James Lick Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/20/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfonso Farias So F/S 14:39 7:20 2 151/165 4/4 4/4 23/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Cesar Azevedo Sr V 20:07 6:42 3 191/219 3/6 3/6 32/36 18:54
Christian Orozco Sr V 27:03 9:01 3 219/219 6/6 6/6 24/24 25:40
Gustavo Aguilera So F/S 12:55 6:28 2 98/165 2/4 2/4 20/26
Gustavo Parra So F/S 13:00 6:30 2 104/165 3/4 3/4 18/25
Hector Ramirez Jr V 19:14 6:25 3 170/219 2/6 2/6 34/37 19:28
(0:14,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (PG, DPR)
Jomary Aying Jr V 20:25 6:48 3 195/219 4/6 4/6 29/35
Karan Singh Sr V 17:58 5:59 3 110/219 1/6 1/6 31/37 18:34
(0:36,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Nathan Bernardo So F/S 11:53 5:57 2 31/165 1/4 1/4 16/27
Oscar Sanchez Sr V 21:07 7:02 3 209/219 5/6 5/6 28/31 21:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 29/31 98:51
3:09
3 6:35 5:59 7:02 798 5:23 100:49
(1:58,2.0)
99:54
(1:03,1.1%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Karan Singh (103), Hector Ramirez (154), Cesar Azevedo (174), Jomary Aying (178), Oscar Sanchez (189)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Foster Sr Los Gatos 15:09 5:03
2 Matthew Schumann Sr De La Salle 15:20 5:07
3 Sean Kurdy Jr Jesuit 15:43 5:14
4 Peter Schlacthe Sr Amador Valley 15:52 5:17
5 Hassen Hassen Sr Willow Glen 15:54 5:18
6 Fenn Hoppe Sr Willow Glen 15:56 5:19
7 Austin Sanchez Sr De La Salle 15:56 5:19
8 Ben Haderle Sr Los Gatos 15:59 5:20
9 Daniel Ambriz Jr Merced 16:00 5:20
10 Nick Borowsky Jr Davis Sr. 16:04 5:21
11 Evan Cross Jr Jesuit 16:14 5:25
12 Nils Carlson Sr Granada 16:19 5:26
13 Jacob Drees Sr Heritage 16:20 5:27
14 Stephen Crowe Jr Los Gatos 16:21 5:27
15 Tristan Miller So Monte Vista 16:22 5:27
16 David Frisbie Jr John F. Kennedy (f) 16:23 5:28
17 Matthew Sickman Jr Jesuit 16:23 5:28
18 Austin Armstrong Sr Granada 16:26 5:29
19 Sanjay Mohan Jr Los Gatos 16:27 5:29
20 Timothy Chrisman Jr Monte Vista 16:27 5:29
21 Patrick Cummings Jr Jesuit 16:29 5:30
22 Benjamin Holland So Jesuit 16:30 5:30
23 Ian Clark Sr Salinas 16:32 5:31
24 Cameron Gaskell Jr Acalanes 16:34 5:31
25 Jonathan Semenza Jr Campolindo 16:35 5:32
26 Kellen Browning Jr Davis Sr. 16:35 5:32
27 John Bennett Fr Granada 16:37 5:32
28 Oscar Mora Sr North Monterey Count 16:40 5:33
29 Leo Skellenger Jr Granada 16:40 5:33
30 Jesus Bibiano Sr Granada 16:40 5:33
31 Jason Gomez Fr Westmont 16:42 5:34
32 Jared Yabu So Campolindo 16:42 5:34
33 David Phair Jr College Park 16:43 5:34
34 Charlie Harris Sr Davis Sr. 16:44 5:35
35 Robert Hodgson Jr Liberty 16:44 5:35
36 Willie Hall Jr Davis Sr. 16:45 5:35
37 Kevin Buckley Sr Campolindo 16:48 5:36
38 Jace Padilla Sr Washington 16:49 5:36
39 Troy Dao Jr Willow Glen 16:49 5:36
40 Parker Lothamer Sr Campolindo 16:50 5:37
41 Brendan Jones So Jesuit 16:50 5:37
42 Joe Blakewell Jr Davis Sr. 16:50 5:37
43 Sayed Opeyany Jr Clayton Valley 16:51 5:37
44 Sammy Euerle Jr Willow Glen 16:52 5:37
45 Nathaniel Sauerberg Jr Campolindo 16:53 5:38
46 Eric Gelphman Sr Los Gatos 16:55 5:38
47 Andy Buck Sr Amador Valley 16:56 5:39
48 Zach Beston Sr Amador Valley 16:58 5:39
49 Manuel Leon Sr Willow Glen 17:00 5:40
50 Ben Smiley So Monte Vista 17:02 5:41
51 Freddy Torres Jr North Monterey Count 17:02 5:41
52 Gregory Bach Sr Foothill (pleasanton 17:02 5:41
53 Kevin Krein Jr Westmont 17:02 5:41
54 Hunter Phelps Sr Washington 17:05 5:42
55 Samuel Jeppson So Granada 17:05 5:42
56 Romelo Casanae Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:06 5:42
57 Peter Davis Jr Monte Vista 17:07 5:42
58 John Hagerman Fr Merced 17:08 5:43
59 Nick Vomund So Monte Vista 17:08 5:43
60 Nick Mitchell Sr De La Salle 17:08 5:43
61 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr Willow Glen 17:10 5:43
62 Kyle Guthrie Jr Jesuit 17:10 5:43
63 Evan Lonestar So De La Salle 17:13 5:44
64 Michael Vernau So Davis Sr. 17:13 5:44
65 Matthew Williams Jr De La Salle 17:14 5:45
66 Harrison Goold Jr Granada 17:14 5:45
67 Kirk Hagerman Sr Merced 17:15 5:45
68 Ron Rubio Jr Heritage 17:16 5:45
69 Joshua Pagila Sr Bishop O'dowd 17:18 5:46
70 Daniel Maneloveg So Monte Vista 17:18 5:46
71 Frank Demartini Sr De La Salle 17:19 5:46
72 Arturo Fernandez Jr Heritage 17:20 5:47
73 Spencer Ferguson Dryde Jr San Francisco Univer 17:21 5:47
74 Ben Fogiel Fr Nevada Union 17:21 5:47
75 Ladislav Steffko Sr Dougherty Valley 17:21 5:47
76 Parker Burr Sr Concord 17:22 5:47
77 Dylan Dantzig Jr Amador Valley 17:22 5:47
78 Sam Givens Sr Clayton Valley 17:26 5:49
79 Logan Schaefer So Heritage 17:27 5:49
80 Nick Coumou Sr Foothill (pleasanton 17:29 5:50
81 Juan Carlos Orantes Sr Heritage 17:30 5:50
82 Tobin Bolter Sr Berean Christian 17:31 5:50
83 Ross Deniston Sr Berean Christian 17:31 5:50
84 Nima Leclerc Sr Acalanes 17:31 5:50
85 Nick Roskopf Jr Amador Valley 17:34 5:51
86 Alex Kelly Jr Acalanes 17:35 5:52
87 Aaron Gonzalez So Bishop O'dowd 17:35 5:52
88 Harrison Mitchell Sr Salinas 17:37 5:52
89 Nikhil Singh Jr Foothill (pleasanton 17:37 5:52
90 Vatsal Ojha So Dougherty Valley 17:38 5:53
91 Taisei Nishiki So Los Gatos 17:38 5:53
92 Michael Cox So Clayton Valley 17:38 5:53
93 Aaron Lloyd Sr Westmont 17:40 5:53
94 Jake Echsner So Dougherty Valley 17:42 5:54
95 Alex Laurence So Amador Valley 17:43 5:54
96 Miguel Baliwag Jr Campolindo 17:44 5:55
97 Nathan Amin Sr San Francisco Univer 17:45 5:55
98 Parker Mace Sr Heritage 17:46 5:55
99 Anthony Maytum Jr Clayton Valley 17:47 5:56
100 Matthew Saccomanno Jr Bishop O'dowd 17:49 5:56
101 Thomas Galatas Jr Pittsburg 17:51 5:57
102 Parker Readerman Fr Bay School Of San Fr 17:52 5:57
103 Levi Nortune Sr Berean Christian 17:53 5:58
104 Kevin Orellana Jr College Park 17:54 5:58
105 Geo Fonseca Jr Clayton Valley 17:55 5:58
106 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Pittsburg 17:55 5:58
107 Peter Tavares So Salinas 17:55 5:58
108 Vincent Leuzze Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:56 5:59
109 Nathan Grovhoug Sr Heritage 17:58 5:59
110 Karan Singh Sr James Lick 17:58 5:59 1/6 1/6 31/37
111 Faustino Reyes Sr Merced 17:59 6:00
112 Ben Tracy Sr San Francisco Univer 17:59 6:00
113 Roy Thompson Sr Westmont 17:59 6:00
114 Cesar Chavarin Sr Irvington 18:01 6:00
115 Vincent Vu Sr Dougherty Valley 18:02 6:01
116 Matt Masso Sr Irvington 18:04 6:01
117 Elliott Portillo So Liberty 18:04 6:01
118 Jake Willard Sr De La Salle 18:04 6:01
119 Hunter Bentancourt Jr Liberty 18:05 6:02
120 Brian Reyes Jr Willow Glen 18:05 6:02
121 Max Arnds Sr Nevada Union 18:06 6:02
122 William Jones Jr Monte Vista 18:10 6:03
123 Hector Rubio Sr Salinas 18:10 6:03
124 Anthony Vogliano Jr Rodriguez 18:10 6:03
125 Manny Rojas Sr Tulare Union 18:11 6:04
126 Kelly Atkinson Sr Los Gatos 18:11 6:04
127 Edden Yashar Jr Petaluma 18:12 6:04
128 Peter Hay Fr Dougherty Valley 18:12 6:04
129 Owen Ibarra Jr North Monterey Count 18:13 6:04
130 Jj Perez So Clayton Valley 18:13 6:04
131 Jacob Castaneda Sr Bishop O'dowd 18:14 6:05
132 Pete Duarte Sr Merced 18:14 6:05
133 Tyler Chiffoleay Sr Deer Valley 18:16 6:05
134 Brock Albee Jr Petaluma 18:18 6:06
135 Brandon Clement Sr Clayton Valley 18:20 6:07
136 Ethen Lincicum So Tulare Union 18:20 6:07
137 Benjamin Smith Fr Liberty 18:21 6:07
138 Matthew Remaker Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:21 6:07
139 Harsh Wadhwa Sr Dougherty Valley 18:23 6:08
140 Zach Kendall Sr Concord 18:23 6:08
141 Raiden Meyer Jr San Francisco Univer 18:24 6:08
142 Andrew Macklin So Liberty 18:25 6:08
143 Christian Gomez Fr Deer Valley 18:25 6:08
144 Sean Pappa Sr Campolindo 18:25 6:08
145 Mitchell Hogle So Irvington 18:27 6:09
146 Paul Ramstad Sr College Park 18:28 6:09
147 Sergio Coronel Sr Salinas 18:29 6:10
148 Thomas Gallagher So Amador Valley 18:31 6:10
149 Gustavo Rojas Jr John F. Kennedy (f) 18:32 6:11
150 Colby Scanlon Jr Nevada Union 18:33 6:11
151 Charlie Westphal Sr Acalanes 18:34 6:11
152 Davis Ambur Sr John F. Kennedy (f) 18:38 6:13
153 Jasper Lomod Sr Pittsburg 18:39 6:13
154 Ashlan Parker Jr Liberty 18:41 6:14
155 Will Audley Sr Acalanes 18:43 6:14
156 Josh Harris Jr Nevada Union 18:44 6:15
157 Gabrial Manzo Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:49 6:16
158 Chase Oden Jr Liberty 18:54 6:18
159 Micheal La Shon Iii Sr Pittsburg 18:55 6:18
160 James Corse Sr San Francisco Univer 18:56 6:19
161 Wyeth Coulter Jr San Francisco Univer 18:57 6:19
162 Gerardo Villa Fr North Monterey Count 18:59 6:20
163 Jake Dean So Foothill (pleasanton 18:59 6:20
164 Matthew Lazarchik Jr Deer Valley 18:59 6:20
165 Jeremy Samples Jr North Monterey Count 19:00 6:20
166 Chris Morris Sr Westmont 19:05 6:22
167 Jack Macdowell Jr Benicia 19:05 6:22
168 Benjamin Ulrich So Washington 19:07 6:22
169 Skyler Cotton Sr Nevada Union 19:09 6:23
170 Hector Ramirez Jr James Lick 19:14 6:25 2/6 2/6 34/37
171 Preston Tso Sr Acalanes 19:15 6:25
172 Christian Montoya Sr Deer Valley 19:20 6:27
173 Antonio Da Cunha Jr San Francisco Univer 19:27 6:29
174 Thomas Mcmaster So Bishop O'dowd 19:34 6:31
175 Jason Mosher Fr Rodriguez 19:35 6:32
176 Luis Gomez Jr Pittsburg 19:35 6:32
177 Evan Des Jardins Sr Nevada Union 19:41 6:34
178 Rohit Kumar Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:43 6:34
179 Jackson Schaefer Jr College Park 19:44 6:35
180 Myles Montgomery So Nevada Union 19:47 6:36
181 Nathaniel Rich Fr Tulare Union 19:47 6:36
182 Luis Camacho Jr North Monterey Count 19:49 6:36
183 John Kuta Jr Benicia 19:50 6:37
184 Axel Melendez Fr Deer Valley 19:51 6:37
185 Austin Zhang Sr Bishop O'dowd 19:53 6:38
186 Gerardo Resendiz Fr Tulare Union 19:59 6:40
187 Dylan Lastinger Sr Washington 20:03 6:41
188 Antonio Munoz Fr Tulare Union 20:04 6:41
189 Raymond Pompa Sr Tulare Union 20:04 6:41
190 Zach Hernandez Sr Merced 20:07 6:42
191 Cesar Azevedo Sr James Lick 20:07 6:42 3/6 3/6 32/36
192 Noah Lema So Deer Valley 20:07 6:42
193 Luis Contridas So North Monterey Count 20:13 6:44
194 Jack Binter So Rodriguez 20:21 6:47
195 Jomary Aying Jr James Lick 20:25 6:48 4/6 4/6 29/35
196 Diego Padilla So Merced 20:30 6:50
197 Tyler Denny So John F. Kennedy (f) 20:30 6:50
198 Michael Schmeltzer So Bay School Of San Fr 20:30 6:50
199 Emmet Pfau Jr Bay School Of San Fr 20:31 6:50
200 Conner Burr Fr Concord 20:32 6:51
201 Andrew Amen Jr Davis Sr. 20:33 6:51
202 Josh Ross Fr Nevada Union 20:39 6:53
203 Nathan Siegel Sr Bay School Of San Fr 20:41 6:54
204 William Hunscher Sr Bay School Of San Fr 20:42 6:54
205 Ivar Blomquist Jr Washington 20:42 6:54
206 Sammy Klein Fr Bay School Of San Fr 20:45 6:55
207 Matt Wanees Sr Irvington 20:57 6:59
208 Francisco Tena-leon Jr Rodriguez 20:57 6:59
209 Oscar Sanchez Sr James Lick 21:07 7:02 5/6 5/6 28/31
210 Michael Cardenas Jr Deer Valley 21:11 7:04
211 Malcolm Roediger Jr Bay School Of San Fr 21:11 7:04
212 Saul Montalvo So Concord 21:19 7:06
213 Matthew Jewik Jr Benicia 21:43 7:14
214 Austin Lim Jr Benicia 21:54 7:18
215 Nathan Hefner Fr Rodriguez 21:58 7:19
216 Marcus Lee Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:10 7:23
217 Brandon Sullivan Sr College Park 24:02 8:01
218 Ellison Escocio Sr Concord 25:15 8:25
219 Christian Orozco Sr James Lick 27:03 9:01 6/6 6/6 24/24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
81:19
16:16
5:25
71 Sean Kurdy
Jr
15:43
5:14
3
Evan Cross
Jr
16:14
5:25
11
Matthew Sickman
Jr
16:23
5:28
16
Patrick Cummings
Jr
16:29
5:30
20
Benjamin Holland
So
16:30
5:30
21
Brendan Jones
So
16:50
5:37
40
Kyle Guthrie
Jr
17:10
5:43
60
2 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:46
80:51
16:10
5:23
86 Chris Foster
Sr
15:09
5:03
1
Ben Haderle
Sr
15:59
5:20
8
Stephen Crowe
Jr
16:21
5:27
14
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
16:27
5:29
18
Eric Gelphman
Sr
16:55
5:38
45
Taisei Nishiki
So
17:38
5:53
85
Kelly Atkinson
Sr
18:11
6:04
117
3 Granada
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:21
82:42
16:32
5:31
112 Nils Carlson
Sr
16:19
5:26
12
Austin Armstron
Sr
16:26
5:29
17
John Bennett
Fr
16:37
5:32
26
Leo Skelleng
Jr
16:40
5:33
28
Jesus Bibiano
Sr
16:40
5:33
29
Samuel Jeppson
So
17:05
5:42
53
Harrison Goold
Jr
17:14
5:45
64
4 Willow Glen
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:06
82:31
16:30
5:30
140 Hassen Hassen
Sr
15:54
5:18
5
Fenn Hoppe
Sr
15:56
5:19
6
Troy Dao
Jr
16:49
5:36
38
Sammy Euerle
Jr
16:52
5:37
43
Manuel Leon
Sr
17:00
5:40
48
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
17:10
5:43
59
Brian Reyes
Jr
18:05
6:02
111
5 Davis Sr.
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:46
82:58
16:36
5:32
144 Nick Borowsky
Jr
16:04
5:21
10
Kellen Browning
Jr
16:35
5:32
25
Charlie Harris
Sr
16:44
5:35
33
Willie Hall
Jr
16:45
5:35
35
Joe Blakewel
Jr
16:50
5:37
41
Michael Vernau
So
17:13
5:44
62
Andrew Amen
Jr
20:33
6:51
183
6 Campolindo
13-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:18
83:48
16:46
5:35
174 Jonathan Semenza
Jr
16:35
5:32
24
Jared Yabu
So
16:42
5:34
31
Kevin Buckley
Sr
16:48
5:36
36
Parker Lothamer
Sr
16:50
5:37
39
Nathanie Sauerber
Jr
16:53
5:38
44
Miguel Baliwag
Jr
17:44
5:55
90
Sean Pappa
Sr
18:25
6:08
133
7 De La Salle
2-1-5-6-7
Gap: 1:54
82:51
16:34
5:31
191 Matthew Schumann
Sr
15:20
5:07
2
Austin Sanchez
Sr
15:56
5:19
7
Nick Mitchell
Sr
17:08
5:43
58
Evan Lonestar
So
17:13
5:44
61
Matthew Williams
Jr
17:14
5:45
63
Frank Demartin
Sr
17:19
5:46
69
Jake Willard
Sr
18:04
6:01
109
8 Monte Vista
10-6-7-8-8
Gap: 0:46
84:06
16:49
5:36
195 Tristan Miller
So
16:22
5:27
15
Timothy Chrisman
Jr
16:27
5:29
19
Ben Smiley
So
17:02
5:41
49
Peter Davis
Jr
17:07
5:42
55
Nick Vomund
So
17:08
5:43
57
Daniel Manelove
So
17:18
5:46
68
William Jones
Jr
18:10
6:03
113
9 Amador Valley
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
84:42
16:56
5:39
252 Peter Schlacth
Sr
15:52
5:17
4
Andy Buck
Sr
16:56
5:39
46
Zach Beston
Sr
16:58
5:39
47
Dylan Dantzig
Jr
17:22
5:47
75
Nick Roskopf
Jr
17:34
5:51
80
Alex Laurence
So
17:43
5:54
89
Thomas Gallaghe
So
18:31
6:10
136
10 Heritage
9-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:10
85:53
17:11
5:44
304 Jacob Drees
Sr
16:20
5:27
13
Ron Rubio
Jr
17:16
5:45
66
Arturo Fernande
Jr
17:20
5:47
70
Logan Schaefer
So
17:27
5:49
77
Juan Carlos Orantes
Sr
17:30
5:50
78
Parker Mace
Sr
17:46
5:55
92
Nathan Grovhoug
Sr
17:58
5:59
102
11 Merced
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:14
86:36
17:19
5:46
356 Daniel Ambriz
Jr
16:00
5:20
9
John Hagerman
Fr
17:08
5:43
56
Kirk Hagerman
Sr
17:15
5:45
65
Faustino Reyes
Sr
17:59
6:00
104
Pete Duarte
Sr
18:14
6:05
122
Zach Hernande
Sr
20:07
6:42
173
Diego Padilla
So
20:30
6:50
179
12 Clayton Valley
19-17-15-13-12
Gap: 1:04
87:37
17:31
5:50
395 Sayed Opeyany
Jr
16:51
5:37
42
Sam Givens
Sr
17:26
5:49
76
Michael Cox
So
17:38
5:53
86
Anthony Maytum
Jr
17:47
5:56
93
Geo Fonseca
Jr
17:55
5:58
98
Jj Perez
So
18:13
6:04
120
Brandon Clement
Sr
18:20
6:07
124
13 Westmont
15-13-12-12-13
Gap: 2:23
88:28
17:42
5:54
425 Jason Gomez
Fr
16:42
5:34
30
Kevin Krein
Jr
17:02
5:41
51
Aaron Lloyd
Sr
17:40
5:53
87
Roy Thompson
Sr
17:59
6:00
106
Chris Morris
Sr
19:05
6:22
151








14 Salinas
11-16-16-14-14
Gap: 1:57
88:43
17:45
5:55
454 Ian Clark
Sr
16:32
5:31
22
Harrison Mitchell
Sr
17:37
5:52
83
Peter Tavares
So
17:55
5:58
100
Hector Rubio
Sr
18:10
6:03
114
Sergio Coronel
Sr
18:29
6:10
135








15 Acalanes
12-15-13-15-15
Gap: 2:09
88:57
17:47
5:56
462 Cameron Gaskell
Jr
16:34
5:31
23
Nima Leclerc
Sr
17:31
5:50
79
Alex Kelly
Jr
17:35
5:52
81
Charlie Westphal
Sr
18:34
6:11
138
Will Audley
Sr
18:43
6:14
141
Preston Tso
Sr
19:15
6:25
155




16 Dougherty Valley
24-22-19-17-16
Gap: 0:51
88:55
17:47
5:56
470 Ladislav Steffko
Sr
17:21
5:47
73
Vatsal Ojha
So
17:38
5:53
84
Jake Echsner
So
17:42
5:54
88
Vincent Vu
Sr
18:02
6:01
107
Peter Hay
Fr
18:12
6:04
118
Harsh Wadhwa
Sr
18:23
6:08
128




17 North Monterey Count
14-11-14-16-17
Gap: 2:20
89:54
17:59
6:00
494 Oscar Mora
Sr
16:40
5:33
27
Freddy Torres
Jr
17:02
5:41
50
Owen Ibarra
Jr
18:13
6:04
119
Gerardo Villa
Fr
18:59
6:20
148
Jeremy Samples
Jr
19:00
6:20
150
Luis Camacho
Jr
19:49
6:36
166
Luis Contrida
So
20:13
6:44
176
18 Liberty
17-19-20-19-18
Gap: 1:41
89:39
17:56
5:59
509 Robert Hodgson
Jr
16:44
5:35
34
Elliott Portillo
So
18:04
6:01
108
Hunter Bentanco
Jr
18:05
6:02
110
Benjamin Smith
Fr
18:21
6:07
126
Andrew Macklin
So
18:25
6:08
131
Ashlan Parker
Jr
18:41
6:14
140
Chase Oden
Jr
18:54
6:18
144
19 Bishop O'dowd
21-20-18-18-19
Gap: 2:16
90:30
18:06
6:02
522 Joshua Pagila
Sr
17:18
5:46
67
Aaron Gonzalez
So
17:35
5:52
82
Matthew Saccoman
Jr
17:49
5:56
94
Jacob Castaned
Sr
18:14
6:05
121
Thomas Mcmaster
So
19:34
6:31
158
Austin Zhang
Sr
19:53
6:38
168




20 San Francisco Univer
22-23-22-20-20
Gap: 1:35
90:25
18:05
6:02
543 Spencer Ferguson Dryde
Jr
17:21
5:47
71
Nathan Amin
Sr
17:45
5:55
91
Ben Tracy
Sr
17:59
6:00
105
Raiden Meyer
Jr
18:24
6:08
130
James Corse
Sr
18:56
6:19
146
Wyeth Coulter
Jr
18:57
6:19
147
Antonio Da Cunha
Jr
19:27
6:29
157
21 Archbishop Mitty
20-21-23-22-21
Gap: 2:37
91:55
18:23
6:08
587 Romelo Casanae
Sr
17:06
5:42
54
Vincent Leuzze
Jr
17:56
5:59
101
Matthew Remaker
Sr
18:21
6:07
127
Gabrial Manzo
Sr
18:49
6:16
143
Rohit Kumar
Jr
19:43
6:34
162
Marcus Lee
Jr
22:10
7:23
194




22 Washington
18-14-17-21-22
Gap: 3:53
93:46
18:45
6:15
597 Jace Padilla
Sr
16:49
5:36
37
Hunter Phelps
Sr
17:05
5:42
52
Benjamin Ulrich
So
19:07
6:22
152
Dylan Lastinge
Sr
20:03
6:41
170
Ivar Blomquis
Jr
20:42
6:54
186








23 Nevada Union
23-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:48
91:53
18:23
6:08
616 Ben Fogiel
Fr
17:21
5:47
72
Max Arnds
Sr
18:06
6:02
112
Colby Scanlon
Jr
18:33
6:11
137
Josh Harris
Jr
18:44
6:15
142
Skyler Cotton
Sr
19:09
6:23
153
Evan Des Jardins
Sr
19:41
6:34
161
Myles Montgome
So
19:47
6:36
164
24 College Park
16-18-21-23-24
Gap: 7:19
96:51
19:22
6:27
621 David Phair
Jr
16:43
5:34
32
Kevin Orellana
Jr
17:54
5:58
97
Paul Ramstad
Sr
18:28
6:09
134
Jackson Schaefer
Jr
19:44
6:35
163
Brandon Sullivan
Sr
24:02
8:01
195








25 Pittsburg
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:44
92:55
18:35
6:12
638 Thomas Galatas
Jr
17:51
5:57
95
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
17:55
5:58
99
Jasper Lomod
Sr
18:39
6:13
139
Micheal La Shon Iii
Sr
18:55
6:18
145
Luis Gomez
Jr
19:35
6:32
160








26 Deer Valley
31-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:35
94:51
18:58
6:19
727 Tyler Chiffole
Sr
18:16
6:05
123
Christia Gomez
Fr
18:25
6:08
132
Matthew Lazarchi
Jr
18:59
6:20
149
Christia Montoya
Sr
19:20
6:27
156
Axel Melendez
Fr
19:51
6:37
167
Noah Lema
So
20:07
6:42
175
Michael Cardenas
Jr
21:11
7:04
190
27 Tulare Union
30-27-28-27-27
Gap: 1:53
96:21
19:16
6:25
746 Manny Rojas
Sr
18:11
6:04
116
Ethen Lincicum
So
18:20
6:07
125
Nathanie Rich
Fr
19:47
6:36
165
Gerardo Resendiz
Fr
19:59
6:40
169
Antonio Munoz
Fr
20:04
6:41
171
Raymond Pompa
Sr
20:04
6:41
172




28 Concord
25-26-26-28-28
Gap: 7:53
102:51
20:34
6:51
773 Parker Burr
Sr
17:22
5:47
74
Zach Kendall
Sr
18:23
6:08
129
Conner Burr
Fr
20:32
6:51
182
Saul Montalvo
So
21:19
7:06
192
Ellison Escocio
Sr
25:15
8:25
196








29 James Lick
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:09
98:51
19:46
6:35
798 Karan Singh
Sr
17:58
5:59
103
Hector Ramirez
Jr
19:14
6:25
154
Cesar Azevedo
Sr
20:07
6:42
174
Jomary Aying
Jr
20:25
6:48
178
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
21:07
7:02
189
Christia Orozco
Sr
27:03
9:01
197




Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
30 Bay School Of San Fr
27-31-31-31-30
Gap: 2:50
100:16
20:03
6:41
826 Parker Readerma
Fr
17:52
5:57
96
Michael Schmeltz
So
20:30
6:50
180
Emmet Pfau
Jr
20:31
6:50
181
Nathan Siegel
Sr
20:41
6:54
184
William Hunscher
Sr
20:42
6:54
185
Sammy Klein
Fr
20:45
6:55
187
Malcolm Roediger
Jr
21:11
7:04
191
31 Rodriguez
29-30-30-30-31
Gap: 3:48
101:01
20:12
6:44
832 Anthony Vogliano
Jr
18:10
6:03
115
Jason Mosher
Fr
19:35
6:32
159
Jack Binter
So
20:21
6:47
177
Francisc Tena-leo
Jr
20:57
6:59
188
Nathan Hefner
Fr
21:58
7:19
193








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Coyle So Archbishop Mitty 10:51 5:26
2 Cj Dowd So San Francisco Univer 11:04 5:32
3 Zach Walker Fr Willow Glen 11:08 5:34
4 Nicholas Chuman So College Park 11:09 5:35
5 Timothy Arredondo So Willow Glen 11:13 5:37
6 Drew Helmers So Amador Valley 11:15 5:38
7 Kai Pham So Willow Glen 11:16 5:38
8 Brian Hastings Fr Las Plumas 11:21 5:41
9 Danny Marzo Fr Petaluma 11:24 5:42
10 Jackson Laird So Davis Sr. 11:24 5:42
11 Luke Giusto Fr De La Salle 11:28 5:44
12 Alex Tyree So Jesuit 11:29 5:45
13 Ben Dupuis So Granada 11:29 5:45
14 Nicholas Leacox So Davis Sr. 11:32 5:46
15 Patrick Lynch So Petaluma 11:32 5:46
16 Robert Bell So Jesuit 11:34 5:47
17 Karl Forster So College Park 11:38 5:49
18 Harrison Fisher Fr De La Salle 11:38 5:49
19 Fox Conner So Davis Sr. 11:40 5:50
20 Richard Gong So Campolindo 11:40 5:50
21 Daniel Blake Fr Westmont 11:41 5:51
22 Aaron Bushnell So Davis Sr. 11:41 5:51
23 Patrick Caslin So Jesuit 11:41 5:51
24 Brendan Lau So Monte Vista 11:43 5:52
25 Sean Hoerger So Westmont 11:44 5:52
26 Duran Reyes Fr Benicia 11:45 5:53
27 Jake Eide Fr College Park 11:45 5:53
28 Alex Hattori So Granada 11:46 5:53
29 Mustafa Abdalla Fr Willow Glen 11:50 5:55
30 Jovan Perez Fr Amador Valley 11:53 5:57
31 Nathan Bernardo So James Lick 11:53 5:57 1/4 1/4 16/27
32 Noah Hurley So College Park 11:54 5:57
33 Joshua Olszewski So Westmont 11:55 5:58
34 Spencer Small So San Francisco Univer 11:56 5:58
35 Neil Johnson So Tamalpais 11:56 5:58
36 Graham Gerrity So San Francisco Univer 11:57 5:59
37 Spenser Grinbergs So College Park 11:58 5:59
38 Derek Perera So Archbishop Mitty 12:00 6:00
39 Sam Blakewell Fr Davis Sr. 12:01 6:01
40 Denny Rich Fr Washington 12:03 6:02
41 Logan Heaney Fr College Park 12:03 6:02
42 Ray Diaz So Campolindo 12:04 6:02
43 Dylan Hoover So Campolindo 12:05 6:03
44 Zeven Soloman So Tamalpais 12:06 6:03
45 Brendon O'neill Fr Petaluma 12:07 6:04
46 David Vincent Fr Jesuit 12:07 6:04
47 Branden Bizicki So Clayton Valley 12:09 6:05
48 Matt Coleman So Willow Glen 12:10 6:05
49 Rohan Castelino So De La Salle 12:11 6:06
50 Ali Hannaoui Fr De La Salle 12:13 6:07
51 David Deffarges So San Francisco Univer 12:14 6:07
52 Kevin Cendro So Jesuit 12:14 6:07
53 Jamie Moddelmog Fr Jesuit 12:14 6:07
54 Joseph Carrillo So Benicia 12:14 6:07
55 Preston Nguyen Fr Dougherty Valley 12:16 6:08
56 Yash Srivastav So Foothill (pleasanton 12:18 6:09
57 William Sugijoto So Dougherty Valley 12:20 6:10
58 Seth Mcwhirter So Acalanes 12:21 6:11
59 Cameron Priest So Granada 12:21 6:11
60 Zach Hartley So Amador Valley 12:23 6:12
61 Danny Maguire Fr Monte Vista 12:24 6:12
62 Walden Dea Fr Dougherty Valley 12:24 6:12
63 Quinn Schmidt So Dougherty Valley 12:24 6:12
64 Wallace Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:25 6:13
65 Masood Jan So Dougherty Valley 12:25 6:13
66 Zach Woodworth So Acalanes 12:25 6:13
67 Mitchell Moore So Granada 12:26 6:13
68 Carson Sawchuk Fr Monte Vista 12:27 6:14
69 David Wang So Granada 12:27 6:14
70 Leo Tong Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:28 6:14
71 Christopher Kilday Fr Granada 12:28 6:14
72 Michael Salmon Fr De La Salle 12:29 6:15
73 Casey Chambers Fr Campolindo 12:29 6:15
74 Ethan Frigon Fr Acalanes 12:29 6:15
75 Peter Beardsley Fr Jesuit 12:30 6:15
76 Colin Cook Fr Clayton Valley 12:32 6:16
77 Omar Khlief Fr De La Salle 12:34 6:17
78 Arthur Goldblatt Fr Campolindo 12:36 6:18
79 Jackson Thomas Fr College Park 12:38 6:19
80 Christian Lyons Fr Acalanes 12:39 6:20
81 Jarod Moyers So Amador Valley 12:39 6:20
82 Parker Snipes So San Francisco Univer 12:40 6:20
83 Riley Smith So Acalanes 12:42 6:21
84 Ben Guggenheim So San Francisco Univer 12:43 6:22
85 Benjamin Stame So Berean Christian 12:45 6:23
86 Joseph Schwartz Fr De La Salle 12:45 6:23
87 Caleb Sullivan Fr Liberty 12:47 6:24
88 Sam Lesser So San Francisco Univer 12:47 6:24
89 Matthew Chin So Dougherty Valley 12:49 6:25
90 Ben Wilson So Monte Vista 12:50 6:25
91 Ethan Sauerberg Fr Campolindo 12:51 6:26
92 Jack Barbour So Tamalpais 12:51 6:26
93 Adrian Mendez So Willow Glen 12:51 6:26
94 Nicolas Ventura So Clayton Valley 12:54 6:27
95 Hunter Pace So Foothill (pleasanton 12:54 6:27
96 Nick Maggi So Amador Valley 12:54 6:27
97 Rithik Rajani Fr Dougherty Valley 12:55 6:28
98 Gustavo Aguilera So James Lick 12:55 6:28 2/4 2/4 20/26
99 Brad Luciano So Monte Vista 12:56 6:28
100 Bryan Kikugawa Fr Campolindo 12:58 6:29
101 Connor Efstathiu So Petaluma 12:58 6:29
102 Peter Vance So Granada 12:58 6:29
103 Samuel Leather Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:59 6:30
104 Gustavo Parra So James Lick 13:00 6:30 3/4 3/4 18/25
105 Edward Gallardo Fr North Monterey Count 13:02 6:31
106 Julio Cerda Fr Willow Glen 13:03 6:32
107 Edgar Beccera So Freedom 13:12 6:36
108 Avery White So Freedom 13:13 6:37
109 Tanner Kephart So Liberty 13:14 6:37
110 Hayden Talbert Fr Amador Valley 13:15 6:38
111 Luke Wilson Fr Berean Christian 13:16 6:38
112 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis Sr. 13:17 6:39
113 Bobby Mulligan Fr Petaluma 13:17 6:39
114 Matthew Duret Fr Amador Valley 13:19 6:40
115 Michael Sudweeks So Liberty 13:20 6:40
116 Daniel Kilpatrick Fr Petaluma 13:20 6:40
117 Tyler Matthiesen So Monte Vista 13:21 6:41
118 Andrew Rintala Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:26 6:43
119 Kyle Tran So Davis Sr. 13:26 6:43
120 Max Hegglin Fr Monte Vista 13:26 6:43
121 Charles Pyle So Archbishop Mitty 13:27 6:44
122 Jack Bogrett So Westmont 13:32 6:46
123 Josh Coyne Fr Clayton Valley 13:36 6:48
124 Matt Hyland Fr Clayton Valley 13:38 6:49
125 Jack Kyle So Liberty 13:39 6:50
126 Joseph Fraticelli Fr Washington 13:39 6:50
127 Maxime Berenshteyn Fr Foothill (pleasanton 13:42 6:51
128 Justin Macquiddy Fr Westmont 13:44 6:52
129 Ethan Legro Fr Benicia 13:44 6:52
130 Spenser Talkington So Tamalpais 13:44 6:52
131 Pierce Pennington So Tamalpais 13:52 6:56
132 Marcelo Navarro Fr Deer Valley 13:54 6:57
133 Alex Tapia Fr North Monterey Count 13:58 6:59
134 Eric Schultz Fr Westmont 13:58 6:59
135 Jesse Walters So Liberty 14:00 7:00
136 Fernando Lang Fr Benicia 14:01 7:01
137 Daniel Villa Fr North Monterey Count 14:03 7:02
138 Jimmy Costello Fr Clayton Valley 14:04 7:02
139 Andy Peng Fr Foothill (pleasanton 14:05 7:03
140 Evan Perry So North Monterey Count 14:05 7:03
141 Cuauhtemoc Hernandez So North Monterey Count 14:09 7:05
142 Christian Moreland Fr Westmont 14:10 7:05
143 Renato Tenorio So Freedom 14:16 7:08
144 Daniel Gamboa So North Monterey Count 14:18 7:09
145 Will Dunbar Fr Petaluma 14:20 7:10
146 Dominic Zuniga Fr Liberty 14:23 7:12
147 Jorge Espino So North Monterey Count 14:25 7:13
148 Matthew Toy Fr Washington 14:32 7:16
149 William Jung So Washington 14:37 7:19
150 Eli Ferrell Fr Tamalpais 14:38 7:19
151 Alfonso Farias So James Lick 14:39 7:20 4/4 4/4 23/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
152 Adrian Garcia So Deer Valley 14:39 7:20
153 Andrew Mullins Fr Freedom 14:48 7:24
154 Shubhrose Singh So Washington 14:51 7:26
155 Daniel Harris Fr Acalanes 14:53 7:27
156 Andy Hyatt So Acalanes 15:02 7:31
157 Bryce Pamer Fr Clayton Valley 15:04 7:32
158 Tomas Maldonado Fr Freedom 15:05 7:33
159 Kushaan Bahl Fr Foothill (pleasanton 15:19 7:40
160 Jordan Morris Fr Deer Valley 15:40 7:50
161 Ernesto Cantero So Deer Valley 16:02 8:01
162 Daniel Frise So Deer Valley 16:54 8:27
163 Andrew Porefalo So Deer Valley 16:55 8:28
164 Nathaniel Gee So Washington 17:33 8:47
165 Edward Tong Fr Dougherty Valley 64:56 32:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.