Canyon Crest Results from the Mt. Carmel Octoberfest at Black Mountain Comm Park on 10/18/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agarwal, Vitush | Sr | Jr/Sr | 14:14.65 | 6:38 | 2.15 | 50/50 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 5/5 | 13:39.02 | 13:20.09 | |||
Bolger, Jack | Fr | F/S | 13:34.55 | 6:19 | 2.15 | 37/53 | 5/6 | 12/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Campagna, Kai | Fr | F/S | 12:52.52 | 5:59 | 2.15 | 27/53 | 4/6 | 9/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Cornick, William | Fr | F/S | 12:04.91 | 5:37 | 2.15 | 12/53 | 1/6 | 4/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Drasnin, Aaron | So | F/S | 14:00.58 | 6:31 | 2.15 | 44/53 | 6/6 | 13/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Gross, Reid | Sr | Jr/Sr | 11:11.52 | 5:12 | 2.15 | 7/50 | 2/8 | 2/14 | 3/5 | 11:07.13 | 11:07.13 | |||
Grozen, Joshua | Sr | Jr/Sr | 11:18.74 | 5:16 | 2.15 | 9/50 | 3/8 | 3/14 | 3/5 | 11:32.77 (0:14,2.0) |
11:32.77 (0:14,2.0) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Harding, Logan | Fr | F/S | 12:22.21 | 5:45 | 2.15 | 18/53 | 2/6 | 6/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Kim, HanMin | Jr | Jr/Sr | 12:11.08 | 5:40 | 2.15 | 25/50 | 4/8 | 5/14 | 4/5 | 13:52.45 (1:41,12.2) |
13:52.45 (1:41,12.2) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Rasas, Andrew | Sr | Jr/Sr | 13:13.99 | 6:09 | 2.15 | 44/50 | 6/8 | 10/14 | 5/5 | 12:52.61 | 12:52.61 | |||
Shuman, Jacob | Jr | Jr/Sr | 11:08.8 | 5:11 | 2.15 | 5/50 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 3/5 | 11:26.52 (0:18,2.6) |
11:26.52 (0:18,2.6) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Umbrasas, Lukas | Jr | Jr/Sr | 12:40.65 | 5:54 | 2.15 | 39/50 | 5/8 | 7/14 | 4/5 | 12:47.14 (0:06,0.8) |
12:47.14 (0:06,0.8) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Watkins, Jake | Jr | Jr/Sr | 13:14.62 | 6:10 | 2.15 | 45/50 | 7/8 | 11/14 | 4/5 | 13:20.7 (0:06,0.8) |
13:20.7 (0:06,0.8) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
White, Owen | Fr | F/S | 12:45.11 | 5:56 | 2.15 | 24/53 | 3/6 | 8/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 3/5 | 58:31 1:32 |
2.15 | 5:27 | 5:11 | 5:54 | 76 | 5:11 | 56:21 | 56:21 | Jacob Shuman (5), Reid Gross (7), Joshua Grozen (9), HanMin Kim (25), Lukas Umbrasas (30) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 63:39 1:30 |
2.15 | 5:55 | 5:37 | 6:19 | 99 | 5:23 | 58:59 | 58:59 | William Cornick (12), Logan Harding (17), Owen White (21), Kai Campagna (22), Jack Bolger (27) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Giancarlo da Silva | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 10:40.46 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Max Wilson | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 10:43.84 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Caden Farrow | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 10:57.02 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | David Hoiles | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:04.62 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Shuman | Jr | Canyon Crest | 11:08.8 | 5:11 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 3/5 | 11:27 (0:18) |
11:27 (0:18) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Nicholas Melanese | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 11:09.26 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Reid Gross | Sr | Canyon Crest | 11:11.52 | 5:12 | 2/8 | 2/14 | 3/5 | 11:07.13 | 11:07.13 | ||
8 | Matthew Martinez | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:12.46 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Grozen | Sr | Canyon Crest | 11:18.74 | 5:16 | 3/8 | 3/14 | 3/5 | 11:33 (0:14) |
11:33 (0:14) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Ryan Sweeney | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:19.87 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Ivan Seegmiller | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:23.21 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Alex Hansen | Sr | Mt Carmel | 11:24.27 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Neseem Taleghani | Sr | Mt Carmel | 11:25.78 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Alejandro Cuevas | Sr | Valley Center | 11:29.42 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Jack Baxter | Sr | Mt Carmel | 11:31.71 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Cox | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 11:39.71 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Gabe Arias | Jr | Valley Center | 11:47.78 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Hashmatullah Hatamy | Jr | Mt Carmel | 11:50.27 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Richardson | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 11:50.92 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Chris Laney | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:52.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Kai Koverchuk | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 11:52.58 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Erik Edwards | Sr | Mt Carmel | 11:53.52 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Peter Cresci | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 12:08.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Zachary Zurmuhle | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 12:10.58 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | HanMin Kim | Jr | Canyon Crest | 12:11.08 | 5:40 | 4/8 | 5/14 | 4/5 | 13:52 (1:41) |
13:52 (1:41) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Julian Alvarez | Sr | Valley Center | 12:11.92 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Manuel Filpo | Jr | Valley Center | 12:12.84 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Raeth Fountain | Jr | Mt Carmel | 12:14.14 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Cole Gorham | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 12:15.24 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Jaden Calderon | Jr | Mt Carmel | 12:15.42 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Joey Park | Jr | Mt Carmel | 12:20.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Gadalla | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 12:22.96 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Jack Ryan | Sr | Mt Carmel | 12:24.55 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Gage Peckham | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 12:29.14 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Insogna | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 12:34.99 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Cyrus Pourhosseini | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 12:35.17 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Howo | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 12:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Elias Devadoss | Jr | Mt Carmel | 12:39.96 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Lukas Umbrasas | Jr | Canyon Crest | 12:40.65 | 5:54 | 5/8 | 7/14 | 4/5 | 12:47 (0:06) |
12:47 (0:06) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Carlos Genis | Sr | Valley Center | 12:42.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Truong | Jr | Mt Carmel | 12:51.34 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Ben Gietzen | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 12:57.49 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Pablo Pascual Pasc | Jr | Valley Center | 13:10.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Rasas | Sr | Canyon Crest | 13:13.99 | 6:09 | 6/8 | 10/14 | 5/5 | 12:52.61 | 12:52.61 | ||
45 | Jake Watkins | Jr | Canyon Crest | 13:14.62 | 6:10 | 7/8 | 11/14 | 4/5 | 13:21 (0:06) |
13:21 (0:06) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Diego Rizo | Jr | Valley Center | 13:20.52 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Sebastian Montiel | Jr | Valley Center | 13:37.71 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Carsten Renken | Jr | Mt Carmel | 13:41.58 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Nguyen | Sr | Mt Carmel | 13:48.67 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Vitush Agarwal | Sr | Canyon Crest | 14:14.65 | 6:38 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 5/5 | 13:39.02 | 13:20.09 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral Catholic 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
55:44 11:09 5:11 |
35 | Max Wilson Sr 10:44 4:59 2 |
David Hoiles Sr 11:05 5:09 4 |
Matthew Martinez Jr 11:12 5:13 8 |
Ryan Sweeney Jr 11:20 5:16 10 |
Ivan Seegmiller Jr 11:23 5:18 11 |
Chris Laney Jr 11:52 5:31 20 |
Peter Cresci Sr 12:09 5:39 23 |
2 | Scripps Ranch 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
56:17 11:15 5:14 |
45 | Giancarlo da Silva Jr 10:40 4:58 1 |
Caden Farrow Jr 10:57 5:06 3 |
Nicholas Melanese Sr 11:09 5:11 6 |
Joshua Cox Sr 11:40 5:25 16 |
Kyle Richardson Jr 11:51 5:31 19 |
Kai Koverchuk Jr 11:53 5:31 21 |
Zachary Zurmuhle Jr 12:11 5:40 24 |
3 | Canyon Crest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
58:31 11:42 5:27 |
76 | Jacob Shuman Jr 11:09 5:11 5 |
Reid Gross Sr 11:12 5:12 7 |
Joshua Grozen Sr 11:19 5:16 9 |
HanMin Kim Jr 12:11 5:40 25 |
Lukas Umbrasas Jr 12:41 5:54 30 |
Andrew Rasas Sr 13:14 6:09 33 |
Jake Watkins Jr 13:15 6:10 34 |
4 | Mt Carmel 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:29 |
58:06 11:37 5:24 |
80 | Alex Hansen Sr 11:24 5:18 12 |
Neseem Taleghani Sr 11:26 5:19 13 |
Jack Baxter Sr 11:32 5:22 15 |
Hashmatullah Hatamy Jr 11:50 5:30 18 |
Erik Edwards Sr 11:54 5:32 22 |
Raeth Fountain Jr 12:14 5:41 28 |
Jaden Calderon Jr 12:15 5:42 29 |
5 | Valley Center 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
60:24 12:05 5:37 |
115 | Alejandro Cuevas Sr 11:29 5:21 14 |
Gabe Arias Jr 11:48 5:29 17 |
Julian Alvarez Sr 12:12 5:40 26 |
Manuel Filpo Jr 12:13 5:41 27 |
Carlos Genis Sr 12:42 5:55 31 |
Pablo Pascual Pasc Jr 13:10 6:08 32 |
Diego Rizo Jr 13:21 6:12 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Levy | So | Cathedral Catholic | 11:05.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Tommy Bell | Fr | Mt Carmel | 11:10.21 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Owen Conner | So | Mt Carmel | 11:29.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | AJ Santos | So | Mt Carmel | 11:35.92 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Ken Belt | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 11:40.36 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Jacob San Jose | So | Mt Carmel | 11:43.55 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Brian Maguire | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 11:49.89 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Derek Shi | Fr | Mt Carmel | 11:51.52 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Nelson Escudero | So | Cathedral Catholic | 11:55.24 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Cristian Embleton | So | Mt Carmel | 11:56.74 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Pierre Paye | Fr | Mt Carmel | 12:03.41 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | William Cornick | Fr | Canyon Crest | 12:04.91 | 5:37 | 1/6 | 4/14 | 4/5 | ||||
13 | Aiden Carreras | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 12:07.49 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Robert Ronco | So | Cathedral Catholic | 12:08.08 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Charles Basinger | So | Scripps Ranch | 12:15.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Otero | Fr | Mt Carmel | 12:20.61 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Duffy | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 12:21.42 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Logan Harding | Fr | Canyon Crest | 12:22.21 | 5:45 | 2/6 | 6/14 | 4/5 | ||||
19 | Omid Haghkhah | So | Scripps Ranch | 12:24.99 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Boles | Fr | Mt Carmel | 12:35.55 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Eli Sisneros | So | Cathedral Catholic | 12:36.17 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Zachary Stevens | So | Mt Carmel | 12:40.89 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Sherif Dessouky | So | Cathedral Catholic | 12:44.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Owen White | Fr | Canyon Crest | 12:45.11 | 5:56 | 3/6 | 8/14 | 4/5 | ||||
25 | Nathan Klepper | Fr | Mt Carmel | 12:49.74 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Chavez | Fr | Mt Carmel | 12:52.11 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Kai Campagna | Fr | Canyon Crest | 12:52.52 | 5:59 | 4/6 | 9/14 | 4/5 | ||||
28 | Liam Walsh | So | Cathedral Catholic | 12:52.67 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Tony Alcantar | Fr | Mt Carmel | 12:56.61 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Nick Martinez | So | Cathedral Catholic | 12:57.92 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Adam Kim | Fr | Mt Carmel | 13:10.05 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Lance | Fr | Mt Carmel | 13:16.33 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | James Irwin | So | Valley Center | 13:20.61 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Fidler | Fr | Mt Carmel | 13:25.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Brycen Middleton | Fr | Valley Center | 13:30.83 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Liam Ostadan | So | Cathedral Catholic | 13:34.11 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Jack Bolger | Fr | Canyon Crest | 13:34.55 | 6:19 | 5/6 | 12/14 | 4/5 | ||||
38 | Jackson Norris | Fr | Valley Center | 13:37.67 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Owen Fidler | Fr | Mt Carmel | 13:38.45 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Harshaan Tank | So | Mt Carmel | 13:41.67 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Christian Saia | Fr | Mt Carmel | 13:52.39 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Jake Hui | Fr | Mt Carmel | 13:53.24 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Charles Devers | Fr | Valley Center | 13:59.24 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Drasnin | So | Canyon Crest | 14:00.58 | 6:31 | 6/6 | 13/14 | 4/5 | ||||
45 | Brandon Sikes | So | Valley Center | 14:09.91 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | William Nguyen | So | Mt Carmel | 14:28.58 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Ashton Robbins | Fr | Mt Carmel | 14:34.14 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Bustamante | Fr | Mt Carmel | 14:46.49 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Kenny Heilsberg | Fr | Mt Carmel | 15:05.49 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Manowitz | Fr | Mt Carmel | 15:35.64 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Webb | Fr | Mt Carmel | 16:25.02 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Noah Polito | Fr | Valley Center | 16:54.86 | 7:52 | |||||||
53 | Domanick Drake | Fr | Mt Carmel | 17:49.05 | 8:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
57:51 11:34 5:23 |
23 | Tommy Bell Fr 11:10 5:12 2 |
Owen Conner So 11:30 5:21 3 |
AJ Santos So 11:36 5:24 4 |
Jacob San Jose So 11:44 5:27 6 |
Derek Shi Fr 11:52 5:31 8 |
Cristian Embleton So 11:57 5:33 10 |
Pierre Paye Fr 12:03 5:36 11 |
2 | Scripps Ranch 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
60:15 12:03 5:36 |
56 | Ken Belt Fr 11:40 5:26 5 |
Brian Maguire Fr 11:50 5:30 7 |
Aiden Carreras Fr 12:07 5:38 13 |
Charles Basinger So 12:16 5:42 15 |
Ethan Duffy Fr 12:21 5:45 16 |
Omid Haghkhah So 12:25 5:47 18 |
|
3 | Cathedral Catholic 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
60:30 12:06 5:38 |
63 | Blake Levy So 11:06 5:10 1 |
Nelson Escudero So 11:55 5:33 9 |
Robert Ronco So 12:08 5:39 14 |
Eli Sisneros So 12:36 5:52 19 |
Sherif Dessouky So 12:45 5:56 20 |
Liam Walsh So 12:53 5:59 23 |
Nick Martinez So 12:58 6:02 24 |
4 | Canyon Crest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
63:39 12:44 5:55 |
99 | William Cornick Fr 12:05 5:37 12 |
Logan Harding Fr 12:22 5:45 17 |
Owen White Fr 12:45 5:56 21 |
Kai Campagna Fr 12:53 5:59 22 |
Jack Bolger Fr 13:35 6:19 27 |
Aaron Drasnin So 14:01 6:31 30 |
|
5 | Valley Center 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
68:38 13:44 6:23 |
139 | James Irwin So 13:21 6:12 25 |
Brycen Middleton Fr 13:31 6:17 26 |
Jackson Norris Fr 13:38 6:20 28 |
Charles Devers Fr 13:59 6:30 29 |
Brandon Sikes So 14:10 6:35 31 |
Noah Polito Fr 16:55 7:52 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.15 mi |
All at 2.15 mi |
F/S | Blake Levy, So, 11:05.7, Cathedral Catholic | Mt Carmel, 57:50.9, 23 |
Jr/Sr | Giancarlo da Silva, Jr, 10:40.5, Scripps Ranch | Cathedral Catholic, 55:44, 35 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.15 mi |
All at 2.15 mi |
F/S | Navaya Zales, So, 12:15.9, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 65:45.5, 35 |
Jr/Sr | Trang Woolridge, Jr, 12:56.1, Cathedral Catholic | Cathedral Catholic, 67:34.3, 31 |