Piedmont Results from the WACC Center Meet #4 at Oyster Bay Regional Park on 10/30/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cade Becker | So | V | 17:28.45 | 5:49 | 3 | 22/47 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/2 | 18:05 (0:36,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Carson Stewart | Sr | Jr/Sr | 12:08.87 | 6:04 | 2 | 45/80 | 4/7 | 8/18 | 5/8 | 13:01 (0:52,6.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Charlie Gamble | Jr | Jr/Sr | 14:06.1 | 7:03 | 2 | 79/80 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 3/3 | 15:51 (1:44,11.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chris Fong | Sr | Jr/Sr | 11:22.15 | 5:41 | 2 | 21/80 | 2/7 | 4/18 | 6/10 | 12:54 (1:32,11.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chris Machle | Jr | V | 17:02.65 | 5:41 | 3 | 14/47 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/6 | 17:28 (0:25,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Daniel Jones | So | V | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 10/47 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/6 | 17:08 (0:23,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
David Yu | Fr | F/S | 12:20.29 | 6:10 | 2 | 72/108 | 6/11 | 10/18 | 6/8 | 14:14 (1:54,13.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dylan Bradsby | Fr | F/S | 13:52.13 | 6:56 | 2 | 100/108 | 11/11 | 17/18 | 4/5 | 16:09 (2:17,14.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Elijah Levy | So | V | 17:48.52 | 5:56 | 3 | 30/47 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | 18:41 (0:53,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Evan Hanke | Jr | Jr/Sr | 11:02.5 | 5:31 | 2 | 11/80 | 1/7 | 2/18 | 6/10 | 12:23 (1:20,10.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Grady Wetherbee | So | V | 18:21.63 | 6:07 | 3 | 33/47 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | 19:04 (0:42,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Graham Dean | Sr | V | 16:57.25 | 5:39 | 3 | 12/47 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/6 | 16:31 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Jordan Marcus | So | V | 17:44.21 | 5:55 | 3 | 28/47 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | 18:25 (0:40,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Keith Sibal | So | F/S | 12:26.5 | 6:13 | 2 | 74/108 | 8/11 | 12/18 | 5/7 | 12:47 (0:20,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Liam Carrington | Jr | Jr/Sr | 13:04.74 | 6:32 | 2 | 69/80 | 6/7 | 15/18 | 4/4 | 14:22 (1:17,8.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Louis Teitelbaum | Jr | Jr/Sr | 12:01.49 | 6:01 | 2 | 43/80 | 3/7 | 7/18 | 7/9 | 13:07 (1:05,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Max Woodruff-Madeira | Fr | F/S | 12:26.47 | 6:13 | 2 | 73/108 | 7/11 | 11/18 | 5/7 | 13:02 (0:35,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Maxwell Lee | So | F/S | 12:13.23 | 6:07 | 2 | 70/108 | 5/11 | 9/18 | 8/8 | 13:51 (1:38,11.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Miles Von Herrmann | Sr | V | 16:51.43 | 5:37 | 3 | 11/47 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 3/6 | 17:15 (0:24,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mingwei Samuel | Jr | V | 18:23.41 | 6:08 | 3 | 35/47 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | 20:05 (1:42,8.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mitchell Argue | So | F/S | 12:37.02 | 6:19 | 2 | 79/108 | 9/11 | 13/18 | 5/7 | 13:21 (0:44,5.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Olivier Suter-Ternynck | Jr | V | 17:44.99 | 5:55 | 3 | 29/47 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | 18:52 (1:07,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reece Proctor | Fr | V | 17:04.21 | 5:41 | 3 | 16/47 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/6 | 17:51 (0:46,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Renzo Downey | Sr | V | 17:13.46 | 5:44 | 3 | 18/47 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 1/6 | 18:15 (1:01,5.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sam White | Fr | F/S | 11:22.23 | 5:41 | 2 | 33/108 | 3/11 | 5/18 | 6/9 | 12:50 (1:28,11.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Thomas Poppas | Fr | F/S | 13:25.91 | 6:43 | 2 | 95/108 | 10/11 | 16/18 | 5/6 | 14:54 (1:28,9.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tobias Fischer | Fr | F/S | 11:21.43 | 5:41 | 2 | 32/108 | 2/11 | 3/18 | 7/10 | 12:07 (0:46,6.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Victor Thomas | Jr | Jr/Sr | 12:55.79 | 6:28 | 2 | 62/80 | 5/7 | 14/18 | 7/8 | 14:24 (1:28,10.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Vincent Titterton | Fr | F/S | 10:59.68 | 5:30 | 2 | 13/108 | 1/11 | 1/18 | 7/11 | 11:59 (1:00,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Walter Teitelbaum | Fr | F/S | 11:56.71 | 5:58 | 2 | 55/108 | 4/11 | 6/18 | 6/9 | 13:06 (1:10,8.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 84:41 0:19 |
3 | 5:39 | 5:35 | 5:41 | 63 | 5:20 | 80:27 88:42 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Daniel Jones (10), Miles Von Herrmann (11), Graham Dean (12), Chris Machle (14), Reece Proctor (16) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 88:00 0:35 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:44 | 5:56 | 36 | 5:48 | 94:43 94:43 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Renzo Downey (1), Cade Becker (5), Jordan Marcus (9), Olivier Suter-Ternynck (10), Elijah Levy (11) | |||
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 6/8 | 59:31 1:53 |
2 | 5:57 | 5:31 | 6:28 | 135 | 5:23 | Evan Hanke (11), Chris Fong (20), Louis Teitelbaum (30), Carson Stewart (31), Victor Thomas (43) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 7/8 | 57:53 1:14 |
2 | 5:47 | 5:30 | 6:07 | 163 | 5:20 | 58:41 62:55 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Vincent Titterton (13), Tobias Fischer (30), Sam White (31), Walter Teitelbaum (41), Maxwell Lee (48) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 63:16 1:06 |
2 | 6:20 | 6:10 | 6:43 | 117 | 5:35 | 63:00 69:26 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | David Yu (19), Max Woodruff-Madeira (20), Keith Sibal (21), Mitchell Argue (25), Thomas Poppas (32) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leonel Gomez | Sr | Mt Eden | 15:42.84 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Dilpreet Singh | Jr | Mt Eden | 15:44.14 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Feng | Sr | Alameda | 15:47.07 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Bret Greene | Sr | Alameda | 15:50.87 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Dong Thai | Sr | Alameda | 15:50.92 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Shameel Safiq | Sr | Mt Eden | 15:51.68 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Justin Trinh | Sr | Alameda | 15:56.69 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Yuen | So | Alameda | 16:30.61 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Eric Hytonen | Sr | San Leandro | 16:36.42 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Jones | So | Piedmont | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/6 | ||||
11 | Miles Von Herrmann | Sr | Piedmont | 16:51.43 | 5:37 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 3/6 | ||||
12 | Graham Dean | Sr | Piedmont | 16:57.25 | 5:39 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/6 | ||||
13 | Joshua Limlingan | Jr | San Leandro | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Chris Machle | Jr | Piedmont | 17:02.65 | 5:41 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/6 | ||||
15 | Mason Medeiros | Jr | San Leandro | 17:04.19 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Reece Proctor | Fr | Piedmont | 17:04.21 | 5:41 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/6 | ||||
17 | Rafael Castro | Sr | San Leandro | 17:13.44 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Renzo Downey | Sr | Piedmont | 17:13.46 | 5:44 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Christian Vergara | Jr | Alameda | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Yep | Fr | Alameda | 17:18.24 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Donald Wu | Sr | Alameda | 17:23.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Cade Becker | So | Piedmont | 17:28.45 | 5:49 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/2 | ||||
23 | Liam John | So | Alameda | 17:30.88 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Ngo | So | San Leandro | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | David Ly | Sr | Mt Eden | 17:34.35 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Khang Luong | Sr | Alameda | 17:34.59 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Kai Ow-wing | Jr | Alameda | 17:36.12 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Marcus | So | Piedmont | 17:44.21 | 5:55 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | ||||
29 | Olivier Suter-Ternynck | Jr | Piedmont | 17:44.99 | 5:55 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | ||||
30 | Elijah Levy | So | Piedmont | 17:48.52 | 5:56 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | ||||
31 | Hank Smith | Jr | Encinal | 17:58.72 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Lapid | Jr | Mt Eden | 18:14.66 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Grady Wetherbee | So | Piedmont | 18:21.63 | 6:07 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | ||||
34 | Michael Richie | Jr | Encinal | 18:22.96 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Mingwei Samuel | Jr | Piedmont | 18:23.41 | 6:08 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Gabe Toscano | Sr | San Leandro | 18:34.77 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Jaspiar Singh | Sr | Mt Eden | 18:44.92 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Siao | Jr | Encinal | 18:52.27 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Kelvin Nguyen | So | Encinal | 19:29.84 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Jorge Veloz | Jr | San Lorenzo | 19:35.09 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Robert Alexander | So | Encinal | 19:38.03 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Hui | So | Encinal | 19:43.07 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Marvin Abdul Zain | So | San Lorenzo | 20:33.53 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Louis Gonzalez | So | San Lorenzo | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Luis Herrera | Jr | San Lorenzo | 22:19.35 | 7:26 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Arechiga | So | San Lorenzo | 25:37.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
47 | Leon Tran | So | San Lorenzo | 28:28.13 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
79:56 15:59 5:20 |
27 | Kevin Feng Sr 15:47 5:16 3 |
Bret Greene Sr 15:51 5:17 4 |
Dong Thai Sr 15:51 5:17 5 |
Justin Trinh Sr 15:57 5:19 7 |
Cameron Yuen So 16:31 5:30 8 |
Christian Vergara Jr 17:14 5:45 19 |
Matthew Yep Fr 17:18 5:46 20 |
2 | Mt Eden 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
83:08 16:38 5:33 |
57 | Leonel Gomez Sr 15:43 5:14 1 |
Dilpreet Singh Jr 15:44 5:15 2 |
Shameel Safiq Sr 15:52 5:17 6 |
David Ly Sr 17:34 5:51 23 |
Matthew Lapid Jr 18:15 6:05 25 |
Jaspiar Singh Sr 18:45 6:15 28 |
|
3 | Piedmont 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:19 |
84:41 16:56 5:39 |
63 | Daniel Jones So 16:45 5:35 10 |
Miles Von Herrmann Sr 16:51 5:37 11 |
Graham Dean Sr 16:57 5:39 12 |
Chris Machle Jr 17:03 5:41 14 |
Reece Proctor Fr 17:04 5:41 16 |
Renzo Downey Sr 17:13 5:44 18 |
Cade Becker So 17:28 5:49 21 |
4 | San Leandro 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
85:27 17:05 5:42 |
76 | Eric Hytonen Sr 16:36 5:32 9 |
Joshua Limlingan Jr 16:59 5:40 13 |
Mason Medeiros Jr 17:04 5:41 15 |
Rafael Castro Sr 17:13 5:44 17 |
Ethan Ngo So 17:34 5:51 22 |
Gabe Toscano Sr 18:35 6:12 27 |
|
5 | Encinal 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
94:22 18:52 6:17 |
141 | Hank Smith Jr 17:59 6:00 24 |
Michael Richie Jr 18:23 6:08 26 |
Nathan Siao Jr 18:52 6:17 29 |
Kelvin Nguyen So 19:30 6:30 30 |
Robert Alexander So 19:38 6:33 32 |
Nathan Hui So 19:43 6:34 33 |
|
6 | San Lorenzo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:02 |
108:39 21:44 7:15 |
173 | Jorge Veloz Jr 19:35 6:32 31 |
Marvin Abdul Zain So 20:34 6:51 34 |
Louis Gonzalez So 20:34 6:51 35 |
Luis Herrera Jr 22:19 7:26 36 |
Kevin Arechiga So 25:37 8:32 37 |
Leon Tran So 28:28 9:29 38 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
87:02 17:24 5:48 |
22 | Christian Vergara Jr 17:14 5:45 2 |
Matthew Yep Fr 17:18 5:46 3 |
Donald Wu Sr 17:24 5:48 4 |
Liam John So 17:31 5:50 6 |
Khang Luong Sr 17:35 5:52 7 |
Kai Ow-wing Jr 17:36 5:52 8 |
|
2 | Piedmont 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
88:00 17:36 5:52 |
36 | Renzo Downey Sr 17:13 5:44 1 |
Cade Becker So 17:28 5:49 5 |
Jordan Marcus So 17:44 5:55 9 |
Olivier Suter-Ternynck Jr 17:45 5:55 10 |
Elijah Levy So 17:49 5:56 11 |
Grady Wetherbee So 18:22 6:07 12 |
Mingwei Samuel Jr 18:23 6:08 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Pagila | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 10:12.83 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Cedric Lewis | Sr | Tennyson | 10:27.12 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Poon | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 10:29.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Gilbert Chong | Sr | San Leandro | 10:30.83 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Bennett | Jr | Tennyson | 10:35.87 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Wilson Tran | Sr | San Leandro | 10:46.26 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Austin Zhang | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 10:47.14 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Louie Tran | Jr | Castro Valley | 10:56.32 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Tristan Mueller | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 10:58.77 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Bryce Dewitt | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:01.43 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Evan Hanke | Jr | Piedmont | 11:02.5 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 2/18 | 6/10 | ||||
12 | Frank Lacanale | Jr | Tennyson | 11:05.06 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Elvis Le | Sr | Mt Eden | 11:07 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Jackson Kinder | Jr | Berkeley | 11:07.81 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Ian Maloney | Sr | Castro Valley | 11:11.86 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Jose Reynoso | Jr | Mt Eden | 11:12.86 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Yi | Jr | San Leandro | 11:13.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Harper James | Sr | San Leandro | 11:13.75 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Sean Ekstrand | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:19.87 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Josh Sandhu | Jr | Mt Eden | 11:21.17 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Chris Fong | Sr | Piedmont | 11:22.15 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 4/18 | 6/10 | ||||
22 | Taisei Tateno | Jr | Hayward | 11:24.22 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Fazeel Mohammed | Jr | San Leandro | 11:24.96 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Ceasar Bautista | Sr | Tennyson | 11:33.79 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Carrasco | Jr | San Leandro | 11:35.35 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Johnny Yu | Sr | San Leandro | 11:35.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Will Xu | Jr | Alameda | 11:35.98 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Miller | Jr | San Leandro | 11:38.57 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Simon Gee | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 11:39.31 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Andy Nguyen | Jr | San Leandro | 11:39.83 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Michael Chiang | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 11:40.19 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Silverman | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 11:46.51 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Kenneth Tran | Sr | San Leandro | 11:47.77 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Jeff Santos | Sr | San Leandro | 11:48.02 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Lorenzo Meigs | Jr | Berkeley | 11:48.66 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | William Hurley | Jr | Berkeley | 11:48.76 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Tam Nguyen | Jr | Alameda | 11:52.42 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Krishan Bhakta | Sr | San Leandro | 11:54.79 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Lawrence Guo | Jr | San Leandro | 11:57.58 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Rodrigo Mora | Jr | San Leandro | 11:58.52 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Mendoza | Sr | San Leandro | 12:00.51 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Tommy Lau | Jr | San Leandro | 12:01.38 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Louis Teitelbaum | Jr | Piedmont | 12:01.49 | 6:01 | 3/7 | 7/18 | 7/9 | ||||
44 | Jackie Wong | Sr | San Leandro | 12:08.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Carson Stewart | Sr | Piedmont | 12:08.87 | 6:04 | 4/7 | 8/18 | 5/8 | ||||
46 | David Bui | Jr | Alameda | 12:16.47 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Cody Adams | Sr | Alameda | 12:17.29 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Justin Tat | Jr | Castro Valley | 12:19.78 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Guillame | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:22.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Kenneth Lee | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 12:22.57 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Colin Yeo | Jr | Alameda | 12:23.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Eduardo Hernandez | Jr | San Leandro | 12:25.56 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Savior Charles | Sr | Mt Eden | 12:26.17 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Wesley Wong | Sr | San Leandro | 12:30.25 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Guevarra | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 12:36.02 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Elijah Moeun | Sr | San Leandro | 12:36.51 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Sean Tiner | Jr | Mt Eden | 12:42.81 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Fernando Martinez | Jr | San Leandro | 12:42.97 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Miguel Aldama | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 12:45.57 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Jacky Li | Sr | San Leandro | 12:45.66 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Hurminio Valencia | Jr | Tennyson | 12:46.27 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Victor Thomas | Jr | Piedmont | 12:55.79 | 6:28 | 5/7 | 14/18 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Gerrado Pacheco | So | Castro Valley | 12:56.27 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Jason Lee | Sr | San Leandro | 12:56.55 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Josiah Lee | Jr | Alameda | 12:58.01 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Shaun Mendoza | Sr | San Leandro | 12:58.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Gerry Lopez | Jr | San Leandro | 13:02.66 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Francis Diza | Jr | San Leandro | 13:04.65 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Liam Carrington | Jr | Piedmont | 13:04.74 | 6:32 | 6/7 | 15/18 | 4/4 | ||||
70 | Wei Jian Wu | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:05.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Alex Huynh | Sr | Hayward | 13:12.74 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Carlos Solis | Jr | San Leandro | 13:13.64 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Vale | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:13.66 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Miller | Jr | San Leandro | 13:23.22 | 6:42 | |||||||
75 | Hanad Jama | Jr | San Leandro | 13:35.45 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Elon Hufana | Jr | San Leandro | 13:54.18 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Christian Roxas | Jr | San Leandro | 13:55.78 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Jerold Inocencio | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:56.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
79 | Charlie Gamble | Jr | Piedmont | 14:06.1 | 7:03 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 3/3 | ||||
80 | Dillon Lin | Jr | San Leandro | 14:06.44 | 7:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
53:51 10:46 5:23 |
39 | Joshua Pagila Sr 10:13 5:06 1 |
Ryan Poon Sr 10:30 5:15 3 |
Austin Zhang Sr 10:47 5:24 7 |
Bryce Dewitt Jr 11:01 5:31 10 |
Sean Ekstrand Sr 11:20 5:40 18 |
||
2 | San Leandro 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:54 |
55:09 11:02 5:31 |
64 | Gilbert Chong Sr 10:31 5:15 4 |
Wilson Tran Sr 10:46 5:23 6 |
Kevin Yi Jr 11:13 5:37 16 |
Harper James Sr 11:14 5:37 17 |
Fazeel Mohammed Jr 11:25 5:42 21 |
Manuel Carrasco Jr 11:35 5:48 23 |
Johnny Yu Sr 11:36 5:48 24 |
3 | Tennyson 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:19 |
56:28 11:18 5:39 |
83 | Cedric Lewis Sr 10:27 5:14 2 |
Joseph Bennett Jr 10:36 5:18 5 |
Frank Lacanale Jr 11:05 5:33 12 |
Ceasar Bautista Sr 11:34 5:47 22 |
Hurminio Valencia Jr 12:46 6:23 42 |
||
4 | Mt Eden 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
58:50 11:46 5:53 |
125 | Elvis Le Sr 11:07 5:34 13 |
Jose Reynoso Jr 11:13 5:36 15 |
Josh Sandhu Jr 11:21 5:41 19 |
Savior Charles Sr 12:26 6:13 38 |
Sean Tiner Jr 12:43 6:21 40 |
||
5 | Arroyo (NC) 5-7-7-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
58:27 11:41 5:51 |
126 | Tristan Mueller Jr 10:59 5:29 9 |
Simon Gee Sr 11:39 5:50 26 |
Michael Chiang Sr 11:40 5:50 27 |
Joshua Silverman Sr 11:47 5:53 28 |
Kenneth Lee Jr 12:23 6:11 36 |
Matthew Guevarra Sr 12:36 6:18 39 |
Miguel Aldama Sr 12:46 6:23 41 |
6 | Piedmont 6-6-6-7-6 Gap: 1:53 |
59:31 11:54 5:57 |
135 | Evan Hanke Jr 11:03 5:31 11 |
Chris Fong Sr 11:22 5:41 20 |
Louis Teitelbaum Jr 12:01 6:01 30 |
Carson Stewart Sr 12:09 6:04 31 |
Victor Thomas Jr 12:56 6:28 43 |
Liam Carrington Jr 13:05 6:32 46 |
Charlie Gamble Jr 14:06 7:03 47 |
6 | Castro Valley 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:00 |
59:46 11:57 5:59 |
135 | Louie Tran Jr 10:56 5:28 8 |
Ian Maloney Sr 11:12 5:36 14 |
Justin Tat Jr 12:20 6:10 34 |
Christopher Guillame Fr 12:22 6:11 35 |
Gerrado Pacheco So 12:56 6:28 44 |
||
8 | Alameda 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:47 |
60:26 12:05 6:03 |
156 | Will Xu Jr 11:36 5:48 25 |
Tam Nguyen Jr 11:52 5:56 29 |
David Bui Jr 12:16 6:08 32 |
Cody Adams Sr 12:17 6:09 33 |
Colin Yeo Jr 12:23 6:12 37 |
Josiah Lee Jr 12:58 6:29 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Andersson | So | Berkeley | 10:04.68 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Francisco Solano | So | San Leandro | 10:22.71 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Mcmaster | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 10:24.39 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Devin Rowe | Fr | Alameda | 10:35.85 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Johnny Chen | So | San Leandro | 10:36.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Jake Vergara | So | San Leandro | 10:36.99 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Armando Islas | Fr | San Leandro | 10:44.11 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Momin Mirza | Fr | Berkeley | 10:48.28 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | John Anthony | So | Castro Valley | 10:48.61 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Edward Phan | So | Mt Eden | 10:51.71 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Alec Dughi | Fr | Castro Valley | 10:57.02 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Tony Sanchez | Fr | San Leandro | 10:57.71 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Vincent Titterton | Fr | Piedmont | 10:59.68 | 5:30 | 1/11 | 1/18 | 7/11 | ||||
14 | Tyler Kennedy | So | Alameda | 11:00.05 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Raulet | So | Berkeley | 11:01.85 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Teo Mok | So | San Leandro | 11:02.55 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Everett Quock | Fr | San Leandro | 11:04.07 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Puppo | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 11:06.03 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Justin Light | So | Berkeley | 11:06.48 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Brent Luker | So | San Leandro | 11:09.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Austin | So | Castro Valley | 11:10.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Kian Nouri | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:12.32 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Dean Hannaford | So | Castro Valley | 11:12.96 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Adrian Farias | So | San Leandro | 11:13.62 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Oliver Bourdrel | Fr | Berkeley | 11:14.56 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | William Sooter | So | Berkeley | 11:17.11 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Wang | So | Castro Valley | 11:19.87 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Darren Kumar | Fr | Mt Eden | 11:20.05 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Solomon De Jesus | So | Mt Eden | 11:20.48 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Savant | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:21.07 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Ariel Krysmalski | So | Berkeley | 11:21.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Tobias Fischer | Fr | Piedmont | 11:21.43 | 5:41 | 2/11 | 3/18 | 7/10 | ||||
33 | Sam White | Fr | Piedmont | 11:22.23 | 5:41 | 3/11 | 5/18 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Adrian Shuh-humphr | Fr | Berkeley | 11:22.41 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Nicco Rojas | So | Mt Eden | 11:22.49 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Corona | Fr | San Leandro | 11:22.57 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Wauson Liang | So | San Leandro | 11:23.25 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Roura | So | Castro Valley | 11:23.29 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Benjamin Samuels | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:25.59 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | August Gebhart | So | Berkeley | 11:27.99 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Otis Scott | Fr | Berkeley | 11:29.44 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Mohit Sharma | So | Mt Eden | 11:32.06 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Darren Jian | So | San Leandro | 11:34.91 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Krisna Supatra-cam | Fr | Berkeley | 11:41.23 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Noah Linde | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:45.36 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Colin Chan | Fr | Alameda | 11:48.43 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Pike | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:49.72 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Sam Battles | Fr | Berkeley | 11:51.24 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Roger Vega | Fr | Berkeley | 11:52.42 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Breeding | So | Berkeley | 11:54.06 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Sean Gaffney | So | Castro Valley | 11:54.59 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Adam Sedlak | Fr | Berkeley | 11:54.73 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Miguel Aldama-fs | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 11:55.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Rico Ezekiel | Fr | San Leandro | 11:56.43 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Walter Teitelbaum | Fr | Piedmont | 11:56.71 | 5:58 | 4/11 | 6/18 | 6/9 | ||||
56 | Michael Chiang-fs | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 11:56.83 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Hodge | So | Encinal | 11:56.96 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Hunt | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:57.35 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Johnny Lin | Fr | San Leandro | 11:57.79 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Jay Billy | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:01.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Dustin Fong | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:01.82 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Michael Huang | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 12:01.93 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Ting | Fr | Alameda | 12:02.68 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Michael Moore | So | Arroyo (NC) | 12:03.22 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Shum | So | Alameda | 12:03.47 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Eric Lau | Fr | San Leandro | 12:05.66 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Muhammad Jawwad | So | Hayward | 12:06.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Steven Tang | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:10.84 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Tate | Fr | San Leandro | 12:11.28 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Maxwell Lee | So | Piedmont | 12:13.23 | 6:07 | 5/11 | 9/18 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Nick Thornton | So | Arroyo (NC) | 12:16.48 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | David Yu | Fr | Piedmont | 12:20.29 | 6:10 | 6/11 | 10/18 | 6/8 | ||||
73 | Max Woodruff-Madeira | Fr | Piedmont | 12:26.47 | 6:13 | 7/11 | 11/18 | 5/7 | ||||
74 | Keith Sibal | So | Piedmont | 12:26.5 | 6:13 | 8/11 | 12/18 | 5/7 | ||||
75 | Dominic Wong | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:28.74 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Toby Frager | Fr | San Leandro | 12:28.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Simran Singh | So | Mt Eden | 12:31.12 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Michael Straus | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:33.37 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Mitchell Argue | So | Piedmont | 12:37.02 | 6:19 | 9/11 | 13/18 | 5/7 | ||||
80 | Vincent Tam | So | San Leandro | 12:38.22 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Kody Nguyen | So | Mt Eden | 12:38.27 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Jiantong Qin | So | Arroyo (NC) | 12:40.16 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Ricky Sun | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 12:41.71 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Sebastien Bridonneau | So | Berkeley | 12:41.75 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Kento Okada | So | Alameda | 12:42.81 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Agustin | So | Mt Eden | 12:55.82 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Yoshioka | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 12:55.89 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Carlo Amurao | So | San Leandro | 12:58.95 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Miles Carson | Fr | San Leandro | 13:01.78 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Fidel Campos | Fr | San Leandro | 13:03.69 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Isaiah Cabello | Fr | Encinal | 13:03.84 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Eduardo Garcia | Fr | San Leandro | 13:05.82 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Walter Mymala | Fr | San Leandro | 13:18.44 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Andy Tran | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:25.64 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Poppas | Fr | Piedmont | 13:25.91 | 6:43 | 10/11 | 16/18 | 5/6 | ||||
96 | Yael Munoz | Fr | Encinal | 13:35.02 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Zachary Fletcher | Fr | San Leandro | 13:38.77 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Johnathan Moeurn | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:41.99 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Darrell Salamida | So | Mt Eden | 13:50.97 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Dylan Bradsby | Fr | Piedmont | 13:52.13 | 6:56 | 11/11 | 17/18 | 4/5 | ||||
101 | Theo Wismer | Fr | Encinal | 13:53.23 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Alex Chen | So | Mt Eden | 13:58.55 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Darrenn Salamida | So | Mt Eden | 14:05.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
104 | Albert Melena | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 14:08.52 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Ireneo Isisdro | So | Mt Eden | 14:26.37 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Sonny Rios | Fr | San Lorenzo | 14:51.22 | 7:26 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Mcadams | So | San Lorenzo | 14:51.38 | 7:26 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Foster | So | Arroyo (NC) | 16:42.79 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Leandro 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
53:18 10:40 5:20 |
32 | Francisco Solano So 10:23 5:11 2 |
Johnny Chen So 10:36 5:18 5 |
Jake Vergara So 10:37 5:18 6 |
Armando Islas Fr 10:44 5:22 7 |
Tony Sanchez Fr 10:58 5:29 12 |
Teo Mok So 11:03 5:31 16 |
Everett Quock Fr 11:04 5:32 17 |
2 | Berkeley 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
54:16 10:51 5:26 |
66 | Sebastian Andersson So 10:05 5:02 1 |
Momin Mirza Fr 10:48 5:24 8 |
Gabriel Raulet So 11:02 5:31 15 |
Justin Light So 11:06 5:33 19 |
Oliver Bourdrel Fr 11:15 5:37 23 |
William Sooter So 11:17 5:39 24 |
Ariel Krysmalski So 11:21 5:41 29 |
3 | Castro Valley 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
55:29 11:06 5:33 |
87 | John Anthony So 10:49 5:24 9 |
Alec Dughi Fr 10:57 5:29 11 |
Jonathan Austin So 11:11 5:35 20 |
Dean Hannaford So 11:13 5:36 22 |
Kevin Wang So 11:20 5:40 25 |
Nathan Roura So 11:23 5:42 33 |
Sean Gaffney So 11:55 5:57 39 |
4 | Bishop O'Dowd 3-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
56:09 11:14 5:37 |
122 | Thomas Mcmaster So 10:24 5:12 3 |
Kian Nouri Fr 11:12 5:36 21 |
Nathan Savant So 11:21 5:41 28 |
Benjamin Samuels Fr 11:26 5:43 34 |
Noah Linde So 11:45 5:53 36 |
Andrew Pike So 11:50 5:55 38 |
Ryan Hunt Fr 11:57 5:59 43 |
5 | Mt Eden 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
56:27 11:17 5:39 |
130 | Edward Phan So 10:52 5:26 10 |
Darren Kumar Fr 11:20 5:40 26 |
Solomon De Jesus So 11:20 5:40 27 |
Nicco Rojas So 11:22 5:41 32 |
Mohit Sharma So 11:32 5:46 35 |
Simran Singh So 12:31 6:16 52 |
Kody Nguyen So 12:38 6:19 53 |
6 | Alameda 4-3-5-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
57:30 11:30 5:45 |
147 | Devin Rowe Fr 10:36 5:18 4 |
Tyler Kennedy So 11:00 5:30 14 |
Colin Chan Fr 11:48 5:54 37 |
Christopher Ting Fr 12:03 6:01 45 |
Matthew Shum So 12:03 6:02 47 |
Kento Okada So 12:43 6:21 55 |
|
7 | Piedmont 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:14 |
57:53 11:35 5:47 |
163 | Vincent Titterton Fr 11:00 5:30 13 |
Tobias Fischer Fr 11:21 5:41 30 |
Sam White Fr 11:22 5:41 31 |
Walter Teitelbaum Fr 11:57 5:58 41 |
Maxwell Lee So 12:13 6:07 48 |
David Yu Fr 12:20 6:10 50 |
Max Woodruff-Madeira Fr 12:26 6:13 51 |
8 | Arroyo (NC) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
59:04 11:49 5:54 |
190 | Thomas Puppo Fr 11:06 5:33 18 |
Miguel Aldama-fs Sr 11:56 5:58 40 |
Michael Chiang-fs Sr 11:57 5:58 42 |
Michael Huang Fr 12:02 6:01 44 |
Michael Moore So 12:03 6:02 46 |
Nick Thornton So 12:16 6:08 49 |
Jiantong Qin So 12:40 6:20 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Leandro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
55:53 11:11 5:35 |
18 | Teo Mok So 11:03 5:31 1 |
Everett Quock Fr 11:04 5:32 2 |
Brent Luker So 11:10 5:35 3 |
Adrian Farias So 11:14 5:37 4 |
Nicholas Corona Fr 11:23 5:41 8 |
Wauson Liang So 11:23 5:42 9 |
Darren Jian So 11:35 5:47 12 |
2 | Berkeley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
56:58 11:24 5:42 |
39 | William Sooter So 11:17 5:39 5 |
Ariel Krysmalski So 11:21 5:41 6 |
Adrian Shuh-humphr Fr 11:22 5:41 7 |
August Gebhart So 11:28 5:44 10 |
Otis Scott Fr 11:29 5:45 11 |
Krisna Supatra-cam Fr 11:41 5:51 13 |
Sam Battles Fr 11:51 5:56 15 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
61:00 12:12 6:06 |
93 | Andrew Pike So 11:50 5:55 14 |
Ryan Hunt Fr 11:57 5:59 16 |
Steven Tang So 12:11 6:05 17 |
Dominic Wong Fr 12:29 6:14 22 |
Michael Straus So 12:33 6:17 24 |
||
4 | Piedmont 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
63:16 12:39 6:20 |
117 | David Yu Fr 12:20 6:10 19 |
Max Woodruff-Madeira Fr 12:26 6:13 20 |
Keith Sibal So 12:27 6:13 21 |
Mitchell Argue So 12:37 6:19 25 |
Thomas Poppas Fr 13:26 6:43 32 |
Dylan Bradsby Fr 13:52 6:56 35 |
|
5 | Arroyo (NC) 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
64:00 12:48 6:24 |
134 | Nick Thornton So 12:16 6:08 18 |
Jiantong Qin So 12:40 6:20 27 |
Ricky Sun Fr 12:42 6:21 28 |
Matthew Yoshioka Fr 12:56 6:28 30 |
Andy Tran Fr 13:26 6:43 31 |
Johnathan Moeurn Fr 13:42 6:51 33 |
Albert Melena Fr 14:09 7:04 38 |
6 | Mt Eden 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
65:55 13:11 6:35 |
148 | Simran Singh So 12:31 6:16 23 |
Kody Nguyen So 12:38 6:19 26 |
Anthony Agustin So 12:56 6:28 29 |
Darrell Salamida So 13:51 6:55 34 |
Alex Chen So 13:59 6:59 36 |
Darrenn Salamida So 14:06 7:03 37 |
Ireneo Isisdro So 14:26 7:13 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.