James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/29/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aurora Lepe Fr V 23:37 8:00 2.95 91/141 4/6 4/13 14/21 22:23 22:23
Chantelle Moreno Fr JV 33:10 11:15 2.95 65/67 5/5 11/13 9/10 28:25 28:25
Daisy Conchas Fr JV 33:10 11:15 2.95 64/67 4/5 10/13 10/10 28:44 28:44
Delia Ibarra Jr JV 29:23 9:58 2.95 59/67 2/5 8/13 11/11 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elsie Carrillo Jr V 23:01 7:48 2.95 75/141 2/6 2/13 16/23 23:06
(0:05,0.4)
23:06
(0:05,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Hollie Quintero Sr JV 36:57 12:32 2.95 65/66 2/2 13/13 9/9 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Karina Fuentes Fr JV 29:36 10:02 2.95 62/67 3/5 9/13 10/10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Kayla Matsuda Jr V 20:26 6:56 2.95 13/141 1/6 1/13 9/24 19:53 20:03 19:53
Michelle Olage Jr V 26:49 9:05 2.95 121/141 6/6 6/13 15/19 28:02
(1:13,4.3)
28:02
(1:13,4.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Patricia Arteaga Sr V 25:35 8:40 2.95 110/141 5/6 5/13 14/20
Ruth Lebeau Sr V 23:24 7:56 2.95 85/141 3/6 3/13 16/22 23:15 23:15
Sylvia Nieto Jr JV 27:52 9:27 2.95 54/67 1/5 7/13 11/13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Vanhue Huynh Fr JV 35:57 12:11 2.95 64/66 1/2 12/13 10/10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/20 116:03
5:09
2.95 7:52 6:56 8:40 355 6:41 118:31
(2:28,2.1)
118:31
(2:28,2.1)
116:02 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Kayla Matsuda (12), Elsie Carrillo (72), Ruth Lebeau (81), Aurora Lepe (87), Patricia Arteaga (103)
JV 1st 5 10/10 153:11
5:18
2.95 10:23 9:27 11:15 290 7:44 138:11 136:24 Sylvia Nieto (52), Delia Ibarra (56), Karina Fuentes (59), Daisy Conchas (61), Chantelle Moreno (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephan Barnett Jr LELAND 17:36 5:58
2 Rebecca Habatmu Sr PROSPECT 17:51 6:03
3 Jennife Clarke Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 18:44 6:21
4 Claudia Barnett So LELAND 18:54 6:24
5 Alice Twu So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:29 6:36
6 Kirsti Whitmeyer Sr ANN SOBRATO 19:52 6:44
7 Abhi Deveraj Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:01 6:47
8 Alex Seda Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:06 6:49
9 Hayley Tharp Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:15 6:52
10 Michell Hopper Fr LEIGH 20:16 6:52
11 Julia Mangin Fr LELAND 20:20 6:54
12 Megan Compran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:24 6:55
13 Kayla Matsuda Jr James Lick 20:26 6:56 1/6 1/13 9/24 19:53 20:03 19:53
14 Olivia Duran Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 20:29 6:57
15 Emily Childress Fr LELAND 20:31 6:57
16 My Linh Pham Fr SILVER CREEK 20:37 6:59
17 Kayla Nishimats Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:45 7:02
18 Mary Blake Sr SANTA TERESA 20:50 7:04
19 Griseld Nolasco So INDEPENDENCE 20:55 7:05
20 Caitlin Mcalpine So SANTA TERESA 20:58 7:06
21 Kirsten Kawatani Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:00 7:07
22 Jazmin Quiroz Sr SILVER CREEK 21:05 7:09
23 Erika Eisenberg So LELAND 21:08 7:10
24 Tara Goulart Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:12 7:11
25 Pauline Olsen So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:13 7:12
26 Claire Pfieffer Fr LELAND 21:18 7:13
27 Renee Dominguez So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:19 7:14
28 Kristin Rivera So WILLOW GLEN 21:22 7:15
29 Alexis Chu Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:23 7:15
30 Racheal Geremew Fr DEL MAR 21:23 7:15
31 Juana Flores Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:24 7:15
32 Jaclyn Anderson Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:28 7:17
33 Melina Silva Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:30 7:17
34 Talia Gragert Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:30 7:17
35 Lilian Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 21:34 7:19
36 Jeannie Tran So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:38 7:20
37 Christi Ristow Jr WESTMONT 21:40 7:21
38 Melanie Stokes So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:43 7:22
39 Amber Masoni Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:44 7:22
40 Riyana Straetker So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:45 7:22
41 Kari Server Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:48 7:23
42 Nicole Reyes So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:51 7:24
43 Alexand Schindler Sr PROSPECT 21:52 7:25
44 Alex Torres Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:54 7:25
45 Michell Jiminez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:54 7:25
46 Kenneth De La Cru So WILLOW GLEN 21:55 7:26
47 Michell Moran Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:55 7:26
48 Jessica Huerta Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:57 7:26
49 Traci Yamashita Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:59 7:27
50 Anna San Juan Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 22:00 7:27
51 Rachel Cathcart Jr BRANHAM 22:01 7:28
52 Tiffany Diaz So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:02 7:28
53 Alexand Lotz Jr PROSPECT 22:02 7:28
54 Rachell Tanase Fr LELAND 22:08 7:30
55 Jasmine Ynostroza So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:16 7:33
56 Monique Ho Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:20 7:34
57 Yadira Guerrero Fr ANDREW P. HILL 22:22 7:35
58 Rebecca Kishimoto Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:23 7:35
59 Michell Huynh So ANDREW P. HILL 22:27 7:37
60 Chelsea Moran Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:31 7:38
61 Marisa Lue Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:32 7:38
62 Joanne Barros Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:33 7:39
63 Vivian Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 22:33 7:39
64 Gabriel Jeanpierr So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:33 7:39
65 Dong Nguyen Sr INDEPENDENCE 22:36 7:40
66 Amanda Wilson Jr LEIGH 22:37 7:40
67 Claudia Moreno So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:41 7:41
68 Joeevel Grospe Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 22:44 7:42
69 Jessica Weise Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 22:44 7:42
70 Melissa Davidson Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:46 7:43
71 Carolyn Pham Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:48 7:44
72 Rui Cao So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:52 7:45
73 Riley Aterio So PROSPECT 22:58 7:47
74 Priscil Castillo So SANTA TERESA 22:59 7:47
75 Elsie Carrillo Jr James Lick 23:01 7:48 2/6 2/13 16/23 23:06
(0:05)
23:06
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Vananh Tran So INDEPENDENCE 23:02 7:48
77 Leonie Solia Sr INDEPENDENCE 23:13 7:52
78 Jessica Tom Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:13 7:52
79 Jessica Nicholson So SANTA TERESA 23:14 7:53
80 Susana Guzman Sr DEL MAR 23:16 7:53
81 Mary Luna Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:17 7:54
82 Lindsay Miller Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 23:18 7:54
83 Molly Volden Fr LEIGH 23:19 7:54
84 Jayne Nguyen Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:23 7:56
85 Ruth Lebeau Sr James Lick 23:24 7:56 3/6 3/13 16/22 23:15 23:15
86 Emily Mandel So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:28 7:57
87 Samanth Collins Jr SILVER CREEK 23:29 7:58
88 Med Williams Sr SANTA TERESA 23:31 7:58
89 Camylle Boxton So MOUNT PLEASANT 23:33 7:59
90 Jessica Suen Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:36 8:00
91 Aurora Lepe Fr James Lick 23:37 8:00 4/6 4/13 14/21 22:23 22:23
92 Kristin Villanuev Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:39 8:01
93 Alejand Sanchez Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:40 8:01
94 Laura Smith Sr WESTMONT 23:44 8:03
95 Kirsten Clarke So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 23:50 8:05
96 Jeanell Bonifacio Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:12 8:12
97 Natalie Flens So BRANHAM 24:20 8:15
98 Jessica Schwoob So WESTMONT 24:29 8:18
99 Audry Ragsac Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:34 8:20
100 Brooke Kendell So DEL MAR 24:42 8:22
101 Melissa Rosanno So PROSPECT 24:45 8:23
102 Chelsie Faulk Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 24:46 8:24
103 Katelyn Rebozzi Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 24:50 8:25
104 Lindsay Yamauchi Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:52 8:26
105 Arely Espinoza Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 25:02 8:29
106 Vanessa Santoya Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 25:04 8:30
107 Luz Aceves Sr GUNDERSON 25:16 8:34
108 Adriana Rincon Sr SILVER CREEK 25:23 8:36
109 Crystal Smith Sr SANTA TERESA 25:33 8:40
110 Patricia Arteaga Sr James Lick 25:35 8:40 5/6 5/13 14/20
111 Susan Nguyen So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:47 8:44
112 Ariel Valenzuel Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 25:59 8:48
113 Anahid Pourmogha Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:10 8:52
114 Jessica Martinez- So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:21 8:56
115 Elektra Robinson So BRANHAM 26:23 8:57
116 Vivian Nguyen Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:24 8:57
117 Katie Sipos Sr BRANHAM 26:29 8:59
118 Christi Dupic Jr WESTMONT 26:35 9:01
119 Karin Wells Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 26:36 9:01
120 Andria Martin Sr PROSPECT 26:43 9:03
121 Michelle Olage Jr James Lick 26:49 9:05 6/6 6/13 15/19 28:02
(1:13)
28:02
(1:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
122 Erika Morikawa Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:58 9:08
123 Johana Morado Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 27:12 9:13
124 Vicky Tran Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 27:27 9:18
125 Aly Yamaichi Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 27:28 9:19
126 Kristin Pham Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 27:35 9:21
127 Loral Uber Jr DEL MAR 27:38 9:22
128 Ruth Vizcaya Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:00 9:29
129 Mhary Alcaide Sr YERBA BUENA 28:02 9:30
130 Cindy Mayoral So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:21 9:37
131 Laura Ibsen Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:30 9:40
132 Sophia Guzman Fr DEL MAR 28:33 9:41
133 Robin Burdick So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 28:40 9:43
134 Ruby Lagunes Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:42 9:44
135 Mariam Abdelghan Jr BRANHAM 29:01 9:50
136 Diana Zambrano Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 29:06 9:52
137 Correna Mejia Sr GUNDERSON 31:03 10:32
138 Denisse Garcia Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 31:37 10:43
139 Claudia Vargas Sr BRANHAM 32:04 10:52
140 Kianna Escarcega Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 32:53 11:09
141 Selena Singh Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 34:28 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LELAND
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:32
98:29
19:42
6:41
51 Stephan Barnett
Jr
17:36
5:58
1
Claudia Barnett
So
18:54
6:24
4
Julia Mangin
Fr
20:20
6:54
10
Emily Childres
Fr
20:31
6:57
14
Erika Eisenber
So
21:08
7:10
22
Claire Pfieffer
Fr
21:18
7:13
25
Rachell Tanase
Fr
22:08
7:30
52
2 ANN SOBRATO
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
101:44
20:21
6:54
57 Kirsti Whitmeye
Sr
19:52
6:44
6
Abhi Deveraj
Sr
20:01
6:47
7
Alex Seda
Jr
20:06
6:49
8
Kayla Nishimat
Jr
20:45
7:02
16
Kirsten Kawatani
Jr
21:00
7:07
20
Melina Silva
Jr
21:30
7:17
32
Amber Masoni
Jr
21:44
7:22
37
3 WILLOW GLEN
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:40
106:48
21:22
7:14
150 Hayley Tharp
Sr
20:15
6:52
9
Kristin Rivera
So
21:22
7:15
27
Jaclyn Anderson
Sr
21:28
7:17
31
Kari Server
Sr
21:48
7:23
39
Kenneth De La Cru
So
21:55
7:26
44
Michell Moran
Sr
21:55
7:26
45
Chelsea Moran
Sr
22:31
7:38
58
4 EVERGREEN VALLEY
14-11-9-5-4
Gap: 1:00
108:52
21:46
7:23
195 Alexis Chu
Jr
21:23
7:15
28
Talia Gragert
Sr
21:30
7:17
33
Riyana Straetke
So
21:45
7:22
38
Nicole Reyes
So
21:51
7:24
40
Rebecca Kishimot
Sr
22:23
7:35
56
Melissa Davidson
Jr
22:46
7:43
67
Carolyn Pham
Jr
22:48
7:44
68
5 ANDREW P. HILL
7-8-7-5-5
Gap: 2:03
108:31
21:42
7:21
196 Megan Compran
Sr
20:24
6:55
11
Juana Flores
Jr
21:24
7:15
30
Michell Jiminez
Sr
21:54
7:25
43
Yadira Guerrero
Fr
22:22
7:35
55
Michell Huynh
So
22:27
7:37
57
Joanne Barros
Jr
22:33
7:39
60
Audry Ragsac
Sr
24:34
8:20
93
6 SILVER CREEK
10-4-5-4-6
Gap: 2:52
109:18
21:52
7:25
214 My Linh Pham
Fr
20:37
6:59
15
Jazmin Quiroz
Sr
21:05
7:09
21
Lilian Pham
Sr
21:34
7:19
34
Vivian Pham
Sr
22:33
7:39
61
Samanth Collins
Jr
23:29
7:58
83
Adriana Rincon
Sr
25:23
8:36
101




7 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
9-6-3-7-7
Gap: 2:59
109:46
21:57
7:27
223 Olivia Duran
Jr
20:29
6:57
13
Pauline Olsen
So
21:13
7:12
24
Renee Domingue
So
21:19
7:14
26
Mary Luna
Jr
23:17
7:54
78
Emily Mandel
So
23:28
7:57
82
Chelsie Faulk
Fr
24:46
8:24
96
Vanessa Santoya
Jr
25:04
8:30
100
8 PIEDMONT HILLS
4-10-10-8-8
Gap: 3:23
108:42
21:44
7:22
225 Alice Twu
So
19:29
6:36
5
Traci Yamashit
Jr
21:59
7:27
47
Tiffany Diaz
So
22:02
7:28
50
Monique Ho
Jr
22:20
7:34
54
Rui Cao
So
22:52
7:45
69
Jessica Suen
Sr
23:36
8:00
86
Lindsay Yamauchi
Sr
24:52
8:26
98
9 PROSPECT
2-9-8-9-9
Gap: 6:54
109:28
21:54
7:25
259 Rebecca Habatmu
Sr
17:51
6:03
2
Alexand Schindle
Sr
21:52
7:25
41
Alexand Lotz
Jr
22:02
7:28
51
Riley Aterio
So
22:58
7:47
70
Melissa Rosanno
So
24:45
8:23
95
Andria Martin
Sr
26:43
9:03
112




10 MOUNT PLEASANT
13-12-12-11-10
Gap: 2:21
111:23
22:17
7:33
263 Tara Goulart
Jr
21:12
7:11
23
Alex Torres
Fr
21:54
7:25
42
Anna San Juan
Sr
22:00
7:27
48
Joeevel Grospe
Fr
22:44
7:42
65
Camylle Boxton
So
23:33
7:59
85
Ariel Valenzue
Fr
25:59
8:48
105




11 SANTA TERESA
11-4-11-12-11
Gap: 2:41
111:32
22:18
7:34
267 Mary Blake
Sr
20:50
7:04
17
Caitlin Mcalpine
So
20:58
7:06
19
Priscil Castillo
So
22:59
7:47
71
Jessica Nicholso
So
23:14
7:53
76
Med Williams
Sr
23:31
7:58
84
Crystal Smith
Sr
25:33
8:40
102




12 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
3-7-6-9-12
Gap: 7:03
111:42
22:20
7:34
268 Jennife Clarke
Sr
18:44
6:21
3
Jeannie Tran
So
21:38
7:20
35
Melanie Stokes
So
21:43
7:22
36
Kirsten Clarke
So
23:50
8:05
90
Susan Nguyen
So
25:47
8:44
104
Anahid Pourmogh
Fr
26:10
8:52
106




13 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:44
111:59
22:24
7:36
284 Jessica Huerta
Jr
21:57
7:26
46
Jasmine Ynostroz
So
22:16
7:33
53
Marisa Lue
Jr
22:32
7:38
59
Gabriel Jeanpier
So
22:33
7:39
62
Claudia Moreno
So
22:41
7:41
64
Alejand Sanchez
Sr
23:40
8:01
89
Arely Espinoza
Fr
25:02
8:29
99
14 INDEPENDENCE
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:28
113:09
22:38
7:40
308 Griseld Nolasco
So
20:55
7:05
18
Dong Nguyen
Sr
22:36
7:40
63
Vananh Tran
So
23:02
7:48
73
Leonie Solia
Sr
23:13
7:52
74
Jayne Nguyen
Jr
23:23
7:56
80
Kristin Villanue
Jr
23:39
8:01
88
Jeanell Bonifaci
Jr
24:12
8:12
91
15 James Lick
8-14-15-15-15
Gap: 5:09
116:03
23:13
7:52
355 Kayla Matsuda
Jr
20:26
6:56
12
Elsie Carrillo
Jr
23:01
7:48
72
Ruth Lebeau
Sr
23:24
7:56
81
Aurora Lepe
Fr
23:37
8:00
87
Patricia Arteaga
Sr
25:35
8:40
103
Michelle Olage
Jr
26:49
9:05
113




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
16 DEL MAR
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:10
125:32
25:06
8:31
442 Racheal Geremew
Fr
21:23
7:15
29
Susana Guzman
Sr
23:16
7:53
77
Brooke Kendell
So
24:42
8:22
94
Loral Uber
Jr
27:38
9:22
119
Sophia Guzman
Fr
28:33
9:41
123








17 BRANHAM
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:00
128:14
25:39
8:42
485 Rachel Cathcart
Jr
22:01
7:28
49
Natalie Flens
So
24:20
8:15
92
Elektra Robinson
So
26:23
8:57
108
Katie Sipos
Sr
26:29
8:59
110
Mariam Abdelgha
Jr
29:01
9:50
126
Claudia Vargas
Sr
32:04
10:52
128




18 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 8:53
132:55
26:35
9:01
507 Jessica Weise
Sr
22:44
7:42
66
Lindsay Miller
Sr
23:18
7:54
79
Karin Wells
Fr
26:36
9:01
111
Robin Burdick
So
28:40
9:43
124
Denisse Garcia
Fr
31:37
10:43
127
Kianna Escarceg
Fr
32:53
11:09
129
Selena Singh
Fr
34:28
11:41
130
19 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:14
128:52
25:46
8:44
511 Jessica Tom
Fr
23:13
7:52
75
Katelyn Rebozzi
Jr
24:50
8:25
97
Vivian Nguyen
Jr
26:24
8:57
109
Erika Morikawa
Jr
26:58
9:08
114
Vicky Tran
Sr
27:27
9:18
116
Kristin Pham
Sr
27:35
9:21
118




20 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:00
137:22
27:28
9:19
580 Jessica Martinez
So
26:21
8:56
107
Johana Morado
Sr
27:12
9:13
115
Aly Yamaichi
Sr
27:28
9:19
117
Ruth Vizcaya
Jr
28:00
9:29
120
Cindy Mayoral
So
28:21
9:37
121
Laura Ibsen
Jr
28:30
9:40
122
Ruby Lagunes
Fr
28:42
9:44
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kikita Fkiaras Sr LELAND 21:38 7:20
2 Janice Reich Sr ANDREW P. HILL 22:57 7:47
3 Janice Chan Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:31 8:19
4 Jennife Hus So LELAND 24:50 8:25
5 Brenda Mireles Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:54 8:26
6 Ashley Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 25:03 8:29
7 Camille Yoshimoto Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:16 8:34
8 Kimberl Pham So INDEPENDENCE 25:17 8:34
9 Lizette Becerra Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 25:20 8:35
10 Carina Mireles So INDEPENDENCE 25:26 8:37
11 Irene Mangon Sr ANDREW P. HILL 25:27 8:38
12 Trinh Hoang Fr ANDREW P. HILL 25:33 8:40
13 Jessica Vien Fr ANDREW P. HILL 25:45 8:44
14 Lesette El Vencer So INDEPENDENCE 25:56 8:47
15 Stephan Tong So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:58 8:48
16 Brittan Fonseca So ANDREW P. HILL 26:08 8:52
17 Mayra Miranda Sr SILVER CREEK 26:22 8:56
18 Kim Truong Sr SILVER CREEK 26:23 8:57
19 Cathy Chan So INDEPENDENCE 26:33 9:00
20 Dulce Santana So ANDREW P. HILL 26:34 9:00
21 Stephan Chau Fr INDEPENDENCE 26:40 9:02
22 Jackie Kan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:41 9:03
23 Alexand Lee So LELAND 26:43 9:03
24 Angie Ngo So ANDREW P. HILL 26:44 9:04
25 Nga Nguyen Sr INDEPENDENCE 26:44 9:04
26 Trang Le Jr INDEPENDENCE 26:45 9:04
27 Arati Patel So EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:51 9:06
28 Neema Shah So EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:53 9:07
29 Alexa Lopez Sr SILVER CREEK 26:55 9:07
30 Lorena Gamez Sr SILVER CREEK 26:55 9:07
31 Mary Kasik So LELAND 27:04 9:11
32 Thao Le Jr INDEPENDENCE 27:06 9:11
33 Jennife Valles So ANDREW P. HILL 27:09 9:12
34 Christi Do So ANDREW P. HILL 27:12 9:13
35 Kimberl Phan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:13 9:14
36 Stiffan Tan Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:25 9:18
37 Staci Soares Jr INDEPENDENCE 27:31 9:20
38 Anna Tang Fr INDEPENDENCE 27:38 9:22
39 Christi Thai Jr INDEPENDENCE 27:42 9:23
40 Chantel Lyons Sr SANTA TERESA 27:48 9:25
41 Erika Nowack Sr SANTA TERESA 27:48 9:25
42 Kathy Luu Jr INDEPENDENCE 27:58 9:29
43 Victori Tran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 28:08 9:32
44 Alyssan Peneyra So EVERGREEN VALLEY 28:17 9:35
45 Norma Nolasco Fr INDEPENDENCE 28:20 9:36
46 Elizabe Rodriguez Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 28:24 9:38
47 Cynthia Tang Fr INDEPENDENCE 28:26 9:38
48 Amy Helfrich Sr ANDREW P. HILL 28:44 9:44
49 Veda Truong Fr LELAND 28:48 9:46
50 Monique Rose Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 28:50 9:46
51 Kiara Aquiar Fr ANDREW P. HILL 29:09 9:53
52 Lucia Santos Fr INDEPENDENCE 29:36 10:02
53 Roblie Vergara Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 29:41 10:04
54 Rashmi Guttal Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 29:43 10:04
55 Tina Huang Fr INDEPENDENCE 29:43 10:04
56 Eileen Tran So INDEPENDENCE 29:57 10:09
57 Dung (y Than Sr ANDREW P. HILL 30:57 10:29
58 Anna Mai So ANDREW P. HILL 31:11 10:34
59 Jennife Thompson Jr INDEPENDENCE 31:33 10:42
60 Jessica Galinata Fr INDEPENDENCE 32:19 10:57
61 Le Hua Jr INDEPENDENCE 32:20 10:58
62 Jenna Lee Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 33:31 11:22
63 Aditi Prabhakar Fr LELAND 33:49 11:28
64 Vanhue Huynh Fr James Lick 35:57 12:11 1/2 12/13 10/10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
65 Hollie Quintero Sr James Lick 36:57 12:32 2/2 13/13 9/9 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
66 Diana Stevenson Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 40:00 13:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simone Spenner So LELAND 21:50 7:24
2 Ashleig Brendlen Fr LELAND 22:04 7:29
3 Amanda Conlan Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:17 7:33
4 Marissa Everling Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:29 7:37
5 Chanel Galven So WILLOW GLEN 22:48 7:44
6 Ariana Gomez So ANDREW P. HILL 22:50 7:44
7 Brenna Fowler Fr LELAND 22:52 7:45
8 Amy Trujillo So ANDREW P. HILL 23:00 7:48
9 Mai Hoang So ANDREW P. HILL 23:22 7:55
10 Jennife Donn So ANN SOBRATO 23:27 7:57
11 Janella Cariaga Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:28 7:57
12 Natalie Hall So LELAND 23:36 8:00
13 Heather Grafft Fr LELAND 23:37 8:00
14 Karen Ramirez Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:46 8:03
15 Melissa Farquhar So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:49 8:04
16 Preet Kaur Jr SILVER CREEK 23:56 8:07
17 Lilian Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:04 8:09
18 Annick Rasitera So INDEPENDENCE 24:08 8:11
19 Nivita Tharanipa Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:15 8:13
20 Teresa Le Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:16 8:14
21 Giang Duong So INDEPENDENCE 24:17 8:14
22 Mary Hoang Fr INDEPENDENCE 24:20 8:15
23 Stacy Truong Jr SILVER CREEK 24:28 8:18
24 Janet Torres Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 24:28 8:18
25 Anna Escobar Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 24:29 8:18
26 Valerie Burciaga So MOUNT PLEASANT 24:30 8:18
27 Sierra Lara Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:37 8:21
28 Julissa El Vencer Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:40 8:22
29 Melody Kuo Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:45 8:23
30 Lizbeth Garcia Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:47 8:24
31 Nhu Ho Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:50 8:25
32 Erina Nashimoto Fr LELAND 24:51 8:25
33 Illiana Lizarraga So WILLOW GLEN 24:54 8:26
34 Rosary Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 24:55 8:27
35 Alejand Aspercuet Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 25:01 8:29
36 Kathy Zhou Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:08 8:31
37 Daisy Martinez Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 25:19 8:35
38 Brianna Aguirre So WILLOW GLEN 25:21 8:36
39 Mele Perla Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:37 8:41
40 Victori Phoung So INDEPENDENCE 25:46 8:44
41 Michell Dinh Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:48 8:45
42 Ashley Zhang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:50 8:45
43 Eun-bee Jang Fr LELAND 25:58 8:48
44 Linh Le Jr INDEPENDENCE 26:01 8:49
45 Angelic Magana So MOUNT PLEASANT 26:05 8:51
46 Marilyn Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 26:08 8:52
47 Nicolet Yates Jr INDEPENDENCE 26:12 8:53
48 Myriam Ramira Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 26:43 9:03
49 Juanita Vance Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 27:08 9:12
50 Jaimie Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 27:18 9:15
51 Yvette Rodriguez So MOUNT PLEASANT 27:29 9:19
52 Tobey Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 27:33 9:20
53 Laurie Jeng Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 27:50 9:26
54 Sylvia Nieto Jr James Lick 27:52 9:27 1/5 7/13 11/13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
55 Vianni Garcia Sr WILLOW GLEN 28:01 9:30
56 Danthy Hoang Fr SANTA TERESA 28:08 9:32
57 Katelyn Laubach So SILVER CREEK 28:36 9:42
58 Bernade Bettancou Jr SILVER CREEK 28:43 9:44
59 Delia Ibarra Jr James Lick 29:23 9:58 2/5 8/13 11/11 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
60 Maria Loya Jr WILLOW GLEN 29:31 10:00
61 Karina Licea So WILLOW GLEN 29:35 10:02
62 Karina Fuentes Fr James Lick 29:36 10:02 3/5 9/13 10/10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
63 Yazmin Archundia Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 30:23 10:18
64 Daisy Conchas Fr James Lick 33:10 11:15 4/5 10/13 10/10 28:44 28:44
65 Chantelle Moreno Fr James Lick 33:10 11:15 5/5 11/13 9/10 28:25 28:25
66 Alexis Nguyen So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 33:19 11:18
67 Jeanett Guevara Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 35:25 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LELAND
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
113:59
22:48
7:44
30 Simone Spenner
So
21:50
7:24
1
Ashleig Brendlen
Fr
22:04
7:29
2
Brenna Fowler
Fr
22:52
7:45
6
Natalie Hall
So
23:36
8:00
10
Heather Grafft
Fr
23:37
8:00
11
Erina Nashimot
Fr
24:51
8:25
30
Eun-bee Jang
Fr
25:58
8:48
41
2 EVERGREEN VALLEY
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:47
118:14
23:39
8:01
59 Marissa Everling
Jr
22:29
7:37
3
Janella Cariaga
Fr
23:28
7:57
9
Karen Ramirez
Fr
23:46
8:03
12
Nivita Tharanip
Jr
24:15
8:13
17
Teresa Le
Jr
24:16
8:14
18
Sierra Lara
Fr
24:37
8:21
25
Mele Perla
Fr
25:37
8:41
37
3 ANDREW P. HILL
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:57
118:03
23:37
8:00
63 Ariana Gomez
So
22:50
7:44
5
Amy Trujillo
So
23:00
7:48
7
Mai Hoang
So
23:22
7:55
8
Lilian Tran
Jr
24:04
8:09
15
Lizbeth Garcia
Fr
24:47
8:24
28
Nhu Ho
Jr
24:50
8:25
29
Rosary Nguyen
So
24:55
8:27
32
4 INDEPENDENCE
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
123:11
24:38
8:21
119 Annick Rasitera
So
24:08
8:11
16
Giang Duong
So
24:17
8:14
19
Mary Hoang
Fr
24:20
8:15
20
Julissa El Vencer
Jr
24:40
8:22
26
Victori Phoung
So
25:46
8:44
38
Linh Le
Jr
26:01
8:49
42
Nicolet Yates
Jr
26:12
8:53
45
5 PIEDMONT HILLS
5-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:01
125:20
25:04
8:30
153 Melissa Farquhar
So
23:49
8:04
13
Melody Kuo
Fr
24:45
8:23
27
Kathy Zhou
Jr
25:08
8:31
34
Michell Dinh
Jr
25:48
8:45
39
Ashley Zhang
Jr
25:50
8:45
40
Laurie Jeng
Fr
27:50
9:26
51




6 MOUNT PLEASANT
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:36
125:24
25:05
8:30
158 Anna Escobar
Fr
24:29
8:18
23
Valerie Burciaga
So
24:30
8:18
24
Alejand Aspercue
Jr
25:01
8:29
33
Daisy Martinez
Fr
25:19
8:35
35
Angelic Magana
So
26:05
8:51
43
Yvette Rodrigue
So
27:29
9:19
49




7 SILVER CREEK
6-5-7-8-7
Gap: 3:37
129:23
25:53
8:46
177 Preet Kaur
Jr
23:56
8:07
14
Stacy Truong
Jr
24:28
8:18
21
Marilyn Nguyen
So
26:08
8:52
44
Jaimie Nguyen
Fr
27:18
9:15
48
Tobey Nguyen
So
27:33
9:20
50
Katelyn Laubach
So
28:36
9:42
54
Bernade Bettanco
Jr
28:43
9:44
55
8 WILLOW GLEN
3-5-5-7-8
Gap: 6:43
130:35
26:07
8:51
181 Chanel Galven
So
22:48
7:44
4
Illiana Lizarrag
So
24:54
8:26
31
Brianna Aguirre
So
25:21
8:36
36
Vianni Garcia
Sr
28:01
9:30
53
Maria Loya
Jr
29:31
10:00
57
Karina Licea
So
29:35
10:02
58




9 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 10:57
144:07
28:49
9:46
238 Janet Torres
Fr
24:28
8:18
22
Myriam Ramira
Fr
26:43
9:03
46
Juanita Vance
Fr
27:08
9:12
47
Yazmin Archundi
Jr
30:23
10:18
60
Jeanett Guevara
Fr
35:25
12:00
63








10 James Lick
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:18
153:11
30:38
10:23
290 Sylvia Nieto
Jr
27:52
9:27
52
Delia Ibarra
Jr
29:23
9:58
56
Karina Fuentes
Fr
29:36
10:02
59
Daisy Conchas
Fr
33:10
11:15
61
Chantell Moreno
Fr
33:10
11:15
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.