Canyon Crest Results from the Avo West Cluster #3 at San Dieguito Sports Complex on 11/8/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronstein, Rebecca | Fr | JV | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | 3 | 1/43 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/5 | 20:05.39 (0:32,2.6) |
20:05.39 (0:32,2.6) |
20:05 (0:32,2.6) |
Congratulations! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Fischel, Sofia | So | JV | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 7/43 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/5 | 21:00.03 (0:13,1.0) |
21:00.03 (0:13,1.0) |
21:00 (0:13,1.0) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lee-Bellows, Delaney | Jr | JV | 19:51.09 | 6:37 | 3 | 3/43 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/5 | 23:18.18 (3:27,14.8) |
20:19.85 (0:29,2.4) |
20:19.85 (0:29,2.4) |
20:20 (0:29,2.4) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
McKenzie, Haidyn | Fr | JV | 20:53.09 | 6:58 | 3 | 8/43 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/4 | 21:56.01 (1:03,4.8) |
21:56.01 (1:03,4.8) |
21:56 (1:03,4.8) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Miesen, Mia | So | JV | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | 3 | 6/43 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/5 | 21:33.32 (0:47,3.6) |
20:58.63 (0:12,0.9) |
20:58.63 (0:12,0.9) |
19:51 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Pinnamaraju, Sriprada | Fr | JV | 23:19.9 | 7:47 | 3 | 26/43 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/4 | 23:20.04 (0:00,0.0) |
23:20.04 (0:00,0.0) |
23:20 (0:00,0.0) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wei, Abiagal | Fr | JV | 29:42.2 | 9:54 | 3 | 43/43 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/3 | 27:43.01 | 27:43.01 | 26:52 | ||
Yang, Sydney | So | JV | 22:46.3 | 7:35 | 3 | 20/43 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/4 | 24:28.64 (1:42,7.0) |
23:19.41 (0:33,2.4) |
23:19.41 (0:33,2.4) |
22:49 (0:03,0.2) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zerboni, Dasha | Fr | JV | 22:22 | 7:27 | 3 | 14/43 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/4 | 22:45.59 (0:24,1.7) |
22:45.59 (0:24,1.7) |
22:46 (0:24,1.7) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 101:52 1:19 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:31 | 6:58 | 25 | 6:47 | 108:57 (7:05,6.5) |
104:20 (2:28,2.4) |
104:20 (2:28,2.4%) |
103:14 104:20 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Rebecca Bronstein (1), Delaney Lee-Bellows (3), Mia Miesen (6), Sofia Fischel (7), Haidyn McKenzie (8) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rebecca Bronstein | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/5 | 20:05 (0:32) |
20:05 (0:32) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Jessica Oden | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Delaney Lee-Bellows | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:51.09 | 6:37 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/5 | 23:18 (3:27) |
20:20 (0:29) |
20:20 (0:29) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Emma Stanford | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Grace Clausen | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Mia Miesen | So | Canyon Crest | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/5 | 21:33 (0:47) |
20:59 (0:12) |
20:59 (0:12) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Sofia Fischel | So | Canyon Crest | 20:47 | 6:56 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/5 | 21:00 (0:13) |
21:00 (0:13) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Haidyn McKenzie | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:53.09 | 6:58 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/4 | 21:56 (1:03) |
21:56 (1:03) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Ella Ladd | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:05.59 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Claire Conner | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:10.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
11 | Katharine Kilby | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Kayla Szulc | Fr | San Marcos | 21:52.59 | 7:18 | |||||||
13 | Presley Bennett | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
14 | Dasha Zerboni | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:22 | 7:27 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/4 | 22:46 (0:24) |
22:46 (0:24) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Samantha Riddle | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:22.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | Emma Lee | Jr | Torrey Pines | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Lily Hoefer | Fr | Carlsbad | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
18 | Nicole MacRae | Jr | Torrey Pines | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
19 | Jaden Vanderpol | Jr | San Marcos | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Sydney Yang | So | Canyon Crest | 22:46.3 | 7:35 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/4 | 24:29 (1:42) |
23:19 (0:33) |
23:19 (0:33) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Tesla Hunt | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Grace Weaber | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:54.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Satya Vargas | So | Torrey Pines | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Isabella Woodhouse | Fr | San Marcos | 23:14.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Emily Neill | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:14.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
26 | Sriprada Pinnamaraju | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:19.9 | 7:47 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/4 | 23:20 (0:00) |
23:20 (0:00) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Rosa Shakouri | Jr | San Marcos | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Gabriella Pires | Jr | San Marcos | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
29 | Marilu Morgan | So | San Marcos | 23:48.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Maya Brion | So | San Marcos | 23:55.59 | 7:59 | |||||||
31 | Baila Thompson | So | Torrey Pines | 23:57.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
32 | Alexandra Woulfe | Fr | Carlsbad | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
33 | Sophia Burke | Fr | Carlsbad | 24:33.09 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Marissa Michalik | So | San Marcos | 25:06.59 | 8:22 | |||||||
35 | Meera Sharma | So | Torrey Pines | 25:16.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
36 | Katie Graves | So | La Costa Canyon | 25:18.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
37 | Sophie Zhu | Jr | Torrey Pines | 25:39.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
38 | Maren Moynihan | Fr | San Marcos | 26:12.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
39 | Hannah Fegenbush | Jr | San Marcos | 26:12.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
40 | Hanna Lollis | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 26:58.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
41 | Jenna Gould | Fr | Carlsbad | 27:03.59 | 9:01 | |||||||
42 | Victoria Ly | Jr | Torrey Pines | 27:39.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
43 | Abiagal Wei | Fr | Canyon Crest | 29:42.2 | 9:54 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/3 | 27:43.01 | 27:43.01 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
101:52 20:22 6:47 |
25 | Rebecca Bronstein Fr 19:34 6:31 1 |
Delaney Lee-Bellows Jr 19:51 6:37 3 |
Mia Miesen So 20:47 6:56 6 |
Sofia Fischel So 20:47 6:56 7 |
Haidyn McKenzie Fr 20:53 6:58 8 |
Dasha Zerboni Fr 22:22 7:27 14 |
Sydney Yang So 22:46 7:35 19 |
2 | La Costa Canyon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
103:07 20:37 6:52 |
30 | Jessica Oden So 19:47 6:36 2 |
Emma Stanford So 20:31 6:50 4 |
Grace Clausen So 20:33 6:51 5 |
Ella Ladd So 21:06 7:02 9 |
Claire Conner Jr 21:11 7:04 10 |
Katharine Kilby So 21:43 7:14 11 |
Presley Bennett So 22:20 7:27 13 |
3 | Torrey Pines 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
114:19 22:52 7:37 |
94 | Samantha Riddle Fr 22:22 7:27 15 |
Emma Lee Jr 22:23 7:28 16 |
Nicole MacRae Jr 22:35 7:32 17 |
Satya Vargas So 23:01 7:40 20 |
Baila Thompson So 23:57 7:59 26 |
Meera Sharma So 25:16 8:25 27 |
Sophie Zhu Jr 25:40 8:33 28 |
4 | San Marcos 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
115:15 23:03 7:41 |
96 | Kayla Szulc Fr 21:53 7:18 12 |
Jaden Vanderpol Jr 22:39 7:33 18 |
Isabella Woodhouse Fr 23:14 7:45 21 |
Rosa Shakouri Jr 23:44 7:55 22 |
Gabriella Pires Jr 23:45 7:55 23 |
Marilu Morgan So 23:48 7:56 24 |
Maya Brion So 23:56 7:59 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Rebecca Bronstein, Fr, 19:33.8, Canyon Crest Academy | Canyon Crest Academy, 101:51.7, 25 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Pauldean Gevarges, So, 16:22.5, Torrey Pines | Torrey Pines, 84:58.2, 37 |