Athenian School Results from the BCL #3 at Crab Cove on 10/28/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Jun | Jr | V | 38:28.3 | 12:49 | 3 | 105/106 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | 25:32.5 | 25:32.5 | 25:32.5 | 25:33 | |
Alex Choi | Jr | V | 24:43.4 | 8:14 | 3 | 88/106 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 2/2 | 24:30 | 24:30 | 24:30 | 24:30 | Hen hao! (SBP) |
Ansh Surapaneni | So | V | 23:28.1 | 7:49 | 3 | 81/106 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 2/2 | 22:35 | 22:35 | 22:35 | 22:35 | |
Benjamin Katz | Jr | V | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | 3 | 38/106 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 4/10 | 20:02.8 (0:34,2.8) |
20:02.8 (0:34,2.8) |
19:30 (0:01,0.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Blake Jarvis | Fr | V | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | 3 | 25/106 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 5/11 | 18:26 (0:02,0.2) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Caiden Bedi | Fr | V | 28:42.6 | 9:34 | 3 | 101/106 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Cameron Shaw | Sr | V | 21:45.8 | 7:15 | 3 | 67/106 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 2/4 | 22:25 (0:39,2.9) |
22:25 (0:39,2.9) |
22:25 (0:39,2.9) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Dorian Kolis | Sr | V | 32:36.9 | 10:52 | 3 | 103/106 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/1 | 35:33 (2:56,8.3) |
35:33 (2:56,8.3) |
35:33 (2:56,8.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ethan Dandliker | Fr | V | 22:22.4 | 7:27 | 3 | 71/106 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 2/3 | 25:52 (3:30,13.5) |
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Joey Zhao | Jr | V | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | 3 | 62/106 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 3/6 | |||||
Lucas Oppenheimer | Sr | V | 25:40.6 | 8:34 | 3 | 96/106 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/1 | 23:56.9 | 23:56.9 | 23:57 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
Malcolm Amado | So | V | 28:38.3 | 9:33 | 3 | 100/106 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 1/1 | 27:38 | 27:38 | 27:38 | 27:38 | |
Maxwell Nash | Fr | V | 23:45.3 | 7:55 | 3 | 83/106 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Michael Fusco | Fr | V | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | 3 | 56/106 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 3/7 | |||||
Neal Chohan | Jr | V | 23:35.2 | 7:52 | 3 | 82/106 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 2/2 | 25:26 (1:51,7.3) |
25:26 (1:51,7.3) |
25:26 (1:51,7.3) |
25:26 (1:51,7.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Nicolas Vargas | Fr | V | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 64/106 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 3/6 | 22:11 (0:51,3.8) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Owen Hughes | Fr | V | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | 3 | 27/106 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 4/11 | 20:25 (1:55,9.4) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Patrick Rafferty-Fuentes | Fr | V | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | 3 | 50/106 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 3/8 | 21:09 (0:55,4.4) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Roan Holmes | So | V | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | 3 | 6/106 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 5/13 | 17:05.6 (0:33,3.2) |
17:05.6 (0:33,3.2) |
17:05.6 (0:33,3.2) |
16:42 (0:10,1.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Samuel Arnold | Jr | V | 27:54.2 | 9:18 | 3 | 99/106 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 1/1 | 27:41 | 27:41 | 27:41 | 27:41 | Hen hao! (SBP) |
Samuel Laudy | Jr | V | 24:13.9 | 8:05 | 3 | 84/106 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Stephen Klein | Jr | V | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 42/106 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 4/9 | 20:46 (1:05,5.2) |
20:46 (1:05,5.2) |
20:46 (1:05,5.2) |
20:46 (1:05,5.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Tyler Farnholtz | Jr | V | 38:28.2 | 12:49 | 3 | 104/106 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Zane Boga | So | V | 24:44.9 | 8:15 | 3 | 89/106 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/9 | 92:36 3:09 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:31 | 6:34 | 115 | 5:27 | 89:54 | 89:54 | 88:46 | 82:28 96:34 |
Owls Rule! (SDTR) | Roan Holmes (5), Blake Jarvis (21), Owen Hughes (23), Benjamin Katz (31), Stephen Klein (35) |
V 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 105:09 1:32 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:45 | 7:15 | 71 | 5:52 | 102:57 | 102:57 | 99:04 | 93:26 | Patrick Rafferty-Fuentes (11), Michael Fusco (13), Joey Zhao (14), Nicolas Vargas (16), Cameron Shaw (17) | |
V 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 117:25 1:52 |
3 | 7:50 | 7:27 | 8:05 | 45 | 6:31 | 112:12 | 112:12 | 107:29 | 106:38 | Ethan Dandliker (7), Ansh Surapaneni (8), Neal Chohan (9), Maxwell Nash (10), Samuel Laudy (11) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 131:41 3:55 |
3 | 8:47 | 8:14 | 9:33 | 15 | 8:47 | 122:34 | 122:34 | 113:20 | 113:20 | Alex Choi (1), Zane Boga (2), Lucas Oppenheimer (3), Samuel Arnold (4), Malcolm Amado (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Irving | College Preparatory | 15:17.8 | 5:06 | ||||||||
2 | Jacob Shin | Contra Costa Christian | 15:36.2 | 5:12 | ||||||||
3 | Alec Stein | Head-Royce | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | ||||||||
4 | Emiya Rendall-jackson | College Preparatory | 16:12.7 | 5:24 | ||||||||
5 | Sevan Ikeda | California School for the Deaf | 16:17 | 5:26 | ||||||||
6 | Roan Holmes | So | Athenian School | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 5/13 | 17:06 (0:33) |
17:06 (0:33) |
17:06 (0:33) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Jonah Porth | College Preparatory | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | ||||||||
8 | Tegbir Panesar | College Preparatory | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Renzo Digrande | College Preparatory | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
10 | Isan Skarbinski | College Preparatory | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | ||||||||
11 | Saahil Bakhru | College Preparatory | 17:16 | 5:45 | ||||||||
12 | Everett Villiger | Head-Royce | 17:20.4 | 5:47 | ||||||||
13 | George Jensen | St Joseph Notre Dame | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | ||||||||
14 | Finneas Jensen | St Joseph Notre Dame | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
15 | Samuel Reiter | College Preparatory | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
16 | Gil Butler | Redwood Christian | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | ||||||||
17 | George Wilson | College Preparatory | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Alex Jayaratne | Head-Royce | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
19 | Anthony Garcia | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
20 | Lucas Van amson | College Preparatory | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
21 | Alex Zhu | Head-Royce | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
22 | Sam Kohler | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Wilson Tao | Bentley Upper | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | ||||||||
24 | Tyler Skjong | Redwood Christian | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
25 | Blake Jarvis | Fr | Athenian School | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 5/11 | ||||
26 | Charlie Dick | Head-Royce | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
27 | Owen Hughes | Fr | Athenian School | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 4/11 | ||||
28 | Andrew Young | College Preparatory | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
29 | Lysander Pineda | Head-Royce | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
30 | Zak Yastremski | Bentley Upper | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
31 | Kenzo Hannah | College Preparatory | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
32 | Cameron Choy | College Preparatory | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
33 | Kaloni Rosby | California School for the Deaf | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
34 | Isaac Lee | California School for the Deaf | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
35 | Amen Debretsion | Oakland Military Institute | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
36 | Liam Wady | Oakland Military Institute | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
37 | Robert Peterson | Bentley Upper | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
38 | Benjamin Katz | Jr | Athenian School | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 4/10 | 20:03 (0:34) |
20:03 (0:34) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Gavin Azraei | Redwood Christian | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
40 | Joshua Chang | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
41 | Daniel Beyda | Bentley Upper | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
42 | Stephen Klein | Jr | Athenian School | 19:41 | 6:34 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 4/9 | 20:46 (1:05) |
20:46 (1:05) |
20:46 (1:05) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
43 | Rishi Rajesh | Quarry Lane | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
44 | Maceo Torriente | Head-Royce | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
45 | Siddarth Ayer | Quarry Lane | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
46 | Ryan Lo | Head-Royce | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | ||||||||
47 | Yash Gupta | Fremont Christian | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
48 | Joshua Schmirer | Redwood Christian | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
49 | Bill Tran | Oakland Military Institute | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | ||||||||
50 | Patrick Rafferty-Fuentes | Fr | Athenian School | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 3/8 | ||||
51 | Nicolas Perez | St Joseph Notre Dame | 20:15.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
52 | Jack Fuller | California School for the Deaf | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
53 | Everett Newman | Head-Royce | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
54 | Miles Reichmann | College Preparatory | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | ||||||||
55 | Palmer Halstead | College Preparatory | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
56 | Michael Fusco | Fr | Athenian School | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 3/7 | ||||
57 | Desmond Mai | Oakland Military Institute | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
58 | Cederick Soktounn | Fremont Christian | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
59 | Ethan Zambrano | Redwood Christian | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
60 | Peter Daley | St Joseph Notre Dame | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
61 | Eric Zhu | College Preparatory | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | ||||||||
62 | Joey Zhao | Jr | Athenian School | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 3/6 | ||||
63 | Ryan Victor | Redwood Christian | 21:18.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
64 | Nicolas Vargas | Fr | Athenian School | 21:20 | 7:07 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 3/6 | ||||
65 | Lin Tsai | Oakland Military Institute | 21:23.1 | 7:08 | ||||||||
66 | Mateo Guimet-keeney | St Joseph Notre Dame | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | ||||||||
67 | Cameron Shaw | Sr | Athenian School | 21:45.8 | 7:15 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 2/4 | 22:25 (0:39) |
22:25 (0:39) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
68 | James Xavier von behren | Bentley Upper | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
69 | Lukas Dittmar | Head-Royce | 21:54.9 | 7:18 | ||||||||
70 | Brycen Martin | Quarry Lane | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
71 | Ethan Dandliker | Fr | Athenian School | 22:22.4 | 7:27 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
72 | Daniel Diaz | Making Waves Academy | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | ||||||||
73 | Tommy Charlton | Redwood Christian | 22:53.7 | 7:38 | ||||||||
74 | Anish Kumar | Quarry Lane | 22:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
75 | Caleb Francis | Redwood Christian | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
76 | Ezra Graham | Bentley Upper | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
77 | Saul Lopez | Making Waves Academy | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | ||||||||
78 | Tyler Ho | Fremont Christian | 23:14.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
79 | Anh Vo | Oakland Military Institute | 23:16.3 | 7:45 | ||||||||
80 | Leonardo Hatch | California School for the Deaf | 23:23.6 | 7:48 | ||||||||
81 | Ansh Surapaneni | So | Athenian School | 23:28.1 | 7:49 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 2/2 | 22:35 | 22:35 | 22:35 | |
82 | Neal Chohan | Jr | Athenian School | 23:35.2 | 7:52 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 2/2 | 25:26 (1:51) |
25:26 (1:51) |
25:26 (1:51) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Maxwell Nash | Fr | Athenian School | 23:45.3 | 7:55 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
84 | Samuel Laudy | Jr | Athenian School | 24:13.9 | 8:05 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 2/2 | ||||
85 | Grady Fleming | Bentley Upper | 24:18.8 | 8:06 | ||||||||
86 | Cameron Chen | Quarry Lane | 24:24.4 | 8:08 | ||||||||
87 | Kurtis Liang | California Crosspoint | 24:26.7 | 8:09 | ||||||||
88 | Alex Choi | Jr | Athenian School | 24:43.4 | 8:14 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 2/2 | 24:30 | 24:30 | 24:30 | Hen hao! (SBP) |
89 | Zane Boga | So | Athenian School | 24:44.9 | 8:15 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Juan Quezada | Making Waves Academy | 24:58.5 | 8:20 | ||||||||
91 | Rogelio Martinez | Making Waves Academy | 25:12.1 | 8:24 | ||||||||
92 | Ryan Ton | Oakland Military Institute | 25:20 | 8:27 | ||||||||
93 | David Seganish | Redwood Christian | 25:24.1 | 8:28 | ||||||||
94 | Luke Pitta | Bentley Upper | 25:30.4 | 8:30 | ||||||||
95 | Maxwell Wong | Head-Royce | 25:34.3 | 8:31 | ||||||||
96 | Lucas Oppenheimer | Sr | Athenian School | 25:40.6 | 8:34 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/1 | 23:56.9 | 23:56.9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
97 | Hector Salcedo | St Joseph Notre Dame | 27:30.2 | 9:10 | ||||||||
98 | William Sillers | Bentley Upper | 27:51.1 | 9:17 | ||||||||
99 | Samuel Arnold | Jr | Athenian School | 27:54.2 | 9:18 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 1/1 | 27:41 | 27:41 | 27:41 | Hen hao! (SBP) |
100 | Malcolm Amado | So | Athenian School | 28:38.3 | 9:33 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 1/1 | 27:38 | 27:38 | 27:38 | |
101 | Caiden Bedi | Fr | Athenian School | 28:42.6 | 9:34 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
102 | Joshua Melendez | Redwood Christian | 29:11.2 | 9:44 | ||||||||
103 | Dorian Kolis | Sr | Athenian School | 32:36.9 | 10:52 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/1 | 35:33 (2:56) |
35:33 (2:56) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
104 | Tyler Farnholtz | Jr | Athenian School | 38:28.2 | 12:49 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | ||||
105 | Aiden Jun | Jr | Athenian School | 38:28.3 | 12:49 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | 25:32.5 | 25:32.5 | 25:32.5 | |
106 | Franklin Hu | Quarry Lane | 38:41.6 | 12:54 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
81:50 16:22 5:27 |
25 | Owen Irving - 15:18 5:06 1 |
Emiya Rendall-jackson - 16:13 5:24 3 |
Jonah Porth - 16:33 5:31 6 |
Tegbir Panesar - 16:45 5:35 7 |
Renzo Digrande - 17:01 5:40 8 |
Isan Skarbinski - 17:16 5:45 9 |
Saahil Bakhru - 17:16 5:45 10 |
2 | Head-Royce 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:28 |
87:50 17:34 5:51 |
67 | Alec Stein - 16:01 5:20 2 |
Everett Villiger - 17:20 5:47 11 |
Alex Jayaratne - 17:53 5:58 15 |
Alex Zhu - 18:08 6:03 17 |
Charlie Dick - 18:29 6:10 22 |
Lysander Pineda - 18:40 6:13 24 |
Maceo Torriente - 19:56 6:39 37 |
3 | St Joseph Notre Dame 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
90:32 18:06 6:02 |
92 | George Jensen - 17:21 5:47 12 |
Finneas Jensen - 17:21 5:47 13 |
Anthony Garcia - 18:06 6:02 16 |
Sam Kohler - 18:12 6:04 18 |
Joshua Chang - 19:32 6:31 33 |
Nicolas Perez - 20:16 6:45 42 |
Peter Daley - 20:57 6:59 47 |
4 | Athenian School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:09 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
115 | Roan Holmes So 16:32 5:31 5 |
Blake Jarvis Fr 18:24 6:08 21 |
Owen Hughes Fr 18:29 6:10 23 |
Benjamin Katz Jr 19:29 6:30 31 |
Stephen Klein Jr 19:41 6:34 35 |
Patrick Rafferty-Fuentes Fr 20:14 6:45 41 |
Michael Fusco Fr 20:34 6:51 44 |
5 | Redwood Christian 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 3:06 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
151 | Gil Butler - 17:44 5:55 14 |
Tyler Skjong - 18:20 6:07 20 |
Gavin Azraei - 19:32 6:31 32 |
Joshua Schmirer - 20:07 6:42 39 |
Ethan Zambrano - 20:50 6:57 46 |
Ryan Victor - 21:19 7:06 48 |
Tommy Charlton - 22:54 7:38 52 |
6 | California School for the Deaf 3-5-5-5-6 Gap: 7:07 |
98:16 19:39 6:33 |
156 | Sevan Ikeda - 16:17 5:26 4 |
Kaloni Rosby - 19:06 6:22 26 |
Isaac Lee - 19:09 6:23 27 |
Jack Fuller - 20:20 6:47 43 |
Leonardo Hatch - 23:24 7:48 56 |
||
7 | Bentley Upper 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:34 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
158 | Wilson Tao - 18:14 6:05 19 |
Zak Yastremski - 18:44 6:15 25 |
Robert Peterson - 19:27 6:29 30 |
Daniel Beyda - 19:37 6:32 34 |
James Xavier von behren - 21:48 7:16 50 |
Ezra Graham - 22:59 7:40 54 |
Grady Fleming - 24:19 8:06 57 |
8 | Oakland Military Institute 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:07 |
100:42 20:08 6:43 |
191 | Amen Debretsion - 19:17 6:26 28 |
Liam Wady - 19:18 6:26 29 |
Bill Tran - 20:10 6:43 40 |
Desmond Mai - 20:35 6:52 45 |
Lin Tsai - 21:23 7:08 49 |
Anh Vo - 23:16 7:45 55 |
Ryan Ton - 25:20 8:27 59 |
9 | Quarry Lane 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:42 |
109:14 21:51 7:17 |
236 | Rishi Rajesh - 19:43 6:34 36 |
Siddarth Ayer - 19:56 6:39 38 |
Brycen Martin - 22:16 7:25 51 |
Anish Kumar - 22:55 7:38 53 |
Cameron Chen - 24:24 8:08 58 |
Franklin Hu - 38:42 12:54 60 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
87:55 17:35 5:52 |
15 | Isan Skarbinski - 17:16 5:45 1 |
Saahil Bakhru - 17:16 5:45 2 |
Samuel Reiter - 17:25 5:48 3 |
George Wilson - 17:51 5:57 4 |
Lucas Van amson - 18:08 6:03 5 |
Andrew Young - 18:32 6:11 6 |
Kenzo Hannah - 19:02 6:21 8 |
2 | Head-Royce 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:15 |
100:50 20:10 6:43 |
56 | Lysander Pineda - 18:40 6:13 7 |
Maceo Torriente - 19:56 6:39 9 |
Ryan Lo - 19:59 6:40 10 |
Everett Newman - 20:21 6:47 12 |
Lukas Dittmar - 21:55 7:18 18 |
Maxwell Wong - 25:34 8:31 24 |
|
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
105:09 21:02 7:01 |
71 | Patrick Rafferty-Fuentes Fr 20:14 6:45 11 |
Michael Fusco Fr 20:34 6:51 13 |
Joey Zhao Jr 21:16 7:05 14 |
Nicolas Vargas Fr 21:20 7:07 16 |
Cameron Shaw Sr 21:46 7:15 17 |
Ethan Dandliker Fr 22:22 7:27 19 |
Ansh Surapaneni So 23:28 7:49 22 |
4 | Redwood Christian 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:52 |
121:45 24:21 8:07 |
104 | Ryan Victor - 21:19 7:06 15 |
Tommy Charlton - 22:54 7:38 20 |
Caleb Francis - 22:57 7:39 21 |
David Seganish - 25:24 8:28 23 |
Joshua Melendez - 29:11 9:44 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
97:38 19:32 6:31 |
15 | Andrew Young - 18:32 6:11 1 |
Kenzo Hannah - 19:02 6:21 2 |
Cameron Choy - 19:02 6:21 3 |
Miles Reichmann - 20:28 6:49 4 |
Palmer Halstead - 20:33 6:51 5 |
Eric Zhu - 21:11 7:04 6 |
|
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
117:25 23:29 7:50 |
45 | Ethan Dandliker Fr 22:22 7:27 7 |
Ansh Surapaneni So 23:28 7:49 8 |
Neal Chohan Jr 23:35 7:52 9 |
Maxwell Nash Fr 23:45 7:55 10 |
Samuel Laudy Jr 24:14 8:05 11 |
Alex Choi Jr 24:43 8:14 12 |
Zane Boga So 24:45 8:15 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:55 |
131:41 26:20 8:47 |
15 | Alex Choi Jr 24:43 8:14 1 |
Zane Boga So 24:45 8:15 2 |
Lucas Oppenheimer Sr 25:41 8:34 3 |
Samuel Arnold Jr 27:54 9:18 4 |
Malcolm Amado So 28:38 9:33 5 |
Caiden Bedi Fr 28:43 9:34 6 |
Dorian Kolis Sr 32:37 10:52 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Owen Irving, , 15:17.8, College Preparatory | College Preparatory, 81:49.6, 25 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Eme Williams, , 18:33.3, Athenian | College Preparatory, 99:57.8, 38 |