James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/11/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Tapia Sr V 22:57 8:23 2.74 16/52 1/7 1/12 8/8 20:47 20:47 20:47
Camille Custodio Jr V 27:54 10:11 2.74 48/52 7/7 7/12 3/4 34:13
(6:19,18.5)
34:13
(6:19,18.5)
34:13
(6:19,18.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Christen Nguyen So JV 31:15 11:24 2.74 29/39 3/3 12/12 5/7
Jennifer Gonzalez Sr JV 29:23 10:43 2.74 4/11 1/2 9/12 3/4
Joanna Montalvo So JV 30:27 11:07 2.74 28/39 2/3 10/12 6/8
Kassandra Chavez So JV 29:00 10:35 2.74 21/39 1/3 8/12 6/8
Lizette Rumbo Sr JV 30:29 11:08 2.74 8/11 2/2 11/12 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Maria Ocampo Sr V 26:19 9:36 2.74 42/52 4/7 4/12 8/8 24:27 24:27 24:27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marie Yeap Jr V 27:47 10:08 2.74 47/52 6/7 6/12 6/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Melisa Cabrera Jr V 26:43 9:45 2.74 45/52 5/7 5/12 7/8
Teresa Farias Jr V 24:15 8:51 2.74 29/52 2/7 2/12 7/8 23:45 23:45 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Vanessa Chavez So V 26:09 9:33 2.74 41/52 3/7 3/12 8/8 29:39
(3:30,11.8)
29:39
(3:30,11.8)
29:39
(3:30,11.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 126:23
3:46
2.74 9:14 8:23 9:45 173 7:55 124:08 124:08 115:20 Ana Tapia (16), Teresa Farias (29), Vanessa Chavez (41), Maria Ocampo (42), Melisa Cabrera (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yaritza Barajas Jr Oak Grove 19:38 7:10
2 Abbey Blake Jr Westmont 19:53 7:15
3 Linsey Ploshay Jr Westmont 20:20 7:25
4 Nikki Apostol So Independence 20:40 7:33
5 Jessica Tom Sr Pioneer 20:44 7:34
6 Michelle Sanchez So Oak Grove 21:18 7:46
7 Olivia Lindorfer So Pioneer 21:20 7:47
8 Jennifer Chin So Overfelt 21:25 7:49
9 Sheryne Oskoui Sr Piedmont Hills 21:31 7:51
10 Jeanine Noordam Fr Pioneer 21:35 7:53
11 Sandy Nguyen So Independence 21:36 7:53
12 Courtney Ellenburg Jr Sobrato 21:42 7:55
13 Bethany Tom Fr Pioneer 22:03 8:03
14 Cintia Amador So Overfelt 22:32 8:13
15 Mina Blume So Pioneer 22:50 8:20
16 Ana Tapia Sr James Lick 22:57 8:23 1/7 1/12 8/8 20:47 20:47 20:47
17 Emily Thoms Sr Sobrato 23:00 8:24
18 Kyra Arrman Jr Westmont 23:08 8:27
19 Michelle Perez Fr Overfelt 23:11 8:28
20 Siena Tabuena So Independence 23:28 8:34
21 Cynia Sapp So Sobrato 23:37 8:37
22 Lindsey Ellengurg Fr Sobrato 23:41 8:39
23 Katie Wilkinson Fr Pioneer 23:46 8:40
24 Taylor Reed Jr Westmont 23:55 8:44
25 Miriam Ekwuru So Overfelt 24:00 8:46
26 Venus Kalami Sr Westmont 24:01 8:46
27 Kiley Foster Sr Sobrato 24:14 8:51
28 Jasmine Mendoza So Oak Grove 24:15 8:51
29 Teresa Farias Jr James Lick 24:15 8:51 2/7 2/12 7/8 23:45 23:45 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
30 Kerry Thompson Jr Westmont 24:27 8:55
31 Camila Rico Jr Sobrato 24:29 8:56
32 Melany Cabamayan Jr Piedmont Hills 24:38 8:59
33 Araceli Villalvazo Fr Piedmont Hills 24:43 9:01
34 Megan Tang Jr Piedmont Hills 24:48 9:03
35 Joyce Huang So Independence 25:04 9:09
36 Shania Cheng So Piedmont Hills 25:13 9:12
37 Angelina Tang Fr Independence 25:22 9:15
38 Mariella Beltran Jr Oak Grove 25:37 9:21
39 Stacy Ma Jr Piedmont Hills 25:48 9:25
40 Cassandra Valenzuela Sr Sobrato 25:52 9:26
41 Vanessa Chavez So James Lick 26:09 9:33 3/7 3/12 8/8 29:39
(3:30)
29:39
(3:30)
29:39
(3:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
42 Maria Ocampo Sr James Lick 26:19 9:36 4/7 4/12 8/8 24:27 24:27 24:27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
43 Angie Padilla Sr Overfelt 26:20 9:37
44 Caren Mccarthy Fr Pioneer 26:25 9:38
45 Melisa Cabrera Jr James Lick 26:43 9:45 5/7 5/12 7/8
46 Cynthia Tang Sr Independence 26:50 9:48
47 Marie Yeap Jr James Lick 27:47 10:08 6/7 6/12 6/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
48 Camille Custodio Jr James Lick 27:54 10:11 7/7 7/12 3/4 34:13
(6:19)
34:13
(6:19)
34:13
(6:19)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Oviedo Lucero So Overfelt 28:09 10:16
50 Raquel Macias Fr Independence 28:39 10:27
51 Macy Chanthatak Jr Oak Grove 31:09 11:22
52 Laura Celis Sr Oak Grove 33:50 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
108:32
21:42
7:55
50 Jessica Tom
Sr
20:44
7:34
5
Olivia Lindorfe
So
21:20
7:47
7
Jeanine Noordam
Fr
21:35
7:53
10
Bethany Tom
Fr
22:03
8:03
13
Mina Blume
So
22:50
8:20
15
Katie Wilkinso
Fr
23:46
8:40
23
Caren Mccarthy
Fr
26:25
9:38
44
2 Westmont
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:08
111:17
22:15
8:07
73 Abbey Blake
Jr
19:53
7:15
2
Linsey Ploshay
Jr
20:20
7:25
3
Kyra Arrman
Jr
23:08
8:27
18
Taylor Reed
Jr
23:55
8:44
24
Venus Kalami
Sr
24:01
8:46
26
Kerry Thompson
Jr
24:27
8:55
30




3 Sobrato
7-6-6-5-3
Gap: 2:32
116:14
23:15
8:29
99 Courtney Ellenbur
Jr
21:42
7:55
12
Emily Thoms
Sr
23:00
8:24
17
Cynia Sapp
So
23:37
8:37
21
Lindsey Ellengur
Fr
23:41
8:39
22
Kiley Foster
Sr
24:14
8:51
27
Camila Rico
Jr
24:29
8:56
31
Cassandr Valenzue
Sr
25:52
9:26
40
4 Independence
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 4:42
116:10
23:14
8:29
107 Nikki Apostol
So
20:40
7:33
4
Sandy Nguyen
So
21:36
7:53
11
Siena Tabuena
So
23:28
8:34
20
Joyce Huang
So
25:04
9:09
35
Angelina Tang
Fr
25:22
9:15
37
Cynthia Tang
Sr
26:50
9:48
46
Raquel Macias
Fr
28:39
10:27
50
5 Overfelt
5-5-5-3-5
Gap: 4:55
117:28
23:30
8:34
109 Jennifer Chin
So
21:25
7:49
8
Cintia Amador
So
22:32
8:13
14
Michelle Perez
Fr
23:11
8:28
19
Miriam Ekwuru
So
24:00
8:46
25
Angie Padilla
Sr
26:20
9:37
43
Oviedo Lucero
So
28:09
10:16
49




6 Oak Grove
1-2-3-6-6
Gap: 11:31
121:57
24:23
8:54
124 Yaritza Barajas
Jr
19:38
7:10
1
Michelle Sanchez
So
21:18
7:46
6
Jasmine Mendoza
So
24:15
8:51
28
Mariella Beltran
Jr
25:37
9:21
38
Macy Chanthat
Jr
31:09
11:22
51
Laura Celis
Sr
33:50
12:21
52




7 Piedmont Hills
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:42
120:53
24:11
8:49
144 Sheryne Oskoui
Sr
21:31
7:51
9
Melany Cabamaya
Jr
24:38
8:59
32
Araceli Villalva
Fr
24:43
9:01
33
Megan Tang
Jr
24:48
9:03
34
Shania Cheng
So
25:13
9:12
36
Stacy Ma
Jr
25:48
9:25
39




8 James Lick
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:46
126:23
25:17
9:14
173 Ana Tapia
Sr
22:57
8:23
16
Teresa Farias
Jr
24:15
8:51
29
Vanessa Chavez
So
26:09
9:33
41
Maria Ocampo
Sr
26:19
9:36
42
Melisa Cabrera
Jr
26:43
9:45
45
Marie Yeap
Jr
27:47
10:08
47
Camille Custodio
Jr
27:54
10:11
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cynthia Loayza Sr Westmont 22:29 8:12
2 B Obrien Sr Pioneer 28:54 10:33
3 C Tran Pioneer 29:01 10:35
4 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr James Lick 29:23 10:43 1/2 9/12 3/4
5 L Potts Sr Pioneer 29:35 10:48
6 J Glover Sr Pioneer 30:19 11:04
7 Pricilla Arroyo Sr Overfelt 30:19 11:04
8 Lizette Rumbo Sr James Lick 30:29 11:08 2/2 11/12 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
9 M Deranleau Sr Pioneer 31:41 11:34
10 H Burnham Sr Pioneer 33:12 12:07
11 E O'loughlin Sr Pioneer 36:27 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Zhou Fr Piedmont Hills 23:36 8:37
2 Laura Chinh Jr Independence 25:12 9:12
3 Tanna Runi Fr Piedmont Hills 25:52 9:26
4 Helen Zhou So Piedmont Hills 25:59 9:29
5 Megan Cheng So Piedmont Hills 26:05 9:31
6 J Giapaglione So Pioneer 26:17 9:36
7 Marina Pedal Jr Westmont 26:27 9:39
8 Joey Thai So Piedmont Hills 26:37 9:43
9 L Tate So Pioneer 27:11 9:55
10 Diana Tsang Jr Westmont 27:11 9:55
11 Julie Nogueda Fr Independence 27:23 10:00
12 M Tipon Fr Pioneer 27:25 10:00
13 Moira Foster So Sobrato 27:36 10:04
14 Cindy Chen So Piedmont Hills 27:47 10:08
15 J Quach So Pioneer 27:44 10:07
16 Joyce Wang So Piedmont Hills 27:51 10:10
17 Christina Winn Jr Westmont 28:20 10:20
18 Jasmine Caskey So Sobrato 28:23 10:22
19 N Kanga Fr Pioneer 28:50 10:31
20 Taylor Moiles Jr Sobrato 28:54 10:33
21 Kassandra Chavez So James Lick 29:00 10:35 1/3 8/12 6/8
22 J Frausto Jr Pioneer 29:06 10:37
23 L Mccann Fr Pioneer 29:12 10:39
24 Manen Minasyan So Westmont 29:28 10:45
25 J O'brien So Pioneer 29:50 10:53
26 Laura Diaz Jr Overfelt 29:52 10:54
27 Sammie Jones Jr Oak Grove 29:58 10:56
28 Joanna Montalvo So James Lick 30:27 11:07 2/3 10/12 6/8
29 Christen Nguyen So James Lick 31:15 11:24 3/3 12/12 5/7
30 Maritza Anaya So Sobrato 31:29 11:29
31 Elaine Nguyen Jr Independence 31:35 11:32
32 Ngoc Huynh Fr Independence 32:11 11:45
33 Edna Gregorio Jr Overfelt 33:10 12:06
34 S Massie Fr Pioneer 34:23 12:33
35 Alicia Ruiz So Oak Grove 35:29 12:57
36 Yvette Ortiz So Oak Grove 36:09 13:12
37 Megan O'brien Jr Oak Grove 36:38 13:22
38 Priscilla Little Jr Oak Grove 38:46 14:09
39 Allysa Maralit So Independence 41:37 15:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.