Athenian School Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annalise Inamine Fr V 22:28 7:15 3.1 44/126 2/7 2/7 13/23
Delaney Inamine So V 21:34 6:57 3.1 27/126 1/7 1/7 16/25 23:19
(1:45,7.5)
23:19
(1:45,7.5)
23:19
(1:45,7.5)
23:19
(1:45,7.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Golding Jr V 24:40 7:57 3.1 93/126 6/7 6/7 10/14 26:28
(1:48,6.8)
26:28
(1:48,6.8)
26:28
(1:48,6.8)
26:16
(1:36,6.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hayden Craig So V 26:54 8:41 3.1 107/126 7/7 7/7 8/9 27:39
(0:45,2.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Melise Knowles Jr V 23:29 7:35 3.1 70/126 4/7 4/7 8/17
Rebecca Elliott Fr V 22:29 7:15 3.1 46/126 3/7 3/7 7/22
Skyla Stewart So V 23:51 7:42 3.1 81/126 5/7 5/7 9/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/16 113:51
2:17
3.1 7:21 6:57 7:42 220 6:48 Delaney Inamine (20), Annalise Inamine (35), Rebecca Elliott (37), Melise Knowles (59), Skyla Stewart (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Thomas Jr MENDOCINO 19:43 6:22
2 Kimberly Avalos Sr STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 19:56 6:26
3 Andie Von Eschen Jr LICK-WILMERDING 20:02 6:28
4 Molly Dicke Jr LICK-WILMERDING 20:06 6:29
5 Nicole Colonna So PINEWOOD 20:09 6:30
6 Molly Carleton So URBAN-SF 20:18 6:33
7 Fiona Maloney-mccrystle Sr CASTILLEJA 20:34 6:38
8 Veronica Aquila So STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 20:41 6:40
9 Bevin Mccullough So MARIN ACADEMY 20:42 6:41
10 Jenny Shearer Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 20:44 6:41
11 Claire Shellem Sr COLLEGE PREP 20:49 6:43
12 Sarah Selzer So CONVENT 20:49 6:43
13 Belle Moran Fr REDDING CHRISTIAN 20:50 6:43
14 Camilla Bykhovsky So CONVENT 20:52 6:44
15 Madison Schell Jr DURHAM 20:56 6:45
16 Stephanie Homola Fr INCLINE 21:04 6:48
17 Jackie Tarsitano Jr NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 21:09 6:49
18 Amanda Glavin Sr COLLEGE PREP 21:10 6:50
19 Kahala Huddleston Fr KAMEHAMEHA 21:15 6:51
20 Alex Lathos Jr NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 21:16 6:52
21 Julia Thompson So LICK-WILMERDING 21:22 6:54
22 Britney Biddle So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:25 6:55
23 Jessie Colin Jr MARIN ACADEMY 21:26 6:55
24 Alina Brown CASTILLEJA 21:28 6:55
25 Hannah Rosenthal Sr LICK-WILMERDING 21:29 6:56
26 Lexie Burton Sr COLLEGE PREP 21:30 6:56
27 Delaney Inamine So Athenian School 21:34 6:57 1/7 1/7 16/25 23:19
(1:45)
23:19
(1:45)
23:19
(1:45)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Karina Torres Jr MISSION PREP 21:35 6:58
29 Yasmine Eichbaum Sr MARIN ACADEMY 21:38 6:59
30 Michelle Gaines Jr ST PAT ST VIN 21:45 7:01
31 Elyse Mueller So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 21:53 7:04
32 Lianne Blodgett So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:54 7:04
33 Kelly Zhang Sr COLLEGE PREP 21:55 7:04
34 Jane Stephens Sr CONVENT 21:56 7:05
35 Alyssa Goody Fr SONOMA ACADEMY 22:01 7:06
36 Lilly Reinstein Fr SONOMA ACADEMY 22:01 7:06
37 Emme Sloan Jr COLLEGE PREP 22:03 7:07
38 Tehani Jones Sr KAMEHAMEHA 22:03 7:07
39 Julia Golimbik Fr INCLINE 22:07 7:08
40 Brooklyn Gillespie Sr ST. MARY'S MEDFORD 22:07 7:08
41 Haley Kennedy Sr INCLINE 22:09 7:09
42 Savannah Dennis Sr SAGE RIDGE 22:14 7:10
43 Lizzy Pintarich So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 22:22 7:13
44 Annalise Inamine Fr Athenian School 22:28 7:15 2/7 2/7 13/23
45 Grace Stayner Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:29 7:15
46 Rebecca Elliott Fr Athenian School 22:29 7:15 3/7 3/7 7/22
47 Melina Kompella Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:30 7:15
48 Frances Swanson Sr MARIN ACADEMY 22:30 7:15
49 Alexa Torres Jr ST PAT ST VIN 22:30 7:15
50 Makena Wagner Fr KAMEHAMEHA 22:30 7:15
51 Rachel Zimmerman Sr MARIN ACADEMY 22:31 7:16
52 Eva Laxo Fr LICK-WILMERDING 22:31 7:16
53 Emma Sklarin Jr MARIN ACADEMY 22:34 7:17
54 Hannah Laurie Fr INCLINE 22:39 7:18
55 Cami Carrera Jr MARIN ACADEMY 22:39 7:18
56 Emma Wexler Jr LICK-WILMERDING 22:46 7:21
57 Kate Ballan Jr INCLINE 22:47 7:21
58 Madeline Volk Fr ST. MARY'S MEDFORD 22:48 7:21
59 Saehee Lee Sr COLLEGE PREP 22:48 7:21
60 Taylor Kreul Fr ST. MARY'S MEDFORD 22:49 7:22
61 Julia Drewicke So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 22:53 7:23
62 Abby Holston Fr CASTILLEJA 22:54 7:23
63 Cassidy Elkins So URBAN-SF 22:59 7:25
64 Charlotte Reider-smith Jr LICK-WILMERDING 23:01 7:25
65 Amelia Baier Jr CONVENT 23:04 7:26
66 Layn Taylor Glenn Fr KAMEHAMEHA 23:09 7:28
67 Sophia Mourelatos Jr INCLINE 23:09 7:28
68 Bella Morford Fr URBAN-SF 23:19 7:31
69 Katherine Huang Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 23:22 7:32
70 Melise Knowles Jr Athenian School 23:29 7:35 4/7 4/7 8/17
71 Emmy Davis Sr COLLEGE PREP 23:33 7:36
72 Claire Fahy Sr CONVENT 23:35 7:36
73 Kera Akiyama Sr KAMEHAMEHA 23:36 7:37
74 Molly Franklin So INCLINE 23:39 7:38
75 Tiana Iwata Jr KAMEHAMEHA 23:41 7:38
76 Hannah Berk So URBAN-SF 23:42 7:39
77 Gretchen Olsen Sr PINEWOOD 23:43 7:39
78 Olivia Minor So ST. MARY'S MEDFORD 23:45 7:40
79 Gianna Isola Fr ST. MARY'S MEDFORD 23:48 7:41
80 Annelise Delgado Fr ST. MARY'S MEDFORD 23:48 7:41
81 Skyla Stewart So Athenian School 23:51 7:42 5/7 5/7 9/16
82 Mikela Cabel Jr KAMEHAMEHA 23:54 7:43
83 Mara Pleasure So URBAN-SF 23:55 7:43
84 Hannah Louis So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 23:58 7:44
85 Maddy Schwartz So ST. MARY'S MEDFORD 24:16 7:50
86 Jillian Ronay So MISSION PREP 24:18 7:50
87 Charley Burlock Fr URBAN-SF 24:21 7:51
88 Gianna Nardi Jr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 24:24 7:52
89 Anabelle Carpenter Jr MENDOCINO 24:29 7:54
90 Mika Esquivel-varela Jr CONVENT 24:33 7:55
91 Jessica Birky So STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 24:37 7:56
92 Koly Kadel Sr ST PAT ST VIN 24:38 7:57
93 Emily Golding Jr Athenian School 24:40 7:57 6/7 6/7 10/14 26:28
(1:48)
26:28
(1:48)
26:28
(1:48)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Clarissa Sandoval Jr CENTRAL CATHOLIC 24:43 7:58
95 Cami Monroy Fr MISSION PREP 24:48 8:00
96 Nathalie Coletta Fr MISSION PREP 24:49 8:00
97 Kiana Herold Sr SONOMA ACADEMY 25:17 8:09
98 Isabela Reid Jr STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 25:18 8:10
99 Amy Pino Jr SONOMA ACADEMY 25:32 8:14
100 Jaqueline Kisst Sr CENTRAL CATHOLIC 25:39 8:16
101 Elizabeth Westwood Jr STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 25:46 8:19
102 Alexa Buerger Sr MISSION PREP 25:50 8:20
103 Julia Nemy Jr CONVENT 26:07 8:25
104 Sylvana Marquina Sr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 26:17 8:29
105 Yzzy Manton Jr SONOMA ACADEMY 26:32 8:34
106 Marion Berry Jr MENDOCINO 26:41 8:36
107 Hayden Craig So Athenian School 26:54 8:41 7/7 7/7 8/9
108 Anna Kiesser Jr CENTRAL CATHOLIC 27:04 8:44
109 Dariya Smith So PINEWOOD 27:09 8:45
110 Darby Bosco Jr SAC COUNTRY DAY 27:22 8:50
111 Micaela Bennett-smith So SAC COUNTRY DAY 27:26 8:51
112 Katelyn Mitchell Sr CENTRAL CATHOLIC 27:28 8:52
113 Jessica Academia So STJOSEPH NOTREDAME 27:29 8:52
114 Allison Ashley Jr SONOMA ACADEMY 27:32 8:53
115 Tristan Jeffers Sr SOUTH FORK 27:42 8:56
116 Raegen Carter Fr MENDOCINO 27:42 8:56
117 Natalie Muhon So SAGE RIDGE 28:04 9:03
118 Laine Corfield Fr PINEWOOD 28:24 9:10
119 Sinclaire Pirer So SONOMA ACADEMY 28:34 9:13
120 Tara Gallagher SOUTH FORK 28:48 9:17
121 Kiera Paulo Sr NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 29:33 9:32
122 Sabrina Zehnder So MISSION PREP 29:54 9:39
123 Miriam Duron Jr SOUTH FORK 30:51 9:57
124 Yinong Li Sr SAGE RIDGE 30:56 9:59
125 Montana Ayster-kearns Fr MENDOCINO 31:51 10:16
126 Danielle Magana Jr CENTRAL CATHOLIC 38:24 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LICK-WILMERDING
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
105:30
21:06
6:48
82 Andie Von Eschen
Jr
20:02
6:28
3
Molly Dicke
Jr
20:06
6:29
4
Julia Thompson
So
21:22
6:54
15
Hannah Rosenthal
Sr
21:29
6:56
18
Eva Laxo
Fr
22:31
7:16
42
Emma Wexler
Jr
22:46
7:21
46
Charlotte Reider-smith
Jr
23:01
7:25
53
2 COLLEGE PREP
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
107:27
21:29
6:56
95 Claire Shellem
Sr
20:49
6:43
9
Amanda Glavin
Sr
21:10
6:50
13
Lexie Burton
Sr
21:30
6:56
19
Kelly Zhang
Sr
21:55
7:04
25
Emme Sloan
Jr
22:03
7:07
29
Saehee Lee
Sr
22:48
7:21
49
Emmy Davis
Sr
23:33
7:36
60
3 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:46
109:02
21:48
7:02
122 Jenny Shearer
Jr
20:44
6:41
8
Britney Biddle
So
21:25
6:55
16
Lianne Blodgett
So
21:54
7:04
24
Grace Stayner
Sr
22:29
7:15
36
Melina Kompella
Fr
22:30
7:15
38
Katherine Huang
Jr
23:22
7:32
58




4 MARIN ACADEMY
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:49
108:47
21:45
7:01
126 Bevin Mccullough
So
20:42
6:41
7
Jessie Colin
Jr
21:26
6:55
17
Yasmine Eichbaum
Sr
21:38
6:59
22
Frances Swanson
Sr
22:30
7:15
39
Rachel Zimmerman
Sr
22:31
7:16
41
Emma Sklarin
Jr
22:34
7:17
43
Cami Carrera
Jr
22:39
7:18
45
5 CONVENT
8-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:46
110:16
22:03
7:07
162 Sarah Selzer
So
20:49
6:43
10
Camilla Bykhovsky
So
20:52
6:44
11
Jane Stephens
Sr
21:56
7:05
26
Amelia Baier
Jr
23:04
7:26
54
Claire Fahy
Sr
23:35
7:36
61
Mika Esquivel-varela
Jr
24:33
7:55
78
Julia Nemy
Jr
26:07
8:25
90
6 INCLINE
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
110:46
22:09
7:09
167 Stephanie Homola
Fr
21:04
6:48
12
Julia Golimbik
Fr
22:07
7:08
31
Haley Kennedy
Sr
22:09
7:09
33
Hannah Laurie
Fr
22:39
7:18
44
Kate Ballan
Jr
22:47
7:21
47
Sophia Mourelatos
Jr
23:09
7:28
56
Molly Franklin
So
23:39
7:38
63
7 KAMEHAMEHA
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:21
112:33
22:31
7:16
201 Kahala Huddleston
Fr
21:15
6:51
14
Tehani Jones
Sr
22:03
7:07
30
Makena Wagner
Fr
22:30
7:15
40
Layn Taylor Glenn
Fr
23:09
7:28
55
Kera Akiyama
Sr
23:36
7:37
62
Tiana Iwata
Jr
23:41
7:38
64
Mikela Cabel
Jr
23:54
7:43
70
8 Athenian School
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:17
113:51
22:46
7:21
220 Delaney Inamine
So
21:34
6:57
20
Annalise Inamine
Fr
22:28
7:15
35
Rebecca Elliott
Fr
22:29
7:15
37
Melise Knowles
Jr
23:29
7:35
59
Skyla Stewart
So
23:51
7:42
69
Emily Golding
Jr
24:40
7:57
80
Hayden Craig
So
26:54
8:41
94
9 URBAN-SF
4-11-11-10-9
Gap: 3:37
114:13
22:51
7:22
250 Molly Carleton
So
20:18
6:33
5
Cassidy Elkins
So
22:59
7:25
52
Bella Morford
Fr
23:19
7:31
57
Hannah Berk
So
23:42
7:39
65
Mara Pleasure
So
23:55
7:43
71
Charley Burlock
Fr
24:21
7:51
75




10 BEREAN CHRISTIAN
13-11-10-11-10
Gap: 2:31
115:30
23:06
7:27
256 Elyse Mueller
So
21:53
7:04
23
Lizzy Pintarich
So
22:22
7:13
34
Julia Drewicke
So
22:53
7:23
51
Hannah Louis
So
23:58
7:44
72
Gianna Nardi
Jr
24:24
7:52
76
Sylvana Marquina
Sr
26:17
8:29
91




11 STJOSEPH NOTREDAME
2-2-8-9-11
Gap: 5:50
116:18
23:16
7:30
260 Kimberly Avalos
Sr
19:56
6:26
2
Veronica Aquila
So
20:41
6:40
6
Jessica Birky
So
24:37
7:56
79
Isabela Reid
Jr
25:18
8:10
85
Elizabeth Westwood
Jr
25:46
8:19
88
Jessica Academia
So
27:29
8:52
97




12 ST. MARY'S MEDFORD
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
115:17
23:03
7:26
263 Brooklyn Gillespie
Sr
22:07
7:08
32
Madeline Volk
Fr
22:48
7:21
48
Taylor Kreul
Fr
22:49
7:22
50
Olivia Minor
So
23:45
7:40
66
Gianna Isola
Fr
23:48
7:41
67
Annelise Delgado
Fr
23:48
7:41
68
Maddy Schwartz
So
24:16
7:50
73
13 SONOMA ACADEMY
14-9-13-13-13
Gap: 4:31
121:23
24:17
7:50
317 Alyssa Goody
Fr
22:01
7:06
27
Lilly Reinstein
Fr
22:01
7:06
28
Kiana Herold
Sr
25:17
8:09
84
Amy Pino
Jr
25:32
8:14
86
Yzzy Manton
Jr
26:32
8:34
92
Allison Ashley
Jr
27:32
8:53
98
Sinclaire Pirer
So
28:34
9:13
100
14 MISSION PREP
12-15-15-14-14
Gap: 4:15
121:20
24:16
7:50
349 Karina Torres
Jr
21:35
6:58
21
Jillian Ronay
So
24:18
7:50
74
Cami Monroy
Fr
24:48
8:00
82
Nathalie Coletta
Fr
24:49
8:00
83
Alexa Buerger
Sr
25:50
8:20
89
Sabrina Zehnder
So
29:54
9:39
101




15 MENDOCINO
1-13-14-15-15
Gap: 12:08
130:26
26:05
8:25
372 Erin Thomas
Jr
19:43
6:22
1
Anabelle Carpenter
Jr
24:29
7:54
77
Marion Berry
Jr
26:41
8:36
93
Raegen Carter
Fr
27:42
8:56
99
Montana Ayster-kearns
Fr
31:51
10:16
102








16 CENTRAL CATHOLIC
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 13:41
143:18
28:40
9:15
462 Clarissa Sandoval
Jr
24:43
7:58
81
Jaqueline Kisst
Sr
25:39
8:16
87
Anna Kiesser
Jr
27:04
8:44
95
Katelyn Mitchell
Sr
27:28
8:52
96
Danielle Magana
Jr
38:24
12:23
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.