Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arnott, Taylor | Jr | JV | 21:43.5 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 8/73 | 3/10 | 11/34 | 2/10 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Backlin, Browne | Fr | Fr | 22:16.5 | 7:36 | 2.93 | 8/55 | 1/7 | 15/34 | 6/17 | |||||
Bakus, Gabriella | So | So | 23:09.7 | 7:54 | 2.93 | 9/41 | 3/10 | 19/34 | 2/6 | |||||
Benade, Kate | Jr | V | 19:38.6 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 5/74 | 1/7 | 1/34 | 5/14 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Bierma, Kaely | So | So | 21:18.2 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 3/41 | 1/10 | 9/34 | 3/11 | |||||
Bolotskikh, Anastasia | So | So | 23:58.9 | 8:11 | 2.93 | 16/41 | 6/10 | 24/34 | 1/3 | |||||
Bussell, Danielle | Sr | V | 21:17.2 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 17/74 | 7/7 | 8/34 | 1/3 | |||||
Christman, Ava | Sr | JV | 22:07.6 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 12/73 | 5/10 | 14/34 | 1/6 | |||||
Clark, Ivy | So | So | 23:22.6 | 7:59 | 2.93 | 12/41 | 5/10 | 22/34 | 1/5 | |||||
Dennis, Lily | Sr | JV | 21:50.8 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 10/73 | 4/10 | 12/34 | 2/9 | |||||
Drea, Kayleigh | Jr | JV | 24:50.2 | 8:29 | 2.93 | 40/73 | 10/10 | 29/34 | 1/1 | |||||
Durtschi, Aemelia | Fr | Fr | 25:20.4 | 8:39 | 2.93 | 34/55 | 5/7 | 32/34 | 3/4 | |||||
Easley, Hayley | Fr | Fr | 23:50.9 | 8:08 | 2.93 | 22/55 | 3/7 | 23/34 | 3/9 | |||||
Enciso, Isabella | So | So | 24:52 | 8:29 | 2.93 | 22/41 | 9/10 | 30/34 | 1/1 | |||||
Erb, Melody | So | So | 24:43.6 | 8:26 | 2.93 | 20/41 | 7/10 | 27/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Ffolkes, Mia | So | So | 23:20.7 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 11/41 | 4/10 | 21/34 | 1/5 | |||||
Foley, Shae | Fr | Fr | 28:00.8 | 9:34 | 2.93 | 49/55 | 7/7 | 34/34 | 2/2 | |||||
Garcia Parsons, Alizee | Jr | JV | 22:56.9 | 7:50 | 2.93 | 17/73 | 7/10 | 18/34 | 1/1 | |||||
Garrel, Allison | So | So | 24:45.2 | 8:27 | 2.93 | 21/41 | 8/10 | 28/34 | 1/1 | |||||
Garrel, Lindsey | Fr | Fr | 24:27.9 | 8:21 | 2.93 | 28/55 | 4/7 | 26/34 | 3/5 | |||||
Gilboy, Alexis | Sr | JV | 21:39.1 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 5/73 | 2/10 | 10/34 | 2/16 | |||||
Hartzog, Paige | So | V | 19:57.8 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 7/74 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 1/13 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Hill, Abigail | Sr | V | 21:04.9 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 15/74 | 6/7 | 6/34 | 1/9 | |||||
Johnston, Macy | Jr | JV | 22:28.8 | 7:40 | 2.93 | 14/73 | 6/10 | 17/34 | 1/4 | |||||
Lomboy, Victoria | Jr | V | 20:24.2 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 11/74 | 4/7 | 4/34 | 1/12 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Moses, Brooke | Sr | JV | 23:20.3 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 22/73 | 8/10 | 20/34 | 1/1 | |||||
Murdy, Madison | Fr | Fr | 22:18.3 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 10/55 | 2/7 | 16/34 | 2/13 | |||||
Popov, Elena | Fr | V | 21:00.7 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 14/74 | 5/7 | 5/34 | 1/11 | |||||
Pringle, Katie | Jr | JV | 24:04.1 | 8:13 | 2.93 | 28/73 | 9/10 | 25/34 | 1/1 | |||||
Richland, Talia | Jr | V | 20:21.7 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 10/74 | 3/7 | 3/34 | 1/12 | |||||
Sanderson, Audrey | Fr | Fr | 26:03 | 8:53 | 2.93 | 35/55 | 6/7 | 33/34 | 2/3 | |||||
Theurer, Alyssa | So | So | 25:01.1 | 8:32 | 2.93 | 24/41 | 10/10 | 31/34 | 1/1 | |||||
Truong, Kailee | So | So | 21:58.8 | 7:30 | 2.93 | 6/41 | 2/10 | 13/34 | 2/6 | |||||
Wynne, Lexi | Sr | JV | 21:14.4 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 4/73 | 1/10 | 7/34 | 2/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 101:23 1:22 |
2.93 | 6:55 | 6:42 | 7:10 | 42 | 6:55 | 99:06 | 91:55 | Kate Benade (4), Paige Hartzog (6), Talia Richland (9), Victoria Lomboy (10), Elena Popov (13) | |||
So 1st 5 | 1/5 | 113:10 2:04 |
2.93 | 7:43 | 7:16 | 7:59 | 41 | 7:43 | 122:50 (9:40,7.9) |
110:32 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) | Kaely Bierma (3), Kailee Truong (6), Gabriella Bakus (9), Mia Ffolkes (11), Ivy Clark (12) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 123:21 1:02 |
2.93 | 8:25 | 8:11 | 8:32 | 15 | 8:25 | 131:51 (8:30,6.4) |
131:51 (8:30,6.4%) |
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) | Anastasia Bolotskikh (1), Melody Erb (2), Allison Garrel (3), Isabella Enciso (4), Alyssa Theurer (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 108:35 0:53 |
2.93 | 7:25 | 7:15 | 7:33 | 36 | 7:17 | 104:43 | 100:42 | Lexi Wynne (4), Alexis Gilboy (5), Taylor Arnott (7), Lily Dennis (9), Ava Christman (11) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 117:40 2:21 |
2.93 | 8:02 | 7:40 | 8:29 | 15 | 8:02 | 114:25 | 114:25 | Macy Johnston (1), Alizee Garcia Parsons (2), Brooke Moses (3), Katie Pringle (4), Kayleigh Drea (5) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/4 | 118:14 3:04 |
2.93 | 8:04 | 7:36 | 8:39 | 62 | 7:25 | 119:44 (1:30,1.3) |
110:25 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) | Browne Backlin (5), Madison Murdy (7), Hayley Easley (15), Lindsey Garrel (16), Aemelia Durtschi (19) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Smith | Fr | Walnut | 18:43.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Hope Brookins | So | Norte Vista | 19:04.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Audrey Barcenas | Sr | Tustin | 19:06.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Madison Mason | Sr | Northwood | 19:28.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Kate Benade | Jr | Tesoro | 19:38.6 | 6:42 | 1/7 | 1/34 | 5/14 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
6 | Riley Norris | Sr | Villa Park | 19:48.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Paige Hartzog | So | Tesoro | 19:57.8 | 6:49 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 1/13 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
8 | Angelica Milar | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:06.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Alaiya Garcia | Jr | Villa Park | 20:14.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | Talia Richland | Jr | Tesoro | 20:21.7 | 6:57 | 3/7 | 3/34 | 1/12 | ||||
11 | Victoria Lomboy | Jr | Tesoro | 20:24.2 | 6:58 | 4/7 | 4/34 | 1/12 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
12 | Audrey Santos | Fr | Walnut | 20:29.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
13 | Reina Kabbara | Sr | Northwood | 20:42.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
14 | Elena Popov | Fr | Tesoro | 21:00.7 | 7:10 | 5/7 | 5/34 | 1/11 | ||||
15 | Abigail Hill | Sr | Tesoro | 21:04.9 | 7:12 | 6/7 | 6/34 | 1/9 | ||||
16 | Shandy Moore | Sr | Walnut | 21:12.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Danielle Bussell | Sr | Tesoro | 21:17.2 | 7:16 | 7/7 | 8/34 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Madison Ledgard | So | Northwood | 21:22.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
19 | Aiden Sino-cruz | So | Walnut | 21:24.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Sierra Nimnual | Sr | Culver City | 21:26.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Emily Cardenas | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:28.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Alyssa Ramos | Jr | Godinez | 21:29.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
23 | Wren Jakubiec | So | Northwood | 21:39.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Marina Navarro | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy | 21:40.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | Suleyma Galindo | So | El Rancho | 21:43.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
26 | Abbie Laurel | Sr | Walnut | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
27 | Vanessa Chiprez | Sr | Godinez | 21:46.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
28 | Amelia Mercado | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:55.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
29 | Izel Candia | Fr | Walnut | 21:57.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
30 | Lucia Mendoza | Jr | Villa Park | 22:00.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
31 | Citlaly Ruiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 22:03.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Ashley Magana | Jr | Norte Vista | 22:06.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
33 | Abigail Cicalo | Jr | Granite Hills | 22:06.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
34 | Kelly Cahill | Jr | Granite Hills | 22:06.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Elisa Ramirez | Jr | Culver City | 22:10.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Madelin Morales | Sr | Hueneme | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Daniela Rocha | Sr | Norte Vista | 22:35.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
38 | Alexa Hernandez | Jr | Granite Hills | 22:37.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
39 | Kaylee Galicia | Fr | Robert F. Kennedy | 22:38.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Christine Nam | Fr | Northwood | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
41 | Piper Yohman | Fr | Villa Park | 22:41.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
42 | Madeline Christopher | Sr | Villa Park | 22:53.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Miliana Garcia | Jr | Tustin | 22:57.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Eve Hirai | Jr | Culver City | 22:58.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
45 | Vanessa Flores | Sr | Godinez | 22:58.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
46 | Maya Rizzo | Jr | Culver City | 22:59.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
47 | Emma Digenan | Jr | Granite Hills | 22:59.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Naomi Saldanha | Jr | Culver City | 23:09.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
49 | Ashlyn Brawner | Jr | Granite Hills | 23:11.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
50 | Neza Chow | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:14.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
51 | Emma Nixon | Jr | Granite Hills | 23:22.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
52 | Taylor Bolton | So | Northwood | 23:27.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
53 | Nina Kumar | So | Culver City | 23:30.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
54 | Jasmine Kwan | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:33.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
55 | Sofia Gonzalez | Jr | Villa Park | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
56 | Julieta Contreras | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:58.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
57 | Carolina Mejia | Sr | Godinez | 24:03.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
58 | Abbie Haas | Jr | Tustin | 24:10.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
59 | Aleyda Jimenez | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy | 24:13.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
60 | Noelle Han | Fr | Tustin | 24:38.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
61 | Emi Takara | Jr | Culver City | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
62 | Nikki Leong | Jr | Mark Keppel | 24:57.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
63 | Aylien Garcia | So | Godinez | 24:59.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
64 | Frida Conejo | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:12.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
65 | Alondra Nava | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:46.1 | 8:48 | |||||||
66 | Haley Wu | So | Mark Keppel | 26:22.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
67 | Galilee Merino | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 26:31.5 | 9:03 | |||||||
68 | Magaly Dominguez | Jr | Hueneme | 26:42.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
69 | Kyra Kim | So | Mark Keppel | 26:51.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
70 | Leslie Aviles | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 27:01.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
71 | Nathalie Chavez | Fr | Robert F. Kennedy | 27:22.3 | 9:21 | |||||||
72 | Kelly Guan | Jr | Mark Keppel | 27:24.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
73 | Leslie Hernandez | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy | 27:39.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
74 | Judith Rojas | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 27:43.1 | 9:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
101:23 20:17 6:55 |
42 | Kate Benade Jr 19:39 6:42 4 |
Paige Hartzog So 19:58 6:49 6 |
Talia Richland Jr 20:22 6:57 9 |
Victoria Lomboy Jr 20:24 6:58 10 |
Elena Popov Fr 21:01 7:10 13 |
Abigail Hill Sr 21:05 7:12 14 |
Danielle Bussell Sr 21:17 7:16 16 |
2 | Walnut 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:01 |
103:35 20:43 7:04 |
69 | Kaitlyn Smith Fr 18:44 6:24 1 |
Audrey Santos Fr 20:30 7:00 11 |
Shandy Moore Sr 21:13 7:14 15 |
Aiden Sino-cruz So 21:24 7:18 18 |
Abbie Laurel Sr 21:45 7:25 24 |
Izel Candia Fr 21:57 7:30 27 |
|
3 | Northwood 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:11 |
105:51 21:10 7:14 |
91 | Madison Mason Sr 19:28 6:39 3 |
Reina Kabbara Sr 20:43 7:04 12 |
Madison Ledgard So 21:22 7:18 17 |
Wren Jakubiec So 21:40 7:24 22 |
Christine Nam Fr 22:39 7:44 37 |
Taylor Bolton So 23:27 8:00 48 |
|
4 | Norte Vista 2-5-5-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
106:39 21:20 7:17 |
107 | Hope Brookins So 19:04 6:30 2 |
Emily Cardenas Jr 21:29 7:20 20 |
Amelia Mercado Sr 21:56 7:29 26 |
Citlaly Ruiz Jr 22:04 7:32 29 |
Ashley Magana Jr 22:07 7:33 30 |
Daniela Rocha Sr 22:36 7:43 34 |
|
5 | Villa Park 5-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:06 |
107:39 21:32 7:21 |
118 | Riley Norris Sr 19:48 6:46 5 |
Alaiya Garcia Jr 20:15 6:55 8 |
Lucia Mendoza Jr 22:01 7:31 28 |
Piper Yohman Fr 22:42 7:45 38 |
Madeline Christopher Sr 22:54 7:49 39 |
Sofia Gonzalez Jr 23:39 8:04 51 |
|
6 | Culver City 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:43 |
112:45 22:33 7:42 |
178 | Sierra Nimnual Sr 21:27 7:19 19 |
Elisa Ramirez Jr 22:11 7:34 33 |
Eve Hirai Jr 22:58 7:50 40 |
Maya Rizzo Jr 23:00 7:51 42 |
Naomi Saldanha Jr 23:10 7:54 44 |
Nina Kumar So 23:30 8:01 49 |
Emi Takara Jr 24:40 8:25 55 |
7 | Granite Hills 10-10-8-8-7 Gap: 1:05 |
113:02 22:36 7:43 |
186 | Abigail Cicalo Jr 22:07 7:33 31 |
Kelly Cahill Jr 22:07 7:33 32 |
Alexa Hernandez Jr 22:37 7:43 35 |
Emma Digenan Jr 23:00 7:51 43 |
Ashlyn Brawner Jr 23:12 7:55 45 |
Emma Nixon Jr 23:22 7:59 47 |
|
8 | Godinez 8-6-6-7-8 Gap: 3:30 |
115:17 23:03 7:52 |
197 | Alyssa Ramos Jr 21:29 7:20 21 |
Vanessa Chiprez Sr 21:47 7:26 25 |
Vanessa Flores Sr 22:59 7:51 41 |
Carolina Mejia Sr 24:03 8:13 53 |
Aylien Garcia So 24:59 8:32 57 |
||
9 | Bravo Medical Magnet 6-8-10-9-9 Gap: 6:25 |
121:35 24:19 8:18 |
237 | Angelica Milar Sr 20:06 6:52 7 |
Julieta Contreras Sr 23:59 8:11 52 |
Frida Conejo Jr 25:13 8:36 58 |
Alondra Nava Jr 25:46 8:48 59 |
Galilee Merino Sr 26:32 9:03 61 |
Leslie Aviles Jr 27:02 9:13 63 |
Judith Rojas Jr 27:43 9:28 67 |
10 | Robert F. Kennedy 9-8-9-10-10 Gap: 5:59 |
123:35 24:43 8:26 |
243 | Marina Navarro Sr 21:41 7:24 23 |
Kaylee Galicia Fr 22:39 7:44 36 |
Aleyda Jimenez Sr 24:14 8:16 54 |
Nathalie Chavez Fr 27:22 9:21 64 |
Leslie Hernandez Sr 27:39 9:26 66 |
||
11 | Mark Keppel 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:37 |
125:00 25:00 8:32 |
274 | Neza Chow Jr 23:15 7:56 46 |
Jasmine Kwan Jr 23:33 8:02 50 |
Nikki Leong Jr 24:58 8:31 56 |
Haley Wu So 26:23 9:00 60 |
Kyra Kim So 26:51 9:10 62 |
Kelly Guan Jr 27:24 9:21 65 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan McAndrew | So | Fullerton | 19:55.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
2 | Leilani Vivaldo | So | El Toro | 20:40.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
3 | Kaely Bierma | So | Tesoro | 21:18.2 | 7:16 | 1/10 | 9/34 | 3/11 | ||||
4 | Evelyn Gonzalez | Jr | El Toro | 21:35.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
5 | Christina Jain | So | El Toro | 21:55.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
6 | Kailee Truong | So | Tesoro | 21:58.8 | 7:30 | 2/10 | 13/34 | 2/6 | ||||
7 | Sabrina Chia | So | University Irvine | 22:49.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
8 | Robin Chong | So | Cerritos | 23:01.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
9 | Gabriella Bakus | So | Tesoro | 23:09.7 | 7:54 | 3/10 | 19/34 | 2/6 | ||||
10 | Alexa Mills | So | University Irvine | 23:20.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
11 | Mia Ffolkes | So | Tesoro | 23:20.7 | 7:58 | 4/10 | 21/34 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | Ivy Clark | So | Tesoro | 23:22.6 | 7:59 | 5/10 | 22/34 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Reagan Glidewell | So | Fullerton | 23:35.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
14 | Emma Schwald | So | El Toro | 23:50.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
15 | Amanda Chin | So | Fullerton | 23:52.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
16 | Anastasia Bolotskikh | So | Tesoro | 23:58.9 | 8:11 | 6/10 | 24/34 | 1/3 | ||||
17 | Camryn Cummings | So | University Irvine | 24:21.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
18 | Maia Kopylova | So | University Irvine | 24:38.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
19 | Masha Gorodetski | So | University Irvine | 24:40.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
20 | Melody Erb | So | Tesoro | 24:43.6 | 8:26 | 7/10 | 27/34 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Allison Garrel | So | Tesoro | 24:45.2 | 8:27 | 8/10 | 28/34 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Isabella Enciso | So | Tesoro | 24:52 | 8:29 | 9/10 | 30/34 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Karolyn Maeda | So | University Irvine | 24:59.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
24 | Alyssa Theurer | So | Tesoro | 25:01.1 | 8:32 | 10/10 | 31/34 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Karisma Beltran | So | Fullerton | 25:12.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
26 | Chloe Opena | So | Cerritos | 25:16.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
27 | Sophia Li | So | University Irvine | 25:25.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
28 | Ciara Campos | So | Fullerton | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
29 | Gennalyn Torres | So | Cerritos | 25:31.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
30 | Mia Walker | So | Tustin | 25:34.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
31 | Akshara Adusumalli | So | Cerritos | 25:44.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
32 | Safya Burke | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 26:02.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Geevarghese | So | Cerritos | 26:09.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
34 | Lola Arionus | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 26:14.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
35 | Itzel Arias | So | Norte Vista | 26:28.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
36 | Katherine Rivera C | So | El Toro | 26:29.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
37 | Leilany Moran | So | Tustin | 26:38.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
38 | Piper Baes | So | Murrieta Mesa | 26:46.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
39 | Meron Assefa | So | Bloomington | 27:17.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Arroyo | So | Tustin | 27:30.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
41 | MaKayla Felismino | So | Fullerton | 27:49.9 | 9:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:04 |
113:10 22:38 7:43 |
41 | Kaely Bierma So 21:18 7:16 3 |
Kailee Truong So 21:59 7:30 6 |
Gabriella Bakus So 23:10 7:54 9 |
Mia Ffolkes So 23:21 7:58 11 |
Ivy Clark So 23:23 7:59 12 |
Anastasia Bolotskikh So 23:59 8:11 16 |
Melody Erb So 24:44 8:26 20 |
2 | El Toro 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 5:49 |
114:32 22:54 7:49 |
54 | Leilani Vivaldo So 20:40 7:03 2 |
Evelyn Gonzalez Jr 21:36 7:22 4 |
Christina Jain So 21:56 7:29 5 |
Emma Schwald So 23:50 8:08 14 |
Katherine Rivera C So 26:30 9:02 29 |
||
3 | University Irvine 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:51 |
119:51 23:58 8:11 |
71 | Sabrina Chia So 22:50 7:48 7 |
Alexa Mills So 23:20 7:58 10 |
Camryn Cummings So 24:21 8:19 17 |
Maia Kopylova So 24:39 8:25 18 |
Masha Gorodetski So 24:41 8:25 19 |
Karolyn Maeda So 25:00 8:32 21 |
Sophia Li So 25:25 8:41 24 |
4 | Fullerton 1-3-3-3-4 Gap: 5:33 |
118:05 23:37 8:04 |
76 | Morgan McAndrew So 19:56 6:48 1 |
Reagan Glidewell So 23:36 8:03 13 |
Amanda Chin So 23:53 8:09 15 |
Karisma Beltran So 25:12 8:36 22 |
Ciara Campos So 25:29 8:42 25 |
MaKayla Felismino So 27:50 9:30 30 |
|
5 | Cerritos 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:08 |
125:44 25:09 8:35 |
112 | Robin Chong So 23:02 7:52 8 |
Chloe Opena So 25:16 8:38 23 |
Gennalyn Torres So 25:32 8:43 26 |
Akshara Adusumalli So 25:44 8:47 27 |
Sarah Geevarghese So 26:09 8:56 28 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
123:21 24:40 8:25 |
15 | Anastasia Bolotskikh So 23:59 8:11 1 |
Melody Erb So 24:44 8:26 2 |
Allison Garrel So 24:45 8:27 3 |
Isabella Enciso So 24:52 8:29 4 |
Alyssa Theurer So 25:01 8:32 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janice Cho | Jr | El Toro | 20:18.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
2 | Luisa Escamilla | Sr | El Toro | 20:55.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Nguyen | Jr | El Toro | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Lexi Wynne | Sr | Tesoro | 21:14.4 | 7:15 | 1/10 | 7/34 | 2/24 | ||||
5 | Alexis Gilboy | Sr | Tesoro | 21:39.1 | 7:23 | 2/10 | 10/34 | 2/16 | ||||
6 | Katie Damko | Fr | Northwood | 21:42.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
7 | Kaiya Archard | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 21:43.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Arnott | Jr | Tesoro | 21:43.5 | 7:25 | 3/10 | 11/34 | 2/10 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
9 | Alexciya Pastis | Jr | El Toro | 21:44.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Lily Dennis | Sr | Tesoro | 21:50.8 | 7:27 | 4/10 | 12/34 | 2/9 | ||||
11 | Sheinne Laygo | Sr | Northwood | 22:05.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
12 | Ava Christman | Sr | Tesoro | 22:07.6 | 7:33 | 5/10 | 14/34 | 1/6 | ||||
13 | Nataly Joya | Jr | Norte Vista | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
14 | Macy Johnston | Jr | Tesoro | 22:28.8 | 7:40 | 6/10 | 17/34 | 1/4 | ||||
15 | Brooke Alvarez | Jr | El Toro | 22:36.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
16 | Jana Elseddeek | Fr | Northwood | 22:36.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
17 | Alizee Garcia Parsons | Jr | Tesoro | 22:56.9 | 7:50 | 7/10 | 18/34 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Sophia Miles | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
19 | Brooklyn Guan | Sr | Northwood | 23:12.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
20 | Kayden Watts | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 23:16.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
21 | Eliana Zaferson | Sr | El Dorado | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
22 | Brooke Moses | Sr | Tesoro | 23:20.3 | 7:58 | 8/10 | 20/34 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Madisun Hand | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 23:40.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Lee | Jr | Northwood | 23:45.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
25 | Lilian Rodriguez | Jr | Liberty - Brentwood | 23:46.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
26 | Valerie Blanks | So | Stockdale | 23:57.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
27 | Tess Risley | Fr | Redlands | 23:59.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
28 | Katie Pringle | Jr | Tesoro | 24:04.1 | 8:13 | 9/10 | 25/34 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Karina Stuart | So | Culver City | 24:10.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
30 | Waverly Reifka | Jr | Stockdale | 24:12.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
31 | Angelica Casas | Sr | Norte Vista | 24:13.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
32 | Sthephany Nino | Sr | El Toro | 24:14.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
33 | Khayla Hernandez | Jr | Culver City | 24:18.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
34 | Kiara Choi | Jr | Redlands | 24:24.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
35 | Sasha Masciotti | Jr | South Torrance | 24:27.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
36 | Julie Dawood | So | Stockdale | 24:29.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
37 | Sidney Dunham | Jr | Stockdale | 24:33.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
38 | Sara Coleman | So | El Modena | 24:42.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
39 | Kristen Tang | Sr | Cerritos | 24:44.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
40 | Kayleigh Drea | Jr | Tesoro | 24:50.2 | 8:29 | 10/10 | 29/34 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Jasmine Castillo | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 25:06.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
42 | Vivian Burmeister | Jr | Culver City | 25:30.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
43 | Elizabeth Thompson | So | Redlands | 25:34.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
44 | Ava Frans | Jr | Culver City | 25:46.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
45 | Sofia Hernandez | Sr | Norte Vista | 25:46.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
46 | Lorena Galaviz | Sr | El Rancho | 25:48.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
47 | Caitlin Chau | Sr | Cerritos | 25:55.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
48 | Sofia Serrano | Sr | Walnut | 26:00.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
49 | Tori Petrovski | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 26:02.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
50 | Leslie Santiago | So | El Modena | 26:04.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
51 | America Gomez | Sr | Ontario | 26:12.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
52 | Ellen Ahn | Sr | Cerritos | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
53 | Jahaira Correa | Sr | Ontario | 26:26.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
54 | Janelle Lopez | Jr | Villa Park | 26:29.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
55 | Chelsea Reinertson | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 26:32.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
56 | Emily Andrade | Fr | Redlands | 26:43.5 | 9:07 | |||||||
57 | Makayla Koshmerl | Sr | Norte Vista | 26:44.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
58 | Mai-Lin Jaimez | Fr | Apple Valley | 26:50.5 | 9:10 | |||||||
59 | Kailynn Cortez | Sr | Cerritos | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
60 | Miriam Montes de Oca | Sr | Bloomington | 27:18.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
61 | Margaret Male | So | Redlands | 27:19.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
62 | Isabella Wu | Jr | Cerritos | 27:30.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
63 | Ashley Almeida | Fr | Colony | 27:33.8 | 9:24 | |||||||
64 | Sherry Xu | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
65 | Jenny Villarreal | Jr | El Rancho | 27:38.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
66 | Tammy Watt | Jr | Apple Valley | 27:39.2 | 9:26 | |||||||
67 | Brenna Chavez | Jr | Walnut | 27:51.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
68 | Madelyn Eubanks | So | Redlands | 28:05 | 9:35 | |||||||
69 | Iris Wang | Sr | Mark Keppel | 28:18.3 | 9:40 | |||||||
70 | Elisa Altamirano | Jr | Stockdale | 28:21.9 | 9:41 | |||||||
71 | Bianca Vasquez | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 28:27.8 | 9:43 | |||||||
72 | Sharon Wang | Sr | Walnut | 29:06.3 | 9:56 | |||||||
73 | Kailah Usi | Jr | Cerritos | 29:19.9 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:18 |
106:36 21:19 7:17 |
27 | Janice Cho Jr 20:18 6:56 1 |
Luisa Escamilla Sr 20:56 7:09 2 |
Jessica Nguyen Jr 21:01 7:10 3 |
Alexciya Pastis Jr 21:44 7:25 8 |
Brooke Alvarez Jr 22:37 7:43 13 |
Sthephany Nino Sr 24:14 8:16 21 |
|
2 | Tesoro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
108:35 21:43 7:25 |
36 | Lexi Wynne Sr 21:14 7:15 4 |
Alexis Gilboy Sr 21:39 7:23 5 |
Taylor Arnott Jr 21:44 7:25 7 |
Lily Dennis Sr 21:51 7:27 9 |
Ava Christman Sr 22:08 7:33 11 |
Macy Johnston Jr 22:29 7:40 12 |
Alizee Garcia Parsons Jr 22:57 7:50 15 |
3 | Northwood 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
113:23 22:41 7:44 |
63 | Katie Damko Fr 21:43 7:25 6 |
Sheinne Laygo Sr 22:06 7:32 10 |
Jana Elseddeek Fr 22:37 7:43 14 |
Brooklyn Guan Sr 23:13 7:55 16 |
Lauren Lee Jr 23:45 8:06 17 |
||
4 | Stockdale 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:25 |
125:34 25:07 8:34 |
119 | Valerie Blanks So 23:57 8:11 18 |
Waverly Reifka Jr 24:12 8:16 20 |
Julie Dawood So 24:29 8:21 23 |
Sidney Dunham Jr 24:34 8:23 24 |
Elisa Altamirano Jr 28:22 9:41 34 |
||
5 | Redlands 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:19 |
128:02 25:36 8:44 |
127 | Tess Risley Fr 24:00 8:11 19 |
Kiara Choi Jr 24:25 8:20 22 |
Elizabeth Thompson So 25:35 8:44 26 |
Emily Andrade Fr 26:44 9:07 29 |
Margaret Male So 27:19 9:19 31 |
Madelyn Eubanks So 28:05 9:35 33 |
|
6 | Cerritos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:46 |
131:27 26:17 8:58 |
142 | Kristen Tang Sr 24:44 8:27 25 |
Caitlin Chau Sr 25:55 8:51 27 |
Ellen Ahn Sr 26:24 9:01 28 |
Kailynn Cortez Sr 26:53 9:11 30 |
Isabella Wu Jr 27:30 9:23 32 |
Kailah Usi Jr 29:20 10:01 35 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
117:40 23:32 8:02 |
15 | Macy Johnston Jr 22:29 7:40 1 |
Alizee Garcia Parsons Jr 22:57 7:50 2 |
Brooke Moses Sr 23:20 7:58 3 |
Katie Pringle Jr 24:04 8:13 4 |
Kayleigh Drea Jr 24:50 8:29 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brynn Bogue | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Dakota Danaher | Fr | El Toro | 20:32.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Ella Senelick | Fr | Venice | 20:44.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
4 | Lucy Varela | Fr | El Toro | 21:07.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
5 | Julianna Yoon | Fr | University Irvine | 22:13.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
6 | Alysa Cho | Fr | South Torrance | 22:13.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Avery Miller | Fr | El Toro | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
8 | Browne Backlin | Fr | Tesoro | 22:16.5 | 7:36 | 1/7 | 15/34 | 6/17 | ||||
9 | Elizabeth Smorick | Fr | El Toro | 22:18.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
10 | Madison Murdy | Fr | Tesoro | 22:18.3 | 7:37 | 2/7 | 16/34 | 2/13 | ||||
11 | Sara Johnson | Fr | El Toro | 22:19.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Kera James | Fr | El Toro | 22:21.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Charlotte Barkehanai | Fr | El Toro | 22:27.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
14 | ZuZu Jenni | Fr | South Torrance | 23:02.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
15 | Amy Ramos | Fr | Fullerton | 23:11.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
16 | Mina Checel | Fr | Culver City | 23:20.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
17 | Rachel Hotchkiss | Fr | Villa Park | 23:27.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
18 | Zilian Liu | Fr | Cerritos | 23:28.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
19 | Lyndsey Hoffman | Fr | South Torrance | 23:31.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
20 | Ashlee Eiland | Fr | South Torrance | 23:35.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
21 | Neftali Roman Fuen | Fr | Ontario | 23:48.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
22 | Hayley Easley | Fr | Tesoro | 23:50.9 | 8:08 | 3/7 | 23/34 | 3/9 | ||||
23 | Alexa Valdez | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:51.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
24 | Alexis Sichely | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
25 | Aurora Eskridge | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 23:55.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
26 | Chelsea Vazquez | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:58.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
27 | Kaitlin Sandoval | Fr | Venice | 24:02.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
28 | Lindsey Garrel | Fr | Tesoro | 24:27.9 | 8:21 | 4/7 | 26/34 | 3/5 | ||||
29 | Anna Field | Fr | Cerritos | 24:52.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Momoka Miyashiro | Fr | Culver City | 24:59.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
31 | Keira Patterson | Fr | Alta Loma | 24:59.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
32 | Camille Helbig | Fr | University Irvine | 25:05.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
33 | Dillyet Benyam | Fr | South Torrance | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
34 | Aemelia Durtschi | Fr | Tesoro | 25:20.4 | 8:39 | 5/7 | 32/34 | 3/4 | ||||
35 | Audrey Sanderson | Fr | Tesoro | 26:03 | 8:53 | 6/7 | 33/34 | 2/3 | ||||
36 | Jacqulynn Duran Du | Fr | Bloomington | 26:07.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
37 | Patricie Halcova | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 26:24.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
38 | Leila Dutra | Fr | El Toro | 26:25.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
39 | Madelyn Chung | Fr | South Torrance | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
40 | Vinenzka Suarez-Vi | Fr | Fullerton | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
41 | Mani Kelso | Fr | Walnut | 26:52.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
42 | Kayla Sagarminaga | Fr | Walnut | 26:57.8 | 9:12 | |||||||
43 | Sophia Whyel | Fr | University Irvine | 27:05.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
44 | Camila Marquez Esc | Fr | El Toro | 27:35.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
45 | Samantha Burton | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 27:44.5 | 9:28 | |||||||
46 | Danna Vega | Fr | Villa Park | 27:45.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
47 | Veta Oana | Fr | Culver City | 27:55.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Castro | Fr | Cerritos | 27:55.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
49 | Shae Foley | Fr | Tesoro | 28:00.8 | 9:34 | 7/7 | 34/34 | 2/2 | ||||
50 | Arohi Shah | Fr | University Irvine | 28:08.6 | 9:36 | |||||||
51 | Trishna Malate | Fr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 28:15.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
52 | Hope Corrigan | Fr | Cerritos | 28:37.1 | 9:46 | |||||||
53 | Catherine Luna | Fr | Villa Park | 29:02.7 | 9:55 | |||||||
54 | Mayrin Lopez | Fr | Bloomington | 29:06 | 9:56 | |||||||
55 | Bella Gavilanes | Fr | Cerritos | 29:29.3 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
108:34 21:43 7:25 |
21 | Dakota Danaher Fr 20:33 7:01 1 |
Lucy Varela Fr 21:08 7:13 2 |
Avery Miller Fr 22:16 7:36 4 |
Elizabeth Smorick Fr 22:18 7:37 6 |
Sara Johnson Fr 22:19 7:37 8 |
Kera James Fr 22:21 7:38 9 |
Charlotte Barkehanai Fr 22:27 7:40 10 |
2 | South Torrance 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 3:01 |
117:38 23:32 8:02 |
59 | Alysa Cho Fr 22:14 7:35 3 |
ZuZu Jenni Fr 23:02 7:52 11 |
Lyndsey Hoffman Fr 23:32 8:02 13 |
Ashlee Eiland Fr 23:35 8:03 14 |
Dillyet Benyam Fr 25:15 8:37 18 |
Madelyn Chung Fr 26:43 9:07 21 |
|
3 | Tesoro 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:04 |
118:14 23:39 8:04 |
62 | Browne Backlin Fr 22:17 7:36 5 |
Madison Murdy Fr 22:18 7:37 7 |
Hayley Easley Fr 23:51 8:08 15 |
Lindsey Garrel Fr 24:28 8:21 16 |
Aemelia Durtschi Fr 25:20 8:39 19 |
Audrey Sanderson Fr 26:03 8:53 20 |
Shae Foley Fr 28:01 9:34 23 |
4 | Cerritos 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:01 |
134:24 26:53 9:10 |
100 | Zilian Liu Fr 23:29 8:01 12 |
Anna Field Fr 24:53 8:30 17 |
Jessica Castro Fr 27:56 9:32 22 |
Hope Corrigan Fr 28:37 9:46 24 |
Bella Gavilanes Fr 29:29 10:04 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
38 races + combined.
All Boys Races
43 races + combined.