Pleasant Grove Results from the St. Francis/Jesuit @ Pleasant Grove at Pleasant Grove HS on 2/19/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Fong | Jr | V | 21:47 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 19/21 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/2 | 22:17 (0:30,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Derrick Pickrel | Sr | V | 17:32 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 10/21 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/2 | 17:21 | ||||
Esteban Moctezuma | Sr | V | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 15/21 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 18:04 | ||||
Garrett Winuk | So | F/S | 16:56 | 8:04 | 2.1 | 8/9 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 2/2 | |||||
John Funderburg | Fr | V | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 6/21 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/2 | 17:58 (0:51,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
John Williams | Sr | V | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 11/21 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/2 | 17:11 | ||||
Kyle Nguyen | Sr | V | 19:09 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 18/21 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/2 | 18:21 | ||||
Riley Ho | Fr | F/S | 12:46 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 2/9 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 89:56 2:02 |
3.1 | 5:48 | 5:31 | 6:11 | 48 | 5:04 | 84:26 89:21 |
John Funderburg (6), Derrick Pickrel (9), John Williams (10), Esteban Moctezuma (11), Kyle Nguyen (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ajani Salcido | Sr | Jesuit | 14:55 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Braden King | Jr | Jesuit | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Michael Chambers | Sr | Jesuit | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Swanson | So | Jesuit | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Preston Conner | Jr | Jesuit | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | John Funderburg | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:07 | 5:31 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Tyler Offerman | Jr | Jesuit | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Jack Ericson | Jr | Jesuit | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Diego Levenfeld | Jr | Jesuit | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Derrick Pickrel | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:32 | 5:39 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | John Williams | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Joey Ryan | Jr | Jesuit | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Ian King | Jr | Jesuit | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Paul Gaffaney | Jr | Jesuit | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Esteban Moctezuma | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:35 | 6:00 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/2 | ||||
16 | George Sicner | Sr | Jesuit | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Christian Hyde | Jr | Jesuit | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:09 | 6:11 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/2 | ||||
19 | Brandon Fong | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:47 | 7:02 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/2 | ||||
20 | Michael Sicner | Jr | Jesuit | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
21 | Tommy Contreras | Jr | Jesuit | 26:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
78:28 15:42 5:04 |
15 | Ajani Salcido Sr 14:55 4:49 1 |
Braden King Jr 15:27 4:59 2 |
Michael Chambers Sr 15:35 5:02 3 |
Jacob Swanson So 15:41 5:04 4 |
Preston Conner Jr 16:50 5:26 5 |
Tyler Offerman Jr 17:20 5:35 7 |
Jack Ericson Jr 17:21 5:36 8 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
48 | John Funderburg Fr 17:07 5:31 6 |
Derrick Pickrel Sr 17:32 5:39 9 |
John Williams Sr 17:33 5:40 10 |
Esteban Moctezuma Sr 18:35 6:00 11 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 19:09 6:11 12 |
Brandon Fong Jr 21:47 7:02 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonah Reynolds | Fr | Jesuit | 11:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Riley Ho | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:46 | 6:05 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 2/2 | ||||
3 | Marcos Lopez | So | Jesuit | 12:51 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Diederich | Fr | Jesuit | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Brogan Mclaughlin | So | Jesuit | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Frank Valencia | Fr | Jesuit | 14:57 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Alexander Brown | Fr | Jesuit | 14:57 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Winuk | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:56 | 8:04 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Nicholas Contreras | Fr | Jesuit | 17:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Jonah Reynolds, Fr, 11:37, Jesuit | Jesuit, 66:37, 15 |
V | Ajani Salcido, Sr, 14:55, Jesuit | Jesuit, 78:28, 15 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.