Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/23/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brobst, Taylor Sr JV 22:45.2 7:35 3 6/45 1/7 10/31 2/5 22:09 20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dedmon, Britton Jr JV 26:29.6 8:50 3 29/45 7/7 24/31 2/3 26:26 26:26 26:25
Fieffer, Briana Jr V 21:15.2 7:05 3 17/40 4/7 4/31 2/6 21:51
(0:36,2.7)
21:22
(0:07,0.6)
20:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Heredia, Regan So V 20:54.8 6:58 3 13/40 3/7 3/31 3/6 20:10 21:19
(0:24,1.9)
20:10 20:02 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Hernandez, Elena So F/S 26:44.8 8:55 3 38/60 12/17 26/31 2/2 27:49
(1:04,3.8)
27:49
(1:04,3.8)
25:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hwang, Juliana Sr JV 23:52.1 7:57 3 19/45 5/7 17/31 2/3 23:02 26:05
(2:13,8.5)
23:02 23:02 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Jensen, Hannah Fr V 21:45.5 7:15 3 20/40 6/7 6/31 2/6 21:59
(0:14,1.0)
21:59
(0:14,1.0)
20:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jow, Erin So F/S 26:25.9 8:49 3 34/60 10/17 23/31 2/2 25:26 27:22
(0:56,3.4)
25:26 24:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Leeb, Claire So F/S 22:22 7:27 3 3/60 1/17 8/31 2/6 23:35
(1:13,5.2)
22:42
(0:20,1.5)
22:42
(0:20,1.5)
22:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leeb, Emily Sr V 19:11.1 6:24 3 2/40 1/7 1/31 2/6 19:04 19:55
(0:44,3.7)
18:43 18:19 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Li, Casey Jr JV 24:31.5 8:11 3 22/45 6/7 19/31 2/3 22:54 22:54 22:54 22:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ly, My Sr JV 23:31.2 7:50 3 15/45 3/7 15/31 2/5 21:20 23:01 20:09 20:09
Macias, Inessa Sr JV 23:44 7:55 3 17/45 4/7 16/31 2/4 21:55
Nguyen, Jeanie So F/S 34:01.8 11:21 3 57/60 16/17 30/31 2/2 32:11 32:11 31:11
Oberle, Kaitlin So F/S 26:38.8 8:53 3 37/60 11/17 25/31 2/2 23:48 25:16 23:48 22:57
Orr, Reagan So F/S 23:16.4 7:45 3 10/60 5/17 14/31 2/5 23:51
(0:35,2.4)
23:51
(0:35,2.4)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Perez, Taylor Sr V 21:47.6 7:16 3 21/40 7/7 7/31 2/4 22:49
(1:01,4.5)
22:18
(0:31,2.3)
22:18
(0:31,2.3)
21:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Polk, Samantha Fr F/S 23:09.5 7:43 3 9/60 4/17 13/31 2/5 23:30
(0:21,1.5)
23:30
(0:21,1.5)
22:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Romero, Celest Fr F/S 29:31.6 9:51 3 54/60 15/17 29/31 2/2 31:14
(1:42,5.4)
31:14
(1:42,5.4)
30:46
(1:14,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Salazar, Sonia Fr V 21:29.7 7:10 3 18/40 5/7 5/31 2/6 22:01
(0:32,2.4)
22:01
(0:32,2.4)
20:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Scarberry, Ava Fr F/S 22:27.1 7:29 3 4/60 2/17 9/31 2/5 22:31
(0:04,0.3)
22:31
(0:04,0.3)
21:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schlarmann, Lacey So F/S 25:16.8 8:26 3 25/60 8/17 21/31 2/3 23:25 23:27 23:25 22:12
Shields, Riley Fr F/S 34:21.6 11:27 3 58/60 17/17 31/31 2/2 35:20
(0:58,2.8)
35:20
(0:58,2.8)
30:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simpson, Audrey Sr V 19:30.1 6:30 3 3/40 2/7 2/31 1/6 19:15 19:24 19:15 18:15
Sugita, Karissa Sr JV 22:52.7 7:38 3 8/45 2/7 11/31 2/5 23:05
(0:12,0.9)
23:11
(0:18,1.3)
21:00 21:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Tran, Jenny So F/S 28:19.6 9:27 3 47/60 13/17 27/31 2/2 24:41 24:41 24:17
Tran, Wendy So F/S 24:12.5 8:04 3 18/60 6/17 18/31 2/3 23:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Traviglia, Marissa Fr F/S 24:59.8 8:20 3 21/60 7/17 20/31 2/3 26:11
(1:11,4.5)
26:11
(1:11,4.5)
24:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vu, Jessie So F/S 28:27.7 9:29 3 48/60 14/17 28/31 2/2 30:49
(2:21,7.6)
30:49
(2:21,7.6)
28:29
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vu, Sandra So F/S 25:46.1 8:35 3 30/60 9/17 22/31 2/3 24:20 25:06 23:34 21:50
Vu, Terrie So F/S 22:59.1 7:40 3 7/60 3/17 12/31 2/5 23:46
(0:47,3.3)
23:46
(0:47,3.3)
23:06
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 102:21
2:19
3 6:49 6:24 7:10 53 6:44 100:47 104:47
(2:26,2.3)
98:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emily Leeb (2), Audrey Simpson (3), Regan Heredia (13), Briana Fieffer (17), Sonia Salazar (18)
JV 1st 5 2/3 116:45
1:07
3 7:47 7:35 7:57 48 7:18 117:59
(1:14,1.0)
117:59
(1:14,1.0)
117:11
(0:26,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Taylor Brobst (6), Karissa Sugita (8), My Ly (10), Inessa Macias (11), Juliana Hwang (13)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 114:14
0:54
3 7:37 7:27 7:45 33 7:32 116:46
(2:32,2.2)
112:40 112:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Claire Leeb (3), Ava Scarberry (4), Terrie Vu (7), Samantha Polk (9), Reagan Orr (10)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 126:41
2:13
3 8:27 8:04 8:49 44 8:03 120:55 120:55 Wendy Tran (5), Marissa Traviglia (7), Lacey Schlarmann (9), Sandra Vu (11), Erin Jow (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 139:43
2:53
3 9:19 8:53 9:51 46 8:32 132:55 132:55 Kaitlin Oberle (6), Elena Hernandez (7), Jenny Tran (10), Jessie Vu (11), Celest Romero (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sally Silengo Jr Kennedy SS 18:59.7 6:20
2 Emily Leeb Sr Pacifica 19:11.1 6:24 1/7 1/31 2/6 19:04 19:55
(0:44)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
3 Audrey Simpson Sr Pacifica 19:30.1 6:30 2/7 2/31 1/6 19:15 19:24 19:15
4 Emily Jeon So Valencia-Pl 19:37.4 6:32
5 Alisa Moradian Sr Valencia-Pl 19:42.4 6:34
6 Rebecca Mcdevitt Jr Cypress 20:07.7 6:43
7 Sung Min Chang Sr Kennedy SS 20:17 6:46
8 Aurrey Villagrana So Valencia-Pl 20:20.8 6:47
9 Abigail Lutes So Valencia-Pl 20:31.4 6:50
10 Samantha Vera Jr Valencia-Pl 20:42 6:54
11 Shruti Patel Jr Kennedy SS 20:50.6 6:57
12 Aileen Feregrino Sr Valencia-Pl 20:52.8 6:58
13 Regan Heredia So Pacifica 20:54.8 6:58 3/7 3/31 3/6 20:10 21:19
(0:24)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
14 Daelyn Johnson-mooney So Crean Lutheran 20:54.9 6:58
15 Arianna Kochan Jr Crean Lutheran 20:55 6:58
16 Sofia Gutierrez Sr Valencia-Pl 20:55.4 6:58
17 Briana Fieffer Jr Pacifica 21:15.2 7:05 4/7 4/31 2/6 21:51
(0:36)
21:22
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Sonia Salazar Fr Pacifica 21:29.7 7:10 5/7 5/31 2/6 22:01
(0:32)
22:01
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Shreya Dholakia Jr Kennedy SS 21:37.8 7:13
20 Hannah Jensen Fr Pacifica 21:45.5 7:15 6/7 6/31 2/6 21:59
(0:14)
21:59
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Taylor Perez Sr Pacifica 21:47.6 7:16 7/7 7/31 2/4 22:49
(1:01)
22:18
(0:31)
22:18
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Molly O'brien Sr Crean Lutheran 21:52 7:17
23 Natalia Murrietta Jr Tustin 22:11.9 7:24
24 Rona Essayli So Cypress 22:15.4 7:25
25 Tu Lan Ho So Tustin 22:16.5 7:26
26 Yoselin Carranza So Tustin 22:19.9 7:27
27 Sarah Mcdevitt So Cypress 22:20.4 7:27
28 Desaraie Sales Jr Tustin 22:31.9 7:31
29 Megan Brodowski So Kennedy SS 22:34.9 7:32
30 Haley Heroux Sr Cypress 22:37 7:32
31 Payton Mcgaffigan Jr Crean Lutheran 22:42.5 7:34
32 Julia Cuddyer So Crean Lutheran 22:43.7 7:35
33 Maddie Luther Jr Crean Lutheran 22:48.2 7:36
34 Natalie Labeet Sr Cypress 22:58.1 7:39
35 Ivri Badillo Jr Kennedy SS 23:04.4 7:41
36 Vanessa Ortiz Jr Tustin 23:06 7:42
37 Elyse Calleja Fr Cypress 23:31.3 7:50
38 Kapreece Venzor-aguirre Jr Cypress 24:02.4 8:01
39 Monica Chicas So Kennedy SS 24:09.6 8:03
40 Sabine Lerner So Tustin 25:23.2 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
100:54
20:11
6:44
36 Emily Jeon
So
19:37
6:32
4
Alisa Moradian
Sr
19:42
6:34
5
Aurrey Villagra
So
20:21
6:47
8
Abigail Lutes
So
20:31
6:50
9
Samantha Vera
Jr
20:42
6:54
10
Aileen Feregrin
Sr
20:53
6:58
12
Sofia Gutierre
Sr
20:55
6:58
16
2 Pacifica
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
102:21
20:28
6:49
53 Emily Leeb
Sr
19:11
6:24
2
Audrey Simpson
Sr
19:30
6:30
3
Regan Heredia
So
20:55
6:58
13
Briana Fieffer
Jr
21:15
7:05
17
Sonia Salazar
Fr
21:30
7:10
18
Hannah Jensen
Fr
21:46
7:15
20
Taylor Perez
Sr
21:48
7:16
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Kennedy SS
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:35
104:20
20:52
6:57
67 Sally Silengo
Jr
19:00
6:20
1
Sung Min Chang
Sr
20:17
6:46
7
Shruti Patel
Jr
20:51
6:57
11
Shreya Dholakia
Jr
21:38
7:13
19
Megan Brodowsk
So
22:35
7:32
29
Ivri Badillo
Jr
23:04
7:41
35
Monica Chicas
So
24:10
8:03
39
4 Crean Lutheran
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
109:08
21:50
7:17
114 Daelyn Johnson-
So
20:55
6:58
14
Arianna Kochan
Jr
20:55
6:58
15
Molly O'brien
Sr
21:52
7:17
22
Payton Mcgaffig
Jr
22:43
7:34
31
Julia Cuddyer
So
22:44
7:35
32
Maddie Luther
Jr
22:48
7:36
33




5 Cypress
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
110:19
22:04
7:21
121 Rebecca Mcdevitt
Jr
20:08
6:43
6
Rona Essayli
So
22:15
7:25
24
Sarah Mcdevitt
So
22:20
7:27
27
Haley Heroux
Sr
22:37
7:32
30
Natalie Labeet
Sr
22:58
7:39
34
Elyse Calleja
Fr
23:31
7:50
37
Kapreece Venzor-a
Jr
24:02
8:01
38
6 Tustin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
112:26
22:29
7:30
138 Natalia Murriett
Jr
22:12
7:24
23
Tu Lan Ho
So
22:17
7:26
25
Yoselin Carranza
So
22:20
7:27
26
Desaraie Sales
Jr
22:32
7:31
28
Vanessa Ortiz
Jr
23:06
7:42
36
Sabine Lerner
So
25:23
8:28
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 21:03.2 7:01
2 Beatriz Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 21:08.7 7:03
3 Lauren Suzukawa Jr Valencia-Pl 22:19.4 7:26
4 Ana Vargas Jr Valencia-Pl 22:27.2 7:29
5 Clara Abundio Jr Valencia-Pl 22:31.2 7:30
6 Taylor Brobst Sr Pacifica 22:45.2 7:35 1/7 10/31 2/5 22:09 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Sarah Anderson Jr Valencia-Pl 22:49.3 7:36
8 Karissa Sugita Sr Pacifica 22:52.7 7:38 2/7 11/31 2/5 23:05
(0:12)
23:11
(0:18)
21:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Megan Vu Sr Valencia-Pl 22:57.7 7:39
10 Carol Latif Jr Valencia-Pl 23:04.4 7:41
11 Fernanda Rocha Sr Valencia-Pl 23:12.5 7:44
12 Wendy Jauregui Jr Valencia-Pl 23:12.6 7:44
13 Catherine Campbell Jr Valencia-Pl 23:25.9 7:49
14 Gina Servin Jr Valencia-Pl 23:28.7 7:50
15 My Ly Sr Pacifica 23:31.2 7:50 3/7 15/31 2/5 21:20 23:01 20:09
16 Marisa Ocampo Jr Valencia-Pl 23:32.5 7:51
17 Inessa Macias Sr Pacifica 23:44 7:55 4/7 16/31 2/4
18 Lesley Ng Jr Kennedy SS 23:46.4 7:55
19 Juliana Hwang Sr Pacifica 23:52.1 7:57 5/7 17/31 2/3 23:02 26:05
(2:13)
23:02 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
20 Sofia Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 24:12.9 8:04
21 Jissell Reyes Sr Kennedy SS 24:30.5 8:10
22 Casey Li Jr Pacifica 24:31.5 8:11 6/7 19/31 2/3 22:54 22:54 22:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Odalis Rincon Ramirez Sr Tustin 24:31.9 8:11
24 Jacqueline Valencia Sr Valencia-Pl 24:42.1 8:14
25 Jessica Jimenez Sr Valencia-Pl 25:27.4 8:29
26 Lucille Marin Sr Kennedy SS 25:45.9 8:35
27 Ashley Alexander Jr Kennedy SS 25:54 8:38
28 Stacy Servin Jr Valencia-Pl 26:06.1 8:42
29 Britton Dedmon Jr Pacifica 26:29.6 8:50 7/7 24/31 2/3 26:26 26:26
30 Margarita Partida Jr Cypress 26:32.6 8:51
31 Angelina Lee Sr Cypress 26:40 8:53
32 Heather De Graca Jr Valencia-Pl 27:03.6 9:01
33 Isabella Patel Jr Kennedy SS 27:10 9:03
34 Geovana Carvalho Jr Valencia-Pl 27:30.5 9:10
35 Jennifer Cano Jr Tustin 27:35.9 9:12
36 Natalia Patel Sr Kennedy SS 27:58.1 9:19
37 Jessica Le Sr Kennedy SS 28:01.5 9:21
38 Marielena Mcdermott Jr Kennedy SS 28:12.5 9:24
39 Susana Rodriguez Jr Valencia-Pl 28:22.3 9:27
40 Alyssa Mahoney Jr Cypress 28:29 9:30
41 Karime Mejia Sr Tustin 28:30.7 9:30
42 Edna Valdez Sr Tustin 28:59.6 9:40
43 Kyra Weiss Jr Kennedy SS 29:07.2 9:42
44 Jasmine Carrillo Jr Valencia-Pl 29:31.1 9:50
45 Shayla Steinhebel Jr Kennedy SS 33:55.4 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
109:30
21:54
7:18
15 Haley Nguyen
Sr
21:03
7:01
1
Beatriz Ruiz
Sr
21:09
7:03
2
Lauren Suzukawa
Jr
22:19
7:26
3
Ana Vargas
Jr
22:27
7:29
4
Clara Abundio
Jr
22:31
7:30
5
Sarah Anderson
Jr
22:49
7:36
7
Megan Vu
Sr
22:58
7:39
9
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
116:45
23:21
7:47
48 Taylor Brobst
Sr
22:45
7:35
6
Karissa Sugita
Sr
22:53
7:38
8
My Ly
Sr
23:31
7:50
10
Inessa Macias
Sr
23:44
7:55
11
Juliana Hwang
Sr
23:52
7:57
13
Casey Li
Jr
24:32
8:11
15
Britton Dedmon
Jr
26:30
8:50
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kennedy SS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
127:07
25:25
8:28
78 Lesley Ng
Jr
23:46
7:55
12
Jissell Reyes
Sr
24:31
8:10
14
Lucille Marin
Sr
25:46
8:35
16
Ashley Alexande
Jr
25:54
8:38
17
Isabella Patel
Jr
27:10
9:03
19
Natalia Patel
Sr
27:58
9:19
20
Jessica Le
Sr
28:02
9:21
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luz Garcia So Valencia-Pl 22:05.1 7:22
2 Amy Nguyen Fr Valencia-Pl 22:12.5 7:24
3 Claire Leeb So Pacifica 22:22 7:27 1/17 8/31 2/6 23:35
(1:13)
22:42
(0:20)
22:42
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ava Scarberry Fr Pacifica 22:27.1 7:29 2/17 9/31 2/5 22:31
(0:04)
22:31
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Angie Feregrino Fr Valencia-Pl 22:43.2 7:34
6 Tamara Bucio Fr Valencia-Pl 22:50.2 7:37
7 Terrie Vu So Pacifica 22:59.1 7:40 3/17 12/31 2/5 23:46
(0:47)
23:46
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Megan Meng So Valencia-Pl 23:04.7 7:42
9 Samantha Polk Fr Pacifica 23:09.5 7:43 4/17 13/31 2/5 23:30
(0:21)
23:30
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Reagan Orr So Pacifica 23:16.4 7:45 5/17 14/31 2/5 23:51
(0:35)
23:51
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Alyssah Anderson So Cypress 23:37.5 7:53
12 Nicole Xu Fr Valencia-Pl 23:49.7 7:57
13 Sophia Young So Kennedy SS 24:04.2 8:01
14 Dayanara Campos Fr Valencia-Pl 24:05.4 8:02
15 Juliane Go Fr Valencia-Pl 24:06.7 8:02
16 Eliana Zaferson Fr Kennedy SS 24:09.2 8:03
17 Andrea Sandoval So Valencia-Pl 24:10.5 8:04
18 Wendy Tran So Pacifica 24:12.5 8:04 6/17 18/31 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Mijah Cruzada So Valencia-Pl 24:25.8 8:09
20 Angelie Garcia So Tustin 24:34.1 8:11
21 Marissa Traviglia Fr Pacifica 24:59.8 8:20 7/17 20/31 2/3 26:11
(1:11)
26:11
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Caroline Ives So Valencia-Pl 25:02.5 8:21
23 Jennifer Ruiz So Cypress 25:04.5 8:22
24 Carmen Berrios So Tustin 25:09.2 8:23
25 Lacey Schlarmann So Pacifica 25:16.8 8:26 8/17 21/31 2/3 23:25 23:27 23:25
26 Savannah Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 25:20.8 8:27
27 Angelica Urrutia So Valencia-Pl 25:21.1 8:27
28 Natalia Ceja So Valencia-Pl 25:36.2 8:32
29 Isha Bhakta So Kennedy SS 25:42.5 8:34
30 Sandra Vu So Pacifica 25:46.1 8:35 9/17 22/31 2/3 24:20 25:06 23:34
31 Daniela Sanchez Fr Tustin 26:01.9 8:41
32 Brenda Cabrera So Tustin 26:12 8:44
33 Jaqueline Flores Fr Cypress 26:20.6 8:47
34 Erin Jow So Pacifica 26:25.9 8:49 10/17 23/31 2/2 25:26 27:22
(0:56)
25:26 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Liana Jankovich So Kennedy SS 26:34.9 8:52
36 Sonia Gallegos Fr Valencia-Pl 26:37.3 8:52
37 Kaitlin Oberle So Pacifica 26:38.8 8:53 11/17 25/31 2/2 23:48 25:16 23:48
38 Elena Hernandez So Pacifica 26:44.8 8:55 12/17 26/31 2/2 27:49
(1:04)
27:49
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Cindy Melara So Tustin 26:59.9 9:00
40 Daniela Pena So Cypress 27:14 9:05
41 Rosa Ortiz So Valencia-Pl 27:23.2 9:08
42 Dalila Alvarado Fr Tustin 27:23.9 9:08
43 Jerrisa Flores Fr Cypress 27:55.1 9:18
44 Lorisa Ponce So Tustin 27:55.1 9:18
45 Heilly Lopez Fr Valencia-Pl 28:06.3 9:22
46 Alexis Fonseca So Valencia-Pl 28:13.7 9:25
47 Jenny Tran So Pacifica 28:19.6 9:27 13/17 27/31 2/2 24:41 24:41
48 Jessie Vu So Pacifica 28:27.7 9:29 14/17 28/31 2/2 30:49
(2:21)
30:49
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Diane Rodriguez So Tustin 28:29.3 9:30
50 Paola Cano Fr Tustin 28:38.6 9:33
51 Grace Nogal Fr Valencia-Pl 28:51.5 9:37
52 Riana Villacampa So Valencia-Pl 28:56.9 9:39
53 Isabel Rubio So Valencia-Pl 29:00.9 9:40
54 Celest Romero Fr Pacifica 29:31.6 9:51 15/17 29/31 2/2 31:14
(1:42)
31:14
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Autumn Nick Fr Valencia-Pl 30:22.2 10:07
56 Leslie Arce So Valencia-Pl 32:25.2 10:48
57 Jeanie Nguyen So Pacifica 34:01.8 11:21 16/17 30/31 2/2 32:11 32:11
58 Riley Shields Fr Pacifica 34:21.6 11:27 17/17 31/31 2/2 35:20
(0:58)
35:20
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Jordan Escalera So Kennedy SS 35:59.7 12:00
60 Isabella Reeb Fr Crean Lutheran 36:10.8 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
112:56
22:35
7:32
22 Luz Garcia
So
22:05
7:22
1
Amy Nguyen
Fr
22:13
7:24
2
Angie Feregrin
Fr
22:43
7:34
5
Tamara Bucio
Fr
22:50
7:37
6
Megan Meng
So
23:05
7:42
8
Nicole Xu
Fr
23:50
7:57
12
Dayanara Campos
Fr
24:05
8:02
14
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
114:14
22:51
7:37
33 Claire Leeb
So
22:22
7:27
3
Ava Scarberr
Fr
22:27
7:29
4
Terrie Vu
So
22:59
7:40
7
Samantha Polk
Fr
23:10
7:43
9
Reagan Orr
So
23:16
7:45
10
Wendy Tran
So
24:13
8:04
16
Marissa Travigli
Fr
25:00
8:20
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Kennedy SS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 11:56
136:31
27:18
9:06
105 Sophia Young
So
24:04
8:01
13
Eliana Zaferson
Fr
24:09
8:03
15
Isha Bhakta
So
25:43
8:34
21
Liana Jankovic
So
26:35
8:52
25
Jordan Escalera
So
36:00
12:00
31








4 Tustin
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:26
128:57
25:47
8:36
108 Angelie Garcia
So
24:34
8:11
17
Carmen Berrios
So
25:09
8:23
20
Daniela Sanchez
Fr
26:02
8:41
22
Brenda Cabrera
So
26:12
8:44
23
Cindy Melara
So
27:00
9:00
26
Dalila Alvarado
Fr
27:24
9:08
28
Lorisa Ponce
So
27:55
9:18
30
5 Cypress
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:18
130:12
26:02
8:41
110 Alyssah Anderson
So
23:38
7:53
11
Jennifer Ruiz
So
25:05
8:22
19
Jaquelin Flores
Fr
26:21
8:47
24
Daniela Pena
So
27:14
9:05
27
Jerrisa Flores
Fr
27:55
9:18
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
120:38
24:08
8:03
16 Nicole Xu
Fr
23:50
7:57
1
Dayanara Campos
Fr
24:05
8:02
2
Juliane Go
Fr
24:07
8:02
3
Andrea Sandoval
So
24:11
8:04
4
Mijah Cruzada
So
24:26
8:09
6
Caroline Ives
So
25:03
8:21
8
Savannah Perez
Fr
25:21
8:27
10
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
126:41
25:20
8:27
44 Wendy Tran
So
24:13
8:04
5
Marissa Travigli
Fr
25:00
8:20
7
Lacey Schlarma
So
25:17
8:26
9
Sandra Vu
So
25:46
8:35
11
Erin Jow
So
26:26
8:49
12
Kaitlin Oberle
So
26:39
8:53
13
Elena Hernande
So
26:45
8:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
127:58
25:36
8:32
15 Caroline Ives
So
25:03
8:21
1
Savannah Perez
Fr
25:21
8:27
2
Angelica Urrutia
So
25:21
8:27
3
Natalia Ceja
So
25:36
8:32
4
Sonia Gallegos
Fr
26:37
8:52
5
Rosa Ortiz
So
27:23
9:08
8
Heilly Lopez
Fr
28:06
9:22
9
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:53
139:43
27:57
9:19
46 Kaitlin Oberle
So
26:39
8:53
6
Elena Hernande
So
26:45
8:55
7
Jenny Tran
So
28:20
9:27
10
Jessie Vu
So
28:28
9:29
11
Celest Romero
Fr
29:32
9:51
12
Jeanie Nguyen
So
34:02
11:21
13
Riley Shields
Fr
34:22
11:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.