Pacifica Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brobst, Taylor Sr JV 24:14.6 8:05 3 113/210 1/2 7/16 31/37 21:36 21:36 20:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dedmon, Britton Jr JV 26:24.9 8:48 3 170/210 2/2 10/16 31/34 26:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hernandez, Elena So So 26:45.2 8:55 3 72/92 3/6 11/16 12/15 27:49
(1:04,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jow, Erin So So 27:10.9 9:04 3 77/92 4/6 12/16 10/12 25:44 25:44 25:44 24:44
Leeb, Claire So V 22:38.2 7:33 3 193/251 3/6 3/16 31/39 24:27
(1:48,7.4)
24:27
(1:48,7.4)
24:27
(1:48,7.4)
22:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Jeanie So So 31:52.9 10:38 3 90/92 6/6 16/16 7/7 31:11
Oberle, Kaitlin So V 25:57.7 8:39 3 241/251 6/6 9/16 25/26 25:41 25:41 25:41 22:57
Orr, Reagan So V 23:20.8 7:47 3 215/251 5/6 5/16 24/32 27:12
(3:51,14.2)
27:12
(3:51,14.2)
27:12
(3:51,14.2)
21:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Romero, Celest Fr Fr 30:45.9 10:15 3 114/118 2/2 15/16 19/19 31:14
(0:28,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salazar, Sonia Fr V 20:59.1 7:00 3 128/251 1/6 1/16 35/42 22:00
(1:01,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scarberry, Ava Fr V 21:59.7 7:20 3 167/251 2/6 2/16 30/40 21:58
Shields, Riley Fr Fr 30:40.2 10:13 3 113/118 1/2 14/16 21/21 30:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Jenny So So 25:21.3 8:27 3 62/92 2/6 8/16 13/16 24:41
Tran, Wendy So So 23:42.5 7:54 3 45/92 1/6 6/16 13/16 23:24
Vu, Jessie So So 28:29.2 9:30 3 81/92 5/6 13/16 9/9 30:49
(2:20,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vu, Terrie So V 23:06.4 7:42 3 212/251 4/6 4/16 31/36 23:08
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 28/32 112:04
2:22
3 7:28 7:00 7:47 780 6:06 105:48 105:48 Sonia Salazar (115), Ava Scarberry (146), Claire Leeb (163), Terrie Vu (177), Reagan Orr (179)
So 1st 5 9/9 131:29
4:47
3 8:46 7:54 9:30 237 7:03 Wendy Tran (35), Jenny Tran (45), Elena Hernandez (50), Erin Jow (53), Jessie Vu (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Skyler Wallace Jr Sage Creek 17:12.8 5:44
2 Stormy Wallace Fr Sage Creek 17:37.3 5:52
3 Emmi Von Scherr Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:58.7 6:00
4 Claire Rawlins Jr Coronado 18:01.5 6:01
5 Maria Hernandez Jr Santa Ana 18:02.4 6:01
6 Isabella Landry Sr Redondo Union 18:07.8 6:03
7 Rebecca Schultz Jr Westlake 18:15.1 6:05
8 Kimberly Lima Jr Rancho Verde 18:16.8 6:06
9 Lavanya Pandey Jr Sage Creek 18:21.3 6:07
10 Mia Chavez Fr Chino 18:21.8 6:07
11 Raquel Chavez Sr Basic 18:27.7 6:09
12 Alejandra Ayala So Paramount 18:28.4 6:09
13 Tupelo Sullivan Jr Santa Monica 18:28.7 6:10
14 Sophie Getz Sr Santa Margarita 18:29.2 6:10
15 Emma Carter Sr Claremont 18:35.6 6:12
16 Yesenia Capiz Fr Santa Ana 18:36.4 6:12
17 Molly Ann Hastings Jr Redondo Union 18:36.6 6:12
18 Kendall Saeger So Santa Margarita 18:37.3 6:12
19 Montgomery Allison So Redondo Union 18:44.1 6:15
20 Yajaira Calderon Sr Birmingham 18:45.5 6:15
21 Emma Mills Jr Yucca Valley 18:47.5 6:16
22 Monica Fonseca Sr Claremont 18:47.7 6:16
23 Clara Meade Jr Tesoro 18:47.7 6:16
24 Sydney Covington Fr Westlake 18:48.6 6:16
25 Kasey Bohney Jr Redondo Union 18:50.2 6:17
26 Olivia Velasco Jr Los Alamitos 18:50.4 6:17
27 Serena Duenas Sr Alhambra 18:50.7 6:17
28 Francine Ansley Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:51.5 6:17
29 Annette Hermelin Sr Claremont 18:51.6 6:17
30 Peyton Heiden Sr Redondo Union 18:55.5 6:19
31 Constance Shi Sr Westlake 18:55.9 6:19
32 Lily Widrig So Claremont 18:59.9 6:20
33 Amanda Muniz Sr Los Alamitos 19:01.7 6:21
34 Brooke Stevenson Sr Granite Hills 19:04.1 6:21
35 Natalie Huestis Jr Sage Creek 19:04.9 6:22
36 Nadine Gomez Jr Warren 19:05.4 6:22
37 Ruby Sirota-Foster So Westlake 19:05.7 6:22
38 Ava Christman Fr Tesoro 19:07 6:22
39 Kiaya Rowlett Fr Sage Creek 19:10.9 6:24
40 Bradi Steinhardt So Tesoro 19:14.2 6:25
41 Symone Koppel So Granite Hills 19:15.3 6:25
42 Caroline Hele Sr Granite Hills 19:15.5 6:25
43 Tamara Hirschman Jr Santa Margarita 19:15.6 6:25
44 Shelby Bender Jr Redondo Union 19:16.1 6:25
45 Georgina Ansley So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:19.6 6:27
46 Ava Faris So Los Alamitos 19:20.5 6:27
47 Catherine McGettigan Sr Tesoro 19:21 6:27
48 Stephanie Reynoso Sr California (Whittier) 19:23 6:28
49 Camila Moreno So Claremont 19:23.9 6:28
50 Parker Lauer Jr Santa Monica 19:24.1 6:28
51 Nicole Renteria Jr Shadow Hills 19:25.1 6:28
52 Therese Bach Sr Redondo Union 19:28.7 6:30
53 Maria Halfhill So Los Alamitos 19:30 6:30
54 Jean Sullivan So Los Alamitos 19:30.1 6:30
55 Kaya Guerrero So Los Alamitos 19:30.3 6:30
56 Caitlin Shannon Sr Coronado 19:30.9 6:30
57 Hazel Mcintosh So Millikan 19:31.7 6:31
58 Jalina Lindstrom Jr Granite Hills 19:35.8 6:32
59 Karli Steinhardt So Tesoro 19:35.9 6:32
60 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Westlake 19:36.1 6:32
61 Erin Shannon So Coronado 19:38.4 6:33
62 Alyssa Aguilar Sr Claremont 19:39 6:33
63 Charlie Arellano Jr Northview 19:41.6 6:34
64 Katya Sumwalt So Sage Creek 19:42.2 6:34
65 Alyssa Romero Sr Alhambra 19:43.3 6:34
66 Lynette Rubio Jr California (Whittier) 19:43.7 6:35
67 Hailey Golmon Jr Westlake 19:44 6:35
68 Paloma Sanchez Jr Alhambra 19:45 6:35
69 Dunia Dunn Jr Santa Monica 19:46 6:35
70 Jimena Ordaz Jr Desert Mirage 19:48.6 6:36
71 Amanda Grady Jr Tesoro 19:48.9 6:36
72 Ellen Wise Jr Coronado 19:51.5 6:37
73 Nina Draffen So Lakewood 19:53.3 6:38
74 Addie Ebbs Jr Sage Creek 19:54.3 6:38
75 Sydney Caldeira Sr Kamehameha 19:54.3 6:38
76 Rachel Sherman Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:56.1 6:39
77 Viviana Diaz Sr Santa Ana 19:56.1 6:39
78 Carina Langley Jr Pasadena 19:57.4 6:39
79 Kylee Reyes Jr Foothill 19:57.7 6:39
80 Kira Marx So Tesoro 19:58.4 6:39
81 Alycia English So Rancho Verde 19:59.1 6:40
82 Kayla Bergin Jr Granite Hills 19:59.3 6:40
83 Isabela Garcia Sr California (Whittier) 20:02.8 6:41
84 Sara Becker So Los Alamitos 20:04.5 6:42
85 Emily Gutierrez Sr Chino 20:06.1 6:42
86 Lynn-Marie Tapia Jr Los Alamitos 20:08.2 6:43
87 Julia Maynard Jr California (Whittier) 20:09.5 6:43
88 Lindsay Rule So Huntington Beach 20:10.7 6:44
89 Heaven Garcia Jr Santa Ana 20:11 6:44
90 Chloe Green Sr Tesoro 20:12.3 6:44
91 Jennifer Ruffing Sr Westlake 20:13.1 6:44
92 Hunter Hughes Sr Basic 20:14.8 6:45
93 Brooklynn Deal Sr Sage Creek 20:15.9 6:45
94 Isabella Stockalper So Millikan 20:16.1 6:45
95 Emma Timmermans So El Modena 20:17.1 6:46
96 Marilu Rizo Jr Birmingham 20:18.7 6:46
97 Ava Wasson Jr Santa Monica 20:18.9 6:46
98 Sarah Cuevas-Molina Jr Chino 20:19.5 6:47
99 Ashlyn Heckers So Claremont 20:20.3 6:47
100 Madison Young Sr Sage Creek 20:22.1 6:47
101 Lizbeth Velasquez Jr California (Whittier) 20:25.7 6:49
102 Lauren Licon So California (Whittier) 20:25.8 6:49
103 Itzel Chavez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:28.9 6:50
104 Lusa Holmstrom So Santa Monica 20:29.9 6:50
105 Mai Quesada Jr California (Whittier) 20:31.7 6:51
106 Lauren Himes Sr Huntington Beach 20:32.6 6:51
107 Alysia Nakakura Sr Kamehameha 20:35.2 6:52
108 Gabriela Martinez So Canoga Park 20:36.5 6:52
109 Isabella Scarano So Santa Margarita 20:37.7 6:53
110 Kylee Baird So Coronado 20:37.9 6:53
111 Ariadne Garcia So Coachella Valley 20:41.1 6:54
112 Andrea Gallardo Jr Venice 20:43.9 6:55
113 Anna Faries So Santa Monica 20:44.9 6:55
114 Erica Schulz Jr Foothill 20:47.8 6:56
115 Gabriela Delgado Sr Santa Ana 20:48.5 6:56
116 Danielle Santoyo Jr Alhambra 20:48.6 6:56
117 Laila Hamidi Fr El Modena 20:48.7 6:56
118 Emma Noriega Fr Rancho Verde 20:49.1 6:56
119 Leeann Gonzalez Jr Warren 20:49.2 6:56
120 Milan Cambon So Alhambra 20:49.4 6:56
121 Collette Lusin Jr El Modena 20:50.3 6:57
122 Monique Verduzco Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:52.5 6:58
123 Kelly Denninghoff Fr Coronado 20:52.8 6:58
124 Dulce Nino So Birmingham 20:52.9 6:58
125 Erin Agurrie So Millikan 20:53.9 6:58
126 Fatima Gonzalez Jr Millikan 20:56.4 6:59
127 Emma Doty Jr Foothill 20:57.8 6:59
128 Sonia Salazar Fr Pacifica 20:59.1 7:00 1/6 1/16 35/42
129 Bryanna Garcia Jr Warren 21:01.6 7:01
130 Jordan Diaz Sr El Dorado 21:06 7:02
131 Belen Romero So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:11.6 7:04
132 Katelyn Smith So Millikan 21:14.8 7:05
133 Melanie Navarro Jr El Rancho 21:16.7 7:06
134 Allison Gutierrez Jr Chino 21:19.2 7:06
135 Alyssa Rangel Esparza Fr Rancho Verde 21:21.6 7:07
136 Anna Kroskrity So Santa Monica 21:21.7 7:07
137 Sierra Green Jr Huntington Beach 21:22.6 7:08
138 Brenda Soun Sr Lakewood 21:23.2 7:08
139 Kroesna Srun Jr Lakewood 21:24.4 7:08
140 Rebeca Perez So Millikan 21:25.4 7:08
141 Nyah Chavez Sr Shadow Hills 21:30.8 7:10
142 Rebecca Ellens So Millikan 21:32 7:11
143 Tehani Malterre Sr Kamehameha 21:32.5 7:11
144 Vanessa Washington Sr Millikan 21:37.4 7:12
145 Catherine Dzierzynski Jr Santa Margarita 21:37.5 7:13
146 Emma Foster Fr Basic 21:37.8 7:13
147 Hannah Walz Sr Santa Margarita 21:39 7:13
148 Phoebe Murray So Millikan 21:39.7 7:13
149 Madison Capehart Jr Canoga Park 21:41.6 7:14
150 Jasmin Brickett Jr Granite Hills 21:41.7 7:14
151 Corinne Padar Jr El Dorado 21:43.5 7:15
152 Mikka Von Scherr Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:43.7 7:15
153 Jaeda Cazimero Sr Kamehameha 21:46.1 7:15
154 Jasmin Guerra So Rancho Verde 21:46.5 7:16
155 Samantha Kliss So El Dorado 21:47 7:16
156 Arlene Castro Sr Yucca Valley 21:48.5 7:16
157 Cynthia Angeles So Yucca Valley 21:49.7 7:17
158 Jazlyn Arevalo Jr Warren 21:50 7:17
159 Shelby Olemann So Millikan 21:52.4 7:17
160 Maddie Hofman Fr Coronado 21:52.8 7:18
161 Jami Sugihara Sr Kamehameha 21:53.6 7:18
162 Serena Yeager So Canoga Park 21:54.5 7:18
163 Jianna Azpeitia Jr El Modena 21:55.1 7:18
164 Haley Heroux Sr Cypress 21:56 7:19
165 Jessica Quang Sr Lakewood 21:57.5 7:19
166 Delanie Quezada So Shadow Hills 21:58.9 7:20
167 Ava Scarberry Fr Pacifica 21:59.7 7:20 2/6 2/16 30/40
168 Jovanna Nunez Sr Shadow Hills 22:01.6 7:21
169 Rona Essayli So Cypress 22:03.7 7:21
170 Helen Benitez Jr Shadow Hills 22:07.4 7:22
171 Maya Thomas So Lakewood 22:08.3 7:23
172 Talana Harmon So Rancho Verde 22:09.7 7:23
173 Susy Alonzo So El Modena 22:11.2 7:24
174 Megan Mirolla Jr Chino 22:13.7 7:25
175 Natalie LaBeet Sr Cypress 22:14.2 7:25
176 Neriah Clowney So Rancho Verde 22:16.1 7:25
177 Katrina Wohlenberg Sr Yucca Valley 22:16.2 7:25
178 Mahina Piena Sr Kamehameha 22:16.6 7:26
179 Jannet Alegria Jr Santa Ana 22:18.5 7:26
180 Ivy Urbina So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:21 7:27
181 Kassie Machado So El Modena 22:25.4 7:28
182 Abby Robinson So Basic 22:25.7 7:29
183 Miriam Pineda Jr Paramount 22:25.9 7:29
184 Valerie De Leon Jr Coachella Valley 22:26.2 7:29
185 Karla Rivas Jr El Rancho 22:29.7 7:30
186 Lourdes Pantaleon Jr El Modena 22:29.9 7:30
187 Josieleen Mata So Northview 22:30.5 7:30
188 Sophie Richards Fr Foothill 22:31.2 7:30
189 Katelyn Diaz So Rancho Verde 22:31.3 7:30
190 Isis Mendoza Sr Venice 22:35.8 7:32
191 Sarah Pulido Sr Millikan 22:37.2 7:32
192 Jennifer Barba Sr Millikan 22:38 7:33
193 Claire Leeb So Pacifica 22:38.2 7:33 3/6 3/16 31/39 24:27
(1:48)
24:27
(1:48)
24:27
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
194 Bella Pineda Fr El Dorado 22:38.8 7:33
195 Carissa Lin So El Dorado 22:39 7:33
196 Rocio Estrada Jr El Rancho 22:41.5 7:34
197 Haydee Calderon Jr Birmingham 22:41.9 7:34
198 Tiffany Aleman Sr Alhambra 22:42.2 7:34
199 Alejandra Gonzalez Sr Paramount 22:43.4 7:34
200 Andrea Medina Jr Santa Ana 22:46.8 7:36
201 Jessica Miranda Jr Lakewood 22:48.3 7:36
202 Kapreece Venzor-Aguirre Jr Cypress 22:48.3 7:36
203 Julissa Arballo So Coachella Valley 22:52.6 7:38
204 Karina Suarez Sr Millikan 22:53.1 7:38
205 Samantha Ernst So Basic 22:54.4 7:38
206 alliyah ho Sr Kamehameha 22:56.3 7:39
207 Neysa Estrada So El Rancho 22:57 7:39
208 Ashley Morales Jr Canoga Park 22:57.3 7:39
209 Jacqueline Barragan Jr Venice 23:00.1 7:40
210 Maddy Diaz So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:00.8 7:40
211 Lucy Lopez-Cantu Jr Shadow Hills 23:02.3 7:41
212 Terrie Vu So Pacifica 23:06.4 7:42 4/6 4/16 31/36
213 Jenaya Rodriguez Fr Shadow Hills 23:09.3 7:43
214 Michaela Velasco Jr Millikan 23:19.9 7:47
215 Reagan Orr So Pacifica 23:20.8 7:47 5/6 5/16 24/32 27:12
(3:51)
27:12
(3:51)
27:12
(3:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
216 Mikayla Szobonya Fr Granite Hills 23:24.7 7:48
217 Abigail Joachim Jr Foothill 23:32.3 7:51
218 Sarahi Jimenez Jr Venice 23:38.5 7:53
219 Natalie Williams Fr El Dorado 23:38.7 7:53
220 Lucia Ruscitto Sr El Dorado 23:40.5 7:54
221 Haya Villarreal Sr El Rancho 23:43.1 7:54
222 Aaliyah Sanchez So Alhambra 23:45.2 7:55
223 Hope Millon So Estancia 23:48.8 7:56
224 Emmy Khong So Mark Keppel 23:51 7:57
225 Alize Segura Sr Yucca Valley 23:53.3 7:58
226 Itzel Valencia So El Rancho 23:53.3 7:58
227 Paloma Rodriguez-Rangel Sr Birmingham 23:59.9 8:00
228 Leslie Jovel-Vasquez Jr West Adams Prep 24:15 8:05
229 Jane Crespin Jr Venice 24:29 8:10
230 Kamryn Bouyett Sr Canoga Park 24:35.1 8:12
231 Jaydey Villa Sr El Rancho 24:37.1 8:12
232 Viance Heredia Jr Canoga Park 24:38.9 8:13
233 Janae Vasquez Sr El Rancho 24:41.7 8:14
234 Jenny Martinez Jr Coachella Valley 24:43.1 8:14
235 Cassia Ramelb So Birmingham 25:05.2 8:22
236 Jessica Dong Sr Mark Keppel 25:12.7 8:24
237 Britnay Vallijo Fr Estancia 25:20.4 8:27
238 Samantha Alcala So Estancia 25:22.6 8:28
239 Natalie Orozco Sr Canoga Park 25:35 8:32
240 Rebekah Araujo So Estancia 25:56.5 8:39
241 Kaitlin Oberle So Pacifica 25:57.7 8:39 6/6 9/16 25/26 25:41 25:41 25:41
242 Alyson Gee Jr Mark Keppel 26:15.9 8:45
243 Valeria Jaime Jr West Adams Prep 27:10.2 9:03
244 Arianna Ortiz So Birmingham 27:38.7 9:13
245 Terri Velazquez Jr Estancia 28:17.4 9:26
246 Eva Kha Sr Mark Keppel 29:01.7 9:41
247 Aranza Vargas Morales So West Adams Prep 29:02.4 9:41
248 Emely Herrera Cortez Fr West Adams Prep 29:05.3 9:42
249 Andrea Hernandez Jr Canoga Park 29:17.2 9:46
250 Fatima Reyes Jr Venice 31:17.9 10:26
251 Shannon Rivera Sr West Adams Prep 33:07 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
91:27
18:17
6:06
83 Skyler Wallace
Jr
17:13
5:44
1
Stormy Wallace
Fr
17:37
5:52
2
Lavanya Pandey
Jr
18:21
6:07
9
Natalie Huestis
Jr
19:05
6:22
34
Kiaya Rowlett
Fr
19:11
6:24
37
Katya Sumwalt
So
19:42
6:34
61
Addie Ebbs
Jr
19:54
6:38
70
2 Redondo Union
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
93:14
18:39
6:13
93 Isabella Landry
Sr
18:08
6:03
6
Molly Ann Hastings
Jr
18:37
6:12
16
Montgomery Allison
So
18:44
6:15
18
Kasey Bohney
Jr
18:50
6:17
24
Peyton Heiden
Sr
18:56
6:19
29
Shelby Bender
Jr
19:16
6:25
42
Therese Bach
Sr
19:29
6:30
50
3 Claremont
12-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
94:39
18:56
6:19
141 Emma Carter
Sr
18:36
6:12
14
Monica Fonseca
Sr
18:48
6:16
21
Annette Hermelin
Sr
18:52
6:17
28
Lily Widrig
So
19:00
6:20
31
Camila Moreno
So
19:24
6:28
47
Alyssa Aguilar
Sr
19:39
6:33
60
Ashlyn Heckers
So
20:20
6:47
90
4 Westlake
6-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:21
94:41
18:56
6:19
153 Rebecca Schultz
Jr
18:15
6:05
7
Sydney Covington
Fr
18:49
6:16
23
Constance Shi
Sr
18:56
6:19
30
Ruby Sirota-Foster
So
19:06
6:22
35
Ashley Gonzalez
Jr
19:36
6:32
58
Hailey Golmon
Jr
19:44
6:35
64
Jennifer Ruffing
Sr
20:13
6:44
83
5 Tesoro
15-9-8-5-5
Gap: 0:48
96:06
19:13
6:24
198 Clara Meade
Jr
18:48
6:16
22
Ava Christman
Fr
19:07
6:22
36
Bradi Steinhardt
So
19:14
6:25
38
Catherine McGettigan
Sr
19:21
6:27
45
Karli Steinhardt
So
19:36
6:32
57
Amanda Grady
Jr
19:49
6:36
67
Kira Marx
So
19:58
6:39
75
6 Los Alamitos
16-8-9-7-6
Gap: 0:40
96:13
19:15
6:25
204 Olivia Velasco
Jr
18:50
6:17
25
Amanda Muniz
Sr
19:02
6:21
32
Ava Faris
So
19:21
6:27
44
Maria Halfhill
So
19:30
6:30
51
Jean Sullivan
So
19:30
6:30
52
Kaya Guerrero
So
19:30
6:30
53
Sara Becker
So
20:05
6:42
79
7 La Quinta (La Quinta)
2-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:30
96:35
19:19
6:26
238 Emmi Von Scherr
Fr
17:59
6:00
3
Francine Ansley
Sr
18:52
6:17
27
Georgina Ansley
So
19:20
6:27
43
Rachel Sherman
Sr
19:56
6:39
72
Itzel Chavez
Sr
20:29
6:50
93
Monique Verduzco
Fr
20:53
6:58
109
Mikka Von Scherr
Sr
21:44
7:15
134
8 Granite Hills
18-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:55
97:10
19:26
6:29
245 Brooke Stevenson
Sr
19:04
6:21
33
Symone Koppel
So
19:15
6:25
39
Caroline Hele
Sr
19:16
6:25
40
Jalina Lindstrom
Jr
19:36
6:32
56
Kayla Bergin
Jr
19:59
6:40
77
Jasmin Brickett
Jr
21:42
7:14
132
Mikayla Szobonya
Fr
23:25
7:48
180
9 Santa Ana
4-2-7-10-9
Gap: 2:46
97:34
19:31
6:30
278 Maria Hernandez
Jr
18:02
6:01
5
Yesenia Capiz
Fr
18:36
6:12
15
Viviana Diaz
Sr
19:56
6:39
73
Heaven Garcia
Jr
20:11
6:44
82
Gabriela Delgado
Sr
20:49
6:56
103
Jannet Alegria
Jr
22:19
7:26
156
Andrea Medina
Jr
22:47
7:36
169
10 Coronado
3-9-11-11-10
Gap: 2:36
97:40
19:32
6:31
284 Claire Rawlins
Jr
18:02
6:01
4
Caitlin Shannon
Sr
19:31
6:30
54
Erin Shannon
So
19:38
6:33
59
Ellen Wise
Jr
19:52
6:37
68
Kylee Baird
So
20:38
6:53
99
Kelly Denninghoff
Fr
20:53
6:58
110
Maddie Hofman
Fr
21:53
7:18
140
11 Santa Margarita
11-5-5-9-11
Gap: 3:08
98:37
19:43
6:34
297 Sophie Getz
Sr
18:29
6:10
13
Kendall Saeger
So
18:37
6:12
17
Tamara Hirschman
Jr
19:16
6:25
41
Isabella Scarano
So
20:38
6:53
98
Catherine Dzierzynski
Jr
21:38
7:13
128
Hannah Walz
Sr
21:39
7:13
130




12 Santa Monica
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:01
98:28
19:42
6:34
308 Tupelo Sullivan
Jr
18:29
6:10
12
Parker Lauer
Jr
19:24
6:28
48
Dunia Dunn
Jr
19:46
6:35
66
Ava Wasson
Jr
20:19
6:46
88
Lusa Holmstrom
So
20:30
6:50
94
Anna Faries
So
20:45
6:55
101
Anna Kroskrity
So
21:22
7:07
121
13 California (Whittier)
19-18-15-14-13
Gap: 1:03
99:45
19:57
6:39
359 Stephanie Reynoso
Sr
19:23
6:28
46
Lynette Rubio
Jr
19:44
6:35
63
Isabela Garcia
Sr
20:03
6:41
78
Julia Maynard
Jr
20:10
6:43
81
Lizbeth Velasquez
Jr
20:26
6:49
91
Lauren Licon
So
20:26
6:49
92
Mai Quesada
Jr
20:32
6:51
95
14 Alhambra
17-14-13-13-14
Gap: 1:59
99:57
19:59
6:40
364 Serena Duenas
Sr
18:51
6:17
26
Alyssa Romero
Sr
19:43
6:34
62
Paloma Sanchez
Jr
19:45
6:35
65
Danielle Santoyo
Jr
20:49
6:56
104
Milan Cambon
So
20:49
6:56
107
Tiffany Aleman
Sr
22:42
7:34
168
Aaliyah Sanchez
So
23:45
7:55
186
15 Rancho Verde
7-13-16-16-15
Gap: 3:30
102:13
20:27
6:49
446 Kimberly Lima
Jr
18:17
6:06
8
Alycia English
So
19:59
6:40
76
Emma Noriega
Fr
20:49
6:56
106
Alyssa Rangel Esparza
Fr
21:22
7:07
120
Jasmin Guerra
So
21:47
7:16
136
Talana Harmon
So
22:10
7:23
150
Neriah Clowney
So
22:16
7:25
153
16 Chino
8-15-14-15-16
Gap: 3:52
102:20
20:28
6:49
450 Mia Chavez
Fr
18:22
6:07
10
Emily Gutierrez
Sr
20:06
6:42
80
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
Jr
20:20
6:47
89
Allison Gutierrez
Jr
21:19
7:06
119
Megan Mirolla
Jr
22:14
7:25
152








17 Millikan
21-19-19-17-17
Gap: 1:43
102:53
20:35
6:52
482 Hazel Mcintosh
So
19:32
6:31
55
Isabella Stockalper
So
20:16
6:45
85
Erin Agurrie
So
20:54
6:58
112
Fatima Gonzalez
Jr
20:56
6:59
113
Katelyn Smith
So
21:15
7:05
117
Rebeca Perez
So
21:25
7:08
124
Rebecca Ellens
So
21:32
7:11
126
18 Basic
9-16-18-18-18
Gap: 4:27
105:40
21:08
7:03
553 Raquel Chavez
Sr
18:28
6:09
11
Hunter Hughes
Sr
20:15
6:45
84
Emma Foster
Fr
21:38
7:13
129
Abby Robinson
So
22:26
7:29
158
Samantha Ernst
So
22:54
7:38
171








19 Kamehameha
23-21-21-20-19
Gap: 1:59
105:42
21:08
7:03
570 Sydney Caldeira
Sr
19:54
6:38
71
Alysia Nakakura
Sr
20:35
6:52
96
Tehani Malterre
Sr
21:33
7:11
127
Jaeda Cazimero
Sr
21:46
7:15
135
Jami Sugihara
Sr
21:54
7:18
141
Mahina Piena
Sr
22:17
7:26
155
alliyah ho
Sr
22:56
7:39
172
20 Birmingham
13-17-17-19-20
Gap: 5:14
106:39
21:20
7:07
574 Yajaira Calderon
Sr
18:46
6:15
19
Marilu Rizo
Jr
20:19
6:46
87
Dulce Nino
So
20:53
6:58
111
Haydee Calderon
Jr
22:42
7:34
167
Paloma Rodriguez-Rangel
Sr
24:00
8:00
190
Cassia Ramelb
So
25:05
8:22
196
Arianna Ortiz
So
27:39
9:13
203
21 El Modena
25-24-23-21-21
Gap: 1:54
106:02
21:12
7:04
593 Emma Timmermans
So
20:17
6:46
86
Laila Hamidi
Fr
20:49
6:56
105
Collette Lusin
Jr
20:50
6:57
108
Jianna Azpeitia
Jr
21:55
7:18
143
Susy Alonzo
So
22:11
7:24
151
Kassie Machado
So
22:25
7:28
157
Lourdes Pantaleon
Jr
22:30
7:30
160
22 Lakewood
22-24-24-24-22
Gap: 2:15
106:47
21:21
7:07
607 Nina Draffen
So
19:53
6:38
69
Brenda Soun
Sr
21:23
7:08
122
Kroesna Srun
Jr
21:24
7:08
123
Jessica Quang
Sr
21:58
7:19
144
Maya Thomas
So
22:08
7:23
149
Jessica Miranda
Jr
22:48
7:36
170




23 Shadow Hills
20-22-25-25-23
Gap: 2:42
107:04
21:25
7:08
614 Nicole Renteria
Jr
19:25
6:28
49
Nyah Chavez
Sr
21:31
7:10
125
Delanie Quezada
So
21:59
7:20
145
Jovanna Nunez
Sr
22:02
7:21
147
Helen Benitez
Jr
22:07
7:22
148
Lucy Lopez-Cantu
Jr
23:02
7:41
176
Jenaya Rodriguez
Fr
23:09
7:43
178
24 Foothill
24-23-20-22-24
Gap: 3:35
107:47
21:33
7:11
632 Kylee Reyes
Jr
19:58
6:39
74
Erica Schulz
Jr
20:48
6:56
102
Emma Doty
Jr
20:58
6:59
114
Sophie Richards
Fr
22:31
7:30
161
Abigail Joachim
Jr
23:32
7:51
181








25 Yucca Valley
14-20-22-22-25
Gap: 5:06
108:35
21:43
7:14
639 Emma Mills
Jr
18:48
6:16
20
Arlene Castro
Sr
21:49
7:16
138
Cynthia Angeles
So
21:50
7:17
139
Katrina Wohlenberg
Sr
22:16
7:25
154
Alize Segura
Sr
23:53
7:58
188








26 El Dorado
29-27-27-27-26
Gap: 1:33
109:54
21:59
7:20
715 Jordan Diaz
Sr
21:06
7:02
116
Corinne Padar
Jr
21:44
7:15
133
Samantha Kliss
So
21:47
7:16
137
Bella Pineda
Fr
22:39
7:33
164
Carissa Lin
So
22:39
7:33
165
Natalie Williams
Fr
23:39
7:53
183
Lucia Ruscitto
Sr
23:41
7:54
184
27 Canoga Park
26-26-26-26-27
Gap: 3:59
111:45
22:21
7:27
737 Gabriela Martinez
So
20:37
6:52
97
Madison Capehart
Jr
21:42
7:14
131
Serena Yeager
So
21:55
7:18
142
Ashley Morales
Jr
22:57
7:39
174
Kamryn Bouyett
Sr
24:35
8:12
193
Viance Heredia
Jr
24:39
8:13
195
Natalie Orozco
Sr
25:35
8:32
199
28 Pacifica
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:22
112:04
22:25
7:28
780 Sonia Salazar
Fr
20:59
7:00
115
Ava Scarberry
Fr
22:00
7:20
146
Claire Leeb
So
22:38
7:33
163
Terrie Vu
So
23:06
7:42
177
Reagan Orr
So
23:21
7:47
179
Kaitlin Oberle
So
25:58
8:39
201




29 El Rancho
30-30-30-29-29
Gap: 2:26
113:08
22:38
7:33
801 Melanie Navarro
Jr
21:17
7:06
118
Karla Rivas
Jr
22:30
7:30
159
Rocio Estrada
Jr
22:42
7:34
166
Neysa Estrada
So
22:57
7:39
173
Haya Villarreal
Sr
23:43
7:54
185
Itzel Valencia
So
23:53
7:58
189
Jaydey Villa
Sr
24:37
8:12
194
30 Venice
27-29-29-30-30
Gap: 3:45
114:27
22:53
7:38
811 Andrea Gallardo
Jr
20:44
6:55
100
Isis Mendoza
Sr
22:36
7:32
162
Jacqueline Barragan
Jr
23:00
7:40
175
Sarahi Jimenez
Jr
23:39
7:53
182
Jane Crespin
Jr
24:29
8:10
192
Fatima Reyes
Jr
31:18
10:26
207




31 Estancia
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 4:29
128:46
25:45
8:35
986 Hope Millon
So
23:49
7:56
187
Britnay Vallijo
Fr
25:20
8:27
197
Samantha Alcala
So
25:23
8:28
198
Rebekah Araujo
So
25:57
8:39
200
Terri Velazquez
Jr
28:17
9:26
204








32 West Adams Prep
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 8:52
142:40
28:32
9:31
1012 Leslie Jovel-Vasquez
Jr
24:15
8:05
191
Valeria Jaime
Jr
27:10
9:03
202
Aranza Vargas Morales
So
29:02
9:41
205
Emely Herrera Cortez
Fr
29:05
9:42
206
Shannon Rivera
Sr
33:07
11:02
208








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Maldonado So Nogales 20:02.4 6:41
2 Emma Dominguez So California (Whittier) 20:24.1 6:48
3 Natalie Esparza So Warren 20:24.7 6:48
4 Kiersten Oliver So Los Alamitos 20:30.2 6:50
5 Skye Gutierrez So Warren 20:35.1 6:52
6 Shiloh Templeton So Los Alamitos 20:45.8 6:55
7 Katherine Kussler So Los Alamitos 20:50 6:57
8 Cynthia Gonzalez So Hoover (SD) 21:01.3 7:00
9 Vivian Nguyen So Westminster 21:05.7 7:02
10 Areli Cruz So Nogales 21:08.8 7:03
11 Machair Ahmat So Hoover (SD) 21:12.5 7:04
12 Gabriella Cerrillos So Claremont 21:13.6 7:05
13 Jezra Simmons So Dana Hills 21:13.8 7:05
14 Priscella Gomez So Warren 21:20.7 7:07
15 Riley Masterson So Santa Monica 21:23.4 7:08
16 Rusul Mohammed Ali So Apple Valley 21:29 7:10
17 Priszila Anguiano So Warren 21:36.4 7:12
18 Brenna Bradfield So Claremont 21:43.8 7:15
19 Nicole Massoumi So Los Alamitos 21:47.1 7:16
20 Aracelly Guerra So Warren 21:53.1 7:18
21 Hailey Oliver So Los Alamitos 21:55.6 7:19
22 Destiny Walsworth So California (Whittier) 22:00.1 7:20
23 Isabel Flores So California (Whittier) 22:03.3 7:21
24 Sammy Paul So Los Alamitos 22:06.6 7:22
25 Yomaira Garcia So California (Whittier) 22:08.2 7:23
26 Corinn Tiffany So Los Alamitos 22:11.3 7:24
27 Michelle Lezama So El Modena 22:13.2 7:24
28 Cateryne Reyes So Hoover (SD) 22:19 7:26
29 Madison O'kane So Dana Hills 22:26.9 7:29
30 Iris Chao So Los Alamitos 22:29 7:30
31 Melanie Torres So California (Whittier) 22:35.9 7:32
32 Leslie Jacobo So Lakewood 22:52 7:37
33 Alicia Cazares So Warren 22:53.5 7:38
34 Virginia Jiron So Warren 22:58.7 7:40
35 Jarely Mateo So Nogales 23:01.7 7:41
36 Tammy Ly So Westminster 23:01.9 7:41
37 Yelsy Reyes So El Modena 23:05.5 7:42
38 Madeline Ochoa So Lakewood 23:13.2 7:44
39 Abigail Thompson So Apple Valley 23:26.4 7:49
40 Mckenna Thomas So Lakewood 23:26.8 7:49
41 Sophia Oakley So Claremont 23:32 7:51
42 Amelia Holton So Claremont 23:39.5 7:53
43 Niomi Gonzales So Los Alamitos 23:39.8 7:53
44 Karla Narvaez So Hoover (SD) 23:41.4 7:54
45 Wendy Tran So Pacifica 23:42.5 7:54 1/6 6/16 13/16
46 Maria Romano So Alhambra 23:44.2 7:55
47 Azadeh Nicholson So Dana Hills 23:46.1 7:55
48 Natalia Santacruz So California (Whittier) 23:52.6 7:58
49 Iris Garcia So El Modena 23:56.5 7:59
50 Emily Guillen So Warren 23:58.2 7:59
51 Kylee Navin So Santa Monica 23:58.3 7:59
52 Ruby Raheja So Claremont 23:59.7 8:00
53 Sandra Abundio So El Modena 24:11.9 8:04
54 Emily Lovato So Apple Valley 24:14.3 8:05
55 Kelly Rodriquez So Los Alamitos 24:15.1 8:05
56 Leslie Garcia So Santa Monica 24:23.9 8:08
57 Samantha Morgan-Chamorro So Dana Hills 24:31.8 8:11
58 Olivia Lee So Apple Valley 24:42.1 8:14
59 Jennifer Camacho So Hoover (SD) 24:58.8 8:20
60 Elizabeth Chavez So Lakewood 24:59.7 8:20
61 Samantha Marrufo So California (Whittier) 25:00 8:20
62 Jenny Tran So Pacifica 25:21.3 8:27 2/6 8/16 13/16
63 Jasmine Gallegos So Dana Hills 25:23.9 8:28
64 Kimberly Galindo So El Rancho 25:26.3 8:29
65 Anna Monrroy So El Modena 25:30.9 8:30
66 Ashton Plettinck So El Modena 25:51.5 8:37
67 Evelyn Avila So Warren 26:05.2 8:42
68 Melanie Campos So Warren 26:26.7 8:49
69 Sydney Nguyen So Los Alamitos 26:29.7 8:50
70 Estrella Avalos So Hoover (SD) 26:34.6 8:52
71 Cynthia Alvarado So El Rancho 26:35.6 8:52
72 Elena Hernandez So Pacifica 26:45.2 8:55 3/6 11/16 12/15
73 Emily Palacios So Westminster 26:47.4 8:56
74 Saghen Dommes So El Modena 26:51.1 8:57
75 Natalie Inzunza So Lakewood 26:52.4 8:57
76 Daniela Reinoso So Alhambra 27:04.6 9:02
77 Erin Jow So Pacifica 27:10.9 9:04 4/6 12/16 10/12 25:44 25:44 25:44
78 Michelle Acevedo So El Modena 27:43.6 9:15
79 Isabella Alvarez So El Modena 27:47.5 9:16
80 Ashley Arellano So Birmingham 28:10.6 9:24
81 Jessie Vu So Pacifica 28:29.2 9:30 5/6 13/16 9/9
82 Jade Ramirez So Lakewood 29:16.2 9:45
83 Kimberly Cortez So Lakewood 29:25.3 9:48
84 America Mata So Birmingham 29:39.5 9:53
85 Jennifer Arrieta So Birmingham 29:43.6 9:55
86 Vilma Echeverria So Birmingham 29:45.2 9:55
87 Elena Viramontes So El Modena 29:48.3 9:56
88 Leslie Macias So El Rancho 30:02.6 10:01
89 Gabriela Tovar So El Modena 31:16.2 10:25
90 Jeanie Nguyen So Pacifica 31:52.9 10:38 6/6 16/16 7/7
91 Kimberly Herrera So El Rancho 32:18.9 10:46
92 Mehily Mandal So El Modena 34:56.5 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
105:49
21:10
7:03
44 Kiersten Oliver
So
20:30
6:50
3
Shiloh Templeton
So
20:46
6:55
5
Katherine Kussler
So
20:50
6:57
6
Nicole Massoumi
So
21:47
7:16
14
Hailey Oliver
So
21:56
7:19
16
Sammy Paul
So
22:07
7:22
19
Corinn Tiffany
So
22:11
7:24
21
1 Warren
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
105:50
21:10
7:03
44 Natalie Esparza
So
20:25
6:48
2
Skye Gutierrez
So
20:35
6:52
4
Priscella Gomez
So
21:21
7:07
11
Priszila Anguiano
So
21:36
7:12
12
Aracelly Guerra
So
21:53
7:18
15
Alicia Cazares
So
22:54
7:38
27
Virginia Jiron
So
22:59
7:40
28
3 California (Whittier)
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
109:12
21:50
7:17
81 Emma Dominguez
So
20:24
6:48
1
Destiny Walsworth
So
22:00
7:20
17
Isabel Flores
So
22:03
7:21
18
Yomaira Garcia
So
22:08
7:23
20
Melanie Torres
So
22:36
7:32
25
Natalia Santacruz
So
23:53
7:58
37
Samantha Marrufo
So
25:00
8:20
44
4 Hoover (SD)
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:58
113:13
22:39
7:33
114 Cynthia Gonzalez
So
21:01
7:00
7
Machair Ahmat
So
21:13
7:04
8
Cateryne Reyes
So
22:19
7:26
23
Karla Narvaez
So
23:41
7:54
34
Jennifer Camacho
So
24:59
8:20
42
Estrella Avalos
So
26:35
8:52
49




5 Claremont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
114:09
22:50
7:37
126 Gabriella Cerrillos
So
21:14
7:05
9
Brenna Bradfield
So
21:44
7:15
13
Sophia Oakley
So
23:32
7:51
32
Amelia Holton
So
23:40
7:53
33
Ruby Raheja
So
24:00
8:00
39








6 Dana Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:10
117:23
23:29
7:50
157 Jezra Simmons
So
21:14
7:05
10
Madison O'kane
So
22:27
7:29
24
Azadeh Nicholson
So
23:46
7:55
36
Samantha Morgan-Chamorro
So
24:32
8:11
41
Jasmine Gallegos
So
25:24
8:28
46








7 El Modena
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 3:18
118:58
23:48
7:56
176 Michelle Lezama
So
22:13
7:24
22
Yelsy Reyes
So
23:06
7:42
29
Iris Garcia
So
23:57
7:59
38
Sandra Abundio
So
24:12
8:04
40
Anna Monrroy
So
25:31
8:30
47
Ashton Plettinck
So
25:52
8:37
48
Saghen Dommes
So
26:51
8:57
51
8 Lakewood
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 4:00
121:24
24:17
8:06
182 Leslie Jacobo
So
22:52
7:37
26
Madeline Ochoa
So
23:13
7:44
30
Mckenna Thomas
So
23:27
7:49
31
Elizabeth Chavez
So
25:00
8:20
43
Natalie Inzunza
So
26:52
8:57
52
Jade Ramirez
So
29:16
9:45
55
Kimberly Cortez
So
29:25
9:48
56
9 Pacifica
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:47
131:29
26:18
8:46
237 Wendy Tran
So
23:43
7:54
35
Jenny Tran
So
25:21
8:27
45
Elena Hernandez
So
26:45
8:55
50
Erin Jow
So
27:11
9:04
53
Jessie Vu
So
28:29
9:30
54
Jeanie Nguyen
So
31:53
10:38
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mae Key Ketter Jr Claremont 20:09.8 6:43
2 Miriam Melkonian So Sage Creek 20:13.2 6:44
3 Hillary Hsu So Westlake 20:22.6 6:48
4 Ella Scales Jr Los Alamitos 20:25.2 6:48
5 Reika Goto So Redondo Union 20:26.5 6:49
6 Sandra Ramirez Jr California (Whittier) 20:36.4 6:52
7 Alena Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 20:43.6 6:55
8 Amber DeMarco Sr Los Alamitos 20:47.7 6:56
9 Keonaokalani Maldanado So Kamehameha 20:54 6:58
10 Jaclyn Steenson Jr Redondo Union 20:54.9 6:58
11 Kaci Stokes So Kamehameha 20:55.2 6:58
12 Ina Gorordo So Redondo Union 20:55.9 6:59
13 Alyssa Maclennan So Redondo Union 20:59 7:00
14 Madison Stringfellow Jr Sage Creek 21:03.7 7:01
15 Wendy Dunbar Jr Los Alamitos 21:08.3 7:03
16 Arlene Martinez Sr Warren 21:08.6 7:03
17 Alexa Perez Jr Westminster 21:09.3 7:03
18 Jeanette Salcido Jr Nogales 21:14 7:05
19 Caty Gaynor Jr Claremont 21:15.7 7:05
20 Jenny Morales Sr Nogales 21:16.9 7:06
21 Kahea Hoffman So Kamehameha 21:18.8 7:06
22 Gracelyn Gattis Jr Coronado 21:23.9 7:08
23 Galilea Ponce So Garden Grove 21:25.6 7:09
24 Jessica Farfan Jr Westlake 21:28.7 7:10
25 Delilah Lopez Jr Warren 21:28.9 7:10
26 Sara Moon Jr Coronado 21:30.4 7:10
27 Madison Garcia Sr Los Alamitos 21:36.5 7:12
28 Beverly Hastings Jr Redondo Union 21:39.5 7:13
29 Madison Price Jr Redondo Union 21:40 7:13
30 Autumn Gamboa Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:40.8 7:14
31 Mariana Martinez So Fountain Valley 21:42.1 7:14
32 Ashlyn Hayes So Coronado 21:43 7:14
33 Noelle Camanyag Jr Sage Creek 21:44.6 7:15
34 Amy Cabrales Jr Warren 21:45.3 7:15
35 Amy Wilson So Redondo Union 21:55.5 7:19
36 Mahea Deenik Jr Kamehameha 21:59.2 7:20
37 Megan Geiger Sr Dana Hills 22:01.7 7:21
38 Ava Syed So Redondo Union 22:02.4 7:21
39 Hailey Wick Sr Los Alamitos 22:03.4 7:21
40 Grace Hunzicker Jr Santa Monica 22:03.9 7:21
41 Skyler Fesagaiga Sr Redondo Union 22:04.4 7:21
42 Tracy Nguyen Jr Westminster 22:07.1 7:22
43 Isabella Quezada Jr Warren 22:07.4 7:22
44 Brooke Bachman Jr Claremont 22:07.8 7:23
45 Hauoli Meyers Jr Kamehameha 22:10.8 7:24
46 Eileen Barraza So La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:12.8 7:24
47 Lauren De Moor Jr El Modena 22:14.6 7:25
48 Lizbeth Sanchez Fr Garden Grove 22:16.1 7:25
49 Delaney Cheffer Sr Los Alamitos 22:18.7 7:26
50 Gisela Olejniczak So Redondo Union 22:19.1 7:26
51 Yvonne Villalba Sr Los Alamitos 22:20.2 7:27
52 Cassie Henderson Sr Lakewood 22:21.3 7:27
53 Cameron Enomoto So Kamehameha 22:24.4 7:28
54 Alexia Peralta Jr Warren 22:25.7 7:29
55 Ziena Smadi Jr Claremont 22:30.6 7:30
56 Karly Lopez So Westlake 22:32 7:31
57 Madeline Schneider Fr Santa Margarita 22:32.9 7:31
58 Amber Fernandez Sr Claremont 22:34.2 7:31
59 Kenia Verduzco Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:37.2 7:32
60 Dulce Perez Jr Paramount 22:39.4 7:33
61 Mahealani Inciong So Kamehameha 22:40.5 7:34
62 Caroline Landry So Redondo Union 22:44.1 7:35
63 Grace Vazquez Fr Millikan 22:45.6 7:35
64 Jenny Tucker Sr Sage Creek 22:45.7 7:35
65 Anna Hill So Sage Creek 22:46.4 7:35
66 Jessica Molina Fr Santa Ana 22:48.6 7:36
67 Sara Sherman So Redondo Union 22:48.9 7:36
68 Monica Rodriguez Jr Westminster 22:57.2 7:39
69 Casey Romero Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:58.1 7:39
70 Yazbeck Muro Jr Westminster 23:04.4 7:41
71 Emily Li So Fountain Valley 23:06 7:42
72 Alicia Robbins So Coronado 23:10.1 7:43
73 Ashley Ethier Jr Huntington Beach 23:10.3 7:43
74 Anna Rawlins Fr Coronado 23:10.6 7:44
75 Mireya Polito So Santa Ana 23:11.6 7:44
76 Celia Del Peso Jr Dana Hills 23:12.4 7:44
77 Cassandra Cross Fr Pacifica Christian OC 23:12.5 7:44
78 Gaby Amador Jr Westlake 23:13.5 7:45
79 Haylee Gonzales Jr Westlake 23:14 7:45
80 Samantha Davidson Fr Coronado 23:18.4 7:46
81 Karina Ojeda Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:20.5 7:47
82 Audrey Houl Jr El Modena 23:23.2 7:48
83 Madisyn Selva Jr Coronado 23:23.6 7:48
84 Lizbeth Iniguez So Santa Ana 23:24.2 7:48
85 Annie Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 23:25.8 7:49
86 Brisa Fonseca Sr Nogales 23:29.1 7:50
87 Jazmine Ruiz Sr Millikan 23:29.2 7:50
88 Wendy Mejia Sr Garden Grove 23:30.6 7:50
89 Areli Galvez So La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:38 7:53
90 Aliyah Ortega Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:41.1 7:54
91 Liana Branyan Jr Huntington Beach 23:42 7:54
92 Bizunesh Harrison So Pacifica Christian OC 23:46 7:55
93 Angela Rocha Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:46.4 7:55
94 Madison Plachta Jr Redondo Union 23:47.6 7:56
95 Bianca Jallorina Sr Granite Hills 23:48 7:56
96 Iran Castillo Jr El Dorado 23:49.3 7:56
97 Rachel Walker So Huntington Beach 23:52.7 7:58
98 Nathalie Franklin Jr Santa Monica 23:54.5 7:58
99 Janelle Fuentes Jr Warren 23:55.9 7:59
100 Jackeline Carrera So Santa Ana 23:56.6 7:59
101 Celeste Ramirez Fr Millikan 23:56.9 7:59
102 Alexa Mendoza So Sage Creek 23:58.2 7:59
103 Sophia Salinas Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:58.9 8:00
104 Ashley Ramirez Jr Hoover (SD) 23:59.5 8:00
105 Renee Kowalski So Coronado 24:03.8 8:01
106 Thelma Sandi Jr Alhambra 24:03.8 8:01
107 Alyssa Torres Jr Millikan 24:07 8:02
108 Brielle Folkert So Sage Creek 24:07.4 8:02
109 Natalie Robinson Fr Sage Creek 24:07.6 8:03
110 Areli Abundio Jr El Modena 24:09 8:03
111 Hannah Sachs Sr Westlake 24:12.7 8:04
112 Cadence Youngman Fr Yucca Valley 24:13.3 8:04
113 Taylor Brobst Sr Pacifica 24:14.6 8:05 1/2 7/16 31/37 21:36 21:36
114 Salwa Sarpas So Fountain Valley 24:15 8:05
115 Alesia Hurtado Sr Santa Ana 24:15.7 8:05
116 Laine Ryerson So Coronado 24:18 8:06
117 Katelan Zubieta Jr California (Whittier) 24:20.4 8:07
118 Norah Cochran Fr Millikan 24:21.7 8:07
119 Aitza Cuatlayotl Jr Santa Ana 24:22.9 8:08
120 Kareena Elizarraras So Wilson (Long Beach) 24:23.3 8:08
121 Catherine Nguyen So Garden Grove 24:23.9 8:08
122 Casey Salamone Jr El Dorado 24:26.8 8:09
123 Candace Tso Fr Coronado 24:29.5 8:10
124 Fiona Watkinson So Westlake 24:30.3 8:10
125 Ruby Reyes So La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:31 8:10
126 Kaitlyn Luong Jr Garden Grove 24:37.8 8:13
127 Melanie DeLeon Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:41.3 8:14
128 Julianna Bogarin Jr Warren 24:41.7 8:14
129 Marissa Maldonado So Wilson (Long Beach) 24:43.2 8:14
130 Karina Rodriguez Fr Millikan 24:44.8 8:15
131 Jaya Peruvemba Jr Westlake 24:46.3 8:15
132 Kaelynn Kuang Jr El Rancho 24:46.4 8:15
133 Jennifer Barrita Fr Central City Value 24:48.1 8:16
134 Alexzia Lilly Sr Yucca Valley 24:48.6 8:16
135 Noemi Barajas Jr California (Whittier) 24:49.4 8:16
136 Jimena Chavez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:49.4 8:16
137 Candance Hernandez Sr Millikan 24:49.6 8:17
138 Italy Perez-cruz Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:51.1 8:17
139 Hadley Mccusker So Santa Margarita 24:56.5 8:19
140 Neveah Smith Jr Granite Hills 24:59.1 8:20
141 Lupita Jimenez So La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:59.8 8:20
142 Hillary Nguyen So Fountain Valley 25:01.2 8:20
143 Ruby Velasco Jr Hoover (SD) 25:01.5 8:21
144 Eva Vasquez So Redondo Union 25:02.5 8:21
145 Aleesa Higginbotham Jr Lakewood 25:05.3 8:22
146 Luna Nienow Jr Westlake 25:06.6 8:22
147 Brenda Guadarrama Sr Santa Ana 25:06.7 8:22
148 Yamilet Flores Jr Santa Ana 25:07.2 8:22
149 Francesca Pourvali Jr Westlake 25:10.2 8:23
150 Daija Phillips So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 25:13.4 8:24
151 Riley Ramos So Coronado 25:16.7 8:26
152 Gabriella Roman So Millikan 25:16.8 8:26
153 Andrea Mendez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 25:20.7 8:27
154 Danielle Martinez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:24.6 8:28
155 Sarah Hobbs So Huntington Beach 25:28 8:29
156 Debbie Perez Sr Millikan 25:31.8 8:31
157 Taylor Ramirez So Yucca Valley 25:32.7 8:31
158 Ana Chino Sr Santa Ana 25:37.9 8:33
159 Lori Louie Fr Mark Keppel 25:39 8:33
160 Kiara Murillo Fr Millikan 25:41.5 8:34
161 Katie Le Fr Garden Grove 25:42.8 8:34
162 Markina Evdokimoff So Yucca Valley 25:51.8 8:37
163 Lily Pongetti Fr El Dorado 25:54.7 8:38
164 Jamie Karlowitsch Fr Millikan 25:55.2 8:38
165 Andrea Oceguera Jr Desert Mirage 26:09.8 8:43
166 Gabriela Lopez Jr El Rancho 26:13.8 8:45
167 Naomi Martinez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:18.8 8:46
168 Katelyn Wong Fr Mark Keppel 26:21 8:47
169 Emily Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 26:22.4 8:47
170 Britton Dedmon Jr Pacifica 26:24.9 8:48 2/2 10/16 31/34
171 April Valdez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 26:25.7 8:49
172 Abigail Resendiz Jr Santa Ana 26:28.6 8:50
173 Maya Pompel Fr El Dorado 26:29.3 8:50
174 Aneesa Rappoport Jr Santa Monica 26:30.4 8:50
175 Ashley Quic So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 26:31.5 8:51
176 Amy Wong Jr Alhambra 26:32 8:51
177 Anna Smolentseva Jr Santa Monica 26:32.8 8:51
178 Rocio Herrera Jr Warren 26:36.1 8:52
179 Jennifer Rodriguez Jr Central City Value 26:38 8:53
180 Isabel Sepulvida So Millikan 26:43.6 8:55
181 Elianna Reyes Jr Alhambra 26:44.4 8:55
182 Ashlee Higginbotham Jr Lakewood 26:45.4 8:55
183 Charlyn Millican Fr Granite Hills 26:51.7 8:57
184 Margarita Partida Jr Cypress 26:57.8 8:59
185 Suszeth Gonzalez So Garden Grove 27:05.6 9:02
186 Melea Comay Jr Santa Monica 27:09.9 9:03
187 Kaiya Kirby Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 27:13.7 9:05
188 Surama Pena Jr Alhambra 27:21.5 9:07
189 Kaitlin Rivera Fr Central City Value 27:30.9 9:10
190 Ashley Cheng So Wilson (Long Beach) 27:31.2 9:10
191 Jenny Adame So Wilson (Long Beach) 27:32.4 9:11
192 Lizbeth Perez So Santa Ana 27:40.3 9:13
193 Rachel Franciosa Jr Huntington Beach 28:02.2 9:21
194 Evelyn Dusenbery So Huntington Beach 28:24.4 9:28
195 Erica Collins So La Quinta (La Quinta) 28:29.9 9:30
196 Andrea Luna So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 28:43.1 9:34
197 Dalena Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 28:55.9 9:39
198 Kelsey Kahlin Fr Pacifica Christian OC 28:57 9:39
199 Lizbeth Duarte So Santa Ana 29:19.1 9:46
200 Bianca Mojica Jr Warren 29:36.4 9:52
201 Laura Ochoa Sr Central City Value 29:54.5 9:58
202 Christina Pham Fr Garden Grove 30:14.5 10:05
203 Megan Lawrence So Huntington Beach 30:16.1 10:05
204 Alenna Quintero Jr Warren 31:25.9 10:29
205 Ashley Reyes Sr Lakewood 31:34.1 10:31
206 Adriana Alvarado Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 31:46.8 10:36
207 Jenna Alvarado So Granite Hills 32:10.3 10:43
208 Angela Zhang Fr Mark Keppel 32:19 10:46
209 Sherlyn Valenzula So Pacifica Christian OC 32:39.4 10:53
210 Wendy Gamboa Sr El Rancho 32:52.1 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Lewis Fr Huntington Beach 20:28.7 6:50
2 Sanaa Gray Fr Redondo Union 20:41.1 6:54
3 Hannah Endo Fr Claremont 20:43.4 6:54
4 Hailey Callaway Fr Apple Valley 20:43.7 6:55
5 Julia Muniz Fr Los Alamitos 20:51.9 6:57
6 Emily Katz Fr Westlake 20:52.7 6:58
7 Peyton Cruz Fr Claremont 20:54.8 6:58
8 Alyssa Cansino Fr Redondo Union 21:00.4 7:00
9 Stephanie Garcia Fr Santa Monica 21:06.1 7:02
10 Eva Kelley Fr Redondo Union 21:21.2 7:07
11 Julia Butler Fr Redondo Union 21:23.2 7:08
12 Vanessa Villegas Fr Redondo Union 21:29.2 7:10
13 Emily Hazard Fr Redondo Union 21:35.3 7:12
14 Alexis Perez Fr California (Whittier) 21:48.5 7:16
15 Quinn Roldan Fr Huntington Beach 21:57.4 7:19
16 Francesca Troiani Fr Westlake 22:02.7 7:21
17 Alana Basmajian Fr Santa Monica 22:03.8 7:21
18 Madison Will Fr Redondo Union 22:05.5 7:22
19 Kim Hansen Fr Santa Monica 22:18.6 7:26
20 Ana Flores Fr Westlake 22:27.2 7:29
21 Victoria Valenzuela Fr Redondo Union 22:27.8 7:29
22 Karen Sandate Fr Westminster 22:34.3 7:31
23 Delilah Chavez Fr Lakewood 22:35.4 7:32
24 Catherine Alcala Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:37.9 7:33
25 Cheyeanne Griffith Fr Redondo Union 22:41.1 7:34
26 Hannah Flatt Fr Westlake 22:47.9 7:36
27 Summer Bennett Stein Fr Santa Monica 22:51 7:37
28 Jessica Spotts Fr Redondo Union 22:54.2 7:38
29 Yuki Bengs Fr Los Alamitos 22:59.7 7:40
30 Ashley Watanabe Fr Los Alamitos 23:01.3 7:40
31 Jordyn Velazquez Fr Redondo Union 23:02.9 7:41
32 Ally Lopez Fr Huntington Beach 23:03.2 7:41
33 Samantha Shaw Fr Huntington Beach 23:03.3 7:41
34 Jasmine Franco Fr Los Alamitos 23:05 7:42
35 Sydney Goodin Fr Lakewood 23:06.4 7:42
36 Lizbeth Sanchez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:08.5 7:43
37 Jess Nakamine Fr Los Alamitos 23:22.2 7:47
38 Tina Pham Fr Westminster 23:26.4 7:49
39 Shapero Sophie Fr Dana Hills 23:30.1 7:50
40 Genevieve Toji Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:36 7:52
41 Tiffany Chang Fr Claremont 23:44.4 7:55
42 Paige Mizutani Fr Los Alamitos 23:52.5 7:58
43 Diana Lopez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:52.7 7:58
44 Kendal Everett Fr Apple Valley 23:58.7 8:00
45 Ashley Scobell Fr Dana Hills 24:06 8:02
46 Deanna Chin Fr Redondo Union 24:06.3 8:02
47 Katerina Christidis Fr Los Alamitos 24:08.1 8:03
48 Crystal Duenas Fr Alhambra 24:09.4 8:03
49 Teyana Miller Fr Dana Hills 24:12 8:04
50 Paloma Enriquez Fr Dana Hills 24:17.4 8:06
51 Emily Taylor Fr Apple Valley 24:23.1 8:08
52 Sasha Marcus Fr Westlake 24:28.2 8:09
53 Rachel Heller Fr Los Alamitos 24:33.1 8:11
54 Maile Hotra Fr Huntington Beach 24:34.1 8:11
55 Chloe Lin Fr Westlake 24:35.1 8:12
56 Ashley Parra Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:37.5 8:13
57 Monique Rojas Fr Westminster 24:37.9 8:13
58 Gwen Warren Fr Santa Monica 24:45.1 8:15
59 Caylee Green Fr Los Alamitos 24:48.1 8:16
60 Jimena Romero Fr Alhambra 25:01 8:20
61 Rebeka Reid Fr Huntington Beach 25:09.2 8:23
62 Valeria Lopez Fr Westlake 25:09.2 8:23
63 Yarely Sontay Fr El Rancho 25:09.8 8:23
64 Cameron Cleve Fr Los Alamitos 25:14.5 8:25
65 Fionn Cheng Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:15.3 8:25
66 Priscilla Magallanes Fr California (Whittier) 25:16.2 8:25
67 Ashley Kingsbury Fr Westlake 25:17.8 8:26
68 Julia Salcido Fr Nogales 25:28 8:29
69 Melanie Agustiniano Fr Paramount 25:28.3 8:29
70 Natalie Gonzalez-Mendoza Fr Northview 25:28.5 8:30
71 Leilani Equihua Fr Paramount 25:33.4 8:31
72 Sarah Robles Fr Claremont 25:35.4 8:32
73 Kaitlyn Miranda Fr California (Whittier) 25:37.1 8:32
74 Nicole Rivera Fr Dana Hills 25:37.3 8:32
75 Emily Ramirez Fr Warren 25:38.4 8:33
76 Kaylin Grounds Fr Apple Valley 25:39.7 8:33
77 Citlaly Abundio Fr Warren 25:47.7 8:36
78 Jessica Pham Fr Redondo Union 25:57.1 8:39
79 Sinead Fisher Fr Huntington Beach 26:00.5 8:40
80 Marlynn Sanchez Fr Desert Mirage 26:02.7 8:41
81 Abril Fernandez Fr Warren 26:07.4 8:42
82 Marlen Rafael Juarez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:12.1 8:44
83 Sophia Cardenas Fr Warren 26:16.2 8:45
84 Lisa Tran Fr Westminster 26:27.4 8:49
85 Annabelle Capp Fr Los Alamitos 26:31 8:50
86 Lauren Rodriquez Fr Los Alamitos 26:36.3 8:52
87 Tania Balbuena Fr Nogales 26:38 8:53
88 Frida Rivas Fr El Rancho 26:43.3 8:54
89 Katie Chavez Fr Westlake 26:52.9 8:58
90 Priscila Silva Fr California (Whittier) 27:11.9 9:04
91 Lorilei Lafo Fr Lakewood 27:16.4 9:05
92 Pamela Byrd Fr California (Whittier) 27:19.8 9:07
93 Maria Visoso Fr Westminster 27:28.6 9:10
94 Noelani Garcia Fr Alhambra 27:33.3 9:11
95 Luz Ayala Fr El Rancho 27:35.1 9:12
96 Michelle Painovich Fr Los Alamitos 27:41.6 9:14
97 Alyssa Nocon Fr Los Alamitos 27:44.3 9:15
98 Sydney French Fr Redondo Union 27:48.2 9:16
99 Sadie Rodd Fr Santa Monica 27:49.3 9:16
100 Ashley Kem Fr Lakewood 27:53.3 9:18
101 Nayeli Gonzalez Fr Paramount 27:56.5 9:19
102 Sofia Venetantis Fr Huntington Beach 28:18.5 9:26
103 Amber Jaurez Fr Huntington Beach 28:22.5 9:28
104 Isabella Wright Fr Huntington Beach 28:26.9 9:29
105 Abigail Ramos Fr California (Whittier) 28:39.8 9:33
106 Marlene Ramirez Fr California (Whittier) 28:48.1 9:36
107 Julianna Vallin Fr El Rancho 28:52.6 9:38
108 Ivon Rodriguez Fr Desert Mirage 28:52.7 9:38
109 Tessa Brieger Fr Cypress 29:12 9:44
110 Lily Aguilera Fr California (Whittier) 30:18.4 10:06
111 Melanie Molina Fr Lakewood 30:37.4 10:12
112 Kotomi Horinouchi Fr Santa Monica 30:38 10:13
113 Riley Shields Fr Pacifica 30:40.2 10:13 1/2 14/16 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Celest Romero Fr Pacifica 30:45.9 10:15 2/2 15/16 19/19
115 Marissa Kaspar Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 30:57.3 10:19
116 Brenda Hernandez Fr El Rancho 30:58.6 10:20
117 Madison Aguilera Fr El Rancho 31:33.5 10:31
118 Raquel Lavastida Fr El Rancho 34:04 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

9 races + combined.