Pacifica Results from the Empire League Challenge at Craig Park on 10/1/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquinaga, Nathan Fr F/S 18:45.3 6:15 3 12/90 1/9 8/25 4/6 18:51
(0:05,0.5)
18:51
(0:05,0.5)
18:51
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Barnett, Dylan Jr JV 18:54.7 6:18 3 9/63 1/9 9/25 3/6 18:40 19:57
(1:02,5.2)
18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Bourgeois, Jacob Sr V 15:56.3 5:19 3 2/40 1/7 1/25 2/6 15:58
(0:01,0.1)
16:18
(0:22,2.2)
15:58
(0:01,0.1)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Burcham, Austin Jr V 16:52.2 5:37 3 11/40 3/7 3/25 3/6 17:45
(0:53,5.0)
17:51
(0:59,5.5)
17:45
(0:53,5.0)
17:43
(0:51,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Castor, Kevin Fr F/S 20:24.4 6:48 3 40/90 4/9 12/25 3/6 21:04
(0:39,3.1)
21:04
(0:39,3.1)
21:04
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chi, Andrew Sr JV 24:19.8 8:07 3 51/63 8/9 23/25 3/5 21:51 23:55 21:31 21:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cisneros, Eric Sr JV 24:30.8 8:10 3 52/63 9/9 24/25 2/4 24:37
(0:07,0.4)
24:26 24:26 24:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Erratt, Trevor So F/S 21:17.6 7:06 3 53/90 8/9 19/25 3/6 20:57 20:57 20:57
Gibson, Tyler Jr V 18:31.3 6:10 3 36/40 6/7 6/25 4/6 18:16 17:49 17:49 17:43
Herrera, Robert Sr JV 20:32.1 6:51 3 26/63 2/9 13/25 3/6 18:54 19:43 18:54 18:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Daniel Fr F/S 20:49.6 6:57 3 47/90 6/9 15/25 3/6 20:37 20:37 20:37
Mccall, Matt Sr JV 23:57.6 7:59 3 50/63 7/9 22/25 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mccormick, Brad Sr JV 21:12.5 7:04 3 35/63 4/9 18/25 3/6 19:02 21:17
(0:05,0.4)
19:02 19:02 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Monzon, Christian Fr F/S 20:12.1 6:44 3 36/90 3/9 11/25 5/6 19:42 19:42 19:42
Mora, Leo Jr JV 20:53.1 6:58 3 30/63 3/9 16/25 4/6 19:19 19:19 19:19
Nishimi, Keaton Sr V 17:18.8 5:46 3 22/40 5/7 5/25 2/6 17:36
(0:18,1.7)
17:31
(0:12,1.1)
17:31
(0:12,1.1)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Phan, Khanh Sr JV 23:02 7:41 3 48/63 6/9 21/25 3/5 21:50 23:06
(0:04,0.3)
21:50 21:01 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Pina, Andres So V 17:05.4 5:42 3 14/40 4/7 4/25 2/6 18:10
(1:04,5.9)
17:33
(0:28,2.6)
17:26
(0:20,2.0)
17:26
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Saleh, Omar Jr V 18:41.3 6:14 3 38/40 7/7 7/25 3/4 18:57
(0:15,1.3)
18:40 18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Skytte, Jacob Fr F/S 19:22.2 6:27 3 22/90 2/9 10/25 4/6 19:38
(0:16,1.3)
19:38
(0:16,1.3)
19:38
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smith, Jacob So V 15:59.5 5:20 3 3/40 2/7 2/25 1/6 17:11
(1:12,7.0)
15:53 15:53 15:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Tolby, Kevin Sr JV 21:43.7 7:15 3 42/63 5/9 20/25 3/6 20:28 20:57 20:27 19:53
Tran, Vinh So F/S 20:55.1 6:58 3 50/90 7/9 17/25 3/6 20:48 20:48 20:16
Velasco, Xeryus So F/S 20:36.7 6:52 3 43/90 5/9 14/25 3/6 22:04
(1:27,6.6)
21:15
(0:39,3.0)
21:15
(0:39,3.0)
20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Stone Fr F/S 24:31.4 8:10 3 79/90 9/9 25/25 4/5 23:04 23:04 21:26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 83:12
1:23
3 5:33 5:19 5:46 52 5:31 84:26
(1:14,1.5)
84:09
(0:56,1.1)
82:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Bourgeois (2), Jacob Smith (3), Austin Burcham (11), Andres Pina (14), Keaton Nishimi (22)
JV 1st 5 3/6 103:16
2:49
3 6:53 6:18 7:15 103 5:58 103:41
(0:25,0.4)
99:58 99:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Dylan Barnett (9), Robert Herrera (18), Leo Mora (22), Brad Mccormick (25), Kevin Tolby (29)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 99:21
1:51
3 6:37 6:15 6:52 102 5:58 93:15 95:22 93:15 Nathan Aquinaga (10), Jacob Skytte (15), Christian Monzon (23), Kevin Castor (26), Xeryus Velasco (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Lee Sr Kennedy 15:41.4 5:14
2 Jacob Bourgeois Sr Pacifica 15:56.3 5:19 1/7 1/25 2/6 15:58
(0:01)
16:18
(0:22)
15:58
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jacob Smith So Pacifica 15:59.5 5:20 2/7 2/25 1/6 17:11
(1:12)
15:53 15:53 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Joshua Reinis Sr Kennedy 16:13.9 5:25
5 Nery Tello So Valencia (Pl 16:15.9 5:25
6 Ethan Frisone Fr Valencia (Pl 16:16.9 5:26
7 Josh Doan Sr Tustin 16:20.9 5:27
8 David Pacheco So Valencia (Pl 16:24.8 5:28
9 Ricardo Cardoso Sr Cypress 16:39.8 5:33
10 Erik Perez Jr Kennedy 16:48.7 5:36
11 Austin Burcham Jr Pacifica 16:52.2 5:37 3/7 3/25 3/6 17:45
(0:53)
17:51
(0:59)
17:45
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jesus Moreno So Valencia (Pl 16:53.1 5:38
13 Alex Lopez Jr Valencia (Pl 16:53.5 5:38
14 Andres Pina So Pacifica 17:05.4 5:42 4/7 4/25 2/6 18:10
(1:04)
17:33
(0:28)
17:26
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Steve Arce Jr Valencia (Pl 17:05.6 5:42
16 Jose Pedroza Jr Tustin 17:06 5:42
17 Daniel Kim Jr Cypress 17:08.1 5:43
18 Sergio Rojas Jr Cypress 17:08.9 5:43
19 Cayden Ruiz Fr Valencia (Pl 17:11.2 5:44
20 Luke Baird Jr Cypress 17:11.7 5:44
21 Gabriel Alarcon Sr Kennedy 17:13.6 5:45
22 Keaton Nishimi Sr Pacifica 17:18.8 5:46 5/7 5/25 2/6 17:36
(0:18)
17:31
(0:12)
17:31
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Austin Vierstra Sr Western 17:28 5:49
24 Abraham Spitzertilchin Jr Tustin 17:28.7 5:50
25 Anthony Ybarra So Tustin 17:31.5 5:51
26 Henry Torres Sr Western 17:32.9 5:51
27 Michael De La Torre Jr Western 17:39.7 5:53
28 Noah Holguin So Western 17:47.8 5:56
29 Aaron Franklin Jr Kennedy 17:58.2 5:59
30 Bruce Tenoco Sr Western 18:09.9 6:03
31 Kevin Mar So Kennedy 18:13.5 6:05
32 Tyler Karasawa Jr Cypress 18:20.8 6:07
33 Dewey Flournoy Jr Tustin 18:22.2 6:07
34 Christopher Gutierrez So Kennedy 18:27 6:09
35 Angel Chavarria So Western 18:31 6:10
36 Tyler Gibson Jr Pacifica 18:31.3 6:10 6/7 6/25 4/6 18:16 17:49 17:49
37 Benjamin Winter Jr Cypress 18:41.2 6:14
38 Omar Saleh Jr Pacifica 18:41.3 6:14 7/7 7/25 3/4 18:57
(0:15)
18:40 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
39 Luis Ontiveros Sr Western 18:47.4 6:16
40 Allan Acosta Sr Tustin 19:10.1 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:38
82:44
16:33
5:31
44 Nery Tello
So
16:16
5:25
5
Ethan Frisone
Fr
16:17
5:26
6
David Pacheco
So
16:25
5:28
8
Jesus Moreno
So
16:53
5:38
12
Alex Lopez
Jr
16:54
5:38
13
Steve Arce
Jr
17:06
5:42
15
Cayden Ruiz
Fr
17:11
5:44
19
2 Pacifica
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:23
83:12
16:38
5:33
52 Jacob Bourgeoi
Sr
15:56
5:19
2
Jacob Smith
So
16:00
5:20
3
Austin Burcham
Jr
16:52
5:37
11
Andres Pina
So
17:05
5:42
14
Keaton Nishimi
Sr
17:19
5:46
22
Tyler Gibson
Jr
18:31
6:10
36
Omar Saleh
Jr
18:41
6:14
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Kennedy
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:17
83:56
16:47
5:36
65 Danny Lee
Sr
15:41
5:14
1
Joshua Reinis
Sr
16:14
5:25
4
Erik Perez
Jr
16:49
5:36
10
Gabriel Alarcon
Sr
17:14
5:45
21
Aaron Franklin
Jr
17:58
5:59
29
Kevin Mar
So
18:14
6:05
31
Christop Gutierre
So
18:27
6:09
34
4 Cypress
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
86:29
17:18
5:46
96 Ricardo Cardoso
Sr
16:40
5:33
9
Daniel Kim
Jr
17:08
5:43
17
Sergio Rojas
Jr
17:09
5:43
18
Luke Baird
Jr
17:12
5:44
20
Tyler Karasawa
Jr
18:21
6:07
32
Benjamin Winter
Jr
18:41
6:14
37




5 Tustin
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
86:49
17:22
5:47
105 Josh Doan
Sr
16:21
5:27
7
Jose Pedroza
Jr
17:06
5:42
16
Abraham Spitzert
Jr
17:29
5:50
24
Anthony Ybarra
So
17:32
5:51
25
Dewey Flournoy
Jr
18:22
6:07
33
Allan Acosta
Sr
19:10
6:23
40




6 Western
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
88:38
17:44
5:55
134 Austin Vierstra
Sr
17:28
5:49
23
Henry Torres
Sr
17:33
5:51
26
Michael De La Torre
Jr
17:40
5:53
27
Noah Holguin
So
17:48
5:56
28
Bruce Tenoco
Sr
18:10
6:03
30
Angel Chavarri
So
18:31
6:10
35
Luis Ontivero
Sr
18:47
6:16
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euro Fernandez Sr Valencia (Pl 17:35.9 5:52
2 Cesar-jv Ureiro Sr Valencia (Pl 17:42.9 5:54
3 Brian Gatpandan Sr Valencia (Pl 17:57 5:59
4 Kyle-jv Moore Fr Valencia (Pl 17:57.3 5:59
5 Ezra Willis Sr Valencia (Pl 18:17.9 6:06
6 Suvir Mehrotra Jr Valencia (Pl 18:23.5 6:08
7 Jonathan Johnson Jr Cypress 18:39 6:13
8 Cesar Martinez Jr Valencia (Pl 18:41.3 6:14
9 Dylan Barnett Jr Pacifica 18:54.7 6:18 1/9 9/25 3/6 18:40 19:57
(1:02)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
10 Zach Thompson Jr Valencia (Pl 18:56.6 6:19
11 Amer Tabban Jr Cypress 19:03 6:21
12 Connor Chase Jr Valencia (Pl 19:04.3 6:21
13 Chris Lein Jr Cypress 19:05.6 6:22
14 Matthew Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl 19:08.2 6:23
15 Leo Acosta Jr Valencia (Pl 19:20.4 6:27
16 Adam Scher Jr Cypress 19:25.7 6:29
17 Mitchell-jv Johnson Sr Valencia (Pl 19:26.9 6:29
18 Kyle Miller Jr Cypress 19:27.1 6:29
19 Justin Castillo Jr Valencia (Pl 19:27.7 6:29
20 Randel Belyea Jr Western 19:28.2 6:29
21 Hamza Awad Sr Cypress 19:50.3 6:37
22 Abubakir Siedahmed Jr Cypress 20:02.6 6:41
23 Brian-jv Isaac Fr Valencia (Pl 20:11.4 6:44
24 Nick Cosby Jr Valencia (Pl 20:13.7 6:45
25 Roy Facundo Jr Tustin 20:24.9 6:48
26 Robert Herrera Sr Pacifica 20:32.1 6:51 2/9 13/25 3/6 18:54 19:43 18:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Omar Vazquez Jr Kennedy 20:32.2 6:51
28 Sheevang Patel Jr Kennedy 20:35.6 6:52
29 Jonathon Ochoa Jr Kennedy 20:47.8 6:56
30 Leo Mora Jr Pacifica 20:53.1 6:58 3/9 16/25 4/6 19:19 19:19
31 Joesph Hwang Jr Cypress 20:57.3 6:59
32 Saksham Manandhar So Western 20:59.3 7:00
33 Dante Garcia Jr Western 21:04 7:01
34 Michael-jv Lebedev So Valencia (Pl 21:10.1 7:03
35 Brad Mccormick Sr Pacifica 21:12.5 7:04 4/9 18/25 3/6 19:02 21:17
(0:05)
19:02 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Manuel Lira Jr Tustin 21:12.8 7:04
37 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Tustin 21:18.1 7:06
38 Matthew Garcia Sr Tustin 21:22.2 7:07
39 Nestor Coria Jr Valencia (Pl 21:27.8 7:09
40 Anthony Cardenas Jr Valencia (Pl 21:29.2 7:10
41 Eduardo Cortez So Valencia (Pl 21:41.4 7:14
42 Kevin Tolby Sr Pacifica 21:43.7 7:15 5/9 20/25 3/6 20:28 20:57 20:27
43 Kaimana Rivera Sr Western 21:50.7 7:17
44 Jake Kaihewalu Jr Kennedy 21:51.5 7:17
45 Bowen Lai So Valencia (Pl 22:08.6 7:23
46 Andrew Won Sr Kennedy 22:29.6 7:30
47 David Wulfe Sr Valencia (Pl 22:37.9 7:33
48 Khanh Phan Sr Pacifica 23:02 7:41 6/9 21/25 3/5 21:50 23:06
(0:04)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
49 Devin Neubauer Sr Tustin 23:30.7 7:50
50 Matt Mccall Sr Pacifica 23:57.6 7:59 7/9 22/25 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Andrew Chi Sr Pacifica 24:19.8 8:07 8/9 23/25 3/5 21:51 23:55 21:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Eric Cisneros Sr Pacifica 24:30.8 8:10 9/9 24/25 2/4 24:37
(0:07)
24:26 24:26 You ROCK! (LY)
53 Nicholas Callas Sr Kennedy 24:33.6 8:11
54 Anthony Morales Sr Tustin 24:59.1 8:20
55 Joesph Cho Sr Cypress 25:39.5 8:33
56 Brendon Garcia Sr Tustin 25:59.9 8:40
57 Dennis Park Jr Cypress 26:00.2 8:40
58 Jae Lee Jr Kennedy 26:21.6 8:47
59 John Winterburn Jr Cypress 26:37.1 8:52
60 Rafael Ha So Western 27:28.2 9:09
61 Cristobal Cortes Sr Tustin 29:22.3 9:47
62 Joshua Jackson Jr Kennedy 29:27 9:49
63 Terrence Dela Paz Jr Kennedy 29:28.2 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
89:31
17:54
5:58
15 Euro Fernande
Sr
17:36
5:52
1
Cesar-jv Ureiro
Sr
17:43
5:54
2
Brian Gatpanda
Sr
17:57
5:59
3
Kyle-jv Moore
Fr
17:57
5:59
4
Ezra Willis
Sr
18:18
6:06
5
Suvir Mehrotra
Jr
18:24
6:08
6
Cesar Martinez
Jr
18:41
6:14
8
2 Cypress
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
95:40
19:08
6:23
53 Jonathan Johnson
Jr
18:39
6:13
7
Amer Tabban
Jr
19:03
6:21
10
Chris Lein
Jr
19:06
6:22
11
Adam Scher
Jr
19:26
6:29
12
Kyle Miller
Jr
19:27
6:29
13
Hamza Awad
Sr
19:50
6:37
15
Abubakir Siedahme
Jr
20:03
6:41
16
3 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
103:16
20:39
6:53
103 Dylan Barnett
Jr
18:55
6:18
9
Robert Herrera
Sr
20:32
6:51
18
Leo Mora
Jr
20:53
6:58
22
Brad Mccormic
Sr
21:13
7:04
25
Kevin Tolby
Sr
21:44
7:15
29
Khanh Phan
Sr
23:02
7:41
33
Matt Mccall
Sr
23:58
7:59
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Kennedy
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
106:17
21:15
7:05
123 Omar Vazquez
Jr
20:32
6:51
19
Sheevang Patel
Jr
20:36
6:52
20
Jonathon Ochoa
Jr
20:48
6:56
21
Jake Kaihewal
Jr
21:52
7:17
31
Andrew Won
Sr
22:30
7:30
32
Nicholas Callas
Sr
24:34
8:11
36
Jae Lee
Jr
26:22
8:47
39
5 Western
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 8:00
110:50
22:10
7:23
131 Randel Belyea
Jr
19:28
6:29
14
Saksham Manandha
So
20:59
7:00
23
Dante Garcia
Jr
21:04
7:01
24
Kaimana Rivera
Sr
21:51
7:17
30
Rafael Ha
So
27:28
9:09
40








6 Tustin
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
107:49
21:34
7:11
132 Roy Facundo
Jr
20:25
6:48
17
Manuel Lira
Jr
21:13
7:04
26
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
21:18
7:06
27
Matthew Garcia
Sr
21:22
7:07
28
Devin Neubauer
Sr
23:31
7:50
34
Anthony Morales
Sr
24:59
8:20
37
Brendon Garcia
Sr
26:00
8:40
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naadir Jamal So Valencia (Pl 17:26.4 5:49
2 Carlos Alvarado Fr Valencia (Pl 17:42.1 5:54
3 Nick Krohn Fr Valencia (Pl 17:51.8 5:57
4 Timo Dohm Fr Valencia (Pl 18:11.5 6:04
5 Vincent Vargas So Valencia (Pl 18:18.3 6:06
6 Carlos Leon So Valencia (Pl 18:19.6 6:07
7 Joshua Shook So Valencia (Pl 18:23.5 6:08
8 Alan Lopez So Valencia (Pl 18:32.8 6:11
9 Christian Dambeanu Fr Western 18:35.5 6:12
10 Michael Lee Fr Valencia (Pl 18:36.5 6:12
11 Brian Varela Fr Cypress 18:37.5 6:13
12 Nathan Aquinaga Fr Pacifica 18:45.3 6:15 1/9 8/25 4/6 18:51
(0:05)
18:51
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Kevin Fernandez So Tustin 18:48.1 6:16
14 Richard Hernandez So Western 18:52.8 6:18
15 Benjamin Nguyen So Valencia (Pl 18:54.8 6:18
16 Niketh Kakulawaram So Cypress 18:59.4 6:20
17 Travis Ramsdell So Cypress 19:05.3 6:22
18 Luis Sierrra Reyes So Valencia (Pl 19:07.9 6:23
19 Jacob Lemos So Valencia (Pl 19:09.6 6:23
20 Bobby Hernandez So Valencia (Pl 19:15.8 6:25
21 Kyler Goto So Valencia (Pl 19:21 6:27
22 Jacob Skytte Fr Pacifica 19:22.2 6:27 2/9 10/25 4/6 19:38
(0:16)
19:38
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Christopher Ehrich So Valencia (Pl 19:25.2 6:28
24 Tyler Jackson So Valencia (Pl 19:28.4 6:29
25 Philip Yoon So Valencia (Pl 19:29.4 6:30
26 Corey Kuramoto So Cypress 19:37.1 6:32
27 Charles Alagos So Kennedy 19:42.8 6:34
28 Diego Luna So Valencia (Pl 19:46.7 6:36
29 Shivam Patel So Valencia (Pl 19:52.6 6:38
30 Kenneth Esquivel Fr Tustin 19:54 6:38
31 Brandon Romero So Tustin 20:02 6:41
32 Denmar Feliciano Fr Kennedy 20:04.1 6:41
33 Guillermo Balazar Jr Western 20:07.1 6:42
34 Nick Raymundo So Cypress 20:09.9 6:43
35 Ian Smith So Valencia (Pl 20:11 6:44
36 Christian Monzon Fr Pacifica 20:12.1 6:44 3/9 11/25 5/6 19:42 19:42
37 Nathan Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl 20:18.5 6:46
38 Orion Gutierrez Fr Cypress 20:20.5 6:47
39 Edgar Cruz So Kennedy 20:23.4 6:48
40 Kevin Castor Fr Pacifica 20:24.4 6:48 4/9 12/25 3/6 21:04
(0:39)
21:04
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Bryan Balthazar So Western 20:26 6:49
42 Evan Chase Fr Valencia (Pl 20:26.4 6:49
43 Xeryus Velasco So Pacifica 20:36.7 6:52 5/9 14/25 3/6 22:04
(1:27)
21:15
(0:39)
21:15
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Junjyun Kim Fr Cypress 20:42.1 6:54
45 Danny Flores Fr Valencia (Pl 20:43.3 6:54
46 Erick Hernandez So Western 20:47.7 6:56
47 Daniel Lopez Fr Pacifica 20:49.6 6:57 6/9 15/25 3/6 20:37 20:37
48 Kobi Kozai Fr Cypress 20:52.6 6:58
49 Parth Patel So Valencia (Pl 20:54.1 6:58
50 Vinh Tran So Pacifica 20:55.1 6:58 7/9 17/25 3/6 20:48 20:48
51 Mitchell Johnson Sr Valencia (Pl 20:57.9 6:59
52 Lance Cortez So Cypress 21:16.5 7:06
53 Trevor Erratt So Pacifica 21:17.6 7:06 8/9 19/25 3/6 20:57 20:57
54 Cesar Pizarro So Western 21:18.4 7:06
55 Ivan Lopez So Cypress 21:22.5 7:08
56 Hunter Alegre Fr Tustin 21:23.2 7:08
57 Luke Pina Fr Tustin 21:35.2 7:12
58 Spencer Freiboth Fr Tustin 21:35.3 7:12
59 Rafael Nieto So Kennedy 21:44.7 7:15
60 Fabian Romo Fr Cypress 21:45.9 7:15
61 Luis Reyes So Tustin 21:53 7:18
62 Saul Santos So Tustin 21:57.7 7:19
63 Cesar Ureiro Sr Valencia (Pl 21:58.4 7:19
64 Parker Poole Fr Valencia (Pl 21:59.3 7:20
65 Brian Isaac Fr Valencia (Pl 22:00.3 7:20
66 Aivlys Gomez So Tustin 22:00.6 7:20
67 Ryan Tran So Cypress 22:18 7:26
68 Benjamin Gallagher Fr Valencia (Pl 22:30.9 7:30
69 Noe Ramos Jr Fr Cypress 22:46.9 7:36
70 Kyle Moore Fr Valencia (Pl 22:48.4 7:36
71 Ryan Paglinawan So Kennedy 23:32.4 7:51
72 Shann Agoramurthy So Kennedy 23:32.6 7:51
73 Ryan Davies Fr Tustin 23:44.7 7:55
74 Nathaniel Eskridge Fr Tustin 23:47.3 7:56
75 Minsu Jhung So Cypress 23:54.2 7:58
76 Tyler Yamaguchi Fr Kennedy 24:00.3 8:00
77 Matthew Moon So Valencia (Pl 24:03.5 8:01
78 Jack Raymond Fr Cypress 24:22.4 8:07
79 Stone Williams Fr Pacifica 24:31.4 8:10 9/9 25/25 4/5 23:04 23:04
80 Mark Garcia Fr Tustin 24:45.9 8:15
81 Patrick Schwartz Fr Tustin 25:15.3 8:25
82 Daniel Brito So Tustin 25:33 8:31
83 Manuel Sauceda So Western 26:00.1 8:40
84 Joseph Leonard Fr Valencia (Pl 26:07 8:42
85 Michael Lebedev So Valencia (Pl 26:19 8:46
86 Rafael Vasquez So Western 26:35.5 8:52
87 Justin Lee So Cypress 26:45.3 8:55
88 James Pecora Fr Valencia (Pl 27:12.1 9:04
89 Brian Ruiz So Western 27:36.8 9:12
90 Nhan Cao Fr Kennedy 29:12.6 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
89:30
17:54
5:58
15 Naadir Jamal
So
17:26
5:49
1
Carlos Alvarado
Fr
17:42
5:54
2
Nick Krohn
Fr
17:52
5:57
3
Timo Dohm
Fr
18:12
6:04
4
Vincent Vargas
So
18:18
6:06
5
Carlos Leon
So
18:20
6:07
6
Joshua Shook
So
18:24
6:08
7
2 Cypress
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
96:29
19:18
6:26
74 Brian Varela
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
Niketh Kakulawa
So
18:59
6:20
13
Travis Ramsdell
So
19:05
6:22
14
Corey Kuramoto
So
19:37
6:32
16
Nick Raymundo
So
20:10
6:43
22
Orion Gutierre
Fr
20:21
6:47
24
Junjyun Kim
Fr
20:42
6:54
29
3 Western
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
98:49
19:46
6:35
98 Christia Dambeanu
Fr
18:36
6:12
8
Richard Hernande
So
18:53
6:18
12
Guillerm Balazar
Jr
20:07
6:42
21
Bryan Balthaza
So
20:26
6:49
27
Erick Hernande
So
20:48
6:56
30
Cesar Pizarro
So
21:18
7:06
33
Manuel Sauceda
So
26:00
8:40
42
4 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
99:21
19:52
6:37
102 Nathan Aquinaga
Fr
18:45
6:15
10
Jacob Skytte
Fr
19:22
6:27
15
Christia Monzon
Fr
20:12
6:44
23
Kevin Castor
Fr
20:24
6:48
26
Xeryus Velasco
So
20:37
6:52
28
Daniel Lopez
Fr
20:50
6:57
31
Vinh Tran
So
20:55
6:58
32
5 Tustin
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:47
101:43
20:21
6:47
117 Kevin Fernande
So
18:48
6:16
11
Kenneth Esquivel
Fr
19:54
6:38
18
Brandon Romero
So
20:02
6:41
19
Hunter Alegre
Fr
21:23
7:08
34
Luke Pina
Fr
21:35
7:12
35
Spencer Freiboth
Fr
21:35
7:12
36
Luis Reyes
So
21:53
7:18
38
6 Kennedy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:50
105:27
21:05
7:02
138 Charles Alagos
So
19:43
6:34
17
Denmar Felician
Fr
20:04
6:41
20
Edgar Cruz
So
20:23
6:48
25
Rafael Nieto
So
21:45
7:15
37
Ryan Paglinaw
So
23:32
7:51
39
Shann Agoramur
So
23:33
7:51
40
Tyler Yamaguch
Fr
24:00
8:00
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.