Pacifica Results from the Empire League Prelims at Craig Park on 10/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brobst, Taylor Jr JV 22:08.7 7:23 3 6/46 1/10 7/27 2/6 20:54 20:22 20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choe, Sophia Sr JV 31:31.6 10:31 3 45/46 10/10 27/27 2/2 37:50
(6:19,16.7)
36:43
(5:11,14.1)
36:43
(5:11,14.1)
31:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fieffer, Briana So V 21:22.3 7:07 3 18/39 4/6 4/27 3/6 22:43
(1:21,5.9)
22:27
(1:05,4.8)
22:27
(1:05,4.8)
20:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garcia-Halbig, Mikiela Fr F/S 25:43 8:34 3 34/82 7/11 20/27 2/5 25:36
Gutierrez, Michelle Fr F/S 26:45.6 8:55 3 43/82 9/11 23/27 2/5 25:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heredia, Regan Fr V 21:12.4 7:04 3 16/39 3/6 3/27 3/6 20:27
Hurley, Sara Sr JV 24:19.5 8:06 3 16/46 4/10 13/27 2/4 23:02 23:07 23:02 21:45
Hwang, Joanna Sr V 22:03.7 7:21 3 23/39 6/6 6/27 3/5 21:34 21:34 21:20
Hwang, Juliana Jr JV 24:37.6 8:13 3 18/46 5/10 15/27 2/4 23:57
Jow, Erin Fr F/S 27:30.9 9:10 3 50/82 11/11 25/27 2/5 24:57
Krouse, Adriana So F/S 24:08.5 8:03 3 14/82 2/11 11/27 2/5 24:55
(0:47,3.1)
23:47 23:47 23:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Leeb, Claire Fr F/S 24:25.6 8:09 3 21/82 4/11 14/27 3/5 23:03
Leeb, Emily Jr V 20:31.8 6:51 3 12/39 1/6 1/27 5/6 18:43 18:47 18:43 18:33
Li, Casey So F/S 24:09.2 8:03 3 15/82 3/11 12/27 2/5 23:42
Ly, My Jr V 22:00.3 7:20 3 22/39 5/6 5/27 3/6 20:09 21:27 20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Amy Sr JV 26:12.2 8:44 3 31/46 8/10 22/27 2/2 27:47
(1:35,5.7)
27:47
(1:35,5.7)
27:47
(1:35,5.7)
25:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Van Sr JV 30:37.5 10:13 3 44/46 9/10 26/27 2/2 31:04
(0:27,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
O'neill, Larissa Sr JV 24:53 8:18 3 20/46 7/10 18/27 2/3 25:21
(0:28,1.9)
25:21
(0:28,1.9)
25:21
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Oberle, Kaitlin Fr F/S 26:07.5 8:43 3 39/82 8/11 21/27 2/5 22:57
Orr, Reagan Fr F/S 25:13.4 8:24 3 29/82 6/11 19/27 3/5 25:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Taylor Jr JV 24:46.9 8:16 3 19/46 6/10 17/27 2/4 23:34 23:01 23:01 22:06
Schlarmann, Lacey Fr F/S 24:45.1 8:15 3 23/82 5/11 16/27 3/5 22:12
Simpson, Audrey Jr V 21:00.8 7:00 3 14/39 2/6 2/27 4/6 20:45 19:52 19:52 19:44
Sugita, Karissa Jr JV 23:03 7:41 3 12/46 3/10 9/27 2/6 21:30 21:00 21:00 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tauto-an, Kylie So F/S 26:56.1 8:59 3 44/82 10/11 24/27 2/5
Turay, Kayla Sr JV 23:02.6 7:41 3 11/46 2/10 8/27 2/6 25:44
(2:42,10.5)
22:46 22:46 22:46 You ROCK! (LY, SBP, DSR)
Vu, Sandra Fr F/S 23:33.5 7:51 3 13/82 1/11 10/27 4/5 22:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 106:08
1:29
3 7:05 6:51 7:20 82 6:39 100:19 98:59 98:59 Emily Leeb (12), Audrey Simpson (14), Regan Heredia (16), Briana Fieffer (18), My Ly (22)
JV 1st 5 2/4 117:11
2:29
3 7:49 7:23 8:13 57 7:17 143:36
(26:25,18.4)
119:51
(2:40,2.2)
119:51
(2:40,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Taylor Brobst (6), Kayla Turay (10), Karissa Sugita (11), Sara Hurley (14), Juliana Hwang (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 138:01
6:45
3 9:12 8:16 10:31 44 7:51 Taylor Perez (5), Larissa O'neill (6), Amy Nguyen (10), Van Nguyen (11), Sophia Choe (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 121:02
1:12
3 8:04 7:51 8:15 69 7:20 128:44
(7:43,6.0)
119:39 119:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sandra Vu (10), Adriana Krouse (11), Casey Li (12), Claire Leeb (17), Lacey Schlarmann (19)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 130:46
1:43
3 8:43 8:24 8:59 58 7:40 133:19
(2:33,1.9)
133:19
(2:33,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Reagan Orr (9), Mikiela Garcia-Halbig (10), Kaitlin Oberle (12), Michelle Gutierrez (13), Kylie Tauto-an (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arlene Peralta Sr Tustin 18:49.6 6:17
2 Alisa Moradian Jr Valencia-Pl 18:57.6 6:19
3 Emily Jeon Fr Valencia-Pl 19:04.2 6:21
4 Rebecca Mcdevitt So Cypress 19:19 6:26
5 Ashlee Rodriguez Sr Cypress 19:22.2 6:27
6 Sung Min Chang Jr Kennedy SS 19:30.9 6:30
7 Elizabeth Silengo Sr Kennedy SS 19:53.3 6:38
8 Kristen Kim So Kennedy SS 20:16.2 6:45
9 Samantha Vera So Valencia-Pl 20:23.4 6:48
10 Wendy Jauregui So Valencia-Pl 20:29.5 6:50
11 Sally Silengo So Kennedy SS 20:29.6 6:50
12 Emily Leeb Jr Pacifica 20:31.8 6:51 1/6 1/27 5/6 18:43 18:47 18:43
13 Coral Lomeli Jr Valencia-Pl 20:49.9 6:57
14 Audrey Simpson Jr Pacifica 21:00.8 7:00 2/6 2/27 4/6 20:45 19:52 19:52
15 Irlanda Hernandez Sr Tustin 21:02.9 7:01
16 Regan Heredia Fr Pacifica 21:12.4 7:04 3/6 3/27 3/6
17 Haley Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 21:17 7:06
18 Briana Fieffer So Pacifica 21:22.3 7:07 4/6 4/27 3/6 22:43
(1:21)
22:27
(1:05)
22:27
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Poornima Somaiah Sr Valencia-Pl 21:31.3 7:10
20 Ivri Badillo So Kennedy SS 21:41.3 7:14
21 Hannah Larvin Jr Kennedy SS 21:57.2 7:19
22 My Ly Jr Pacifica 22:00.3 7:20 5/6 5/27 3/6 20:09 21:27 20:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Joanna Hwang Sr Pacifica 22:03.7 7:21 6/6 6/27 3/5 21:34 21:34
24 Lesley Vicente Sr Western 22:09.2 7:23
25 Shreya Dholakia So Kennedy SS 22:13.8 7:25
26 Sarah Mcdevitt Fr Cypress 22:14.7 7:25
27 Brianna Mendez Sr Western 22:15 7:25
28 Ruby Castorena Jr Cypress 22:17.3 7:26
29 Katherine Carrillo Jr Tustin 22:17.8 7:26
30 Natalie Labeet Jr Cypress 22:58.4 7:39
31 Giovanna Rubio Slagado Jr Tustin 23:03.4 7:41
32 Valeria Marroquin Jimenez Sr Cypress 23:13.7 7:45
33 Kapreece Venzoraguirre So Cypress 23:14 7:45
34 Odalis Rincon Ramirez Jr Tustin 23:58.2 7:59
35 Vanessa Ortiz So Tustin 24:39.9 8:13
36 Desaraie Sales So Tustin 25:05.4 8:22
37 Kimberly Rodriquez Sr Western 26:24.5 8:48
38 Dalia Santillan Jr Western 30:35 10:12
39 Kyre Villalobos Jr Western 31:51.6 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
99:45
19:57
6:39
37 Alisa Moradian
Jr
18:58
6:19
2
Emily Jeon
Fr
19:04
6:21
3
Samantha Vera
So
20:23
6:48
9
Wendy Jauregui
So
20:30
6:50
10
Coral Lomeli
Jr
20:50
6:57
13
Haley Nguyen
Jr
21:17
7:06
17
Poornima Somaiah
Sr
21:31
7:10
19
2 Kennedy SS
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
101:51
20:22
6:47
52 Sung Min Chang
Jr
19:31
6:30
6
Elizabeth Silengo
Sr
19:53
6:38
7
Kristen Kim
So
20:16
6:45
8
Sally Silengo
So
20:30
6:50
11
Ivri Badillo
So
21:41
7:14
20
Hannah Larvin
Jr
21:57
7:19
21
Shreya Dholakia
So
22:14
7:25
25
3 Pacifica
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:29
106:08
21:14
7:05
82 Emily Leeb
Jr
20:32
6:51
12
Audrey Simpson
Jr
21:01
7:00
14
Regan Heredia
Fr
21:12
7:04
16
Briana Fieffer
So
21:22
7:07
18
My Ly
Jr
22:00
7:20
22
Joanna Hwang
Sr
22:04
7:21
23




4 Cypress
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:39
106:12
21:14
7:05
93 Rebecca Mcdevitt
So
19:19
6:26
4
Ashlee Rodriguez
Sr
19:22
6:27
5
Sarah Mcdevitt
Fr
22:15
7:25
26
Ruby Castorena
Jr
22:17
7:26
28
Natalie Labeet
Jr
22:58
7:39
30
Valeria Marroquin Jimenez
Sr
23:14
7:45
32
Kapreece Venzoraguirre
So
23:14
7:45
33
5 Tustin
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:09
109:12
21:50
7:17
110 Arlene Peralta
Sr
18:50
6:17
1
Irlanda Hernandez
Sr
21:03
7:01
15
Katherine Carrillo
Jr
22:18
7:26
29
Giovanna Rubio Slagado
Jr
23:03
7:41
31
Odalis Rincon Ramirez
Jr
23:58
7:59
34
Vanessa Ortiz
So
24:40
8:13
35
Desaraie Sales
So
25:05
8:22
36
6 Western
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:42
133:15
26:39
8:53
165 Lesley Vicente
Sr
22:09
7:23
24
Brianna Mendez
Sr
22:15
7:25
27
Kimberly Rodriquez
Sr
26:25
8:48
37
Dalia Santillan
Jr
30:35
10:12
38
Kyre Villalobos
Jr
31:52
10:37
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Gutierrez Jr Valencia-Pl 21:31.3 7:10
2 Maylynn Cendejas Sr Valencia-Pl 21:50.7 7:17
3 Katline Ramirez Jr Valencia-Pl 21:54.5 7:18
4 Alice Duarte Sr Valencia-Pl 21:58.3 7:19
5 Mauli Gandhi Sr Valencia-Pl 22:00.7 7:20
6 Taylor Brobst Jr Pacifica 22:08.7 7:23 1/10 7/27 2/6 20:54 20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Megan Vu Jr Valencia-Pl 22:20.8 7:27
8 Riddhi Verma Fr Western 22:24.9 7:28
9 Beatriz Ruiz Jr Valencia-Pl 22:52.7 7:38
10 Fernanda Rocha Jr Valencia-Pl 22:55.4 7:38
11 Kayla Turay Sr Pacifica 23:02.6 7:41 2/10 8/27 2/6 25:44
(2:42)
22:46 22:46 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
12 Karissa Sugita Jr Pacifica 23:03 7:41 3/10 9/27 2/6 21:30 21:00 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Bretanny Morales So Western 23:32.8 7:51
14 Haley Heroux Jr Cypress 23:50.8 7:57
15 Giselle Albidrez Sr Valencia-Pl 24:17.2 8:06
16 Sara Hurley Sr Pacifica 24:19.5 8:06 4/10 13/27 2/4 23:02 23:07 23:02
17 Carolina Bautista So Western 24:33.1 8:11
18 Juliana Hwang Jr Pacifica 24:37.6 8:13 5/10 15/27 2/4
19 Taylor Perez Jr Pacifica 24:46.9 8:16 6/10 17/27 2/4 23:34 23:01 23:01
20 Larissa O'neill Sr Pacifica 24:53 8:18 7/10 18/27 2/3 25:21
(0:28)
25:21
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Kayla Gonzalez Sr Tustin 25:03.2 8:21
22 Natalie Guevara Jr Tustin 25:09.8 8:23
23 Jacqueline Valencia Jr Valencia-Pl 25:15.8 8:25
24 Mekaela Venegas Jr Valencia-Pl 25:22.6 8:28
25 Mindy Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 25:34.4 8:31
26 Alejandra Munoz So Western 25:34.4 8:31
27 Susana Arellano Jr Valencia-Pl 25:38.9 8:33
28 Leslie Sanchez Sr Cypress 25:45.8 8:35
29 Lelsie Romero Jr Valencia-Pl 25:46.3 8:35
30 Paola Salinas Sr Cypress 26:08 8:43
31 Amy Nguyen Sr Pacifica 26:12.2 8:44 8/10 22/27 2/2 27:47
(1:35)
27:47
(1:35)
27:47
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Ashley Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 26:17.8 8:46
33 Tania Rodriquez Fr Western 26:48.1 8:56
34 Lucille Marin Jr Kennedy SS 26:55.8 8:59
35 Brianna Valdelamar Jr Valencia-Pl 27:11 9:04
36 Liz Caberra Jr Cypress 27:21.5 9:07
37 Leslie Soto Jr Cypress 27:31.8 9:11
38 Emily Holz Sr Cypress 27:32.3 9:11
39 Veronica Reynoso Sr Kennedy SS 27:51.1 9:17
40 Vanessa Garcia So Western 29:02.4 9:41
41 Karime Mejia Jr Tustin 29:02.9 9:41
42 Alyssa Harvey Sr Valencia-Pl 29:45.5 9:55
43 Eunice Michel Jr Cypress 30:32.1 10:11
44 Van Nguyen Sr Pacifica 30:37.5 10:13 9/10 26/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Sophia Choe Sr Pacifica 31:31.6 10:31 10/10 27/27 2/2 37:50
(6:19)
36:43
(5:11)
36:43
(5:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Jessica Le Jr Kennedy SS 34:49 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
109:16
21:51
7:17
15 Sofia Gutierrez
Jr
21:31
7:10
1
Maylynn Cendejas
Sr
21:51
7:17
2
Katline Ramirez
Jr
21:55
7:18
3
Alice Duarte
Sr
21:58
7:19
4
Mauli Gandhi
Sr
22:01
7:20
5
Megan Vu
Jr
22:21
7:27
7
Beatriz Ruiz
Jr
22:53
7:38
9
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
117:11
23:26
7:49
57 Taylor Brobst
Jr
22:09
7:23
6
Kayla Turay
Sr
23:03
7:41
10
Karissa Sugita
Jr
23:03
7:41
11
Sara Hurley
Sr
24:20
8:06
14
Juliana Hwang
Jr
24:38
8:13
16
Taylor Perez
Jr
24:47
8:16
17
Larissa O'neill
Sr
24:53
8:18
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Western
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:23
122:53
24:35
8:12
76 Riddhi Verma
Fr
22:25
7:28
8
Bretanny Morales
So
23:33
7:51
12
Carolina Bautista
So
24:33
8:11
15
Alejandra Munoz
So
25:34
8:31
19
Tania Rodriquez
Fr
26:48
8:56
22
Vanessa Garcia
So
29:02
9:41
26




4 Cypress
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:41
130:38
26:08
8:43
101 Haley Heroux
Jr
23:51
7:57
13
Leslie Sanchez
Sr
25:46
8:35
20
Paola Salinas
Sr
26:08
8:43
21
Liz Caberra
Jr
27:22
9:07
23
Leslie Soto
Jr
27:32
9:11
24
Emily Holz
Sr
27:32
9:11
25
Eunice Michel
Jr
30:32
10:11
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
117:42
23:32
7:51
17 Megan Vu
Jr
22:21
7:27
1
Beatriz Ruiz
Jr
22:53
7:38
2
Fernanda Rocha
Jr
22:55
7:38
3
Giselle Albidrez
Sr
24:17
8:06
4
Jacqueline Valencia
Jr
25:16
8:25
7
Mekaela Venegas
Jr
25:23
8:28
8
Mindy Ruiz
Sr
25:34
8:31
9
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:45
138:01
27:36
9:12
44 Taylor Perez
Jr
24:47
8:16
5
Larissa O'neill
Sr
24:53
8:18
6
Amy Nguyen
Sr
26:12
8:44
10
Van Nguyen
Sr
30:38
10:13
11
Sophia Choe
Sr
31:32
10:31
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Anderson So Valencia-Pl 21:08.7 7:03
2 Jordan Moreno So Valencia-Pl 21:50.8 7:17
3 Catherine Campbell So Valencia-Pl 22:16.6 7:26
4 Audrey Yun Fr Valencia-Pl 22:20.8 7:27
5 Sofia Garcia So Valencia-Pl 22:24.6 7:28
6 Marisa Ocampo So Valencia-Pl 22:45.1 7:35
7 Aubrie Ramirez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:56.8 7:39
8 Megan Meng Fr Valencia-Pl 23:01.4 7:40
9 Clara Abundio So Valencia-Pl 23:07.4 7:42
10 Abigail Lutes Fr Valencia-Pl 23:08.9 7:43
11 Yoselin Carranza Fr Tustin 23:15.6 7:45
12 Faith Nguyen So Kennedy SS 23:18.4 7:46
13 Sandra Vu Fr Pacifica 23:33.5 7:51 1/11 10/27 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Adriana Krouse So Pacifica 24:08.5 8:03 2/11 11/27 2/5 24:55
(0:47)
23:47 23:47 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Casey Li So Pacifica 24:09.2 8:03 3/11 12/27 2/5
16 Monica Chicas Fr Kennedy SS 24:11.3 8:04
17 Paula Mulrooney So Kennedy SS 24:15.4 8:05
18 Sophia Young Fr Kennedy SS 24:18 8:06
19 Riya Patel Fr Cypress 24:20.1 8:07
20 Anjali Maniar So Valencia-Pl 24:24.1 8:08
21 Claire Leeb Fr Pacifica 24:25.6 8:09 4/11 14/27 3/5
22 Marielena Mcdermott So Kennedy SS 24:36.4 8:12
23 Lacey Schlarmann Fr Pacifica 24:45.1 8:15 5/11 16/27 3/5
24 Lesley Ng So Kennedy SS 24:46.4 8:15
25 Mijah Cruzada Fr Valencia-Pl 24:56.1 8:19
26 Gina Servin So Valencia-Pl 24:59.5 8:20
27 Carol Latif So Valencia-Pl 25:05.6 8:22
28 Sabine Lerner Fr Tustin 25:07.4 8:22
29 Reagan Orr Fr Pacifica 25:13.4 8:24 6/11 19/27 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Gisselle Castillo So Valencia-Pl 25:20.1 8:27
31 Andrea Sandoval Fr Valencia-Pl 25:35 8:32
32 Araeya Albidrez So Valencia-Pl 25:36.1 8:32
33 Annamay Cendejas So Valencia-Pl 25:40.8 8:34
34 Mikiela Garcia-Halbig Fr Pacifica 25:43 8:34 7/11 20/27 2/5
35 Erin Yi Fr Valencia-Pl 25:43.2 8:34
36 Annie Cheng So Valencia-Pl 25:47.7 8:36
37 Ana Bhatia So Kennedy SS 25:54.7 8:38
38 Brenda Cabrera Fr Tustin 26:05.1 8:42
39 Kaitlin Oberle Fr Pacifica 26:07.5 8:43 8/11 21/27 2/5
40 Katherine Ecobar Fr Tustin 26:18.5 8:46
41 Mira Sadek So Cypress 26:29.1 8:50
42 Cindy Lozano So Cypress 26:34.8 8:52
43 Michelle Gutierrez Fr Pacifica 26:45.6 8:55 9/11 23/27 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Kylie Tauto-an So Pacifica 26:56.1 8:59 10/11 24/27 2/5
45 Kyra Weiss So Kennedy SS 27:04.9 9:02
46 Isabella Escamilla So Cypress 27:11.7 9:04
47 Heather De Graca So Valencia-Pl 27:13.1 9:04
48 Jasmine Carrillo So Valencia-Pl 27:14.4 9:05
49 Daisy Aldaco Fr Tustin 27:20.5 9:07
50 Erin Jow Fr Pacifica 27:30.9 9:10 11/11 25/27 2/5
51 Isha Bhakta Fr Kennedy SS 27:47.7 9:16
52 Susana Rodriguez So Valencia-Pl 27:49.6 9:17
53 Claisalia Hernandez So Tustin 28:10.6 9:24
54 Daniela Pena Fr Cypress 28:16.9 9:26
55 Andrea Aguilar Fr Tustin 28:28.3 9:29
56 Diane Rodriguez Fr Tustin 28:30.8 9:30
57 Shayla Steinhebel So Kennedy SS 28:40.4 9:33
58 Daniela Diaz Fr Tustin 28:41.3 9:34
59 Alyssa Mahoney Fr Cypress 28:46.3 9:35
60 Valerie Sanchez So Cypress 28:50.6 9:37
61 Sophia Slankard So Valencia-Pl 28:57.9 9:39
62 Stephanie Arce So Valencia-Pl 29:04.4 9:41
63 Riya Patwa So Valencia-Pl 29:09.3 9:43
64 Michelle Bracken So Valencia-Pl 29:13.7 9:45
65 Megan Van Hyning Fr Tustin 29:25.2 9:48
66 Kalena Kwan So Valencia-Pl 29:45.9 9:55
67 Allahna Gutierrez So Valencia-Pl 29:50.9 9:57
68 Briseida Gamez So Valencia-Pl 29:51.9 9:57
69 Trinie Bustamante So Tustin 29:56 9:59
70 Bryanna Gutierrez So Tustin 29:56.1 9:59
71 Nayani Sunkireddy So Cypress 30:09.8 10:03
72 Pia Valencia So Cypress 30:10.1 10:03
73 Emily Nguyen Fr Cypress 30:16.2 10:05
74 Carmen Berrios Fr Tustin 30:38.7 10:13
75 Josephine Huynh Fr Valencia-Pl 31:27.7 10:29
76 Hilsi Romellon So Tustin 31:35.3 10:32
77 Cassidy Mercado So Cypress 33:36.1 11:12
78 Helen Duong So Cypress 33:50.5 11:17
79 Jaqueline Garcia Fr Cypress 34:06.6 11:22
80 Brooke Warren So Cypress 34:27.2 11:29
81 Grace Chang Fr Kennedy SS 35:05.5 11:42
82 Cleadie Heredia Fr Valencia-Pl 35:08.4 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
110:02
22:00
7:20
15 Sarah Anderson
So
21:09
7:03
1
Jordan Moreno
So
21:51
7:17
2
Catherine Campbell
So
22:17
7:26
3
Audrey Yun
Fr
22:21
7:27
4
Sofia Garcia
So
22:25
7:28
5
Marisa Ocampo
So
22:45
7:35
6
Aubrie Ramirez
Fr
22:57
7:39
7
2 Kennedy SS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:18
120:40
24:08
8:03
69 Faith Nguyen
So
23:18
7:46
9
Monica Chicas
Fr
24:11
8:04
13
Paula Mulrooney
So
24:15
8:05
14
Sophia Young
Fr
24:18
8:06
15
Marielena Mcdermott
So
24:36
8:12
18
Lesley Ng
So
24:46
8:15
20
Ana Bhatia
So
25:55
8:38
24
2 Pacifica
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
121:02
24:12
8:04
69 Sandra Vu
Fr
23:34
7:51
10
Adriana Krouse
So
24:09
8:03
11
Casey Li
So
24:09
8:03
12
Claire Leeb
Fr
24:26
8:09
17
Lacey Schlarmann
Fr
24:45
8:15
19
Reagan Orr
Fr
25:13
8:24
22
Mikiela Garcia-Halbig
Fr
25:43
8:34
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Tustin
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:05
128:07
25:37
8:32
110 Yoselin Carranza
Fr
23:16
7:45
8
Sabine Lerner
Fr
25:07
8:22
21
Brenda Cabrera
Fr
26:05
8:42
25
Katherine Ecobar
Fr
26:19
8:46
26
Daisy Aldaco
Fr
27:21
9:07
30
Claisalia Hernandez
So
28:11
9:24
31
Andrea Aguilar
Fr
28:28
9:29
33
5 Cypress
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:57
132:53
26:35
8:52
132 Riya Patel
Fr
24:20
8:07
16
Mira Sadek
So
26:29
8:50
27
Cindy Lozano
So
26:35
8:52
28
Isabella Escamilla
So
27:12
9:04
29
Daniela Pena
Fr
28:17
9:26
32
Alyssa Mahoney
Fr
28:46
9:35
34
Valerie Sanchez
So
28:51
9:37
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
115:00
23:00
7:40
15 Marisa Ocampo
So
22:45
7:35
1
Aubrie Ramirez
Fr
22:57
7:39
2
Megan Meng
Fr
23:01
7:40
3
Clara Abundio
So
23:07
7:42
4
Abigail Lutes
Fr
23:09
7:43
5
Anjali Maniar
So
24:24
8:08
6
Mijah Cruzada
Fr
24:56
8:19
8
2 Pacifica
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
130:46
26:09
8:43
58 Reagan Orr
Fr
25:13
8:24
9
Mikiela Garcia-Halbig
Fr
25:43
8:34
10
Kaitlin Oberle
Fr
26:08
8:43
12
Michelle Gutierrez
Fr
26:46
8:55
13
Kylie Tauto-an
So
26:56
8:59
14
Erin Jow
Fr
27:31
9:10
16




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Kennedy SS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:54
134:14
26:51
8:57
71 Lesley Ng
So
24:46
8:15
7
Ana Bhatia
So
25:55
8:38
11
Kyra Weiss
So
27:05
9:02
15
Isha Bhakta
Fr
27:48
9:16
17
Shayla Steinhebel
So
28:40
9:33
21
Grace Chang
Fr
35:06
11:42
33




4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
143:16
28:39
9:33
104 Claisalia Hernandez
So
28:11
9:24
18
Andrea Aguilar
Fr
28:28
9:29
19
Diane Rodriguez
Fr
28:31
9:30
20
Daniela Diaz
Fr
28:41
9:34
22
Megan Van Hyning
Fr
29:25
9:48
25
Trinie Bustamante
So
29:56
9:59
26
Bryanna Gutierrez
So
29:56
9:59
27
5 Cypress
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
148:13
29:39
9:53
134 Alyssa Mahoney
Fr
28:46
9:35
23
Valerie Sanchez
So
28:51
9:37
24
Nayani Sunkireddy
So
30:10
10:03
28
Pia Valencia
So
30:10
10:03
29
Emily Nguyen
Fr
30:16
10:05
30
Cassidy Mercado
So
33:36
11:12
31
Helen Duong
So
33:51
11:17
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.