Athenian School Results from the Yoshanny Rahm Invite at Ukiah HS on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chen Sr V 21:01 6:47 3.1 36/53 7/8 7/8 2/4 19:59
Ben Mcguire Sr V 21:28 6:55 3.1 45/53 8/8 8/8 1/1
CJ Mancini Fr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 18/53 1/8 1/8 7/9
Daniel Young Sr V 19:57 6:26 3.1 27/53 4/8 4/8 4/8 19:00
Eric Arlen So V 19:40 6:21 3.1 24/53 3/8 3/8 4/8 20:11
(0:31,2.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Henry Anderson Jr V 20:22.46 6:34 3.1 30/53 6/8 6/8 4/6 19:49
Joe Peters So V 19:29.67 6:17 3.1 20/53 2/8 2/8 4/9
Luke Girzadas So V 20:02 6:28 3.1 28/53 5/8 5/8 4/8 20:15
(0:13,1.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 98:34
0:37
3.1 6:22 6:16 6:28 117 5:53 115:01
(16:27,14.3)
115:01
(16:27,14.3%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) CJ Mancini (18), Joe Peters (20), Eric Arlen (24), Daniel Young (27), Luke Girzadas (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Munir Kabbara Sr San Rafael 16:52 5:26
2 Avshalom Berrol Sr Skyline 17:48 5:45
3 Leonardo Brennan Jr Skyline 18:07 5:51
4 Grant Miller Sr Ukiah 18:13 5:53
5 Chris Armstrong So Ukiah 18:16.31 5:54
6 Jacob Hackett Jr Skyline 18:16.55 5:54
7 Daniel Perry Jr Skyline 18:18 5:54
8 Derrick Naidu Sr Skyline 18:49 6:04
9 Michael Driscoll Jr San Rafael 18:52 6:05
10 Eduardo Mazariegos Jr San Rafael 18:57 6:07
11 Donald Liu Sr Skyline 19:07 6:10
12 Dean Xerogenes Sr Ukiah 19:10 6:11
13 Hendrik Telfer Jr Ukiah 19:12.41 6:12
14 Oscar Labovich So San Rafael 19:12.74 6:12
15 Jaeden Thayer So Eureka 19:17.1 6:13
16 Remy Namvar So Fort Bragg 19:17.31 6:13
17 Amos Whitney Jr Arcata 19:23 6:15
18 CJ Mancini Fr Athenian School 19:25 6:16 1/8 1/8 7/9
19 Andrew Groom Sr Novato 19:29.48 6:17
20 Joe Peters So Athenian School 19:29.67 6:17 2/8 2/8 4/9
21 Yumi Zingkhai Jr Novato 19:34 6:19
22 Jordan Smith So Ukiah 19:36 6:19
23 Alejandro Rodarte Jr Ukiah 19:38 6:20
24 Eric Arlen So Athenian School 19:40 6:21 3/8 3/8 4/8
25 Suliban Gramajo So San Rafael 19:41 6:21
26 Jude Hick So San Rafael 19:52 6:25
27 Daniel Young Sr Athenian School 19:57 6:26 4/8 4/8 4/8
28 Luke Girzadas So Athenian School 20:02 6:28 5/8 5/8 4/8
29 Julio Monasterio Jr San Rafael 20:03 6:28
30 Henry Anderson Jr Athenian School 20:22.46 6:34 6/8 6/8 4/6
31 Peter Trebilcock Fr Healdsburg 20:22.86 6:34
32 Everardo Garcia So Eureka 20:44 6:41
33 Will Barbee Jr Eureka 20:47 6:42
34 Ethan Pesch Fr Eureka 20:53 6:44
35 Jake Bell So Fort Bragg 20:58 6:46
36 Andrew Chen Sr Athenian School 21:01 6:47 7/8 7/8 2/4
37 Noah Thorwaldson Jr Arcata 21:02 6:47
38 Zachary Hill Fr Fort Bragg 21:07 6:49
39 Clay Anderson So Fort Bragg 21:08 6:49
40 Gabriel Garcia Sr Novato 21:11 6:50
41 Calvin Reder Sr Novato 21:20 6:53
42 Dimitri Stefanakis So Eureka 21:25 6:55
43 Edgar Ortiz Fr Healdsburg 21:26 6:55
44 Zachary Bellin Sr Novato 21:27 6:55
45 Ben Mcguire Sr Athenian School 21:28 6:55 8/8 8/8 1/1
46 Asher Meadows So Arcata 21:30 6:56
47 Nathan Fontanilla Sr Fort Bragg 21:58 7:05
48 Mason Koonce Sr Novato 21:59 7:05
49 Jonathan Parrish Sr Fort Bragg 22:13 7:10
50 Jake Renteria So Arcata 22:28 7:15
51 Ben Comnick Sr Novato 22:39 7:18
52 Dylan Kile Fr Arcata 22:44 7:20
53 Raul Cano So Fort Bragg 25:19 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Skyline
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
91:19
18:16
5:53
26 Avshalom Berrol
Sr
17:48
5:45
2
Leonardo Brennan
Jr
18:07
5:51
3
Jacob Hackett
Jr
18:17
5:54
6
Daniel Perry
Jr
18:18
5:54
7
Derrick Naidu
Sr
18:49
6:04
8
Donald Liu
Sr
19:07
6:10
11




2 Ukiah
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
94:28
18:54
6:06
56 Grant Miller
Sr
18:13
5:53
4
Chris Armstrong
So
18:16
5:54
5
Dean Xerogenes
Sr
19:10
6:11
12
Hendrik Telfer
Jr
19:12
6:12
13
Jordan Smith
So
19:36
6:19
22
Alejandro Rodarte
Jr
19:38
6:20
23




3 San Rafael
1-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:49
93:35
18:43
6:02
59 Munir Kabbara
Sr
16:52
5:26
1
Michael Driscoll
Jr
18:52
6:05
9
Eduardo Mazariegos
Jr
18:57
6:07
10
Oscar Labovich
So
19:13
6:12
14
Suliban Gramajo
So
19:41
6:21
25
Jude Hick
So
19:52
6:25
26
Julio Monasterio
Jr
20:03
6:28
29
4 Athenian School
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
98:34
19:43
6:22
117 CJ Mancini
Fr
19:25
6:16
18
Joe Peters
So
19:30
6:17
20
Eric Arlen
So
19:40
6:21
24
Daniel Young
Sr
19:57
6:26
27
Luke Girzadas
So
20:02
6:28
28
Henry Anderson
Jr
20:22
6:34
30
Andrew Chen
Sr
21:01
6:47
35
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
5 Eureka
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
103:06
20:37
6:39
152 Jaeden Thayer
So
19:17
6:13
15
Everardo Garcia
So
20:44
6:41
31
Will Barbee
Jr
20:47
6:42
32
Ethan Pesch
Fr
20:53
6:44
33
Dimitri Stefanakis
So
21:25
6:55
41








6 Novato
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
103:01
20:36
6:39
161 Andrew Groom
Sr
19:29
6:17
19
Yumi Zingkhai
Jr
19:34
6:19
21
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
21:11
6:50
39
Calvin Reder
Sr
21:20
6:53
40
Zachary Bellin
Sr
21:27
6:55
42
Mason Koonce
Sr
21:59
7:05
45
Ben Comnick
Sr
22:39
7:18
48
7 Fort Bragg
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:41
104:28
20:54
6:44
169 Remy Namvar
So
19:17
6:13
16
Jake Bell
So
20:58
6:46
34
Zachary Hill
Fr
21:07
6:49
37
Clay Anderson
So
21:08
6:49
38
Nathan Fontanilla
Sr
21:58
7:05
44
Jonathan Parrish
Sr
22:13
7:10
46
Raul Cano
So
25:19
8:10
50
8 Arcata
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:21
107:07
21:25
6:55
192 Amos Whitney
Jr
19:23
6:15
17
Noah Thorwaldson
Jr
21:02
6:47
36
Asher Meadows
So
21:30
6:56
43
Jake Renteria
So
22:28
7:15
47
Dylan Kile
Fr
22:44
7:20
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.