Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/28/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aceves, Elias | So | So | 20:50 | 6:57 | 3 | 109/164 | 12/12 | 30/35 | 1/2 | 21:04 (0:14,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Acosta, Julian | Jr | Jr | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | 3 | 89/161 | 6/9 | 18/35 | 3/11 | 18:23 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Agatep, James | Fr | Fr | 33:54.6 | 11:18 | 3 | 123/123 | 10/10 | 35/35 | 2/2 | 40:27 (6:32,16.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Altomirano, Jonathon | So | So | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | 3 | 94/164 | 11/12 | 26/35 | 2/3 | 22:48 (2:43,11.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Aragon, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | 3 | 56/123 | 6/10 | 27/35 | 4/8 | 21:42 (1:36,7.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Blake, Jack | So | So | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | 3 | 68/164 | 7/12 | 20/35 | 3/10 | 20:00 (0:45,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Caira, Michael | Jr | Jr | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | 3 | 72/161 | 4/9 | 13/35 | 7/19 | 19:14 (0:39,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chang, Bobby | Jr | Jr | 22:36.2 | 7:32 | 3 | 151/161 | 9/9 | 33/35 | 5/6 | |||||
Chung, Adam | Fr | Fr | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | 3 | 29/123 | 3/10 | 14/35 | 2/17 | 19:27 (0:39,3.4) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Cisneros, Andrew | So | So | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 86/164 | 9/12 | 24/35 | 2/8 | 19:39 | ||||
Clausi, Reese | So | So | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | 3 | 58/164 | 5/12 | 12/35 | 4/15 | 18:17 | ||||
Dillman, Luke | So | So | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | 3 | 91/164 | 10/12 | 25/35 | 2/6 | 23:24 (3:24,14.5) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Enders, Caleb | So | So | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | 3 | 73/164 | 8/12 | 22/35 | 2/9 | 20:55 (1:30,7.2) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Fremgen, Shane | So | So | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | 3 | 50/164 | 4/12 | 9/35 | 5/18 | 18:37 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fults, Joseph | Jr | Jr | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | 3 | 83/161 | 5/9 | 16/35 | 4/14 | 20:01 (1:05,5.4) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Gomez, Aiden | So | So | 18:04 | 6:01 | 3 | 42/164 | 3/12 | 6/35 | 7/21 | 18:36 (0:32,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
González, Ricardo | Fr | Fr | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | 3 | 75/123 | 8/10 | 31/35 | 2/7 | 23:38 (2:27,10.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guardino, Caden | Fr | Fr | 24:21.3 | 8:07 | 3 | 114/123 | 9/10 | 34/35 | 4/6 | 26:31 (2:10,8.1) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Guardino, Cole | Sr | Sr | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | 3 | 66/117 | 3/3 | 21/35 | 12/20 | 19:42 (0:20,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Heredia, Avery | Fr | Fr | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | 3 | 11/123 | 1/10 | 8/35 | 10/31 | 19:16 (1:07,5.8) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Long, Lazarus | Fr | Fr | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | 3 | 44/123 | 5/10 | 23/35 | 3/10 | 21:01 (1:30,7.1) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Luong-kha, Viencent | Jr | Jr | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | 3 | 68/161 | 3/9 | 11/35 | 12/25 | 17:37 | ||||
Perkins, Wyatt | Fr | Fr | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | 3 | 12/123 | 2/10 | 10/35 | 2/24 | 19:21 (1:06,5.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pfeifer, Drew | Fr | Fr | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | 3 | 31/123 | 4/10 | 17/35 | 1/10 | 21:34 (2:36,12.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pineda, Joseph | Sr | Sr | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | 3 | 51/117 | 2/3 | 15/35 | 15/27 | 18:46 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Pineda, Mark | Jr | Jr | 16:51.6 | 5:37 | 3 | 18/161 | 1/9 | 2/35 | 14/34 | 16:55 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pomeroy, Scott | So | So | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | 3 | 26/164 | 2/12 | 4/35 | 7/29 | 18:04 (0:25,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Simpson, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 21:43 | 7:14 | 3 | 142/161 | 8/9 | 32/35 | 5/7 | 22:50 (1:07,4.9) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Smith, Shea | Sr | Sr | 14:59.3 | 5:00 | 3 | 11/260 | 1/1 | 1/35 | 9/43 | 18:14.8 (3:16,17.9) |
18:14.8 (3:16,17.9) |
15:07 (0:07,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Swadling, Weston | So | So | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | 3 | 17/164 | 1/12 | 3/35 | 10/32 | 18:00 (0:47,4.4) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Takasugi, Takumi | Jr | Jr | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 56/161 | 2/9 | 5/35 | 18/30 | 18:14 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tran, Nam | Sr | Sr | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | 3 | 41/117 | 1/3 | 7/35 | 20/36 | 19:04 (0:57,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wilkerson, Elijah | Jr | Jr | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | 3 | 122/161 | 7/9 | 29/35 | 5/8 | 21:38 (1:02,4.8) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Zeeman, Dean | So | So | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | 3 | 67/164 | 6/12 | 19/35 | 3/11 | 20:27 (1:16,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zuniga, Adolfo | Fr | Fr | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | 3 | 59/123 | 7/10 | 28/35 | 3/7 | 20:47 (0:25,2.0) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 5/15 | 89:32 1:14 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:44 | 6:09 | 164 | 5:40 | 94:51 (5:18,5.6) |
87:06 | 87:06 91:32 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Weston Swadling (15), Scott Pomeroy (23), Aiden Gomez (35), Shane Fremgen (43), Reese Clausi (48) | |
So 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 97:42 0:49 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:24 | 6:40 | 52 | 6:12 | 102:05 102:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Dean Zeeman (7), Jack Blake (8), Caleb Enders (9), Andrew Cisneros (12), Luke Dillman (16) | |||
Jr 1st 5 | 9/14 | 90:29 2:05 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:37 | 6:19 | 188 | 5:36 | 93:40 (3:12,3.4) |
93:40 (3:12,3.4%) |
93:04 99:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Mark Pineda (13), Takumi Takasugi (33), Viencent Luong-kha (42), Michael Caira (46), Joseph Fults (54) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/10 | 93:42 1:22 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:03 | 6:30 | 78 | 6:15 | 106:31 (12:49,12.0) |
92:48 | 92:24 99:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Avery Heredia (6), Wyatt Perkins (7), Adam Chung (17), Drew Pfeifer (19), Lazarus Long (29) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 119:55 13:49 |
3 | 8:00 | 6:42 | 11:18 | 35 | 6:49 | 99:28 113:18 |
Nathan Aragon (3), Adolfo Zuniga (4), Ricardo González (7), Caden Guardino (10), James Agatep (11) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrick Denker | Sr | Dana Hills | 14:33.2 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Sean Robertson | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 14:38.2 | 4:53 | |||||||
3 | Leandro Candray | Sr | Great Oak | 14:41.7 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Austin Montez | Jr | Great Oak | 14:49 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Jake Richardson | Jr | Point Loma | 14:50.7 | 4:57 | |||||||
6 | Cole Havins | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 14:53.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Jai Dawson | So | Dana Hills | 14:56.1 | 4:59 | |||||||
8 | Zeid Alhaj Hussain | Jr | Beckman | 14:57.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Jose Magana | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 14:58.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
10 | Rohan Dahlke | Sr | Del Norte | 14:58.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
11 | Shea Smith | Sr | Pacifica | 14:59.3 | 5:00 | 1/1 | 1/35 | 9/43 | 18:15 (3:16) |
18:15 (3:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Bryce Gilmore | So | Sage Creek | 14:59.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
13 | Landen Lee | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:00.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Schulz | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:00.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
15 | Caleb Mettler | Sr | San Clemente | 15:00.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Pizano | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:01.6 | 5:01 | |||||||
17 | Ben Mckenna | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:02.5 | 5:01 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Haney | Sr | San Marcos | 15:02.5 | 5:01 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Schuld | Jr | Beckman | 15:04.1 | 5:01 | |||||||
20 | Rahul Aggarwal | Sr | Beckman | 15:04.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
21 | Jose Galvan | Sr | Sweetwater | 15:06.6 | 5:02 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Mordy | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 15:07.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Broadhead | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:09.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Del Carmen | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:11.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
25 | Gianni Viola | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:12.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Smith | So | Great Oak | 15:13.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
27 | Giancarlo da Silva | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 15:13.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
28 | Juan Diego Sanchez | Jr | Perris | 15:14.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Moersch | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:14.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Abrenica | Sr | Great Oak | 15:15.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
31 | Scott Kiehn | Jr | Great Oak | 15:15.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
32 | Antonio Dinis | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 15:15.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
33 | Omar Garcia | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:15.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
34 | Jack Lawson | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:16.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
35 | Evan Hild | So | Santiago (Corona) | 15:19.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
36 | Trey Chatterton | Jr | Beckman | 15:22.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
37 | Parker Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 15:23.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
38 | Oscar Gaspar-Chavez | Sr | Valley View | 15:23.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
39 | Brock Adams | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:24.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
40 | Sam Clark | Sr | South Pasadena | 15:25.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
41 | Ryan O'Hara | Sr | San Marcos | 15:26.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
42 | Gabe Jasperson | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:26.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Brown | Jr | Westview | 15:26.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
44 | Edgar Lizarraga | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:27.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
45 | Will Debassio | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:27.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Kuhn | Sr | San Clemente | 15:27.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
47 | Aiden Factor | Sr | Westview | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
48 | Sean Cornell | Sr | San Marcos | 15:28.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Johnson | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
50 | Caden Farrow | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 15:29.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Presa | Fr | San Marcos | 15:29.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Bartsch | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:29.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Boratynec | Jr | San Clemente | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
54 | Benjamin Chose | Sr | Del Norte | 15:33.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
55 | Carson Smith | So | Great Oak | 15:34.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Reden | Jr | Great Oak | 15:35.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
57 | Luke Francis | Sr | Los Altos | 15:35.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
58 | Juan Avendano | Sr | Godinez | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
59 | Levi Taylor | So | San Marcos | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
60 | Danny Almada | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:36.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
61 | AJ Tabanao | Sr | Great Oak | 15:37.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
62 | Brodey Horspool | Jr | San Clemente | 15:38.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
63 | David Kankowski | Fr | Great Oak | 15:39.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
64 | Edwin Vargas | Jr | Vista | 15:39.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
65 | Alberto Barraza | Sr | Sweetwater | 15:40.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Nguyen | Jr | Great Oak | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
67 | Eduardo Palma | So | Santa Ana | 15:42.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
68 | Joey Buzzella | Sr | St Augustine | 15:43.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
69 | Adalberto De Jesus | So | Godinez | 15:44.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Trueman | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 15:45.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
71 | Michi Sumimoto | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:45.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
72 | Reid Gross | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:46.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
73 | Omar Perez | Jr | Westview | 15:47.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Palacios | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:47.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
75 | Angel Sanchez | Sr | Perris | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
76 | Cory Stone | Sr | Northwood | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
77 | Eric Perez | Sr | Apple Valley | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
78 | Trevor Benson | Sr | Bonita | 15:49.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
79 | Benny Perez | Sr | Great Oak | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
80 | Carson Baldevia | Sr | Great Oak | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
81 | Sankalp Shastri | So | Aliso Niguel | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
82 | Jovanny Garcia | Sr | Vista | 15:50.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
83 | Keegan Fredriksen | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Scheer | So | Dana Hills | 15:50.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Shuman | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Herrick | Sr | Del Norte | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
87 | Richard Bright | Sr | San Clemente | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
88 | Yahir Vazquez | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:55.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
89 | Chett Clark | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:56.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
90 | Alan Rodriguez | Sr | Godinez | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
91 | Jasper Loverude | Sr | Millikan | 15:58.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
92 | Jordi Peiro | Sr | Apple Valley | 15:59.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Milnes | So | Vista | 15:59.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
94 | Micah Baird | Sr | Great Oak | 16:00.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
95 | Joe Acosta | Sr | Vista | 16:01.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
96 | Nicolas Saenz | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
97 | Jude Giolitto | Jr | Del Norte | 16:03.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
98 | John Forbes | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:03.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
99 | Alexandre Leroy | So | Westview | 16:03.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
100 | Elliott Harrington | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
101 | Alan Swann | Sr | San Clemente | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
102 | Ian Johnson | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
103 | Juan Ramos | So | Santa Ana | 16:08.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
104 | Noah Palafox | Jr | Los Altos | 16:08.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
105 | Arthur Bravo | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
106 | Kyle Meis | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Denk | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
108 | Samuel Woulfe | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Mordy | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Bautista | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
111 | Han Abdali | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
112 | Marc Sailer | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:13.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Strayer | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Brown | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:14.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
115 | Damien Perez | Sr | Great Oak | 16:14.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
116 | Jude Landgraf | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
117 | Evan Smith | Sr | Northwood | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
118 | Callum Chappell | Sr | San Marcos | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Sandberg | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
120 | Jesus Villareal | Jr | Vista | 16:15.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
121 | Carlos Ramos | So | Santa Ana | 16:15.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Bustamante | Sr | Godinez | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
123 | Miles Mikkelsen | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:17.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
124 | Nathaniel Lara | Jr | Westview | 16:18.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
125 | Hunter Augustus | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
126 | Mauricio Tamariz J | Sr | San Clemente | 16:21.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
127 | Neseem Taleghani | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:21.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
128 | Brady Mccormick | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:21.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
129 | Dillon Scott | Sr | San Clemente | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
130 | Julian Pedroza | Sr | Beckman | 16:22.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
131 | Jose Sandoval | Sr | Paramount | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
132 | Nick Acosta | Sr | Bonita | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
133 | Ethan Penfield | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:26.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
134 | Justin Larson | Sr | Northwood | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Gonzalez | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
136 | Miguel Antonio | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 16:29.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
137 | Joseph Alvarado | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
138 | Connor Crovella | Sr | Del Norte | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
139 | Ethan Crabbe | Sr | Del Norte | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
140 | Jack Baxter | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
141 | Shane Lewis | Sr | Beckman | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
142 | Alex Hansen | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:36.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
143 | Fernando Quintanar | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
144 | Angel Rodriguez | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
145 | Aiden Cooley | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
146 | Miguel Coronado | Sr | Millikan | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
147 | Sirui Zhou | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
148 | Zeth Sandoval | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
149 | Max Segeberg | Sr | Great Oak | 16:38.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
150 | Hector Alva | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
151 | Ben Nelson | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
152 | Justin Hsieh | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:42.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
153 | Erik Edwards | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
154 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
155 | Zachary Wayt | Sr | Beckman | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
156 | Oscar Mateo | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
157 | Jorge Toscano | Sr | Clovis East | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
158 | Josiah Broderick | Sr | Millikan | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
159 | Jackson Old | Sr | Northwood | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
160 | Nick Zarate | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
161 | Isai De Leon | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
162 | Cole Costa | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
163 | Kai Burke | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
164 | Ethan Lam | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
165 | Adam Mazariegos | Sr | Millikan | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
166 | Joshua Grozen | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
167 | Patrick Bernhard | Sr | Tesoro | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
168 | Adam Gallardo | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
169 | John O'melveny | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
170 | Dezi Hernandez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:59.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
171 | Gavin Ward | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
172 | Blake Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
173 | Finn Landgraf | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
174 | Jackson Errecart | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:03.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
175 | Michael Mockus | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
176 | Myles Mendoza | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
177 | Christian Resendiz | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
178 | Joshua Turman | Sr | Del Norte | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
179 | Kcey Bobo | Sr | Great Oak | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
180 | Evan Anthony | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
181 | Kenneth Furrer | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
182 | Andrew Fisher | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
183 | Kade Gan | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
184 | Gonzalo GarciaCast | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
185 | Zongsen Li | Sr | Del Norte | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
186 | Diego Espinoza | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:19.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
187 | Jose Tamayo | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:20.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
188 | Jack Ryan | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
189 | Jackson Arnold | Sr | Great Oak | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
190 | NIlo Antunez | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:24.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
191 | Manuel Becerra | Sr | Sweetwater | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
192 | Shivan Khanna | Sr | Beckman | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
193 | Joshua Kahr | Sr | Beckman | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
194 | Esteban Hernandez | Sr | Paramount | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
195 | Daniel Ma | Sr | Beckman | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
196 | Cooper Robie | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
197 | Logan Blake | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
198 | Jarred Fabia | Sr | Millikan | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
199 | Roberto Morfin | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
200 | Luke Kersten | Sr | Beckman | 17:39.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
201 | Agustin Angulo | Sr | Paramount | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
202 | Warren King | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
203 | Ricardo Martinez | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
204 | Josue Cruz | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
205 | Joshua Gelle | Sr | Del Norte | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
206 | Matthew Adachi | Sr | Northwood | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
207 | Daniel Godinez | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
208 | Kevin Jimenez | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
209 | Thomas Joel | Sr | Del Norte | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
210 | Julian Olivares | Sr | San Clemente | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
211 | Uy Tran | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
212 | Brian Legal | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
213 | Zaid Bustami | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
214 | Noah Simon | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
215 | Joe Rigney | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
216 | Alberto Calletano | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
217 | Christian Goodell | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
218 | Joseph Bell | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
219 | Ross Baccanari | Sr | Del Norte | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
220 | Christian Martinez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
221 | Colin Myrick | Sr | Beckman | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
222 | David Pitterle | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
223 | Nathan Garay | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
224 | Colin Okura | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
225 | Tyler Yang | Sr | Beckman | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
226 | Jeffery Vincent | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
227 | Chase Marquez | Sr | Clovis East | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
228 | Anshul Sinha | Sr | Del Norte | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
229 | Cody Hohertz | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
230 | Giovanni Agustin | Sr | Godinez | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
231 | Eric Mendoza | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
232 | Vitush Agarwal | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
233 | Jacob Grimstad | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
234 | Andrew Rasas | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
235 | Jack Galeotti | Sr | San Clemente | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
236 | Kyle Roath | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
237 | Ian Whadford | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
238 | Steven Flores | Sr | San Clemente | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
239 | Nolin Togashi | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
240 | Orlando Rangel | Sr | Millikan | 19:15.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
241 | Bradley Beadle | Sr | Beckman | 19:19.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
242 | Dustin Le | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
243 | Kevin Chang | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
244 | Tyler Nguyen | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
245 | Alec Beay | Sr | Millikan | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
246 | William Tran | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
247 | Andrew Lee | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
248 | Akshaj Srirambhatla | Sr | Del Norte | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
249 | Phu Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
250 | Ryan McCroskey | Sr | Great Oak | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
251 | Kevin Madrigal | Sr | Paramount | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
252 | Leandro Coronado | Sr | Millikan | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
253 | Nathan Akiyoshi | Sr | Beckman | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
254 | Edel Martinez | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
255 | Pedram Bazargani | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
256 | Raffi Faul | Sr | Del Norte | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
257 | Andrew Major | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 21:23.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
258 | Jesus Romero | Sr | Millikan | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
259 | Holden Lynas | Sr | Fallbrook | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
260 | Joseph Lehmeukuler | Sr | Mission Viejo | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymond Ruvachaba | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 15:23.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Rioquinto | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Hernandez | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 15:42.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Alex Esquivel | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 15:43.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Jesse Diaz | Sr | Indio | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Flores | Sr | Ocean View | 15:51.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Reed Harris | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 15:56.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Robert Cecena | Sr | Indio | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Colin Schmitt | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | David Michel | Sr | Santee EC | 16:08.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Vincent Navarro | Sr | Arlington | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Schafstall | Sr | Serra | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Siwiecki | Sr | Los Altos | 16:28.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Joshua King | Sr | Ocean View | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Rivas | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Kolbe Nguyen | Sr | Ocean View | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Los Altos | 16:54.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Parker Brame | Sr | Escondido Charter | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Ian Wang | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Casey Reynolds | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 16:59.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Gavin Riley | Sr | Serra | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Elvis Bui | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Julian Garcia | Sr | Imperial | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Brian Vo | Sr | Oxford Academy | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Guerrero | Sr | Santee EC | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Oscar Cendejas | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Kadin Coddington | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Cruz | Sr | Ocean View | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | JT Miller | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:26.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Earl Tizon | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Jesus Salas | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Fabian Rendon | Sr | Holtville | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Bradley Bohlken | Sr | Sonora | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | David Rush | Sr | Arlington | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Brendon Maus | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:33.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Rojo | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Salvador Martinez | Sr | Santee EC | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Sebastian Higuera | Sr | Indio | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Alan Armenta | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Armando Gorosave | Sr | Imperial | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Nam Tran | Sr | Pacifica | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | 1/3 | 7/35 | 20/36 | ||||
42 | Joshua Medina | Sr | Serra | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Lopez | Sr | Arlington | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | USC College Prep San | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Erick Torres | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Gavin Blackfelner | Sr | Arlington | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Josue Tellez | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Breckin Uwins | Sr | Escondido Charter | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Eric Salgado | Sr | Western | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Roman Gatica | Sr | Serra | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Pineda | Sr | Pacifica | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | 2/3 | 15/35 | 15/27 | ||||
52 | Jonathan Martinez | Sr | Western | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Chase Schurr | Sr | Rancho Christian | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Johan Rodriguez | Sr | Santee EC | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Diego Montroy | Sr | Estancia | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Andre Aleman | Sr | Southwest (EC) | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Beecher | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Diego Garcia | Sr | Sage Creek | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Amaya | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Wesley Estes | Sr | Sage Creek | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Jose Pilego | Sr | Western | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Julian Mendoza | Sr | Whittier Christian | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | David Quintero | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | Brian Escobedo | Sr | Avalon | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Ruiz | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Cole Guardino | Sr | Pacifica | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | 3/3 | 21/35 | 12/20 | ||||
67 | Eddie Alcantar | Sr | Holtville | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Eduardo Martinez | Sr | Southwest (EC) | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Bryant Panjoja | Sr | Western | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Nguyen | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Juan Carlos Reynoso | Sr | St Augustine | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Anibal Platero | Sr | Patriot | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Keanu Rios De Sabato | Sr | Sage Creek | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Benjamin Chavez | Sr | Sonora | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Lance Cochran | Sr | Southwest (EC) | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Evan Carillo | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Adam Rigsby | Sr | Whittier Christian | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Meyer | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Ethan Bodine | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Minh To | Sr | Serra | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Jaiden Luong | Sr | Sage Creek | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Briones | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 20:11.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Fernando Gomez | Sr | Saddleback | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Suzuki | Sr | Sage Creek | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Henry Luu | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Stefan | Sr | Sage Creek | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Reynoso | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Silva | Sr | Avalon | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Valencia | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Jeremy Santos | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Jose Reyes | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Nguyen | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:42.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Pedro Marquez | Sr | Avalon | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Alex Medina | Sr | Sonora | 21:01.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Escamilla | Sr | USC College Prep San | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Fernando Ramirez | Sr | High Tech High NC | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Maximillian Mendoza | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
98 | Angel Puegero | Sr | Avalon | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
99 | Michael Salazar | Sr | Western | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Kien Ha | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Dharielle Ursula | Sr | Hillcrest | 22:08.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
102 | Travis Anger | Sr | Western | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Maximilian Mooradian | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Arturo Rivera | Sr | Imperial | 22:36.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | Leland Lugo | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
106 | Chris Cortez | Sr | Western | 22:42.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
107 | Alejandro Quinonez | Sr | South Pasadena | 23:13.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Angel | Sr | USC College Prep San | 23:22.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
109 | Moises Gutierrez | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 23:31.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
110 | Randy Araujo | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 23:51.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Chavez | Sr | USC College Prep San | 24:07.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
112 | Edgar Hernandez | Sr | USC College Prep San | 24:10.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
113 | Gaven Mcghee | Sr | Saddleback Valley Ch | 24:23.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
114 | Lorenzo Alejandres | Sr | USC College Prep San | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
115 | Eduardo Sosa | Sr | Patriot | 25:41.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
116 | Gabriel Miranda | Sr | Western | 26:08.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
117 | Bobby Magallon | Sr | USC College Prep San | 26:39.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Ocean View | 15:35.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Masaki Mendoza | So | Patriot | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Aidan Ruiz | So | Patriot | 16:28.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Shervin Bahmanpour | So | Sage Creek | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Joaquin Hernandez | So | Del Lago Academy | 16:33.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Doug Frattini Edwa | So | High Tech High (SD) | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Pablo Chapman | So | High Tech High NC | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Ramirez | So | Ocean View | 16:37.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Shaun Preston | So | Del Lago Academy | 16:48.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Gayler | So | Ocean View | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Brady Nakamura | So | South Pasadena | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Jeremiah Echeverria | So | Sonora | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Benjamin Linza | So | Ocean View | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Andres Chavez | So | Indio | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Zachary DuBourdieu | So | Sage Creek | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Charles Schooner | So | High Tech High (SD) | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Weston Swadling | So | Pacifica | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | 1/12 | 3/35 | 10/32 | ||||
18 | Marcus Chavez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Liam De Villa Bourke | So | South Pasadena | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Chad Ferguson | So | Hillcrest | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Giovany Ocampo | So | Estancia | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Nalu Coons | So | St Augustine | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | David Aguilar | So | Sage Creek | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Nic Otte | So | Del Lago Academy | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Angelo Romero | So | High Tech High (SD) | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Scott Pomeroy | So | Pacifica | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | 2/12 | 4/35 | 7/29 | ||||
27 | Diego Melchor | So | San Gorgonio | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Kaleb Kaye | So | Guajome Park Acad | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Adrian Estrada | So | Los Altos | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Jared Castaneda | So | Hillcrest | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Hall | So | Sage Creek | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Marquet | So | Sage Creek | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Nunes | So | La Jolla | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Osborn | So | High Tech High (SD) | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Ramirez | So | Saddleback | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Brenton Dunn | So | Don Bosco Tech | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Noah Kuhn | So | South Pasadena | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Jovan Diaz | So | Indio | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Frail Cortez | So | Saddleback | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Luke Fries | So | St Augustine | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Emmanuel Gutierrez | So | Saddleback | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Aiden Gomez | So | Pacifica | 18:04 | 6:01 | 3/12 | 6/35 | 7/21 | ||||
43 | David Lopez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Isaiah Han | So | High Tech High (SD) | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Leo Ambrogelly | So | Sage Creek | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Emmerson Montgomery | So | Sage Creek | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Jesus Patron | So | High Tech High (SD) | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Eric Coy | So | Del Lago Academy | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Hermeda | So | Del Lago Academy | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Shane Fremgen | So | Pacifica | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | 4/12 | 9/35 | 5/18 | ||||
51 | Salah Dawood | So | High Tech High (SD) | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Alejandro Estrada | So | Saddleback | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Hermosillo | So | Sonora | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Reese Cruz | So | La Jolla | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Frank Hale | So | Saddleback Valley Ch | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Benjamin Cravatt | So | La Jolla | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Jason Musbach | So | Sage Creek | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Reese Clausi | So | Pacifica | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | 5/12 | 12/35 | 4/15 | ||||
59 | Calvin Battaglia | So | Sage Creek | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Dillin Siembieda | So | Ocean View | 18:40.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Emiliano Gonzalez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Joshua Reyna | So | USC College Prep San | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Brian Earwood | So | Patriot | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Antolin Garduno | So | Arlington | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Austin Borgerding | So | South Pasadena | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Nick Watson | So | St Augustine | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Dean Zeeman | So | Pacifica | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | 6/12 | 19/35 | 3/11 | ||||
68 | Jack Blake | So | Pacifica | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | 7/12 | 20/35 | 3/10 | ||||
69 | Spencer Courtney | So | La Jolla | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Ronald Nguyen | So | Rancho Alamitos | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Dante Arminio | So | La Jolla | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Choi | So | South Pasadena | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Caleb Enders | So | Pacifica | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | 8/12 | 22/35 | 2/9 | ||||
74 | Elijah Vega | So | Academy for Academic | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Mason Rogers | So | Southwest (EC) | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Hank Chen | So | South Pasadena | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Jackson Studebaker | So | St Augustine | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Santiago Tucker | So | St Augustine | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Gerardo Pesqueira | So | Imperial | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Ryan German | So | Academy for Academic | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Santiago Lucero | So | Desert Hot Springs | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | George Guerrero | So | Los Altos | 19:38.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | David Medina | So | Arlington | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Issac Hernandez | So | USC College Prep San | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Zenji Yafuso | So | Sage Creek | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Cisneros | So | Pacifica | 19:51 | 6:37 | 9/12 | 24/35 | 2/8 | ||||
87 | Dominic Chamorro | So | South Pasadena | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Kaden Chai | So | South Pasadena | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Connor Young | So | Sage Creek | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Adcock | So | High Tech High NC | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Luke Dillman | So | Pacifica | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | 10/12 | 25/35 | 2/6 | ||||
92 | Giovani Quiroz | So | Saddleback | 20:01.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Paul Birch | Fr | Estancia | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Jonathon Altomirano | So | Pacifica | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | 11/12 | 26/35 | 2/3 | ||||
95 | Ryan Elamri | So | High Tech High (SD) | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Melendez | So | Saddleback | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Danny Ho | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Carlos Campa | So | Don Bosco Tech | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Rafael Montana | So | Desert Hot Springs | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Miguel Fonseca | So | Escondido Charter | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Villasenor | So | Southwest (EC) | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Diego Fuentes | So | Imperial | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Draven De La Cruz | So | Los Altos | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Adrian Abrego | So | Saddleback | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Kaishu Detwiller | So | Del Lago Academy | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
106 | Landon Elton | So | Guajome Park Acad | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Marcello Favela | So | Escondido Charter | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Rodriguez | So | San Gorgonio | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
109 | Elias Aceves | So | Pacifica | 20:50 | 6:57 | 12/12 | 30/35 | 1/2 | ||||
110 | Alec Jenkings | So | Army-Navy Academy | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | Spalding Aaron | So | Saddleback Valley Ch | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Steven Coons | So | St Augustine | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Jeffrey Slavin | So | Hillcrest | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Sean Lu | So | Army-Navy Academy | 20:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Aziz Hassan | So | La Jolla | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Elias Bush | So | Imperial | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
117 | Jennoh Rhee | So | South Pasadena | 21:17.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | Dyson Guerra | So | Saddleback Valley Ch | 21:19.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
119 | Salvador Meza | So | Desert Hot Springs | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
120 | Colin Dandy | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 21:24.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
121 | Joshua Ramirez | So | South Pasadena | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
122 | Joshua White | So | Sage Creek | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
123 | Patrick Brooks | So | High Tech High (SD) | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
124 | Leon Wang | So | La Jolla | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
125 | Luis Carbajal | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:37.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | Aidan Rickwa | So | St Augustine | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
127 | Cameron Spencer | So | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
128 | Mateo Estrada Vega | So | La Jolla | 21:45.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
129 | Marc Alvarez | So | Patriot | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
130 | Garrett Otis | So | Imperial | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
131 | Fernando Torres | So | Saddleback | 22:00.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Anthony Rivas | So | Hillcrest | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Chiariello | So | High Tech High NC | 22:41.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
134 | Russell Fish | So | La Jolla | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
135 | Ben Le | So | Rancho Alamitos | 22:54.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
136 | Fernando Mercado | So | Del Lago Academy | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
137 | Steven Gonzalez | So | Desert Hot Springs | 23:08.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
138 | Jared Rojero | So | Del Lago Academy | 23:12.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
139 | Jaden Abrams | So | San Gorgonio | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
140 | Spencer Lee | So | High Tech High NC | 23:34.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
141 | Hector Gardea | So | Don Bosco Tech | 23:34.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
142 | Blaise Ley | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 23:48.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
143 | Aldair Murillo | So | Desert Hot Springs | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
144 | Chris Medina | So | Hillcrest | 23:59.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
145 | Josh Esminger | So | Del Lago Academy | 24:02.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
146 | Emanuel Monroy | So | Estancia | 24:11.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Nguyen | So | Western | 24:31.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
148 | Andy Mueller | So | Rancho Christian | 24:49.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
149 | Zakk Palanca | So | High Tech High (SD) | 25:13.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
150 | Mateo Nakano | So | Don Bosco Tech | 25:20.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
151 | Shaker Sara | So | Patriot | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
152 | Kaden Cross | So | Desert Hot Springs | 25:42.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Roner | So | High Tech High NC | 25:45.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
154 | Nathaniel Little | Fr | High Tech High NC | 25:47.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
155 | Cody Hill | So | Saddleback Valley Ch | 25:48.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
156 | Joshua Prahovic | So | High Tech High NC | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Nieblas | So | Don Bosco Tech | 26:08.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Becker | So | Southwest (EC) | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
159 | Zane Frietas | So | High Tech High NC | 28:22.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
160 | Dylan Porcher | So | San Gorgonio | 28:42.7 | 9:34 | |||||||
161 | Issac Mendoza | So | Don Bosco Tech | 29:14.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
162 | Duke Cañada | So | Don Bosco Tech | 29:42.9 | 9:54 | |||||||
163 | Bear Greenfield | So | High Tech High NC | 30:41.6 | 10:14 | |||||||
164 | Zachary Johnson | Fr | High Tech High NC | 31:30.6 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ocean View 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 3:05 |
84:53 16:59 5:40 |
80 | Diego Gonzalez So 15:35 5:12 1 |
Adrian Ramirez So 16:37 5:32 8 |
Brandon Gayler So 16:51 5:37 10 |
Benjamin Linza So 17:09 5:43 12 |
Dillin Siembieda So 18:41 6:14 49 |
||
2 | Sage Creek 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
86:55 17:23 5:48 |
88 | Shervin Bahmanpour So 16:32 5:31 4 |
Zachary DuBourdieu So 17:11 5:44 13 |
David Aguilar So 17:37 5:52 20 |
Nathan Hall So 17:47 5:56 25 |
Spencer Marquet So 17:48 5:56 26 |
Leo Ambrogelly So 18:07 6:02 38 |
Emmerson Montgomery So 18:07 6:02 39 |
3 | High Tech High (SD) 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
87:25 17:29 5:50 |
107 | Doug Frattini Edwa So 16:34 5:31 6 |
Charles Schooner So 17:12 5:44 14 |
Angelo Romero So 17:39 5:53 22 |
Nathan Osborn So 17:55 5:58 28 |
Isaiah Han So 18:07 6:02 37 |
Jesus Patron So 18:08 6:03 40 |
Salah Dawood So 18:15 6:05 44 |
4 | Del Lago Academy 4-3-2-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
87:18 17:28 5:49 |
118 | Joaquin Hernandez So 16:34 5:31 5 |
Shaun Preston So 16:49 5:36 9 |
Nic Otte So 17:38 5:53 21 |
Eric Coy So 18:09 6:03 41 |
Jacob Hermeda So 18:09 6:03 42 |
Kaishu Detwiller So 20:33 6:51 72 |
Colin Dandy Fr 21:25 7:08 77 |
5 | Pacifica 8-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:14 |
89:32 17:54 5:58 |
164 | Weston Swadling So 17:12 5:44 15 |
Scott Pomeroy So 17:39 5:53 23 |
Aiden Gomez So 18:04 6:01 35 |
Shane Fremgen So 18:11 6:04 43 |
Reese Clausi So 18:26 6:09 48 |
Dean Zeeman So 19:11 6:24 54 |
Jack Blake So 19:16 6:25 55 |
6 | South Pasadena 7-6-6-5-6 Gap: 2:23 |
90:36 18:07 6:02 |
170 | Brady Nakamura So 16:59 5:40 11 |
Liam De Villa Bourke So 17:17 5:46 17 |
Noah Kuhn So 17:58 5:59 31 |
Austin Borgerding So 19:00 6:20 52 |
Daniel Choi So 19:22 6:27 59 |
Hank Chen So 19:30 6:30 60 |
Dominic Chamorro So 19:52 6:37 64 |
7 | Saddleback 13-11-8-8-7 Gap: 2:04 |
92:22 18:28 6:09 |
206 | Andrew Ramirez So 17:58 5:59 29 |
Frail Cortez So 18:02 6:01 32 |
Emmanuel Gutierrez So 18:03 6:01 34 |
Alejandro Estrada So 18:18 6:06 45 |
Giovani Quiroz So 20:01 6:40 66 |
Brandon Melendez So 20:12 6:44 67 |
Adrian Abrego So 20:32 6:51 71 |
8 | St Augustine 11-10-9-9-8 Gap: 2:01 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
228 | Nalu Coons So 17:34 5:51 19 |
Luke Fries So 18:02 6:01 33 |
Nick Watson So 19:10 6:23 53 |
Jackson Studebaker So 19:31 6:30 61 |
Santiago Tucker So 19:34 6:31 62 |
Steven Coons So 20:58 6:59 73 |
Aidan Rickwa So 21:39 7:13 80 |
8 | Patriot 2-1-5-7-8 Gap: 9:38 |
98:34 19:43 6:34 |
228 | Masaki Mendoza So 15:56 5:19 2 |
Aidan Ruiz So 16:28 5:29 3 |
Brian Earwood So 18:46 6:15 51 |
Marc Alvarez So 21:50 7:17 81 |
Shaker Sara So 25:34 8:31 91 |
||
10 | La Jolla 12-13-12-10-10 Gap: 1:33 |
93:11 18:38 6:13 |
234 | Matthew Nunes So 17:48 5:56 27 |
Reese Cruz So 18:19 6:06 46 |
Benjamin Cravatt So 18:22 6:07 47 |
Spencer Courtney So 19:20 6:27 56 |
Dante Arminio So 19:21 6:27 58 |
Aziz Hassan So 21:03 7:01 75 |
Leon Wang So 21:29 7:10 78 |
11 | Don Bosco Tech 9-9-10-11-11 Gap: 6:22 |
100:39 20:08 6:43 |
281 | Marcus Chavez So 17:13 5:44 16 |
Brenton Dunn So 17:58 5:59 30 |
Carlos Campa So 20:16 6:45 69 |
Luis Carbajal So 21:37 7:12 79 |
Hector Gardea So 23:35 7:52 87 |
Mateo Nakano So 25:21 8:27 90 |
Nathan Nieblas So 26:09 8:43 96 |
12 | Hillcrest 10-8-11-12-12 Gap: 6:41 |
102:43 20:33 6:51 |
287 | Chad Ferguson So 17:19 5:46 18 |
Jared Castaneda So 17:46 5:55 24 |
Jeffrey Slavin So 20:59 7:00 74 |
Anthony Rivas So 22:39 7:33 82 |
Chris Medina So 24:00 8:00 89 |
||
13 | Rancho Alamitos 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 4:50 |
99:19 19:52 6:37 |
295 | David Lopez So 18:05 6:02 36 |
Emiliano Gonzalez So 18:46 6:15 50 |
Ronald Nguyen So 19:21 6:27 57 |
Danny Ho So 20:13 6:44 68 |
Ben Le So 22:54 7:38 84 |
||
14 | High Tech High NC 6-12-14-14-14 Gap: 9:11 |
108:31 21:42 7:14 |
334 | Pablo Chapman So 16:35 5:32 7 |
Jacob Adcock So 19:54 6:38 65 |
Andrew Chiariello So 22:41 7:34 83 |
Spencer Lee So 23:34 7:51 86 |
Kyle Roner So 25:46 8:35 93 |
Nathaniel Little Fr 25:47 8:36 94 |
Joshua Prahovic So 25:51 8:37 95 |
15 | Desert Hot Springs 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:16 |
108:22 21:40 7:13 |
382 | Santiago Lucero So 19:38 6:33 63 |
Rafael Montana So 20:22 6:47 70 |
Salvador Meza So 21:21 7:07 76 |
Steven Gonzalez So 23:08 7:43 85 |
Aldair Murillo So 23:54 7:58 88 |
Kaden Cross So 25:43 8:34 92 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Creek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
25 | Leo Ambrogelly So 18:07 6:02 1 |
Emmerson Montgomery So 18:07 6:02 2 |
Jason Musbach So 18:25 6:08 5 |
Calvin Battaglia So 18:26 6:09 6 |
Zenji Yafuso So 19:51 6:37 11 |
Connor Young So 19:54 6:38 15 |
Joshua White So 21:27 7:09 24 |
2 | Pacifica 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
97:42 19:32 6:31 |
52 | Dean Zeeman So 19:11 6:24 7 |
Jack Blake So 19:16 6:25 8 |
Caleb Enders So 19:25 6:28 9 |
Andrew Cisneros So 19:51 6:37 12 |
Luke Dillman So 20:00 6:40 16 |
Jonathon Altomirano So 20:05 6:42 17 |
Elias Aceves So 20:50 6:57 20 |
3 | High Tech High (SD) 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 5:40 |
101:48 20:22 6:47 |
78 | Jesus Patron So 18:08 6:03 3 |
Salah Dawood So 18:15 6:05 4 |
Ryan Elamri So 20:07 6:42 18 |
Patrick Brooks So 21:29 7:10 25 |
Blaise Ley Fr 23:48 7:56 28 |
Zakk Palanca So 25:13 8:24 30 |
|
4 | South Pasadena 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
101:58 20:24 6:48 |
81 | Hank Chen So 19:30 6:30 10 |
Dominic Chamorro So 19:52 6:37 13 |
Kaden Chai So 19:52 6:37 14 |
Jennoh Rhee So 21:18 7:06 21 |
Joshua Ramirez So 21:27 7:09 23 |
||
5 | Del Lago Academy 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:30 |
112:07 22:25 7:28 |
123 | Kaishu Detwiller So 20:33 6:51 19 |
Colin Dandy Fr 21:25 7:08 22 |
Fernando Mercado So 22:54 7:38 26 |
Jared Rojero So 23:13 7:44 27 |
Josh Esminger So 24:03 8:01 29 |
||
6 | High Tech High NC 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:43 |
142:13 28:27 9:29 |
165 | Nathaniel Little Fr 25:47 8:36 31 |
Joshua Prahovic So 25:51 8:37 32 |
Zane Frietas So 28:22 9:27 33 |
Bear Greenfield So 30:42 10:14 34 |
Zachary Johnson Fr 31:31 10:30 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Jimenez | Jr | Holtville | 15:41.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Villapudua | Jr | South Pasadena | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Don Molina | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 15:58.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Parker Walpole | Jr | Ocean View | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Bravo | Jr | Academy for Academic | 16:06.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Hernandez | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Michael Hernandez | Jr | Ocean View | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Pablo Miranda | Jr | Santee EC | 16:18.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Benicio Perez | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:21.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Parkinson | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Aidan Vargas | Jr | Imperial | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Angel Cabrera | Jr | Santee EC | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Schmitt | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Carlos Rodriguez | Jr | Patriot | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Isidro Aguilar | Jr | Sonora | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Jason Cuevas | Jr | Western | 16:49.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Alejandro Tinajero | Jr | San Gorgonio | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Mark Pineda | Jr | Pacifica | 16:51.6 | 5:37 | 1/9 | 2/35 | 14/34 | ||||
19 | Raul Andrade | Jr | San Gorgonio | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Frank Juarez | Jr | Los Altos | 16:56.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Tony Bui | Jr | San Gorgonio | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Edgar Ocampo | Jr | San Gorgonio | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Karl Fernandez | Jr | Los Altos | 16:58.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Jayce Hottenroth | Jr | Oxford Academy | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | John Hagan | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Connor Britain | Jr | Hillcrest | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | James Nguyen | Jr | Oxford Academy | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Ben Shafer | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Lim | Jr | Oxford Academy | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Victor Paniagua | Jr | Imperial | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Joel Gil | Jr | Holtville | 17:18.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Sam Patriquin | High Tech High (SD) | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | ||||||||
33 | Joseph Ensley | Jr | Arlington | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Max Unger | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Crizzly Agustin | Jr | Santee EC | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Amador | Jr | Escondido Charter | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Legg | Jr | St Augustine | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Pinzon | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Cuauhtemoc Baltazar | Jr | Western | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Alan Carriedo | Jr | Hillcrest | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Roshan Hargens | Jr | La Jolla | 17:27.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Korevaar | Jr | La Jolla | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Woodruff | Jr | Arlington | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Derek Rodriguez | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Bravo | Jr | Academy for Academic | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Conrad Maas | Jr | High Tech High NC | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Julian Canez | Jr | High Tech High NC | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Sconyers | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Knepple | Jr | Serra | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Simon Gonzalez | Jr | Santee EC | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Lopez | Jr | Saddleback | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
52 | Pieter Wielenga | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Axel Abrica | Jr | Imperial | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
54 | Noe Avila | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Eric Carlsson-Zhang | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Takumi Takasugi | Jr | Pacifica | 17:48 | 5:56 | 2/9 | 5/35 | 18/30 | ||||
57 | Ricardo Cuahutenango | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Jordan Bravo | Jr | Academy for Academic | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Alexander Rivera | Jr | Western | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Colin Grace | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Alexis Ordaz | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Kaden Dusharme | Jr | High Tech High NC | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Juan Remigio | Jr | Indio | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Leung | Jr | Los Altos | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Edgar Hernandez | Jr | Southwest (EC) | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Martin Fuentes | Jr | Imperial | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Dylan Sevilla | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Viencent Luong-kha | Jr | Pacifica | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | 3/9 | 11/35 | 12/25 | ||||
69 | Elijah Ramos | Jr | Los Altos | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Omar Lopez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Islas | Jr | Imperial | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Michael Caira | Jr | Pacifica | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | 4/9 | 13/35 | 7/19 | ||||
73 | Matthew Moreno Ramos | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Cesar Fragoso | Jr | Patriot | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Jovanny Mota | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Stefan Ungureanu | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Francisco Ibarra | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Eric Dominguez | Jr | Western | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Riley Williams | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Caleb George | Jr | Rancho Christian | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Isaac Jimenez | Jr | Saddleback | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Isaac Armenta | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Joseph Fults | Jr | Pacifica | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | 5/9 | 16/35 | 4/14 | ||||
84 | John Ruiz | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Jason Brown | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:56.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Cris Hernandez | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Christian Medina | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Ian Jett | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Julian Acosta | Jr | Pacifica | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | 6/9 | 18/35 | 3/11 | ||||
90 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Austin Kingston | Jr | La Jolla | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Tristan Melillo | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 19:13.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Jorge Manzano | Jr | Imperial | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Alessio Becerra | Sr | Indio | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Bobby Wilson | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Angel Salvador | Jr | Western | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Shoda Ryu | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Erick Iniguez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Jack Busche | Jr | Ocean View | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Michael Szobonya | Jr | Academy for Academic | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Nick Brown | Jr | La Jolla | 19:33.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Ernesto Flores | Jr | Los Altos | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
103 | Isaac Sanchez | Jr | Sonora | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Rico | Jr | Saddleback | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Diego Macias | Jr | Imperial | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Isaiah Alvarez | Sr | Sonora | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | John Bentley | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
108 | Cyrus Ledezma | Jr | Sonora | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | German Salmeron | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 20:05.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | Alan Gonzalez | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Michael Griffith | Jr | Sage Creek | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Moses Montanez | Jr | Academy for Academic | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
113 | Anthony Mendizabal | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Adrian Serra | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Joseph Mendoza | Jr | Whittier Christian | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Jair Betanzos | Jr | USC College Prep San | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Bryan Andrade | Jr | Saddleback | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Will Griffith | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Erik Gonzalez | Jr | Patriot | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Jose Cubias | Jr | Hillcrest | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | Anthony Robbins | Jr | Imperial | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
122 | Elijah Wilkerson | Jr | Pacifica | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | 7/9 | 29/35 | 5/8 | ||||
123 | Cristian Morales | Jr | Santee EC | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Richard Alconedo | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Nicholas Urban | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Eric Bolanos | Jr | Patriot | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Jaden Eden | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Brian Sanchez | Jr | Saddleback | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Martin Compos | Jr | San Gorgonio | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
130 | Simon Robles | Jr | Imperial | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
131 | Albert Antho Garcia | Jr | Patriot | 21:10.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
132 | Caleb Robertson | Jr | Imperial | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Adrian Jimenez | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Angel Rico | Jr | USC College Prep San | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
135 | David Lin | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
136 | Bryant Irisson | Jr | Escondido Charter | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
137 | Isaac Castillo | Jr | Saddleback | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Miguel Torres | Jr | USC College Prep San | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
139 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Holden Nguyen | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Cortez | Fr | Santee EC | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Simpson | Jr | Pacifica | 21:43 | 7:14 | 8/9 | 32/35 | 5/7 | ||||
143 | Justin Rodriguez | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
144 | Bruno Mendez | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
145 | Parker Poorman | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
146 | Brandon Ulin | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 22:13.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | Jaime Lino | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
148 | Sergio Correa | Jr | Western | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
149 | Julian Mora | Jr | Imperial | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
150 | Roman Fu | Jr | Rancho Christian | 22:35.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
151 | Bobby Chang | Jr | Pacifica | 22:36.2 | 7:32 | 9/9 | 33/35 | 5/6 | ||||
152 | Yahir Amaral Garcia | Jr | Patriot | 22:47.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
153 | Ethan Jenson | Jr | Rancho Christian | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
154 | Andrew Rodriquez | Jr | Whittier Christian | 23:15.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
155 | Steven Pham | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 23:33.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
156 | Bortolo Benitez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 24:18.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
157 | Damian Lopez | Jr | Imperial | 24:20.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
158 | Simon Vega | Jr | Saddleback | 24:36.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
159 | Braulio Garcia | Jr | Saddleback | 25:14.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
160 | Ethan Silveira | Jr | High Tech High NC | 27:08.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
161 | Mouhammad Badrani | Jr | Escondido Charter | 29:46.4 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
83:55 16:47 5:36 |
67 | Andrew Villapudua Jr 15:52 5:17 1 |
Benicio Perez Jr 16:21 5:27 5 |
Andrew Parkinson Jr 16:23 5:28 6 |
Derek Rodriguez Jr 17:35 5:52 25 |
Pieter Wielenga Jr 17:44 5:55 30 |
Colin Grace Jr 17:55 5:58 37 |
Dylan Sevilla Jr 18:12 6:04 41 |
2 | San Gorgonio 9-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
86:05 17:13 5:44 |
103 | Alejandro Tinajero Jr 16:51 5:37 12 |
Raul Andrade Jr 16:55 5:38 14 |
Tony Bui Jr 16:57 5:39 16 |
Edgar Ocampo Jr 16:58 5:39 17 |
Omar Lopez Jr 18:23 6:08 44 |
John Ruiz Jr 18:56 6:19 55 |
Christian Medina Jr 19:00 6:20 57 |
3 | Santee EC 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:19 |
88:42 17:44 5:55 |
139 | Pablo Miranda Jr 16:19 5:26 4 |
Angel Cabrera Jr 16:42 5:34 8 |
Crizzly Agustin Jr 17:21 5:47 22 |
Simon Gonzalez Jr 17:42 5:54 28 |
Cristian Morales Jr 20:37 6:52 77 |
Daniel Cortez Fr 21:43 7:14 84 |
|
4 | Imperial 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:46 |
88:17 17:39 5:53 |
143 | Aidan Vargas Jr 16:39 5:33 7 |
Victor Paniagua Jr 17:17 5:46 20 |
Axel Abrica Jr 17:44 5:55 31 |
Martin Fuentes Jr 18:12 6:04 40 |
Andrew Islas Jr 18:25 6:08 45 |
Jorge Manzano Jr 19:14 6:25 62 |
Diego Macias Jr 19:52 6:37 68 |
5 | Sage Creek 6-7-4-4-5 Gap: 2:14 |
88:32 17:42 5:54 |
147 | Cameron Schmitt Jr 16:46 5:35 9 |
Max Unger Jr 17:21 5:47 21 |
Bryce Sconyers Jr 17:41 5:54 27 |
Noe Avila Jr 17:45 5:55 32 |
Ian Jett Jr 19:00 6:20 58 |
Michael Griffith Jr 20:13 6:44 72 |
Bruno Mendez Jr 21:55 7:18 85 |
6 | Rancho Alamitos 2-3-6-6-6 Gap: 2:59 |
89:05 17:49 5:56 |
169 | Don Molina Jr 15:59 5:20 2 |
Kevin Pinzon Jr 17:25 5:48 23 |
Alexis Ordaz Jr 18:00 6:00 38 |
Stefan Ungureanu Jr 18:44 6:15 50 |
Cris Hernandez Jr 18:58 6:19 56 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 19:07 6:22 60 |
Alan Gonzalez Jr 20:11 6:44 71 |
7 | Los Altos 11-8-9-7-7 Gap: 2:41 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
181 | Frank Juarez Jr 16:57 5:39 15 |
Karl Fernandez Jr 16:59 5:40 18 |
Brandon Leung Jr 18:08 6:03 39 |
Elijah Ramos Jr 18:19 6:06 43 |
Ernesto Flores Jr 19:37 6:32 66 |
||
8 | Western 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:33 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
185 | Jason Cuevas Jr 16:49 5:36 11 |
Cuauhtemoc Baltazar Jr 17:26 5:49 24 |
Alexander Rivera Jr 17:54 5:58 36 |
Eric Dominguez Jr 18:47 6:16 51 |
Angel Salvador Jr 19:22 6:27 63 |
Sergio Correa Jr 22:30 7:30 88 |
|
9 | Pacifica 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:05 |
90:29 18:06 6:02 |
188 | Mark Pineda Jr 16:52 5:37 13 |
Takumi Takasugi Jr 17:48 5:56 33 |
Viencent Luong-kha Jr 18:18 6:06 42 |
Michael Caira Jr 18:35 6:12 46 |
Joseph Fults Jr 18:56 6:19 54 |
Julian Acosta Jr 19:06 6:22 59 |
Elijah Wilkerson Jr 20:36 6:52 76 |
10 | Academy for Academic 3-6-7-9-10 Gap: 4:07 |
91:20 18:16 6:05 |
202 | Jacob Bravo Jr 16:06 5:22 3 |
Joshua Bravo Jr 17:38 5:53 26 |
Jordan Bravo Jr 17:53 5:58 35 |
Michael Szobonya Jr 19:30 6:30 65 |
Moses Montanez Jr 20:13 6:44 73 |
||
11 | Del Lago Academy 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:00 |
91:57 18:23 6:08 |
216 | Ben Shafer Jr 17:13 5:44 19 |
Ricardo Cuahutenango Jr 17:52 5:57 34 |
Jovanny Mota Jr 18:44 6:15 49 |
Isaac Armenta Jr 18:55 6:18 53 |
Tristan Melillo Jr 19:13 6:24 61 |
John Bentley Jr 19:59 6:40 69 |
Adrian Jimenez Jr 21:23 7:08 81 |
12 | Saddleback 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:41 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
286 | Kevin Lopez Jr 17:42 5:54 29 |
Isaac Jimenez Jr 18:54 6:18 52 |
Erick Iniguez Jr 19:28 6:29 64 |
Kevin Rico Jr 19:42 6:34 67 |
Bryan Andrade Jr 20:23 6:48 74 |
Brian Sanchez Jr 21:01 7:00 79 |
Isaac Castillo Jr 21:29 7:10 82 |
13 | Patriot 7-12-12-12-13 Gap: 4:22 |
97:54 19:35 6:32 |
291 | Carlos Rodriguez Jr 16:48 5:36 10 |
Cesar Fragoso Jr 18:36 6:12 48 |
Erik Gonzalez Jr 20:27 6:49 75 |
Eric Bolanos Jr 20:52 6:57 78 |
Albert Antho Garcia Jr 21:11 7:04 80 |
Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr 22:47 7:36 89 |
|
14 | Desert Hot Springs 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:49 |
104:51 20:58 6:59 |
373 | Matthew Moreno Ramos Jr 18:35 6:12 47 |
German Salmeron Jr 20:05 6:42 70 |
Jose Gonzalez Jr 21:33 7:11 83 |
Brandon Ulin Jr 22:13 7:24 86 |
Jaime Lino Jr 22:24 7:28 87 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Harpster | Fr | Hillcrest | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Brian Maweu-Smalls | Fr | Sage Creek | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Brian Bui | Fr | Western | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Francis | Fr | Los Altos | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Diaz | Fr | Sonora | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Nguyen | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Miguel Ramirez | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Ildefonso Arizmendi | Fr | Saddleback | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | William Spangler | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Joel Gil | Fr | Ocean View | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Avery Heredia | Fr | Pacifica | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | 1/10 | 8/35 | 10/31 | ||||
12 | Wyatt Perkins | Fr | Pacifica | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | 2/10 | 10/35 | 2/24 | ||||
13 | Julian Reyna | Fr | Holtville | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Victor Cazares | Fr | Avalon | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Karl Tizon | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Owen Swaisgood | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Ian Kalvinskas | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Jack Ishibashi | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Marquis Bryant | Fr | Patriot | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Koni Moss | Fr | Escondido Charter | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Soriano | Fr | Ocean View | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Damian Castillo | Fr | Western | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Eric Sobremisana | Fr | Oxford Academy | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Chu | Fr | La Jolla | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Edgar Rivas | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Elijah Ramirez | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Renan Tinney | Fr | La Jolla | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Dylan Jones | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Adam Chung | Fr | Pacifica | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | 3/10 | 14/35 | 2/17 | ||||
30 | Matthew Sauer | Fr | La Jolla | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Drew Pfeifer | Fr | Pacifica | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | 4/10 | 17/35 | 1/10 | ||||
32 | Addison Collins | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Howard Hodgson | Fr | La Jolla | 19:01.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Jeff Chen | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Ugarte | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Shane Bowen | Fr | Hillcrest | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Sawyer Sharp | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Eric Cuellar | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Steven Gomez | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Nicholas Alcorn | Fr | Serra | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | George Lyddane | Fr | La Jolla | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Eduardo Macias | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Zach Watson | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Lazarus Long | Fr | Pacifica | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | 5/10 | 23/35 | 3/10 | ||||
45 | David Flores | Fr | Ocean View | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Jesse Ramirez | Fr | Saddleback | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Cavanaugh | Fr | La Jolla | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Andres Gonzalez | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Bohnert | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Dominick DeCollo | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Tomás Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Braulio Aguilar | Fr | Imperial | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Nate DeCamp | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Donglee Kim | So | South Pasadena | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Samuel Gamez | Fr | La Jolla | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Aragon | Fr | Pacifica | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | 6/10 | 27/35 | 4/8 | ||||
57 | Abraham Gutierrez | Fr | Patriot | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Cristian Yepez | Fr | USC College Prep San | 20:10.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Adolfo Zuniga | Fr | Pacifica | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | 7/10 | 28/35 | 3/7 | ||||
60 | Andy Wang | Fr | Rancho Christian | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Mathew Riley | Fr | Avalon | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Lorenzo Hernandez | Fr | Escondido Charter | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Nico Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Sherman | Fr | High Tech High NC | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Christopher Liebe | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Miguel Rincon | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Battaglia | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Dao | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Joey Perez | Fr | Academy for Academic | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
70 | Zahir Hernandez | Fr | Ocean View | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
71 | Liam Page | Fr | Escondido Charter | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
72 | Alejandro Huerta | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Richard Tomasello | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Royce Felten | Fr | Hillcrest | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Ricardo González | Fr | Pacifica | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | 8/10 | 31/35 | 2/7 | ||||
76 | Daniel Ortega | Fr | Imperial | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | David Hill | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Hill | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Vincent Nguyen | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Curren Hoffman | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Adrian Trujillo | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Yusuf Benariba | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Tyson La Cour | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Vaughn | Fr | Ocean View | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Juarez | Fr | Los Altos | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
86 | Landon Clark | Fr | Sonora | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
87 | Sergio Alejandres | Fr | USC College Prep San | 22:09.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
88 | Sebastian Liebe | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
89 | Jorge Hirsh | Fr | San Gorgonio | 22:16.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
90 | Javier Reyes | Fr | Ocean View | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
91 | Alan Marin | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
92 | Jose Juan Mejia | Fr | Patriot | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
93 | Josh Savalle | Fr | Saddleback Valley Ch | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
94 | Kai Chiaco | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 22:35.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Ballard | Fr | Ocean View | 22:46.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Hernandez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Joseph Echeverria | So | Sonora | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Urquiza | Fr | Saddleback | 23:01.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Yovani Ramirez | Fr | Ocean View | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
100 | Josdan Gil | Fr | Ocean View | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
101 | Finn Gawel | Fr | La Jolla | 23:12.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
102 | Zachary Dale | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
103 | Efrain Cortez | Fr | Saddleback | 23:13.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
104 | Corbin Baly | So | High Tech High (SD) | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Meza | Fr | Hillcrest | 23:36.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
106 | Hobin Kim | Fr | Army-Navy Academy | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
107 | Nicholas Quezada | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 23:37.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
108 | David Tran | Fr | Western | 23:43.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
109 | Colin Dake | Fr | High Tech High NC | 23:48.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Felix | So | Sonora | 24:02.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
111 | Vincent San Paolo | Fr | Sonora | 24:04.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
112 | Hector Avila | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:13.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
113 | Bryant Hipolito | Fr | Saddleback | 24:20.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
114 | Caden Guardino | Fr | Pacifica | 24:21.3 | 8:07 | 9/10 | 34/35 | 4/6 | ||||
115 | Jose Montellano | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:29.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
116 | Nabor Gonzalez | Fr | Saddleback | 24:36.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Casteneda | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 25:09.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
118 | Noah Vega | Fr | Academy for Academic | 25:37.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
119 | Samuel Geurtsen-Sh | Fr | La Jolla | 26:08.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
120 | Connor Vine | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 26:51.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
121 | Xavier Nicholson | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 27:49.5 | 9:17 | |||||||
122 | Mitchell Long | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 29:23.5 | 9:48 | |||||||
123 | James Agatep | Fr | Pacifica | 33:54.6 | 11:18 | 10/10 | 35/35 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pacifica 6-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
78 | Avery Heredia Fr 18:09 6:03 6 |
Wyatt Perkins Fr 18:15 6:05 7 |
Adam Chung Fr 18:48 6:16 17 |
Drew Pfeifer Fr 18:58 6:19 19 |
Lazarus Long Fr 19:31 6:30 29 |
Nathan Aragon Fr 20:06 6:42 39 |
Adolfo Zuniga Fr 20:21 6:47 40 |
2 | South Pasadena 7-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:50 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
91 | Karl Tizon Fr 18:21 6:07 8 |
Jack Ishibashi Fr 18:32 6:11 10 |
Jeff Chen Fr 19:04 6:21 22 |
Sawyer Sharp Fr 19:10 6:23 25 |
Eric Cuellar Fr 19:11 6:24 26 |
Tomás Lee Fr 19:50 6:37 35 |
Donglee Kim So 20:03 6:41 37 |
3 | La Jolla 9-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:44 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
93 | Isaac Chu Fr 18:39 6:13 12 |
Renan Tinney Fr 18:47 6:16 15 |
Matthew Sauer Fr 18:50 6:17 18 |
Howard Hodgson Fr 19:01 6:20 21 |
George Lyddane Fr 19:23 6:28 27 |
Ryan Cavanaugh Fr 19:42 6:34 32 |
Samuel Gamez Fr 20:03 6:41 38 |
4 | Hillcrest 1-2-1-2-4 Gap: 4:26 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
97 | Dylan Harpster Fr 16:43 5:34 1 |
Edgar Rivas Fr 18:41 6:14 13 |
Elijah Ramirez Fr 18:47 6:16 14 |
Shane Bowen Fr 19:08 6:23 24 |
Royce Felten Fr 21:09 7:03 45 |
Ryan Meza Fr 23:36 7:52 58 |
Hector Avila Fr 24:13 8:04 61 |
5 | Sage Creek 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:57 |
94:42 18:56 6:19 |
113 | Brian Maweu-Smalls Fr 16:51 5:37 2 |
Dylan Jones Fr 18:47 6:16 16 |
Zach Watson Fr 19:31 6:30 28 |
Ethan Bohnert Fr 19:44 6:35 33 |
Dominick DeCollo Fr 19:48 6:36 34 |
Nate DeCamp Fr 19:56 6:39 36 |
David Hill Fr 21:27 7:09 46 |
6 | Ocean View 5-3-5-6-6 Gap: 3:44 |
99:10 19:50 6:37 |
137 | Joel Gil Fr 18:09 6:03 5 |
Anthony Soriano Fr 18:37 6:12 11 |
David Flores Fr 19:34 6:31 30 |
Zahir Hernandez Fr 20:58 6:59 42 |
Jonathan Vaughn Fr 21:52 7:17 49 |
Javier Reyes Fr 22:28 7:29 51 |
Andrew Ballard Fr 22:46 7:35 53 |
7 | High Tech High (SD) 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:10 |
101:15 20:15 6:45 |
166 | Owen Swaisgood Fr 18:22 6:07 9 |
Nicholas Ugarte Fr 19:06 6:22 23 |
Alejandro Huerta Fr 21:08 7:03 43 |
Richard Tomasello Fr 21:08 7:03 44 |
Curren Hoffman Fr 21:32 7:11 47 |
Kai Chiaco Fr 22:36 7:32 52 |
Zachary Dale Fr 23:13 7:44 56 |
8 | Saddleback 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:24 |
108:13 21:39 7:13 |
209 | Ildefonso Arizmendi Fr 17:57 5:59 4 |
Jesse Ramirez Fr 19:41 6:34 31 |
Kevin Urquiza Fr 23:02 7:41 55 |
Efrain Cortez Fr 23:13 7:44 57 |
Bryant Hipolito Fr 24:20 8:07 62 |
Nabor Gonzalez Fr 24:37 8:12 63 |
|
9 | Sonora 3-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:33 |
110:44 22:09 7:23 |
226 | Nathan Diaz Fr 17:32 5:51 3 |
Landon Clark Fr 22:07 7:22 50 |
Joseph Echeverria So 22:58 7:39 54 |
Nathan Felix So 24:02 8:01 59 |
Vincent San Paolo Fr 24:05 8:02 60 |
||
10 | Del Lago Academy 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 8:49 |
116:19 23:16 7:45 |
238 | Addison Collins Fr 19:00 6:20 20 |
Anthony Dao Fr 20:57 6:59 41 |
Yusuf Benariba Jr 21:41 7:14 48 |
Connor Vine Fr 26:51 8:57 64 |
Xavier Nicholson Fr 27:50 9:17 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
102:20 20:28 6:49 |
22 | Tomás Lee Fr 19:50 6:37 1 |
Donglee Kim So 20:03 6:41 2 |
Nico Lee Fr 20:25 6:48 5 |
Christopher Liebe Fr 20:32 6:51 6 |
Vincent Nguyen Fr 21:31 7:10 8 |
Sebastian Liebe Fr 22:14 7:25 9 |
|
2 | Pacifica 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 13:49 |
119:55 23:59 8:00 |
35 | Nathan Aragon Fr 20:06 6:42 3 |
Adolfo Zuniga Fr 20:21 6:47 4 |
Ricardo González Fr 21:12 7:04 7 |
Caden Guardino Fr 24:21 8:07 10 |
James Agatep Fr 33:55 11:18 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.