James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andy Giang Fr Fr 21:59 7:20 3 103/208 1/1 4/9 36/42
Benny Reeves So So 21:02 7:01 3 136/256 1/2 1/9 39/44
Eric Lopez Jr Jr 24:21 8:07 3 222/253 2/4 7/9 38/39
Frank Herrera Jr Jr 23:03 7:41 3 200/253 1/4 5/9 46/48
Ivan Luna So So 21:15 7:05 3 146/256 2/2 2/9 33/39
Jeofrey Reyes Jr Jr 27:06 9:02 3 242/253 4/4 9/9 27/31 29:30
(2:24,8.1)
29:30
(2:24,8.1)
29:30
(2:24,8.1)
29:30
(2:24,8.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnny Fuentes Sr Sr 21:32 7:11 3 133/193 1/2 3/9 40/47 20:25 20:25 20:25 20:06
Jorge Luna Jr Jr 26:02 8:41 3 236/253 3/4 8/9 33/34
Joseph Silva Sr Sr 23:19 7:46 3 165/193 2/2 6/9 37/40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brennan Lynch Sr SANTA CRUZ 15:42 5:14
2 Cody Schmidt Sr REDONDO UNION 15:50 5:17
3 Tyre Johnson Sr PALMA 15:54 5:18
4 Simon Schmidt Sr REDONDO UNION 16:08 5:23
5 Greg Innes Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 16:21 5:27
6 Nohe Lema Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:23 5:28
7 Peter Birsinger Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 16:25 5:28
8 James Caress Sr MONTEREY 16:30 5:30
9 Neil Lingarkar Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:32 5:31
10 Alan Menezes Sr SARATOGA 16:33 5:31
11 Rylan Hunt Sr APTOS 16:41 5:34
12 Dayne Gradone Sr APTOS 16:48 5:36
13 Jake Arveson Sr MONTEREY 16:49 5:36
14 Chris Brown Sr MADERA SOUTH 16:50 5:37
15 Lawrence Smith Sr BELLARMINE 16:52 5:37
16 Robert McLauchlan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:57 5:39
17 Ryan Boswell Sr REDONDO UNION 17:00 5:40
18 Marcos Hinojosa Sr BELLARMINE 17:03 5:41
19 Frank Rivera Sr SAN BENITO 17:08 5:43
20 Kevin Liao Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:14 5:45
21 Kian Banks Sr SARATOGA 17:14 5:45
22 Valentino Julien Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:15 5:45
23 Ryan Thomas Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:15 5:45
24 Alfonso Castillo Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:17 5:46
25 William Sharwood Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:20 5:47
26 Alex Wutke Sr PALMA 17:21 5:47
27 Benjamin Kelly Sr BELLARMINE 17:25 5:48
28 Erik Anderson Sr BELLARMINE 17:28 5:49
29 Devin Dunn Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 17:28 5:49
30 Dave Frazer Sr LOS GATOS 17:29 5:50
31 Alex Cagwin Sr BELLARMINE 17:31 5:50
32 Chris Chow Sr CARLMONT 17:33 5:51
33 Mitch Council Sr SERRA 17:38 5:53
34 Juan C. Reyes Diaz Sr MONTEREY 17:38 5:53
35 Andrew Sides So BELLARMINE 17:40 5:53
36 Will Pandori Sr BELLARMINE 17:44 5:55
37 William Nicolay Sr MILLS 17:54 5:58
38 Michael Landon Sr REDONDO UNION 17:54 5:58
39 Greg Johnson Sr PALMA 17:55 5:58
40 Ramiro Diaz Sr GILROY 17:58 5:59
41 Alex Guzman Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:59 6:00
42 John Ladd Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:02 6:01
43 Matt Abely Sr BELLARMINE 18:03 6:01
44 Samuel Garcia Sr KING CITY 18:04 6:01
45 Matt Vera Sr LELAND 18:10 6:03
46 Lance Wolfsmith Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:14 6:05
47 Nick Lazarakis Sr BELLARMINE 18:15 6:05
48 Kyle Diesenroth Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:16 6:05
49 Eder Chavez Sr KING CITY 18:17 6:06
50 Shawn Adair Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:18 6:06
51 Jim Ngo Sr WILCOX 18:19 6:06
52 Michael Nguyen Sr WILCOX 18:32 6:11
53 William Hui Sr MILLS 18:33 6:11
54 John Ide Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 18:35 6:12
55 Carlos Vasquez Sr MADERA SOUTH 18:36 6:12
56 Danny Brown Sr LAS LOMAS 18:36 6:12
57 Akira Soto Sr MONTEREY 18:38 6:13
58 David Motamed Sr SERRA 18:39 6:13
59 Jorey Lisbona Sr LAS LOMAS 18:41 6:14
60 Albert Gaxiola Sr MITTY 18:42 6:14
61 Yonathan Seleshi Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:42 6:14
62 John Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 18:42 6:14
63 Andrew Pierce Sr N.M.C. 18:44 6:15
64 Alexis Romero Sr N.M.C. 18:45 6:15
65 Bobby Rodriguez Sr SUNNYSIDE 18:45 6:15
66 Daniel Andreson Sr CENTRAL 18:46 6:15
67 Kyle Costanzo Sr SERRA 18:48 6:16
68 Adam Ingwerson Sr SANTA TERESA 18:49 6:16
69 Ben Leung Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:52 6:17
70 Lawson Welburn Sr KING CITY 18:53 6:18
71 Sam Schneider Sr SERRA 18:53 6:18
72 Juan Pina Sr MADERA SOUTH 18:54 6:18
73 James Murphy Sr SERRA 18:54 6:18
74 Tyler Cleveland Sr SANTA TERESA 18:55 6:18
75 Jonathan Hansen Sr MADERA SOUTH 18:55 6:18
76 Tom Liu Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:04 6:21
77 Thomas Mireles Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:05 6:22
78 Ryan Hirahara Sr LELAND 19:10 6:23
79 Raul Quintanar Sr GILROY 19:24 6:28
80 Jose Oseguera Sr KING CITY 19:30 6:30
81 Neil Purohit So LELAND 19:31 6:30
82 Brian Curiel Sr SAN BENITO 19:36 6:32
83 Matt Layten Sr CARLMONT 19:37 6:32
84 Pierre Nguyen Sr SANTA TERESA 19:38 6:33
85 Yuzhang Li Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:45 6:35
86 Ryan Dennison Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 19:46 6:35
87 Zack Hudson Sr SUNNYSIDE 19:47 6:36
88 Skylar Evans Sr S.L.V. 19:49 6:36
89 Juan Haro Sr ALISAL 19:51 6:37
90 Arick Hickman Sr CLOVIS WEST 19:51 6:37
91 Kedar Iyer Sr MITTY 19:56 6:39
92 Billy Alfs Sr LOS GATOS 19:58 6:39
93 Luis Cortez Sr MADERA SOUTH 20:02 6:41
94 Ruben Casas Sr SILVER CREEK 20:05 6:42
95 Josh Gee Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:10 6:43
96 Chris Navarro Sr SERRA 20:12 6:44
97 Gilles Benit Sr ESCALON 20:15 6:45
98 Grant Larson Sr SAN BENITO 20:19 6:46
99 Diego Cervantes Sr ALISAL 20:20 6:47
100 Kai Proschan Sr MILLS 20:21 6:47
101 Efrain Martinez Sr N.M.C. 20:22 6:47
102 Mitchell Carter Sr ENTERPRISE 20:28 6:49
103 Curtis Gatley Sr MONTA VISTA 20:29 6:50
104 Leland Au Sr WILCOX 20:30 6:50
105 Sean Robbins Sr MITTY 20:31 6:50
106 Vladimir Debabov Sr MILLS 20:34 6:51
107 Chris Maldonado Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:36 6:52
108 Sean Foote Sr BELLARMINE 20:36 6:52
109 Daniel Barri Sr SERRA 20:39 6:53
110 Ben Huttlinger Sr BELLARMINE 20:39 6:53
111 Mike Maietta Sr BELLARMINE 20:41 6:54
112 Connor Geraghty Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:42 6:54
113 Bruce Cressman Sr N.M.C. 20:43 6:54
114 Matt Montez Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:43 6:54
115 Sunny Le Sr SILVER CREEK 20:45 6:55
116 Michael Benko Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:45 6:55
117 David Rozul Sr ST PAT/ST VINCE 20:48 6:56
118 Paco Salcedo Sr CLOVIS WEST 20:52 6:57
119 Conor Sullivan Sr BELLARMINE 20:53 6:58
120 Ian Samuels Sr N.M.C. 20:54 6:58
121 Robert Avila Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:54 6:58
122 Kenyo Kubo Sr WILCOX 20:54 6:58
123 Daniel McCormick Sr VALLEY CHR 20:55 6:58
124 Tanner Jacobson Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:58 6:59
125 Michael Ruefenacht Sr LAS LOMAS 21:04 7:01
126 Chris Knight Sr MONTA VISTA 21:09 7:03
127 Vibhor Jain Sr MONTA VISTA 21:12 7:04
128 James Arroyo Sr SARATOGA 21:13 7:04
129 Marcus Serrano Sr WATSONVILLE 21:14 7:05
130 Tim Henneman Sr KING CITY 21:23 7:08
131 Jordan Osuna Sr VALLEY CHR 21:30 7:10
132 Danel Dauz Sr ST PAT/ST VINCE 21:30 7:10
133 Johnny Fuentes Sr James Lick 21:32 7:11 1/2 3/9 40/47 20:25 20:25 20:25
134 Andrew Perez Sr N.M.C. 21:35 7:12
135 Josh Montoya Sr SERRA 21:36 7:12
136 Nathen Rosales Sr CENTRAL 21:40 7:13
137 Michael Yu Sr SILVER CREEK 21:41 7:14
138 Gregory Derenzis Sr BELLARMINE 21:51 7:17
139 Stephen Gyugyi Sr WILCOX 21:52 7:17
140 Greg Abraham Sr LOS GATOS 21:53 7:18
141 Rodd Talebi Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:55 7:18
142 Humberto Dias Sr ESCALON 21:55 7:18
143 Ricardo Lucero Sr MADERA SOUTH 21:56 7:19
144 Raymond Loo Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 22:01 7:20
145 Tony Williamson Sr MADERA SOUTH 22:01 7:20
146 Jude Pinto Sr WILCOX 22:05 7:22
147 Marcquint Davis Sr MADERA SOUTH 22:08 7:23
148 Harold Relosimon Sr WESTMOOR 22:10 7:23
149 Ildegar Mora Sr MADERA SOUTH 22:12 7:24
150 Enrique Sr PAJARO VALLEY 22:19 7:26
151 Austin Yau Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 22:21 7:27
152 Brian Schulze Jr P.C.S. 22:23 7:28
153 Robert Tolleth Sr SERRA 22:26 7:29
154 Keaton Chiu Sr MONTA VISTA 22:28 7:29
155 William Condon Sr GILROY 22:30 7:30
156 Luis Morales Sr N.M.C. 22:38 7:33
157 Adolfo Huerta Sr N.M.C. 22:39 7:33
158 Erik Strand Sr ST PAT/ST VINCE 22:43 7:34
159 Lance Caro Sr ST PAT/ST VINCE 22:50 7:37
160 Tim Maemura Sr HILLSDALE 22:56 7:39
161 Sean Mitchell Sr HILLSDALE 22:56 7:39
162 Devin Kelly Sr BELLARMINE 22:57 7:39
163 Luke Arella Sr HALF MOON BAY 23:03 7:41
164 Travis Dubridge Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:11 7:44
165 Joseph Silva Sr James Lick 23:19 7:46 2/2 6/9 37/40
166 Kevin Mao Sr MONTEREY 23:20 7:47
167 Joe Villaluna Sr ST PAT/ST VINCE 23:21 7:47
168 Adam Brayton Sr P.C.S. 23:23 7:48
169 Mike Messina Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 23:23 7:48
170 Bobby Chen Sr WESTMOOR 23:30 7:50
171 Bobby Allen Sr BELLARMINE 23:38 7:53
172 Kevi Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 23:40 7:53
173 Jon Young Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:42 7:54
174 Fabian Villanueva Sr ALISAL 23:44 7:55
175 Neal Azcueta Sr GILROY 23:46 7:55
176 Craig Haarberg Sr ESCALON 23:48 7:56
177 Edgar Banos Sr MITTY 23:51 7:57
178 Christian Ramirez Sr ALVAREZ 23:53 7:58
179 Lisandro Garcia Sr HALF MOON BAY 23:54 7:58
180 Russle Batiste Sr ALISAL 23:57 7:59
181 Zack Ha Sr WESTMOOR 24:37 8:12
182 Ben Whyte Sr CLOVIS WEST 24:56 8:19
183 Eduardo Arreloa Sr KING CITY 24:57 8:19
184 Zvonimir Sola Sr MITTY 25:19 8:26
185 Ted Sterner Sr LOS GATOS 26:10 8:43
186 James Hazen Sr ESCALON 26:16 8:45
187 Edgar Hernandez Sr ALISAL 26:17 8:46
188 Siva Udayamurthy Sr MONTA VISTA 26:42 8:54
189 Pablo Reyes Sr N.M.C. 26:51 8:57
190 Kevin Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 27:10 9:03
191 Danny Coats Sr PIONEER 27:39 9:13
192 Tom Hughes Sr LAS LOMAS 27:48 9:16
193 Christian Reyes Sr ALISAL 29:18 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Schuh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:58 5:19
2 Domenic D'Acquisto So ENTERPRISE 16:27 5:29
3 Isaiah Lorenzo So MADERA SOUTH 16:47 5:36
4 Bryan Crook So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:56 5:39
5 Jose Castillo So SAN BENITO 17:02 5:41
6 Will Geiken So LOS GATOS 17:03 5:41
7 Carl Gracely So LAS LOMAS 17:15 5:45
8 Kyle Rae So BELLARMINE 17:17 5:46
9 Ethan Scardina So CARLMONT 17:20 5:47
10 Nicky Lindley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:25 5:48
11 Steven Mandac So WESTMOOR 17:26 5:49
12 Tony Ferrari So BELLARMINE 17:28 5:49
13 Haico Kaashoek So LELAND 17:30 5:50
14 Chet Reyen So CARLMONT 17:38 5:53
15 Diego Escobar So ALISAL 17:41 5:54
16 Alex Jeongco So BELLARMINE 17:44 5:55
17 Connor Billings So CLOVIS WEST 17:47 5:56
18 Donald Plazola So WILLOW GLEN 17:50 5:57
19 Angel Flores So MADERA SOUTH 17:52 5:57
20 Nick Leber So APTOS 17:53 5:58
21 Orlando Zendejas So KING CITY 17:54 5:58
22 Ben Bunk So CARLMONT 17:56 5:59
23 Kyle Fukui So SARATOGA 18:02 6:01
24 Gabe Fry So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:05 6:02
25 Arnaud Kpachavi So WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:06 6:02
26 Manuel Negrete So ALISAL 18:07 6:02
27 Rene Siqueiros So WATSONVILLE 18:08 6:03
28 Jesse He So MONTA VISTA 18:08 6:03
29 Eduardo Guzman So SAN BENITO 18:10 6:03
30 Timothy Williams So GILROY 18:14 6:05
31 Joseph Rivera So WILLOW GLEN 18:15 6:05
32 Samuel Dahlin So CARLMONT 18:15 6:05
33 Trevor Hope So ENTERPRISE 18:16 6:05
34 David Knight So WATSONVILLE 18:17 6:06
35 Austin Lamkin So ENTERPRISE 18:18 6:06
36 Sam Bouquin So LAS LOMAS 18:21 6:07
37 Reed Thornburg So BELLARMINE 18:26 6:09
38 Adrian Duran So ST. FRANCIS CC 18:27 6:09
39 Alex Rinkert So S.L.V. 18:29 6:10
40 Wilson Lyon So WILLOW GLEN 18:31 6:10
41 Daniel Colom So SERRA 18:36 6:12
42 Stephan Sester So SERRA 18:39 6:13
43 Isaiah Boles So ENTERPRISE 18:41 6:14
44 Moises Perez So KING CITY 18:43 6:14
45 Cameron Shawhan So LOS GATOS 18:45 6:15
46 Derek Diesenroth So ANN SOBRATO 18:46 6:15
47 Martin Lomeli So WILLOW GLEN 18:48 6:16
48 Taylor Haight So WILLOW GLEN 18:55 6:18
49 Rohan Weigel So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:56 6:19
50 Justin Jayme So SAINT IGNATIUS 18:56 6:19
51 Ajay Swaminathan So MONTA VISTA 18:57 6:19
52 Jose Gabino Ramirez So GILROY 18:57 6:19
53 Pierce McKenzie So CARLMONT 18:58 6:19
54 Dagan Trnka So MONTEREY 18:58 6:19
55 Zach Seher So SAINT IGNATIUS 19:02 6:21
56 Winsten Van Keulen Jr ANN SOBRATO 19:02 6:21
57 Sanmay Jain So BELLARMINE 19:05 6:22
58 Gerardo Rubio So KING CITY 19:05 6:22
59 Eric Adams So SAN BENITO 19:07 6:22
60 Alex Chapman So BELLARMINE 19:08 6:23
61 Jose Gerado Ramirez So GILROY 19:10 6:23
62 Jesus Mora-Burgara So MADERA SOUTH 19:10 6:23
63 Jay Herington So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:12 6:24
64 Jakob Talley So CLOVIS WEST 19:12 6:24
65 Alfredo Garibay So SUNNYSIDE 19:14 6:25
66 Jordan Besson So GILROY 19:14 6:25
67 Mark Fedronic So CARLMONT 19:16 6:25
68 Andrew Ivanova So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:17 6:26
69 Brent Melton So SANTA TERESA 19:18 6:26
70 Adil Majid So LELAND 19:21 6:27
71 Manuel Cervantes So ALISAL 19:24 6:28
72 Sam Molke So SAINT IGNATIUS 19:25 6:28
73 Daniel Trout So ENTERPRISE 19:25 6:28
74 Connor Munger So APTOS 19:28 6:29
75 Guillaume Hansel So LAS LOMAS 19:28 6:29
76 Miguel Soria So PALMA 19:28 6:29
77 Justin Rendon So SAN BENITO 19:30 6:30
78 Tony Nguyen So WILLOW GLEN 19:31 6:30
79 Kyle Jorgensen So BELLARMINE 19:32 6:31
80 Gurtek Singh So SILVER CREEK 19:33 6:31
81 Phillip Loeffler So SAINT IGNATIUS 19:35 6:32
82 John Moran So SAINT IGNATIUS 19:38 6:33
83 Justin Surma So LOS GATOS 19:39 6:33
84 Raul Galindo So MADERA SOUTH 19:39 6:33
85 Daniel Schade So CARLMONT 19:42 6:34
86 Daniel Vasquez So SAN BENITO 19:45 6:35
87 Keven Yanes So KING CITY 19:46 6:35
88 Colyn Dickson So CARLMONT 19:54 6:38
89 Eddie Ruano So ALVAREZ 19:55 6:38
90 Vincent Giglierano So MITTY 19:56 6:39
91 Nico Sera So CARLMONT 19:56 6:39
92 Clemens Jung So MONTA VISTA 19:58 6:39
93 Ayman Ullah So MITTY 20:01 6:40
94 Conner Nunley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:03 6:41
95 Albert Ramirez So MONTEREY 20:04 6:41
96 Mike O'Dell So MONTA VISTA 20:05 6:42
97 Oscar Guijosa So ALISAL 20:05 6:42
98 Edwin Melon So SUNNYSIDE 20:06 6:42
99 Andrew Menzel So SERRA 20:07 6:42
100 Luis Ruiz So SAN BENITO 20:10 6:43
101 Wesley Tai So SARATOGA 20:11 6:44
102 Tony Li So MILLS 20:12 6:44
103 Steven Fairfax So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:13 6:44
104 Arthur Tapia So N.M.C. 20:15 6:45
105 Miguel Sanchez So ALVAREZ 20:16 6:45
106 Adrian Aguayo So N.M.C. 20:18 6:46
107 Alex Romero So KING CITY 20:22 6:47
108 Celestino Granados So SAN BENITO 20:24 6:48
109 Miles Ryan So APTOS 20:27 6:49
110 Kenneth Harada So EVERGREEN VAL. 20:28 6:49
111 James Fok So SILVER CREEK 20:30 6:50
112 Curtis Jessen So PALMA 20:32 6:51
113 Juan Rojo So KING CITY 20:36 6:52
114 David Colonia So SANTA TERESA 20:37 6:52
115 Alex Beernink So CARLMONT 20:38 6:53
116 Akihiro Obuchi So LELAND 20:38 6:53
117 Kevin Kusumi So LOS GATOS 20:39 6:53
118 Garrick Chan So SARATOGA 20:40 6:53
119 Andres Hurtado So SAN BENITO 20:42 6:54
120 Anselmo Sandoval So BELLARMINE 20:42 6:54
121 Julian Xie So MILLS 20:43 6:54
122 Ryan Richardson So BELLARMINE 20:43 6:54
123 Jordan Pine So BELLARMINE 20:44 6:55
124 Ajay Jassal So SILVER CREEK 20:45 6:55
125 Pat Soung So SARATOGA 20:48 6:56
126 Brandon Council So SERRA 20:49 6:56
127 Jd Torres So BELLARMINE 20:49 6:56
128 Alan Camarillo So SAN BENITO 20:50 6:57
129 Daniel Velasquez So MADERA SOUTH 20:51 6:57
130 Tyler Welch So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:53 6:58
131 Evan Kennedy So VALLEY CHR 20:57 6:59
132 Dustin Sjoerdsma So CARLMONT 20:58 6:59
133 Harjinder Singh So SILVER CREEK 20:58 6:59
134 Adam Zuffi So SERRA 20:59 7:00
135 Logan Stewart So ESCALON 21:00 7:00
136 Benny Reeves So James Lick 21:02 7:01 1/2 1/9 39/44
137 Desmond Leung So BELLARMINE 21:07 7:02
138 Scott Tang So SILVER CREEK 21:07 7:02
139 Gerardo Flores So WESTMOOR 21:08 7:03
140 Luke Thornley So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:08 7:03
141 George Chen So MONTA VISTA 21:09 7:03
142 Jose Gonzalez So ALVAREZ 21:11 7:04
143 Cody Hansen So LOS GATOS 21:12 7:04
144 Cj Toy So BELLARMINE 21:14 7:05
145 Kyle Cotchett So SAINT IGNATIUS 21:14 7:05
146 Ivan Luna So James Lick 21:15 7:05 2/2 2/9 33/39
147 John Gibbons So SAINT IGNATIUS 21:16 7:05
148 Darryn Wong So CARLMONT 21:18 7:06
149 Sebastian Lim So BELLARMINE 21:20 7:07
150 Kurt Ison So WESTMOOR 21:21 7:07
151 Erik Cedarblade So APTOS 21:21 7:07
152 Tim Ruder So BELLARMINE 21:22 7:07
153 Erick Almaguer So WILLOW GLEN 21:23 7:08
154 Griffin Pryce So LOS GATOS 21:24 7:08
155 Dimitry Picchi So HALF MOON BAY 21:25 7:08
156 Max Jennings So HALF MOON BAY 21:25 7:08
157 Andrew Brockmann So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:26 7:09
158 Ronald Short So GILROY 21:28 7:09
159 Evan Bambico So BELLARMINE 21:29 7:10
160 Shaun Camcam So PALMA 21:31 7:10
161 Greg Hill So P.C.S. 21:32 7:11
162 Ben Sheridan So BELLARMINE 21:34 7:11
163 Adam Williams So LAS LOMAS 21:38 7:13
164 Arturo Chiquito So ALVAREZ 21:39 7:13
165 Curtis Bowden So LAS LOMAS 21:41 7:14
166 Gabe Devera So MONTEREY 21:41 7:14
167 Kazuki Miyahara So MONTA VISTA 21:45 7:15
168 Sergio Alcala So SAN BENITO 21:45 7:15
169 Eddie Meza So ALISAL 21:46 7:15
170 Cameron Hiserman So ST. FRANCIS CC 21:47 7:16
171 Austin Derubira So LAS LOMAS 21:48 7:16
172 Willy Wilcox So WEST VALLEY 21:48 7:16
173 Buddy Lorentz So SAINT IGNATIUS 21:50 7:17
174 Matthew Parides Jr LOS GATOS 21:51 7:17
175 Merrick Dang So CARLMONT 21:51 7:17
176 Max Walker So LAS LOMAS 21:52 7:17
177 Aaron Spence So ENTERPRISE 21:53 7:18
178 Danny Yusem So MONTA VISTA 21:55 7:18
179 Kevin Armin So WESTMOOR 21:59 7:20
180 Nathaniel Elia So CARLMONT 22:05 7:22
181 Anton Molina So WESTMOOR 22:06 7:22
182 David Guenther So GILROY 22:07 7:22
183 Chris Delgadillo So ALISAL 22:08 7:23
184 Brian Mallari So WESTMOOR 22:10 7:23
185 Greg Snyder So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:19 7:26
186 David Santiago So MADERA SOUTH 22:27 7:29
187 Tj San Diego So SERRA 22:28 7:29
188 Doug Safreno So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:29 7:30
189 Stephen Louie So SARATOGA 22:31 7:30
190 Abraham De Alba Fr SAN BENITO 22:34 7:31
191 Aman Singh So MONTA VISTA 22:40 7:33
192 Stephen Hart So N.M.C. 22:44 7:35
193 Christopher Dy So PALMA 22:50 7:37
194 Tobin Zunes-Wolfe So P.C.S. 22:51 7:37
195 Peter Kiamanesh So BELLARMINE 22:53 7:38
196 Kevin Hu So MONTA VISTA 22:58 7:39
197 Matt Burley So SAN BENITO 22:59 7:40
198 Raymond Peralta So WESTMOOR 23:02 7:41
199 Tanner Roark So ESCALON 23:02 7:41
200 Mitchell Kwitik So ST PAT/ST VINCE 23:05 7:42
201 Stefan Dao So MONTA VISTA 23:11 7:44
202 Max Ngyen So PALMA 23:15 7:45
203 Peter Lynch So SAINT IGNATIUS 23:16 7:45
204 Jeff Choi So LAS LOMAS 23:19 7:46
205 Martin Morco So WESTMOOR 23:23 7:48
206 Michael Atondo Jr MITTY 23:23 7:48
207 Sho Iketani So MONTA VISTA 23:27 7:49
208 Isaac Larkin Jr LOS GATOS 23:29 7:50
209 Andrew Whitney So BELLARMINE 23:31 7:50
210 Dillon Kennedy So S.L.V. 23:35 7:52
211 Kelvin Wu So MONTA VISTA 23:39 7:53
212 Brendan Lee So MONTA VISTA 23:42 7:54
213 George Symons So SERRA 23:46 7:55
214 Damon Becerra So SERRA 23:52 7:57
215 Carlin Cheng So SILVER CREEK 23:54 7:58
216 Joey Scannell So SERRA 23:58 7:59
217 Gabriel Hernandez So GILROY 24:00 8:00
218 Caleb Kim So MONTA VISTA 24:05 8:02
219 Austin Holthouse So LELAND 24:07 8:02
220 Joe Peiffer So BELLARMINE 24:13 8:04
221 Christian Bowen So APTOS 24:19 8:06
222 Jeff Tompson So SAINT IGNATIUS 24:19 8:06
223 Rene Silva So BELLARMINE 24:24 8:08
224 Junior Aredo So SERRA 24:28 8:09
225 Matthew Catanghal So WESTMOOR 24:28 8:09
226 Jason Collins So N.M.C. 24:30 8:10
227 Ross Martinez So VALLEY CHR 24:32 8:11
228 Josh Low So MONTA VISTA 24:39 8:13
229 Johnathon Hari So WESTMOOR 24:40 8:13
230 Todd Oacha So ESCALON 24:41 8:14
231 Stuart Eachus So ESCALON 24:45 8:15
232 Gerardo Castellanos So N.M.C. 24:53 8:18
233 Anthony Renteria So N.M.C. 24:57 8:19
234 Joshua Mak So WESTMOOR 24:59 8:20
235 Taylor Denczek Fr ESCALON 25:07 8:22
236 Joseph Park So SAINT IGNATIUS 25:10 8:23
237 Vincent Munoz So N.M.C. 25:30 8:30
238 Chris Berger So MONTA VISTA 25:31 8:30
239 Joe Oswald Fr LOS GATOS 25:34 8:31
240 John Lopez So N.M.C. 25:50 8:37
241 Eric Salinas So PRUNEDALE CHR 25:58 8:39
242 Vincent Lin So MONTA VISTA 26:02 8:41
243 Sam Sharps So MONTA VISTA 26:05 8:42
244 Christo Aresenio So SAINT IGNATIUS 26:12 8:44
245 Daniel Thorburn So WILLOW GLEN 26:14 8:45
246 Venkat Masaparu So MONTA VISTA 26:24 8:48
247 Andrew Cook So LELAND 27:13 9:04
248 Doo-Geom Kim So ESCALON 27:24 9:08
249 Teddy Tran So WESTMOOR 27:30 9:10
250 Cesar Guerra So N.M.C. 27:53 9:18
251 Mario Marinez So ALVAREZ 27:59 9:20
252 Braden Anderson So LOS GATOS 28:28 9:29
253 Sina Akbarkhanzadeh Fr LELAND 29:32 9:51
254 Shalin Desai So LELAND 29:33 9:51
255 Martin Ieong So WESTMOOR 29:54 9:58
256 Garret Machado So ESCALON 30:33 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kellen Levy Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:13 5:24
2 Mitch Moriarity Jr APTOS 16:13 5:24
3 Zach Kaylor Jr ENTERPRISE 16:18 5:26
4 Kc Green Jr LAS LOMAS 16:44 5:35
5 Michael Gemar Jr LAS LOMAS 16:47 5:36
6 Dalton Guthrie Jr BELLARMINE 16:49 5:36
7 Michael Reher Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 16:50 5:37
8 Allan Hetke Jr S.L.V. 16:56 5:39
9 Alex McGuirk Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:01 5:40
10 Garrett Bower Jr REDONDO UNION 17:03 5:41
11 Kranti Peddada Jr MONTA VISTA 17:05 5:42
12 Remi Besnion Jr REDONDO UNION 17:09 5:43
13 Alec Jolicoeur Jr REDONDO UNION 17:27 5:49
14 Ravi Garcia So LOS GATOS 17:29 5:50
15 Alan Rios Jr ANN SOBRATO 17:31 5:50
16 Brian Knight Jr WATSONVILLE 17:32 5:51
17 Matt Barnum Jr ESCALON 17:33 5:51
18 Michael C. Young Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 17:34 5:51
19 Ryan Peabody Jr APTOS 17:39 5:53
20 David Beam Jr LOS GATOS 17:41 5:54
21 Joseph Pace Jr CLOVIS WEST 17:44 5:55
22 Ben Heck Jr CARLMONT 17:50 5:57
23 Matt Shisler Jr S.L.V. 17:53 5:58
24 Chris Dariggo Jr PALMA 17:53 5:58
25 Lucas Talavan Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 17:54 5:58
26 Robbie Cotton Jr BELLARMINE 17:54 5:58
27 Matt Richards Jr BELLARMINE 17:57 5:59
28 Neal Williams Jr LAS LOMAS 17:58 5:59
29 Ben Swan Jr S.L.V. 17:59 6:00
30 Garrett Alvarez Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:00 6:00
31 Travis Ludlum Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:02 6:01
32 Justin Caracoza Jr REDONDO UNION 18:05 6:02
33 Chris Wells Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:08 6:03
34 Alex Owens Jr CARLMONT 18:12 6:04
35 Forrest McBride Jr WEST VALLEY 18:16 6:05
36 Clancy Casteel Jr ESCALON 18:18 6:06
37 Greg Harper Jr LAS LOMAS 18:20 6:07
38 Juan Velasquez Jr GILROY 18:21 6:07
39 Alex Cheng Jr MONTA VISTA 18:24 6:08
40 Thomas Scaglione Jr PALMA 18:25 6:08
41 Kyle McNulty Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:26 6:09
42 Joshua Hogan Jr MITTY 18:28 6:09
43 Brandon Norwood Jr SERRA 18:30 6:10
44 Mitchell Lee Jr HILLSDALE 18:30 6:10
45 Kyle Borch Jr SARATOGA 18:48 6:16
46 Jacob Jorgenson Jr LOS GATOS 18:49 6:16
47 Ethan Shaw Jr PALMA 18:50 6:17
48 Sean Grant Jr APTOS 18:50 6:17
49 Ryan Dill Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:52 6:17
50 David Estko Jr BELLARMINE 18:53 6:18
51 Kevin Sullivan Jr SERRA 18:53 6:18
52 Miguel Gallegos Jr N.M.C. 18:55 6:18
53 Mitch Schenkelberg Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:56 6:19
54 Alec Olson Jr P.C.S. 18:58 6:19
55 Stephen Cooper Jr S.L.V. 19:00 6:20
56 Donovan Gardner Jr ESCALON 19:00 6:20
57 Jesse Weed Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:01 6:20
58 Jonathan Durstenfel Jr BELLARMINE 19:02 6:21
59 Nick Roman Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 19:05 6:22
60 Alex Hanakahi Jr N.M.C. 19:06 6:22
61 Zack Wilhelm Jr N.M.C. 19:06 6:22
62 Pablo Borceguin Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:06 6:22
63 Paul Prieto Jr N.M.C. 19:07 6:22
64 Nikos Buse Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 19:09 6:23
65 Kevin Mangan Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:11 6:24
66 Alejandro Torres Jr S.L.V. 19:12 6:24
67 Francisco Moreno Jr N.M.C. 19:12 6:24
68 Eric Chapman Jr BELLARMINE 19:13 6:24
69 Adam Guerra Jr ANN SOBRATO 19:14 6:25
70 Landon Gonzales Jr ESCALON 19:16 6:25
71 Casey Schwenk Jr SERRA 19:18 6:26
72 Peter Feng Jr MONTA VISTA 19:19 6:26
73 Ben Hu Jr LELAND 19:24 6:28
74 Andy Robillard Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:26 6:29
75 Kyle Graycar Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 19:27 6:29
76 Nick Thomas Jr MITTY 19:28 6:29
77 Jon Thielges Jr GILROY 19:28 6:29
78 Peter Ngoi Jr ALVAREZ 19:29 6:30
79 Riley Allen Jr LAS LOMAS 19:34 6:31
80 Derek Pincus Jr BELLARMINE 19:40 6:33
81 Mike Serio Jr MONTA VISTA 19:40 6:33
82 Mike Zamora Jr PIONEER 19:41 6:34
83 Quinn Rogers Jr S.L.V. 19:42 6:34
84 Chris Granera Jr MONTA VISTA 19:44 6:35
85 Preston Ng Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:45 6:35
86 Zachary Oppenheim Jr P.C.S. 19:45 6:35
87 Brian Raichlen Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:48 6:36
88 Phillip Plott Jr ESCALON 19:48 6:36
89 Saurabh Rane Jr MONTA VISTA 19:49 6:36
90 Akhil Raju Jr MONTA VISTA 19:49 6:36
91 Armando Hernandez Jr WATSONVILLE 19:51 6:37
92 Kyle Zampiglione Jr BELLARMINE 19:55 6:38
93 Julio Medina Jr ALVAREZ 19:56 6:39
94 Brandon Barnes Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:57 6:39
95 Sean Swale Jr MITTY 19:58 6:39
96 Michael Rodriguez Jr CENTRAL 19:59 6:40
97 Kevin Chen Jr SILVER CREEK 20:00 6:40
98 Federico Gutierrez Jr SERRA 20:00 6:40
99 Chris Balcells Jr BELLARMINE 20:01 6:40
100 Scott Shymanski Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:03 6:41
101 David Bessin Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:04 6:41
102 Daniel Apuzzo Jr GILROY 20:05 6:42
103 Aaron Kitchin Jr MONTEREY 20:05 6:42
104 Matt Thornton Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:09 6:43
105 Felix Bonilla Jr KING CITY 20:10 6:43
106 Sid Ghandi Jr MONTA VISTA 20:14 6:45
107 Samson Soyy Jr HILLSDALE 20:15 6:45
108 Shant Stephanian Jr BELLARMINE 20:17 6:46
109 Arturo Cabrera Jr ALISAL 20:17 6:46
110 Taylor Rivas Jr WESTMOOR 20:19 6:46
111 Joey Alarid Jr PALMA 20:20 6:47
112 Matt Barton Jr S.L.V. 20:22 6:47
113 Tyler Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE 20:23 6:48
114 Scott Digiorgio Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:25 6:48
115 Jose Torres Jr APTOS 20:26 6:49
116 Mike Trimberger Jr BELLARMINE 20:26 6:49
117 Kevin Roa Jr N.M.C. 20:27 6:49
118 Joey Leon Jr SUNNYSIDE 20:30 6:50
119 Daniel Esparza Jr MONTA VISTA 20:30 6:50
120 Athan Haigh Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:32 6:51
121 Daine Danielson Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:34 6:51
122 Nick Moy Jr HILLSDALE 20:35 6:52
123 Vimal Balu Jr MONTA VISTA 20:35 6:52
124 Jonathan Walp Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 20:37 6:52
125 Andy Vanderbilt Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:38 6:53
126 Chris Esposito Jr SANTA CRUZ 20:39 6:53
127 Kirby Cool Jr LAS LOMAS 20:42 6:54
128 Davis Ngo Jr PIONEER 20:42 6:54
129 Brian Ta Jr SILVER CREEK 20:43 6:54
130 James Brandon Jr PIONEER 20:47 6:56
131 Preston McPeak Jr MITTY 20:47 6:56
132 Akshar Lohith Jr MONTA VISTA 20:48 6:56
133 Cameron Che Jr LAS LOMAS 20:49 6:56
134 Aaron Vaughn Jr N.M.C. 20:51 6:57
135 Daniel Yepez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 20:51 6:57
136 Lucas McKinnon Jr P.C.S. 20:53 6:58
137 Willis Cowden Jr LAS LOMAS 20:53 6:58
138 David Low Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:56 6:59
139 Gilbert Suarez Jr WESTMOOR 20:57 6:59
140 Kevin Huang Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:59 7:00
141 Jaime Maldonado Jr ALISAL 21:02 7:01
142 Thor Dickenson Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:03 7:01
143 Peter Sesek Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:04 7:01
144 Jonathan Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 21:05 7:02
145 Johnpaul Williams Jr WESTMOOR 21:07 7:02
146 Joe Kennedy Jr P.C.S. 21:07 7:02
147 James Gan Jr LAS LOMAS 21:08 7:03
148 Shaun Ross Jr LOS GATOS 21:10 7:03
149 Anthony Quiroz Jr HILLSDALE 21:12 7:04
150 Oscar Sandoval Jr CENTRAL 21:13 7:04
151 Jonathan Beacher Jr LELAND 21:14 7:05
152 Sam Gomez Jr ALISAL 21:15 7:05
153 Manny Aguilar Jr ALVAREZ 21:16 7:05
154 Aaron Wong Jr SERRA 21:18 7:06
155 Jason Strand Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 21:19 7:06
156 Alvin Phan Jr WESTMOOR 21:21 7:07
157 Michael Eiskamp Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 21:23 7:08
158 Danny Hinojosa Jr SUNNYSIDE 21:24 7:08
159 Gabe Larot Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:27 7:09
160 Jason Oledan Jr HILLSDALE 21:27 7:09
161 Kevin Hayes Jr MONTA VISTA 21:28 7:09
162 David Rangel Jr MITTY 21:28 7:09
163 Ford Merrick Jr VALLEY CHR 21:31 7:10
164 Stephen Cabebe Jr BELLARMINE 21:32 7:11
165 Nick Bolla Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 21:33 7:11
166 Josef Rivera Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 21:35 7:12
167 Conner Leslie Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 21:35 7:12
168 Kevin Cheung Jr MITTY 21:36 7:12
169 Chris Lockwood Jr MONTA VISTA 21:40 7:13
170 James Adams Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 21:48 7:16
171 Justin Horstmann Jr MITTY 21:48 7:16
172 Bruce Pham Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:49 7:16
173 Yali Miranda Jr WESTMOOR 21:51 7:17
174 Jose Chavez Jr SILVER CREEK 21:52 7:17
175 Diego Lara Jr ALVAREZ 21:55 7:18
176 Frankie Martinez Jr SAN BENITO 21:55 7:18
177 Jacob Wilhelm Jr N.M.C. 21:55 7:18
178 Joe Stevens Jr SARATOGA 21:56 7:19
179 Roger Heckel Jr N.M.C. 21:57 7:19
180 Jeff Tarrasch Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:59 7:20
181 Matt Abraham Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:05 7:22
182 Kevin Sandoval Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 22:05 7:22
183 Matt Saqueton Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 22:06 7:22
184 Rocky Chan Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:06 7:22
185 Jeremy Chase Jr SAN BENITO 22:07 7:22
186 Raj Jalsingh Jr MITTY 22:07 7:22
187 Stephen Duong Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:07 7:22
188 Jeremy Pang Jr HILLSDALE 22:08 7:23
189 Bryce Bajar Jr MITTY 22:15 7:25
190 Ryan Coen Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 22:18 7:26
191 Robby Ruder Jr BELLARMINE 22:19 7:26
192 Yuzo Ishikawa Jr SERRA 22:24 7:28
193 Vinney Mangini Jr ESCALON 22:26 7:29
194 Jordan Williams Jr BELLARMINE 22:27 7:29
195 Jonathan Yau Jr MONTA VISTA 22:30 7:30
196 Isaiah King Jr ALISAL 22:42 7:34
198 Yang Pan Jr SAN BENITO 22:57 7:39
199 Sean O'Malley Jr LELAND 23:02 7:41
200 Frank Herrera Jr James Lick 23:03 7:41 1/4 5/9 46/48
201 Nate Hamilton Jr PALMA 23:03 7:41
202 Paul Johnson Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:08 7:43
203 Oscar Maciel Jr SILVER CREEK 23:09 7:43
204 Skyler Ferry Jr HALF MOON BAY 23:11 7:44
205 Matt Ravizza Jr BELLARMINE 23:13 7:44
206 William Yee Jr MONTA VISTA 23:17 7:46
207 Anthony Lopez Jr ALISAL 23:17 7:46
208 Greg Mavor Jr BELLARMINE 23:22 7:47
209 Colin Tokos Jr LAS LOMAS 23:27 7:49
210 Ian Bowman Jr P.C.S. 23:29 7:50
211 Matt Malmlund Jr N.M.C. 23:31 7:50
212 Jacob Weideman Jr CENTRAL 23:32 7:51
213 Brendan Mariyama Jr ALVAREZ 23:35 7:52
214 Vincent Montesclaro Jr ALISAL 23:39 7:53
215 Tillden Tecson Jr WESTMOOR 23:43 7:54
216 James O'Hare Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:43 7:54
217 Andrew Zhenlan Yang Jr WESTMOOR 23:56 7:59
218 Francisco Castro Jr N.M.C. 24:05 8:02
219 Daniel Jimenez Jr N.M.C. 24:16 8:05
220 Donovan Sheridan Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:17 8:06
221 Kevin Fong Jr MONTA VISTA 24:20 8:07
222 Eric Lopez Jr James Lick 24:21 8:07 2/4 7/9 38/39
223 Eric Pestana Jr MITTY 24:22 8:07
224 John Paton Jr BELLARMINE 24:26 8:09
225 Jordan Pang Jr WESTMOOR 24:34 8:11
226 Jazz Santiago Jr WESTMOOR 24:37 8:12
227 Eliseo Soria Jr ALVAREZ 24:53 8:18
228 Dan Weckler Jr P.C.S. 24:54 8:18
229 Josh Thompson Jr MONTA VISTA 24:59 8:20
230 Ricky Tam So WESTMOOR 25:01 8:20
231 Greg Lee Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 25:16 8:25
232 Belino Sunga Jr WESTMOOR 25:18 8:26
233 Chris Nguyen Jr MITTY 25:24 8:28
234 Omar Rocha Jr N.M.C. 25:38 8:33
235 Chris Probert Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:55 8:38
236 Jorge Luna Jr James Lick 26:02 8:41 3/4 8/9 33/34
237 Angus Henderson Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 26:05 8:42
238 Luis Llanos Jr SILVER CREEK 26:13 8:44
239 Jose Ponce Jr PALMA 26:23 8:48
240 Jeser Villanueva Jr WESTMOOR 26:55 8:58
241 Matt Michels Jr PALMA 26:58 8:59
242 Jeofrey Reyes Jr James Lick 27:06 9:02 4/4 9/9 27/31 29:30
(2:24)
29:30
(2:24)
29:30
(2:24)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
243 Jonathan Ongmen Jr APTOS 27:28 9:09
244 Sean Dickson Jr LELAND 27:34 9:11
245 Johnnie Marfia Jr SAN BENITO 27:47 9:16
246 Ed Zarco Jr ST PAT/ST VINCE 27:49 9:16
247 Andre Espinoza Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 28:02 9:21
248 Steve Bailey Jr CENTRAL 29:13 9:44
249 Nick Wood Jr MONTEREY 30:33 10:11
250 Ron Connors Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 30:39 10:13
251 Eric Wheeler Jr PRUNEDALE CHR 31:27 10:29
252 Matt Gerrard Jr N.M.C. 32:09 10:43
253 Cesar Palacios Jr N.M.C. 34:49 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael McCabe Fr WILLOW GLEN 17:12 5:44
2 Mitch Martin Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:27 5:49
3 Jack Bordoni Fr BELLARMINE 17:27 5:49
4 Clay Celum Fr CLOVIS WEST 17:43 5:54
5 Cesar Aguilar Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:47 5:56
6 Seferino Hernandez Fr MADERA SOUTH 17:57 5:59
7 Justin Hale Fr WEST VALLEY 18:06 6:02
8 Jose Lemus Fr SUNNYSIDE 18:08 6:03
9 Unknown CLOVIS WEST 18:09 6:03
10 Aaron Alvarez Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:12 6:04
11 Nikhil Nag Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:13 6:04
12 Ryan Kinney Fr LAS LOMAS 18:19 6:06
13 Omar Vasquez Fr SAN BENITO 18:29 6:10
14 Gavin Ramos Fr LAS LOMAS 18:29 6:10
15 Josue Hernandez Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:41 6:14
16 David Kret Fr SAN BENITO 18:53 6:18
17 Edgar Garcia Fr WATSONVILLE 18:55 6:18
18 Jerik Straetker Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:58 6:19
19 Carsten Stann Fr SERRA 19:00 6:20
20 Mario Gomez Fr GILROY 19:06 6:22
21 Landis Macmillan Fr S.L.V. 19:14 6:25
22 Robby McQuillin Fr LOS GATOS 19:15 6:25
23 Francisco Salvador Fr ALISAL 19:16 6:25
24 Nicholas Mantovani Fr BELLARMINE 19:16 6:25
25 Kevin Staatz Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:18 6:26
26 Daniel Hernandez Fr MADERA SOUTH 19:19 6:26
27 Aaron Ho Fr MONTA VISTA 19:20 6:27
28 Nathan Esparza Fr MADERA SOUTH 19:21 6:27
29 Harry Curtis Fr SARATOGA 19:22 6:27
30 Tanner Akol Fr SANTA CRUZ 19:27 6:29
31 Beau Armstrong Fr CARLMONT 19:29 6:30
32 Joe McIntyre Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 19:32 6:31
33 Eren Veziroglu Fr SARATOGA 19:37 6:32
34 Jeffrey Stalun Fr CARLMONT 19:41 6:34
35 Ben Wagner Fr LOS GATOS 19:45 6:35
36 John Clark Fr MITTY 19:47 6:36
37 Joseph Sandoval Fr BELLARMINE 19:50 6:37
38 Andres Lopez Fr MADERA SOUTH 19:50 6:37
39 Daniel Toy Fr BELLARMINE 19:52 6:37
40 Jacob Lucero Fr WEST VALLEY 19:52 6:37
41 Mats Allen Fr SANTA CRUZ 19:55 6:38
42 Adrian Hinojosa Fr BELLARMINE 20:01 6:40
43 Sage Packer Fr APTOS 20:07 6:42
44 Liam Powers Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:13 6:44
45 Victor Esqueda Fr SAN BENITO 20:14 6:45
46 Arif Hasan Fr MONTA VISTA 20:15 6:45
47 Travis Saenz Fr ANN SOBRATO 20:17 6:46
48 Andrew Benson Fr CENTRAL 20:17 6:46
49 Ben Chang Fr MONTA VISTA 20:18 6:46
50 Aaron Fish Fr P.C.S. 20:19 6:46
51 Francisco Lezama Fr SAN BENITO 20:20 6:47
52 Sean Flaherty Fr LELAND 20:22 6:47
53 Alec Sanchez Fr BELLARMINE 20:22 6:47
54 Chris Paradis Fr BELLARMINE 20:23 6:48
55 Tony Ruvalcaba Fr N.M.C. 20:23 6:48
56 Jake Phillips Fr LAS LOMAS 20:30 6:50
57 Alex De Leon Fr WESTMOOR 20:35 6:52
58 Kevin Server Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:38 6:53
59 Reed Kamsler Fr LOS GATOS 20:39 6:53
60 Tommy Rutner Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:40 6:53
61 Keaton Torok Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:40 6:53
62 Victor Torres Fr N.M.C. 20:42 6:54
63 Edric Kyauk Fr WESTMOOR 20:45 6:55
64 Shivam Khanna Fr MONTA VISTA 20:46 6:55
65 Bradley Afroilan Fr BELLARMINE 20:53 6:58
66 Rory Stothers Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:00 7:00
67 Erik Martinez Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:01 7:00
68 Anthony Vernengo Fr WESTMOOR 21:02 7:01
69 Henry Manning Fr LOS GATOS 21:03 7:01
70 Patrick Hagman Fr SERRA 21:04 7:01
71 Sean Resavy Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 21:05 7:02
72 John Bigelow Fr BELLARMINE 21:08 7:03
73 Brandon Dillard Fr WEST VALLEY 21:10 7:03
74 Kenny Ratliff Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:11 7:04
75 Mario Ayar Fr WESTMOOR 21:12 7:04
76 Branden Caldwell Fr S.L.V. 21:17 7:06
77 Brandon Crocker Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 21:21 7:07
78 Lowell Welburn Fr KING CITY 21:22 7:07
79 Billy Jungwirth Fr WEST VALLEY 21:24 7:08
80 Connor Cannon Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 21:29 7:10
81 Matthew Chan Fr BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
82 Nick Hicks Fr S.L.V. 21:35 7:12
83 Mico Pagkalinawan Fr WESTMOOR 21:35 7:12
84 Jordan Alvarez Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:36 7:12
85 Steven Tsujisaka Fr CARLMONT 21:36 7:12
86 Aidan Goyette Fr SERRA 21:37 7:12
87 Daniel Phan Fr MITTY 21:39 7:13
88 Jack Smerdel Fr SERRA 21:40 7:13
89 Philip Stellmack Fr SANTA TERESA 21:40 7:13
90 Leonard Rose Fr LELAND 21:41 7:14
91 James Wood Fr MONTEREY 21:41 7:14
92 Matt Weiner Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 21:43 7:14
93 Ryan Thomas Fr SERRA 21:43 7:14
94 Darren Hollak Fr BELLARMINE 21:45 7:15
95 Ryan Swenor Fr GILROY 21:46 7:15
96 Emerson Hofer Fr BELLARMINE 21:48 7:16
97 Ryan Vinzent Fr LAS LOMAS 21:49 7:16
98 Joshua Vandergriff Fr ESCALON 21:50 7:17
99 Daniel Toorani Fr P.C.S. 21:51 7:17
100 Michael Allen Fr BELLARMINE 21:53 7:18
101 Zachary Vavoulis Fr GILROY 21:54 7:18
102 Rahul Lodhavia Fr BELLARMINE 21:56 7:19
103 Andy Giang Fr James Lick 21:59 7:20 1/1 4/9 36/42
104 Christopher Tate Fr MITTY 22:01 7:20
105 Ben Hoffman Fr CARLMONT 22:02 7:21
106 Keegan Anzalone Fr LELAND 22:04 7:21
107 Avery Turzanski Fr SERRA 22:06 7:22
108 Joseph Song Fr PALMA 22:07 7:22
109 Steven Howell Fr SANTA TERESA 22:07 7:22
110 Vladimir Salvador Fr ALISAL 22:09 7:23
111 Timo Bitterli Fr LELAND 22:09 7:23
112 C.j. Howe Fr LOS GATOS 22:10 7:23
113 Spencer Fogelquist Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:12 7:24
114 Alex Debaets Fr HALF MOON BAY 22:15 7:25
115 Harry Goodwill Fr SERRA 22:16 7:25
116 Beau Pauken Fr BELLARMINE 22:16 7:25
117 Pablo Robles Fr PAJARO VALLEY 22:19 7:26
118 Nick Bates Fr MONTA VISTA 22:23 7:28
119 Nate Bischoff Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:28 7:29
120 Rajan Kasiraj Fr LELAND 22:33 7:31
121 Brandon Medina Fr ESCALON 22:34 7:31
122 Eddie Toro Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:37 7:32
123 Kartik Hegde Fr MONTA VISTA 22:38 7:33
124 Sean Reilly Fr BELLARMINE 22:40 7:33
125 Howard Bermudez Fr WESTMOOR 22:44 7:35
126 Andrew McCarty Fr BELLARMINE 22:49 7:36
127 Brian Deangelis Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:53 7:38
128 Patrick Curley Fr BELLARMINE 22:55 7:38
129 Andrew Cai-Li Fr MONTA VISTA 22:56 7:39
130 Sonny Estival Fr WESTMOOR 22:57 7:39
131 Neil Fernandes Fr MONTA VISTA 22:58 7:39
132 Chris Chen Fr PALMA 23:02 7:41
133 Brent Johnson Fr LOS GATOS 23:03 7:41
134 Elliot Surovell Fr CARLMONT 23:04 7:41
135 Rishen Joshi Fr LOS GATOS 23:07 7:42
136 Dustin Laucella Fr VALLEY CHR 23:08 7:43
137 Sean Kennedy Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:10 7:43
138 Vishal Joshi Fr LOS GATOS 23:12 7:44
139 Cedric Buan Fr WESTMOOR 23:13 7:44
140 Paul Hwang Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 23:15 7:45
141 Sid Kadiyala Fr MONTA VISTA 23:16 7:45
142 Josh Santos Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 23:16 7:45
143 Matthew Wallace Fr BELLARMINE 23:16 7:45
144 Tracis Tatem Fr LOS GATOS 23:17 7:46
145 Alex Robinson Fr LOS GATOS 23:17 7:46
146 Ben Krolak Fr LOS GATOS 23:17 7:46
147 Cesar Martinez Fr GILROY 23:27 7:49
148 Stefan Corey Fr LOS GATOS 23:29 7:50
149 Paolo Yap Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 23:30 7:50
150 Jake Carroll Fr ESCALON 23:33 7:51
151 Nathaniel Willy Fr APTOS 23:34 7:51
152 Anosh Antony Fr MONTA VISTA 23:40 7:53
153 Jun Hamiyama Fr LOS GATOS 23:41 7:54
154 Bill Hamilton Fr HALF MOON BAY 23:42 7:54
155 Neil Vranicar Fr MITTY 23:51 7:57
156 Daniel Miller Fr LOS GATOS 23:53 7:58
157 Joe Singer Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 24:03 8:01
158 Jeremy Schmidt Fr HALF MOON BAY 24:04 8:01
159 Kyle Griffy Fr GILROY 24:05 8:02
160 Rishen Joshi Fr MITTY 24:08 8:03
161 Simon Coffin Fr BELLARMINE 24:08 8:03
162 Junseok Lee Fr LELAND 24:13 8:04
163 Matt Caracciolo Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 24:41 8:14
164 Tim Pan Fr SANTA TERESA 24:42 8:14
165 Michael Stevens Fr ESCALON 24:43 8:14
166 Brandon Hayes Fr MONTA VISTA 24:45 8:15
167 Josh Karpf Fr LOS GATOS 24:47 8:16
168 Jeffrey Tan Fr MITTY 24:52 8:17
169 Joel Graycar Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 24:53 8:18
170 Brian Lafrance Fr MITTY 24:57 8:19
171 Josh Kuykendahl Fr ALVAREZ 25:01 8:20
172 Lawrence Rose Fr LELAND 25:09 8:23
173 Michael Shan Fr LOS GATOS 25:30 8:30
174 Kieth Deocampo Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 25:35 8:32
175 Shrinivas Sivakumar Fr MONTA VISTA 25:43 8:34
176 Thomas Huang Fr MONTA VISTA 25:45 8:35
177 Matthew Pittman Fr LELAND 25:46 8:35
178 Weston Gomez Fr SANTA CRUZ 25:48 8:36
179 Alec Bobbitt Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:54 8:38
180 Michael Bassuini Fr WILLOW GLEN 25:56 8:39
181 Kyle Grossman Fr CLOVIS WEST 26:05 8:42
182 Dor Gvirtsman Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:24 8:48
183 Cameron Leng Fr LAS LOMAS 26:29 8:50
184 Harry Gutchinov Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 26:31 8:50
185 Nicholas Brunner Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 26:33 8:51
186 Josh Fredricks Fr PALMA 26:34 8:51
187 Ryan Cho Fr LELAND 26:42 8:54
188 Zach Ankiel Fr VALLEY CHR 26:44 8:55
189 Nathan Chow Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 26:46 8:55
190 Max McCarthy Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:47 8:56
191 Andrew Bredlinger Fr MITTY 26:53 8:58
192 Ives Ison Fr WESTMOOR 26:53 8:58
193 Chris Arnoldo Fr N.M.C. 26:57 8:59
194 Jacob Burns Fr LOS GATOS 26:59 9:00
195 Sean Blake Fr SANTA TERESA 27:16 9:05
196 Zach Bernard Fr ST. FRANCIS CC 27:25 9:08
197 Adam Munoz Fr N.M.C. 27:45 9:15
198 Ryan Call Fr N.M.C. 27:45 9:15
199 Max Ruckstuhl Fr MONTA VISTA 27:58 9:19
200 Rusty Kelso Fr ESCALON 28:17 9:26
201 Michael Kukar Fr LELAND 28:21 9:27
202 Nik Konstantinidis Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 29:07 9:42
203 Agustin Almanza Fr SAN BENITO 29:24 9:48
204 Shane Hansel Fr SERRA 29:41 9:54
205 Ryan Murray Fr VALLEY CHR 30:01 10:00
206 Sean O'Donnel Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 30:03 10:01
207 Liam Fitzpatrick Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 31:06 10:22
208 Eddie Bamsey Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 31:07 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.