Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL #1 at San Bruno Mtn Park on 9/29/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ansel Man | So | JV | 20:05 | 7:10 | 2.8 | 31/72 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 1/2 | 22:38 (2:33,11.3) |
22:38 (2:33,11.3) |
22:38 (2:33,11.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ayo Agunbiade | Fr | JV | 18:50 | 6:44 | 2.8 | 14/72 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/6 | |||||
Ben Haugen | Jr | JV | 18:07 | 6:28 | 2.8 | 4/72 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/7 | 20:44 (2:37,12.6) |
20:44 (2:37,12.6) |
20:44 (2:37,12.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Binh Phan | Jr | JV | 18:18 | 6:32 | 2.8 | 5/72 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/7 | 18:24 (0:06,0.5) |
18:24 (0:06,0.5) |
18:24 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Collin Ching | So | V | 17:32 | 6:16 | 2.8 | 24/49 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/7 | 19:35 (2:03,10.5) |
19:35 (2:03,10.5) |
19:35 (2:03,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hugo Pegley | Fr | JV | 18:38 | 6:39 | 2.8 | 9/72 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jake Kohn | Sr | V | 16:17 | 5:49 | 2.8 | 7/49 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 5/7 | 17:56 (1:39,9.2) |
17:56 (1:39,9.2) |
17:20 (1:03,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Javier Rojas | Fr | JV | 18:45 | 6:42 | 2.8 | 11/72 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/6 | |||||
Kaveh Motamed | Jr | V | 16:25 | 5:52 | 2.8 | 9/49 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 3/7 | 17:17 (0:52,5.0) |
17:17 (0:52,5.0) |
17:17 (0:52,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kevin Alcala | Fr | JV | 18:56 | 6:46 | 2.8 | 16/72 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/5 | |||||
Kyle Cheng | Sr | JV | 18:06 | 6:28 | 2.8 | 3/72 | 1/17 | 8/24 | 3/7 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | ||
Luca Schroeder | So | JV | 21:50 | 7:48 | 2.8 | 52/72 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 1/1 | 24:24 (2:34,10.5) |
24:24 (2:34,10.5) |
24:24 (2:34,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Nate Mooi | Jr | JV | 19:52 | 7:06 | 2.8 | 27/72 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 1/2 | 21:27 (1:35,7.4) |
21:27 (1:35,7.4) |
21:27 (1:35,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nick Holterman | Fr | JV | 19:34 | 6:59 | 2.8 | 24/72 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/3 | |||||
Niki Lonberg | Fr | JV | 19:28 | 6:57 | 2.8 | 22/72 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Nishad Singh | Jr | JV | 19:16 | 6:53 | 2.8 | 20/72 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/4 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Patrick Smith | Fr | JV | 19:55 | 7:07 | 2.8 | 29/72 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 1/2 | |||||
Paul Lego | Fr | JV | 21:45 | 7:46 | 2.8 | 51/72 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Preston Lam | So | V | 16:36 | 5:56 | 2.8 | 14/49 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 2/7 | 18:02 (1:26,7.9) |
18:02 (1:26,7.9) |
18:02 (1:26,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Ryan Kaveh | Jr | V | 17:00 | 6:04 | 2.8 | 20/49 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Sam Klotz | Sr | V | 16:30 | 5:54 | 2.8 | 10/49 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/7 | 18:19 (1:49,9.9) |
18:19 (1:49,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Simon Willig | Jr | V | 18:02 | 6:26 | 2.8 | 32/49 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/7 | 18:15 (0:13,1.2) |
18:15 (0:13,1.2) |
18:15 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vijay Masharani | Jr | JV | 19:50 | 7:05 | 2.8 | 26/72 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 1/2 | |||||
William Rossi | Sr | JV | 18:33 | 6:38 | 2.8 | 6/72 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 82:48 0:43 |
2.8 | 5:55 | 5:49 | 6:04 | 60 | 5:49 | 89:26 (6:38,7.4) |
89:26 (6:38,7.4) |
85:04 (2:16,2.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jake Kohn (7), Kaveh Motamed (9), Sam Klotz (10), Preston Lam (14), Ryan Kaveh (20) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 91:42 0:32 |
2.8 | 6:33 | 6:28 | 6:39 | 27 | 6:33 | 94:51 (3:09,3.3) |
94:51 (3:09,3.3) |
92:07 (0:25,0.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kyle Cheng (3), Ben Haugen (4), Binh Phan (5), William Rossi (6), Hugo Pegley (9) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 95:15 0:43 |
2.8 | 6:48 | 6:42 | 6:57 | 15 | 6:48 | 98:43 (3:28,3.5) |
98:43 (3:28,3.5) |
98:43 (3:28,3.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Javier Rojas (1), Ayo Agunbiade (2), Kevin Alcala (3), Nishad Singh (4), Niki Lonberg (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 99:16 0:31 |
2.8 | 7:05 | 6:59 | 7:10 | 15 | 7:05 | 106:37 (7:21,6.9) |
106:37 (7:21,6.9) |
106:37 (7:21,6.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nick Holterman (1), Vijay Masharani (2), Nate Mooi (3), Patrick Smith (4), Ansel Man (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Pugliese | Sr | Menlo School | 15:26 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Keefe | Jr | The King's Academy | 15:27 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Zach Kaplan | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:44 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Schmitt | Jr | Menlo School | 16:00 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Corey Gonzales | Fr | Harker | 16:02 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Burbach | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:10 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Jake Kohn | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:17 | 5:49 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 5/7 | 17:56 (1:39) |
17:56 (1:39) |
17:20 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Steven Glassmoyer | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:21 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Kaveh Motamed | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:25 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 3/7 | 17:17 (0:52) |
17:17 (0:52) |
17:17 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Sam Klotz | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:30 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/7 | 18:19 (1:49) |
18:19 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Carter Kremer | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:32 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Bill White | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:35 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Yeats | Jr | Harker | 16:35 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Preston Lam | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:36 | 5:56 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 2/7 | 18:02 (1:26) |
18:02 (1:26) |
18:02 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Joey Putnam | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Proteek Biswas | Sr | Harker | 16:47 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Joe Farned | Jr | Priory School | 16:49 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Peter Williams | Sr | The King's Academy | 16:50 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Michael Machlin | Jr | Menlo School | 16:53 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Kaveh | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:00 | 6:04 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 2/7 | ||||
21 | Johnny Trudelle | So | Priory School | 17:04 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Eric Jadallah | So | Menlo School | 17:16 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Dylan Croll | Jr | Priory School | 17:19 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Collin Ching | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:32 | 6:16 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/7 | 19:35 (2:03) |
19:35 (2:03) |
19:35 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Leo Berez | So | Priory School | 17:44 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Rahul Srldhar | So | Harker | 17:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Nikolas Tan | Sr | The King's Academy | 17:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Paul Roever | So | Menlo School | 17:56 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Brian Digiorgio | Jr | Priory School | 17:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Berez | Jr | Priory School | 17:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Derek Field | So | The King's Academy | 17:59 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Simon Willig | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:02 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/7 | 18:15 (0:13) |
18:15 (0:13) |
18:15 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Clay Aitken-young | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Burt Sadler Draxler | Sr | Priory School | 18:16 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Daniel O'neil | Fr | The King's Academy | 18:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Nik Datuashvili | Jr | Harker | 18:21 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Sam Redmond | So | Menlo School | 18:27 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Nikhil Kishore | Fr | Harker | 18:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Jack Hochberg | Jr | Pinewood School | 18:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Max Maynard | Sr | Harker | 18:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Benjamin Shirey | So | The King's Academy | 18:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Robin Sanders | So | Pinewood School | 19:01 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Ryland Chan | Sr | Pinewood School | 19:01 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Sam Rubin | Fr | Menlo School | 19:04 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Dylan Dreyer | So | Pinewood School | 19:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Endersby | So | Pinewood School | 19:25 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Austin Twombly | So | Pinewood School | 19:50 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Vishul Jindal | Fr | Pinewood School | 19:50 | 7:05 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Mcclellan | Sr | The King's Academy | 21:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
81:22 16:16 5:49 |
40 | Zach Kaplan Sr 15:44 5:37 3 |
Kyle Burbach Sr 16:10 5:46 6 |
Steven Glassmoyer Jr 16:21 5:50 8 |
Carter Kremer So 16:32 5:54 11 |
Bill White Sr 16:35 5:55 12 |
Joey Putnam So 16:43 5:58 15 |
Clay Aitken-young Jr 18:09 6:29 33 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
82:48 16:34 5:55 |
60 | Jake Kohn Sr 16:17 5:49 7 |
Kaveh Motamed Jr 16:25 5:52 9 |
Sam Klotz Sr 16:30 5:54 10 |
Preston Lam So 16:36 5:56 14 |
Ryan Kaveh Jr 17:00 6:04 20 |
Collin Ching So 17:32 6:16 24 |
Simon Willig Jr 18:02 6:26 32 |
3 | Menlo School 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
83:31 16:42 5:58 |
74 | Daniel Pugliese Sr 15:26 5:31 1 |
Andrew Schmitt Jr 16:00 5:43 4 |
Michael Machlin Jr 16:53 6:02 19 |
Eric Jadallah So 17:16 6:10 22 |
Paul Roever So 17:56 6:24 28 |
Sam Redmond So 18:27 6:35 37 |
Sam Rubin Fr 19:04 6:49 44 |
4 | Harker 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
85:34 17:07 6:07 |
96 | Corey Gonzales Fr 16:02 5:44 5 |
Tyler Yeats Jr 16:35 5:55 13 |
Proteek Biswas Sr 16:47 6:00 16 |
Rahul Srldhar So 17:49 6:22 26 |
Nik Datuashvili Jr 18:21 6:33 36 |
Nikhil Kishore Fr 18:38 6:39 38 |
Max Maynard Sr 18:50 6:44 40 |
5 | The King's Academy 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:50 |
86:26 17:17 6:10 |
113 | Joshua Keefe Jr 15:27 5:31 2 |
Peter Williams Sr 16:50 6:01 18 |
Nikolas Tan Sr 17:53 6:23 27 |
Derek Field So 17:59 6:25 31 |
Daniel O'neil Fr 18:17 6:32 35 |
Benjamin Shirey So 18:58 6:46 41 |
Andrew Mcclellan Sr 21:05 7:32 49 |
6 | Priory School 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
86:54 17:23 6:12 |
115 | Joe Farned Jr 16:49 6:00 17 |
Johnny Trudelle So 17:04 6:06 21 |
Dylan Croll Jr 17:19 6:11 23 |
Leo Berez So 17:44 6:20 25 |
Brian Digiorgio Jr 17:58 6:25 29 |
Isaac Berez Jr 17:58 6:25 30 |
Burt Sadler Draxler Sr 18:16 6:31 34 |
7 | Pinewood School 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:40 |
95:26 19:05 6:49 |
215 | Jack Hochberg Jr 18:45 6:42 39 |
Robin Sanders So 19:01 6:48 42 |
Ryland Chan Sr 19:01 6:48 43 |
Dylan Dreyer So 19:14 6:52 45 |
Kevin Endersby So 19:25 6:56 46 |
Austin Twombly So 19:50 7:05 47 |
Vishul Jindal Fr 19:50 7:05 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Jacobs | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:46 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Jake Seawick | Sr | Priory School | 18:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Cheng | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:06 | 6:28 | 1/17 | 8/24 | 3/7 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | |
4 | Ben Haugen | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:07 | 6:28 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/7 | 20:44 (2:37) |
20:44 (2:37) |
20:44 (2:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Binh Phan | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:18 | 6:32 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/7 | 18:24 (0:06) |
18:24 (0:06) |
18:24 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | William Rossi | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:33 | 6:38 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | Jack Wookey | Sr | Priory School | 18:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Christian Freeman | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Hugo Pegley | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:38 | 6:39 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/6 | ||||
10 | Abin Thomas | Fr | The King's Academy | 18:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Javier Rojas | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:45 | 6:42 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/6 | ||||
12 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Fr | Harker | 18:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Raymond Cheng | So | Harker | 18:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Ayo Agunbiade | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:50 | 6:44 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/6 | ||||
15 | Vedant Thyagaraj | Fr | Harker | 18:53 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Alcala | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:56 | 6:46 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/5 | ||||
17 | Chunman Chow | Sr | Harker | 18:59 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Emre Sonmez | Jr | Priory School | 19:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | August Howell | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Nishad Singh | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:16 | 6:53 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/4 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
21 | Shi Hao Hong | Jr | Priory School | 19:19 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Niki Lonberg | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:28 | 6:57 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Will Richardson | Fr | Menlo School | 19:29 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Nick Holterman | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:34 | 6:59 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/3 | ||||
25 | Connor Moyles | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:42 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Vijay Masharani | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:50 | 7:05 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 1/2 | ||||
27 | Nate Mooi | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:52 | 7:06 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 1/2 | 21:27 (1:35) |
21:27 (1:35) |
21:27 (1:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Christopher Unruh | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Smith | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:55 | 7:07 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 1/2 | ||||
30 | Blake Ostman | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:55 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Ansel Man | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:05 | 7:10 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 1/2 | 22:38 (2:33) |
22:38 (2:33) |
22:38 (2:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Jerry Shen | So | Harker | 20:13 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Naclerio | Jr | Priory School | 20:33 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Arihant Jain | Sr | Harker | 20:41 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Hunter Brown | So | Menlo School | 20:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Varun Gudapati | Jr | Harker | 20:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
37 | Gabe Rossman | Fr | Menlo School | 20:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Ben Brown | So | Pinewood School | 20:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
39 | Tinyen Shih | Jr | Menlo School | 20:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
40 | Ian Kpachavi | Jr | Priory School | 20:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Sussman | Sr | The King's Academy | 20:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Siddharth Gandhi | Fr | Priory School | 20:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
43 | David Nahm | Fr | Menlo School | 21:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Ben Krausz | Jr | Priory School | 21:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Jackson Dickstein | Fr | Priory School | 21:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
46 | Howard Mu | So | Priory School | 21:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
47 | Richard Gu | Fr | Harker | 21:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Julian Viret | Jr | Menlo School | 21:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
49 | Cullen Mo | Jr | Priory School | 21:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
50 | Hanson Tam | Fr | Menlo School | 21:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
51 | Paul Lego | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:45 | 7:46 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Luca Schroeder | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:50 | 7:48 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 1/1 | 24:24 (2:34) |
24:24 (2:34) |
24:24 (2:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Jason Nice | Sr | The King's Academy | 21:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Menche | Sr | The King's Academy | 22:06 | 7:54 | |||||||
55 | Darren Doe | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:22 | 7:59 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Marconi | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:32 | 8:03 | |||||||
57 | Sam Crow | Jr | Priory School | 22:34 | 8:04 | |||||||
58 | Zabin Bashar | Fr | Harker | 23:09 | 8:16 | |||||||
59 | Jeffrey Xu | Fr | Priory School | 23:16 | 8:19 | |||||||
60 | Max Isenberg | Sr | Harker | 23:21 | 8:20 | |||||||
61 | Sage Miner | Fr | Priory School | 23:22 | 8:21 | |||||||
62 | Baptiste Vauthey | So | Pinewood School | 23:23 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Niles Christensen | So | Menlo School | 23:26 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Colin Chau | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:27 | 8:23 | |||||||
65 | Evan Chan | Sr | Pinewood School | 23:55 | 8:33 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Dyer | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:58 | 8:34 | |||||||
67 | Aman Mehrotra | Fr | The King's Academy | 23:59 | 8:34 | |||||||
68 | Ray Tung | So | Menlo School | 25:48 | 9:13 | |||||||
69 | Ojan Thornycroft | Fr | Menlo School | 25:49 | 9:13 | |||||||
70 | Evan Escher | Fr | Pinewood School | 25:59 | 9:17 | |||||||
71 | Nikhil Singh | Fr | Harker | 26:45 | 9:33 | |||||||
72 | Ned Lansing | Fr | Priory School | 27:13 | 9:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
91:42 18:20 6:33 |
27 | Kyle Cheng Sr 18:06 6:28 3 |
Ben Haugen Jr 18:07 6:28 4 |
Binh Phan Jr 18:18 6:32 5 |
William Rossi Sr 18:33 6:38 6 |
Hugo Pegley Fr 18:38 6:39 9 |
Javier Rojas Fr 18:45 6:42 11 |
Ayo Agunbiade Fr 18:50 6:44 14 |
2 | Priory School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:28 |
95:45 19:09 6:50 |
70 | Jake Seawick Sr 18:05 6:28 2 |
Jack Wookey Sr 18:37 6:39 7 |
Emre Sonmez Jr 19:11 6:51 17 |
Shi Hao Hong Jr 19:19 6:54 19 |
Nicholas Naclerio Jr 20:33 7:20 25 |
Ian Kpachavi Jr 20:57 7:29 31 |
Siddharth Gandhi Fr 20:59 7:30 33 |
3 | Harker 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:25 |
95:42 19:08 6:50 |
80 | Rahul Balakrishnan Fr 18:48 6:43 12 |
Raymond Cheng So 18:49 6:43 13 |
Vedant Thyagaraj Fr 18:53 6:45 15 |
Chunman Chow Sr 18:59 6:47 16 |
Jerry Shen So 20:13 7:13 24 |
Arihant Jain Sr 20:41 7:23 26 |
Varun Gudapati Jr 20:50 7:26 28 |
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 4:46 |
97:49 19:34 6:59 |
88 | Matthew Jacobs So 17:46 6:21 1 |
Christian Freeman Sr 18:37 6:39 8 |
August Howell Fr 19:12 6:51 18 |
Connor Moyles Sr 19:42 7:02 21 |
Thomas Marconi Fr 22:32 8:03 40 |
Colin Chau So 23:27 8:23 41 |
Nathan Dyer Jr 23:58 8:34 42 |
5 | The King's Academy 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:17 |
101:29 20:18 7:15 |
124 | Abin Thomas Fr 18:42 6:41 10 |
Christopher Unruh Fr 19:54 7:06 22 |
Blake Ostman Fr 19:55 7:07 23 |
Joshua Sussman Sr 20:59 7:30 32 |
Jason Nice Sr 21:59 7:51 37 |
Daniel Menche Sr 22:06 7:54 38 |
Darren Doe Jr 22:22 7:59 39 |
6 | Menlo School 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
103:05 20:37 7:22 |
140 | Will Richardson Fr 19:29 6:58 20 |
Hunter Brown So 20:49 7:26 27 |
Gabe Rossman Fr 20:51 7:27 29 |
Tinyen Shih Jr 20:56 7:29 30 |
David Nahm Fr 21:00 7:30 34 |
Julian Viret Jr 21:34 7:42 35 |
Hanson Tam Fr 21:39 7:44 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
95:15 19:03 6:48 |
15 | Javier Rojas Fr 18:45 6:42 1 |
Ayo Agunbiade Fr 18:50 6:44 2 |
Kevin Alcala Fr 18:56 6:46 3 |
Nishad Singh Jr 19:16 6:53 4 |
Niki Lonberg Fr 19:28 6:57 5 |
Nick Holterman Fr 19:34 6:59 6 |
Vijay Masharani Jr 19:50 7:05 7 |
2 | Priory School 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
105:32 21:06 7:32 |
60 | Ian Kpachavi Jr 20:57 7:29 10 |
Siddharth Gandhi Fr 20:59 7:30 11 |
Ben Krausz Jr 21:01 7:30 12 |
Jackson Dickstein Fr 21:13 7:35 13 |
Howard Mu So 21:22 7:38 14 |
Cullen Mo Jr 21:36 7:43 17 |
Sam Crow Jr 22:34 8:04 19 |
3 | Harker 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:40 |
109:30 21:54 7:49 |
73 | Arihant Jain Sr 20:41 7:23 8 |
Varun Gudapati Jr 20:50 7:26 9 |
Richard Gu Fr 21:29 7:40 15 |
Zabin Bashar Fr 23:09 8:16 20 |
Max Isenberg Sr 23:21 8:20 21 |
Nikhil Singh Fr 26:45 9:33 25 |
|
4 | Menlo School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:15 |
118:16 23:39 8:27 |
103 | Julian Viret Jr 21:34 7:42 16 |
Hanson Tam Fr 21:39 7:44 18 |
Niles Christensen So 23:26 8:22 22 |
Ray Tung So 25:48 9:13 23 |
Ojan Thornycroft Fr 25:49 9:13 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
99:16 19:51 7:05 |
15 | Nick Holterman Fr 19:34 6:59 1 |
Vijay Masharani Jr 19:50 7:05 2 |
Nate Mooi Jr 19:52 7:06 3 |
Patrick Smith Fr 19:55 7:07 4 |
Ansel Man So 20:05 7:10 5 |
Paul Lego Fr 21:45 7:46 7 |
Luca Schroeder So 21:50 7:48 8 |
2 | Priory School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:37 |
118:01 23:36 8:26 |
48 | Cullen Mo Jr 21:36 7:43 6 |
Sam Crow Jr 22:34 8:04 9 |
Jeffrey Xu Fr 23:16 8:19 10 |
Sage Miner Fr 23:22 8:21 11 |
Ned Lansing Fr 27:13 9:43 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
JV | Lizzie Lacy, Fr, 20:31, Menlo School | Menlo School, 108:56, 34 |
V | Kat Gregory, Sr, 17:09, Priory School | Sacred Heart Prep, 99:23, 50 |