Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/10/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Isabelle Prince Jr JV 30:15 14:04 2.15 32/32 5/5 12/12 5/5
Madeline Gold Sr V 18:42 8:42 2.15 24/27 3/4 3/12 5/5
Marie Anderson Sr V 18:14 8:29 2.15 23/27 2/4 2/12 5/5
Megan Sidran So F/S 23:19 10:51 2.15 31/32 2/3 7/12 7/7
Melissa Sohn Jr JV 25:56 12:04 2.15 30/32 4/5 9/12 5/5
Minh Trang Nguyen So F/S 22:12 10:20 2.15 30/32 1/3 6/12 7/7
Molly Fagan Jr JV 23:51 11:06 2.15 29/32 3/5 8/12 5/5
Regina Chang Jr JV 21:48 10:08 2.15 24/32 1/5 4/12 7/8
Sandra Loyola Jr JV 22:07 10:17 2.15 25/32 2/5 5/12 5/5
Sarah Weinberg Sr V 26:14 12:12 2.15 27/27 4/4 10/12 5/5
Stevie Rudolph Fr F/S 28:14 13:08 2.15 32/32 3/3 11/12 5/5
Tina Solvik Jr V 16:22 7:37 2.15 12/27 1/4 1/12 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/5 123:57
8:27
2.15 11:32 10:08 14:04 126 8:18 Regina Chang (22), Sandra Loyola (23), Molly Fagan (26), Melissa Sohn (27), Isabelle Prince (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A. Strait Jr College Prep 13:49 6:26
2 E. Erickson Sr College Prep 14:01 6:31
3 J. Ho Jr Chinese Christian 14:35 6:47
4 M. Ramchandran Jr College Prep 14:51 6:54
5 E. Lewis Jr Marin Academy 14:57 6:57
6 C. Iglehart Jr Urban 15:02 7:00
7 O. Lloyd So Marin Academy 15:24 7:10
8 M. Deloison-baum Jr College Prep 15:42 7:18
9 E. Mccune So Urban 15:45 7:20
10 M. Scheer Jr Marin Academy 16:01 7:27
11 H. Hayman Sr Marin Academy 16:08 7:30
12 Tina Solvik Jr Athenian School 16:22 7:37 1/4 1/12 5/7
13 H. Anderson Jr Head Royce 16:25 7:38
14 C. Went Sr Marin Academy 16:30 7:40
15 B. Bliska Sr Marin Academy 16:40 7:45
16 S. Thacher Sr Marin Academy 16:43 7:47
17 J. Fields Sr Marin Academy 16:48 7:49
18 C. Lewis Jr Bentley 17:11 8:00
19 K. Chang Sr Chinese Christian 17:30 8:08
20 J. Cliff Jr Urban 17:54 8:20
21 H. Heiden So Urban 17:54 8:20
22 E. Wang So Chinese Christian 18:12 8:28
23 Marie Anderson Sr Athenian School 18:14 8:29 2/4 2/12 5/5
24 Madeline Gold Sr Athenian School 18:42 8:42 3/4 3/12 5/5
25 J. Clark So Urban 19:15 8:57
26 J. Fong Sr Chinese Christian 20:25 9:30
27 Sarah Weinberg Sr Athenian School 26:14 12:12 4/4 10/12 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 K. Courtney Fr Branson 15:35 7:15
2 S. Huff Fr Branson 16:28 7:40
3 L. Kroll Sr Head Royce 16:35 7:43
4 E. Ezell Jr Marin Academy 17:29 8:08
5 S. Eppley Sr College Prep 17:35 8:11
6 A. Del Simone Sr College Prep 17:36 8:11
7 J. Chanin Jr Marin Academy 17:36 8:11
8 D. Wong Sr College Prep 17:38 8:12
9 S. Knudsen Jr College Prep 17:38 8:12
10 A. Jenkins Fr Branson 17:46 8:16
11 J. Ramseier Jr Marin Academy 17:49 8:17
12 B. Rich Jr Marin Academy 18:04 8:24
13 C. Neal Jr Marin Academy 18:13 8:28
14 K. Kutler Sr Head Royce 18:23 8:33
15 T. Reyes-stone Fr Head Royce 18:30 8:36
16 A. Wanless So Head Royce 18:36 8:39
17 J. Suplick Jr Head Royce 18:53 8:47
18 S. Dauria Jr Marin Academy 19:09 8:54
19 V. Garcia Sr College Prep 19:37 9:07
20 K. Adams Sr Branson 19:53 9:15
21 Martinez Convent of the Sacred Heart 20:05 9:20
22 E. Truong Sr Head Royce 20:38 9:36
23 C. Campos-marquez So Cal School of Deaf 21:10 9:51
24 Regina Chang Jr Athenian School 21:48 10:08 1/5 4/12 7/8
25 Sandra Loyola Jr Athenian School 22:07 10:17 2/5 5/12 5/5
26 Z. Broad Sr Branson 22:17 10:22
27 K. Otosi Sr Fremont Christian 23:14 10:48
28 G. Lawley Fr Head Royce 23:37 10:59
29 Molly Fagan Jr Athenian School 23:51 11:06 3/5 8/12 5/5
30 Melissa Sohn Jr Athenian School 25:56 12:04 4/5 9/12 5/5
31 L. Noga Fr Head Royce 30:14 14:04
32 Isabelle Prince Jr Athenian School 30:15 14:04 5/5 12/12 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
3-2-3-3-1
Gap: 0:44
89:11
17:50
8:18
47 E. Ezell
Jr
17:29
8:08
4
J. Chanin
Jr
17:36
8:11
7
J. Ramseier
Jr
17:49
8:17
11
B. Rich
Jr
18:04
8:24
12
C. Neal
Jr
18:13
8:28
13
S. Dauria
Jr
19:09
8:54
18




1 College Prep
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:02
90:04
18:01
8:23
47 S. Eppley
Sr
17:35
8:11
5
A. Del Simone
Sr
17:36
8:11
6
D. Wong
Sr
17:38
8:12
8
S. Knudsen
Jr
17:38
8:12
9
V. Garcia
Sr
19:37
9:07
19








3 Branson
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 6:42
91:59
18:24
8:33
57 K. Courtney
Fr
15:35
7:15
1
S. Huff
Fr
16:28
7:40
2
A. Jenkins
Fr
17:46
8:16
10
K. Adams
Sr
19:53
9:15
20
Z. Broad
Sr
22:17
10:22
24








4 Head Royce
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
90:57
18:11
8:28
65 L. Kroll
Sr
16:35
7:43
3
K. Kutler
Sr
18:23
8:33
14
T. Reyes-stone
Fr
18:30
8:36
15
A. Wanless
So
18:36
8:39
16
J. Suplick
Jr
18:53
8:47
17
E. Truong
Sr
20:38
9:36
21
G. Lawley
Fr
23:37
10:59
25
5 Athenian School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:27
123:57
24:47
11:32
126 Regina Chang
Jr
21:48
10:08
22
Sandra Loyola
Jr
22:07
10:17
23
Molly Fagan
Jr
23:51
11:06
26
Melissa Sohn
Jr
25:56
12:04
27
Isabelle Prince
Jr
30:15
14:04
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 L. Burton Fr College Prep 15:32 7:13
2 J. Stephens Convent of the Sacred Heart 15:50 7:22
3 C. Shellem Fr College Prep 15:59 7:26
4 A. Glavin Fr College Prep 16:12 7:32
5 T. Chang So Marin Academy 16:32 7:41
6 R. Zimmerman Fr Marin Academy 16:55 7:52
8 S. Trutner So College Prep 17:04 7:56
9 J. Chang Fr Chinese Christian 17:04 7:56
10 C. Fahy Convent of the Sacred Heart 17:09 7:59
11 E. Wa So Bay School 17:15 8:01
12 S. Lee Fr College Prep 17:15 8:01
13 L. Straly Fr Chinese Christian 17:22 8:05
14 D. Williamson Fr Marin Academy 17:24 8:06
15 P. Kranefuss So Marin Academy 17:25 8:06
16 L. Lind-white Fr Bay School 17:27 8:07
17 L. Harvey So Urban 18:08 8:26
18 R. Fisher-smi Fr Marin Academy 18:09 8:27
19 C. Coghlan Fr Marin Academy 18:22 8:33
20 A. Brown Fr Urban 18:52 8:47
21 A. Wilson So Urban 19:16 8:58
22 J. Maeler So Urban 19:19 8:59
23 M. Michels Convent of the Sacred Heart 19:24 9:01
24 B. Went Fr Marin Academy 19:29 9:04
25 C. Swanson Fr Marin Academy 19:30 9:04
26 D. Slatkin Fr Marin Academy 19:31 9:05
27 C. Schurz Fr Marin Academy 19:33 9:06
28 M. Congdon So Urban 19:51 9:14
29 E. Davis Fr College Prep 20:08 9:22
30 Minh Trang Nguyen So Athenian School 22:12 10:20 1/3 6/12 7/7
31 Megan Sidran So Athenian School 23:19 10:51 2/3 7/12 7/7
32 Stevie Rudolph Fr Athenian School 28:14 13:08 3/3 11/12 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.