James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/29/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chavez So V 20:18 6:53 2.95 130/155 5/7 9/21 18/23 18:50 18:39 18:39
Benny Reeves Fr F/S 19:54 6:45 2.95 39/107 1/7 4/21 11/20 20:32
(0:38,3.1)
20:32
(0:38,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Carlos Montes So V 17:54 6:04 2.95 55/155 1/7 1/21 17/24 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Daniel Diego Sr V 20:27 6:56 2.95 132/155 7/7 11/21 10/15 21:01
(0:34,2.7)
21:01
(0:34,2.7)
21:01
(0:34,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
David Rebollar Fr F/S 22:34 7:39 2.95 89/107 5/7 17/21 13/14 30:25
(7:51,25.8)
30:25
(7:51,25.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Fernando Yabanez So JV 22:05 7:29 2.95 111/229 3/7 14/21 12/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Frank Herrera So F/S 20:14 6:52 2.95 53/107 2/7 6/21 11/18 21:22
(1:08,5.3)
21:22
(1:08,5.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Gurcheton Singh Jr JV 32:10 10:54 2.95 227/229 6/7 20/21 11/11
Gurvinder Pawar Sr V 20:18 6:53 2.95 129/155 4/7 8/21 18/23 19:16 20:39
(0:21,1.7)
19:16 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Harminder Singh Sr V 19:05 6:28 2.95 108/155 2/7 2/21 20/24 21:20
(2:15,10.5)
19:20
(0:15,1.3)
19:20
(0:15,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ivan Luna Fr F/S 21:01 7:07 2.95 67/107 3/7 12/21 11/16 22:33
(1:32,6.8)
22:33
(1:32,6.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jeofrey Reyes So F/S 28:32 9:40 2.95 106/107 7/7 19/21 12/12 27:40 26:49 26:49
Jimmy Huynh Jr JV 22:15 7:33 2.95 118/229 5/7 16/21 9/12 23:14
(0:59,4.2)
22:12 22:12 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
John Chua Jr JV 20:08 6:49 2.95 39/229 1/7 5/21 14/20 21:16
(1:08,5.3)
21:16
(1:08,5.3)
21:16
(1:08,5.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Johnny Fuentes Jr V 19:49 6:43 2.95 124/155 3/7 3/21 22/24 20:12
(0:23,1.9)
19:33 19:33 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
Jorge Luna So F/S 21:03 7:08 2.95 68/107 4/7 13/21 10/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Joseph Silva Jr JV 20:16 6:52 2.95 45/229 2/7 7/21 9/19 23:50
(3:34,15.0)
23:50
(3:34,15.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Pascucci Sr JV 22:13 7:32 2.95 116/229 4/7 15/21 9/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Raul Lopez Fr JV 32:55 11:09 2.95 229/229 7/7 21/21 10/10
Samuel Munoz Jr V 20:24 6:55 2.95 131/155 6/7 10/21 17/22 21:27
(1:03,4.9)
21:27
(1:03,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Tommy Kham Fr F/S 25:34 8:40 2.95 104/107 6/7 18/21 13/13 26:39
(1:05,4.1)
26:39
(1:05,4.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/23 97:24
2:24
2.95 6:36 6:04 6:53 542 5:22 95:19 103:11
(5:47,5.6)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LR) Carlos Montes (55), Harminder Singh (107), Johnny Fuentes (123), Gurvinder Pawar (128), Alex Chavez (129)
JV 1st 5 9/12 106:57
2:07
2.95 7:15 6:49 7:33 262 6:19 John Chua (32), Joseph Silva (38), Fernando Yabanez (63), Nathan Pascucci (64), Jimmy Huynh (65)
F/S 1st 5 11/14 104:46
2:40
2.95 7:06 6:45 7:39 307 6:02 121:17
(16:31,13.6)
108:35
(3:49,3.5%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Benny Reeves (39), Frank Herrera (53), Ivan Luna (65), Jorge Luna (66), David Rebollar (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mohamed Abdalla Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:58 5:04
2 Lance Wolfsmith Jr ANN SOBRATO 15:16 5:11
3 Nohe Lema Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:30 5:15
4 Valenti Julien Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:01 5:26
5 Darius Terry Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:06 5:27
6 Ariel Gubatina Sr SANTA TERESA 16:12 5:29
7 Nati Wolde Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:22 5:33
8 Jose Bedolla Sr YERBA BUENA 16:24 5:34
9 Kevin Liao Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:24 5:34
10 John Ladd Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:25 5:34
11 Justin Valdez Sr INDEPENDENCE 16:25 5:34
12 Matt Vera Jr LELAND 16:27 5:35
13 Chris Trinidade Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:28 5:35
14 Alan Rios So ANN SOBRATO 16:39 5:39
15 Cameron Duran Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:41 5:39
16 Peter Stephens So LEIGH 16:42 5:40
17 Nathan Strum So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 16:47 5:41
18 Jose Dimas Sr YERBA BUENA 16:49 5:42
19 Ryan Thomas Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:54 5:44
20 Jordan Slaton Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 16:56 5:44
21 Adam Renfree Jr SANTA TERESA 16:59 5:45
22 Rene Felix Sr YERBA BUENA 17:00 5:46
23 Mike Sanchez Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:03 5:47
24 Hiram Tasco Jr INDEPENDENCE 17:03 5:47
25 Kevin Xie Fr LELAND 17:05 5:47
26 Haico Kaashoek Fr LELAND 17:08 5:48
27 Weston Strum So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 17:09 5:49
28 Brandon Yost Jr SANTA TERESA 17:13 5:50
29 Martin Salas So ANDREW P. HILL 17:14 5:51
30 Mitch Schenkelb So ANN SOBRATO 17:15 5:51
31 Morgan Chappell Sr WESTMONT 17:16 5:51
32 Anthony Naverette Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:17 5:52
33 Jose Magana Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:17 5:52
34 Chapin Hurley Jr LEIGH 17:21 5:53
35 Christi Cruz Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:22 5:53
36 Danny Owens Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:26 5:55
37 Ryan Hirahara Jr LELAND 17:28 5:55
38 Aland Suasin Sr INDEPENDENCE 17:31 5:56
39 Matthew Stephens So LEIGH 17:34 5:57
40 Shawn Adair Jr ANN SOBRATO 17:35 5:58
41 Michael Bower So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 17:36 5:58
42 Greg Wong So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 17:36 5:58
43 Kevin Fogelquis Sr LEIGH 17:36 5:58
44 Kevin Wang Jr INDEPENDENCE 17:38 5:59
45 John Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 17:41 6:00
46 Ben Hu So LELAND 17:44 6:01
47 Frank Gao Jr LELAND 17:45 6:01
48 Steven Huynh Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:46 6:01
49 Connor O'brien Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 17:47 6:02
50 Braden Kolte Jr LELAND 17:49 6:02
51 Tom Liu Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:51 6:03
52 James D Farquha Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:52 6:03
53 Miguel Alvarado Sr YERBA BUENA 17:52 6:03
54 Gabbrie Pagan Jr WESTMONT 17:53 6:04
55 Carlos Montes So James Lick 17:54 6:04 1/7 1/21 17/24 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
56 Alex Collins Jr PROSPECT 17:55 6:04
57 Ray Brownie So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 17:56 6:05
58 Derek Diesenrot Fr ANN SOBRATO 17:59 6:06
59 Kevin Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 18:02 6:07
60 Michael Zamora So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:03 6:07
61 Matt Morgan Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 18:04 6:07
62 Trent Ueunten Jr WESTMONT 18:05 6:08
63 Nichola Jimenez Fr GUNDERSON 18:06 6:08
64 Austin Carrell Sr SANTA TERESA 18:06 6:08
65 Tyler Cleveland Jr SANTA TERESA 18:06 6:08
66 Brezlin Hurley Jr LEIGH 18:08 6:09
67 Nichola Olson Sr LEIGH 18:09 6:09
68 Alex Stone Sr ANDREW P. HILL 18:10 6:09
69 Carlos Monterrey Sr ANDREW P. HILL 18:10 6:09
70 Alex Munoz Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:14 6:11
71 Alphons Le-duc So SANTA TERESA 18:16 6:12
72 Ryan Ravel Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:17 6:12
73 Wahid Chowdhury Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:17 6:12
74 Jose Pulido So YERBA BUENA 18:21 6:13
75 Kyle Benton Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:21 6:13
76 Christi Royer Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 18:22 6:14
77 Victor Tun Sr ANDREW P. HILL 18:22 6:14
78 Howard Luis So ANDREW P. HILL 18:23 6:14
79 Nick Cotter Fr PROSPECT 18:24 6:14
80 Tyler Lloyd Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:26 6:15
81 Arturo Cervantes Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 18:27 6:15
82 Richard Correa-so Fr PROSPECT 18:27 6:15
83 Tyler Smith So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:28 6:16
84 Nick Cruz Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 18:29 6:16
85 Anthony Macadaeg Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 18:29 6:16
86 Pierre Nguyen Jr SANTA TERESA 18:30 6:16
87 Joseph Cordova Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 18:33 6:17
88 Joel Palermo Jr PROSPECT 18:36 6:18
89 Armando Rodriguez Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 18:37 6:19
90 Kyle Diesenrot Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:37 6:19
91 Edwardo Castillo Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 18:41 6:20
92 Alan Truong So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 18:41 6:20
93 Matt Kreige So PROSPECT 18:43 6:21
94 Adam Blease Jr LEIGH 18:44 6:21
95 Trevor Zandi So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 18:45 6:21
96 Joseph Gonzalez Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:45 6:21
97 Adam Groen Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 18:46 6:22
98 Brian Ta So SILVER CREEK 18:51 6:23
99 Calvin Worsnup Sr BRANHAM 18:54 6:24
100 Paul Correa-so Fr PROSPECT 18:57 6:25
101 Ricardo Ramirez Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 18:57 6:25
102 Jeremy Lipp Sr GUNDERSON 18:59 6:26
103 Douglas Jepsen So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:01 6:27
104 Adan Aspercuet Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 19:03 6:27
105 Noah Richardso Sr DEL MAR 19:03 6:27
106 Eddie Fernandez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:04 6:28
107 Chris Garcia Sr SILVER CREEK 19:04 6:28
108 Harminder Singh Sr James Lick 19:05 6:28 2/7 2/21 20/24 21:20
(2:15)
19:20
(0:15)
19:20
(0:15)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
109 Johnnie Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 19:06 6:28
110 Daniel Sandoval Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:07 6:29
111 Ernesto Sibaja So YERBA BUENA 19:10 6:30
112 Kyle Tabuena-f Jr INDEPENDENCE 19:12 6:31
113 Nick Pagan Jr WESTMONT 19:16 6:32
114 Silvino Jimenez So GUNDERSON 19:18 6:33
115 Jordan Yamat Jr SILVER CREEK 19:19 6:33
116 Antonio Serrano Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 19:21 6:34
117 Tommy Nguyen So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 19:23 6:34
118 Billy Kwong Sr SILVER CREEK 19:25 6:35
119 Ivan Alvarez So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 19:38 6:39
120 Justin Le Jr WESTMONT 19:43 6:41
121 Danny Mayoral Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 19:45 6:42
122 Philip Colonna Fr DEL MAR 19:45 6:42
123 Sean O'hallora Jr DEL MAR 19:46 6:42
124 Johnny Fuentes Jr James Lick 19:49 6:43 3/7 3/21 22/24 20:12
(0:23)
19:33 19:33 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
125 Garrett Kohls So BRANHAM 19:57 6:46
126 Paolo Paje So YERBA BUENA 20:03 6:48
127 Roman Clark So WESTMONT 20:09 6:50
128 Brandon Cruicksha Jr WESTMONT 20:11 6:51
129 Gurvinder Pawar Sr James Lick 20:18 6:53 4/7 8/21 18/23 19:16 20:39
(0:21)
19:16 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
130 Alex Chavez So James Lick 20:18 6:53 5/7 9/21 18/23 18:50 18:39 18:39
131 Samuel Munoz Jr James Lick 20:24 6:55 6/7 10/21 17/22 21:27
(1:03)
21:27
(1:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
132 Daniel Diego Sr James Lick 20:27 6:56 7/7 11/21 10/15 21:01
(0:34)
21:01
(0:34)
21:01
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
133 Scott Cooper Jr DEL MAR 20:40 7:00
134 Andrew Kotila Jr BRANHAM 20:44 7:02
135 Rei Estrada Sr INDEPENDENCE 20:45 7:02
136 Brandon Reclusado Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 20:53 7:05
137 Daniel Del Rio Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 21:01 7:07
138 David Do Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:11 7:11
139 Sean Barrett Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 21:21 7:14
140 Edgar Lopez Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 21:23 7:15
141 Ian Murphy Fr BRANHAM 21:48 7:23
142 Nate Demay Sr BRANHAM 21:50 7:24
143 Juan Valle So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 22:03 7:28
144 Lupe Salazar Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:11 7:31
145 Elliot Diehl Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 22:44 7:42
146 Diego Rivera So BRANHAM 22:46 7:43
147 Jaun Alcala So DEL MAR 22:59 7:47
148 Victor Orosco Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 23:04 7:49
149 Gurjant Singh So GUNDERSON 23:19 7:54
150 Chineek Favors Fr GUNDERSON 23:22 7:55
151 Josh Shimabuku Sr BRANHAM 23:26 7:57
152 Vincent Trillo Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 24:08 8:11
153 Niko Dela Cruz So DEL MAR 24:25 8:17
154 Chris Dean Jr DEL MAR 25:29 8:38
155 Jovan Ramos Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 27:12 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
79:16
15:51
5:22
25 Mohamed Abdalla
Sr
14:58
5:04
1
Nohe Lema
Jr
15:30
5:15
3
Valenti Julien
Jr
16:01
5:26
4
Nati Wolde
Jr
16:22
5:33
7
John Ladd
Jr
16:25
5:34
10
Danny Owens
Sr
17:26
5:55
36




2 EVERGREEN VALLEY
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
84:18
16:52
5:43
107 Kevin Liao
Jr
16:24
5:34
9
Chris Trinidad
Sr
16:28
5:35
13
Cameron Duran
Sr
16:41
5:39
15
Ryan Thomas
Jr
16:54
5:44
19
Tom Liu
Jr
17:51
6:03
51
Alex Munoz
Jr
18:14
6:11
70
Wahid Chowdhur
Sr
18:17
6:12
73
3 ANN SOBRATO
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
84:44
16:57
5:45
144 Lance Wolfsmit
Jr
15:16
5:11
2
Alan Rios
So
16:39
5:39
14
Mitch Schenkel
So
17:15
5:51
30
Shawn Adair
Jr
17:35
5:58
40
Derek Diesenro
Fr
17:59
6:06
58
Kyle Benton
Sr
18:21
6:13
75
Kyle Diesenro
Jr
18:37
6:19
89
4 LELAND
8-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:17
85:52
17:10
5:49
146 Matt Vera
Jr
16:27
5:35
12
Kevin Xie
Fr
17:05
5:47
25
Haico Kaashoek
Fr
17:08
5:48
26
Ryan Hirahara
Jr
17:28
5:55
37
Ben Hu
So
17:44
6:01
46
Frank Gao
Jr
17:45
6:01
47
Braden Kolte
Jr
17:49
6:02
50
5 YERBA BUENA
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:57
86:26
17:17
5:52
175 Jose Bedolla
Sr
16:24
5:34
8
Jose Dimas
Sr
16:49
5:42
18
Rene Felix
Sr
17:00
5:46
22
Miguel Alvarado
Sr
17:52
6:03
53
Jose Pulido
So
18:21
6:13
74
Ernesto Sibaja
So
19:10
6:30
110
Paolo Paje
So
20:03
6:48
125
6 SANTA TERESA
4-5-5-7-6
Gap: 1:54
86:36
17:19
5:52
184 Ariel Gubatina
Sr
16:12
5:29
6
Adam Renfree
Jr
16:59
5:45
21
Brandon Yost
Jr
17:13
5:50
28
Austin Carrell
Sr
18:06
6:08
64
Tyler Clevelan
Jr
18:06
6:08
65
Alphons Le-duc
So
18:16
6:12
71
Pierre Nguyen
Jr
18:30
6:16
85
7 LEIGH
9-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:26
87:21
17:28
5:55
198 Peter Stephens
So
16:42
5:40
16
Chapin Hurley
Jr
17:21
5:53
34
Matthew Stephens
So
17:34
5:57
39
Kevin Fogelqui
Sr
17:36
5:58
43
Brezlin Hurley
Jr
18:08
6:09
66
Nichola Olson
Sr
18:09
6:09
67
Adam Blease
Jr
18:44
6:21
93
8 INDEPENDENCE
7-6-7-6-8
Gap: 2:20
87:22
17:28
5:55
212 Justin Valdez
Sr
16:25
5:34
11
Hiram Tasco
Jr
17:03
5:47
24
Aland Suasin
Sr
17:31
5:56
38
Kevin Wang
Jr
17:38
5:59
44
Joseph Gonzalez
Jr
18:45
6:21
95
Kyle Tabuena-
Jr
19:12
6:31
111
Rei Estrada
Sr
20:45
7:02
134
9 PIEDMONT HILLS
3-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:22
87:34
17:31
5:56
223 Darius Terry
Sr
16:06
5:27
5
Christi Cruz
Sr
17:22
5:53
35
Steven Huynh
Fr
17:46
6:01
48
James D Farquha
Sr
17:52
6:03
52
Tyler Smith
So
18:28
6:16
83
Douglas Jepsen
So
19:01
6:27
102
Daniel Sandoval
Sr
19:07
6:29
109
10 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
10-9-11-10-10
Gap: 1:30
88:12
17:38
5:59
233 Nathan Strum
So
16:47
5:41
17
Weston Strum
So
17:09
5:49
27
Ray Brownie
So
17:56
6:05
57
Michael Zamora
So
18:03
6:07
60
Ryan Ravel
Sr
18:17
6:12
72
Tyler Lloyd
Sr
18:26
6:15
80




11 MOUNT PLEASANT
12-11-8-11-11
Gap: 2:00
89:21
17:52
6:03
281 Mike Sanchez
Sr
17:03
5:47
23
Anthony Naverett
Jr
17:17
5:52
32
Jose Magana
Jr
17:17
5:52
33
Edwardo Castillo
Fr
18:41
6:20
90
Adan Aspercue
Fr
19:03
6:27
103
David Do
Jr
21:11
7:11
137




12 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:45
89:33
17:55
6:04
287 Jordan Slaton
Jr
16:56
5:44
20
Michael Bower
So
17:36
5:58
41
Connor O'brien
Jr
17:47
6:02
49
Joseph Cordova
Sr
18:33
6:17
86
Alan Truong
So
18:41
6:20
91
Tommy Nguyen
So
19:23
6:34
116




13 ANDREW P. HILL
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:09
90:19
18:04
6:07
321 Martin Salas
So
17:14
5:51
29
Alex Stone
Sr
18:10
6:09
68
Carlos Monterre
Sr
18:10
6:09
69
Victor Tun
Sr
18:22
6:14
77
Howard Luis
So
18:23
6:14
78
Eddie Fernande
Sr
19:04
6:28
105
Johnnie Nguyen
So
19:06
6:28
108
14 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:09
91:31
18:18
6:12
369 Greg Wong
So
17:36
5:58
42
Matt Morgan
Jr
18:04
6:07
61
Anthony Macadaeg
Jr
18:29
6:16
84
Armando Rodrigue
Sr
18:37
6:19
88
Trevor Zandi
So
18:45
6:21
94
Adam Groen
Fr
18:46
6:22
96




15 WESTMONT
14-13-13-14-15
Gap: 2:27
92:13
18:27
6:15
378 Morgan Chappell
Sr
17:16
5:51
31
Gabbrie Pagan
Jr
17:53
6:04
54
Trent Ueunten
Jr
18:05
6:08
62
Nick Pagan
Jr
19:16
6:32
112
Justin Le
Jr
19:43
6:41
119
Roman Clark
So
20:09
6:50
126
Brandon Cruicksh
Jr
20:11
6:51
127
16 PROSPECT
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:48
92:05
18:25
6:15
396 Alex Collins
Jr
17:55
6:04
56
Nick Cotter
Fr
18:24
6:14
79
Richard Correa-s
Fr
18:27
6:15
82
Joel Palermo
Jr
18:36
6:18
87
Matt Kreige
So
18:43
6:21
92
Paul Correa-s
Fr
18:57
6:25
99




17 SILVER CREEK
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:38
92:57
18:35
6:18
421 John Tran
Jr
17:41
6:00
45
Kevin Tran
Sr
18:02
6:07
59
Brian Ta
So
18:51
6:23
97
Chris Garcia
Sr
19:04
6:28
106
Jordan Yamat
Jr
19:19
6:33
114
Billy Kwong
Sr
19:25
6:35
117




18 James Lick
17-19-20-19-18
Gap: 2:24
97:24
19:29
6:36
542 Carlos Montes
So
17:54
6:04
55
Harminde Singh
Sr
19:05
6:28
107
Johnny Fuentes
Jr
19:49
6:43
123
Gurvinde Pawar
Sr
20:18
6:53
128
Alex Chavez
So
20:18
6:53
129
Samuel Munoz
Jr
20:24
6:55
130
Daniel Diego
Sr
20:27
6:56
131
Way to go Comets! (LR)
19 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
20-18-18-18-19
Gap: 3:41
99:34
19:55
6:45
552 Christi Royer
Sr
18:22
6:14
76
Arturo Cervante
Sr
18:27
6:15
81
Antonio Serrano
Sr
19:21
6:34
115
Sean Barrett
Jr
21:21
7:14
138
Juan Valle
So
22:03
7:28
142
Elliot Diehl
Sr
22:44
7:42
143
Vincent Trillo
Fr
24:08
8:11
150
20 GUNDERSON
19-20-19-20-20
Gap: 5:16
103:04
20:37
6:59
572 Nichola Jimenez
Fr
18:06
6:08
63
Jeremy Lipp
Sr
18:59
6:26
101
Silvino Jimenez
So
19:18
6:33
113
Gurjant Singh
So
23:19
7:54
147
Chineek Favors
Fr
23:22
7:55
148








21 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:04
100:14
20:03
6:48
609 Ricardo Ramirez
Sr
18:57
6:25
100
Ivan Alvarez
So
19:38
6:39
118
Danny Mayoral
Sr
19:45
6:42
120
Brandon Reclusad
Jr
20:53
7:05
135
Daniel Del Rio
Jr
21:01
7:07
136
Edgar Lopez
Sr
21:23
7:15
139
Victor Orosco
Sr
23:04
7:49
146
22 DEL MAR
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 3:56
102:13
20:27
6:56
624 Noah Richards
Sr
19:03
6:27
104
Philip Colonna
Fr
19:45
6:42
121
Sean O'hallor
Jr
19:46
6:42
122
Scott Cooper
Jr
20:40
7:00
132
Jaun Alcala
So
22:59
7:47
145
Niko Dela Cruz
So
24:25
8:17
151
Chris Dean
Jr
25:29
8:38
152
23 BRANHAM
21-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:56
103:13
20:39
7:00
636 Calvin Worsnup
Sr
18:54
6:24
98
Garrett Kohls
So
19:57
6:46
124
Andrew Kotila
Jr
20:44
7:02
133
Ian Murphy
Fr
21:48
7:23
140
Nate Demay
Sr
21:50
7:24
141
Diego Rivera
So
22:46
7:43
144
Josh Shimabuk
Sr
23:26
7:57
149
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yonatha Seleshi Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:47 6:02
2 Joshua Saavedra Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:11 6:10
3 Ruben Casas Jr SILVER CREEK 18:17 6:12
4 Alex Powell Sr LELAND 18:20 6:13
5 Justin Garcia Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:23 6:14
6 Calvin Wong Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:35 6:18
7 Louis Carlton Jr LELAND 18:53 6:24
8 Alec Hernandez Fr ANN SOBRATO 18:57 6:25
9 Dieu Huynh Sr ANDREW P. HILL 18:58 6:26
10 Joe Goodwin Sr LEIGH 18:58 6:26
11 Marbud Phanwar Jr LEIGH 18:59 6:26
12 Nhat-da Do Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:59 6:26
13 David Ridi Jr SANTA TERESA 19:02 6:27
14 Jaime Inouye Sr ANN SOBRATO 19:03 6:27
15 Long Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 19:12 6:31
16 Kevin Chiang Jr ANDREW P. HILL 19:13 6:31
17 Ryan Santomaur Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:14 6:31
18 Anthony Lake Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:15 6:32
19 Andy Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 19:15 6:32
20 Matt Montez Jr ANN SOBRATO 19:17 6:32
21 Raj Khare Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:18 6:33
22 Brendan Tran Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:23 6:34
23 Peter Sarl Jr ANN SOBRATO 19:29 6:36
24 Pasha Rice Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:34 6:38
25 Victory Huynh Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:35 6:38
26 Sonny Le Jr SILVER CREEK 19:42 6:41
27 Rohit Sridhar Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:43 6:41
28 Joesph Dao Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:47 6:42
29 Michael Yu Jr SILVER CREEK 19:48 6:43
30 Dan Coats Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:48 6:43
31 Kenneth Harada Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:51 6:44
32 Steven Fok Sr SILVER CREEK 19:51 6:44
33 Kelvin Nguyen So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:53 6:44
34 Fong Jeffrey So INDEPENDENCE 19:58 6:46
35 Darish Huynh So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:01 6:47
36 Roberto Martinez Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 20:02 6:47
37 Curtis Higa Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:02 6:47
38 Mark Cordova Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:05 6:48
39 John Chua Jr James Lick 20:08 6:49 1/7 5/21 14/20 21:16
(1:08)
21:16
(1:08)
21:16
(1:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Erik Sanchez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:09 6:50
41 Justin Haim Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:11 6:51
42 Kenny Li Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:12 6:51
43 Edal Manucci Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:14 6:52
44 Thomas Le Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:16 6:52
45 Joseph Silva Jr James Lick 20:16 6:52 2/7 7/21 9/19 23:50
(3:34)
23:50
(3:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Clement Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 20:17 6:53
47 Marc Torcuato So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:18 6:53
48 Kevin Fong So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:18 6:53
49 Ryan Tang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:19 6:53
50 Dominik Rogers Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:26 6:56
51 Lupe Sanchez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:27 6:56
52 Billy Berry Fr ANN SOBRATO 20:28 6:56
53 Alex Laihsi Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:29 6:57
54 Jacob Bartenhag Fr LELAND 20:29 6:57
55 Lau Tran Fr INDEPENDENCE 20:30 6:57
56 Ian Sandberg Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:30 6:57
57 Gabriel Espinola Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:35 6:59
58 Awet Russom Jr SILVER CREEK 20:41 7:01
59 David Atkins Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:41 7:01
60 Nishal Gupta Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:43 7:01
61 John Yoon Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:45 7:02
62 Sergio Garcia Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:46 7:02
63 Josh Biso Jr SILVER CREEK 20:47 7:03
64 Austin Holthouse Fr LELAND 20:49 7:03
65 Bruce Pham So ANN SOBRATO 20:50 7:04
66 Kevin Cowels Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:50 7:04
67 Luke Benner Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 20:51 7:04
68 Eric Moron So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:52 7:04
69 Rene Pardo Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:52 7:04
70 Steven Nguyen Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:54 7:05
71 Shayan Najaei Sr WESTMONT 20:55 7:05
72 Tommy Dinh Jr INDEPENDENCE 20:58 7:06
73 Tung Ma Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:58 7:06
74 Jason Lam Fr SILVER CREEK 21:02 7:08
75 Stephen Lu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:03 7:08
76 Ingar Wang Jr LELAND 21:03 7:08
77 Vincent Nguyen Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:04 7:08
78 Tim Evans Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:05 7:09
79 Daniel Mcdermont Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:06 7:09
80 Julian Sul Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:07 7:09
81 David Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE 21:07 7:09
82 Anton Jacobson Fr ANN SOBRATO 21:11 7:11
83 Justin Khuc Sr SILVER CREEK 21:12 7:11
84 Aj Gomez Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:13 7:12
85 Elvis Tran Fr INDEPENDENCE 21:13 7:12
86 Ryan Itani Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:14 7:12
87 Matthew Lim Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:14 7:12
88 Travis Weightman Sr ANN SOBRATO 21:18 7:13
89 Davain Martinez So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:23 7:15
90 Arvin Yang Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:24 7:15
91 Warren Ou Sr INDEPENDENCE 21:26 7:16
92 Stephen Duong So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:26 7:16
93 Gabriel Candelas Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:27 7:16
94 Ly Thach Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:28 7:17
95 Dung Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 21:29 7:17
96 Erin Lualhati Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:31 7:18
97 Ajay Jassal Fr SILVER CREEK 21:33 7:18
98 Laban Tran So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:35 7:19
99 Jialin Miao Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:35 7:19
100 Lakhpre Saggi Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:40 7:21
101 Duy Nguyen Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:41 7:21
102 Marvin Valdez So INDEPENDENCE 21:41 7:21
103 Nolan O'dowd Jr SANTA TERESA 21:45 7:22
104 Samuel Phan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:47 7:23
105 Kevin Quach So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:50 7:24
106 Paul Garnica Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:53 7:25
107 Dmitriy Izyumin Sr WESTMONT 21:57 7:26
108 John Doan Fr INDEPENDENCE 21:58 7:27
109 Shawn Huang Fr INDEPENDENCE 21:59 7:27
110 Ben Rosen Jr WESTMONT 21:59 7:27
111 Fernando Yabanez So James Lick 22:05 7:29 3/7 14/21 12/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
112 Nivedan Nayak Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:07 7:30
113 Mai Zaw So INDEPENDENCE 22:08 7:30
114 Richard Bustillo Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:10 7:31
115 Charlie Troung Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:10 7:31
116 Nathan Pascucci Sr James Lick 22:13 7:32 4/7 15/21 9/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
117 Mony Chan Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:14 7:32
118 Jimmy Huynh Jr James Lick 22:15 7:33 5/7 16/21 9/12 23:14
(0:59)
22:12 22:12 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
119 A.j. Llanes So EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:18 7:34
120 Norman Lim Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:19 7:34
121 Michael Lim Jr INDEPENDENCE 22:19 7:34
122 Jimmy Shedden Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 22:20 7:34
123 James Nguyen So LELAND 22:22 7:35
124 Joseph Singh Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:22 7:35
125 Enrique Torres Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:23 7:35
126 Martin Hernandez Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:23 7:35
127 Albert Ho Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:25 7:36
128 Juan Camader Jr WESTMONT 22:26 7:36
129 Daniel Thorburn Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:27 7:37
130 Wen Soon Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:28 7:37
131 Ryan Quach Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:29 7:37
132 Urbano Guerrero So ANDREW P. HILL 22:30 7:38
133 Kg Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 22:30 7:38
134 Satjit Bola So ANDREW P. HILL 22:31 7:38
135 David Nguyen Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:31 7:38
136 Wang Chun Hun Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:32 7:38
137 Tan Nguyen Jr INDEPENDENCE 22:34 7:39
138 Paul Johnson So WILLOW GLEN 22:34 7:39
139 Adrian Leelin Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:35 7:39
140 Craig Reynolds Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:36 7:40
141 Dennis Le Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:48 7:44
142 Donald Tran Jr WESTMONT 22:50 7:44
143 Alex Domaoan Jr SILVER CREEK 22:55 7:46
144 Omar Baltazar Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 22:57 7:47
145 Jian Gao Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:01 7:48
146 Daniel Xu Jr LELAND 23:02 7:48
147 Rehan Alam Jr PROSPECT 23:03 7:49
148 Richard Pham Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:11 7:52
149 Daniel Ton-denne Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:13 7:52
150 Alex Hoang Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:15 7:53
151 Huy Ngo Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:23 7:56
152 Jeremy Birch Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:25 7:56
153 Brian Tang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:28 7:57
154 Tahned Tantiyava Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:32 7:59
155 Josh Rupisan Jr SILVER CREEK 23:36 8:00
156 Ryan Nebre Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 23:39 8:01
157 Ian Castillo Jr SILVER CREEK 23:43 8:02
158 Michael Reutter Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:45 8:03
159 Kendric Du So ANDREW P. HILL 23:46 8:03
160 Jack Huang Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:47 8:04
161 Randy Duong Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:47 8:04
162 Mario Chavarria Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:48 8:04
163 Timothy Vo Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:51 8:05
164 William Wong Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:52 8:05
165 Chris Chih Jr LELAND 23:55 8:06
166 Kevin Tranjv Jr SILVER CREEK 24:00 8:08
167 Lucas Duong Fr INDEPENDENCE 24:04 8:09
168 Mitchel Supan Jr WESTMONT 24:06 8:10
169 Calvin Tang Fr INDEPENDENCE 24:07 8:11
170 Willand Mendoza So INDEPENDENCE 24:19 8:15
171 Zachary Cosentino Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 24:19 8:15
172 Jack Hills Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 24:21 8:15
173 Matt Rossi Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 24:25 8:17
174 Gary Du Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:27 8:17
175 Jimmy Lin Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:36 8:20
176 David Yoo So PIEDMONT HILLS 24:39 8:21
177 Chase Fino Fr SANTA TERESA 24:39 8:21
178 Kevin Phan Fr INDEPENDENCE 24:42 8:22
179 Alan Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE 24:45 8:23
180 Aaron Hermezian Jr SANTA TERESA 24:52 8:26
181 Andy Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE 24:56 8:27
182 Justin Liang So PIEDMONT HILLS 24:58 8:28
183 Jeff Carruth Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 25:02 8:29
184 Diego Cuevas So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 25:07 8:31
185 Ken Ma Fr INDEPENDENCE 25:10 8:32
186 Jeff Garcia Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:18 8:35
187 Laweren Nguyen Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:22 8:36
188 Sam Ho Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:23 8:36
189 Manuel Portella So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 25:24 8:37
190 Johnath Wang Fr INDEPENDENCE 25:33 8:40
191 Aashbir Basi Jr PROSPECT 25:35 8:40
192 Willand Willandre So INDEPENDENCE 25:40 8:42
193 Chris Corea Jr PROSPECT 25:41 8:42
194 Huy Nguyen Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:42 8:43
195 Duy Tu So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:45 8:44
196 Matthew Dickson Sr LELAND 25:55 8:47
197 Mathias Carreon Fr LELAND 25:56 8:47
198 Kevin Tong Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:00 8:49
199 Kenny Dang Fr INDEPENDENCE 26:06 8:51
200 Alan Tsui Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:15 8:54
201 Brian Williamso Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:31 8:59
202 Calvin Ly Fr INDEPENDENCE 26:33 9:00
203 Danny Luong Fr INDEPENDENCE 26:40 9:02
204 Vinh Dinh Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:41 9:03
205 Steven Yu So INDEPENDENCE 26:45 9:04
206 Bonoan J.p. Jr INDEPENDENCE 26:47 9:05
207 Dat Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 26:48 9:05
208 Hector Mendoza Sr WILLOW GLEN 26:58 9:08
209 Brian Wong Jr INDEPENDENCE 27:02 9:10
210 Eric Munoz So MOUNT PLEASANT 27:02 9:10
211 Albert Wong Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 27:18 9:15
212 Anthony Pedregon Fr INDEPENDENCE 27:21 9:16
213 Chao-ch Yang Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 27:22 9:17
214 Eduardo Flores Fr WILLOW GLEN 27:29 9:19
215 Stephan Trac Fr ANDREW P. HILL 27:56 9:28
216 Julio Rojas So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 28:01 9:30
217 Brenan Lien Jr PROSPECT 28:17 9:35
218 Dung (y Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 28:22 9:37
219 Andrew Fausak Jr LELAND 28:36 9:42
220 Simon Wang Jr LELAND 29:04 9:51
221 Ju Han Kim Fr LELAND 29:05 9:52
222 Ablerto Lopez Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 29:08 9:53
223 Jonatha Gaona So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 29:23 9:58
224 Joshua Carreon So LELAND 29:52 10:07
225 Danh Bui Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:14 10:35
226 Neil Patel Fr INDEPENDENCE 31:58 10:50
227 Gurcheton Singh Jr James Lick 32:10 10:54 6/7 20/21 11/11
228 Erik Torral So WILLOW GLEN 32:12 10:55
229 Raul Lopez Fr James Lick 32:55 11:09 7/7 21/21 10/10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
93:09
18:38
6:19
43 Yonatha Seleshi
Jr
17:47
6:02
1
Joshua Saavedra
Sr
18:11
6:10
2
Justin Garcia
Sr
18:23
6:14
5
Ryan Santomau
Jr
19:14
6:31
14
Pasha Rice
Sr
19:34
6:38
21
Kenny Li
Sr
20:12
6:51
35
Rene Pardo
Sr
20:52
7:04
50
2 ANDREW P. HILL
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
95:53
19:11
6:30
65 Dieu Huynh
Sr
18:58
6:26
9
Long Tran
Jr
19:12
6:31
12
Kevin Chiang
Jr
19:13
6:31
13
Anthony Lake
Sr
19:15
6:32
15
Andy Tran
Jr
19:15
6:32
16
Erik Sanchez
Jr
20:09
6:50
33
Thomas Le
Jr
20:16
6:52
37
3 EVERGREEN VALLEY
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:00
95:50
19:10
6:30
75 Calvin Wong
Fr
18:35
6:18
6
Nhat-da Do
Fr
18:59
6:26
10
Raj Khare
Sr
19:18
6:33
18
Brendan Tran
Fr
19:23
6:34
19
Victory Huynh
Fr
19:35
6:38
22
Rohit Sridhar
Jr
19:43
6:41
24
Kenneth Harada
Fr
19:51
6:44
28
4 ANN SOBRATO
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
96:57
19:23
6:34
90 Alec Hernande
Fr
18:57
6:25
8
Jaime Inouye
Sr
19:03
6:27
11
Matt Montez
Jr
19:17
6:32
17
Peter Sarl
Jr
19:29
6:36
20
Justin Haim
Sr
20:11
6:51
34
Billy Berry
Fr
20:28
6:56
41
Ian Sandberg
Jr
20:30
6:57
44
5 SILVER CREEK
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
97:55
19:35
6:38
120 Ruben Casas
Jr
18:17
6:12
3
Sonny Le
Jr
19:42
6:41
23
Michael Yu
Jr
19:48
6:43
26
Steven Fok
Sr
19:51
6:44
29
Clement Tran
Sr
20:17
6:53
39
Awet Russom
Jr
20:41
7:01
46
Josh Biso
Jr
20:47
7:03
47
6 LELAND
3-2-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
99:34
19:55
6:45
156 Alex Powell
Sr
18:20
6:13
4
Louis Carlton
Jr
18:53
6:24
7
Jacob Bartenha
Fr
20:29
6:57
42
Austin Holthous
Fr
20:49
7:03
48
Ingar Wang
Jr
21:03
7:08
55
James Nguyen
So
22:22
7:35
66
Daniel Xu
Jr
23:02
7:48
71
7 PIEDMONT HILLS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
100:57
20:11
6:51
177 Joesph Dao
Sr
19:47
6:42
25
Curtis Higa
Jr
20:02
6:47
31
Edal Manucci
Jr
20:14
6:52
36
Ryan Tang
Jr
20:19
6:53
40
Gabriel Espinola
Sr
20:35
6:59
45
Tung Ma
Sr
20:58
7:06
53
Stephen Lu
Jr
21:03
7:08
54
8 INDEPENDENCE
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
103:37
20:43
7:01
238 Fong Jeffrey
So
19:58
6:46
30
Lau Tran
Fr
20:30
6:57
43
Tommy Dinh
Jr
20:58
7:06
52
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
21:04
7:08
56
David Nguyen
Fr
21:07
7:09
57
Elvis Tran
Fr
21:13
7:12
58
Matthew Lim
Jr
21:14
7:12
60
9 James Lick
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
106:57
21:23
7:15
262 John Chua
Jr
20:08
6:49
32
Joseph Silva
Jr
20:16
6:52
38
Fernando Yabanez
So
22:05
7:29
63
Nathan Pascucci
Sr
22:13
7:32
64
Jimmy Huynh
Jr
22:15
7:33
65
Gurcheto Singh
Jr
32:10
10:54
80
Raul Lopez
Fr
32:55
11:09
81
10 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:48
106:50
21:22
7:15
271 Dan Coats
Jr
19:48
6:43
27
Kevin Cowels
Sr
20:50
7:04
49
Ryan Itani
Jr
21:14
7:12
59
Joseph Singh
Jr
22:22
7:35
67
Craig Reynolds
Sr
22:36
7:40
69
Alex Hoang
Jr
23:15
7:53
72
Jack Hills
Fr
24:21
8:15
74
11 WESTMONT
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
110:07
22:01
7:28
312 Shayan Najaei
Sr
20:55
7:05
51
Dmitriy Izyumin
Sr
21:57
7:26
61
Ben Rosen
Jr
21:59
7:27
62
Juan Camader
Jr
22:26
7:36
68
Donald Tran
Jr
22:50
7:44
70
Mitchel Supan
Jr
24:06
8:10
73




12 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:16
137:03
27:25
9:17
385 Diego Cuevas
So
25:07
8:31
75
Manuel Portella
So
25:24
8:37
76
Julio Rojas
So
28:01
9:30
77
Ablerto Lopez
Fr
29:08
9:53
78
Jonatha Gaona
So
29:23
9:58
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cristia Vargas So WILLOW GLEN 17:19 5:52
2 Simon Herrera So WILLOW GLEN 17:26 5:55
3 Pablo Borceguin So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:48 6:02
4 Donald Plazola Fr WILLOW GLEN 17:54 6:04
5 Emilio Esquivel So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:54 6:04
6 Neil Purohit Fr LELAND 17:58 6:05
7 Wilson Lyon Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:01 6:06
8 Garrett Foshay So SANTA TERESA 18:02 6:07
9 Adrian Reyes So INDEPENDENCE 18:11 6:10
10 Taylor Haight Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:17 6:12
11 Sergio Quinones Fr ANDREW P. HILL 18:18 6:12
12 Michael Ngo Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:26 6:15
13 Nikhil Chadda So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:26 6:15
14 Brandon Barnes So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:27 6:15
15 Tony Nguyen Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:29 6:16
16 Fernand Alavez So INDEPENDENCE 18:32 6:17
17 Josue Escobar Fr SANTA TERESA 18:33 6:17
18 Brent Melton Fr SANTA TERESA 18:35 6:18
19 Matt Rhoades So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:40 6:20
20 Steven Nichols So INDEPENDENCE 18:44 6:21
21 Vincent Flores So INDEPENDENCE 18:48 6:22
22 Adil Majid Fr LELAND 18:54 6:24
23 Samual Aiken Fr LELAND 18:59 6:26
24 Jacob Johnson Fr LELAND 19:12 6:31
25 Alex Grambow So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:13 6:31
26 Jared Sewell So SANTA TERESA 19:13 6:31
27 Gabriel Larot So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:16 6:32
28 Kenneth Pascua Fr INDEPENDENCE 19:19 6:33
29 Martin Lomeli Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:25 6:35
30 Luis Saldado So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 19:27 6:36
31 Marcel Leath So ANDREW P. HILL 19:29 6:36
32 Monoram Chim Fr SILVER CREEK 19:30 6:37
33 James Betts Fr LELAND 19:44 6:41
34 Kevin Chen So SILVER CREEK 19:47 6:42
35 William Vezinaw So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:48 6:43
36 Donald Wang So INDEPENDENCE 19:49 6:43
37 Filiber Soria Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 19:51 6:44
38 Jerick Humilde Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 19:52 6:44
39 Benny Reeves Fr James Lick 19:54 6:45 1/7 4/21 11/20 20:32
(0:38)
20:32
(0:38)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
40 John Lucero Fr ANDREW P. HILL 19:54 6:45
41 Sebasti Vidrio So SILVER CREEK 19:55 6:45
42 Jeffers Lai So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:55 6:45
43 Khoi Tran So INDEPENDENCE 19:56 6:45
44 Daniel Hsiao So LELAND 19:56 6:45
45 Jonatha Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 20:01 6:47
46 Travis Ludlum So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:02 6:47
47 James Moreno Fr SANTA TERESA 20:02 6:47
48 Gerardo Garcia Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:04 6:48
49 Gurtek Singh Fr SILVER CREEK 20:06 6:49
50 Peter Thai Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:06 6:49
51 Jonatha Earl Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:07 6:49
52 Khoi Truong Fr WESTMONT 20:10 6:50
53 Frank Herrera So James Lick 20:14 6:52 2/7 6/21 11/18 21:22
(1:08)
21:22
(1:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Davis Ngo So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:17 6:53
55 Manual Amscua Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 20:19 6:53
56 Harjind Singh Fr SILVER CREEK 20:20 6:54
57 Kevin La So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:21 6:54
58 Jack Idanan So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:21 6:54
59 My Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 20:31 6:57
60 Chad Ngo So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:32 6:58
61 Ryan Cabang So MOUNT PLEASANT 20:37 6:59
62 Kevin Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:37 6:59
63 Jonas Bleisch Fr LEIGH 20:40 7:00
64 Daniel Zaragosa So YERBA BUENA 20:42 7:01
65 Javier Astorga Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:53 7:05
66 Calvin Tsai Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:57 7:06
67 Ivan Luna Fr James Lick 21:01 7:07 3/7 12/21 11/16 22:33
(1:32)
22:33
(1:32)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
68 Jorge Luna So James Lick 21:03 7:08 4/7 13/21 10/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
69 Peter Tran Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:06 7:09
70 Aric Hunter So SANTA TERESA 21:10 7:11
71 Don Le So ANDREW P. HILL 21:12 7:11
72 Omar Munzo Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:17 7:13
73 Nathan Che Fr LEIGH 21:24 7:15
74 Steven Salee So MOUNT PLEASANT 21:29 7:17
75 Pedro Enriquez So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:34 7:19
76 Chris Fransisco Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:39 7:20
77 Steven Fernandez So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:42 7:21
78 Adrian Ragsac So ANDREW P. HILL 21:43 7:22
79 Ryan King So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:44 7:22
80 Tri Han So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:44 7:22
81 Naveel Singh Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:46 7:23
82 Kyle Stratton Fr WESTMONT 21:54 7:25
83 Joe Ratner So WESTMONT 21:55 7:26
84 Sydney Field Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:57 7:26
85 Daniel Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 22:00 7:27
86 Akihiro Obuchi Fr LELAND 22:08 7:30
87 Casey Whaley So PROSPECT 22:09 7:31
88 Ortiz Nick So MOUNT PLEASANT 22:21 7:35
89 David Rebollar Fr James Lick 22:34 7:39 5/7 17/21 13/14 30:25
(7:51)
30:25
(7:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
90 Kenny Fung So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 22:35 7:39
91 Dennis Huynh So MOUNT PLEASANT 22:35 7:39
92 Long Phan Fr ANDREW P. HILL 22:50 7:44
93 Wu Han Sang Fr WESTMONT 22:59 7:47
94 Robin Martin Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 23:04 7:49
95 Luciano Supulvida Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 23:07 7:50
96 Andy Yu Fr LEIGH 23:07 7:50
97 Jose Chavez So YERBA BUENA 23:21 7:55
98 Joshua Sarria Fr PROSPECT 23:35 8:00
99 Brian Pham Fr SANTA TERESA 23:42 8:02
100 Kevin Yum So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 24:13 8:13
101 Elson Yung So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 24:17 8:14
102 Jesus Alvarez So YERBA BUENA 24:25 8:17
103 Phillip Chenali Fr WESTMONT 24:27 8:17
104 Tommy Kham Fr James Lick 25:34 8:40 6/7 18/21 13/13 26:39
(1:05)
26:39
(1:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
105 Charlie Nguyen So BRANHAM 28:07 9:32
106 Jeofrey Reyes So James Lick 28:32 9:40 7/7 19/21 12/12 27:40 26:49 26:49
107 Henry Cooper So BRANHAM 29:56 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
88:57
17:47
6:02
24 Cristia Vargas
So
17:19
5:52
1
Simon Herrera
So
17:26
5:55
2
Donald Plazola
Fr
17:54
6:04
4
Wilson Lyon
Fr
18:01
6:06
7
Taylor Haight
Fr
18:17
6:12
10
Tony Nguyen
Fr
18:29
6:16
15
Martin Lomeli
Fr
19:25
6:35
29
2 EVERGREEN VALLEY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
91:01
18:12
6:10
47 Pablo Borcegui
So
17:48
6:02
3
Emilio Esquivel
So
17:54
6:04
5
Michael Ngo
Fr
18:26
6:15
12
Nikhil Chadda
So
18:26
6:15
13
Brandon Barnes
So
18:27
6:15
14
Gabriel Larot
So
19:16
6:32
27
Travis Ludlum
So
20:02
6:47
46
3 INDEPENDENCE
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:08
93:34
18:43
6:21
94 Adrian Reyes
So
18:11
6:10
9
Fernand Alavez
So
18:32
6:17
16
Steven Nichols
So
18:44
6:21
20
Vincent Flores
So
18:48
6:22
21
Kenneth Pascua
Fr
19:19
6:33
28
Donald Wang
So
19:49
6:43
36
Khoi Tran
So
19:56
6:45
43
4 LELAND
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:46
94:47
18:57
6:26
108 Neil Purohit
Fr
17:58
6:05
6
Adil Majid
Fr
18:54
6:24
22
Samual Aiken
Fr
18:59
6:26
23
Jacob Johnson
Fr
19:12
6:31
24
James Betts
Fr
19:44
6:41
33
Daniel Hsiao
So
19:56
6:45
44
Akihiro Obuchi
Fr
22:08
7:30
82
5 SANTA TERESA
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:00
94:25
18:53
6:24
116 Garrett Foshay
So
18:02
6:07
8
Josue Escobar
Fr
18:33
6:17
17
Brent Melton
Fr
18:35
6:18
18
Jared Sewell
So
19:13
6:31
26
James Moreno
Fr
20:02
6:47
47
Aric Hunter
So
21:10
7:11
68
Brian Pham
Fr
23:42
8:02
90
6 SILVER CREEK
10-8-9-7-6
Gap: 0:36
99:19
19:52
6:44
201 Monoram Chim
Fr
19:30
6:37
32
Kevin Chen
So
19:47
6:42
34
Sebasti Vidrio
So
19:55
6:45
41
Jonatha Nguyen
So
20:01
6:47
45
Gurtek Singh
Fr
20:06
6:49
49
Harjind Singh
Fr
20:20
6:54
56
My Nguyen
So
20:31
6:57
59
7 ANDREW P. HILL
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:59
100:10
20:02
6:47
221 Sergio Quinones
Fr
18:18
6:12
11
Marcel Leath
So
19:29
6:36
31
John Lucero
Fr
19:54
6:45
40
Don Le
So
21:12
7:11
69
Omar Munzo
Fr
21:17
7:13
70
Adrian Ragsac
So
21:43
7:22
74
Long Phan
Fr
22:50
7:44
87
8 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
9-9-7-9-8
Gap: 1:26
100:24
20:05
6:48
226 Luis Saldado
So
19:27
6:36
30
Filiber Soria
Fr
19:51
6:44
37
Jerick Humilde
Fr
19:52
6:44
38
Jack Idanan
So
20:21
6:54
58
Javier Astorga
Fr
20:53
7:05
63
Pedro Enriquez
So
21:34
7:19
72
Sydney Field
Fr
21:57
7:26
80
8 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:26
99:58
20:00
6:47
226 Matt Rhoades
So
18:40
6:20
19
William Vezinaw
So
19:48
6:43
35
Jonatha Earl
Fr
20:07
6:49
51
Davis Ngo
So
20:17
6:53
54
Peter Tran
Fr
21:06
7:09
67
Kevin Yum
So
24:13
8:13
91




10 PIEDMONT HILLS
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
100:07
20:01
6:47
234 Alex Grambow
So
19:13
6:31
25
Jeffers Lai
So
19:55
6:45
42
Peter Thai
Fr
20:06
6:49
50
Kevin La
So
20:21
6:54
57
Chad Ngo
So
20:32
6:58
60
Calvin Tsai
Fr
20:57
7:06
64
Tri Han
So
21:44
7:22
76
11 James Lick
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:40
104:46
20:57
7:06
307 Benny Reeves
Fr
19:54
6:45
39
Frank Herrera
So
20:14
6:52
53
Ivan Luna
Fr
21:01
7:07
65
Jorge Luna
So
21:03
7:08
66
David Rebollar
Fr
22:34
7:39
84
Tommy Kham
Fr
25:34
8:40
94
Jeofrey Reyes
So
28:32
9:40
95
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
12 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:56
106:04
21:13
7:11
339 Gerardo Garcia
Fr
20:04
6:48
48
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
20:37
6:59
62
Chris Fransisc
Fr
21:39
7:20
73
Ryan King
So
21:44
7:22
75
Daniel Nguyen
Fr
22:00
7:27
81
Kenny Fung
So
22:35
7:39
85
Elson Yung
So
24:17
8:14
92
13 MOUNT PLEASANT
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
106:32
21:18
7:13
347 Manual Amscua
Fr
20:19
6:53
55
Ryan Cabang
So
20:37
6:59
61
Steven Salee
So
21:29
7:17
71
Naveel Singh
Fr
21:46
7:23
77
Ortiz Nick
So
22:21
7:35
83
Dennis Huynh
So
22:35
7:39
86
Luciano Supulvid
Fr
23:07
7:50
89
14 WESTMONT
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:17
111:25
22:17
7:33
390 Khoi Truong
Fr
20:10
6:50
52
Kyle Stratton
Fr
21:54
7:25
78
Joe Ratner
So
21:55
7:26
79
Wu Han Sang
Fr
22:59
7:47
88
Phillip Chenali
Fr
24:27
8:17
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.