Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/6/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Isabelle Prince Jr V 35:15 11:22 3.1 78/81 6/8 9/11 6/6 39:00
(3:45,9.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Madeline Gold Sr V 24:40 7:57 3.1 35/81 2/8 2/11 8/12 25:55
(1:15,4.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Marie Anderson Sr V 25:52 8:21 3.1 53/81 3/8 3/11 8/11 27:44
(1:52,6.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Megan Sidran So F/S 31:27 10:09 3.1 46/54 2/3 7/11 10/10 34:48
(3:21,9.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Melissa Sohn Jr V 35:15 11:22 3.1 79/81 7/8 10/11 5/5 36:56
(1:41,4.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Minh Trang Nguyen So F/S 28:16 9:07 3.1 41/54 1/3 5/11 12/13
Molly Fagan Jr V 31:03 10:01 3.1 72/81 5/8 6/11 8/10 34:56
(3:53,11.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Sandra Loyola Jr V 26:11 8:27 3.1 57/81 4/8 4/11 7/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
Sarah Weinberg Sr V 37:07 11:58 3.1 80/81 8/8 11/11 4/4 38:01
(0:54,2.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Stevie Rudolph Fr F/S 34:40 11:11 3.1 52/54 3/3 8/11 8/8 38:23
(3:43,9.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Tina Solvik Jr V 23:41 7:38 3.1 23/81 1/8 1/11 9/14 24:50
(1:09,4.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/10 131:27
7:22
3.1 8:29 7:38 10:01 202 6:37 Tina Solvik (23), Madeline Gold (34), Marie Anderson (44), Sandra Loyola (47), Molly Fagan (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucy Mccullough Jr MARIN ACADEMY 19:03 6:09
2 Holland Reynolds So UNIVERSITY 19:16 6:13
3 Jennifer Callan Fr UNIVERSITY 19:25 6:16
4 Olivia Lloyd So MARIN ACADEMY 20:30 6:37
5 Olivia Hill Jr HEAD ROYCE 20:37 6:39
6 Margaret Wehner Sr UNIVERSITY 20:46 6:42
7 Katherine Fair Sr UNIVERSITY 21:09 6:49
8 Olivia Evans LICK-WILMERDING 21:11 6:50
9 Caitlin Iglehart Jr URBAN 21:26 6:55
10 Emma Lehmann Jr URBAN 21:35 6:58
11 Bridget Blum So UNIVERSITY 22:01 7:06
12 Jane Stephens Fr CONVENT OF SH 22:20 7:12
13 Cora Went Sr MARIN ACADEMY 22:29 7:15
14 Sarah Eppley Sr COLLEGE PREP 22:33 7:16
15 Adrienne Strait Jr COLLEGE PREP 22:34 7:17
16 Emma Mccune So URBAN 22:41 7:19
17 Heather Anderson Jr HEAD ROYCE 22:45 7:20
18 Tiffany Chang So MARIN ACADEMY 22:58 7:25
19 Halle Heiden So URBAN 23:12 7:29
20 Jessica Fields Sr MARIN ACADEMY 23:14 7:30
21 Casey Lewis Jr BENTLEY 23:16 7:30
22 Eliza Kingsley-ma LICK-WILMERDING 23:41 7:38
23 Tina Solvik Jr Athenian School 23:41 7:38 1/8 1/11 9/14
24 Jaki Kimball LICK-WILMERDING 23:43 7:39
25 Raven Carson LICK-WILMERDING 23:49 7:41
26 Anna Hewitt Jr UNIVERSITY 23:51 7:42
27 Claire Fahy Fr CONVENT OF SH 23:55 7:43
28 Lili Kroll Sr HEAD ROYCE 23:57 7:44
29 Anne Marie Ide Sr CONVENT OF SH 23:58 7:44
30 Bryn Bliska Sr MARIN ACADEMY 24:01 7:45
31 Sophia Wilson LICK-WILMERDING 24:03 7:45
32 Sarah Thacher Sr MARIN ACADEMY 24:05 7:46
33 Lyanna Tompkins So CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 24:09 7:47
34 Julia Chanin Jr MARIN ACADEMY 24:32 7:55
35 Madeline Gold Sr Athenian School 24:40 7:57 2/8 2/11 8/12
36 Deanna Wong Sr COLLEGE PREP 24:48 8:00
37 Emily Erickson Sr COLLEGE PREP 24:49 8:00
38 Sydney Knudsen Jr COLLEGE PREP 25:02 8:05
39 Jessica Suplick Jr HEAD ROYCE 25:06 8:06
40 Jordan Clark So URBAN 25:08 8:06
41 Nicole Gilmore LICK-WILMERDING 25:08 8:06
42 Veronica Paulsen Jr INTERNATIONAL 25:10 8:07
43 Leah Sherman LICK-WILMERDING 25:11 8:07
44 Cara Neal Jr MARIN ACADEMY 25:21 8:11
45 Angie Matarozzi BAY SCHOOL 25:25 8:12
46 Elizabeth Ezell Jr MARIN ACADEMY 25:26 8:12
47 Julie Ramseier Jr MARIN ACADEMY 25:27 8:13
48 Lizzy Harvey So URBAN 25:29 8:13
49 Selena Buzinky LICK-WILMERDING 25:33 8:15
50 Kristina Chang Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 25:40 8:17
51 Becca Rich Jr MARIN ACADEMY 25:48 8:19
52 Leah Zuckerman So BENTLEY 25:50 8:20
53 Marie Anderson Sr Athenian School 25:52 8:21 3/8 3/11 8/11
54 Monica Reed Jr UNIVERSITY 26:03 8:24
55 Clare Durant So BENTLEY 26:05 8:25
56 Emily Wong So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 26:07 8:25
57 Sandra Loyola Jr Athenian School 26:11 8:27 4/8 4/11 7/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
58 Sophia Dauria Jr MARIN ACADEMY 26:20 8:30
59 Colette Dells Sr CONVENT OF SH 26:23 8:31
60 Gina Kabasakalis Jr COLLEGE PREP 26:47 8:38
61 Valentina Garcia Sr COLLEGE PREP 26:57 8:42
62 Michelle Deloison- Jr COLLEGE PREP 26:58 8:42
63 Elaine Truong Sr HEAD ROYCE 26:59 8:42
64 Lena Hermans Sr COLLEGE PREP 27:31 8:53
65 Abby Hazen Jr DREW 27:36 8:54
66 Ava Martinez Jr CONVENT OF SH 27:41 8:56
67 Joanna Fong Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 27:48 8:58
68 Maia Moog LICK-WILMERDING 29:36 9:33
69 Raquel Gaitan Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 30:27 9:49
70 Maya Ramchandran Jr COLLEGE PREP 30:38 9:53
71 Alice Del Simone Sr COLLEGE PREP 30:39 9:53
72 Molly Fagan Jr Athenian School 31:03 10:01 5/8 6/11 8/10
73 Olivia Nemec Fr BENTLEY 31:28 10:09
74 Alex Wentworth Sr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 31:38 10:12
75 Jaymee Sumpter Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 31:43 10:14
76 Valerie Vong Jr DREW 31:48 10:15
77 Crystal Cheung Sr BENTLEY 31:56 10:18
78 Isabelle Prince Jr Athenian School 35:15 11:22 6/8 9/11 6/6
79 Melissa Sohn Jr Athenian School 35:15 11:22 7/8 10/11 5/5
80 Sarah Weinberg Sr Athenian School 37:07 11:58 8/8 11/11 4/4
81 Katie O'keefe Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 39:44 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UNIVERSITY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
102:37
20:31
6:37
29 Holland Reynolds
So
19:16
6:13
2
Jennifer Callan
Fr
19:25
6:16
3
Margaret Wehner
Sr
20:46
6:42
6
Katherine Fair
Sr
21:09
6:49
7
Bridget Blum
So
22:01
7:06
11
Anna Hewitt
Jr
23:51
7:42
26
Monica Reed
Jr
26:03
8:24
45
2 MARIN ACADEMY
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:11
108:14
21:39
6:59
56 Lucy Mccullough
Jr
19:03
6:09
1
Olivia Lloyd
So
20:30
6:37
4
Cora Went
Sr
22:29
7:15
13
Tiffany Chang
So
22:58
7:25
18
Jessica Fields
Sr
23:14
7:30
20
Bryn Bliska
Sr
24:01
7:45
30
Sarah Thacher
Sr
24:05
7:46
32
3 URBAN
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:42
114:02
22:48
7:21
93 Caitlin Iglehart
Jr
21:26
6:55
9
Emma Lehmann
Jr
21:35
6:58
10
Emma Mccune
So
22:41
7:19
16
Halle Heiden
So
23:12
7:29
19
Jordan Clark
So
25:08
8:06
39
Lizzy Harvey
So
25:29
8:13
42




4 LICK-WILMERDING
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:52
116:27
23:17
7:31
110 Olivia Evans
-
21:11
6:50
8
Eliza Kingsley-ma
-
23:41
7:38
22
Jaki Kimball
-
23:43
7:39
24
Raven Carson
-
23:49
7:41
25
Sophia Wilson
-
24:03
7:45
31
Nicole Gilmore
-
25:08
8:06
40
Leah Sherman
-
25:11
8:07
41
5 COLLEGE PREP
7-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:29
119:46
23:57
7:44
137 Sarah Eppley
Sr
22:33
7:16
14
Adrienne Strait
Jr
22:34
7:17
15
Deanna Wong
Sr
24:48
8:00
35
Emily Erickson
Sr
24:49
8:00
36
Sydney Knudsen
Jr
25:02
8:05
37
Gina Kabasakalis
Jr
26:47
8:38
49
Valentina Garcia
Sr
26:57
8:42
50
6 HEAD ROYCE
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 6:22
119:24
23:53
7:42
139 Olivia Hill
Jr
20:37
6:39
5
Heather Anderson
Jr
22:45
7:20
17
Lili Kroll
Sr
23:57
7:44
28
Jessica Suplick
Jr
25:06
8:06
38
Elaine Truong
Sr
26:59
8:42
51








7 CONVENT OF SH
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:21
124:17
24:51
8:01
168 Jane Stephens
Fr
22:20
7:12
12
Claire Fahy
Fr
23:55
7:43
27
Anne Marie Ide
Sr
23:58
7:44
29
Colette Dells
Sr
26:23
8:31
48
Ava Martinez
Jr
27:41
8:56
52








8 Athenian School
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:22
131:27
26:17
8:29
202 Tina Solvik
Jr
23:41
7:38
23
Madeline Gold
Sr
24:40
7:57
34
Marie Anderson
Sr
25:52
8:21
44
Sandra Loyola
Jr
26:11
8:27
47
Molly Fagan
Jr
31:03
10:01
54
Isabelle Prince
Jr
35:15
11:22
59
Melissa Sohn
Jr
35:15
11:22
60
9 BENTLEY
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:40
138:35
27:43
8:56
223 Casey Lewis
Jr
23:16
7:30
21
Leah Zuckerman
So
25:50
8:20
43
Clare Durant
So
26:05
8:25
46
Olivia Nemec
Fr
31:28
10:09
55
Crystal Cheung
Sr
31:56
10:18
58








10 CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 15:35
157:41
31:32
10:10
260 Lyanna Tompkins
So
24:09
7:47
33
Raquel Gaitan
Jr
30:27
9:49
53
Alex Wentworth
Sr
31:38
10:12
56
Jaymee Sumpter
Jr
31:43
10:14
57
Katie O'keefe
Jr
39:44
12:49
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucia Calthorpe LICK-WILMERDING 20:49 6:43
2 Rachel Prensky-pom LICK-WILMERDING 21:21 6:53
3 Daisy Williamson Fr MARIN ACADEMY 21:34 6:57
4 Lexie Burton Fr COLLEGE PREP 21:37 6:58
5 Kai Wilson So COLLEGE PREP 21:37 6:58
6 Claire Shellem Fr COLLEGE PREP 21:40 6:59
7 Lizzy Teerlink Fr UNIVERSITY 22:13 7:10
8 Jamie Kerester Fr UNIVERSITY 22:27 7:15
9 Yasmine Eichbaum Fr MARIN ACADEMY 22:49 7:22
10 Sara Peletz LICK-WILMERDING 22:54 7:23
11 Heather Bourne LICK-WILMERDING 23:05 7:27
12 Hannah Rosenthal LICK-WILMERDING 23:09 7:28
13 Leah Lind-white BAY SCHOOL 23:29 7:35
14 Maddy Thorton Fr INTERNATIONAL 23:29 7:35
15 Melissa Mongan LICK-WILMERDING 23:30 7:35
16 Jessica Rice BAY SCHOOL 23:36 7:37
17 Rachel Flaherman So UNIVERSITY 23:36 7:37
18 Isabella Leon Fr UNIVERSITY 23:56 7:43
19 Charlotte Young Fr UNIVERSITY 24:06 7:46
20 Callan Coghlan Fr MARIN ACADEMY 24:22 7:52
21 Frances Swanson Fr MARIN ACADEMY 24:30 7:54
22 Emma Vinella-brush So COLLEGE PREP 24:55 8:02
23 Jasmine Chang Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 25:08 8:06
24 Liyi Straly Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 25:24 8:12
25 Phoebe Kranefuss So MARIN ACADEMY 25:25 8:12
26 Brett Simpson So SAN DOMENICO 25:26 8:12
27 Emily Ward BAY SCHOOL 25:27 8:13
28 Cora Swanson Fr MARIN ACADEMY 25:40 8:17
29 Emily Hockett LICK-WILMERDING 25:41 8:17
30 Annie Wanless So HEAD ROYCE 25:50 8:20
31 Aline Bertrand So INTERNATIONAL 25:56 8:22
32 Anaelle Thomasson Fr INTERNATIONAL 25:57 8:22
33 Sophia Lemmo BAY SCHOOL 26:08 8:26
34 Bridget Went Fr MARIN ACADEMY 26:15 8:28
35 Sydney King LICK-WILMERDING 26:29 8:33
36 Mary Katherinemich Fr CONVENT OF SH 26:36 8:35
37 Juliette Neal Fr INTERNATIONAL 26:51 8:40
38 Emma Davis Fr COLLEGE PREP 26:53 8:40
39 Johanna Malaer So URBAN 26:54 8:41
40 Anna Shephard BAY SCHOOL 27:00 8:43
41 Minh Trang Nguyen So Athenian School 28:16 9:07 1/3 5/11 12/13
42 May Congdon Fr URBAN 28:21 9:09
43 Sonya Berg So MARIN ACADEMY 29:25 9:29
44 Ashley Kim Jr SAN DOMENICO 29:45 9:36
45 Ariella Neckritz LICK-WILMERDING 30:51 9:57
46 Megan Sidran So Athenian School 31:27 10:09 2/3 7/11 10/10
47 Olivia Ayrunoh Fr SAN DOMENICO 33:24 10:46
48 Rebeka Horvat Fr INTERNATIONAL 33:50 10:55
49 Sydney Cheng Fr SAN DOMENICO 34:16 11:03
50 Jasmine Harris So CSD 34:17 11:04
51 Hanna Kim So SAN DOMENICO 34:36 11:10
52 Stevie Rudolph Fr Athenian School 34:40 11:11 3/3 8/11 8/8
53 Asuka Yauni Jr SAN DOMENICO 41:25 13:22
54 Cilka Daniels Jr SAN DOMENICO 41:26 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.