Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Parker Jr V 18:56.5 6:19 3 112/154 7/7 7/7 8/18 19:10
(0:14,1.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Converse, Ian Sr V 16:17.4 5:26 3 15/154 2/7 2/7 3/24 16:52
(0:35,3.4)
16:52
(0:35,3.4)
16:17 16:04 GO MCXC (LY, LR, DSR)
Martin, Vincent Sr V 17:43.4 5:54 3 66/154 5/7 5/7 8/22 17:02 17:02 17:02 17:02 GO MCXC (PG, DSR)
Miramontes, Ricky Jr V 18:14 6:05 3 88/154 6/7 6/7 9/20 18:05 18:05 18:05 18:05
Rumon, Lyle So V 15:48.8 5:16 3 7/154 1/7 1/7 4/24 16:39
(0:50,5.0)
16:39
(0:50,5.0)
16:39
(0:50,5.0)
16:17
(0:28,2.9)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas, Blake Sr V 17:22.7 5:48 3 53/154 4/7 4/7 8/22 17:34
(0:11,1.1)
17:34
(0:11,1.1)
17:34
(0:11,1.1)
17:14 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Thompson, Andrew Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 27/154 3/7 3/7 4/24 17:45
(0:56,5.2)
17:45
(0:56,5.2)
17:26
(0:37,3.5)
16:46 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/22 84:01
1:55
3 5:36 5:16 5:54 166 5:16 85:38
(1:37,1.9)
85:38
(1:37,1.9)
85:38
(1:37,1.9%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Lyle Rumon (7), Ian Converse (15), Andrew Thompson (27), Blake Thomas (52), Vincent Martin (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Munir Kabbara Sr San Rafael 15:31.8 5:11
2 Jonny Vargas Sr Piner 15:39.1 5:13
3 Owen Wolford So Sir Francis Drake 15:41.5 5:14
4 Cooper Mccarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:44.6 5:15
5 Gabriel Reuter Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:47.2 5:16
6 Nicco Pompili Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:48.5 5:16
7 Lyle Rumon So Marin Catholic 15:48.8 5:16 1/7 1/7 4/24 16:39
(0:50)
16:39
(0:50)
16:39
(0:50)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
8 Calder Abbott Jr Albany 15:49.8 5:17
9 Thomas Murphy Jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:52.9 5:18
10 Nathan Hayes Jr Piner 15:53 5:18
11 Amir Barkan So Sir Francis Drake 15:57.7 5:19
12 James Bull Sr Miramonte 15:58.8 5:20
13 Walter Teitelbaum Sr Piedmont 16:08.7 5:23
14 Aaron Davidson Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:16.7 5:26
15 Ian Converse Sr Marin Catholic 16:17.4 5:26 2/7 2/7 3/24 16:52
(0:35)
16:52
(0:35)
16:17 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
16 Spencer Borbon Sr Moreau Catholic 16:19.8 5:27
17 Emmanuel Delgado Jr Piner 16:21.4 5:27
18 Spencer Berkins Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:22.8 5:28
19 Jack Vanden Heuvel Fr Healdsburg 16:36.3 5:32
20 Reece Proctor Sr Piedmont 16:36.4 5:32
21 Andrew (miska) Evans Jr Arcata 16:39.9 5:33
22 Jj Young Sr Miramonte 16:39.9 5:33
23 Casey Petrobic Fr Justin-Siena 16:40.9 5:34
24 Kelden Ben-ora Sr Terra Linda 16:41.1 5:34
25 Henry Persily Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:41.9 5:34
26 Cole Kretlow Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:48.8 5:36
27 Andrew Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 16:49 5:36 3/7 3/7 4/24 17:45
(0:56)
17:45
(0:56)
17:26
(0:37)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
28 Alec Dierke So Analy 16:50.1 5:37
29 Kevin Garcia Sr Piner 16:53.4 5:38
30 Clay Kaufmann Sr Terra Linda 16:55.8 5:39
31 Jeremiah Cano So Piner 16:56.2 5:39
32 Henry Burditt So Albany 16:56.9 5:39
33 Jack Mader Sr Miramonte 17:01.8 5:41
34 Alex Weekes Fr Piedmont 17:05.5 5:42
35 Carson Edwards So Alhambra 17:05.5 5:42
36 Evan Mccormack Sr Terra Linda 17:08.1 5:43
37 Ethen Argue Jr Piedmont 17:08.4 5:43
38 Tommy Brovelli Sr Miramonte 17:08.7 5:43
39 Nico Melendrez So Moreau Catholic 17:09.5 5:43
40 Sage Sherman-howell Jr Albany 17:09.7 5:43
41 Cairo Dasilva So Albany 17:09.9 5:43
42 Agustin Garcinuno Jr Fortuna 17:10 5:43
43 Ethan Cardenas Sr Moreau Catholic 17:10 5:43
44 Julian Jensen So Bishop O'Dowd 17:10.2 5:43
45 Lorand Cheng Jr Piedmont 17:10.4 5:43
46 Rahim Burdette Sr Justin-Siena 17:10.9 5:44
47 Dante Godinez Jr Healdsburg 17:15.3 5:45
48 Bryand Raymond Sr San Rafael 17:15.3 5:45
49 Gus Brown Sr Albany 17:15.5 5:45
50 Cole Pineda So Moreau Catholic 17:16.4 5:45
51 Michael Vickers Jr Moreau Catholic 17:19.1 5:46
52 Sam White Sr Piedmont 17:22.5 5:48
53 Blake Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 17:22.7 5:48 4/7 4/7 8/22 17:34
(0:11)
17:34
(0:11)
17:34
(0:11)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
54 Paris Morgain Jr San Marin 17:23.2 5:48
55 Alan Kobylik Jr Alhambra 17:23.3 5:48
56 Freddie Bell So Miramonte 17:24.2 5:48
57 Ben Jaffe Sr St. Mary's Chs 17:29.3 5:50
58 Rene Villeda So Piner 17:29.7 5:50
59 Zander Lieske Jr St. Mary's Chs 17:35.4 5:52
60 David Somonyi Sr Cardinal Newman 17:36.1 5:52
61 Jeremy Bloomberg Fr Terra Linda 17:37 5:52
62 Leopold Van Den Daele So Cardinal Newman 17:37.7 5:53
63 Kai Roberts So Terra Linda 17:39.3 5:53
64 Michael Driscoll Jr San Rafael 17:40.3 5:53
65 Fernando Quintero Jr San Marin 17:43.1 5:54
66 Vincent Martin Sr Marin Catholic 17:43.4 5:54 5/7 5/7 8/22 17:02 17:02 17:02
67 Cliff Voung Jr Moreau Catholic 17:44.1 5:55
68 Arnet Yu So Bishop O'Dowd 17:44.4 5:55
69 Andrew Hansen So Fortuna 17:47.5 5:56
70 Andrew Rice Jr San Marin 17:51.9 5:57
71 Sean Burke Fr San Marin 17:58.2 5:59
72 Brody Roberts So Terra Linda 17:58.2 5:59
73 Jaden George Jr Arcata 17:59.8 6:00
74 Luke Ament Jr San Marin 18:00.5 6:00
75 Dylan Gregory Sr Alhambra 18:00.6 6:00
76 Dylan Kattengell Sr Cardinal Newman 18:02.6 6:01
77 Jaedon Thayer So Eureka 18:04.6 6:02
78 Oscar Labovich So San Rafael 18:07.3 6:02
79 Austin Luong So Piner 18:09.5 6:03
80 Matthew O'brien So Miramonte 18:09.6 6:03
81 Ryan Wright Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:09.8 6:03
82 Gavin Horne Fr Piedmont 18:10.2 6:03
83 Ian Churchill Jr Miramonte 18:11.2 6:04
84 Sunny Zhou Jr Albany 18:12 6:04
85 Max Emerling Jr St. Mary's Chs 18:12 6:04
86 Jacob Guiducci Fr Justin-Siena 18:12.2 6:04
87 Ethan Maches Sr Albany 18:13 6:04
88 Ricky Miramontes Jr Marin Catholic 18:14 6:05 6/7 6/7 9/20 18:05 18:05 18:05
89 Jim Carreras Jr Analy 18:19.3 6:06
90 Amos Whitney Jr Arcata 18:19.7 6:07
91 Deybi Maldonado Sr San Rafael 18:21.2 6:07
92 Deven Bose Jr Justin-Siena 18:22.6 6:08
93 Ayden Clark So Hercules 18:23.9 6:08
94 Peter Trebilcock Fr Healdsburg 18:24.5 6:08
95 Arnoldo Villavieso Sr Moreau Catholic 18:25 6:08
96 Nic Carr Sr Eureka 18:25.4 6:08
97 Max Mcalister So Justin-Siena 18:26.5 6:09
98 Lucas Chaney Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:27.7 6:09
99 Luis Booth Sr Encinal 18:32.5 6:11
100 Michael Chen Jr Encinal 18:37 6:12
101 Tyler Facto Jr Cardinal Newman 18:41.2 6:14
102 Zax Lieske Fr St. Mary's Chs 18:41.8 6:14
103 Aidan Donovan Fr Ygnacio Valley 18:42.2 6:14
104 Ben Stevens So Cardinal Newman 18:44.5 6:15
105 Ricky Sager Sr Fortuna 18:46.2 6:15
106 Briggs Macdonald Sr San Marin 18:47.6 6:16
107 Jack Reynolds Sr Analy 18:47.7 6:16
108 Dimitri Cardona So Hercules 18:49.4 6:16
109 Jude Hick So San Rafael 18:53.5 6:18
110 Graham Manning Jr Alhambra 18:54.4 6:18
111 Jaden Taylor So Encinal 18:55.5 6:19
112 Parker Brown Jr Marin Catholic 18:56.5 6:19 7/7 7/7 8/18
113 George Grant So Cardinal Newman 18:57.7 6:19
114 Luca Pastene So Healdsburg 18:59 6:20
115 Ben Narwold Jr Arcata 19:00.7 6:20
116 Matthew Rosenberg Jr St. Mary's Chs 19:01.6 6:21
117 Nic Lauxman Jr St. Mary's Chs 19:02.4 6:21
118 Joshua Bergbauer So Analy 19:03 6:21
119 Matthew Etcheverry Sr Pinole Valley 19:04.1 6:21
120 Ethan Pesch Fr Eureka 19:04.8 6:22
121 Clayton Christensen So Analy 19:05.5 6:22
122 Gabe Jones Fr Encinal 19:07.9 6:23
123 Leo Janzen So Arcata 19:10.4 6:23
124 Edgar Ortiz Fr Healdsburg 19:10.6 6:24
125 Andres Dominguez Fr Hercules 19:20.5 6:27
126 Daniel Hernandez So Hercules 19:21 6:27
127 Josh Quintero Jr Terra Linda 19:21.3 6:27
128 Clayton Nelson Sr Analy 19:21.8 6:27
129 Alex Bentley Jr Arcata 19:23 6:28
130 Milo Mateer Jr Arcata 19:23.6 6:28
131 Coby Fan Jr St. Mary's Chs 19:24.5 6:28
132 Paul Giusto Fr Justin-Siena 19:25.4 6:28
133 Everardo Garcia So Eureka 19:30.5 6:30
134 Will Barbee Jr Eureka 19:35.5 6:32
135 Nick Brandis So San Marin 19:41.8 6:34
136 Dimitri Stefanakis So Eureka 19:50 6:37
137 Jason Morgan Sr Alhambra 19:51.8 6:37
138 Dylan Aubrejuan Jr Encinal 19:52.1 6:37
139 Brett Carey Jr Justin-Siena 20:08.4 6:43
140 Mason Indrebo Jr Healdsburg 20:11.5 6:44
141 William Norboe So Encinal 20:11.9 6:44
142 Brandon Jensen Sr Eureka 20:12.3 6:44
143 Joshua Wagner Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:13 6:44
144 Julio Monasterio Sr San Rafael 20:15 6:45
145 Sergio Alvarez Jr Hercules 20:22.9 6:48
146 Matt Prendiville So Cardinal Newman 20:32.3 6:51
147 Nicolas Campos So Ygnacio Valley 20:32.3 6:51
148 Gabe Castilla Sr Encinal 20:52.8 6:58
149 Ryu Credito So Pinole Valley 20:56.8 6:59
150 Cj To Sr Hercules 21:31.3 7:10
151 Alejandro Toscano Sr Pinole Valley 22:46.5 7:36
152 Orion Johnson Jr Healdsburg 23:46.9 7:56
153 Joel Iglesias So Pinole Valley 24:33 8:11
154 Christian Perez Sr Pinole Valley 24:36.9 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
79:00
15:48
5:16
29 Owen Wolford
So
15:42
5:14
3
Cooper Mccarthy
Jr
15:45
5:15
4
Gabriel Reuter
Jr
15:47
5:16
5
Nicco Pompili
Jr
15:49
5:16
6
Amir Barkan
So
15:58
5:19
11
Aaron Davidson
Sr
16:17
5:26
14
Henry Persily
Sr
16:42
5:34
25
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
81:43
16:21
5:27
89 Jonny Vargas
Sr
15:39
5:13
2
Nathan Hayes
Jr
15:53
5:18
10
Emmanuel Delgado
Jr
16:21
5:27
17
Kevin Garcia
Sr
16:53
5:38
29
Jeremiah Cano
So
16:56
5:39
31
Rene Villeda
So
17:30
5:50
57
Austin Luong
So
18:10
6:03
77
3 Piedmont
8-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:02
84:09
16:50
5:37
148 Walter Teitelba
Sr
16:09
5:23
13
Reece Proctor
Sr
16:36
5:32
20
Alex Weekes
Fr
17:06
5:42
34
Ethen Argue
Jr
17:08
5:43
37
Lorand Cheng
Jr
17:10
5:43
44
Sam White
Sr
17:23
5:48
51
Gavin Horne
Fr
18:10
6:03
80
4 Miramonte
7-6-5-6-4
Gap: 1:25
84:13
16:51
5:37
160 James Bull
Sr
15:59
5:20
12
Jj Young
Sr
16:40
5:33
22
Jack Mader
Sr
17:02
5:41
33
Tommy Brovelli
Sr
17:09
5:43
38
Freddie Bell
So
17:24
5:48
55
Matthew O'brien
So
18:10
6:03
78
Ian Churchil
Jr
18:11
6:04
81
5 Bishop O'Dowd
6-4-4-3-5
Gap: 1:52
83:59
16:48
5:36
163 Thomas Murphy
Jr
15:53
5:18
9
Spencer Berkins
Sr
16:23
5:28
18
Cole Kretlow
Sr
16:49
5:36
26
Julian Jensen
So
17:10
5:43
43
Arnet Yu
So
17:44
5:55
67
Ryan Wright
Fr
18:10
6:03
79
Lucas Chaney
Fr
18:28
6:09
96
6 Marin Catholic
4-3-3-4-6
Gap: 1:55
84:01
16:48
5:36
166 Lyle Rumon
So
15:49
5:16
7
Ian Converse
Sr
16:17
5:26
15
Andrew Thompson
Jr
16:49
5:36
27
Blake Thomas
Sr
17:23
5:48
52
Vincent Martin
Sr
17:43
5:54
65
Ricky Miramont
Jr
18:14
6:05
86
Parker Brown
Jr
18:57
6:19
108
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
7 Albany
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
84:22
16:52
5:37
169 Calder Abbott
Jr
15:50
5:17
8
Henry Burditt
So
16:57
5:39
32
Sage Sherman-
Jr
17:10
5:43
40
Cairo Dasilva
So
17:10
5:43
41
Gus Brown
Sr
17:16
5:45
48
Sunny Zhou
Jr
18:12
6:04
82
Ethan Maches
Sr
18:13
6:04
85
8 Moreau Catholic
9-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:59
85:15
17:03
5:41
196 Spencer Borbon
Sr
16:20
5:27
16
Nico Melendre
So
17:10
5:43
39
Ethan Cardenas
Sr
17:10
5:43
42
Cole Pineda
So
17:16
5:45
49
Michael Vickers
Jr
17:19
5:46
50
Cliff Voung
Jr
17:44
5:55
66
Arnoldo Villavie
Sr
18:25
6:08
93
9 Terra Linda
13-9-8-9-9
Gap: 0:58
86:01
17:12
5:44
212 Kelden Ben-ora
Sr
16:41
5:34
24
Clay Kaufmann
Sr
16:56
5:39
30
Evan Mccormac
Sr
17:08
5:43
36
Jeremy Bloomber
Fr
17:37
5:52
60
Kai Roberts
So
17:39
5:53
62
Brody Roberts
So
17:58
5:59
70
Josh Quintero
Jr
19:21
6:27
123
10 San Rafael
1-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:49
86:56
17:23
5:48
276 Munir Kabbara
Sr
15:32
5:11
1
Bryand Raymond
Sr
17:15
5:45
47
Michael Driscoll
Jr
17:40
5:53
63
Oscar Labovich
So
18:07
6:02
76
Deybi Maldonad
Sr
18:21
6:07
89
Jude Hick
So
18:54
6:18
105
Julio Monaster
Sr
20:15
6:45
139
11 San Marin
16-17-15-12-11
Gap: 0:37
88:57
17:47
5:56
326 Paris Morgain
Jr
17:23
5:48
53
Fernando Quintero
Jr
17:43
5:54
64
Andrew Rice
Jr
17:52
5:57
68
Sean Burke
Fr
17:58
5:59
69
Luke Ament
Jr
18:01
6:00
72
Briggs Macdonal
Sr
18:48
6:16
102
Nick Brandis
So
19:42
6:34
131
12 Justin-Siena
12-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:46
88:53
17:47
5:56
337 Casey Petrobic
Fr
16:41
5:34
23
Rahim Burdette
Sr
17:11
5:44
45
Jacob Guiducci
Fr
18:12
6:04
84
Deven Bose
Jr
18:23
6:08
90
Max Mcaliste
So
18:27
6:09
95
Paul Giusto
Fr
19:25
6:28
128
Brett Carey
Jr
20:08
6:43
135
13 Healdsburg
10-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:34
90:26
18:05
6:02
387 Jack Vanden Heuvel
Fr
16:36
5:32
19
Dante Godinez
Jr
17:15
5:45
46
Peter Trebilco
Fr
18:25
6:08
92
Luca Pastene
So
18:59
6:20
110
Edgar Ortiz
Fr
19:11
6:24
120
Mason Indrebo
Jr
20:12
6:44
136
Orion Johnson
Jr
23:47
7:56
146
14 Cardinal Newman
18-18-16-16-14
Gap: 1:08
90:42
18:08
6:03
394 David Somonyi
Sr
17:36
5:52
59
Leopold Van Den Daele
So
17:38
5:53
61
Dylan Kattenge
Sr
18:03
6:01
74
Tyler Facto
Jr
18:41
6:14
99
Ben Stevens
So
18:45
6:15
101
George Grant
So
18:58
6:19
109
Matt Prendivi
So
20:32
6:51
141
15 Alhambra
15-13-13-14-15
Gap: 2:46
91:16
18:15
6:05
401 Carson Edwards
So
17:06
5:42
35
Alan Kobylik
Jr
17:23
5:48
54
Dylan Gregory
Sr
18:01
6:00
73
Graham Manning
Jr
18:54
6:18
106
Jason Morgan
Sr
19:52
6:37
133








16 St. Mary's Chs
17-15-17-17-16
Gap: 1:32
91:00
18:12
6:04
409 Ben Jaffe
Sr
17:29
5:50
56
Zander Lieske
Jr
17:35
5:52
58
Max Emerling
Jr
18:12
6:04
83
Zax Lieske
Fr
18:42
6:14
100
Matthew Rosenber
Jr
19:02
6:21
112
Nic Lauxman
Jr
19:02
6:21
113
Coby Fan
Jr
19:25
6:28
127
17 Arcata
11-14-14-15-17
Gap: 2:31
91:11
18:14
6:05
410 Andrew (miska) Evans
Jr
16:40
5:33
21
Jaden George
Jr
18:00
6:00
71
Amos Whitney
Jr
18:20
6:07
88
Ben Narwold
Jr
19:01
6:20
111
Leo Janzen
So
19:10
6:23
119
Alex Bentley
Jr
19:23
6:28
125
Milo Mateer
Jr
19:24
6:28
126
18 Analy
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 2:15
92:06
18:25
6:08
449 Alec Dierke
So
16:50
5:37
28
Jim Carreras
Jr
18:19
6:06
87
Jack Reynolds
Sr
18:48
6:16
103
Joshua Bergbaue
So
19:03
6:21
114
Clayton Christen
So
19:06
6:22
117
Clayton Nelson
Sr
19:22
6:27
124




19 Eureka
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:31
94:41
18:56
6:19
544 Jaedon Thayer
So
18:05
6:02
75
Nic Carr
Sr
18:25
6:08
94
Ethan Pesch
Fr
19:05
6:22
116
Everardo Garcia
So
19:31
6:30
129
Will Barbee
Jr
19:36
6:32
130
Dimitri Stefanak
So
19:50
6:37
132
Brandon Jensen
Sr
20:12
6:44
138
20 Encinal
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:20
95:05
19:01
6:20
554 Luis Booth
Sr
18:33
6:11
97
Michael Chen
Jr
18:37
6:12
98
Jaden Taylor
So
18:56
6:19
107
Gabe Jones
Fr
19:08
6:23
118
Dylan Aubrejua
Jr
19:52
6:37
134
William Norboe
So
20:12
6:44
137
Gabe Castilla
Sr
20:53
6:58
142
21 Hercules
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:59
96:18
19:16
6:25
578 Ayden Clark
So
18:24
6:08
91
Dimitri Cardona
So
18:49
6:16
104
Andres Domingue
Fr
19:21
6:27
121
Daniel Hernande
So
19:21
6:27
122
Sergio Alvarez
Jr
20:23
6:48
140
Cj To
Sr
21:31
7:10
144




22 Pinole Valley
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:33
111:57
22:23
7:28
698 Matthew Etchever
Sr
19:04
6:21
115
Ryu Credito
So
20:57
6:59
143
Alejandr Toscano
Sr
22:47
7:36
145
Joel Iglesias
So
24:33
8:11
147
Christia Perez
Sr
24:37
8:12
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.