Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/14/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian So V 17:55.4 5:58 3 86/148 6/7 6/25 9/18 19:00
(1:04,5.6)
19:00
(1:04,5.6)
19:00
(1:04,5.6)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aguinaga, Nathan Jr V 16:28.2 5:29 3 21/148 2/7 2/25 7/24 16:40
(0:11,1.1)
16:40
(0:11,1.1)
16:40
(0:11,1.1)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Calleja, Gregorio Sr V 17:54.6 5:58 3 85/148 5/7 5/25 10/21 17:13
Chaing, Brandon So So 19:22.3 6:27 3 62/164 3/7 12/25 11/21 19:23
(0:01,0.1)
19:23
(0:01,0.1)
19:23
(0:01,0.1)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chao, Jordan Jr JV 32:20.3 10:47 3 227/227 8/8 25/25 10/10 35:18
(2:57,8.4)
35:18
(2:57,8.4)
35:18
(2:57,8.4)
33:41
(1:21,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Leon, Dean So So 27:12.1 9:04 3 159/164 7/7 24/25 11/11 27:53
(0:41,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Enders, Kelen So So 18:56.7 6:19 3 46/164 2/7 10/25 11/25 19:53
(0:56,4.7)
19:53
(0:56,4.7)
19:53
(0:56,4.7)
18:58
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Erratt, Trevor Sr JV 20:02 6:41 3 122/227 3/8 16/25 19/31 21:12
(1:10,5.5)
21:12
(1:10,5.5)
20:53
(0:51,4.1)
19:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fieffer, Jon Jr JV 19:04.8 6:22 3 81/227 1/8 11/25 23/31 20:32
(1:27,7.1)
20:32
(1:27,7.1)
20:32
(1:27,7.1)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Herrick, Brandon Fr Fr 20:09.7 6:43 3 74/181 2/3 18/25 20/26 20:14
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hong, Elijah Jr JV 21:02.6 7:01 3 153/227 4/8 19/25 19/28 21:04
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huynh, Andrew So So 20:09.5 6:43 3 82/164 6/7 17/25 7/15 23:09
(2:59,12.9)
23:09
(2:59,12.9)
23:09
(2:59,12.9)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Daniel Jr JV 25:23.9 8:28 3 215/227 7/8 23/25 16/19 23:13 23:13 20:56 20:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Monzon, Chris Jr V 18:08.1 6:03 3 97/148 7/7 8/25 8/13 18:51
(0:42,3.8)
18:51
(0:42,3.8)
18:51
(0:42,3.8)
18:21
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Oberle, Tyler Jr JV 22:39.9 7:33 3 190/227 6/8 22/25 18/23 24:12
(1:32,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pina, Andres Sr V 17:39.3 5:53 3 76/148 4/7 4/25 10/22 17:27 17:27 17:27 17:05
Poe, Reece So So 19:58 6:39 3 78/164 5/7 14/25 8/16 19:54
Pomeroy, Sawyer So So 18:12.7 6:04 3 28/164 1/7 9/25 16/28 19:27
(1:14,6.3)
19:27
(1:14,6.3)
19:27
(1:14,6.3)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skytte, Jacob Jr V 17:16.8 5:46 3 61/148 3/7 3/25 11/24 18:30
(1:13,6.6)
18:30
(1:13,6.6)
18:30
(1:13,6.6)
17:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Jacob Sr V 15:36.6 5:12 3 1/148 1/7 1/25 1/24 15:31 15:31 15:31 14:36
Smith, Ryan So So 19:25.8 6:29 3 63/164 4/7 13/25 7/20 19:02 19:02 19:02 18:47
Smith, Shea Fr Fr 18:06.5 6:02 3 15/181 1/3 7/25 13/29 18:15
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sparks, Zachary Fr Fr 21:50.9 7:17 3 119/181 3/3 20/25 20/24 21:33
Tran, Vinh Sr JV 20:01 6:40 3 121/227 2/8 15/25 25/31 19:33 19:33 19:33 19:02
Williams, Stone Jr JV 22:34.3 7:31 3 189/227 5/8 21/25 22/27 22:07 22:07 20:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/21 84:56
2:18
3 5:40 5:12 5:58 226 5:25 84:25 84:25 84:25 Jacob Smith (1), Nathan Aguinaga (18), Jacob Skytte (57), Andres Pina (71), Gregorio Calleja (79)
So 1st 5 7/16 95:56
1:45
3 6:24 6:04 6:39 238 5:47 104:25
(8:29,8.1)
104:25
(8:29,8.1)
104:25
(8:29,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sawyer Pomeroy (23), Kelen Enders (39), Brandon Chaing (53), Ryan Smith (54), Reece Poe (69)
JV 1st 5 22/27 102:45
3:30
3 6:51 6:22 7:31 589 5:53 99:27 99:27 Jon Fieffer (77), Vinh Tran (110), Trevor Erratt (111), Elijah Hong (134), Stone Williams (157)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Smith Sr Pacifica 15:36.6 5:12 1/7 1/25 1/24 15:31 15:31 15:31
2 Elliot Hachac Sr Costa Mesa 15:48.1 5:16
3 Sean Byrne Jr Santa Margarita 15:50.7 5:17
4 Vincent Sarino Jr Servite 15:52.3 5:17
5 Nic Gitter Sr St. Margaret's 15:53.9 5:18
6 Ben White Sr Whittier Chr. 15:56.9 5:19
7 Mauro Rosales Jr Servite 16:00.1 5:20
8 Noah Freeman Sr Esperanza 16:00.4 5:20
9 Charlie Smith Sr St. Margaret's 16:05.8 5:22
10 Kevin Cortez So Costa Mesa 16:10.8 5:24
11 Hayden Ritchie Sr Esperanza 16:11.1 5:24
12 Brandon Papin Sr Yorba Linda 16:11.2 5:24
13 Hunter Talbott Sr Esperanza 16:11.6 5:24
14 Sumesh Rawal Sr Yorba Linda 16:13.4 5:24
15 Michael Gutierrez So Yorba Linda 16:14.9 5:25
16 Michael Holbrook Sr Servite 16:16.7 5:26
17 Matthew Holbrook Sr Servite 16:16.9 5:26
18 Ian Howard Jr Santa Margarita 16:18.7 5:26
19 Matt Gonzalez Sr Santa Margarita 16:22 5:27
20 Cameron Schmidt Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:26.7 5:29
21 Nathan Aguinaga Jr Pacifica 16:28.2 5:29 2/7 2/25 7/24 16:40
(0:11)
16:40
(0:11)
16:40
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 John Welch So Esperanza 16:29.2 5:30
23 Noah Buttlar Jr Laguna Hills 16:30.2 5:30
24 Armando Zamora Sr Saddleback 16:31.3 5:30
25 Peter Weiss Jr Crean Lutheran 16:31.6 5:31
26 Garrett Miller So Crean Lutheran 16:37.5 5:33
27 Devin Gibbons Sr Esperanza 16:38.5 5:33
28 Jorge Valdez Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:39.7 5:33
29 Kent Allen Jr Yorba Linda 16:40.1 5:33
30 Filip Weber Jr Laguna Hills 16:40.8 5:34
31 Myles Aguilar Jr Costa Mesa 16:42.4 5:34
32 Dante Perez Jr El Dorado /ss 16:43.2 5:34
33 Eduardo De La Torre Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:45.7 5:35
34 Joe Lazo So Servite 16:46.5 5:36
35 Harry Jude Jr Yorba Linda 16:47.3 5:36
36 Grant Walters Jr Laguna Hills 16:49.9 5:37
37 Luke Gitter Sr St. Margaret's 16:50.7 5:37
38 Roberto Pioquinto Sr Garden Grove 16:50.8 5:37
39 Brian Lee Sr Yorba Linda 16:53.2 5:38
40 Marc Styliano Jr Yorba Linda 16:53.9 5:38
41 Micah Navarro So Servite 16:54.9 5:38
42 Christian Park So Lutheran (Orange) 16:55.5 5:39
43 Giovanni Barajas Sr Garden Grove 16:56.6 5:39
44 Zane Cox So Esperanza 16:56.9 5:39
45 Kylen Patel So Sage Hill 16:58.6 5:40
46 Jacob Sutherland So Crean Lutheran 16:59.4 5:40
47 Aiden Glicker So Lutheran (Orange) 17:01.4 5:40
48 Anthony Fitzgerald Fr Crean Lutheran 17:01.4 5:40
49 Cole Pino Sr Crean Lutheran 17:03.7 5:41
50 Austin Magbuhat Sr Crean Lutheran 17:04.2 5:41
51 Jesse Wilch Sr Esperanza 17:05.1 5:42
52 Craig Odenwald Jr Crean Lutheran 17:05.5 5:42
53 Ryan Sheatz Sr El Dorado /ss 17:06.9 5:42
54 Lupe Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:09 5:43
55 Joseph Pena Sr Costa Mesa 17:10.3 5:43
56 Braden Cowell Jr Laguna Hills 17:10.5 5:44
57 Lucas Mowery Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:13.2 5:44
58 Jonathan Kim Sr Santa Margarita 17:13.7 5:45
59 Eugenio Avalos Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:16.1 5:45
60 Christian Pham Jr Costa Mesa 17:16.5 5:46
61 Jacob Skytte Jr Pacifica 17:16.8 5:46 3/7 3/25 11/24 18:30
(1:13)
18:30
(1:13)
18:30
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 James Ellis Sr Laguna Hills 17:17.4 5:46
63 Luke Nataupsky So Sage Hill 17:17.7 5:46
64 Lucas Schroder Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:19.7 5:47
65 Alex Huynh Sr Laguna Hills 17:20.8 5:47
66 Tyler Gerlach Sr El Dorado /ss 17:22.4 5:47
67 Greg Suhr So Sage Hill 17:24.4 5:48
68 Nick Vallone Jr Santa Margarita 17:25.4 5:48
69 Stephen Aigner Jr Santa Margarita 17:26.2 5:49
70 Yosh Bhattarai Jr Irvine 17:27.3 5:49
71 Sebastian Chavez Sr Costa Mesa 17:28.3 5:49
72 Alfredo Andrade Sr Los Amigos 17:28.4 5:49
73 Bryan Quiroz Sr Saddleback 17:36.1 5:52
74 Adam Angel Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:36.6 5:52
75 Gabriel Caballero Sr Saddleback 17:39 5:53
76 Andres Pina Sr Pacifica 17:39.3 5:53 4/7 4/25 10/22 17:27 17:27 17:27
77 David Hernandez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:41.6 5:54
78 Miguel Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:46 5:55
79 Isaish Munoz Jr Whittier Chr. 17:46.4 5:55
80 Jesus Hernandez Sr Century 17:50.5 5:57
81 Ryan Foundoulis Jr Laguna Hills 17:50.9 5:57
82 Jacob Roschak Jr Santa Margarita 17:51.1 5:57
83 Juan Gonzalez Sr Garden Grove 17:51.8 5:57
84 Nicholas Kutscher So Pacifica Chr 17:52.2 5:57
85 Gregorio Calleja Sr Pacifica 17:54.6 5:58 5/7 5/25 10/21
86 Adrian Acosta So Pacifica 17:55.4 5:58 6/7 6/25 9/18 19:00
(1:04)
19:00
(1:04)
19:00
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Jacob Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa 17:56.1 5:59
88 Evan Slaughenhaupt Sr El Dorado /ss 17:57.1 5:59
89 Jose Tamayo Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:57.8 5:59
90 Ethan Deuitch Jr El Dorado /ss 17:59.5 6:00
91 Antonio Chavez Sr Los Amigos 18:00.7 6:00
92 Jose Zeferino Sr Los Amigos 18:01 6:00
93 Joseph Howard So St. Michael's Prep 18:01.3 6:00
94 Ismael Fregoso Sr Garden Grove 18:03.4 6:01
95 Daniel Ku Sr Irvine 18:04 6:01
96 John Esser So St. Michael's Prep 18:06.2 6:02
97 Chris Monzon Jr Pacifica 18:08.1 6:03 7/7 8/25 8/13 18:51
(0:42)
18:51
(0:42)
18:51
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
98 Josh Melgoza Sr Saddleback 18:11.2 6:04
99 Justino Cabrera Jr Los Amigos 18:12.1 6:04
100 Matt Warden Sr Sage Hill 18:12.7 6:04
101 Sean Wing Jr El Dorado /ss 18:13.2 6:04
102 Jason Carbajal Sr Saddleback 18:14.4 6:05
103 Travis Ramsdell Sr Cypress 18:16.6 6:06
104 Hassan Aboukhadijeh Jr Irvine 18:17.4 6:06
105 Eddie Ortega Sr Garden Grove 18:18.9 6:06
106 Jeffrey Morales Jr Los Amigos 18:19.7 6:07
107 Ben Du So Sage Hill 18:20.8 6:07
108 Corey Kuramoto Sr Cypress 18:22.9 6:08
109 Will Gerard Jr El Dorado /ss 18:23.5 6:08
110 Alejandro Claudio Sr Garden Grove 18:25.3 6:08
111 Mohammad Dadabhoy Sr Cypress 18:25.8 6:09
112 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Century 18:27.6 6:09
113 Jacob Zhang Jr Irvine 18:28.8 6:10
114 Abhinav Kondaji Sr Irvine 18:29.4 6:10
115 Jeremy Inducil Jr Irvine 18:29.8 6:10
116 Niketh Kakulawarum Sr Cypress 18:33.3 6:11
117 London Pham Sr Garden Grove 18:35.3 6:12
118 Galo Villegas Sr Magnolia 18:38.7 6:13
119 Jack Raymond Jr Cypress 18:41.9 6:14
120 Giovanny Cedillo So Magnolia 18:43.8 6:15
121 Aria Aydin Fr Sage Hill 18:51 6:17
122 Orion Gutierrez Jr Cypress 18:52.5 6:18
123 Angel Beltran Sr Century 18:53.7 6:18
124 Orbelin Portillo Sr Los Amigos 18:54.5 6:18
125 Aldair Urquiza Sr Saddleback 19:01.3 6:20
126 Tyler Young Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:04.7 6:22
127 Tommy Burns So Sage Hill 19:11.9 6:24
128 William Han Sr Garden Grove 19:18.1 6:26
129 Kyle Luu Sr Irvine 19:19.4 6:26
130 Juan Garcia Jr Garden Grove 19:27.9 6:29
131 John Howard Sr St. Michael's Prep 19:29.6 6:30
132 Nick Raymundo Sr Cypress 19:33.2 6:31
133 Pablo De Dios Sr Magnolia 19:33.9 6:31
134 Luke Smith Fr St. Michael's Prep 19:34.5 6:32
135 Tim Johnston Sr St. Michael's Prep 19:35.1 6:32
136 Victor Jimenez Sr Magnolia 20:25.1 6:48
137 Jakob Williams Jr Whittier Chr. 20:38.1 6:53
138 Vladimir Valencia Jr Magnolia 20:40.5 6:54
139 Langdon Dwight So Pacifica Chr 20:40.7 6:54
140 Luke Spicer So Pacifica Chr 20:45.3 6:55
141 Andrew Macpherson So Pacifica Chr 20:45.8 6:55
142 Gustavo Salgado Sr Century 20:58.9 7:00
143 Andrew Cepe Sr Magnolia 21:24.7 7:08
144 Connor Meador Jr Pacifica Chr 21:39.2 7:13
145 Arnold Matias Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:10.8 7:24
146 Ignacio Morales Sr Century 22:21.6 7:27
147 Andrew Munoz Jr Whittier Chr. 23:11.4 7:44
148 Valentin Espinoza Sr Century 25:21.2 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:13
16:15
5:25
67 Vincent Sarino
Jr
15:52
5:17
4
Mauro Rosales
Jr
16:00
5:20
5
Michael Holbrook
Sr
16:17
5:26
13
Matthew Holbrook
Sr
16:17
5:26
14
Joe Lazo
So
16:47
5:36
31
Micah Navarro
So
16:55
5:38
37




1 Esperanza
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:38
81:31
16:18
5:26
67 Noah Freeman
Sr
16:00
5:20
6
Hayden Ritchie
Sr
16:11
5:24
8
Hunter Talbott
Sr
16:12
5:24
10
John Welch
So
16:29
5:30
19
Devin Gibbons
Sr
16:39
5:33
24
Zane Cox
So
16:57
5:39
40
Jesse Wilch
Sr
17:05
5:42
47
3 Yorba Linda
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
82:07
16:25
5:28
90 Brandon Papin
Sr
16:11
5:24
9
Sumesh Rawal
Sr
16:13
5:24
11
Michael Gutierrez
So
16:15
5:25
12
Kent Allen
Jr
16:40
5:33
26
Harry Jude
Jr
16:47
5:36
32
Brian Lee
Sr
16:53
5:38
35
Marc Styliano
Jr
16:54
5:38
36
4 Costa Mesa
2-1-5-4-4
Gap: 1:28
83:08
16:38
5:33
144 Elliot Hachac
Sr
15:48
5:16
2
Kevin Cortez
So
16:11
5:24
7
Myles Aguilar
Jr
16:42
5:34
28
Joseph Pena
Sr
17:10
5:43
51
Christian Pham
Jr
17:17
5:46
56
Sebastian Chavez
Sr
17:28
5:49
67
Jacob Wrubel
Jr
17:56
5:59
81
5 Santa Margarita
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:35
83:11
16:38
5:33
152 Sean Byrne
Jr
15:51
5:17
3
Ian Howard
Jr
16:19
5:26
15
Matt Gonzalez
Sr
16:22
5:27
16
Jonathan Kim
Sr
17:14
5:45
54
Nick Vallone
Jr
17:25
5:48
64
Stephen Aigner
Jr
17:26
5:49
65
Jacob Roschak
Jr
17:51
5:57
76
6 Crean Lutheran
10-7-8-6-6
Gap: 0:32
84:14
16:51
5:37
176 Peter Weiss
Jr
16:32
5:31
22
Garrett Miller
So
16:38
5:33
23
Jacob Sutherland
So
16:59
5:40
42
Anthony Fitzgerald
Fr
17:01
5:40
44
Cole Pino
Sr
17:04
5:41
45
Austin Magbuhat
Sr
17:04
5:41
46
Craig Odenwald
Jr
17:06
5:42
48
7 Laguna Hills
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
84:29
16:54
5:38
190 Noah Buttlar
Jr
16:30
5:30
20
Filip Weber
Jr
16:41
5:34
27
Grant Walters
Jr
16:50
5:37
33
Braden Cowell
Jr
17:11
5:44
52
James Ellis
Sr
17:17
5:46
58
Alex Huynh
Sr
17:21
5:47
61
Ryan Foundoulis
Jr
17:51
5:57
75
8 Lutheran (Orange)
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:53
84:57
16:59
5:40
211 Cameron Schmidt
Jr
16:27
5:29
17
Christian Park
So
16:56
5:39
38
Aiden Glicker
So
17:01
5:40
43
Lucas Mowery
Jr
17:13
5:44
53
Lucas Schroder
Sr
17:20
5:47
60








9 Pacifica
1-5-6-8-9
Gap: 2:18
84:56
16:59
5:40
226 Jacob Smith
Sr
15:37
5:12
1
Nathan Aguinaga
Jr
16:28
5:29
18
Jacob Skytte
Jr
17:17
5:46
57
Andres Pina
Sr
17:39
5:53
71
Gregorio Calleja
Sr
17:55
5:58
79
Adrian Acosta
So
17:55
5:58
80
Chris Monzon
Jr
18:08
6:03
91
10 Santa Ana Valley
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
85:32
17:06
5:42
232 Jorge Valdez
Sr
16:40
5:33
25
Eduardo De La Torre
Jr
16:46
5:35
30
Lupe Sanchez
Jr
17:09
5:43
50
Eugenio Avalos
Sr
17:16
5:45
55
David Hernandez
Jr
17:42
5:54
72
Miguel Sanchez
Jr
17:46
5:55
73
Jose Tamayo
Jr
17:58
5:59
83
11 El Dorado /ss
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
87:09
17:26
5:49
306 Dante Perez
Jr
16:43
5:34
29
Ryan Sheatz
Sr
17:07
5:42
49
Tyler Gerlach
Sr
17:22
5:47
62
Evan Slaughenhaupt
Sr
17:57
5:59
82
Ethan Deuitch
Jr
18:00
6:00
84
Sean Wing
Jr
18:13
6:04
95
Will Gerard
Jr
18:24
6:08
103
12 Garden Grove
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:28
88:02
17:36
5:52
337 Roberto Pioquinto
Sr
16:51
5:37
34
Giovanni Barajas
Sr
16:57
5:39
39
Juan Gonzalez
Sr
17:52
5:57
77
Ismael Fregoso
Sr
18:03
6:01
88
Eddie Ortega
Sr
18:19
6:06
99
Alejandro Claudio
Sr
18:25
6:08
104
London Pham
Sr
18:35
6:12
111
13 Saddleback
9-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:43
88:12
17:38
5:53
348 Armando Zamora
Sr
16:31
5:30
21
Bryan Quiroz
Sr
17:36
5:52
69
Gabriel Caballero
Sr
17:39
5:53
70
Josh Melgoza
Sr
18:11
6:04
92
Jason Carbajal
Sr
18:14
6:05
96
Aldair Urquiza
Sr
19:01
6:20
119




14 Sage Hill
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:22
88:14
17:39
5:53
358 Kylen Patel
So
16:59
5:40
41
Luke Nataupsky
So
17:18
5:46
59
Greg Suhr
So
17:24
5:48
63
Matt Warden
Sr
18:13
6:04
94
Ben Du
So
18:21
6:07
101
Aria Aydin
Fr
18:51
6:17
115
Tommy Burns
So
19:12
6:24
120
15 Los Amigos
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:51
90:02
18:00
6:00
432 Alfredo Andrade
Sr
17:28
5:49
68
Antonio Chavez
Sr
18:01
6:00
85
Jose Zeferino
Sr
18:01
6:00
86
Justino Cabrera
Jr
18:12
6:04
93
Jeffrey Morales
Jr
18:20
6:07
100
Orbelin Portillo
Sr
18:55
6:18
118




16 Irvine
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:02
90:47
18:09
6:03
468 Yosh Bhattarai
Jr
17:27
5:49
66
Daniel Ku
Sr
18:04
6:01
89
Hassan Aboukhadijeh
Jr
18:17
6:06
98
Jacob Zhang
Jr
18:29
6:10
107
Abhinav Kondaji
Sr
18:29
6:10
108
Jeremy Inducil
Jr
18:30
6:10
109
Kyle Luu
Sr
19:19
6:26
121
17 Cypress
20-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:25
92:21
18:28
6:09
527 Travis Ramsdell
Sr
18:17
6:06
97
Corey Kuramoto
Sr
18:23
6:08
102
Mohammad Dadabhoy
Sr
18:26
6:09
105
Niketh Kakulawarum
Sr
18:33
6:11
110
Jack Raymond
Jr
18:42
6:14
113
Orion Gutierrez
Jr
18:53
6:18
116
Nick Raymundo
Sr
19:33
6:31
123
18 St. Michael's Prep
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:34
94:47
18:57
6:19
550 Joseph Howard
So
18:01
6:00
87
John Esser
So
18:06
6:02
90
John Howard
Sr
19:30
6:30
122
Luke Smith
Fr
19:35
6:32
125
Tim Johnston
Sr
19:35
6:32
126








19 Century
17-18-17-19-19
Gap: 4:31
98:32
19:42
6:34
564 Jesus Hernandez
Sr
17:51
5:57
74
Sergio Rodriguez
Sr
18:28
6:09
106
Angel Beltran
Sr
18:54
6:18
117
Gustavo Salgado
Sr
20:59
7:00
132
Ignacio Morales
Sr
22:22
7:27
135
Valentin Espinoza
Sr
25:21
8:27
136




20 Pacifica Chr
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:47
101:43
20:21
6:47
602 Nicholas Kutscher
So
17:52
5:57
78
Langdon Dwight
So
20:41
6:54
129
Luke Spicer
So
20:45
6:55
130
Andrew Macpherson
So
20:46
6:55
131
Connor Meador
Jr
21:39
7:13
134








21 Magnolia
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:02
98:02
19:36
6:32
605 Galo Villegas
Sr
18:39
6:13
112
Giovanny Cedillo
So
18:44
6:15
114
Pablo De Dios
Sr
19:34
6:31
124
Victor Jimenez
Sr
20:25
6:48
127
Vladimir Valencia
Jr
20:41
6:54
128
Andrew Cepe
Sr
21:25
7:08
133




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Orozco So Brea Olinda 16:48.7 5:36
2 Robbie Graham So St. Margaret's 16:58.6 5:40
3 Matthew Colglazier So St. Margaret's 17:01.7 5:41
4 Jared Kipper So Irvine 17:07.7 5:43
5 Andrey Vo So Oxford Acad. 17:08.2 5:43
6 Noah Tamagno So Brea Olinda 17:10.2 5:43
7 Liam Ward So Servite 17:12 5:44
8 Daniel Tsuchiyama So Irvine 17:17.9 5:46
9 Jack Hannum So Brea Olinda 17:22.2 5:47
10 Jason St. Pierre So Ocean View 17:24 5:48
11 Jacob Sanchez So El Dorado /ss 17:27.6 5:49
12 Daniel Alanis So Buena Park 17:29.1 5:50
13 Luke Bonecutter So Laguna Hills 17:31.3 5:50
14 Mason Harding So Brea Olinda 17:33 5:51
15 Reed Piette So Esperanza 17:34.3 5:51
16 Broderick Campbell So Servite 17:42.4 5:54
17 Duncan Taylor So Corona Del Mar 17:44.8 5:55
18 Andrew Lopez So Rancho Alamitos 17:47.7 5:56
19 Leonardo Orozco So Saddleback 17:50.9 5:57
20 Miguel Hernandez So Ocean View 17:54.1 5:58
21 Kristofer Jacobson So Irvine 17:54.4 5:58
22 Jacob Woody So Brea Olinda 17:55.2 5:58
23 Jesse Lapid So Cypress 18:01.3 6:00
24 Mason Harline So St. Margaret's 18:04.9 6:02
25 Keith Ray So Servite 18:06.1 6:02
26 Jack Hemphill So Jserra 18:06.3 6:02
27 Jose Jiminez So Cypress 18:12.2 6:04
28 Sawyer Pomeroy So Pacifica 18:12.7 6:04 1/7 9/25 16/28 19:27
(1:14)
19:27
(1:14)
19:27
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Grant Glessing So Corona Del Mar 18:18.6 6:06
30 Gabe Camarillo So Anaheim 18:20.4 6:07
31 Joseph Rojas So Century 18:24.7 6:08
32 Christian Cobo So Cypress 18:25.5 6:09
33 Aaron Libell So Servite 18:28.2 6:09
34 Owen Borsari So Servite 18:29.4 6:10
35 Josh Erickson So Esperanza 18:30.7 6:10
36 Jibril Osumanu So Anaheim 18:34.6 6:12
37 William Reinkensmeyer So St. Margaret's 18:36.1 6:12
38 Spencer Moore So Laguna Hills 18:38.2 6:13
39 Sean Hingco So Irvine 18:44 6:15
40 Tosh Landis So Laguna Hills 18:48.7 6:16
41 Grant Kinsey So St. Margaret's 18:50.6 6:17
42 Ethan Clark So Yorba Linda 18:51.7 6:17
43 William Burns So Servite 18:54.4 6:18
44 Logan Steck So Costa Mesa 18:55.8 6:19
45 Cougar Kime So Cypress 18:55.9 6:19
46 Kelen Enders So Pacifica 18:56.7 6:19 2/7 10/25 11/25 19:53
(0:56)
19:53
(0:56)
19:53
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Tin Phan So Cypress 18:57.8 6:19
48 Jonathan Barton So Costa Mesa 18:58.2 6:19
49 Brian Carpio So Santa Ana Valley 18:59.1 6:20
50 Peter Cameron So Jserra 18:59.9 6:20
51 Luis Garcia So Anaheim 19:03.8 6:21
52 Dilin Nguyen So Ocean View 19:06.5 6:22
53 Hamza Hanif So Cypress 19:08.5 6:23
54 Tristin Phan So Irvine 19:09.6 6:23
55 Kyle Song So Brea Olinda 19:10.9 6:24
56 Isaac Lopez So Ocean View 19:11.3 6:24
57 Michael Wang So Irvine 19:14.5 6:25
58 Joseph Soto So Esperanza 19:16.2 6:25
59 Joel Jones So Costa Mesa 19:18.4 6:26
60 Joe Saba So El Dorado /ss 19:18.7 6:26
61 Cody Byers So Irvine 19:19.5 6:27
62 Brandon Chaing So Pacifica 19:22.3 6:27 3/7 12/25 11/21 19:23
(0:01)
19:23
(0:01)
19:23
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Ryan Smith So Pacifica 19:25.8 6:29 4/7 13/25 7/20 19:02 19:02 19:02
64 Dilan Oezkan So Saddleback 19:26.6 6:29
65 Yunsik Choi So El Dorado /ss 19:28 6:29
66 Javier Vega So Santa Ana Valley 19:29.5 6:30
67 Amir Balerio So Century 19:35 6:32
68 Kshitij Sharma So Costa Mesa 19:35.4 6:32
69 Deryck Walker So Saddleback 19:37.7 6:33
70 Edson Godinez So Saddleback 19:45.5 6:35
71 David Mendoza So Saddleback 19:45.7 6:35
72 Jake Reiland So Costa Mesa 19:49.5 6:37
73 Kenny Sherb So El Dorado /ss 19:50.3 6:37
74 Caleb Weiseth So Brea Olinda 19:50.4 6:37
75 Ian Reafsnyder So Lutheran (Orange) 19:50.9 6:37
76 Edwin Mateos So Saddleback 19:53.8 6:38
77 Carter Arriola So Lutheran (Orange) 19:54.5 6:38
78 Reece Poe So Pacifica 19:58 6:39 5/7 14/25 8/16
79 Alex Badillo So Oxford Acad. 20:01.5 6:41
80 Jose Juarez So Saddleback 20:05.8 6:42
81 Joshua Barton So Costa Mesa 20:08.7 6:43
82 Andrew Huynh So Pacifica 20:09.5 6:43 6/7 17/25 7/15 23:09
(2:59)
23:09
(2:59)
23:09
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Gustavo Lemus So Ocean View 20:09.9 6:43
84 Nick Hendrick So Jserra 20:10.8 6:44
85 Stephen Baird So Cypress 20:10.9 6:44
86 Benjamin Grimes So Cypress 20:14 6:45
87 Andrew Partida So Santa Ana Valley 20:14.8 6:45
88 Athens Coenen So Costa Mesa 20:15 6:45
89 Fernando Barrios So Anaheim 20:15 6:45
90 Kevin Rosete So Ocean View 20:21.4 6:47
91 Christopher Rios So Saddleback 20:27 6:49
92 Matthew Osorio So Lutheran (Orange) 20:28.3 6:49
93 Erick Ramos So Century 20:29.3 6:50
94 Corin Hill So Cypress 20:29.8 6:50
95 Arthur Tran So Cypress 20:38.5 6:53
96 Ricardo Deloya So Santa Ana Valley 20:40 6:53
97 Omar Qursha So Laguna Hills 20:42.8 6:54
98 Nicholas Abarca So Oxford Acad. 20:44.2 6:55
99 Ning Tang So Lutheran (Orange) 20:46 6:55
100 Adrian Sandoval So Anaheim 20:46.5 6:56
101 Jack Clayton So Crean Lutheran 20:47.3 6:56
102 Joshua Cheung So Oxford Acad. 20:47.7 6:56
103 Angel Torres So Century 20:49.5 6:57
104 Ivan Perez So Rancho Alamitos 20:50.5 6:57
105 Keith Ibanez So Santa Ana Valley 20:51.5 6:57
106 Sebastian Saldivar So Ocean View 20:53.6 6:58
107 Will Mitchell So Crean Lutheran 20:56.4 6:59
108 Nickholas Boboaca So Cypress 20:58.6 7:00
109 Jesus Diaz So Century 21:01.4 7:00
110 Alexis Lopez So Anaheim 21:06.9 7:02
111 David Chairunas So El Dorado /ss 21:08.8 7:03
112 Jaime Godinez So Anaheim 21:11.7 7:04
113 Henry Ponce So Ocean View 21:13.6 7:05
114 Connor Downing So Esperanza 21:14.1 7:05
115 Bernie Rodriguez So Anaheim 21:15.3 7:05
116 Badr Yemut So Cypress 21:15.9 7:05
117 Andrew Ferguson So Corona Del Mar 21:18.3 7:06
118 Bryan Garcia So Cypress 21:18.9 7:06
119 Nikhil Simhambhatla So Sage Hill 21:19 7:06
120 Aaron Torres So Century 21:19.5 7:07
121 Thomas Ling So Lutheran (Orange) 21:20.2 7:07
122 Jerry Fu So Sage Hill 21:21.2 7:07
123 Kieran Wilson So Servite 21:22.9 7:08
124 Leony Concepion So Whittier Chr. 21:23.8 7:08
125 Peter Dang So Ocean View 21:24 7:08
126 Anthony Arredondo So Anaheim 21:26.7 7:09
127 Sebastiano Beckman So El Dorado /ss 21:30.7 7:10
128 Alan Troung So Irvine 21:39.8 7:13
129 Sergio Pacheco So Ocean View 21:43.7 7:15
130 Robert Flores So Los Amigos 21:45.2 7:15
131 Luke Chan So Irvine 21:45.9 7:15
132 Joshua Fayant So Laguna Hills 21:50.7 7:17
133 Abbas Akmal So Corona Del Mar 21:53.7 7:18
134 Justin Le So Corona Del Mar 21:53.7 7:18
135 Mauricio Paredes So Anaheim 22:00.7 7:20
136 Cole Rameson So Corona Del Mar 22:01.5 7:21
137 Paul Gaurano So Corona Del Mar 22:03 7:21
138 Allen Ngo So Cypress 22:03.6 7:21
139 Ricky Perez So Saddleback 22:03.8 7:21
140 Mason Moses So Corona Del Mar 22:05.6 7:22
141 Mauro Rodriguez So Century 22:23.7 7:28
142 Johnny Lopez So Saddleback 22:25.9 7:29
143 Michael Cifarelli So Jserra 22:29.9 7:30
144 Alexander Orellana So Santa Ana Valley 22:35.5 7:32
145 Oscar Diaz So Century 22:39.1 7:33
146 Raaj Komirisetty So Irvine 22:50 7:37
147 Christian Hatori So Sonora SS 22:50.1 7:37
148 Damian Franco So Cypress 22:50.2 7:37
149 Robert Xu So Irvine 23:02.6 7:41
150 Joshua Salgado So Costa Mesa 23:15.4 7:45
151 Max Fransen So Lutheran (Orange) 23:31.6 7:51
152 Axel Sagundo So Los Amigos 23:49.6 7:57
153 Vincezo Puccio So Servite 23:57.4 7:59
154 Jonathan Johnson So Buena Park 24:52.5 8:18
155 Patrick Kook Fr Calvary Ch(SA) 24:56.5 8:19
156 Fidel Pioquinto So Los Amigos 24:56.7 8:19
157 Lucas Wang So Crean Lutheran 25:20.8 8:27
158 Armando Alcantar So Anaheim 26:19.2 8:46
159 Dean De Leon So Pacifica 27:12.1 9:04 7/7 24/25 11/11
160 Cory Nicholson So Ocean View 27:54.2 9:18
161 Christian Wood So Crean Lutheran 27:57.7 9:19
162 Noah Estling So Laguna Hills 28:30.3 9:30
163 Benjamin Hoang Fr Calvary Ch(SA) 28:34.6 9:32
164 Jorge Bautista So Century 34:24.7 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
86:49
17:22
5:47
44 Nolan Orozco
So
16:49
5:36
1
Noah Tamagno
So
17:10
5:43
5
Jack Hannum
So
17:22
5:47
8
Mason Harding
So
17:33
5:51
12
Jacob Woody
So
17:55
5:58
18
Kyle Song
So
19:11
6:24
47
Caleb Weiseth
So
19:50
6:37
65
2 St. Margaret's
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
89:32
17:54
5:58
91 Robbie Graham
So
16:59
5:40
2
Matthew Colglazier
So
17:02
5:41
3
Mason Harline
So
18:05
6:02
20
William Reinkensmeyer
So
18:36
6:12
31
Grant Kinsey
So
18:51
6:17
35








3 Servite
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
89:58
18:00
6:00
97 Liam Ward
So
17:12
5:44
6
Broderick Campbell
So
17:42
5:54
13
Keith Ray
So
18:06
6:02
21
Aaron Libell
So
18:28
6:09
28
Owen Borsari
So
18:29
6:10
29
William Burns
So
18:54
6:18
36
Kieran Wilson
So
21:23
7:08
95
4 Irvine
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:02
90:14
18:03
6:01
107 Jared Kipper
So
17:08
5:43
4
Daniel Tsuchiyama
So
17:18
5:46
7
Kristofer Jacobson
So
17:54
5:58
17
Sean Hingco
So
18:44
6:15
33
Tristin Phan
So
19:10
6:23
46
Michael Wang
So
19:15
6:25
49
Cody Byers
So
19:20
6:27
52
5 Cypress
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
92:33
18:31
6:10
146 Jesse Lapid
So
18:01
6:00
19
Jose Jiminez
So
18:12
6:04
22
Christian Cobo
So
18:26
6:09
27
Cougar Kime
So
18:56
6:19
38
Tin Phan
So
18:58
6:19
40
Hamza Hanif
So
19:09
6:23
45
Stephen Baird
So
20:11
6:44
74
6 Ocean View
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:46
93:46
18:45
6:15
190 Jason St. Pierre
So
17:24
5:48
9
Miguel Hernandez
So
17:54
5:58
16
Dilin Nguyen
So
19:07
6:22
44
Isaac Lopez
So
19:11
6:24
48
Gustavo Lemus
So
20:10
6:43
73
Kevin Rosete
So
20:21
6:47
78
Sebastian Saldivar
So
20:54
6:58
87
7 Pacifica
11-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:45
95:56
19:11
6:24
238 Sawyer Pomeroy
So
18:13
6:04
23
Kelen Enders
So
18:57
6:19
39
Brandon Chaing
So
19:22
6:27
53
Ryan Smith
So
19:26
6:29
54
Reece Poe
So
19:58
6:39
69
Andrew Huynh
So
20:10
6:43
72
Dean De Leon
So
27:12
9:04
105
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Costa Mesa
14-13-11-11-8
Gap: 0:54
96:37
19:19
6:26
250 Logan Steck
So
18:56
6:19
37
Jonathan Barton
So
18:58
6:19
41
Joel Jones
So
19:18
6:26
50
Kshitij Sharma
So
19:35
6:32
59
Jake Reiland
So
19:50
6:37
63
Joshua Barton
So
20:09
6:43
71
Athens Coenen
So
20:15
6:45
76
9 Saddleback
9-12-12-12-9
Gap: 1:55
96:26
19:17
6:26
253 Leonardo Orozco
So
17:51
5:57
15
Dilan Oezkan
So
19:27
6:29
55
Deryck Walker
So
19:38
6:33
60
Edson Godinez
So
19:46
6:35
61
David Mendoza
So
19:46
6:35
62
Edwin Mateos
So
19:54
6:38
67
Jose Juarez
So
20:06
6:42
70
10 Laguna Hills
7-8-7-7-10
Gap: 4:19
97:32
19:30
6:30
256 Luke Bonecutter
So
17:31
5:50
11
Spencer Moore
So
18:38
6:13
32
Tosh Landis
So
18:49
6:16
34
Omar Qursha
So
20:43
6:54
82
Joshua Fayant
So
21:51
7:17
97
Noah Estling
So
28:30
9:30
106




11 Anaheim
12-9-8-9-11
Gap: 2:26
97:00
19:24
6:28
259 Gabe Camarillo
So
18:20
6:07
25
Jibril Osumanu
So
18:35
6:12
30
Luis Garcia
So
19:04
6:21
43
Fernando Barrios
So
20:15
6:45
77
Adrian Sandoval
So
20:47
6:56
84
Alexis Lopez
So
21:07
7:02
89
Jaime Godinez
So
21:12
7:04
91
12 El Dorado /ss
6-10-10-10-12
Gap: 3:41
97:13
19:27
6:29
271 Jacob Sanchez
So
17:28
5:49
10
Joe Saba
So
19:19
6:26
51
Yunsik Choi
So
19:28
6:29
56
Kenny Sherb
So
19:50
6:37
64
David Chairunas
So
21:09
7:03
90
Sebastiano Beckman
So
21:31
7:10
96




13 Corona Del Mar
8-6-12-13-13
Gap: 4:09
101:09
20:14
6:45
327 Duncan Taylor
So
17:45
5:55
14
Grant Glessing
So
18:19
6:06
24
Andrew Ferguson
So
21:18
7:06
92
Abbas Akmal
So
21:54
7:18
98
Justin Le
So
21:54
7:18
99
Cole Rameson
So
22:02
7:21
100
Paul Gaurano
So
22:03
7:21
101
14 Century
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:37
100:20
20:04
6:41
337 Joseph Rojas
So
18:25
6:08
26
Amir Balerio
So
19:35
6:32
58
Erick Ramos
So
20:29
6:50
80
Angel Torres
So
20:50
6:57
85
Jesus Diaz
So
21:01
7:00
88
Aaron Torres
So
21:20
7:07
93
Mauro Rodriguez
So
22:24
7:28
102
15 Santa Ana Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:52
100:15
20:03
6:41
341 Brian Carpio
So
18:59
6:20
42
Javier Vega
So
19:30
6:30
57
Andrew Partida
So
20:15
6:45
75
Ricardo Deloya
So
20:40
6:53
81
Keith Ibanez
So
20:52
6:57
86
Alexander Orellana
So
22:36
7:32
103




16 Lutheran (Orange)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:29
102:20
20:28
6:49
390 Ian Reafsnyder
So
19:51
6:37
66
Carter Arriola
So
19:55
6:38
68
Matthew Osorio
So
20:28
6:49
79
Ning Tang
So
20:46
6:55
83
Thomas Ling
So
21:20
7:07
94
Max Fransen
So
23:32
7:51
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Valenti Jr Brea Olinda 16:32.6 5:31
2 Matthew Soto Jr St. Margaret's 16:50.8 5:37
3 Daniel Brubacher Sr Buena Park 16:53.3 5:38
4 Mike Lima-sabatini Jr Esperanza 16:54 5:38
5 Evan Bilotta Jr Crean Lutheran 16:55.6 5:39
6 Geovanny Guzman Jr Century 16:57.2 5:39
7 Daniel Guerrero Sr Ocean View 16:57.7 5:39
8 Dylan Perlson Sr Brea Olinda 16:58.1 5:39
9 Matthew Fraijo Jr Sonora SS 17:13.1 5:44
10 Bret Worrell Sr Yorba Linda 17:13.5 5:45
11 Marco Gazich Jr Yorba Linda 17:14.8 5:45
12 Fernando Perez Sr Esperanza 17:16.4 5:45
13 Dawson Do Jr Laguna Hills 17:17.1 5:46
14 Eamon Morris Jr Servite 17:21 5:47
15 Jeremy Mcintyre Jr Costa Mesa 17:21.7 5:47
16 Bryant Villamil Jr St. Margaret's 17:25.5 5:49
17 Sam Roth Sr Corona Del Mar 17:30.2 5:50
18 Cameron Joseph Sr Laguna Hills 17:31.8 5:51
19 Alejandro Rojo Jr Costa Mesa 17:33.1 5:51
20 Humberto Molina Jr Ocean View 17:34.6 5:52
21 Nathan Wilch Sr Esperanza 17:35.3 5:52
22 Cade Meyers So Santa Margarita 17:38 5:53
23 Roger Leal Sr Laguna Hills 17:41.8 5:54
24 Fernando Hernandez Jr Century 17:43.5 5:55
25 Devin Yerasi Jr Corona Del Mar 17:44.9 5:55
26 Emmanuel Estrada Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:46.5 5:56
27 Christopher Thornburgh Jr Brea Olinda 17:49.2 5:56
28 Alvin Nguyen Jr Ocean View 17:49.5 5:57
29 Jason Aguirre Jr Cypress 17:53.7 5:58
30 Alex Hernandez Jr Ocean View 17:54.1 5:58
31 Owen Young Fr St. Margaret's 17:54.4 5:58
32 Pablo Quinonez Sr Ocean View 17:54.9 5:58
33 Danison Gamboa Sr Yorba Linda 17:57.5 5:59
34 Nathaniel Martinez Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 17:58.4 5:59
35 Leo Razo Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:58.8 6:00
36 Richard Flores Sr Costa Mesa 18:00.4 6:00
37 Suri Flores Jr Anaheim 18:01.4 6:00
38 Huy Le Sr Oxford Acad. 18:05.7 6:02
39 Christian Cottriel Jr Laguna Hills 18:05.9 6:02
40 Sonny Tran-nguyen Sr Costa Mesa 18:07 6:02
41 Jorge Lorenzo Jr Century 18:09.1 6:03
42 Brandon Tejeras Jr Servite 18:09.4 6:03
43 Josh Pahomi Sr Jserra 18:15.3 6:05
44 George Langford Jr Corona Del Mar 18:15.7 6:05
45 Emmanuel Acevedo Sr Anaheim 18:19.6 6:07
46 Ivan Lopez Sr Cypress 18:22.9 6:08
47 Anthony Osorio Jr Costa Mesa 18:23.4 6:08
48 Arian Bijanzadeh Jr Yorba Linda 18:24 6:08
49 Anton Keyvan Jr Irvine 18:25.8 6:09
50 Deondre Garcia Jr Irvine 18:26.4 6:09
51 Kyle Scialpi Sr Santa Margarita 18:27.4 6:09
52 David Ayala Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:30.5 6:10
53 Carlos Lopez Jr Cypress 18:31.2 6:10
54 Yonathan Hernandez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:31.7 6:11
55 Jonah Kellar Jr Servite 18:33 6:11
56 Jake Tsubota Jr Corona Del Mar 18:33.6 6:11
57 Ryan Elliott Jr Servite 18:35.4 6:12
58 Emmanuel Hernandez Jr Century 18:35.8 6:12
59 Angel Morales So Estancia 18:36.2 6:12
60 Joseph Flores Jr Buena Park 18:37.2 6:12
61 Jeffrey Kinol Jr Cypress 18:39.1 6:13
62 Ryan Dunker So Santa Margarita 18:40.8 6:14
63 Fernando Gomez Jr Anaheim 18:41.2 6:14
64 Lance Rezpejewski So Santa Margarita 18:41.5 6:14
65 David Espinosa Jr Anaheim 18:41.6 6:14
66 Joshua Bayani Jr Brea Olinda 18:44 6:15
67 Kevin Sprague Jr Brea Olinda 18:44.7 6:15
68 Nathan Butler Jr Cypress 18:45.5 6:15
69 Jonathan Navarro Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:45.8 6:15
70 Nik Potenza Jr Esperanza 18:46.1 6:15
71 Chris Berry Jr Yorba Linda 18:47.7 6:16
72 Diego Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 18:48.5 6:16
73 Diego Esparza Sr Buena Park 18:48.9 6:16
74 Israel Cano Jr Anaheim 18:50.9 6:17
75 Bryan De Jesus Sr Buena Park 18:56.8 6:19
76 Alan Vo Jr Oxford Acad. 18:57.3 6:19
77 Parker Shapen Sr Esperanza 18:57.9 6:19
78 Christian Towgood Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 18:58.1 6:19
79 Ben Fleirl Sr Corona Del Mar 18:58.3 6:19
80 Long Nguyen Jr Oxford Acad. 19:01.5 6:21
81 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica 19:04.8 6:22 1/8 11/25 23/31 20:32
(1:27)
20:32
(1:27)
20:32
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Justin Mendelson Sr Santa Margarita 19:07.4 6:22
83 Terry Mach Sr Anaheim 19:10.5 6:24
84 Trevor Kirkby Sr Crean Lutheran 19:11 6:24
85 Julio Ortiz Sr Sonora SS 19:12.2 6:24
86 Emiliano Becerril So Garden Grove 19:12.7 6:24
87 Daniel Sands Jr Anaheim 19:13.2 6:24
88 Matthew Graciano Sr Laguna Hills 19:16.5 6:26
89 Larry Alvarez Jr Anaheim 19:16.6 6:26
90 Jason Roe Sr Ocean View 19:18.6 6:26
91 Kyle Quizon Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:19.2 6:26
92 Christian Strasmann Sr Crean Lutheran 19:21.5 6:27
93 John Bybel Jr Laguna Hills 19:25.7 6:29
94 Adrian Barajas So Estancia 19:26.1 6:29
95 Patrick Oliveros Jr Anaheim 19:26.9 6:29
96 Rey Cervantes Sr Oxford Acad. 19:27.8 6:29
97 James Nguyen So Garden Grove 19:28.1 6:29
98 Brandon Getter Jr Corona Del Mar 19:28.2 6:29
99 Eric Trapp Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:30.3 6:30
100 Edger Camarena Jr Buena Park 19:31.1 6:30
101 Ryan Reiss Fr Yorba Linda 19:31.3 6:30
102 Omar Mann Sr Irvine 19:34.2 6:31
103 Nathaniel Torres Jr Santa Margarita 19:34.8 6:32
104 Lucas Shannon Jr Servite 19:34.9 6:32
105 Jesus Murillo Jr Cypress 19:35.4 6:32
106 Daniel Madrid So Anaheim 19:36 6:32
107 Nicolas Gomez Jr Los Amigos 19:36.3 6:32
108 Lucian Lui Jr Irvine 19:40.3 6:33
109 Josh Perez Jr Anaheim 19:40.5 6:34
110 Joseph Lim Sr Oxford Acad. 19:41.9 6:34
111 Junhyun Kim Jr Cypress 19:45.9 6:35
112 Julio Berumen Sr Saddleback 19:46.1 6:35
113 Christopher Correnty Jr Corona Del Mar 19:47.2 6:36
114 Daniel Durini Jr Century 19:47.4 6:36
115 Christopher Galan Jr Ocean View 19:49.4 6:36
116 Josh Chang Jr Irvine 19:52.9 6:38
117 Alfonso Sanchez Jr Sage Hill 19:56.5 6:39
118 Gus Minero Sr Anaheim 19:59.4 6:40
119 Cody Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 19:59.7 6:40
120 Jack Griesemer Jr Jserra 20:00.2 6:40
121 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica 20:01 6:40 2/8 15/25 25/31 19:33 19:33 19:33
122 Trevor Erratt Sr Pacifica 20:02 6:41 3/8 16/25 19/31 21:12
(1:10)
21:12
(1:10)
20:53
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Jake Chao Jr Oxford Acad. 20:03.6 6:41
124 Branden Cruz Jr Sonora SS 20:06.8 6:42
125 Matt Navarro Jr Costa Mesa 20:07.4 6:42
126 Walter Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 20:11.8 6:44
127 Alex Carbajal Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:12.8 6:44
128 Justin Cayago So Jserra 20:14.1 6:45
129 Ryan Shean Sr Sage Hill 20:16 6:45
130 Jose Casas Jr Saddleback 20:21.4 6:47
131 David Marroquin Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:21.7 6:47
132 Luis Torres Fr Buena Park 20:22.3 6:47
133 Jordan Heinemann Sr Corona Del Mar 20:27.4 6:49
134 Tommy Munro So Pacifica Chr 20:30 6:50
135 Nathaniel Navarro Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 20:31 6:50
136 Ryan Vosbigian Sr Crean Lutheran 20:31.8 6:51
137 Vincente Gregory Jr Garden Grove 20:34.3 6:51
138 Alexander Do Sr Garden Grove 20:34.9 6:52
139 Tyler Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 20:35.1 6:52
140 Steven Yang Sr Irvine 20:35.9 6:52
141 Nicholas Ochoa Sr Saddleback 20:36.4 6:52
142 Jonathan Ensign Jr Corona Del Mar 20:38.6 6:53
143 Daniel Lee Jr Irvine 20:39.8 6:53
144 Justin Willis Jr Corona Del Mar 20:45.6 6:55
145 Daniel Delgado Sr Garden Grove 20:49.7 6:57
146 Manuel Barragan Jr Los Amigos 20:50.5 6:57
147 Charles Joseph Sr Laguna Hills 20:50.5 6:57
148 James Dyke Jr Laguna Hills 20:51.4 6:57
149 David Tan Jr Crean Lutheran 20:52.6 6:58
150 Bryan Scanlan Sr Brea Olinda 20:54.2 6:58
151 Joseph Osorio Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:55.5 6:59
152 Juan Martinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:02.3 7:01
153 Elijah Hong Jr Pacifica 21:02.6 7:01 4/8 19/25 19/28
154 Ye Chen Sr Sage Hill 21:08.1 7:03
155 Jasmeet Singh Jr Century 21:10.3 7:03
156 Brandon Nguyen Sr Oxford Acad. 21:11 7:04
157 Jordan Cheung Fr Santa Margarita 21:13.2 7:04
158 Travis Thai Sr Los Amigos 21:15.5 7:05
159 Nick Mendoza Jr Estancia 21:18 7:06
160 Nathan Dillon Sr Sonora SS 21:22.8 7:08
161 Andy Herrera So Estancia 21:24.8 7:08
162 Vincent Viratham So Garden Grove 21:24.9 7:08
163 Pedro Esparza Sr Ocean View 21:28.8 7:10
164 Daniel Lacanienta Jr Laguna Hills 21:32.1 7:11
165 Conner Scherer So Calvary Ch(SA) 21:32.6 7:11
166 Diego Montroy Fr Estancia 21:32.8 7:11
167 George Rodriguez Jr Century 21:33.5 7:11
168 Abel Gutierrez Sr Saddleback 21:39.1 7:13
169 Mario Ceron Sr Saddleback 21:39.7 7:13
170 Matt Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 21:41.8 7:14
171 Davis Hoang So Garden Grove 21:42.1 7:14
172 Edgar Gomez So Garden Grove 21:43.6 7:15
173 Cooper Kridel Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:51.5 7:17
174 Israel Leon Jr Anaheim 21:56.1 7:19
175 Matt Hedrick Jr Esperanza 21:56.7 7:19
176 Jose Rodriguez Jr Century 21:57.2 7:19
177 Tin Ma Fr Garden Grove 21:59.9 7:20
178 Vinod Sardesai Jr Sage Hill 22:00.9 7:20
179 Aaron Schlichtemeir Sr Lutheran (Orange) 22:03.2 7:21
180 Jesse Santiago Jr Anaheim 22:04.7 7:22
181 Jack Grayston Jr Laguna Hills 22:08.3 7:23
182 Jatin Behar Jr Ocean View 22:19.7 7:27
183 Ian Sellinger Jr Corona Del Mar 22:20.6 7:27
184 Robby O'callaghan So Pacifica Chr 22:21.3 7:27
185 Simon Lam Jr Corona Del Mar 22:23.1 7:28
186 David Hirwa Sr Orange Count 22:28.9 7:30
187 Kenneth Alvarez Jr Los Amigos 22:30.2 7:30
188 Jose Arizmendi Sr Saddleback 22:32.9 7:31
189 Stone Williams Jr Pacifica 22:34.3 7:31 5/8 21/25 22/27 22:07 22:07
190 Tyler Oberle Jr Pacifica 22:39.9 7:33 6/8 22/25 18/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
191 Kevin Vargas Jr Estancia 22:40.7 7:34
192 Zane Farhat Jr Irvine 22:43 7:34
193 Cristian Ochoa Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:48.7 7:36
194 Pursley Miranda So Garden Grove 22:53 7:38
195 Sebastian Romero Jr Anaheim 23:06.1 7:42
196 Anthony Robert Sr Esperanza 23:06.4 7:42
197 Andrew Caylor Sr Laguna Hills 23:14.3 7:45
198 Autin Nguyen So Garden Grove 23:19 7:46
199 Tate Mccardle So Pacifica Chr 23:27.6 7:49
200 Chris Camacho Fr Estancia 23:33.7 7:51
201 Jesus Matador Sr Los Amigos 23:36.8 7:52
202 Raymond Sabino So Garden Grove 24:00.7 8:00
203 Thanh Nguyen So Garden Grove 24:09.5 8:03
204 Jacob Berry So Calvary Ch(SA) 24:19.5 8:06
205 Benji Guerrerro Jr Magnolia 24:19.9 8:07
206 Eric Ngo Jr Los Amigos 24:33.8 8:11
207 William Saavedra Sr Los Amigos 24:39.1 8:13
208 Juan Rodriguez Fr Pacifica Chr 24:41.1 8:14
209 Ketzalt Marquez So Pacifica Chr 24:47.2 8:16
210 Diego Garcia Jr Cypress 24:56.3 8:19
211 Eric Frankel Jr Sage Hill 24:59.7 8:20
212 Minh Vo Fr Magnolia 25:03 8:21
213 Michael Lorenz Fr Sonora SS 25:19.4 8:26
214 Jose Montes De Oca Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:21.7 8:27
215 Daniel Lopez Jr Pacifica 25:23.9 8:28 7/8 23/25 16/19 23:13 23:13 20:56
216 Michael Salerno Fr Pacifica Chr 25:37.3 8:32
217 Shane Rodecker Fr Pacifica Chr 25:39 8:33
218 Tony Yao Jr Crean Lutheran 25:53.9 8:38
219 Cole Thibeault So Calvary Ch(SA) 26:07.6 8:43
220 Caleb Williams Sr Orange Count 26:18.2 8:46
221 Francisco Flores Fr Magnolia 26:44.6 8:55
222 Joshua Deleon Sr Orange Count 26:47 8:56
223 Ethan Dubbs Sr Crean Lutheran 27:27.1 9:09
224 Joan Meza Jr Magnolia 27:41 9:14
225 Bryan Nguyen So Calvary Ch(SA) 27:52.1 9:17
226 Mateo Estling Sr Laguna Hills 28:11.5 9:24
227 Jordan Chao Jr Pacifica 32:20.3 10:47 8/8 25/25 10/10 35:18
(2:57)
35:18
(2:57)
35:18
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ocean View
6-4-5-1-1
Gap: 0:57
88:11
17:38
5:53
107 Daniel Guerrero
Sr
16:58
5:39
6
Humberto Molina
Jr
17:35
5:52
18
Alvin Nguyen
Jr
17:50
5:57
26
Alex Hernandez
Jr
17:54
5:58
28
Pablo Quinonez
Sr
17:55
5:58
29
Jason Roe
Sr
19:19
6:26
85
Christopher Galan
Jr
19:49
6:36
107
2 Costa Mesa
11-7-6-6-2
Gap: 1:02
89:26
17:53
5:58
144 Jeremy Mcintyre
Jr
17:22
5:47
14
Alejandro Rojo
Jr
17:33
5:51
17
Richard Flores
Sr
18:00
6:00
33
Sonny Tran-nguyen
Sr
18:07
6:02
37
Anthony Osorio
Jr
18:23
6:08
43
Matt Navarro
Jr
20:07
6:42
114
Walter Rodriguez
Jr
20:12
6:44
115
3 Laguna Hills
9-6-3-2-3
Gap: 1:31
89:25
17:53
5:58
153 Dawson Do
Jr
17:17
5:46
12
Cameron Joseph
Sr
17:32
5:51
16
Roger Leal
Sr
17:42
5:54
21
Christian Cottriel
Jr
18:06
6:02
36
Diego Gonzalez
Jr
18:49
6:16
68
Matthew Graciano
Sr
19:17
6:26
84
John Bybel
Jr
19:26
6:29
88
4 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:12
88:49
17:46
5:55
158 Thomas Valenti
Jr
16:33
5:31
1
Dylan Perlson
Sr
16:58
5:39
7
Christopher Thornburgh
Jr
17:49
5:56
25
Joshua Bayani
Jr
18:44
6:15
62
Kevin Sprague
Jr
18:45
6:15
63
Bryan Scanlan
Sr
20:54
6:58
132




5 Yorba Linda
8-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:34
89:38
17:56
5:59
160 Bret Worrell
Sr
17:14
5:45
9
Marco Gazich
Jr
17:15
5:45
10
Danison Gamboa
Sr
17:58
5:59
30
Arian Bijanzadeh
Jr
18:24
6:08
44
Chris Berry
Jr
18:48
6:16
67
Ryan Reiss
Fr
19:31
6:30
95




6 Esperanza
3-2-1-5-6
Gap: 2:04
89:30
17:54
5:58
172 Mike Lima-sabatini
Jr
16:54
5:38
3
Fernando Perez
Sr
17:16
5:45
11
Nathan Wilch
Sr
17:35
5:52
19
Nik Potenza
Jr
18:46
6:15
66
Parker Shapen
Sr
18:58
6:19
73
Matt Hedrick
Jr
21:57
7:19
151
Anthony Robert
Sr
23:06
7:42
160
7 Corona Del Mar
12-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:28
91:03
18:13
6:04
205 Sam Roth
Sr
17:30
5:50
15
Devin Yerasi
Jr
17:45
5:55
23
George Langford
Jr
18:16
6:05
40
Jake Tsubota
Jr
18:34
6:11
52
Ben Fleirl
Sr
18:58
6:19
75
Brandon Getter
Jr
19:28
6:29
92
Christopher Correnty
Jr
19:47
6:36
105
8 Santa Ana Valley
14-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:59
91:33
18:19
6:06
219 Emmanuel Estrada
Sr
17:47
5:56
24
Leo Razo
Sr
17:59
6:00
32
David Ayala
Jr
18:31
6:10
48
Yonathan Hernandez
Jr
18:32
6:11
50
Jonathan Navarro
Jr
18:46
6:15
65
Alex Carbajal
Jr
20:13
6:44
116
David Marroquin
Sr
20:22
6:47
119
9 Century
5-5-7-7-9
Gap: 2:50
91:13
18:15
6:05
225 Geovanny Guzman
Jr
16:57
5:39
5
Fernando Hernandez
Jr
17:44
5:55
22
Jorge Lorenzo
Jr
18:09
6:03
38
Emmanuel Hernandez
Jr
18:36
6:12
54
Daniel Durini
Jr
19:47
6:36
106
Jasmeet Singh
Jr
21:10
7:03
136
George Rodriguez
Jr
21:34
7:11
146
10 Cypress
15-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:52
92:12
18:26
6:09
239 Jason Aguirre
Jr
17:54
5:58
27
Ivan Lopez
Sr
18:23
6:08
42
Carlos Lopez
Jr
18:31
6:10
49
Jeffrey Kinol
Jr
18:39
6:13
57
Nathan Butler
Jr
18:46
6:15
64
Jesus Murillo
Jr
19:35
6:32
99
Junhyun Kim
Jr
19:46
6:35
103
11 Servite
10-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:14
92:14
18:27
6:09
254 Eamon Morris
Jr
17:21
5:47
13
Brandon Tejeras
Jr
18:09
6:03
39
Jonah Kellar
Jr
18:33
6:11
51
Ryan Elliott
Jr
18:35
6:12
53
Lucas Shannon
Jr
19:35
6:32
98








12 Santa Margarita
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:29
92:35
18:31
6:10
263 Cade Meyers
So
17:38
5:53
20
Kyle Scialpi
Sr
18:27
6:09
47
Ryan Dunker
So
18:41
6:14
58
Lance Rezpejewski
So
18:42
6:14
60
Justin Mendelson
Sr
19:07
6:22
78
Nathaniel Torres
Jr
19:35
6:32
97
Jordan Cheung
Fr
21:13
7:04
138
13 Anaheim
17-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:50
92:35
18:31
6:10
265 Suri Flores
Jr
18:01
6:00
34
Emmanuel Acevedo
Sr
18:20
6:07
41
Fernando Gomez
Jr
18:41
6:14
59
David Espinosa
Jr
18:42
6:14
61
Israel Cano
Jr
18:51
6:17
70
Terry Mach
Sr
19:11
6:24
79
Daniel Sands
Jr
19:13
6:24
83
14 Buena Park
2-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:38
92:47
18:33
6:11
292 Daniel Brubacher
Sr
16:53
5:38
2
Joseph Flores
Jr
18:37
6:12
56
Diego Esparza
Sr
18:49
6:16
69
Bryan De Jesus
Sr
18:57
6:19
71
Edger Camarena
Jr
19:31
6:30
94
Luis Torres
Fr
20:22
6:47
120




15 Oxford Acad.
18-19-16-15-15
Gap: 1:36
95:14
19:03
6:21
375 Huy Le
Sr
18:06
6:02
35
Alan Vo
Jr
18:57
6:19
72
Long Nguyen
Jr
19:02
6:21
76
Rey Cervantes
Sr
19:28
6:29
90
Joseph Lim
Sr
19:42
6:34
102
Jake Chao
Jr
20:04
6:41
112
Brandon Nguyen
Sr
21:11
7:04
137
16 Irvine
19-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:27
96:00
19:12
6:24
396 Anton Keyvan
Jr
18:26
6:09
45
Deondre Garcia
Jr
18:26
6:09
46
Omar Mann
Sr
19:34
6:31
96
Lucian Lui
Jr
19:40
6:33
101
Josh Chang
Jr
19:53
6:38
108
Steven Yang
Sr
20:36
6:52
126
Daniel Lee
Jr
20:40
6:53
128
17 Crean Lutheran
4-15-15-17-17
Gap: 3:57
96:53
19:23
6:28
425 Evan Bilotta
Jr
16:56
5:39
4
Trevor Kirkby
Sr
19:11
6:24
80
Christian Strasmann
Sr
19:22
6:27
87
Ryan Vosbigian
Sr
20:32
6:51
123
David Tan
Jr
20:53
6:58
131
Tony Yao
Jr
25:54
8:38
174
Ethan Dubbs
Sr
27:27
9:09
176
18 Sonora SS
7-16-18-18-18
Gap: 8:06
103:14
20:39
6:53
513 Matthew Fraijo
Jr
17:13
5:44
8
Julio Ortiz
Sr
19:12
6:24
81
Branden Cruz
Jr
20:07
6:42
113
Nathan Dillon
Sr
21:23
7:08
141
Michael Lorenz
Fr
25:19
8:26
170








19 Calvary Ch(SA)
16-18-19-19-19
Gap: 6:21
103:20
20:40
6:53
535 Nathaniel Martinez
Jr
17:58
5:59
31
Christian Towgood
Sr
18:58
6:19
74
Nathaniel Navarro
Jr
20:31
6:50
122
Conner Scherer
So
21:33
7:11
144
Jacob Berry
So
24:20
8:06
164
Cole Thibeault
So
26:08
8:43
175
Bryan Nguyen
So
27:52
9:17
177
20 Garden Grove
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:37
100:40
20:08
6:43
551 Emiliano Becerril
So
19:13
6:24
82
James Nguyen
So
19:28
6:29
91
Vincente Gregory
Jr
20:34
6:51
124
Alexander Do
Sr
20:35
6:52
125
Daniel Delgado
Sr
20:50
6:57
129
Vincent Viratham
So
21:25
7:08
143
Matt Nguyen
Fr
21:42
7:14
149
21 Estancia
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:57
102:18
20:28
6:49
571 Angel Morales
So
18:36
6:12
55
Adrian Barajas
So
19:26
6:29
89
Nick Mendoza
Jr
21:18
7:06
140
Andy Herrera
So
21:25
7:08
142
Diego Montroy
Fr
21:33
7:11
145
Kevin Vargas
Jr
22:41
7:34
159
Chris Camacho
Fr
23:34
7:51
162
22 Pacifica
21-23-22-22-22
Gap: 3:30
102:45
20:33
6:51
589 Jon Fieffer
Jr
19:05
6:22
77
Vinh Tran
Sr
20:01
6:40
110
Trevor Erratt
Sr
20:02
6:41
111
Elijah Hong
Jr
21:03
7:01
134
Stone Williams
Jr
22:34
7:31
157
Tyler Oberle
Jr
22:40
7:33
158
Daniel Lopez
Jr
25:24
8:28
171
23 Lutheran (Orange)
23-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:44
103:40
20:44
6:55
615 Kyle Quizon
Sr
19:19
6:26
86
Eric Trapp
Sr
19:30
6:30
93
Joseph Osorio
Sr
20:56
6:59
133
Cooper Kridel
Jr
21:52
7:17
150
Aaron Schlichtemeir
Sr
22:03
7:21
153








24 Saddleback
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:54
104:03
20:49
6:56
644 Julio Berumen
Sr
19:46
6:35
104
Jose Casas
Jr
20:21
6:47
118
Nicholas Ochoa
Sr
20:36
6:52
127
Abel Gutierrez
Sr
21:39
7:13
147
Mario Ceron
Sr
21:40
7:13
148
Jose Arizmendi
Sr
22:33
7:31
156




25 Sage Hill
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:03
108:21
21:40
7:13
682 Alfonso Sanchez
Jr
19:57
6:39
109
Ryan Shean
Sr
20:16
6:45
117
Ye Chen
Sr
21:08
7:03
135
Vinod Sardesai
Jr
22:01
7:20
152
Eric Frankel
Jr
25:00
8:20
169








26 Los Amigos
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:01
107:49
21:34
7:11
687 Nicolas Gomez
Jr
19:36
6:32
100
Manuel Barragan
Jr
20:51
6:57
130
Travis Thai
Sr
21:16
7:05
139
Kenneth Alvarez
Jr
22:30
7:30
155
Jesus Matador
Sr
23:37
7:52
163
Eric Ngo
Jr
24:34
8:11
165
William Saavedra
Sr
24:39
8:13
166
27 Pacifica Chr
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:17
115:47
23:09
7:43
771 Tommy Munro
So
20:30
6:50
121
Robby O'callaghan
So
22:21
7:27
154
Tate Mccardle
So
23:28
7:49
161
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
24:41
8:14
167
Ketzalt Marquez
So
24:47
8:16
168
Michael Salerno
Fr
25:37
8:32
172
Shane Rodecker
Fr
25:39
8:33
173
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Flores Fr Ocean View 17:04.2 5:41
2 Shane Gaffikin Fr Brea Olinda 17:13 5:44
3 Riley Kan Fr Irvine 17:15.3 5:45
4 Matthew Apahidean Fr Brea Olinda 17:16.5 5:46
5 Cesar Saldivar Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:29.5 5:50
6 Thomas Glessing Fr Corona Del Mar 17:34.6 5:52
7 German Ramos Fr Los Amigos 17:38.1 5:53
8 Alfred Solares Fr Saddleback 17:50.3 5:57
9 Ryan Manes Fr Esperanza 17:52 5:57
10 Andrew Hernandez Fr Rancho Alamitos 17:56.2 5:59
11 Riley Mitchell Fr Costa Mesa 18:00.4 6:00
12 Juan Placencia Fr El Dorado /ss 18:04.6 6:02
13 Daniel Rioquinto Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:05.7 6:02
14 Garret Boezinger Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:06 6:02
15 Shea Smith Fr Pacifica 18:06.5 6:02 1/3 7/25 13/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Andres Martinez Fr Buena Park 18:08.5 6:03
17 Nico Pence Fr Corona Del Mar 18:10.3 6:03
18 Alex Nava Fr El Dorado /ss 18:10.6 6:04
19 Yancy Garcia Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:12 6:04
20 Tyler Belknap Fr Brea Olinda 18:12.6 6:04
21 John Root Fr Brea Olinda 18:14.7 6:05
22 Haniel Dang Fr Oxford Acad. 18:15.5 6:05
23 Raymond Ruvalcaba Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:15.8 6:05
24 Matthew Glessing Fr Corona Del Mar 18:16.8 6:06
25 Carlos Perez Fr Brea Olinda 18:19.1 6:06
26 Michael Barker Fr Servite 18:21.6 6:07
27 Nicolas Orozco Fr Brea Olinda 18:22.6 6:08
28 Fernando Gomez Fr Saddleback 18:24.5 6:08
29 Ryan Daedler Fr Brea Olinda 18:25 6:08
30 Richard Quiroz Fr Saddleback 18:29 6:10
31 Ayden Twitchell Fr Irvine 18:40.1 6:13
32 Nathan Slevcove Fr Cypress 18:41.6 6:14
33 Alex Medina Fr Sonora SS 18:45.2 6:15
34 Mauricio Rivera Fr Buena Park 18:53.1 6:18
35 Edwin Gaxiola Fr Anaheim 19:00.3 6:20
36 Anthony Bacilio Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:02.4 6:21
37 Josue Tellez Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:05.8 6:22
38 Sydney Lagman Fr Servite 19:09.9 6:23
39 Jordan Inducil Fr Irvine 19:11.9 6:24
40 Austin Leehealey Fr Corona Del Mar 19:14.9 6:25
41 Alex Britton Fr Corona Del Mar 19:20.7 6:27
42 Tyler Cedres Fr El Dorado /ss 19:20.9 6:27
43 Vincent Chin Fr Irvine 19:22 6:27
44 Jonathan Debarro Fr Laguna Hills 19:24.9 6:28
45 Cedric Murphy Fr Esperanza 19:30.1 6:30
46 Jonathan Cruz Fr Ocean View 19:36 6:32
47 Isaac Pavia Fr Ocean View 19:37.2 6:32
48 Amir Lutfi Fr Magnolia 19:39.1 6:33
49 Cameron Shirangi Fr St. Margaret's 19:40.4 6:33
50 Russell Gonzales Fr Cypress 19:40.6 6:34
51 Steven Alvarez Fr Los Amigos 19:41.2 6:34
52 Omar Cheluca Fr Los Amigos 19:41.5 6:34
53 Aakash Kadakia Fr Brea Olinda 19:43.1 6:34
54 Xian Lun Zeng Fr Portola 19:43.5 6:35
55 Saul Mojica Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:45.3 6:35
56 Cooper Crandall Fr Costa Mesa 19:45.8 6:35
57 Neil Bondoc Fr Yorba Linda 19:47.7 6:36
58 Jacob Iglesias Fr Servite 19:49.3 6:36
59 Lucas Miller Fr Irvine 19:49.4 6:36
60 Samuel Goicochea Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:51 6:37
61 Jordan Lee Fr Portola 19:51.5 6:37
62 Damian Cisneros Fr Los Amigos 19:52.4 6:37
63 Thomson Liu Fr St. Margaret's 20:00.2 6:40
64 Erick Gallardo Fr Saddleback 20:02.4 6:41
65 Edgar Hernandez Fr Magnolia 20:02.6 6:41
66 Ivan Shao Fr Irvine 20:05.3 6:42
67 Christopher Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 20:05.9 6:42
68 Josh Schwarzbart Fr Irvine 20:06.3 6:42
69 Bryan Baez Fr Anaheim 20:06.7 6:42
70 Christian Griffin Fr Crean Lutheran 20:06.8 6:42
71 Michael Vasquez Fr Crean Lutheran 20:08 6:43
72 Austin Liao Fr Sage Hill 20:09 6:43
73 Joshua Sheldon Fr Esperanza 20:09.1 6:43
74 Brandon Herrick Fr Pacifica 20:09.7 6:43 2/3 18/25 20/26
75 Emir Karabeg Fr Sage Hill 20:13.6 6:45
76 Abraham Pariente Fr Ocean View 20:14.1 6:45
77 Noah Camacho Fr Yorba Linda 20:14.6 6:45
78 Angel Joya Fr Saddleback 20:14.7 6:45
79 John Paul Bottazzi Fr Costa Mesa 20:19.2 6:46
80 Lucas Reyes Fr Servite 20:19.5 6:47
81 Arthur Bravo Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:21.4 6:47
82 Blake Bermudez Fr Costa Mesa 20:22 6:47
83 Will Solomon Fr Corona Del Mar 20:23.1 6:48
84 Liam Murray Fr Corona Del Mar 20:23.3 6:48
85 Josh Hamon Fr Irvine 20:25.9 6:49
86 Juan Hernandez Fr Anaheim 20:27.3 6:49
87 Matthew Dam Fr Irvine 20:27.5 6:49
88 Seth Laske Fr Esperanza 20:28.2 6:49
89 Sebastian Nava Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:29.7 6:50
90 Jordan Ostby Fr Brea Olinda 20:30.4 6:50
91 Matthew Wong Fr Yorba Linda 20:32.2 6:51
92 Ryan Garcia Fr Portola 20:33 6:51
93 Dylan Imsande Fr Laguna Hills 20:34.8 6:52
94 Krishan Patel Fr Portola 20:36.3 6:52
95 Jeremy Santos Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:37 6:52
96 Logan Rios Fr Brea Olinda 20:47.2 6:56
97 Michael Caceres Fr Anaheim 20:49.4 6:56
98 Brennan Sasaki Fr Portola 20:54.3 6:58
99 Ori Garibi Fr Portola 20:54.8 6:58
100 Jean Carlo Perez Fr Cypress 20:55.9 6:59
101 Edwin Bermejo Fr Anaheim 20:58.9 7:00
102 Harrison Lim Fr Corona Del Mar 20:59 7:00
103 Jesus Cazares Fr Irvine 21:00.4 7:00
104 Jaedan Torres Fr Portola 21:10.6 7:04
105 Rowdie Peets Fr St. Margaret's 21:15.1 7:05
106 Youssef Fakhro Fr Yorba Linda 21:16.1 7:05
107 David Hernandez Fr Ocean View 21:18.2 7:06
108 Matt White Fr Whittier Chr. 21:26.9 7:09
109 Wyatt Cottriel Fr Laguna Hills 21:29.8 7:10
110 Julian Mendoza Fr Whittier Chr. 21:30.2 7:10
111 Anthony Sanchez Fr Servite 21:32.2 7:11
112 Zachary Blain Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:33.2 7:11
113 Alex Kwon Fr Sage Hill 21:34.9 7:12
114 David Estrada Fr Anaheim 21:35.4 7:12
115 Nathan Dinh Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:36.1 7:12
116 Sujan Arora Fr St. Margaret's 21:36.8 7:12
117 Thomas Chen Fr Portola 21:39.8 7:13
118 Kyle Kim Fr Irvine 21:43.2 7:14
119 Zachary Sparks Fr Pacifica 21:50.9 7:17 3/3 20/25 20/24
120 Fernando Arroyo Fr Los Amigos 21:54.3 7:18
121 Riley Pettit Fr El Dorado /ss 21:55.6 7:19
122 Nick Deang Fr Yorba Linda 21:57.3 7:19
123 Brendon Maus Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:58.5 7:20
124 Kyle Sugita Fr Portola 22:02.8 7:21
125 Panithan Lertsuntivit Fr Irvine 22:03.3 7:21
126 Luis Ibarra Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:06.2 7:22
127 Pedro Garcia Fr Century 22:07.4 7:22
128 Bryant Rodrighez Fr Saddleback 22:10.6 7:24
129 Jason Nguyen Fr Irvine 22:15.8 7:25
130 Oscar Lizardi Fr Servite 22:18.9 7:26
131 Dylan Long Fr Sage Hill 22:21.1 7:27
132 Ben Berzon Fr Corona Del Mar 22:22.5 7:28
133 Edson Serrano Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:23.9 7:28
134 Dylan Ho Fr Irvine 22:29 7:30
135 Yan Liang Fr Whittier Chr. 22:30.9 7:30
136 Alan De La Torre Fr Saddleback 22:33.1 7:31
137 Daniel Barcenas Fr Buena Park 22:34.1 7:31
138 Angel Silva Fr Buena Park 22:38 7:33
139 Vincent Martin Fr Century 22:39.8 7:33
140 Ryan Gurbert Fr Irvine 22:40.5 7:34
141 Luis Torres2 Fr Buena Park 22:48.8 7:36
142 Nicholas Werdmuller Fr Laguna Hills 22:53.7 7:38
143 Brandon Kaminski Fr Yorba Linda 22:55.2 7:38
144 Arnav Chokshi Fr Sage Hill 22:59.4 7:40
145 Erik Pizana Fr Laguna Hills 22:59.7 7:40
146 Melvin Molina Fr Los Amigos 23:02.9 7:41
147 Arbaaz Iqbal Fr Portola 23:09.4 7:43
148 Connor Caruthers Fr Crean Lutheran 23:11.2 7:44
149 Devan Grace Fr Corona Del Mar 23:16.6 7:46
150 Angel Fuerte Fr Brea Olinda 23:17.3 7:46
151 Kevin Echeverria Fr Los Amigos 23:31.2 7:50
152 David Auner Fr Servite 23:36.6 7:52
153 Ryan Stanley Fr Jserra 23:36.8 7:52
154 Bastian Kelley Fr Laguna Hills 23:48.9 7:56
155 Andrew Henrotin Fr Corona Del Mar 23:58.6 8:00
156 Lucas Graham Fr Irvine 23:59.9 8:00
157 Jonathan Fick Fr Esperanza 24:03.8 8:01
158 Adam Rigsby Fr Whittier Chr. 24:15.6 8:05
159 Randy Araujo Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:30.5 8:10
160 Diego Salvador Fr Los Amigos 24:34.1 8:11
161 Matthew Nguyen Fr Portola 25:03.3 8:21
162 Joshua Torres Fr Buena Park 25:13 8:24
163 Michael Stenzel Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:16.3 8:25
164 Kiyan Dhanidina Fr Portola 25:17.9 8:26
165 Jorge Valdez Fr Buena Park 25:20.3 8:27
166 Andrew Wilch Fr Esperanza 25:26.5 8:29
167 Guatum Sharma Fr Costa Mesa 25:41.5 8:34
168 Elliot Stone Fr Corona Del Mar 25:52.5 8:38
169 Max Lindelof Fr Laguna Hills 26:08.4 8:43
170 Dylan Do Fr Laguna Hills 26:17.4 8:46
171 Nicholas Julian Fr Laguna Hills 26:19.2 8:46
172 Sam Breen Fr Corona Del Mar 26:45.5 8:55
173 David Raymundo Fr Buena Park 28:06.2 9:22
174 Bandaly Saba Fr Cypress 28:17.8 9:26
175 Josiah Jepsen Fr Brea Olinda 28:32.6 9:31
176 Jose Vilchis Fr Anaheim 29:12.7 9:44
177 John Vann Fr Rancho Alamitos 29:17.9 9:46
178 Ryan Cortez Fr Cypress 29:46 9:55
179 Trieu Nathan Fr Costa Mesa 31:20.1 10:27
180 William Henderson Fr Whittier Chr. 32:52.7 10:58
181 Harshal Patel Fr Brea Olinda 41:58.5 14:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.