Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/28/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceves, Elias So So 20:50 6:57 3 109/164 12/12 30/35 1/2 21:04
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Acosta, Julian Jr Jr 19:06.1 6:22 3 89/161 6/9 18/35 3/11 18:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Agatep, James Fr Fr 33:54.6 11:18 3 123/123 10/10 35/35 2/2 40:27
(6:32,16.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Altomirano, Jonathon So So 20:04.6 6:42 3 94/164 11/12 26/35 2/3 22:48
(2:43,11.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aragon, Nathan Fr Fr 20:05.9 6:42 3 56/123 6/10 27/35 4/8 21:42
(1:36,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake, Jack So So 19:15.8 6:25 3 68/164 7/12 20/35 3/10 20:00
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
caira, Michael Jr Jr 18:34.7 6:12 3 72/161 4/9 13/35 7/19 19:14
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Bobby Jr Jr 22:36.2 7:32 3 151/161 9/9 33/35 5/6
Chung, Adam Fr Fr 18:47.9 6:16 3 29/123 3/10 14/35 2/17 19:27
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Cisneros, Andrew So So 19:51 6:37 3 86/164 9/12 24/35 2/8 19:39
Clausi, Reese So So 18:26.1 6:09 3 58/164 5/12 12/35 4/15 18:17
Dillman, Luke So So 19:59.6 6:40 3 91/164 10/12 25/35 2/6 23:24
(3:24,14.5)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Enders, Caleb So So 19:24.9 6:28 3 73/164 8/12 22/35 2/9 20:55
(1:30,7.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Fremgen, Shane So So 18:10.5 6:04 3 50/164 4/12 9/35 5/18 18:37
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fults, Joseph Jr Jr 18:56.2 6:19 3 83/161 5/9 16/35 4/14 20:01
(1:05,5.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Gomez, Aiden So So 18:04 6:01 3 42/164 3/12 6/35 7/21 18:36
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
González, Ricardo Fr Fr 21:11.5 7:04 3 75/123 8/10 31/35 2/7 23:38
(2:27,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guardino, Caden Fr Fr 24:21.3 8:07 3 114/123 9/10 34/35 4/6 26:31
(2:10,8.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Guardino, Cole Sr Sr 19:21.8 6:27 3 66/117 3/3 21/35 12/20 19:42
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heredia, Avery Fr Fr 18:09.2 6:03 3 11/123 1/10 8/35 10/31 19:16
(1:07,5.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Long, Lazarus Fr Fr 19:31.3 6:30 3 44/123 5/10 23/35 3/10 21:01
(1:30,7.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Luong-kha, Viencent Jr Jr 18:18.2 6:06 3 68/161 3/9 11/35 12/25 17:37
Perkins, Wyatt Fr Fr 18:15.1 6:05 3 12/123 2/10 10/35 2/24 19:21
(1:06,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pfeifer, Drew Fr Fr 18:58.2 6:19 3 31/123 4/10 17/35 1/10 21:34
(2:36,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pineda, Joseph Sr Sr 18:49.3 6:16 3 51/117 2/3 15/35 15/27 18:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pineda, Mark Jr Jr 16:51.6 5:37 3 18/161 1/9 2/35 14/34 16:55
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pomeroy, Scott So So 17:39.3 5:53 3 26/164 2/12 4/35 7/29 18:04
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Simpson, Ryan Jr Jr 21:43 7:14 3 142/161 8/9 32/35 5/7 22:50
(1:07,4.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Smith, Shea Sr Sr 14:59.3 5:00 3 11/260 1/1 1/35 9/43 18:15
(3:16,17.9)
18:15
(3:16,17.9)
15:07
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Swadling, Weston So So 17:12.4 5:44 3 17/164 1/12 3/35 10/32 18:00
(0:47,4.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Takasugi, Takumi Jr Jr 17:48 5:56 3 56/161 2/9 5/35 18/30 18:14
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Nam Sr Sr 18:07.6 6:03 3 41/117 1/3 7/35 20/36 19:04
(0:57,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilkerson, Elijah Jr Jr 20:36.2 6:52 3 122/161 7/9 29/35 5/8 21:38
(1:02,4.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Zeeman, Dean So So 19:10.8 6:24 3 67/164 6/12 19/35 3/11 20:27
(1:16,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zuniga, Adolfo Fr Fr 20:21.4 6:47 3 59/123 7/10 28/35 3/7 20:47
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/15 89:32
1:14
3 5:58 5:44 6:09 164 5:40 94:51
(5:18,5.6)
87:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Weston Swadling (15), Scott Pomeroy (23), Aiden Gomez (35), Shane Fremgen (43), Reese Clausi (48)
So 2nd 5 2/6 97:42
0:49
3 6:31 6:24 6:40 52 6:12 Dean Zeeman (7), Jack Blake (8), Caleb Enders (9), Andrew Cisneros (12), Luke Dillman (16)
Jr 1st 5 9/14 90:29
2:05
3 6:02 5:37 6:19 188 5:36 93:40
(3:12,3.4)
93:40
(3:12,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mark Pineda (13), Takumi Takasugi (33), Viencent Luong-kha (42), Michael caira (46), Joseph Fults (54)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 93:42
1:22
3 6:15 6:03 6:30 78 6:15 106:31
(12:49,12.0)
92:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Avery Heredia (6), Wyatt Perkins (7), Adam Chung (17), Drew Pfeifer (19), Lazarus Long (29)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 119:55
13:49
3 8:00 6:42 11:18 35 6:49 Nathan Aragon (3), Adolfo Zuniga (4), Ricardo González (7), Caden Guardino (10), James Agatep (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrick Denker Sr Dana Hills 14:33.2 4:51
2 Sean Robertson Sr Capistrano Valley 14:38.2 4:53
3 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 14:41.7 4:54
4 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 14:49 4:56
5 Jake Richardson Jr Point Loma 14:50.7 4:57
6 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 14:53.2 4:58
7 Jai Dawson So Dana Hills 14:56.1 4:59
8 Zeid Alhaj Hussain Jr Beckman 14:57.4 4:59
9 Jose Magana Jr Santa Ana Valley 14:58.4 4:59
10 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte 14:58.4 4:59
11 Shea Smith Sr Pacifica 14:59.3 5:00 1/1 1/35 9/43 18:15
(3:16)
18:15
(3:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Bryce Gilmore So Sage Creek 14:59.7 5:00
13 Landen Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 15:00.3 5:00
14 Andrew Schulz Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:00.5 5:00
15 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 15:00.7 5:00
16 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills 15:01.6 5:01
17 Ben Mckenna Sr Aliso Niguel 15:02.5 5:01
18 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos 15:02.5 5:01
19 Joshua Schuld Jr Beckman 15:04.1 5:01
20 Rahul Aggarwal Sr Beckman 15:04.4 5:01
21 Jose Galvan Sr Sweetwater 15:06.6 5:02
22 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 15:07.4 5:02
23 Ryan Broadhead Jr Dana Hills 15:09.9 5:03
24 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 15:11.1 5:04
25 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills 15:12.3 5:04
26 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 15:13.1 5:04
27 Giancarlo da Silva Jr Scripps Ranch 15:13.8 5:05
28 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 15:14.3 5:05
29 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills 15:14.6 5:05
30 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 15:15.1 5:05
31 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:15.3 5:05
32 Antonio Dinis Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:15.3 5:05
33 Omar Garcia Sr Dana Hills 15:15.5 5:05
34 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 15:16.4 5:05
35 Evan Hild So Santiago (Corona) 15:19.7 5:07
36 Trey Chatterton Jr Beckman 15:22.4 5:07
37 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 15:23.1 5:08
38 Oscar Gaspar-Chavez Sr Valley View 15:23.5 5:08
39 Brock Adams Jr Santiago (Corona) 15:24.5 5:08
40 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 15:25.1 5:08
41 Ryan O'Hara Sr San Marcos 15:26.2 5:09
42 Gabe Jasperson Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:26.5 5:09
43 Nicholas Brown Jr Westview 15:26.6 5:09
44 Edgar Lizarraga Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:27.3 5:09
45 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 15:27.6 5:09
46 Nathan Kuhn Sr San Clemente 15:27.7 5:09
47 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 15:28 5:09
48 Sean Cornell Sr San Marcos 15:28.7 5:10
49 Ethan Johnson Jr Dana Hills 15:29 5:10
50 Caden Farrow Jr Scripps Ranch 15:29.3 5:10
51 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos 15:29.5 5:10
52 Matthew Bartsch Sr Trabuco Hills 15:29.5 5:10
53 Ryan Boratynec Jr San Clemente 15:31.1 5:10
54 Benjamin Chose Sr Del Norte 15:33.4 5:11
55 Carson Smith So Great Oak 15:34.5 5:12
56 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:35.5 5:12
57 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 15:35.7 5:12
58 Juan Avendano Sr Godinez 15:36 5:12
59 Levi Taylor So San Marcos 15:36 5:12
60 Danny Almada Jr Trabuco Hills 15:36.5 5:12
61 AJ Tabanao Sr Great Oak 15:37.1 5:12
62 Brodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 15:38.6 5:13
63 David Kankowski Fr Great Oak 15:39.1 5:13
64 Edwin Vargas Jr Vista 15:39.4 5:13
65 Alberto Barraza Sr Sweetwater 15:40.2 5:13
66 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 15:42.2 5:14
67 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 15:42.3 5:14
68 Joey Buzzella Sr St Augustine 15:43.2 5:14
69 Adalberto De Jesus So Godinez 15:44.3 5:15
70 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 15:45.3 5:15
71 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel 15:45.4 5:15
72 Reid Gross Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:46.6 5:16
73 Omar Perez Jr Westview 15:47.5 5:16
74 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 15:47.8 5:16
75 Angel Sanchez Sr Perris 15:48.4 5:16
76 Cory Stone Sr Northwood 15:49 5:16
77 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 15:49 5:16
78 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 15:49.5 5:17
79 Benny Perez Sr Great Oak 15:49.6 5:17
80 Carson Baldevia Sr Great Oak 15:49.9 5:17
81 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel 15:49.9 5:17
82 Jovanny Garcia Sr Vista 15:50.4 5:17
83 Keegan Fredriksen Sr Aliso Niguel 15:50.7 5:17
84 Nathan Scheer So Dana Hills 15:50.8 5:17
85 Jacob Shuman Jr Canyon Crest Academy 15:51.5 5:17
86 Daniel Herrick Sr Del Norte 15:55 5:18
87 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 15:55 5:18
88 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 15:55.2 5:18
89 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 15:56.3 5:19
90 Alan Rodriguez Sr Godinez 15:56.5 5:19
91 Jasper Loverude Sr Millikan 15:58.1 5:19
92 Jordi Peiro Sr Apple Valley 15:59.1 5:20
93 Joshua Milnes So Vista 15:59.4 5:20
94 Micah Baird Sr Great Oak 16:00.4 5:20
95 Joe Acosta Sr Vista 16:01.1 5:20
96 Nicolas Saenz So El Camino (Oceanside) 16:01.4 5:20
97 Jude Giolitto Jr Del Norte 16:03.3 5:21
98 John Forbes So Trabuco Hills 16:03.9 5:21
99 Alexandre Leroy So Westview 16:03.9 5:21
100 Elliott Harrington Sr Newport Harbor 16:04.4 5:21
101 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 16:05.1 5:22
102 Ian Johnson Sr Carlsbad 16:06.3 5:22
103 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 16:08.6 5:23
104 Noah Palafox Jr Los Altos 16:08.9 5:23
105 Arthur Bravo Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:09 5:23
106 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:09.3 5:23
107 Joshua Denk Sr Aliso Niguel 16:10 5:23
108 Samuel Woulfe Sr Carlsbad 16:10.5 5:24
109 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 16:10.5 5:24
110 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 16:13 5:24
111 Han Abdali Sr Aliso Niguel 16:13.3 5:24
112 Marc Sailer Jr Trabuco Hills 16:13.5 5:25
113 Jacob Strayer Sr Trabuco Hills 16:13.6 5:25
114 Ethan Brown Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:14.1 5:25
115 Damien Perez Sr Great Oak 16:14.2 5:25
116 Jude Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 16:14.3 5:25
117 Evan Smith Sr Northwood 16:14.4 5:25
118 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos 16:14.4 5:25
119 Nathan Sandberg Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:15.1 5:25
120 Jesus Villareal Jr Vista 16:15.2 5:25
121 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 16:15.8 5:25
122 Andrew Bustamante Sr Godinez 16:16.2 5:25
123 Miles Mikkelsen Sr Newport Harbor 16:17.3 5:26
124 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 16:18.5 5:26
125 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:20 5:27
126 Mauricio Tamariz J Sr San Clemente 16:21.4 5:27
127 Neseem Taleghani Sr Mt Carmel 16:21.4 5:27
128 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel 16:21.7 5:27
129 Dillon Scott Sr San Clemente 16:21.8 5:27
130 Julian Pedroza Sr Beckman 16:22.3 5:27
131 Jose Sandoval Sr Paramount 16:22.7 5:28
132 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 16:23.8 5:28
133 Ethan Penfield Jr Sage Creek 16:26.8 5:29
134 Justin Larson Sr Northwood 16:26.9 5:29
135 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel 16:27.2 5:29
136 Miguel Antonio Sr Arroyo Valley 16:29.5 5:30
137 Joseph Alvarado Sr Santa Ana 16:31 5:30
138 Connor Crovella Sr Del Norte 16:31.9 5:31
139 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 16:31.9 5:31
140 Jack Baxter Sr Mt Carmel 16:34.7 5:32
141 Shane Lewis Sr Beckman 16:35 5:32
142 Alex Hansen Sr Mt Carmel 16:36.4 5:32
143 Fernando Quintanar Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:36.5 5:32
144 Angel Rodriguez Sr Sweetwater 16:37.5 5:33
145 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 16:37.6 5:33
146 Miguel Coronado Sr Millikan 16:37.7 5:33
147 Sirui Zhou Jr Trabuco Hills 16:38 5:33
148 Zeth Sandoval Sr Aliso Niguel 16:38.1 5:33
149 Max Segeberg Sr Great Oak 16:38.4 5:33
150 Hector Alva Sr Sweetwater 16:41.4 5:34
151 Ben Nelson Sr Sage Creek 16:41.5 5:34
152 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 16:42.9 5:34
153 Erik Edwards Sr Mt Carmel 16:43.3 5:34
154 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 16:43.8 5:35
155 Zachary Wayt Sr Beckman 16:47 5:36
156 Oscar Mateo Sr Santa Ana 16:47.7 5:36
157 Jorge Toscano Sr Clovis East 16:51 5:37
158 Josiah Broderick Sr Millikan 16:52.1 5:37
159 Jackson Old Sr Northwood 16:52.8 5:38
160 Nick Zarate Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:53 5:38
161 Isai De Leon Sr Sweetwater 16:53.7 5:38
162 Cole Costa Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:53.8 5:38
163 Kai Burke Sr Carlsbad 16:53.9 5:38
164 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Valley 16:54.8 5:38
165 Adam Mazariegos Sr Millikan 16:57 5:39
166 Joshua Grozen Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:58.1 5:39
167 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 16:58.3 5:39
168 Adam Gallardo Sr Arroyo Valley 16:58.6 5:40
169 John O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 16:58.9 5:40
170 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 16:59.8 5:40
171 Gavin Ward Sr Dana Hills 16:59.9 5:40
172 Blake Hernandez Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:00.2 5:40
173 Finn Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 17:00.8 5:40
174 Jackson Errecart Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:03.2 5:41
175 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:05.2 5:42
176 Myles Mendoza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:07.8 5:43
177 Christian Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 17:08 5:43
178 Joshua Turman Sr Del Norte 17:09.3 5:43
179 Kcey Bobo Sr Great Oak 17:09.8 5:43
180 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 17:12.7 5:44
181 Kenneth Furrer Sr Trabuco Hills 17:13.2 5:44
182 Andrew Fisher Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:14.4 5:45
183 Kade Gan Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:15.9 5:45
184 Gonzalo GarciaCast Sr Aliso Niguel 17:16.1 5:45
185 Zongsen Li Sr Del Norte 17:18.2 5:46
186 Diego Espinoza Jr Santa Ana 17:19.7 5:47
187 Jose Tamayo Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:20.1 5:47
188 Jack Ryan Sr Mt Carmel 17:21.1 5:47
189 Jackson Arnold Sr Great Oak 17:22.1 5:47
190 NIlo Antunez Sr Santa Ana 17:24.8 5:48
191 Manuel Becerra Sr Sweetwater 17:30.3 5:50
192 Shivan Khanna Sr Beckman 17:30.8 5:50
193 Joshua Kahr Sr Beckman 17:31.7 5:51
194 Esteban Hernandez Sr Paramount 17:32.4 5:51
195 Daniel Ma Sr Beckman 17:34.2 5:51
196 Cooper Robie Sr Aliso Niguel 17:35.1 5:52
197 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Valley 17:35.6 5:52
198 Jarred Fabia Sr Millikan 17:38.3 5:53
199 Roberto Morfin Sr Carlsbad 17:39.2 5:53
200 Luke Kersten Sr Beckman 17:39.8 5:53
201 Agustin Angulo Sr Paramount 17:41 5:54
202 Warren King Sr Carlsbad 17:43.5 5:55
203 Ricardo Martinez Sr Fallbrook 17:45.1 5:55
204 Josue Cruz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:46.9 5:56
205 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 17:47.6 5:56
206 Matthew Adachi Sr Northwood 17:48.7 5:56
207 Daniel Godinez Sr Arroyo Valley 17:52.4 5:57
208 Kevin Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 17:55.3 5:58
209 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 17:55.8 5:59
210 Julian Olivares Sr San Clemente 17:57.7 5:59
211 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Valley 17:57.9 5:59
212 Brian Legal Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:59.4 6:00
213 Zaid Bustami Sr Aliso Niguel 18:04.3 6:01
214 Noah Simon Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:06.8 6:02
215 Joe Rigney Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:09.5 6:03
216 Alberto Calletano Sr Arroyo Valley 18:10.4 6:03
217 Christian Goodell Sr Fallbrook 18:11.3 6:04
218 Joseph Bell Sr Fallbrook 18:21.2 6:07
219 Ross Baccanari Sr Del Norte 18:23.5 6:08
220 Christian Martinez Sr Mission Viejo 18:24.6 6:08
221 Colin Myrick Sr Beckman 18:26.6 6:09
222 David Pitterle Sr Trabuco Hills 18:30.9 6:10
223 Nathan Garay Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:47.3 6:16
224 Colin Okura Sr Aliso Niguel 18:47.6 6:16
225 Tyler Yang Sr Beckman 18:48.9 6:16
226 Jeffery Vincent Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:53 6:18
227 Chase Marquez Sr Clovis East 18:56.7 6:19
228 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 18:57.5 6:19
229 Cody Hohertz Sr Fountain Valley 18:59 6:20
230 Giovanni Agustin Sr Godinez 18:59.4 6:20
231 Eric Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 19:01.6 6:21
232 Vitush Agarwal Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:02.4 6:21
233 Jacob Grimstad Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:04.2 6:21
234 Andrew Rasas Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:05.6 6:22
235 Jack Galeotti Sr San Clemente 19:07.2 6:22
236 Kyle Roath Sr Aliso Niguel 19:08.8 6:23
237 Ian Whadford Sr Fallbrook 19:11 6:24
238 Steven Flores Sr San Clemente 19:13.4 6:24
239 Nolin Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 19:15.3 6:25
240 Orlando Rangel Sr Millikan 19:15.5 6:25
241 Bradley Beadle Sr Beckman 19:19.9 6:27
242 Dustin Le Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:20 6:27
243 Kevin Chang Sr Aliso Niguel 19:22.6 6:28
244 Tyler Nguyen Sr Mt Carmel 19:27.1 6:29
245 Alec Beay Sr Millikan 19:38.7 6:33
246 William Tran Sr Fountain Valley 19:45.5 6:35
247 Andrew Lee Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:49.8 6:37
248 Akshaj Srirambhatla Sr Del Norte 20:01.1 6:40
249 Phu Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 20:07.2 6:42
250 Ryan McCroskey Sr Great Oak 20:07.8 6:43
251 Kevin Madrigal Sr Paramount 20:08.6 6:43
252 Leandro Coronado Sr Millikan 20:13.9 6:45
253 Nathan Akiyoshi Sr Beckman 20:19.1 6:46
254 Edel Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 20:25.1 6:48
255 Pedram Bazargani Sr Aliso Niguel 20:38 6:53
256 Raffi Faul Sr Del Norte 20:46.1 6:55
257 Andrew Major Sr Aliso Niguel 21:23.1 7:08
258 Jesus Romero Sr Millikan 22:10 7:23
259 Holden Lynas Sr Fallbrook 23:03.9 7:41
260 Joseph Lehmeukuler Sr Mission Viejo 23:04.1 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raymond Ruvachaba Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:23.8 5:08
2 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:35 5:12
3 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:42.6 5:14
4 Alex Esquivel Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 15:43.5 5:15
5 Jesse Diaz Sr Indio 15:46 5:15
6 Miguel Flores Sr Ocean View 15:51.7 5:17
7 Reed Harris Sr High Tech High (SD) 15:56.7 5:19
8 Robert Cecena Sr Indio 16:06.5 5:22
9 Colin Schmitt Sr Sage Creek 16:06.5 5:22
10 David Michel Sr Santee EC 16:08.8 5:23
11 Vincent Navarro Sr Arlington 16:10.4 5:23
12 Joseph Schafstall Sr Serra 16:27.5 5:29
13 Joseph Siwiecki Sr Los Altos 16:28.7 5:30
14 Joshua King Sr Ocean View 16:33.3 5:31
15 Joseph Rivas Sr Don Bosco Tech 16:43 5:34
16 Kolbe Nguyen Sr Ocean View 16:44.1 5:35
17 Jose Hernandez Sr Los Altos 16:54.2 5:38
18 Parker Brame Sr Escondido Charter 16:57.7 5:39
19 Ian Wang Sr South Pasadena 16:59.2 5:40
20 Casey Reynolds Sr Don Bosco Tech 16:59.6 5:40
21 Gavin Riley Sr Serra 17:01 5:40
22 Elvis Bui Sr San Gorgonio 17:02.2 5:41
23 Julian Garcia Sr Imperial 17:05.1 5:42
24 Brian Vo Sr Oxford Academy 17:05.4 5:42
25 Kevin Guerrero Sr Santee EC 17:17.7 5:46
26 Oscar Cendejas Sr Don Bosco Tech 17:20 5:47
27 Kadin Coddington Sr Sage Creek 17:22.2 5:47
28 Jonathan Cruz Sr Ocean View 17:25.2 5:48
29 JT Miller Sr Sage Creek 17:26.5 5:49
30 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 17:26.8 5:49
31 Jesus Salas Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:29.6 5:50
32 Fabian Rendon Sr Holtville 17:31.9 5:51
33 Bradley Bohlken Sr Sonora 17:32.4 5:51
34 David Rush Sr Arlington 17:33.4 5:51
35 Brendon Maus Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:33.6 5:51
36 Samuel Rojo Sr San Gorgonio 17:34.5 5:52
37 Salvador Martinez Sr Santee EC 17:36.6 5:52
38 Sebastian Higuera Sr Indio 17:41.7 5:54
39 Alan Armenta Sr Del Lago Academy 17:49.5 5:57
40 Armando Gorosave Sr Imperial 18:00.5 6:00
41 Nam Tran Sr Pacifica 18:07.6 6:03 1/3 7/35 20/36
42 Joshua Medina Sr Serra 18:09.3 6:03
43 Aaron Lopez Sr Arlington 18:10.8 6:04
44 Jose Rodriguez Sr USC College Prep San 18:21.1 6:07
45 Erick Torres Sr Del Lago Academy 18:24.6 6:08
46 Gavin Blackfelner Sr Arlington 18:25.4 6:08
47 Josue Tellez Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:29.3 6:10
48 Breckin Uwins Sr Escondido Charter 18:31.1 6:10
49 Eric Salgado Sr Western 18:32.7 6:11
50 Roman Gatica Sr Serra 18:46.2 6:15
51 Joseph Pineda Sr Pacifica 18:49.3 6:16 2/3 15/35 15/27
52 Jonathan Martinez Sr Western 18:49.4 6:16
53 Chase Schurr Sr Rancho Christian 18:49.6 6:17
54 Johan Rodriguez Sr Santee EC 18:50.8 6:17
55 Diego Montroy Sr Estancia 18:57.4 6:19
56 Andre Aleman Sr Southwest (EC) 18:57.6 6:19
57 Nathan Beecher Sr Guajome Park Acad 18:59.3 6:20
58 Diego Garcia Sr Sage Creek 19:00 6:20
59 Christopher Amaya Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 19:02.4 6:21
60 Wesley Estes Sr Sage Creek 19:06.3 6:22
61 Jose Pilego Sr Western 19:08.1 6:23
62 Julian Mendoza Sr Whittier Christian 19:08.1 6:23
63 David Quintero Sr Del Lago Academy 19:13.3 6:24
64 Brian Escobedo Sr Avalon 19:19.7 6:27
65 Andrew Ruiz Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 19:21 6:27
66 Cole Guardino Sr Pacifica 19:21.8 6:27 3/3 21/35 12/20
67 Eddie Alcantar Sr Holtville 19:25.5 6:29
68 Eduardo Martinez Sr Southwest (EC) 19:25.8 6:29
69 Bryant Panjoja Sr Western 19:26.9 6:29
70 Joseph Nguyen Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:30.4 6:30
71 Juan Carlos Reynoso Sr St Augustine 19:32.8 6:31
72 Anibal Platero Sr Patriot 19:33 6:31
73 Keanu Rios De Sabato Sr Sage Creek 19:33.2 6:31
74 Benjamin Chavez Sr Sonora 19:39.5 6:33
75 Lance Cochran Sr Southwest (EC) 19:39.8 6:33
76 Evan Carillo Sr Hillcrest 19:43 6:34
77 Adam Rigsby Sr Whittier Christian 19:43.5 6:35
78 Jacob Meyer Sr Army-Navy Academy 20:01.4 6:40
79 Ethan Bodine Sr Guajome Park Acad 20:02.3 6:41
80 Minh To Sr Serra 20:09.6 6:43
81 Jaiden Luong Sr Sage Creek 20:11.2 6:44
82 Andrew Briones Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 20:11.9 6:44
83 Fernando Gomez Sr Saddleback 20:23 6:48
84 Matthew Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 20:25.4 6:48
85 Henry Luu Sr San Gorgonio 20:25.4 6:48
86 Ethan Stefan Sr Sage Creek 20:26.1 6:49
87 Joseph Reynoso Sr Don Bosco Tech 20:35.3 6:52
88 Daniel Silva Sr Avalon 20:35.3 6:52
89 Nathan Valencia Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 20:36.2 6:52
90 Jeremy Santos Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:36.4 6:52
91 Jose Reyes Sr Don Bosco Tech 20:41.7 6:54
92 Andrew Nguyen Sr San Gorgonio 20:42.4 6:54
93 Pedro Marquez Sr Avalon 20:59.9 7:00
94 Alex Medina Sr Sonora 21:01.1 7:00
95 Jacob Escamilla Sr USC College Prep San 21:24.3 7:08
96 Fernando Ramirez Sr High Tech High NC 21:28.6 7:10
97 Maximillian Mendoza Sr South Pasadena 21:40.1 7:13
98 Angel Puegero Sr Avalon 21:42.1 7:14
99 Michael Salazar Sr Western 21:52.4 7:17
100 Kien Ha Sr Army-Navy Academy 21:55 7:18
101 Dharielle Ursula Sr Hillcrest 22:08.5 7:23
102 Travis Anger Sr Western 22:08.6 7:23
103 Maximilian Mooradian Sr Army-Navy Academy 22:19 7:26
104 Arturo Rivera Sr Imperial 22:36.1 7:32
105 Leland Lugo Sr Army-Navy Academy 22:39.4 7:33
106 Chris Cortez Sr Western 22:42.2 7:34
107 Alejandro Quinonez Sr South Pasadena 23:13.1 7:44
108 Kevin Angel Sr USC College Prep San 23:22.5 7:48
109 Moises Gutierrez Sr Desert Hot Springs 23:31.1 7:50
110 Randy Araujo Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:51.9 7:57
111 Andrew Chavez Sr USC College Prep San 24:07.7 8:03
112 Edgar Hernandez Sr USC College Prep San 24:10.4 8:03
113 Gaven Mcghee Sr Saddleback Valley Ch 24:23.2 8:08
114 Lorenzo Alejandres Sr USC College Prep San 24:23.3 8:08
115 Eduardo Sosa Sr Patriot 25:41.4 8:34
116 Gabriel Miranda Sr Western 26:08.2 8:43
117 Bobby Magallon Sr USC College Prep San 26:39.8 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Gonzalez So Ocean View 15:35.1 5:12
2 Masaki Mendoza So Patriot 15:56.2 5:19
3 Aidan Ruiz So Patriot 16:28.4 5:29
4 Shervin Bahmanpour So Sage Creek 16:31.9 5:31
5 Joaquin Hernandez So Del Lago Academy 16:33.5 5:31
6 Doug Frattini Edwa So High Tech High (SD) 16:33.6 5:31
7 Pablo Chapman So High Tech High NC 16:35.1 5:32
8 Adrian Ramirez So Ocean View 16:37.2 5:32
9 Shaun Preston So Del Lago Academy 16:48.6 5:36
10 Brandon Gayler So Ocean View 16:50.6 5:37
11 Brady Nakamura So South Pasadena 16:59.2 5:40
12 Jeremiah Echeverria So Sonora 17:06.1 5:42
13 Benjamin Linza So Ocean View 17:09.3 5:43
14 Andres Chavez So Indio 17:09.3 5:43
15 Zachary DuBourdieu So Sage Creek 17:11 5:44
16 Charles Schooner So High Tech High (SD) 17:11.5 5:44
17 Weston Swadling So Pacifica 17:12.4 5:44 1/12 3/35 10/32
18 Marcus Chavez So Don Bosco Tech 17:12.6 5:44
19 Liam De Villa Bourke So South Pasadena 17:17.2 5:46
20 Chad Ferguson So Hillcrest 17:19 5:46
21 Giovany Ocampo So Estancia 17:25.1 5:48
22 Nalu Coons So St Augustine 17:33.5 5:51
23 David Aguilar So Sage Creek 17:36.9 5:52
24 Nic Otte So Del Lago Academy 17:38.3 5:53
25 Angelo Romero So High Tech High (SD) 17:38.7 5:53
26 Scott Pomeroy So Pacifica 17:39.3 5:53 2/12 4/35 7/29
27 Diego Melchor So San Gorgonio 17:42.3 5:54
28 Kaleb Kaye So Guajome Park Acad 17:43.8 5:55
29 Adrian Estrada So Los Altos 17:46 5:55
30 Jared Castaneda So Hillcrest 17:46.2 5:55
31 Nathan Hall So Sage Creek 17:47.2 5:56
32 Spencer Marquet So Sage Creek 17:47.6 5:56
33 Matthew Nunes So La Jolla 17:48.4 5:56
34 Nathan Osborn So High Tech High (SD) 17:54.9 5:58
35 Andrew Ramirez So Saddleback 17:57.6 5:59
36 Brenton Dunn So Don Bosco Tech 17:58.1 5:59
37 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 17:58.4 5:59
38 Jovan Diaz So Indio 18:01.1 6:00
39 Frail Cortez So Saddleback 18:01.5 6:01
40 Luke Fries So St Augustine 18:01.9 6:01
41 Emmanuel Gutierrez So Saddleback 18:03.3 6:01
42 Aiden Gomez So Pacifica 18:04 6:01 3/12 6/35 7/21
43 David Lopez So Rancho Alamitos 18:04.5 6:02
44 Isaiah Han So High Tech High (SD) 18:06.5 6:02
45 Leo Ambrogelly So Sage Creek 18:06.8 6:02
46 Emmerson Montgomery So Sage Creek 18:07.2 6:02
47 Jesus Patron So High Tech High (SD) 18:08.4 6:03
48 Eric Coy So Del Lago Academy 18:08.6 6:03
49 Jacob Hermeda So Del Lago Academy 18:08.8 6:03
50 Shane Fremgen So Pacifica 18:10.5 6:04 4/12 9/35 5/18
51 Salah Dawood So High Tech High (SD) 18:15.3 6:05
52 Alejandro Estrada So Saddleback 18:18.1 6:06
53 Nathan Hermosillo So Sonora 18:18.9 6:06
54 Reese Cruz So La Jolla 18:19.3 6:06
55 Frank Hale So Saddleback Valley Ch 18:20.8 6:07
56 Benjamin Cravatt So La Jolla 18:22.1 6:07
57 Jason Musbach So Sage Creek 18:24.9 6:08
58 Reese Clausi So Pacifica 18:26.1 6:09 5/12 12/35 4/15
59 Calvin Battaglia So Sage Creek 18:26.4 6:09
60 Dillin Siembieda So Ocean View 18:40.5 6:14
61 Emiliano Gonzalez So Rancho Alamitos 18:45.6 6:15
62 Joshua Reyna So USC College Prep San 18:45.6 6:15
63 Brian Earwood So Patriot 18:45.8 6:15
64 Antolin Garduno So Arlington 18:56.7 6:19
65 Austin Borgerding So South Pasadena 18:59.8 6:20
66 Nick Watson So St Augustine 19:10.4 6:23
67 Dean Zeeman So Pacifica 19:10.8 6:24 6/12 19/35 3/11
68 Jack Blake So Pacifica 19:15.8 6:25 7/12 20/35 3/10
69 Spencer Courtney So La Jolla 19:19.7 6:27
70 Ronald Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 19:21.1 6:27
71 Dante Arminio So La Jolla 19:21.2 6:27
72 Daniel Choi So South Pasadena 19:21.8 6:27
73 Caleb Enders So Pacifica 19:24.9 6:28 8/12 22/35 2/9
74 Elijah Vega So Academy for Academic 19:28 6:29
75 Mason Rogers So Southwest (EC) 19:29.9 6:30
76 Hank Chen So South Pasadena 19:30 6:30
77 Jackson Studebaker So St Augustine 19:30.5 6:30
78 Santiago Tucker So St Augustine 19:34.4 6:31
79 Gerardo Pesqueira So Imperial 19:34.8 6:32
80 Ryan German So Academy for Academic 19:35.7 6:32
81 Santiago Lucero So Desert Hot Springs 19:37.9 6:33
82 George Guerrero So Los Altos 19:38.5 6:33
83 David Medina So Arlington 19:44.5 6:35
84 Issac Hernandez So USC College Prep San 19:45.8 6:35
85 Zenji Yafuso So Sage Creek 19:50.5 6:37
86 Andrew Cisneros So Pacifica 19:51 6:37 9/12 24/35 2/8
87 Dominic Chamorro So South Pasadena 19:51.6 6:37
88 Kaden Chai So South Pasadena 19:52.4 6:37
89 Connor Young So Sage Creek 19:54 6:38
90 Jacob Adcock So High Tech High NC 19:54.4 6:38
91 Luke Dillman So Pacifica 19:59.6 6:40 10/12 25/35 2/6
92 Giovani Quiroz So Saddleback 20:01.3 6:40
93 Paul Birch Fr Estancia 20:04.2 6:41
94 Jonathon Altomirano So Pacifica 20:04.6 6:42 11/12 26/35 2/3
95 Ryan Elamri So High Tech High (SD) 20:06.5 6:42
96 Brandon Melendez So Saddleback 20:12.1 6:44
97 Danny Ho So Rancho Alamitos 20:13.2 6:44
98 Carlos Campa So Don Bosco Tech 20:16.1 6:45
99 Rafael Montana So Desert Hot Springs 20:21.7 6:47
100 Miguel Fonseca So Escondido Charter 20:22.8 6:48
101 Brandon Villasenor So Southwest (EC) 20:25.1 6:48
102 Diego Fuentes So Imperial 20:26.4 6:49
103 Draven De La Cruz So Los Altos 20:31 6:50
104 Adrian Abrego So Saddleback 20:31.5 6:51
105 Kaishu Detwiller So Del Lago Academy 20:32.9 6:51
106 Landon Elton So Guajome Park Acad 20:36.4 6:52
107 Marcello Favela So Escondido Charter 20:41.6 6:54
108 Andrew Rodriguez So San Gorgonio 20:46.1 6:55
109 Elias Aceves So Pacifica 20:50 6:57 12/12 30/35 1/2
110 Alec Jenkings So Army-Navy Academy 20:55.9 6:59
111 Spalding Aaron So Saddleback Valley Ch 20:57.6 6:59
112 Steven Coons So St Augustine 20:58.4 6:59
113 Jeffrey Slavin So Hillcrest 20:58.9 7:00
114 Sean Lu So Army-Navy Academy 20:59.7 7:00
115 Aziz Hassan So La Jolla 21:03 7:01
116 Elias Bush So Imperial 21:09.3 7:03
117 Jennoh Rhee So South Pasadena 21:17.6 7:06
118 Dyson Guerra So Saddleback Valley Ch 21:19.6 7:07
119 Salvador Meza So Desert Hot Springs 21:20.6 7:07
120 Colin Dandy Fr Del Lago Academy 21:24.8 7:08
121 Joshua Ramirez So South Pasadena 21:26.6 7:09
122 Joshua White So Sage Creek 21:26.7 7:09
123 Patrick Brooks So High Tech High (SD) 21:29 7:10
124 Leon Wang So La Jolla 21:29.4 7:10
125 Luis Carbajal So Don Bosco Tech 21:37.3 7:12
126 Aidan Rickwa So St Augustine 21:38.5 7:13
127 Cameron Spencer So St. Pius X - St. Mat 21:41 7:14
128 Mateo Estrada Vega So La Jolla 21:45.2 7:15
129 Marc Alvarez So Patriot 21:49.8 7:17
130 Garrett Otis So Imperial 21:54.3 7:18
131 Fernando Torres So Saddleback 22:00.3 7:20
132 Anthony Rivas So Hillcrest 22:39.1 7:33
133 Andrew Chiariello So High Tech High NC 22:41.3 7:34
134 Russell Fish So La Jolla 22:46.9 7:36
135 Ben Le So Rancho Alamitos 22:54.1 7:38
136 Fernando Mercado So Del Lago Academy 22:54.2 7:38
137 Steven Gonzalez So Desert Hot Springs 23:08.1 7:43
138 Jared Rojero So Del Lago Academy 23:12.9 7:44
139 Jaden Abrams So San Gorgonio 23:15.9 7:45
140 Spencer Lee So High Tech High NC 23:34.1 7:51
141 Hector Gardea So Don Bosco Tech 23:34.5 7:52
142 Blaise Ley Fr High Tech High (SD) 23:48.4 7:56
143 Aldair Murillo So Desert Hot Springs 23:53.7 7:58
144 Chris Medina So Hillcrest 23:59.5 8:00
145 Josh Esminger So Del Lago Academy 24:02.5 8:01
146 Emanuel Monroy So Estancia 24:11.9 8:04
147 Andrew Nguyen So Western 24:31.6 8:11
148 Andy Mueller So Rancho Christian 24:49.1 8:16
149 Zakk Palanca So High Tech High (SD) 25:13.1 8:24
150 Mateo Nakano So Don Bosco Tech 25:20.8 8:27
151 Shaker Sara So Patriot 25:34.1 8:31
152 Kaden Cross So Desert Hot Springs 25:42.6 8:34
153 Kyle Roner So High Tech High NC 25:45.8 8:35
154 Nathaniel Little Fr High Tech High NC 25:47.4 8:36
155 Cody Hill So Saddleback Valley Ch 25:48.7 8:36
156 Joshua Prahovic So High Tech High NC 25:51 8:37
157 Nathan Nieblas So Don Bosco Tech 26:08.5 8:43
158 Kyle Becker So Southwest (EC) 27:19 9:06
159 Zane Frietas So High Tech High NC 28:22.4 9:27
160 Dylan Porcher So San Gorgonio 28:42.7 9:34
161 Issac Mendoza So Don Bosco Tech 29:14.4 9:45
162 Duke Cañada So Don Bosco Tech 29:42.9 9:54
163 Bear Greenfield So High Tech High NC 30:41.6 10:14
164 Zachary Johnson Fr High Tech High NC 31:30.6 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ocean View
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
84:53
16:59
5:40
80 Diego Gonzalez
So
15:35
5:12
1
Adrian Ramirez
So
16:37
5:32
8
Brandon Gayler
So
16:51
5:37
10
Benjamin Linza
So
17:09
5:43
12
Dillin Siembieda
So
18:41
6:14
49








2 Sage Creek
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
86:55
17:23
5:48
88 Shervin Bahmanpour
So
16:32
5:31
4
Zachary DuBourdieu
So
17:11
5:44
13
David Aguilar
So
17:37
5:52
20
Nathan Hall
So
17:47
5:56
25
Spencer Marquet
So
17:48
5:56
26
Leo Ambrogelly
So
18:07
6:02
38
Emmerson Montgomery
So
18:07
6:02
39
3 High Tech High (SD)
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:33
87:25
17:29
5:50
107 Doug Frattini Edwa
So
16:34
5:31
6
Charles Schooner
So
17:12
5:44
14
Angelo Romero
So
17:39
5:53
22
Nathan Osborn
So
17:55
5:58
28
Isaiah Han
So
18:07
6:02
37
Jesus Patron
So
18:08
6:03
40
Salah Dawood
So
18:15
6:05
44
4 Del Lago Academy
4-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:35
87:18
17:28
5:49
118 Joaquin Hernandez
So
16:34
5:31
5
Shaun Preston
So
16:49
5:36
9
Nic Otte
So
17:38
5:53
21
Eric Coy
So
18:09
6:03
41
Jacob Hermeda
So
18:09
6:03
42
Kaishu Detwiller
So
20:33
6:51
72
Colin Dandy
Fr
21:25
7:08
77
5 Pacifica
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:14
89:32
17:54
5:58
164 Weston Swadling
So
17:12
5:44
15
Scott Pomeroy
So
17:39
5:53
23
Aiden Gomez
So
18:04
6:01
35
Shane Fremgen
So
18:11
6:04
43
Reese Clausi
So
18:26
6:09
48
Dean Zeeman
So
19:11
6:24
54
Jack Blake
So
19:16
6:25
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 South Pasadena
7-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:23
90:36
18:07
6:02
170 Brady Nakamura
So
16:59
5:40
11
Liam De Villa Bourke
So
17:17
5:46
17
Noah Kuhn
So
17:58
5:59
31
Austin Borgerding
So
19:00
6:20
52
Daniel Choi
So
19:22
6:27
59
Hank Chen
So
19:30
6:30
60
Dominic Chamorro
So
19:52
6:37
64
7 Saddleback
13-11-8-8-7
Gap: 2:04
92:22
18:28
6:09
206 Andrew Ramirez
So
17:58
5:59
29
Frail Cortez
So
18:02
6:01
32
Emmanuel Gutierrez
So
18:03
6:01
34
Alejandro Estrada
So
18:18
6:06
45
Giovani Quiroz
So
20:01
6:40
66
Brandon Melendez
So
20:12
6:44
67
Adrian Abrego
So
20:32
6:51
71
8 St Augustine
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:01
93:51
18:46
6:15
228 Nalu Coons
So
17:34
5:51
19
Luke Fries
So
18:02
6:01
33
Nick Watson
So
19:10
6:23
53
Jackson Studebaker
So
19:31
6:30
61
Santiago Tucker
So
19:34
6:31
62
Steven Coons
So
20:58
6:59
73
Aidan Rickwa
So
21:39
7:13
80
8 Patriot
2-1-5-7-8
Gap: 9:38
98:34
19:43
6:34
228 Masaki Mendoza
So
15:56
5:19
2
Aidan Ruiz
So
16:28
5:29
3
Brian Earwood
So
18:46
6:15
51
Marc Alvarez
So
21:50
7:17
81
Shaker Sara
So
25:34
8:31
91








10 La Jolla
12-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:33
93:11
18:38
6:13
234 Matthew Nunes
So
17:48
5:56
27
Reese Cruz
So
18:19
6:06
46
Benjamin Cravatt
So
18:22
6:07
47
Spencer Courtney
So
19:20
6:27
56
Dante Arminio
So
19:21
6:27
58
Aziz Hassan
So
21:03
7:01
75
Leon Wang
So
21:29
7:10
78
11 Don Bosco Tech
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 6:22
100:39
20:08
6:43
281 Marcus Chavez
So
17:13
5:44
16
Brenton Dunn
So
17:58
5:59
30
Carlos Campa
So
20:16
6:45
69
Luis Carbajal
So
21:37
7:12
79
Hector Gardea
So
23:35
7:52
87
Mateo Nakano
So
25:21
8:27
90
Nathan Nieblas
So
26:09
8:43
96
12 Hillcrest
10-8-11-12-12
Gap: 6:41
102:43
20:33
6:51
287 Chad Ferguson
So
17:19
5:46
18
Jared Castaneda
So
17:46
5:55
24
Jeffrey Slavin
So
20:59
7:00
74
Anthony Rivas
So
22:39
7:33
82
Chris Medina
So
24:00
8:00
89








13 Rancho Alamitos
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 4:50
99:19
19:52
6:37
295 David Lopez
So
18:05
6:02
36
Emiliano Gonzalez
So
18:46
6:15
50
Ronald Nguyen
So
19:21
6:27
57
Danny Ho
So
20:13
6:44
68
Ben Le
So
22:54
7:38
84








14 High Tech High NC
6-12-14-14-14
Gap: 9:11
108:31
21:42
7:14
334 Pablo Chapman
So
16:35
5:32
7
Jacob Adcock
So
19:54
6:38
65
Andrew Chiariello
So
22:41
7:34
83
Spencer Lee
So
23:34
7:51
86
Kyle Roner
So
25:46
8:35
93
Nathaniel Little
Fr
25:47
8:36
94
Joshua Prahovic
So
25:51
8:37
95
15 Desert Hot Springs
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:16
108:22
21:40
7:13
382 Santiago Lucero
So
19:38
6:33
63
Rafael Montana
So
20:22
6:47
70
Salvador Meza
So
21:21
7:07
76
Steven Gonzalez
So
23:08
7:43
85
Aldair Murillo
So
23:54
7:58
88
Kaden Cross
So
25:43
8:34
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
92:56
18:35
6:12
25 Leo Ambrogelly
So
18:07
6:02
1
Emmerson Montgomery
So
18:07
6:02
2
Jason Musbach
So
18:25
6:08
5
Calvin Battaglia
So
18:26
6:09
6
Zenji Yafuso
So
19:51
6:37
11
Connor Young
So
19:54
6:38
15
Joshua White
So
21:27
7:09
24
2 Pacifica
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
97:42
19:32
6:31
52 Dean Zeeman
So
19:11
6:24
7
Jack Blake
So
19:16
6:25
8
Caleb Enders
So
19:25
6:28
9
Andrew Cisneros
So
19:51
6:37
12
Luke Dillman
So
20:00
6:40
16
Jonathon Altomirano
So
20:05
6:42
17
Elias Aceves
So
20:50
6:57
20
3 High Tech High (SD)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:40
101:48
20:22
6:47
78 Jesus Patron
So
18:08
6:03
3
Salah Dawood
So
18:15
6:05
4
Ryan Elamri
So
20:07
6:42
18
Patrick Brooks
So
21:29
7:10
25
Blaise Ley
Fr
23:48
7:56
28
Zakk Palanca
So
25:13
8:24
30




4 South Pasadena
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
101:58
20:24
6:48
81 Hank Chen
So
19:30
6:30
10
Dominic Chamorro
So
19:52
6:37
13
Kaden Chai
So
19:52
6:37
14
Jennoh Rhee
So
21:18
7:06
21
Joshua Ramirez
So
21:27
7:09
23








5 Del Lago Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
112:07
22:25
7:28
123 Kaishu Detwiller
So
20:33
6:51
19
Colin Dandy
Fr
21:25
7:08
22
Fernando Mercado
So
22:54
7:38
26
Jared Rojero
So
23:13
7:44
27
Josh Esminger
So
24:03
8:01
29








6 High Tech High NC
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:43
142:13
28:27
9:29
165 Nathaniel Little
Fr
25:47
8:36
31
Joshua Prahovic
So
25:51
8:37
32
Zane Frietas
So
28:22
9:27
33
Bear Greenfield
So
30:42
10:14
34
Zachary Johnson
Fr
31:31
10:30
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Jimenez Jr Holtville 15:41.1 5:14
2 Andrew Villapudua Jr South Pasadena 15:52 5:17
3 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 15:58.5 5:20
4 Parker Walpole Jr Ocean View 16:00 5:20
5 Jacob Bravo Jr Academy for Academic 16:06.1 5:22
6 Ryan Hernandez Jr St. Pius X - St. Mat 16:08 5:23
7 Michael Hernandez Jr Ocean View 16:18.1 5:26
8 Pablo Miranda Jr Santee EC 16:18.5 5:26
9 Benicio Perez Jr South Pasadena 16:21.2 5:27
10 Andrew Parkinson Jr South Pasadena 16:23.2 5:28
11 Aidan Vargas Jr Imperial 16:39.3 5:33
12 Angel Cabrera Jr Santee EC 16:42.2 5:34
13 Cameron Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 16:45.5 5:35
14 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Patriot 16:48.3 5:36
15 Isidro Aguilar Jr Sonora 16:48.8 5:36
16 Jason Cuevas Jr Western 16:49.2 5:36
17 Alejandro Tinajero Jr San Gorgonio 16:51.4 5:37
18 Mark Pineda Jr Pacifica 16:51.6 5:37 1/9 2/35 14/34
19 Raul Andrade Jr San Gorgonio 16:55.4 5:38
20 Frank Juarez Jr Los Altos 16:56.7 5:39
21 Tony Bui Jr San Gorgonio 16:57.2 5:39
22 Edgar Ocampo Jr San Gorgonio 16:57.9 5:39
23 Karl Fernandez Jr Los Altos 16:58.8 5:40
24 Jayce Hottenroth Jr Oxford Academy 16:59.3 5:40
25 John Hagan Jr High Tech High (SD) 17:04.9 5:42
26 Connor Britain Jr Hillcrest 17:10.9 5:44
27 James Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 17:11.4 5:44
28 Ben Shafer Jr Del Lago Academy 17:13 5:44
29 Joshua Lim Jr Oxford Academy 17:15.1 5:45
30 Victor Paniagua Jr Imperial 17:16.5 5:46
31 Joel Gil Jr Holtville 17:18.6 5:46
32 Sam Patriquin High Tech High (SD) 17:18.7 5:46
33 Joseph Ensley Jr Arlington 17:19.1 5:46
34 Max Unger Jr Sage Creek 17:21.2 5:47
35 Crizzly Agustin Jr Santee EC 17:21.4 5:47
36 Isaac Amador Jr Escondido Charter 17:24.4 5:48
37 Joseph Legg Jr St Augustine 17:25.4 5:48
38 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:25.4 5:48
39 Cuauhtemoc Baltazar Jr Western 17:25.9 5:49
40 Alan Carriedo Jr Hillcrest 17:26.8 5:49
41 Roshan Hargens Jr La Jolla 17:27.9 5:49
42 Kevin Korevaar Jr La Jolla 17:30.7 5:50
43 Jacob Woodruff Jr Arlington 17:32.4 5:51
44 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 17:34.8 5:52
45 Joshua Bravo Jr Academy for Academic 17:38 5:53
46 Conrad Maas Jr High Tech High NC 17:38.2 5:53
47 Julian Canez Jr High Tech High NC 17:40.5 5:54
48 Bryce Sconyers Jr Sage Creek 17:40.5 5:54
49 Nathan Knepple Jr Serra 17:41.7 5:54
50 Simon Gonzalez Jr Santee EC 17:42.2 5:54
51 Kevin Lopez Jr Saddleback 17:42.3 5:54
52 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 17:44.1 5:55
53 Axel Abrica Jr Imperial 17:44.3 5:55
54 Noe Avila Jr Sage Creek 17:45.1 5:55
55 Eric Carlsson-Zhang Jr Army-Navy Academy 17:45.9 5:55
56 Takumi Takasugi Jr Pacifica 17:48 5:56 2/9 5/35 18/30
57 Ricardo Cuahutenango Jr Del Lago Academy 17:51.6 5:57
58 Jordan Bravo Jr Academy for Academic 17:53.1 5:58
59 Alexander Rivera Jr Western 17:53.9 5:58
60 Colin Grace Jr South Pasadena 17:54.8 5:58
61 Alexis Ordaz Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:59.5 6:00
62 Kaden Dusharme Jr High Tech High NC 17:59.8 6:00
63 Juan Remigio Jr Indio 18:06 6:02
64 Brandon Leung Jr Los Altos 18:08 6:03
65 Edgar Hernandez Jr Southwest (EC) 18:10.1 6:03
66 Martin Fuentes Jr Imperial 18:11.5 6:04
67 Dylan Sevilla Jr South Pasadena 18:12.3 6:04
68 Viencent Luong-kha Jr Pacifica 18:18.2 6:06 3/9 11/35 12/25
69 Elijah Ramos Jr Los Altos 18:19.1 6:06
70 Omar Lopez Jr San Gorgonio 18:22.8 6:08
71 Andrew Islas Jr Imperial 18:24.9 6:08
72 Michael caira Jr Pacifica 18:34.7 6:12 4/9 13/35 7/19
73 Matthew Moreno Ramos Jr Desert Hot Springs 18:35.3 6:12
74 Cesar Fragoso Jr Patriot 18:36.1 6:12
75 Jovanny Mota Jr Del Lago Academy 18:44.4 6:15
76 Stefan Ungureanu Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:44.4 6:15
77 Francisco Ibarra Jr South Pasadena 18:46.5 6:16
78 Eric Dominguez Jr Western 18:46.6 6:16
79 Riley Williams Jr South Pasadena 18:47.7 6:16
80 Caleb George Jr Rancho Christian 18:48.8 6:16
81 Isaac Jimenez Jr Saddleback 18:53.6 6:18
82 Isaac Armenta Jr Del Lago Academy 18:55.1 6:18
83 Joseph Fults Jr Pacifica 18:56.2 6:19 5/9 16/35 4/14
84 John Ruiz Jr San Gorgonio 18:56.4 6:19
85 Jason Brown Jr Hillcrest 18:56.8 6:19
86 Cris Hernandez Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:57.6 6:19
87 Christian Medina Jr San Gorgonio 18:59.7 6:20
88 Ian Jett Jr Sage Creek 18:59.8 6:20
89 Julian Acosta Jr Pacifica 19:06.1 6:22 6/9 18/35 3/11
90 Andrew Nguyen Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:07.3 6:22
91 Austin Kingston Jr La Jolla 19:12.6 6:24
92 Tristan Melillo Jr Del Lago Academy 19:13.1 6:24
93 Jorge Manzano Jr Imperial 19:13.5 6:25
94 Alessio Becerra Sr Indio 19:13.8 6:25
95 Bobby Wilson Jr Guajome Park Acad 19:17.8 6:26
96 Angel Salvador Jr Western 19:22.4 6:27
97 Shoda Ryu Jr Army-Navy Academy 19:27.1 6:29
98 Erick Iniguez Jr Saddleback 19:28.1 6:29
99 Jack Busche Jr Ocean View 19:29.7 6:30
100 Michael Szobonya Jr Academy for Academic 19:29.7 6:30
101 Nick Brown Jr La Jolla 19:33.1 6:31
102 Ernesto Flores Jr Los Altos 19:37.2 6:32
103 Isaac Sanchez Jr Sonora 19:38.7 6:33
104 Kevin Rico Jr Saddleback 19:42.1 6:34
105 Diego Macias Jr Imperial 19:51.9 6:37
106 Isaiah Alvarez Sr Sonora 19:56.7 6:39
107 John Bentley Jr Del Lago Academy 19:58.5 6:40
108 Cyrus Ledezma Jr Sonora 20:05.1 6:42
109 German Salmeron Jr Desert Hot Springs 20:05.3 6:42
110 Alan Gonzalez Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:10.9 6:44
111 Michael Griffith Jr Sage Creek 20:12.8 6:44
112 Moses Montanez Jr Academy for Academic 20:13.2 6:44
113 Anthony Mendizabal Jr St. Pius X - St. Mat 20:13.6 6:45
114 Adrian Serra Jr San Gorgonio 20:14.1 6:45
115 Joseph Mendoza Jr Whittier Christian 20:14.4 6:45
116 Jair Betanzos Jr USC College Prep San 20:16.7 6:46
117 Bryan Andrade Jr Saddleback 20:23.1 6:48
118 Will Griffith Jr South Pasadena 20:26.7 6:49
119 Erik Gonzalez Jr Patriot 20:27.2 6:49
120 Jose Cubias Jr Hillcrest 20:31 6:50
121 Anthony Robbins Jr Imperial 20:35.4 6:52
122 Elijah Wilkerson Jr Pacifica 20:36.2 6:52 7/9 29/35 5/8
123 Cristian Morales Jr Santee EC 20:37.4 6:52
124 Richard Alconedo Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:40 6:53
125 Nicholas Urban Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:45.7 6:55
126 Eric Bolanos Jr Patriot 20:52.1 6:57
127 Jaden Eden Jr South Pasadena 21:00.2 7:00
128 Brian Sanchez Jr Saddleback 21:00.7 7:00
129 Martin Compos Jr San Gorgonio 21:07.3 7:02
130 Simon Robles Jr Imperial 21:08.3 7:03
131 Albert Antho Garcia Jr Patriot 21:10.6 7:04
132 Caleb Robertson Jr Imperial 21:11.4 7:04
133 Adrian Jimenez Jr Del Lago Academy 21:23 7:08
134 Angel Rico Jr USC College Prep San 21:24.6 7:08
135 David Lin Jr Army-Navy Academy 21:26.9 7:09
136 Bryant Irisson Jr Escondido Charter 21:27.2 7:09
137 Isaac Castillo Jr Saddleback 21:28.6 7:10
138 Miguel Torres Jr USC College Prep San 21:28.9 7:10
139 Jose Gonzalez Jr Desert Hot Springs 21:32.8 7:11
140 Holden Nguyen Jr Army-Navy Academy 21:37.1 7:12
141 Daniel Cortez Fr Santee EC 21:43 7:14
142 Ryan Simpson Jr Pacifica 21:43 7:14 8/9 32/35 5/7
143 Justin Rodriguez Jr Del Lago Academy 21:44.5 7:15
144 Bruno Mendez Jr Sage Creek 21:55.3 7:18
145 Parker Poorman Fr High Tech High (SD) 21:58.5 7:20
146 Brandon Ulin Jr Desert Hot Springs 22:13.2 7:24
147 Jaime Lino Jr Desert Hot Springs 22:24.2 7:28
148 Sergio Correa Jr Western 22:29.6 7:30
149 Julian Mora Jr Imperial 22:32.8 7:31
150 Roman Fu Jr Rancho Christian 22:35.6 7:32
151 Bobby Chang Jr Pacifica 22:36.2 7:32 9/9 33/35 5/6
152 Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr Patriot 22:47.2 7:36
153 Ethan Jenson Jr Rancho Christian 22:58.4 7:39
154 Andrew Rodriquez Jr Whittier Christian 23:15.2 7:45
155 Steven Pham Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:33.4 7:51
156 Bortolo Benitez Jr San Gorgonio 24:18.5 8:06
157 Damian Lopez Jr Imperial 24:20.2 8:07
158 Simon Vega Jr Saddleback 24:36.6 8:12
159 Braulio Garcia Jr Saddleback 25:14.6 8:25
160 Ethan Silveira Jr High Tech High NC 27:08.9 9:03
161 Mouhammad Badrani Jr Escondido Charter 29:46.4 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
83:55
16:47
5:36
67 Andrew Villapudua
Jr
15:52
5:17
1
Benicio Perez
Jr
16:21
5:27
5
Andrew Parkinson
Jr
16:23
5:28
6
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
17:35
5:52
25
Pieter Wielenga
Jr
17:44
5:55
30
Colin Grace
Jr
17:55
5:58
37
Dylan Sevilla
Jr
18:12
6:04
41
2 San Gorgonio
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:31
86:05
17:13
5:44
103 Alejandro Tinajero
Jr
16:51
5:37
12
Raul Andrade
Jr
16:55
5:38
14
Tony Bui
Jr
16:57
5:39
16
Edgar Ocampo
Jr
16:58
5:39
17
Omar Lopez
Jr
18:23
6:08
44
John Ruiz
Jr
18:56
6:19
55
Christian Medina
Jr
19:00
6:20
57
3 Santee EC
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:19
88:42
17:44
5:55
139 Pablo Miranda
Jr
16:19
5:26
4
Angel Cabrera
Jr
16:42
5:34
8
Crizzly Agustin
Jr
17:21
5:47
22
Simon Gonzalez
Jr
17:42
5:54
28
Cristian Morales
Jr
20:37
6:52
77
Daniel Cortez
Fr
21:43
7:14
84




4 Imperial
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:46
88:17
17:39
5:53
143 Aidan Vargas
Jr
16:39
5:33
7
Victor Paniagua
Jr
17:17
5:46
20
Axel Abrica
Jr
17:44
5:55
31
Martin Fuentes
Jr
18:12
6:04
40
Andrew Islas
Jr
18:25
6:08
45
Jorge Manzano
Jr
19:14
6:25
62
Diego Macias
Jr
19:52
6:37
68
5 Sage Creek
6-7-4-4-5
Gap: 2:14
88:32
17:42
5:54
147 Cameron Schmitt
Jr
16:46
5:35
9
Max Unger
Jr
17:21
5:47
21
Bryce Sconyers
Jr
17:41
5:54
27
Noe Avila
Jr
17:45
5:55
32
Ian Jett
Jr
19:00
6:20
58
Michael Griffith
Jr
20:13
6:44
72
Bruno Mendez
Jr
21:55
7:18
85
6 Rancho Alamitos
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
89:05
17:49
5:56
169 Don Molina
Jr
15:59
5:20
2
Kevin Pinzon
Jr
17:25
5:48
23
Alexis Ordaz
Jr
18:00
6:00
38
Stefan Ungureanu
Jr
18:44
6:15
50
Cris Hernandez
Jr
18:58
6:19
56
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
19:07
6:22
60
Alan Gonzalez
Jr
20:11
6:44
71
7 Los Altos
11-8-9-7-7
Gap: 2:41
90:00
18:00
6:00
181 Frank Juarez
Jr
16:57
5:39
15
Karl Fernandez
Jr
16:59
5:40
18
Brandon Leung
Jr
18:08
6:03
39
Elijah Ramos
Jr
18:19
6:06
43
Ernesto Flores
Jr
19:37
6:32
66








8 Western
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
90:18
18:04
6:01
185 Jason Cuevas
Jr
16:49
5:36
11
Cuauhtemoc Baltazar
Jr
17:26
5:49
24
Alexander Rivera
Jr
17:54
5:58
36
Eric Dominguez
Jr
18:47
6:16
51
Angel Salvador
Jr
19:22
6:27
63
Sergio Correa
Jr
22:30
7:30
88




9 Pacifica
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:05
90:29
18:06
6:02
188 Mark Pineda
Jr
16:52
5:37
13
Takumi Takasugi
Jr
17:48
5:56
33
Viencent Luong-kha
Jr
18:18
6:06
42
Michael caira
Jr
18:35
6:12
46
Joseph Fults
Jr
18:56
6:19
54
Julian Acosta
Jr
19:06
6:22
59
Elijah Wilkerson
Jr
20:36
6:52
76
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
10 Academy for Academic
3-6-7-9-10
Gap: 4:07
91:20
18:16
6:05
202 Jacob Bravo
Jr
16:06
5:22
3
Joshua Bravo
Jr
17:38
5:53
26
Jordan Bravo
Jr
17:53
5:58
35
Michael Szobonya
Jr
19:30
6:30
65
Moses Montanez
Jr
20:13
6:44
73








11 Del Lago Academy
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
91:57
18:23
6:08
216 Ben Shafer
Jr
17:13
5:44
19
Ricardo Cuahutenango
Jr
17:52
5:57
34
Jovanny Mota
Jr
18:44
6:15
49
Isaac Armenta
Jr
18:55
6:18
53
Tristan Melillo
Jr
19:13
6:24
61
John Bentley
Jr
19:59
6:40
69
Adrian Jimenez
Jr
21:23
7:08
81
12 Saddleback
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:41
96:09
19:14
6:25
286 Kevin Lopez
Jr
17:42
5:54
29
Isaac Jimenez
Jr
18:54
6:18
52
Erick Iniguez
Jr
19:28
6:29
64
Kevin Rico
Jr
19:42
6:34
67
Bryan Andrade
Jr
20:23
6:48
74
Brian Sanchez
Jr
21:01
7:00
79
Isaac Castillo
Jr
21:29
7:10
82
13 Patriot
7-12-12-12-13
Gap: 4:22
97:54
19:35
6:32
291 Carlos Rodriguez
Jr
16:48
5:36
10
Cesar Fragoso
Jr
18:36
6:12
48
Erik Gonzalez
Jr
20:27
6:49
75
Eric Bolanos
Jr
20:52
6:57
78
Albert Antho Garcia
Jr
21:11
7:04
80
Yahir Amaral Garcia
Jr
22:47
7:36
89




14 Desert Hot Springs
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:49
104:51
20:58
6:59
373 Matthew Moreno Ramos
Jr
18:35
6:12
47
German Salmeron
Jr
20:05
6:42
70
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
21:33
7:11
83
Brandon Ulin
Jr
22:13
7:24
86
Jaime Lino
Jr
22:24
7:28
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Harpster Fr Hillcrest 16:43 5:34
2 Brian Maweu-Smalls Fr Sage Creek 16:51.1 5:37
3 Brian Bui Fr Western 17:25.6 5:49
4 Ethan Francis Fr Los Altos 17:30.8 5:50
5 Nathan Diaz Fr Sonora 17:31.9 5:51
6 Matthew Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 17:55.1 5:58
7 Miguel Ramirez Fr Southwest (EC) 17:55.6 5:59
8 Ildefonso Arizmendi Fr Saddleback 17:56.8 5:59
9 William Spangler Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:07.7 6:03
10 Joel Gil Fr Ocean View 18:08.7 6:03
11 Avery Heredia Fr Pacifica 18:09.2 6:03 1/10 8/35 10/31
12 Wyatt Perkins Fr Pacifica 18:15.1 6:05 2/10 10/35 2/24
13 Julian Reyna Fr Holtville 18:18.2 6:06
14 Victor Cazares Fr Avalon 18:19.9 6:07
15 Karl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 18:21.2 6:07
16 Owen Swaisgood Fr High Tech High (SD) 18:21.6 6:07
17 Ian Kalvinskas Fr Don Bosco Tech 18:22.3 6:07
18 Jack Ishibashi Fr South Pasadena 18:31.9 6:11
19 Marquis Bryant Fr Patriot 18:33.6 6:11
20 Koni Moss Fr Escondido Charter 18:36.2 6:12
21 Anthony Soriano Fr Ocean View 18:36.6 6:12
22 Damian Castillo Fr Western 18:38 6:13
23 Eric Sobremisana Fr Oxford Academy 18:38.3 6:13
24 Isaac Chu Fr La Jolla 18:39.4 6:13
25 Edgar Rivas Fr Hillcrest 18:40.7 6:14
26 Elijah Ramirez Fr Hillcrest 18:46.6 6:16
27 Renan Tinney Fr La Jolla 18:46.8 6:16
28 Dylan Jones Fr Sage Creek 18:47.1 6:16
29 Adam Chung Fr Pacifica 18:47.9 6:16 3/10 14/35 2/17
30 Matthew Sauer Fr La Jolla 18:50.1 6:17
31 Drew Pfeifer Fr Pacifica 18:58.2 6:19 4/10 17/35 1/10
32 Addison Collins Fr Del Lago Academy 19:00.3 6:20
33 Howard Hodgson Fr La Jolla 19:01.4 6:20
34 Jeff Chen Fr South Pasadena 19:04.4 6:21
35 Nicholas Ugarte Fr High Tech High (SD) 19:05.5 6:22
36 Shane Bowen Fr Hillcrest 19:08.2 6:23
37 Sawyer Sharp Fr South Pasadena 19:10.2 6:23
38 Eric Cuellar Fr South Pasadena 19:11.1 6:24
39 Steven Gomez Fr Southwest (EC) 19:18.5 6:26
40 Nicholas Alcorn Fr Serra 19:19.4 6:26
41 George Lyddane Fr La Jolla 19:23 6:28
42 Eduardo Macias Fr San Gorgonio 19:26.2 6:29
43 Zach Watson Fr Sage Creek 19:31.1 6:30
44 Lazarus Long Fr Pacifica 19:31.3 6:30 5/10 23/35 3/10
45 David Flores Fr Ocean View 19:34.1 6:31
46 Jesse Ramirez Fr Saddleback 19:40.9 6:34
47 Ryan Cavanaugh Fr La Jolla 19:42 6:34
48 Andres Gonzalez Fr Guajome Park Acad 19:43 6:34
49 Ethan Bohnert Fr Sage Creek 19:44 6:35
50 Dominick DeCollo Fr Sage Creek 19:48.3 6:36
51 Tomás Lee Fr South Pasadena 19:49.5 6:37
52 Braulio Aguilar Fr Imperial 19:51.6 6:37
53 Nate DeCamp Fr Sage Creek 19:56.2 6:39
54 Donglee Kim So South Pasadena 20:02.5 6:41
55 Samuel Gamez Fr La Jolla 20:02.6 6:41
56 Nathan Aragon Fr Pacifica 20:05.9 6:42 6/10 27/35 4/8
57 Abraham Gutierrez Fr Patriot 20:08.5 6:43
58 Cristian Yepez Fr USC College Prep San 20:10.8 6:44
59 Adolfo Zuniga Fr Pacifica 20:21.4 6:47 7/10 28/35 3/7
60 Andy Wang Fr Rancho Christian 20:22.5 6:48
61 Mathew Riley Fr Avalon 20:24 6:48
62 Lorenzo Hernandez Fr Escondido Charter 20:24.7 6:48
63 Nico Lee Fr South Pasadena 20:25.1 6:48
64 Jacob Sherman Fr High Tech High NC 20:25.8 6:49
65 Christopher Liebe Fr South Pasadena 20:31.5 6:51
66 Miguel Rincon Fr St. Pius X - St. Mat 20:40.8 6:54
67 Anthony Battaglia Fr Don Bosco Tech 20:41.2 6:54
68 Anthony Dao Fr Del Lago Academy 20:56.6 6:59
69 Joey Perez Fr Academy for Academic 20:57.4 6:59
70 Zahir Hernandez Fr Ocean View 20:57.8 6:59
71 Liam Page Fr Escondido Charter 21:02.7 7:01
72 Alejandro Huerta Fr High Tech High (SD) 21:07.8 7:03
73 Richard Tomasello Fr High Tech High (SD) 21:08.3 7:03
74 Royce Felten Fr Hillcrest 21:08.6 7:03
75 Ricardo González Fr Pacifica 21:11.5 7:04 8/10 31/35 2/7
76 Daniel Ortega Fr Imperial 21:27.1 7:09
77 David Hill Fr Sage Creek 21:27.4 7:09
78 Andrew Hill Fr Sage Creek 21:27.5 7:09
79 Vincent Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 21:31 7:10
80 Curren Hoffman Fr High Tech High (SD) 21:31.7 7:11
81 Adrian Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 21:37.9 7:13
82 Yusuf Benariba Jr Del Lago Academy 21:41.4 7:14
83 Tyson La Cour Fr St. Pius X - St. Mat 21:51.5 7:17
84 Jonathan Vaughn Fr Ocean View 21:52.4 7:17
85 Joshua Juarez Fr Los Altos 22:04.7 7:22
86 Landon Clark Fr Sonora 22:07 7:22
87 Sergio Alejandres Fr USC College Prep San 22:09.6 7:23
88 Sebastian Liebe Fr South Pasadena 22:13.9 7:25
89 Jorge Hirsh Fr San Gorgonio 22:16.9 7:26
90 Javier Reyes Fr Ocean View 22:28.2 7:29
91 Alan Marin Fr St. Pius X - St. Mat 22:30 7:30
92 Jose Juan Mejia Fr Patriot 22:30.3 7:30
93 Josh Savalle Fr Saddleback Valley Ch 22:35.5 7:32
94 Kai Chiaco Fr High Tech High (SD) 22:35.7 7:32
95 Andrew Ballard Fr Ocean View 22:46.3 7:35
96 Andrew Hernandez Fr San Gorgonio 22:54.2 7:38
97 Joseph Echeverria So Sonora 22:58.2 7:39
98 Kevin Urquiza Fr Saddleback 23:01.5 7:41
99 Yovani Ramirez Fr Ocean View 23:09.5 7:43
100 Josdan Gil Fr Ocean View 23:10 7:43
101 Finn Gawel Fr La Jolla 23:12.2 7:44
102 Zachary Dale Fr High Tech High (SD) 23:13 7:44
103 Efrain Cortez Fr Saddleback 23:13.2 7:44
104 Corbin Baly So High Tech High (SD) 23:30.6 7:50
105 Ryan Meza Fr Hillcrest 23:36.1 7:52
106 Hobin Kim Fr Army-Navy Academy 23:37.4 7:52
107 Nicholas Quezada Fr Don Bosco Tech 23:37.5 7:53
108 David Tran Fr Western 23:43.4 7:54
109 Colin Dake Fr High Tech High NC 23:48.7 7:56
110 Nathan Felix So Sonora 24:02.2 8:01
111 Vincent San Paolo Fr Sonora 24:04.9 8:02
112 Hector Avila Fr Hillcrest 24:13.1 8:04
113 Bryant Hipolito Fr Saddleback 24:20.3 8:07
114 Caden Guardino Fr Pacifica 24:21.3 8:07 9/10 34/35 4/6
115 Jose Montellano Fr Hillcrest 24:29.8 8:10
116 Nabor Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 24:36.9 8:12
117 Daniel Casteneda Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:09.5 8:23
118 Noah Vega Fr Academy for Academic 25:37.1 8:32
119 Samuel Geurtsen-Sh Fr La Jolla 26:08.1 8:43
120 Connor Vine Fr Del Lago Academy 26:51.2 8:57
121 Xavier Nicholson Fr Del Lago Academy 27:49.5 9:17
122 Mitchell Long Fr High Tech High (SD) 29:23.5 9:48
123 James Agatep Fr Pacifica 33:54.6 11:18 10/10 35/35 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
6-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
93:42
18:44
6:15
78 Avery Heredia
Fr
18:09
6:03
6
Wyatt Perkins
Fr
18:15
6:05
7
Adam Chung
Fr
18:48
6:16
17
Drew Pfeifer
Fr
18:58
6:19
19
Lazarus Long
Fr
19:31
6:30
29
Nathan Aragon
Fr
20:06
6:42
39
Adolfo Zuniga
Fr
20:21
6:47
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 South Pasadena
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
94:19
18:52
6:17
91 Karl Tizon
Fr
18:21
6:07
8
Jack Ishibashi
Fr
18:32
6:11
10
Jeff Chen
Fr
19:04
6:21
22
Sawyer Sharp
Fr
19:10
6:23
25
Eric Cuellar
Fr
19:11
6:24
26
Tomás Lee
Fr
19:50
6:37
35
Donglee Kim
So
20:03
6:41
37
3 La Jolla
9-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
94:41
18:56
6:19
93 Isaac Chu
Fr
18:39
6:13
12
Renan Tinney
Fr
18:47
6:16
15
Matthew Sauer
Fr
18:50
6:17
18
Howard Hodgson
Fr
19:01
6:20
21
George Lyddane
Fr
19:23
6:28
27
Ryan Cavanaugh
Fr
19:42
6:34
32
Samuel Gamez
Fr
20:03
6:41
38
4 Hillcrest
1-2-1-2-4
Gap: 4:26
94:27
18:53
6:18
97 Dylan Harpster
Fr
16:43
5:34
1
Edgar Rivas
Fr
18:41
6:14
13
Elijah Ramirez
Fr
18:47
6:16
14
Shane Bowen
Fr
19:08
6:23
24
Royce Felten
Fr
21:09
7:03
45
Ryan Meza
Fr
23:36
7:52
58
Hector Avila
Fr
24:13
8:04
61
5 Sage Creek
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
94:42
18:56
6:19
113 Brian Maweu-Smalls
Fr
16:51
5:37
2
Dylan Jones
Fr
18:47
6:16
16
Zach Watson
Fr
19:31
6:30
28
Ethan Bohnert
Fr
19:44
6:35
33
Dominick DeCollo
Fr
19:48
6:36
34
Nate DeCamp
Fr
19:56
6:39
36
David Hill
Fr
21:27
7:09
46
6 Ocean View
5-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:44
99:10
19:50
6:37
137 Joel Gil
Fr
18:09
6:03
5
Anthony Soriano
Fr
18:37
6:12
11
David Flores
Fr
19:34
6:31
30
Zahir Hernandez
Fr
20:58
6:59
42
Jonathan Vaughn
Fr
21:52
7:17
49
Javier Reyes
Fr
22:28
7:29
51
Andrew Ballard
Fr
22:46
7:35
53
7 High Tech High (SD)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
101:15
20:15
6:45
166 Owen Swaisgood
Fr
18:22
6:07
9
Nicholas Ugarte
Fr
19:06
6:22
23
Alejandro Huerta
Fr
21:08
7:03
43
Richard Tomasello
Fr
21:08
7:03
44
Curren Hoffman
Fr
21:32
7:11
47
Kai Chiaco
Fr
22:36
7:32
52
Zachary Dale
Fr
23:13
7:44
56
8 Saddleback
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:24
108:13
21:39
7:13
209 Ildefonso Arizmendi
Fr
17:57
5:59
4
Jesse Ramirez
Fr
19:41
6:34
31
Kevin Urquiza
Fr
23:02
7:41
55
Efrain Cortez
Fr
23:13
7:44
57
Bryant Hipolito
Fr
24:20
8:07
62
Nabor Gonzalez
Fr
24:37
8:12
63




9 Sonora
3-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:33
110:44
22:09
7:23
226 Nathan Diaz
Fr
17:32
5:51
3
Landon Clark
Fr
22:07
7:22
50
Joseph Echeverria
So
22:58
7:39
54
Nathan Felix
So
24:02
8:01
59
Vincent San Paolo
Fr
24:05
8:02
60








10 Del Lago Academy
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:49
116:19
23:16
7:45
238 Addison Collins
Fr
19:00
6:20
20
Anthony Dao
Fr
20:57
6:59
41
Yusuf Benariba
Jr
21:41
7:14
48
Connor Vine
Fr
26:51
8:57
64
Xavier Nicholson
Fr
27:50
9:17
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
102:20
20:28
6:49
22 Tomás Lee
Fr
19:50
6:37
1
Donglee Kim
So
20:03
6:41
2
Nico Lee
Fr
20:25
6:48
5
Christopher Liebe
Fr
20:32
6:51
6
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
21:31
7:10
8
Sebastian Liebe
Fr
22:14
7:25
9




2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 13:49
119:55
23:59
8:00
35 Nathan Aragon
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Adolfo Zuniga
Fr
20:21
6:47
4
Ricardo González
Fr
21:12
7:04
7
Caden Guardino
Fr
24:21
8:07
10
James Agatep
Fr
33:55
11:18
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Nathan Lennox, Fr, 15:43.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:41.9, 15
Fr D3 Jack Stevens, Fr, 16:06.4, Capistrano Valley Steele Canyon, 85:44.6, 74
Fr D3 Dylan Harpster, Fr, 16:43, Hillcrest Pacifica (Garden Gro, 93:41.7, 78
Jr D1 Michael Ortiz, Jr, 15:37, Paramount Great Oak, 80:49.6, 60
Jr D2 Daniel Echeveste, Jr, 15:25.4, Bonita Valley View, 80:49.4, 57
Jr D3 Alan Jimenez, Jr, 15:41.1, Holtville South Pasadena, 83:55.3, 67
So D1 Jaxon Kaeller, So, 15:48.2, Great Oak Mt Carmel, 81:37.3, 86
So D2 Taylor Bramel, So, 15:22.3, Foothill (Santa Ana) Capistrano Valley, 83:44.9, 69
So D3 Diego Gonzalez, So, 15:35.1, Ocean View Ocean View, 84:52.7, 80
Sr D2 Richard Cleaves, Sr, 15:39.3, Steele Canyon San Jacinto, 82:06.9, 65
Sr D3 Raymond Ruvachaba, Sr, 15:23.8, Rancho Alamitos Rancho Alamitos, 81:44.6, 33
Sr Invite Carrick Denker, Sr, 14:33.2, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:53.1, 55

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.