James Lick Results from the MHAL #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/9/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio Sanchez Jr JV 20:32 7:30 2.74 22/46 3/3 9/11 4/6 22:49
(2:17,10.0)
22:49
(2:17,10.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Aurellio Ramirez Sr V 16:33 6:02 2.74 14/52 2/6 2/11 6/8 16:35
(0:02,0.2)
16:24 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Chris Wiltron Jr V 17:24 6:21 2.74 32/52 5/6 5/11 3/8 17:32
(0:08,0.8)
17:32
(0:08,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Efrain Estrada Sr V 18:05 6:36 2.74 42/52 6/6 6/11 4/8 16:17 16:17
Felix Mercado Fr F/S 22:28 8:12 2.74 33/37 2/2 11/11 7/7 24:35
(2:07,8.6)
24:35
(2:07,8.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jose Dominguez Sr V 17:09 6:16 2.74 28/52 4/6 4/11 4/8 16:58 16:58
Jose Gutierrez Sr V 15:28 5:39 2.74 3/52 1/6 1/11 2/8 15:32
(0:04,0.4)
15:32
(0:04,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Marcos Mexicano So F/S 21:31 7:51 2.74 30/37 1/2 10/11 7/8 21:46
(0:15,1.1)
21:46
(0:15,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Nanny Renato Jr JV 18:18 6:41 2.74 2/46 2/3 8/11 1/6 19:48
(1:30,7.6)
19:48
(1:30,7.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Rogelio Gonzalez Jr JV 18:07 6:37 2.74 1/46 1/3 7/11 1/7 18:33
(0:26,2.3)
18:33
(0:26,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Victor Rendon Jr V 16:39 6:05 2.74 17/52 3/6 3/11 3/8 16:26 16:26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 83:13
1:56
2.74 6:04 5:39 6:21 94 5:51 81:48 81:48 Jose Gutierrez (3), Aurellio Ramirez (14), Victor Rendon (17), Jose Dominguez (28), Chris Wiltron (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Jensen Sr SCHS 15:13 5:33
2 Ed Baltierrez Sr SCHS 15:13 5:33
3 Jose Gutierrez Sr James Lick 15:28 5:39 1/6 1/11 2/8 15:32
(0:04)
15:32
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
4 Alex Ramon Sr Leland 15:41 5:43
5 Ngoan Phan Sr WGHS 15:46 5:45
6 Gilbert Rosales Sr WGHS 15:51 5:47
7 Ken Elkabany Sr Leland 15:52 5:47
8 Jose Betancourt So Overfelt 15:58 5:50
9 Benno Berg PHHS 16:06 5:53
10 Sean Dundon PHHS 16:11 5:54
11 Adrian Alcaraz Sr Overfelt 16:14 5:55
12 Jeffrey Sanchez So SCHS 16:23 5:59
13 Peter Wolfram PHHS 16:28 6:01
14 Aurellio Ramirez Sr James Lick 16:33 6:02 2/6 2/11 6/8 16:35
(0:02)
16:24 Flying like a Comet (LR)
15 Victor Arredondo Sr MP 16:34 6:03
16 Rex Maximo Sr SCHS 16:37 6:04
17 Victor Rendon Jr James Lick 16:39 6:05 3/6 3/11 3/8 16:26 16:26
18 Jose Cervantes Jr WGHS 16:39 6:05
19 Robert Ramos So WGHS 16:39 6:05
20 Edgar Miranda Jr SCHS 16:41 6:05
21 Tim Matthiessen Sr Leigh 16:47 6:08
22 Oscar Alvarez So Overfelt 16:59 6:12
23 Bobby Rivera Jr Overfelt 17:00 6:12
24 Chris Alexander Sr Leland 17:01 6:13
25 Daniel Fasbaugh Sr Leigh 17:02 6:13
26 Eric Bryant Sr Leigh 17:04 6:14
27 Mitch Taylor So MP 17:06 6:14
28 Jose Dominguez Sr James Lick 17:09 6:16 4/6 4/11 4/8 16:58 16:58
29 Jason Awe Jr Leigh 17:11 6:16
30 Tyler Robinette Fr Leigh 17:16 6:18
31 Takahiro Shiraiwa So Leland 17:18 6:19
32 Chris Wiltron Jr James Lick 17:24 6:21 5/6 5/11 3/8 17:32
(0:08)
17:32
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
33 Travis Yoshimoto PHHS 17:24 6:21
34 Sean Robinson Fr WGHS 17:25 6:21
35 Ruben Camacho So WGHS 17:35 6:25
36 Clark Rodgers Jr Leigh 17:42 6:28
37 Gurpreet Kang Jr SCHS 17:43 6:28
38 Julio Arrellano Jr MP 17:46 6:29
39 Derek Kulish Jr WGHS 17:55 6:32
40 Bryan Chell PHHS 17:56 6:33
41 Bob Toney Fr Leland 18:00 6:34
42 Efrain Estrada Sr James Lick 18:05 6:36 6/6 6/11 4/8 16:17 16:17
43 Jan Torres Sr Overfelt 18:22 6:42
44 Yifan Zhang Sr Leland 18:36 6:47
45 Reid Hironaga Jr Leigh 18:59 6:56
46 Thomas Ha So MP 19:25 7:05
47 Gabe Lara So MP 19:36 7:09
48 Dennis Ha Sr Overfelt 19:38 7:10
49 Peter Jepsen PHHS 20:06 7:20
50 Jaime Balubal Sr MP 20:43 7:34
51 Javier Marquecho Sr SCHS 21:11 7:44
52 Roberto Alarcon Jr MP 22:22 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SCHS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
80:07
16:01
5:51
51 Daniel Jensen
Sr
15:13
5:33
1
Ed Baltierr
Sr
15:13
5:33
2
Jeffrey Sanchez
So
16:23
5:59
12
Rex Maximo
Sr
16:37
6:04
16
Edgar Miranda
Jr
16:41
6:05
20
Gurpreet Kang
Jr
17:43
6:28
37
Javier Marquech
Sr
21:11
7:44
51
2 WGHS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
82:20
16:28
6:01
82 Ngoan Phan
Sr
15:46
5:45
5
Gilbert Rosales
Sr
15:51
5:47
6
Jose Cervante
Jr
16:39
6:05
18
Robert Ramos
So
16:39
6:05
19
Sean Robinson
Fr
17:25
6:21
34
Ruben Camacho
So
17:35
6:25
35
Derek Kulish
Jr
17:55
6:32
39
3 James Lick
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:56
83:13
16:39
6:04
94 Jose Gutierre
Sr
15:28
5:39
3
Aurellio Ramirez
Sr
16:33
6:02
14
Victor Rendon
Jr
16:39
6:05
17
Jose Domingue
Sr
17:09
6:16
28
Chris Wiltron
Jr
17:24
6:21
32
Efrain Estrada
Sr
18:05
6:36
42




4 PHHS
6-5-3-5-4
Gap: 1:50
84:05
16:49
6:08
105 Benno Berg
-
16:06
5:53
9
Sean Dundon
-
16:11
5:54
10
Peter Wolfram
-
16:28
6:01
13
Travis Yoshimot
-
17:24
6:21
33
Bryan Chell
-
17:56
6:33
40
Peter Jepsen
-
20:06
7:20
49




5 Leland
3-2-5-6-5
Gap: 2:19
83:52
16:46
6:07
107 Alex Ramon
Sr
15:41
5:43
4
Ken Elkabany
Sr
15:52
5:47
7
Chris Alexande
Sr
17:01
6:13
24
Takahiro Shiraiwa
So
17:18
6:19
31
Bob Toney
Fr
18:00
6:34
41
Yifan Zhang
Sr
18:36
6:47
44




5 Overfelt
5-5-6-4-5
Gap: 2:24
84:33
16:55
6:10
107 Jose Betancou
So
15:58
5:50
8
Adrian Alcaraz
Sr
16:14
5:55
11
Oscar Alvarez
So
16:59
6:12
22
Bobby Rivera
Jr
17:00
6:12
23
Jan Torres
Sr
18:22
6:42
43
Dennis Ha
Sr
19:38
7:10
48




7 Leigh
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:29
85:20
17:04
6:14
131 Tim Matthies
Sr
16:47
6:08
21
Daniel Fasbaugh
Sr
17:02
6:13
25
Eric Bryant
Sr
17:04
6:14
26
Jason Awe
Jr
17:11
6:16
29
Tyler Robinett
Fr
17:16
6:18
30
Clark Rodgers
Jr
17:42
6:28
36
Reid Hironaga
Jr
18:59
6:56
45
8 MP
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:02
90:27
18:05
6:36
173 Victor Arredond
Sr
16:34
6:03
15
Mitch Taylor
So
17:06
6:14
27
Julio Arrellan
Jr
17:46
6:29
38
Thomas Ha
So
19:25
7:05
46
Gabe Lara
So
19:36
7:09
47
Jaime Balubal
Sr
20:43
7:34
50
Roberto Alarcon
Jr
22:22
8:10
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rogelio Gonzalez Jr James Lick 18:07 6:37 1/3 7/11 1/7 18:33
(0:26)
18:33
(0:26)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
2 Nanny Renato Jr James Lick 18:18 6:41 2/3 8/11 1/6 19:48
(1:30)
19:48
(1:30)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
3 David Thai Sr SCHS 18:30 6:45
4 Julian Dominguez Jr SCHS 18:52 6:53
5 Roberto Moreno Jr Leigh 18:58 6:55
6 Rahul Guttal Jr SCHS 19:06 6:58
7 Patrick Lam So Leland 19:18 7:03
8 Drew Coffin Sr Leigh 19:20 7:03
9 Peter Kazarian Sr Leigh 19:24 7:05
10 Kunal Patel PHHS 19:31 7:07
11 Bryce Sudweeks PHHS 19:34 7:08
12 Steven Eicher So WGHS 19:41 7:11
13 Thanh Nugyen Jr SCHS 19:42 7:11
14 Matt Trinidade Sr SCHS 19:46 7:13
15 Henley Shao Sr SCHS 19:59 7:18
16 Chris Zhu Jr Leland 20:09 7:21
17 Sean Mayer Sr Leigh 20:11 7:22
18 Erik Gillenwater Jr Leigh 20:18 7:25
19 Greg Vidovic Sr Leigh 20:20 7:25
20 Oscar Vazquez Fr WGHS 20:26 7:27
21 Lucas Leon Jr Leland 20:28 7:28
22 Antonio Sanchez Jr James Lick 20:32 7:30 3/3 9/11 4/6 22:49
(2:17)
22:49
(2:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Jimmy Duong PHHS 21:02 7:41
24 Tung Tran Sr WGHS 21:10 7:44
25 William Tsui PHHS 21:13 7:45
26 Ryan Mackey Fr Leland 21:29 7:50
27 Tam Tran Sr SCHS 21:31 7:51
28 Steve Hu So Leland 21:35 7:53
29 John Eicher Fr WGHS 22:04 8:03
30 Jason Wong Sr SCHS 22:07 8:04
31 Jared Intravia Sr Leigh 22:11 8:06
32 Daniel Kim PHHS 22:15 8:07
33 Mark Shakhman Sr Leigh 22:30 8:13
34 Nick Valles Fr WGHS 22:32 8:13
35 Ben Gamutan PHHS 22:34 8:14
36 Bob Lofgren Fr Leland 22:40 8:16
37 Derek Warner Fr Leland 22:50 8:20
38 Thomas Hanna Fr Leland 23:26 8:33
39 Anthony Dinh Sr SCHS 23:32 8:35
40 Richard Lai Sr SCHS 23:33 8:36
41 Willy Chu Fr Leland 23:34 8:36
42 Spencer Wood Fr WGHS 26:38 9:43
43 Sean Baker Jr Leigh 26:44 9:45
44 Gabriel Alvarez Jr MP 27:04 9:53
45 Simon Bao PHHS 27:38 10:05
46 Scott Twerdahl Fr Leland 27:45 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Mcarthur So WGHS 16:58 6:12
2 Steven Koo So SCHS 17:27 6:22
3 Evan Bishop Fr WGHS 17:59 6:34
4 Sergio Calixto Fr WGHS 18:09 6:37
5 Dean Crosbie Fr Leland 18:22 6:42
6 Michael Tan So SCHS 18:24 6:43
7 Saul Espinoza Fr WGHS 18:25 6:43
8 Brian Chunn Fr WGHS 18:38 6:48
9 Elias Reyes Fr SCHS 18:56 6:55
10 David La So MP 19:05 6:58
11 Eliseo Anaya Fr WGHS 19:10 7:00
12 Edwardo Lopez PHHS 19:12 7:00
13 Justin Ta So SCHS 19:14 7:01
14 Pat Gaudet So Leigh 19:22 7:04
15 Will Wilson So Leigh 19:28 7:06
16 Ben Kung So Leland 19:31 7:07
17 Jason Yamaguchi Fr WGHS 19:31 7:07
18 Jim Gao Fr Leland 19:33 7:08
19 Richard Tran So MP 19:57 7:17
20 Scott Senser Fr Leigh 19:59 7:18
21 Anival Dimas Fr SCHS 20:06 7:20
22 Mark Linggi PHHS 20:18 7:25
23 Andrew Pappas So Leigh 20:31 7:29
24 Lane Kerans So Leigh 20:32 7:30
25 Jimmy Phuong PHHS 20:42 7:33
26 Daniel Chang So Leland 20:48 7:35
27 Anthony Puah PHHS 20:51 7:37
28 Kanh Luc PHHS 20:53 7:37
29 Justin Chen Fr Leland 21:28 7:50
30 Marcos Mexicano So James Lick 21:31 7:51 1/2 10/11 7/8 21:46
(0:15)
21:46
(0:15)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Ismael Banuelos Fr SCHS 21:52 7:59
32 Daniel Ha So Overfelt 21:54 8:00
33 Felix Mercado Fr James Lick 22:28 8:12 2/2 11/11 7/7 24:35
(2:07)
24:35
(2:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
34 Mitchell Ong Fr MP 23:21 8:31
35 Alvin Sumintac So MP 23:33 8:36
36 Joseph Odias Fr SCHS 24:11 8:50
37 Kevin Chung So MP 25:24 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.