Pleasant Grove Results from the Cosumnes Oakes vs Pleasant Grove at Cosumnes Oaks HS on 2/24/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Fong | Jr | V | 22:20 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 16/18 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/2 | 21:47 | ||||
Derrick Pickrel | Sr | V | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 3/18 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | 17:21 | ||||
Esteban Moctezuma | Sr | V | 18:51 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 8/18 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 18:04 | ||||
Garrett Winuk | So | F/S | 18:20.3 | 8:37 | 2.13 | 8/10 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 2/2 | |||||
John Funderburg | Fr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 2/18 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/2 | 17:07 | ||||
John Williams | Sr | V | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 10/18 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/2 | 17:11 | ||||
Kyle Nguyen | Sr | V | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 5/18 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/2 | 18:21 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Riley Ho | Fr | F/S | 14:04.7 | 6:37 | 2.13 | 3/10 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 92:22 1:24 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:47 | 6:14 | 28 | 5:54 | 84:26 89:21 |
John Funderburg (2), Derrick Pickrel (3), Kyle Nguyen (5), Esteban Moctezuma (8), John Williams (10) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roman Walton | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | John Funderburg | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:55 | 5:47 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/2 | ||||
3 | Derrick Pickrel | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:00 | 5:48 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Stuart Lee | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Namar Cornish | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | William Ko | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Esteban Moctezuma | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:51 | 6:05 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Garrett Stiehl | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | John Williams | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:19 | 6:14 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | David Johns | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Nathanael Perez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Evan Moy | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
14 | Cayden Cagle | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Nathaniel Ong | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Fong | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:20 | 7:12 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/2 | ||||
17 | Jaicen Phurchpean | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
18 | Winston Yee | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 28:47 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosumnes Oaks 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
91:20 18:16 5:54 |
27 | Roman Walton Sr 17:22 5:36 1 |
Stuart Lee Jr 18:14 5:53 4 |
Namar Cornish Sr 18:21 5:55 6 |
William Ko Fr 18:24 5:56 7 |
Garrett Stiehl Sr 18:59 6:07 9 |
David Johns Jr 19:30 6:17 11 |
Nathanael Perez Jr 19:47 6:23 12 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:24 |
92:22 18:28 5:58 |
28 | John Funderburg Fr 17:55 5:47 2 |
Derrick Pickrel Sr 18:00 5:48 3 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 18:17 5:54 5 |
Esteban Moctezuma Sr 18:51 6:05 8 |
John Williams Sr 19:19 6:14 10 |
Brandon Fong Jr 22:20 7:12 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andres Rodriguez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:00.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Avendano | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:51.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Riley Ho | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:04.7 | 6:37 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 2/2 | ||||
4 | Riley Moy | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:51.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
5 | Elmer Valle | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:25.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
6 | Liam SannePabon | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:32.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Belgion | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:05.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Winuk | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:20.3 | 8:37 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Nathan Hall | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:06.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
10 | Damien Gonzalez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:11.5 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.