Pleasant Grove Results from the Elk Grove @ Pleasant Grove at Pleasant Grove HS on 3/5/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Fong | Jr | V | 22:09.1 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 10/11 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/1 | 21:47 | 21:47 | 21:47 | ||
Derrick Pickrel | Sr | V | 17:15.02 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 2/11 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/2 | 17:32 (0:17,1.6) |
17:32 (0:17,1.6) |
17:21 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Esteban Moctezuma | Sr | V | 18:39.08 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 5/11 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/1 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 18:04 | ||
Garrett Winuk | So | F/S | 16:06.66 | 8:03 | 2 | 8/8 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 2/2 | |||||
Hayden Roach | Sr | V | 20:09.96 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 9/11 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/1 | 18:18 | ||||
John Funderburg | Fr | V | 16:41.77 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 1/11 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/2 | 17:07 (0:25,2.5) |
17:07 (0:25,2.5) |
17:07 (0:25,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
John Williams | Sr | V | 17:35.11 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 3/11 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/2 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:11 | ||
Kelvin Trinh | Jr | V | 24:33.57 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 11/11 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | |||||
Kyle Nguyen | Sr | V | 18:28.68 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 4/11 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/1 | 19:09 (0:40,3.5) |
19:09 (0:40,3.5) |
18:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Riley Ho | Fr | F/S | 12:51.05 | 6:26 | 2 | 2/8 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/1 | 88:40 1:57 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:23 | 6:01 | 15 | 5:43 | 89:56 (1:16,1.4) |
89:56 (1:16,1.4%) |
84:26 89:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | John Funderburg (1), Derrick Pickrel (2), John Williams (3), Kyle Nguyen (4), Esteban Moctezuma (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Funderburg | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:41.77 | 5:23 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/2 | 17:07 (0:25) |
17:07 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Derrick Pickrel | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:15.02 | 5:34 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/2 | 17:32 (0:17) |
17:32 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | John Williams | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:35.11 | 5:40 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/2 | 17:33 | 17:33 | ||
4 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:28.68 | 5:58 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/1 | 19:09 (0:40) |
19:09 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Esteban Moctezuma | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:39.08 | 6:01 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/1 | 18:35 | 18:35 | ||
6 | Jacob Moreno | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:32.95 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Koontz | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:52.52 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Dionn Perez | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:55.46 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Hayden Roach | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:09.96 | 6:30 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/1 | ||||
10 | Brandon Fong | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:09.1 | 7:09 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/1 | 21:47 | 21:47 | ||
11 | Kelvin Trinh | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 24:33.57 | 7:55 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
15 | John Funderburg Fr 16:42 5:23 1 |
Derrick Pickrel Sr 17:15 5:34 2 |
John Williams Sr 17:35 5:40 3 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 18:29 5:58 4 |
Esteban Moctezuma Sr 18:39 6:01 5 |
Hayden Roach Sr 20:10 6:30 6 |
Brandon Fong Jr 22:09 7:09 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Ribet | Fr | Elk Grove | 11:36.64 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Riley Ho | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:51.05 | 6:26 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 2/2 | ||||
3 | Shawn Plants | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:57.47 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Justin Kaysinger | So | Elk Grove | 13:23.03 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Dylan Camara | So | Elk Grove | 13:23.28 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Chrystopher Diaz | So | Elk Grove | 14:14.95 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Cruz | So | Elk Grove | 14:26.58 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Winuk | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:06.66 | 8:03 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Kayla Adams, So, 14:13.2, Pleasant Grove | n/a |
V | Natalie Underwood, Fr, 20:14.2, Pleasant Grove | Pleasant Grove, 106:55.4, 22 |