St. Margaret's Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/13/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cameron, Andrew | Jr | Jr | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 58/124 | 1/2 | 10/19 | 19/25 | |||||
Fournier, William | So | So | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3 | 107/168 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 14/21 | 20:42 | ||||
Gitter, Luke | So | So | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 36/168 | 2/7 | 5/19 | 12/27 | 17:21 | ||||
Gitter, Nic | So | So | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 22/168 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 13/28 | 16:40 | ||||
Hampson, Conrad | Fr | Fr | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 7/158 | 1/6 | 2/19 | 6/27 | |||||
Leasure, John | Fr | Fr | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3 | 25/158 | 2/6 | 9/19 | 9/23 | |||||
Martin, John | Sr | Sr | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 44/93 | 2/4 | 4/19 | 13/20 | 17:08 | ||||
Mccaffrey, Jack | Sr | Sr | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 58/93 | 4/4 | 8/19 | 5/11 | 17:03 | ||||
Nagel, Jonathan | Jr | Jr | 22:36 | 7:32 | 3 | 103/124 | 2/2 | 17/19 | 18/23 | 21:31 | ||||
Parks, William | Sr | Sr | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 49/93 | 3/4 | 6/19 | 7/14 | |||||
Ryan, Parker | Fr | Fr | 22:36 | 7:32 | 3 | 101/158 | 6/6 | 17/19 | 7/14 | |||||
Singh, Neal | So | So | 24:43 | 8:14 | 3 | 152/168 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 9/9 | |||||
Smith, Charlie | So | So | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3 | 110/168 | 5/7 | 15/19 | 10/17 | 19:05 | ||||
Soto, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 20:51 | 6:57 | 3 | 52/158 | 3/6 | 11/19 | 8/22 | |||||
Stevenson, Blake | Fr | Fr | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 75/158 | 5/6 | 14/19 | 6/16 | |||||
Swanson, James | So | So | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 44/168 | 3/7 | 7/19 | 8/24 | 18:12 | ||||
Talley, Quentin | Sr | Sr | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 41/93 | 1/4 | 2/19 | 18/26 | 17:07 | ||||
Toney, Charles | So | So | 21:55 | 7:18 | 3 | 118/168 | 6/7 | 16/19 | 10/12 | 21:16 | ||||
Villamil, Bryant | Fr | Fr | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 61/158 | 4/6 | 12/19 | 6/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 9/17 | 98:21 3:24 |
3 | 6:33 | 6:02 | 7:10 | 242 | 6:01 | 87:39 | Nic Gitter (18), Luke Gitter (28), James Swanson (34), William Fournier (80), Charlie Smith (82) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/16 | 100:57 3:19 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:03 | 7:09 | 181 | 6:17 | 91:31 | Conrad Hampson (7), John Leasure (22), Matthew Soto (43), Bryant Villamil (49), Blake Stevenson (60) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anuare Magana | Sr | Costa Mesa | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Parker Nostrand | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Brenden Stone | Sr | Northwood | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Tristan Wasley | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Terres | Sr | Northwood | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Ismeal Lozada | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Mariconda | Sr | JSerra | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Justin Martinez | Sr | Santee | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Grimm | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Erick Juarez | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Benjamin Hill | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Mason Kent | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Andres Avelar | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Eric Rodriguez | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Chamberlain | Sr | JSerra | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Tristan Kinnett | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Francisco Guerrero | Sr | Bishop Amat | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Aaron Lovchik | Sr | Servite | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Josh Doan | Sr | Tustin | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Austin Imsande | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Ignacio Herrera | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Allen Alpizar | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Ian Philipp | Sr | Northwood | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Scott Willis | Sr | El Segundo | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Jeremiah Andrew | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Valenti | Sr | Servite | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Steven Pedraza | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Josh Moreno | Sr | Bishop Amat | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Nolan Sharp | Sr | El Segundo | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Tahquitz | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Liam Dugard | Sr | JSerra | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Bryce Bentley | Sr | St. Bernard -SS | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | John Hernandez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | David Wagner | Sr | Tahquitz | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Andy Jeng | Sr | Irvine | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Hernandez Ramses | Sr | Santee | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Foundoulis | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Jordan Bonecutter | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Brendan Mcmullen | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Tristan Hays | Sr | Tahquitz | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Quentin Talley | Sr | St. Margaret's | 18:08 | 6:03 | 1/4 | 2/19 | 18/26 | ||||
42 | Lowell Moreno | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Aj Kraus | Sr | JSerra | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | John Martin | Sr | St. Margaret's | 18:27 | 6:09 | 2/4 | 4/19 | 13/20 | ||||
45 | Jayson Baker | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Cole Trussell | Sr | Tesoro | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Richard Luis-ortiz | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Tahj Spigner | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | William Parks | Sr | St. Margaret's | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3/4 | 6/19 | 7/14 | ||||
50 | Alexander Ghavami | Sr | Beverly Hills | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Keaton Nishimi | Sr | Pacifica (GG) | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Cole Bowen | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Caden Gruber | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Evans | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Blake Bonecutter | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Ramiro Tavares | Sr | Irvine | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Adam Good | Sr | San Juan Hills | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Jack Mccaffrey | Sr | St. Margaret's | 19:19 | 6:26 | 4/4 | 8/19 | 5/11 | ||||
59 | Yuta Nguyen | Sr | Irvine | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Taylor Comroe | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Brian Maclean | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Grant Thompson | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Donovan Shreve | Sr | San Juan Hills | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Hayden Upton | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Alberto Espindola | Sr | Estancia | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Yun | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Sam Johnson | Sr | JSerra | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | An Pham | Sr | Irvine | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
69 | Kevin Katzman | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Allan Acosta | Sr | Tustin | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Andy Lee | Sr | Northwood | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Peter Lewis | Sr | JSerra | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
73 | Chris Darcy | Sr | JSerra | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Julio Galindo | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Reece Freeman | Sr | High Tech High North Coun | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
76 | Jesus Ocampo | Sr | Charter Oak | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
77 | Omar Rodriguez | Sr | Tustin | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Rios | So | Norte Vista | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Fernando Rosete | Sr | Estancia | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Morales | Sr | Charter Oak | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
81 | Brad Mccormick | Sr | Pacifica (GG) | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Evan Finney-tasso | Sr | Saddleback Valley Christi | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Logan Branconier | Sr | Charter Oak | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Christopher Lew | Sr | Laguna Hills | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
85 | Felix Prado | Sr | Los Angeles Academy of Ar | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
86 | Alex Hernandez Perez | Sr | Tahquitz | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Linsted | Sr | Tahquitz | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
88 | Vincent Sacharske | Sr | Laguna Hills | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
89 | Bobby Herrera | Sr | Pacifica (GG) | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
90 | Damian Moreno | Sr | San Juan Hills | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
91 | Eric Cisneros | Sr | Pacifica (GG) | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
92 | Khanh Phan | Sr | Pacifica (GG) | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
93 | Alex Alatorre | Sr | Estancia | 28:51 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Huerta | So | Bishop Amat | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Adriel Barajas | So | Servite | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Leif Hellgren | So | Corona Del Mar | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Smith | So | Pacifica (GG) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Cole Williams | So | Northwood | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Michael Holbrook | So | Servite | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Carlos Reyes | So | Santee | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Cohen | So | Beverly Hills | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Noah Lee | So | Beverly Hills | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | James Ellis | So | Laguna Hills | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Ramos | So | Santa Margarita | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Nico Abusaid | So | JSerra | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Lawrence Ray | So | San Juan Hills | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Zowie Hillebrandt | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Lyman | So | Northwood | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Benito Reyes | So | Santee | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Gray | So | San Juan Hills | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | James Vu | So | La Quinta (W) | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Jason Cohen | So | Beverly Hills | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Briggs | So | JSerra | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Mack Nesbit | So | Northwood | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Nic Gitter | So | St. Margaret's | 18:05 | 6:02 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 13/28 | ||||
23 | Andres Pina | So | Pacifica (GG) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Orozco | So | Bishop Amat | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Lonnie Frank | So | La Quinta (W) | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Holbrook | So | Servite | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Le | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Carlos Ruacho | So | Charter Oak | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Banjamin Flierl | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Orlando Vargas | So | Norte Vista | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Evan O'connor | So | El Segundo | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Ybarra | So | Tustin | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Gutierrez | So | El Segundo | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Samuel Reynolds | So | San Juan Hills | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Elliot Hachac | So | Costa Mesa | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Luke Gitter | So | St. Margaret's | 18:30 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 5/19 | 12/27 | ||||
37 | Joseph Pena | So | Costa Mesa | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Brian Fu | So | Northwood | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Dominic Razo | So | Bishop Amat | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Micah Ray | So | San Juan Hills | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Connor Yartz | So | San Juan Hills | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Moises Marquez | So | The Academy Charter | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Sebastian Chavez | So | Costa Mesa | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | James Swanson | So | St. Margaret's | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 7/19 | 8/24 | ||||
45 | Pierce Nebel | So | El Segundo | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Harman Khinda | So | El Segundo | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Juan Torres | So | Norte Vista | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Gabriel Reiser | So | Brethren Christian | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Carlos Herrera | So | Norte Vista | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Xavier Santos | So | Beverly Hills | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Jose Rivera | So | Tahquitz | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Sam Roth | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Zuhair Chaudhry | So | Northwood | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Sam Johnson | So | JSerra | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Trey Mckeown | So | JSerra | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Matt Alford | So | Northwood | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Giancarlo Medina | So | Charter Oak | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Luigi Carpaccio | So | Beverly Hills | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Thomas Lynch | So | El Segundo | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Tristan Hayden | So | High Tech High North Coun | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Bryson Salerno | So | Santa Margarita | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Ngoy | So | San Juan Hills | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Cameron Wellden | So | Servite | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Richard Flores | So | Costa Mesa | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Ku | So | Irvine | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Leonardo Flores Torres | So | Charter Oak | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Damon Koshmerl | So | Norte Vista | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Frank Boensch | So | High Tech High North Coun | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Corrigan Salerno | So | Servite | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Alex Donnelly | So | Santa Margarita | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | James Mcdonald | So | San Juan Hills | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Paul Yang | So | Irvine | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Inman | So | Northview | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Timothy Johnston | So | St. Michaels Prep | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Aidan Murray | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Justin Lina | So | San Juan Hills | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Cedric Ngo | So | La Quinta (W) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Todd Yeaton | So | El Segundo | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Yudai Shinkawa | So | Irvine | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Chase Bailey | So | JSerra | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Wilson Dunn | So | Servite | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Matt Sullivan | So | JSerra | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Connor Davenport | So | San Juan Hills | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Khailil Stiemke | So | High Tech High North Coun | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Verburg | So | San Juan Hills | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Dillen Padhiar | So | La Quinta (W) | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Cody Imsande | So | Laguna Hills | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Graciano | So | Laguna Hills | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Joshua Schubert | So | JSerra | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Jasin Gomez | So | Charter Oak | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Schuyler Montgomery | So | Brethren Christian | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Mark Anzalone | So | San Juan Hills | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Copeland | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Cameron Joseph | So | Laguna Hills | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Lee | So | Santa Margarita | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Shimon Dubner | So | Beverly Hills | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Cole Etchells | So | Saddleback Valley Christi | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Cameron Smith | So | Beverly Hills | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Dalporto | So | San Juan Hills | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Caylor | So | Laguna Hills | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Verburg | So | San Juan Hills | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
102 | Miguel Briceno | So | Norte Vista | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | Mark Armenta | So | Northview | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Eytan Mizrahi | So | Beverly Hills | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
105 | Edwin Giron | So | Norte Vista | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Xander Polny | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | William Fournier | So | St. Margaret's | 21:24 | 7:08 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 14/21 | ||||
108 | Reggie Lorincz | So | San Juan Hills | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Reuben Rodriguez | So | Tahquitz | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | Charlie Smith | So | St. Margaret's | 21:29 | 7:10 | 5/7 | 15/19 | 10/17 | ||||
111 | Emmanuel Camacho | So | Norte Vista | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
112 | Charles Joseph | So | Laguna Hills | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
113 | Xeryus Velasco | So | Pacifica (GG) | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Jarvis | So | Servite | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Miguel Bravo | So | San Juan Hills | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
116 | Jackson Bierly | So | Saddleback Valley Christi | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
117 | Matthew Reichel | So | High Tech High North Coun | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Charles Toney | So | St. Margaret's | 21:55 | 7:18 | 6/7 | 16/19 | 10/12 | ||||
119 | Kalani Fitzhugh | So | Saddleback Valley Christi | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Joseph Tesfai | So | Beverly Hills | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
121 | Patrick Elliott | So | El Segundo | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Mansoor | So | San Juan Hills | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
123 | John Howard | So | St. Michaels Prep | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Cade Bullock | So | Brethren Christian | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
125 | Jose Perez | So | Norte Vista | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
126 | Ramses Osorio | So | Laguna Hills | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
127 | Eric Trapp | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
128 | John Kennedy | So | Servite | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | George Adamson | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Scialpi | So | Santa Margarita | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
131 | Cameron Schank | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
132 | Justin Wu | So | Beverly Hills | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | John Burnham | So | St. Michaels Prep | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
134 | James Nguyen | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
135 | Jose Gama | So | Tahquitz | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
136 | Christian Lopez | So | Tahquitz | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
137 | Rayvin Yu | So | El Segundo | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
138 | Martin Sotelo | So | Laguna Hills | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
139 | Dylan Alvayero | So | Tahquitz | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
140 | Vinh Tran | So | Pacifica (GG) | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
141 | Juan Espinoza | So | Los Angeles Academy of Ar | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
142 | Ivan Mendoza | So | The Academy Charter | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
143 | Gerardo Gama | So | Norte Vista | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
144 | Liam Chambers | So | High Tech High North Coun | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
145 | Spiro Maleki | So | Corona Del Mar | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
146 | Matt Shadburn | So | Servite | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
147 | John Walker | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Boudaie | Sr | Beverly Hills | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
149 | Joseph Caico | So | Servite | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
150 | Zach Barnes | So | Saddleback Valley Christi | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
151 | Aaron Marenco | So | The Academy Charter | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
152 | Neal Singh | So | St. Margaret's | 24:43 | 8:14 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 9/9 | ||||
153 | Kyle Rutman | So | Saddleback Valley Christi | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
154 | Caulin Horowiz | Fr | El Segundo | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
155 | Joachim Do | So | La Quinta (W) | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
156 | Matthew Rada | So | High Tech High North Coun | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
157 | Jose Moran | So | Los Angeles Academy of Ar | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
158 | Louis Weissman | So | El Segundo | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
159 | Aaron Schlichtemeier | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
160 | Nicholas Sandoz | So | Corona Del Mar | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
161 | Caleb Yu | So | Brethren Christian | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
162 | Sebastian Plascencia | So | Costa Mesa | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
163 | Stephen Brenner | So | San Juan Hills | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
164 | Gamaliel Ng | So | Tahquitz | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
165 | Andrew Sanchez | So | The Academy Charter | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
166 | Mateo Estling | So | Laguna Hills | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
167 | Micheal Dean | So | Norte Vista | 30:26 | 10:09 | |||||||
168 | Spencer Hill | So | Brethren Christian | 30:30 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corona Del Mar 2-3-4-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
90:10 18:02 6:01 |
98 | Leif Hellgren So 16:51 5:37 2 |
Zowie Hillebrandt So 17:47 5:56 11 |
Daniel Le So 18:09 6:03 21 |
Banjamin Flierl So 18:11 6:04 22 |
Sam Roth So 19:12 6:24 42 |
Aidan Murray So 20:17 6:46 59 |
Xander Polny So 21:23 7:08 79 |
2 | Northwood 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
105 | Cole Williams So 17:16 5:45 3 |
Ethan Lyman So 17:50 5:57 12 |
Mack Nesbit So 18:01 6:00 17 |
Brian Fu So 18:38 6:13 30 |
Zuhair Chaudhry So 19:17 6:26 43 |
Matt Alford So 19:27 6:29 46 |
|
3 | San Juan Hills 8-5-5-5-3 Gap: 1:05 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
112 | Lawrence Ray So 17:41 5:54 10 |
Kyle Gray So 17:53 5:58 13 |
Samuel Reynolds So 18:28 6:09 26 |
Micah Ray So 18:45 6:15 31 |
Connor Yartz So 18:46 6:15 32 |
Thomas Ngoy So 19:45 6:35 51 |
James Mcdonald So 20:05 6:42 58 |
4 | Beverly Hills 4-2-2-3-4 Gap: 2:03 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
113 | Jonathan Cohen So 17:34 5:51 5 |
Noah Lee So 17:35 5:52 6 |
Jason Cohen So 17:57 5:59 15 |
Xavier Santos So 19:03 6:21 40 |
Luigi Carpaccio So 19:37 6:32 47 |
Shimon Dubner So 20:58 6:59 73 |
Cameron Smith So 21:12 7:04 75 |
5 | Servite 1-1-1-4-5 Gap: 3:20 |
92:04 18:25 6:08 |
133 | Adriel Barajas So 16:41 5:34 1 |
Michael Holbrook So 17:27 5:49 4 |
Matthew Holbrook So 18:09 6:03 20 |
Cameron Wellden So 19:46 6:35 52 |
Corrigan Salerno So 20:01 6:40 56 |
Wilson Dunn So 20:34 6:51 63 |
Ryan Jarvis So 21:46 7:15 85 |
6 | El Segundo 12-9-8-7-6 Gap: 1:23 |
94:17 18:51 6:17 |
168 | Evan O'connor So 18:20 6:07 24 |
Daniel Gutierrez So 18:27 6:09 25 |
Pierce Nebel So 18:53 6:18 35 |
Harman Khinda So 18:54 6:18 36 |
Thomas Lynch So 19:43 6:34 48 |
Todd Yeaton So 20:25 6:48 61 |
Patrick Elliott So 22:00 7:20 90 |
7 | JSerra 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:46 |
94:44 18:57 6:19 |
176 | Nico Abusaid So 17:40 5:53 9 |
Ethan Briggs So 17:57 5:59 16 |
Sam Johnson So 19:18 6:26 44 |
Trey Mckeown So 19:23 6:28 45 |
Chase Bailey So 20:26 6:49 62 |
Matt Sullivan So 20:35 6:52 64 |
Joshua Schubert So 20:42 6:54 69 |
8 | Norte Vista 11-12-11-9-8 Gap: 2:59 |
97:34 19:31 6:30 |
230 | Orlando Vargas So 18:19 6:06 23 |
Juan Torres So 18:57 6:19 37 |
Carlos Herrera So 19:03 6:21 39 |
Damon Koshmerl So 19:57 6:39 54 |
Miguel Briceno So 21:18 7:06 77 |
Edwin Giron So 21:21 7:07 78 |
Emmanuel Camacho So 21:29 7:10 83 |
9 | St. Margaret's 10-8-7-11-9 Gap: 3:24 |
98:21 19:40 6:33 |
242 | Nic Gitter So 18:05 6:02 18 |
Luke Gitter So 18:30 6:10 28 |
James Swanson So 18:53 6:18 34 |
William Fournier So 21:24 7:08 80 |
Charlie Smith So 21:29 7:10 82 |
Charles Toney So 21:55 7:18 88 |
Neal Singh So 24:43 8:14 99 |
10 | Costa Mesa 13-10-9-8-10 Gap: 7:26 |
101:35 20:19 6:46 |
246 | Elliot Hachac So 18:28 6:09 27 |
Joseph Pena So 18:35 6:12 29 |
Sebastian Chavez So 18:50 6:17 33 |
Richard Flores So 19:48 6:36 53 |
Sebastian Plascencia So 25:54 8:38 104 |
||
11 | La Quinta (W) 9-7-10-10-11 Gap: 6:55 |
101:57 20:23 6:48 |
260 | James Vu So 17:56 5:59 14 |
Lonnie Frank So 18:07 6:02 19 |
Cedric Ngo So 20:24 6:48 60 |
Dillen Padhiar So 20:39 6:53 66 |
Joachim Do So 24:51 8:17 101 |
||
12 | Santa Margarita 6-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:54 |
100:58 20:12 6:44 |
280 | Ryan Ramos So 17:38 5:53 8 |
Bryson Salerno So 19:45 6:35 50 |
Alex Donnelly So 20:05 6:42 57 |
Ethan Lee So 20:58 6:59 72 |
Kyle Scialpi So 22:32 7:31 93 |
||
13 | Laguna Hills 5-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:37 |
101:11 20:14 6:45 |
289 | James Ellis So 17:38 5:53 7 |
Cody Imsande So 20:40 6:53 67 |
Matthew Graciano So 20:41 6:54 68 |
Cameron Joseph So 20:57 6:59 71 |
Andrew Caylor So 21:15 7:05 76 |
Charles Joseph So 21:34 7:11 84 |
Ramses Osorio So 22:15 7:25 92 |
14 | High Tech High North Coun 16-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:46 |
105:43 21:09 7:03 |
353 | Tristan Hayden So 19:44 6:35 49 |
Frank Boensch So 19:59 6:40 55 |
Khailil Stiemke So 20:38 6:53 65 |
Matthew Reichel So 21:52 7:17 87 |
Liam Chambers So 23:30 7:50 97 |
Matthew Rada So 25:18 8:26 102 |
|
15 | Tahquitz 15-16-16-16-15 Gap: 3:58 |
109:34 21:55 7:18 |
407 | Jose Rivera So 19:12 6:24 41 |
Reuben Rodriguez So 21:29 7:10 81 |
Jose Gama So 22:51 7:37 94 |
Christian Lopez So 22:52 7:37 95 |
Dylan Alvayero So 23:10 7:43 96 |
Gamaliel Ng So 26:37 8:52 105 |
|
16 | Brethren Christian 14-15-15-15-16 Gap: 11:29 |
118:15 23:39 7:53 |
408 | Gabriel Reiser So 19:01 6:20 38 |
Schuyler Montgomery So 20:51 6:57 70 |
Cade Bullock So 22:07 7:22 91 |
Caleb Yu So 25:46 8:35 103 |
Spencer Hill So 30:30 10:10 106 |
||
17 | Saddleback Valley Christi 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:35 |
114:05 22:49 7:36 |
447 | Cole Etchells So 21:09 7:03 74 |
Jackson Bierly So 21:51 7:17 86 |
Kalani Fitzhugh So 21:58 7:19 89 |
Zach Barnes So 24:23 8:08 98 |
Kyle Rutman So 24:44 8:15 100 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Burkhardt | Jr | JSerra | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Robbie Santoyo | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Diaz | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Miller | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Paragas | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Jack Mosher | Jr | JSerra | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Robertson | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Gavin Glynn | Jr | El Segundo | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | David White | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Park | Jr | Irvine | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Estrada | Jr | Irvine | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Michael Cazarez | Jr | Servite | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Jesus Cortes | Jr | Santee | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Ronan Corlett | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Salvador Rodriguez | Jr | Santee | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Boyd | Jr | Northwood | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Usiel Ulloa | Jr | Santee | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Erick Garcia | Jr | Servite | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Ausin Burcham | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Tristen Somerville | Jr | Servite | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Carlton Chang | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Chris Perez | Jr | JSerra | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Kellen Givens | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Eduardo Navarro | Jr | Northview | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Carlos Verduzco | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Kobrine | Jr | Northwood | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Francisco Chavez | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Luke Kampa | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Oscar Ulloa | Jr | Santee | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Julian Hawkins | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Alex Holbrook | Jr | Servite | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | William Henretta | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Juan Ramos | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Oliver Chen | Jr | El Segundo | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Christian Estrada | Jr | Santee | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Alex Araujo | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Gibson | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Ashby | Jr | Saddleback Valley Christi | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
40 | Noah Giddings | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Frank Bocanegra | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Ford | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Lin | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Luke St Regis | Jr | El Segundo | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Fernandez | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Levenson | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Abraham Spitzertilchin | Jr | Tustin | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Jose Urquilla | Jr | West Adams Prep | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Horatio Nelson | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Dewey Flournoy | Jr | Tustin | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Alex Lee | Jr | Northwood | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Garcia | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Omar Saleh | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Tomas Fabregas | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Mikael Rodgers | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Giann Bullo | Jr | El Segundo | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Laguna | Jr | Servite | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Cameron | Jr | St. Margaret's | 19:39 | 6:33 | 1/2 | 10/19 | 19/25 | ||||
59 | Kevin Burns | Jr | JSerra | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Gerardo Rivera | Jr | Tahquitz | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Miko Alitagtag | Jr | Irvine | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Vince Lemus | Jr | Servite | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Cole Kong | Jr | Northwood | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Drew Bonney | Jr | El Segundo | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Bryce Moon | Jr | Northwood | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Mcmullin | Jr | El Segundo | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Kevyn Sanchez | Jr | Santee | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Jimmy Schmidt | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Alberto Galicia | Jr | El Segundo | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Josiah Howard | Jr | Saddleback Valley Christi | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Antony Nguyen | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Angel Menchaca | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Leo Mora | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Adam Aboubakare | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Dregenberg | Jr | Charter Oak | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Isaiah Partida | Jr | Tahquitz | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Monjazeb | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Liam Kacvinsky | Jr | El Segundo | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Preston Quaschnick | Jr | El Segundo | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Brendan Mcmanus | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Fergus O'connor | Jr | JSerra | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Barnett | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Lukas Rodgers | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Senk | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Alexander Schremp | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Robert Rojas | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | Robert Drust | Jr | Bishop Amat | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Carter Thompson | Jr | El Segundo | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
90 | David Sendejas | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Angel Garcia | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Nicolas Sandoval | Jr | Santee | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Henry Lutz | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
94 | Randy Stucker | Jr | Costa Mesa | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
95 | Eresto Flores | Jr | Santee | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
96 | Sebastian Zurita | Jr | Tahquitz | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
97 | Peter Rodriguez | Jr | Los Angeles Academy of Ar | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Nikhil Yerasi | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Mcguire | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Trong Nguyen | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Roy Facundo | Jr | Tustin | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Jr | Norte Vista | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Nagel | Jr | St. Margaret's | 22:36 | 7:32 | 2/2 | 17/19 | 18/23 | ||||
104 | Edwin Matul Escalante | Jr | West Adams Prep | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
105 | Trevor Hernandez | Jr | Charter Oak | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
106 | Joe Mai | Jr | El Segundo | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
107 | Dalin Dorius | Jr | San Juan Hills | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Stiemke | Jr | High Tech High North Coun | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
109 | Anthony Kuykendall | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
110 | Kody Kiefer | Jr | Costa Mesa | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | Josh Pfrunder | Jr | Estancia | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
112 | Israel Gonzalez | So | Estancia | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
113 | Aaron Levesque | Jr | Saddleback Valley Christi | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Shyne | Jr | Servite | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
115 | Eric Corona | Jr | Costa Mesa | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Green | Jr | Laguna Hills | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
117 | Justin Clark | Jr | Servite | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
118 | Danny De La Torre | Jr | Norte Vista | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
119 | Augie Gener | Jr | Estancia | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Soto | So | Estancia | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
121 | Armondo Perez | So | Estancia | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
122 | Seamus Mcgarvey | Jr | High Tech High North Coun | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
123 | Zach Rahn | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 30:19 | 10:06 | |||||||
124 | Arthur Pescan | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 30:21 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Mcnulty | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Grant Walters | Fr | Laguna Hills | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Julian Lasting | Fr | San Juan Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Jack Mahony | Fr | Servite | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Jason Anthony | Fr | Northwood | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Vincent Sarino | Fr | Servite | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Conrad Hampson | Fr | St. Margaret's | 18:08 | 6:03 | 1/6 | 2/19 | 6/27 | ||||
8 | Kyle Carey | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Uriel Cortes | Fr | Santee | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Mowery Lucas | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Foundoulis | Fr | Laguna Hills | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Joaquin Andrade | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Regret | Fr | Northview | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Bryce Kaese | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Vanatta | Fr | Northview | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Ian Howard | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Nick Vallone | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Declan Hayworth | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Eric Gutierrez | Fr | Santee | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Socrates Sgonzos | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Jake Tsubota | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Angel Cuellar | Fr | The Academy Charter | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Drew Garwood | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Villar Villar | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | John Leasure | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:22 | 6:27 | 2/6 | 9/19 | 9/23 | ||||
26 | Mike Mcadam | Fr | JSerra | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Garrett Keyes | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | William Parker | Fr | The Academy Charter | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Garrett Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Vernola | Fr | Saddleback Valley Christi | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Eamon Morris | Fr | Servite | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Tejeras | Fr | Servite | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Alex Suarez | Fr | Irvine | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Norman Guo | Fr | Northwood | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Chacon | Fr | Northwood | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Derek Brajevich | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | David Bakalov | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Valle | Fr | Los Angeles Academy of Ar | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Hwa Min Sim | Fr | Northwood | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Chong | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Stefan Kitts | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Zhang | Fr | Irvine | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Taylan Karaoguz | Fr | Irvine | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Norberto Gomez | Fr | Santee | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Waites | Fr | El Segundo | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Hassan Aboukadijeh | Fr | Irvine | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Christopher Mauerman | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Mendoza | Fr | Tahquitz | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Kim | Fr | Northwood | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Jeremy Inducil | Fr | Irvine | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Jake Roschak | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Soto | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:51 | 6:57 | 3/6 | 11/19 | 8/22 | ||||
53 | Angel Arrellano | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Robbie Ackels | Fr | High Tech High North Coun | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Dawson Do | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Jesse Martinez | Fr | Tahquitz | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Peter Demman | Fr | Servite | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Allen | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Trainor | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | David Rogue | Fr | Northview | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Bryant Villamil | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:09 | 7:03 | 4/6 | 12/19 | 6/17 | ||||
62 | Scott Rydelski | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Skytte | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Aquinaga | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Stephen Muzi | Fr | Saddleback Valley Christi | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Eric Alexander | Fr | Brethren Christian | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Omar Adel | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Ackels | Fr | High Tech High North Coun | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Luke Pina | Fr | Tustin | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Goldbach Nick | Fr | Bishop Amat | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Gerrod Collins | Fr | Northwood | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Osorio | Fr | Costa Mesa | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Andres Lee | Fr | Northwood | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Noah Fenton | Fr | El Segundo | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Blake Stevenson | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:27 | 7:09 | 5/6 | 14/19 | 6/16 | ||||
76 | Sergio Vazque-macias | Fr | Northview | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Yosh Bhattari | Fr | Irvine | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Garrett Dormier | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
79 | Carlos Sanchez | Fr | Northview | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Getter | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Spencer Freiboth | Fr | Tustin | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Jack Light | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Beau Doubleday | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Wolfe | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Maxwell Clay | Fr | El Segundo | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Alejandro Rojo | Fr | Costa Mesa | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | James Masutani | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | Payson Kirkham | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Christian Monzon | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Clarke | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Hayden Crabbs | Fr | El Segundo | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Christian Cottriel | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Hunter Alegre | Fr | Tustin | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
94 | Evan Voris | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Attia | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Gonzales | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
97 | Christopher Flynn | Fr | Servite | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Azizi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Alex Alipio | Fr | Servite | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Josh Galst | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
101 | Parker Ryan | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:36 | 7:32 | 6/6 | 17/19 | 7/14 | ||||
102 | Jack Griesemer | Fr | JSerra | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Lopez | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
104 | Wencys Lua | Fr | The Academy Charter | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
105 | Harry Dill | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Anton Keyvan | Fr | Irvine | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
107 | Kevin Castor | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
108 | Lucas Shannon | Fr | Servite | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
109 | Jonathan Ensign | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
110 | Shad Davis | Fr | Saddleback Valley Christi | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
111 | Nate Torres | Fr | Santa Margarita | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
112 | Nick Mendoza | Fr | Estancia | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
113 | Shayne Simpson | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
114 | Gabriel Evans | Fr | Tahquitz | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
115 | Spencer Krikfalusi | Fr | High Tech High North Coun | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
116 | Xavier Mendoza | Fr | Bishop Amat | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
117 | Toby Prosser | Fr | JSerra | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Stone Williams | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Wrubel | Fr | Costa Mesa | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
120 | Devin Yerasi | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
121 | Jack Lightburne | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
122 | Rene Santillan | Fr | Rancho Dominguez | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
123 | Tyler Mosher | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
124 | Cole Stoker | Fr | El Segundo | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
125 | Christopher Correnty | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Hunter | Fr | Saddleback Valley Christi | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Benjamin Kooper | Fr | El Segundo | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
128 | Cassidy Ridko | Fr | High Tech High North Coun | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
129 | John Bybel | Fr | Laguna Hills | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
130 | Richard Rojas | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
131 | Nathaniel Eskridge | Fr | Tustin | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
132 | Zachery Matticola | Fr | High Tech High North Coun | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
133 | Zachary Tucker | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
134 | Cooper Kridle | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
135 | Christopher Cross | Fr | Laguna Hills | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
136 | Dallin Hammond | Fr | San Juan Hills | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Wise | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
138 | Arvin Sharifix | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
139 | Michael Tyrrell | Fr | Laguna Hills | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
140 | Joseph Karrer | Fr | El Segundo | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
141 | John Gibbs | Fr | Beverly Hills | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
142 | Adam Masson | Fr | El Segundo | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
143 | Jack Grayston | Fr | Laguna Hills | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
144 | Alex Cui | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
145 | Jacob Herrera | Fr | Laguna Hills | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
146 | Christopher Gracia | Fr | Northview | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
147 | Cole Shalauta | Fr | Laguna Hills | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
148 | Patrick Schwartz | Fr | Tustin | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
149 | Rohith Elginda | Fr | High Tech High North Coun | 28:18 | 9:26 | |||||||
150 | Koughan Case | Fr | Saddleback Valley Christi | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
151 | Parker Cleaver | Fr | Laguna Hills | 28:38 | 9:33 | |||||||
152 | Zack Booth | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
153 | Dustin Pham | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
154 | James Dyke | Fr | Laguna Hills | 28:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
155 | Leo Tang | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 30:05 | 10:02 | |||||||
156 | Garcia Thomas | Fr | Bishop Amat | 30:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
157 | Jasper Ying | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 30:27 | 10:09 | |||||||
158 | Dylan Clark | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 32:10 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Juan Hills 3-4-3-2-1 Gap: 1:50 |
94:17 18:51 6:17 |
79 | Julian Lasting Fr 17:31 5:50 3 |
Declan Hayworth Fr 19:02 6:21 17 |
Socrates Sgonzos Fr 19:04 6:21 18 |
Drew Garwood Fr 19:19 6:26 20 |
Villar Villar Fr 19:21 6:27 21 |
Christopher Mauerman Fr 20:39 6:53 40 |
Ryan Allen Fr 21:02 7:01 47 |
2 | Santa Margarita 7-5-1-1-2 Gap: 1:49 |
95:13 19:03 6:21 |
83 | Kyle Carey Fr 18:12 6:04 8 |
Bryce Kaese Fr 18:58 6:19 13 |
Ian Howard Fr 19:01 6:20 15 |
Nick Vallone Fr 19:01 6:20 16 |
Derek Brajevich Fr 20:01 6:40 31 |
Daniel Chong Fr 20:18 6:46 34 |
Stefan Kitts Fr 20:19 6:46 35 |
3 | Servite 4-1-1-3-3 Gap: 3:26 |
96:15 19:15 6:25 |
109 | Jack Mahony Fr 17:35 5:52 4 |
Vincent Sarino Fr 17:51 5:57 6 |
Eamon Morris Fr 19:54 6:38 26 |
Brandon Tejeras Fr 19:54 6:38 27 |
Peter Demman Fr 21:01 7:00 46 |
Christopher Flynn Fr 22:24 7:28 76 |
Alex Alipio Fr 22:31 7:30 78 |
4 | Northwood 5-9-6-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
98:28 19:42 6:34 |
138 | Jason Anthony Fr 17:36 5:52 5 |
Norman Guo Fr 19:58 6:39 29 |
Andrew Chacon Fr 20:00 6:40 30 |
Hwa Min Sim Fr 20:10 6:43 33 |
Aaron Kim Fr 20:44 6:55 41 |
Gerrod Collins Fr 21:23 7:08 57 |
Andres Lee Fr 21:25 7:08 58 |
5 | Corona Del Mar 8-8-4-5-5 Gap: 2:55 |
100:26 20:05 6:42 |
171 | Joaquin Andrade Fr 18:41 6:14 11 |
Jake Tsubota Fr 19:11 6:24 19 |
Garrett Keyes Fr 19:39 6:33 23 |
Omar Adel Fr 21:19 7:06 54 |
Brandon Getter Fr 21:36 7:12 64 |
Harry Dill Fr 22:46 7:35 82 |
Jonathan Ensign Fr 22:54 7:38 85 |
6 | Laguna Hills 2-3-5-5-6 Gap: 4:33 |
100:13 20:03 6:41 |
179 | Grant Walters Fr 17:28 5:49 2 |
Ryan Foundoulis Fr 18:40 6:13 10 |
Dawson Do Fr 20:55 6:58 45 |
Scott Rydelski Fr 21:09 7:03 50 |
Christian Cottriel Fr 22:01 7:20 72 |
John Bybel Fr 24:33 8:11 93 |
Christopher Cross Fr 24:59 8:20 97 |
7 | St. Margaret's 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:19 |
100:57 20:11 6:44 |
181 | Conrad Hampson Fr 18:08 6:03 7 |
John Leasure Fr 19:22 6:27 22 |
Matthew Soto Fr 20:51 6:57 43 |
Bryant Villamil Fr 21:09 7:03 49 |
Blake Stevenson Fr 21:27 7:09 60 |
Parker Ryan Fr 22:36 7:32 80 |
|
8 | Irvine 12-11-10-9-8 Gap: 0:51 |
102:10 20:26 6:49 |
182 | Alex Suarez Fr 19:56 6:39 28 |
Jacob Zhang Fr 20:27 6:49 36 |
Taylan Karaoguz Fr 20:28 6:49 37 |
Hassan Aboukadijeh Fr 20:32 6:51 39 |
Jeremy Inducil Fr 20:47 6:56 42 |
Yosh Bhattari Fr 21:30 7:10 62 |
Anton Keyvan Fr 22:48 7:36 83 |
9 | Northview 9-6-8-8-9 Gap: 2:44 |
102:02 20:24 6:48 |
198 | Kyle Regret Fr 18:51 6:17 12 |
Andrew Vanatta Fr 18:59 6:20 14 |
David Rogue Fr 21:08 7:03 48 |
Sergio Vazque-macias Fr 21:29 7:10 61 |
Carlos Sanchez Fr 21:35 7:12 63 |
Christopher Gracia Fr 26:59 9:00 100 |
|
10 | El Segundo 10-10-11-11-10 Gap: 2:10 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
260 | Garrett Rifkin Fr 19:47 6:36 24 |
Anthony Waites Fr 20:30 6:50 38 |
Noah Fenton Fr 21:27 7:09 59 |
Maxwell Clay Fr 21:50 7:17 68 |
Hayden Crabbs Fr 21:57 7:19 71 |
Cole Stoker Fr 24:18 8:06 89 |
Benjamin Kooper Fr 24:24 8:08 91 |
11 | Lutheran (Orange) 1-1-9-10-11 Gap: 9:39 |
108:44 21:45 7:15 |
271 | Kevin Mcnulty Fr 16:56 5:39 1 |
Mowery Lucas Fr 18:35 6:12 9 |
Jack Light Fr 21:44 7:15 66 |
Cooper Kridle Fr 24:54 8:18 96 |
Alex Cui Fr 26:35 8:52 99 |
Leo Tang Fr 30:05 10:02 104 |
|
12 | Beverly Hills 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:22 |
108:25 21:41 7:14 |
319 | David Bakalov Fr 20:03 6:41 32 |
Brandon Wolfe Fr 21:45 7:15 67 |
James Masutani Fr 21:52 7:17 69 |
Daniel Attia Fr 22:20 7:27 74 |
Joseph Azizi Fr 22:25 7:28 77 |
Josh Galst Fr 22:33 7:31 79 |
John Gibbs Fr 26:18 8:46 98 |
13 | Pacifica (GG) 15-15-14-13-13 Gap: 1:34 |
109:25 21:53 7:18 |
329 | Jacob Skytte Fr 21:10 7:03 51 |
Nathan Aquinaga Fr 21:11 7:04 52 |
Christian Monzon Fr 21:56 7:19 70 |
Jacob Gonzales Fr 22:24 7:28 75 |
Daniel Lopez Fr 22:44 7:35 81 |
Kevin Castor Fr 22:51 7:37 84 |
Stone Williams Fr 23:39 7:53 88 |
14 | Saddleback Valley Christi 11-12-12-14-14 Gap: 8:36 |
116:43 23:21 7:47 |
357 | Daniel Vernola Fr 19:47 6:36 25 |
Stephen Muzi Fr 21:12 7:04 53 |
Shad Davis Fr 22:59 7:40 86 |
Daniel Hunter Fr 24:22 8:07 90 |
Koughan Case Fr 28:23 9:28 103 |
||
15 | High Tech High North Coun 14-13-15-15-15 Gap: 3:57 |
114:59 23:00 7:40 |
373 | Robbie Ackels Fr 20:54 6:58 44 |
Ryan Ackels Fr 21:19 7:06 55 |
Spencer Krikfalusi Fr 23:22 7:47 87 |
Cassidy Ridko Fr 24:33 8:11 92 |
Zachery Matticola Fr 24:51 8:17 95 |
Rohith Elginda Fr 28:18 9:26 102 |
|
16 | Tustin 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 6:08 |
117:14 23:27 7:49 |
389 | Luke Pina Fr 21:20 7:07 56 |
Spencer Freiboth Fr 21:42 7:14 65 |
Hunter Alegre Fr 22:04 7:21 73 |
Nathaniel Eskridge Fr 24:40 8:13 94 |
Patrick Schwartz Fr 27:28 9:09 101 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.