Athenian School Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carly Shaw Fr V 26:28 8:32 3.1 121/131 2/3 2/3 22/22
Delaney Inamine Fr V 23:19 7:31 3.1 80/131 1/3 1/3 24/27
Emily Golding So V 26:28 8:32 3.1 122/131 3/3 3/3 21/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Maxwell So NCS BRANSON 18:16 5:54
2 Kat Gregory Sr CCS WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:29 5:58
3 Katy Lee Jr NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 18:45 6:03
4 Becky Grabow Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN 19:17 6:13
5 Julia Gullikson Sr NCS HOLY NAMES NCS 19:34 6:19
6 Katie Cochran Sr N/A INCLINE 19:39 6:20
7 Elsa Valenzuela Sr CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS U 19:41 6:21
8 Chloe Dodge Sr N/A INCLINE 19:43 6:22
9 Andie Von Eschen So NCS LICK-WILMERDING 19:49 6:24
10 Sarah Bennion Sr N/A ST. MARY'S (MDFRD) 19:50 6:24
11 Stephanie Rasmussen Sr NS AMERICAN CHRISTIAN 19:52 6:25
12 Alexandra Young Sr CCS ST FRANCIS WTSVILL 19:53 6:25
13 Anna Harleen So NCS BRANSON 19:57 6:26
14 Rachel Frye Sr SS MISSION PREP 19:58 6:26
15 Melanie Swick Sr N/A INCLINE 19:59 6:27
16 Yasmine Eichbaum Jr NCS MARIN ACADEMY 20:02 6:28
17 Amanda Glavin Jr NCS COLLEGE PREP 20:02 6:28
18 Claire Shellem Jr NCS COLLEGE PREP 20:10 6:30
19 Kimberly Avalos Jr NCS ST. JOSEPH 20:13 6:31
20 Bevin Mccullough Fr NCS MARIN ACADEMY 20:14 6:32
21 Monica Herrera Sr N/A SAGE RIDGE 20:14 6:32
22 Bryn Mayo So N/A CHARLES WRIGHT 20:18 6:33
23 Madison Schell So NS DURHAM 20:26 6:35
24 Fiona Maloney-mccryst Jr CCS CASTILLEJA CCS 20:35 6:38
25 Emma Mccune Sr NCS URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 20:38 6:39
26 Morgan Green So CCS PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 20:51 6:44
27 Julia Wood Sr CCS CASTILLEJA CCS 20:54 6:45
28 Justine Linneman Fr CCS PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 20:54 6:45
29 Jane Stephens Jr NCS CONVENT NCS 20:57 6:45
30 Kai Wilson Sr NCS COLLEGE PREP 20:58 6:46
31 Olivia Lloyd Sr NCS MARIN ACADEMY 21:02 6:47
32 Sophia Mourelatos So N/A INCLINE 21:02 6:47
33 Kiana Herold Jr NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 21:06 6:48
34 Nicole Colonna Fr CCS PINEWOOD SCHOOL 21:14 6:51
35 Kate Ballan So N/A INCLINE 21:15 6:51
36 Erin Henry So N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN 21:15 6:51
37 Lucia Calthorpe Sr NCS LICK-WILMERDING 21:18 6:52
38 Kelsey Biddle Jr CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS U 21:19 6:53
39 Jessie Colin So NCS MARIN ACADEMY 21:19 6:53
40 Sophie Breck So NCS BRANSON 21:19 6:53
41 Alani Douglas Sr CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS U 21:20 6:53
42 Sarah Dimakis Jr N/A CHARLES WRIGHT 21:22 6:54
43 Demetria Castanon Sr SS MISSION PREP 21:24 6:54
44 Rie Nordestgaard Sr N/A CHARLES WRIGHT 21:27 6:55
45 Lexie Burton Jr NCS COLLEGE PREP 21:28 6:55
46 Jordan Clark Sr NCS URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 21:30 6:56
47 Olivia Lowden So N/A SAGE RIDGE 21:31 6:56
48 Emma Sklarin So NCS MARIN ACADEMY 21:36 6:58
49 Jenny Shearer So CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS U 21:37 6:58
50 Grace Stayner Jr CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS U 21:38 6:59
51 Rachel Prensky-pomera Sr NCS LICK-WILMERDING 21:41 7:00
52 Haley Kennedy Jr N/A INCLINE 21:44 7:01
53 Sara Peletz Sr NCS LICK-WILMERDING 21:58 7:05
54 Emma Vinella-brusher Sr NCS COLLEGE PREP 22:05 7:07
55 Halle Heiden Sr NCS URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 22:10 7:09
56 Phoebe Kranefuss Sr NCS MARIN ACADEMY 22:14 7:10
57 Frances Swanson Jr NCS MARIN ACADEMY 22:14 7:10
58 Lianne Blodgett Fr CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS U 22:15 7:11
59 Clara Hendrickson Sr NCS URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 22:18 7:12
60 Julia Thompson Fr NCS LICK-WILMERDING 22:20 7:12
61 Claire Fahey Jr NCS CONVENT NCS 22:22 7:13
62 Sarah Selzer Fr NCS CONVENT NCS 22:28 7:15
63 Sarah Trutner Sr NCS COLLEGE PREP 22:33 7:16
64 Charlotte Reider-smit So NCS LICK-WILMERDING 22:34 7:17
65 Maddy Schwartz Fr N/A ST. MARY'S (MDFRD) 22:36 7:17
66 Elizabeth Ahrems Sr NCS ST. JOSEPH 22:40 7:19
67 Josie Sloyan So N/A SAGE RIDGE 22:42 7:19
68 Claire O'malley Sr CCS CASTILLEJA CCS 22:44 7:20
69 Allie Williams So NCS BRANSON 22:49 7:22
70 Savannah Dennis Jr N/A SAGE RIDGE 22:51 7:22
71 Marissa Murphy So NCS ST. JOSEPH 22:53 7:23
72 Camilla Bykhovsky Fr NCS CONVENT NCS 22:55 7:24
73 Hannah Rosenthal Jr NCS LICK-WILMERDING 22:59 7:25
74 Niuniu Teo Sr CCS PINEWOOD SCHOOL 23:06 7:27
75 Minna Ocker Sr NCS URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 23:12 7:29
76 Sam Huff Jr NCS BRANSON 23:14 7:30
77 Lillian Martin So N/A ST. MARY'S (MDFRD) 23:15 7:30
78 Hannah Dabagian Sr CCS PINEWOOD SCHOOL 23:17 7:31
79 Mia O'reilly So NCS COLLEGE PREP 23:18 7:31
80 Delaney Inamine Fr Athenian School 23:19 7:31 1/3 1/3 24/27
81 Olivia Minor Fr N/A ST. MARY'S (MDFRD) 23:22 7:32
82 Molly Franklin Fr N/A INCLINE 23:24 7:33
83 Gianna Nardi So NCS BEREAN CHRISTIAN 23:26 7:34
84 Claire Copriviza Sr CCS PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 23:28 7:34
85 Paris Spitzer Sr N/A SAGE RIDGE 23:33 7:36
86 Rayna Gasik Jr N/A ST. MARY'S (MDFRD) 23:34 7:36
87 Kira Bergsund Jr NCS URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 23:34 7:36
88 Isabela Reid So NCS ST. JOSEPH 23:42 7:39
89 Sierra Stulac Sr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN 23:48 7:41
90 Scarlett Harris Sr SS MISSION PREP 23:48 7:41
91 Alexa Buerger Jr SS MISSION PREP 23:50 7:41
92 Anne Oursler So N/A ST. MARY'S (MDFRD) 23:55 7:43
93 Julia Mcgee Jr CCS CASTILLEJA CCS 23:57 7:44
94 Rachel Hutton Jr CCS CRYSTAL SPRINGS U 24:02 7:45
95 Regina Hurley Sr NCS ST. JOSEPH 24:05 7:46
96 Julia Nemy So NCS CONVENT NCS 24:08 7:47
97 Elise Vasey So N/A ST. MARY'S (MDFRD) 24:13 7:49
98 Jillian Ronay Fr SS MISSION PREP 24:14 7:49
99 Lauren Marshall Jr N/A WHITTELL 24:18 7:50
100 Dariya Smith Fr CCS PINEWOOD SCHOOL 24:18 7:50
101 Louisa Biffar Fr CCS CASTILLEJA CCS 24:18 7:50
102 Micaela Bennett-smith Fr SJS SAC COUNTRY DAY 24:32 7:55
103 Megan Miller Sr N/A WHITTELL 24:45 7:59
104 Annie Meyers Sr SS MISSION PREP 24:50 8:01
105 Jacquelyn Wu So NCS URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 24:55 8:02
106 Yun Ji Kim Jr NCS CONVENT NCS 24:58 8:03
107 Teni Amos Fr CCS CASTILLEJA CCS 25:02 8:05
108 Whitney Ericson So NCS BRANSON 25:04 8:05
109 Amelia Baier So NCS CONVENT NCS 25:06 8:06
110 Lulu Alvarez Jr CCS ST FRANCIS WTSVILL 25:08 8:06
111 Amy Pino So NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 25:21 8:11
112 Sophia O'malley-krohn Jr CCS PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 25:22 8:11
113 Ellie Patterson Sr NCS BRANSON 25:23 8:11
114 Rose Hernandez So NCS BEREAN CHRISTIAN 25:24 8:12
115 Kelly Doran Sr CCS PINEWOOD SCHOOL 25:24 8:12
116 Sylvana Marquina Jr NCS BEREAN CHRISTIAN 25:49 8:20
117 Veronica Charles Jr N/A WHITTELL 25:55 8:22
118 Izzy Mirabelli-montan So NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 26:05 8:25
119 Maddie Shiber So NCS ST. JOSEPH 26:07 8:25
120 Danielle Mcguiness Sr NCS ST. JOSEPH 26:08 8:26
121 Carly Shaw Fr Athenian School 26:28 8:32 2/3 2/3 22/22
122 Emily Golding So Athenian School 26:28 8:32 3/3 3/3 21/22
123 Abby Williams Jr N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN 27:21 8:49
124 Rachel Willis So N/A SAGE RIDGE 27:47 8:58
125 Caitlin Croghan Fr CCS ST FRANCIS WTSVILL 28:07 9:04
126 Katherine Parsells Sr NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 28:25 9:10
127 Chloe Whatmore Fr N/A SAGE RIDGE 29:15 9:26
128 Aisha Ceron Fr N/A WHITTELL 30:04 9:42
129 Alesha Martienez So N/A SIERRA LUTHERAN 30:23 9:48
130 Tina Arthur So CCS ST FRANCIS WTSVILL 30:28 9:50
131 Emily Gaynor So NCS SONOMA ACADEMY 31:31 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.