Herriman Results from the Nike Cross Southwest Regionals at Toka Sticks Golf Course on 11/23/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bryce Halling | Sr | V | 17:27.4 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 214/265 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 16/29 | 17:08 | You ROCK! (DTW, TB) | |||
Connor Jones | Sr | V | 17:06.6 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 176/265 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 26/35 | 15:37 | 15:37 | 15:37 | 15:37 | |
Derek Hansen | Sr | V | 17:27.1 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 213/265 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 23/31 | 17:49 (0:22,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Haeden Williams | Sr | V | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 250/265 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 19/25 | 17:47 | ||||
Jordan Nestman | Jr | V | 17:12.7 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 184/265 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 23/32 | 17:25 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
McKay Sharp | Sr | V | 16:44 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 122/265 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 30/41 | 16:21.4 | 16:21.4 | 16:21.4 | 16:21 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Rory Linkletter | Sr | V | 16:01.7 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 26/265 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 21/72 | 15:24.7 | 15:24.7 | 15:24.7 | 15:25 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 21/31 | 84:32 1:25 |
3.1 | 5:27 | 5:10 | 5:38 | 537 | 5:11 | 78:46 | 78:46 | 78:46 | 78:46 85:55 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Rory Linkletter (16), McKay Sharp (89), Connor Jones (130), Jordan Nestman (138), Derek Hansen (164) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerake Geberkidane | Denver Co | 15:17 | 4:56 | ||||||||
2 | Conner Mantz | Jr | Sky View | 15:22.8 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Zachary Jacklin | Jr | American Fork | 15:31.8 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Brewer | Sr | Bingham | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Mike Buckley | Sr | Ogden | 15:32.1 | 5:01 | |||||||
6 | Bailey Roth | Colorado Springs | 15:32.5 | 5:01 | ||||||||
7 | Zach Alhamra | Colorado Springs | 15:37.1 | 5:02 | ||||||||
8 | Clayson Shumway | Sr | Lone Peak | 15:40.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Kramer Morton | Sr | Alta | 15:41.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Connor Weaver | Sr | Mountain Vista | 15:42.4 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Rodriguez | Sr | Corona del Sol | 15:44.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Samuel Sorenson | Sr | Mountain View | 15:49.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
13 | Skylar Williams | Sr | Davis (UT) | 15:51.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
14 | Matt Owens | Sr | Orem | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
15 | Eric Hamer | Jr | Palmer Ridge | 15:53.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
16 | Connor McMillan | Sr | American Fork | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
17 | Sean Paiz | Sr | Thornton | 15:55.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
18 | Jared Mayoral | Sr | Cleveland | 15:56.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Paul Miller | Colorado Harriers | 15:56.5 | 5:09 | ||||||||
20 | Liam Meirow | Sr | Summit | 15:58.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
21 | Paul Roberts | So | Lyons | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
22 | Gavin Hasty | Woodland Hills | 15:59.7 | 5:10 | ||||||||
23 | Caleb Walker | Sr | Bingham | 16:00.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Normand | Sr | Corona del Sol | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
25 | Casey Clinger | Fr | American Fork | 16:01.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Rory Linkletter | Sr | Herriman | 16:01.7 | 5:10 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 21/72 | 15:24.7 | 15:24.7 | 15:24.7 | |
27 | Marcello Laguera | Jr | Pomona | 16:01.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
28 | Lucky Schreiner | Gilbert Az | 16:02.6 | 5:11 | ||||||||
29 | Andrew Walton | Sr | Mountain Vista | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Bunker | Sr | Orem | 16:04.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
31 | Luke Sheesley | Sr | Fort Collins | 16:04.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
32 | Dajour Braxton | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 16:04.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
33 | Blake Yount | Jr | Smoky Hill | 16:06.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Wyss | Sr | Albuquerque Academy | 16:06.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
35 | Garrett Marsing | Sr | Carbon | 16:07.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
36 | Marcus Wheeler | Jr | Corona del Sol | 16:08.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
37 | Brady Earley | Sr | Riverton | 16:08.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
38 | Alek Parsons | So | Ogden | 16:09.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
39 | Jereme Santistevan | Sr | Pojoaque Valley | 16:09.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
40 | Nick Dale | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 16:10.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
41 | Niles Thomas | So | Miyamura | 16:13.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
42 | Bryson Walker | Sr | Bingham | 16:13.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
43 | Clay Lambourne | Sr | Riverton | 16:14.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
44 | Ben Butler | Highlands Ranch | 16:14.6 | 5:14 | ||||||||
45 | George Espino | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 16:14.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Gonzales | Sr | Broomfield | 16:15.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
47 | Stockton Smith | Jr | Davis (UT) | 16:15.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
48 | Josh Ward | Jr | Davis (UT) | 16:15.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Braydon Lavery | Sr | Alta | 16:16.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
50 | Colin Hemez | Sr | Los Alamos | 16:16.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Taylor Potter | Sr | Eldorado | 16:18.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
52 | Ricardo Ocampo | Sr | Broomfield | 16:18.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
53 | Spencer Herzog | Sr | American Fork | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Joe Benson | Fr | Timpanogos | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Logan MacKay | So | Davis (UT) | 16:20.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Joseph | Jr | Thornton | 16:20.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Warner | Jr | Lone Peak | 16:20.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
58 | Conner Wilburn | Sr | Classical Academy | 16:21.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
59 | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton | 16:21.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Carrozza | Sr | Albuquerque Academy | 16:21.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
61 | Austin Brower | Sr | Westlake | 16:23.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
62 | Oscar Amaya | Jr | Rio Rico | 16:23.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
63 | Corey Mines | Jr | Westlake | 16:23.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
64 | Jack Evans | Sr | Skyline (UT) | 16:23.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
65 | Justin Sheets | Sr | Ogden | 16:24.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
66 | Blake Graf | Sr | Mountain Vista | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
67 | Sam Coleman | Sr | Riverton | 16:26.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Thatcher | So | Desert Hills | 16:26.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Bell | Sr | American Fork | 16:26.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
70 | Jeffery Miller | Jr | Page | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
71 | Payton Riggs | So | Mountain View | 16:27.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
72 | Devin Paredes | Fr | Rio Rancho | 16:27.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Chase | Jr | American Fork | 16:28.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
74 | Josh Hoskinson | Phoenix Az | 16:28.4 | 5:19 | ||||||||
75 | Jordan Lesansee | Fr | Albuquerque Academy | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
76 | Garrett Barton | Fr | Ogden | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
77 | Satchel Caldwell | Jr | Boulder | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
78 | Tyler Matzke | Jr | Mountain Vista | 16:29.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
79 | Brian Masayesva | Wing of America Of | 16:29.9 | 5:19 | ||||||||
80 | Trevor Gibby | Sr | Westlake | 16:30.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Day | Gilbert Az | 16:30.9 | 5:20 | ||||||||
82 | Jiraa Riding1 | Fr | Orem | 16:31.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
83 | Adam Haynes | So | Bingham | 16:31.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
84 | Colton Rimann | So | Davis (UT) | 16:32.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
85 | Bodyn Farrer | Jr | Timpanogos | 16:32.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
86 | Brennen Barfuss | Gilbert Az | 16:33.3 | 5:20 | ||||||||
87 | Xavier Esparza | So | Desert Vista | 16:33.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
88 | Harvey Nelson | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 16:34.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
89 | Aric Kedge | Fr | Albuquerque Academy | 16:34.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
90 | Kale Sharp | Jr | Desert Hills | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
91 | Chandler Ryd | Sr | Classical Academy | 16:35.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
92 | John Goodson | So | Skyline (UT) | 16:35.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
93 | Mike Walker | Sr | Los Alamos | 16:36.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
94 | Koy Moore | Jr | Timpanogos | 16:36.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
95 | Xiaija Schuldies | Sr | Page | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
96 | William Stanopiewicz | So | Albuquerque Academy | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
97 | John McPhie | Sr | Desert Hills | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Masayesva | Wing of America Of | 16:37.9 | 5:22 | ||||||||
99 | Benjamin Powell | Sr | Desert Hills | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
100 | Davis McDermott | Jr | Alta | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
101 | Kimball Potter | Sr | Davis (UT) | 16:38.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
102 | Adam Monroe | Sr | Eldorado | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
103 | Caleb Thompson | Sr | American Fork | 16:38.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
104 | Mckay Mace | Sr | Timpanogos | 16:38.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
105 | Stefan Rodriguez | Sr | Coronado | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
106 | Zachary Grand | Sr | Santa Fe | 16:39.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
107 | David Fernandez | Oro Valley | 16:39.6 | 5:22 | ||||||||
108 | Erik Mckell | Jr | Orem | 16:39.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
109 | Adam Jensen | So | Lone Peak | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
110 | Dylan Anderson | Jr | Ogden | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
111 | Ammon Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos | 16:40.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
112 | Shawvan Levi | Wing of America Of | 16:40.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
113 | Cole Jones | Sr | Arbor View | 16:40.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
114 | Byron Warby | Sr | Pine View | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
115 | Paxton Smith | So | Mountain Vista | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
116 | Keaton Schelir | So | Fossil Ridge | 16:41.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
117 | Henry Briggs | Jr | Fort Collins | 16:41.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
118 | Carlos Villarreal | Jr | Rio Rico | 16:41.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
119 | Tanner Dupaix | Sr | Westlake | 16:41.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
120 | Nicholas Petersen | Sr | Arapahoe | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
121 | Nicholas Moore | Sr | Arapahoe | 16:43.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
122 | McKay Sharp | Sr | Herriman | 16:44 | 5:24 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 30/41 | 16:21.4 | 16:21.4 | 16:21.4 | |
123 | Jacob Debry | So | Alta | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Dorr | Sr | Rincon University | 16:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
125 | Conner Matthie | Jr | Fort Collins | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
126 | Michael Oldach | So | Classical Academy | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
127 | Colter Blanchard | So | Davis (UT) | 16:45.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
128 | Nathan Thomas | Tucson Az | 16:45.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
129 | Cam Dimas | Fr | Fort Collins | 16:46.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
130 | Patrick Cullings | Sr | Corona del Sol | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
131 | Trey Trusty | Jr | Westlake | 16:46.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
132 | Hyrum Portlock | Sr | Riverton | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
133 | Eddie Esquivel | Las Vegas | 16:47.3 | 5:25 | ||||||||
134 | Kyle Havriliak | Jr | Desert Vista | 16:47.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
135 | Amir Hassan | Jr | Albuquerque Academy | 16:47.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
136 | Remy Ponce-Pore | Sr | Fort Collins | 16:47.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Blackburn | Jr | Rock Canyon | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Benson | Fairplay Co | 16:49 | 5:25 | ||||||||
139 | Alex Eustace | Sr | Zuni | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
140 | Carson Hart | Sr | Mountain Vista | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
141 | Ian Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos | 16:50.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
142 | Blake Fischer | Sr | Corona del Sol | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
143 | Pedro DeLeon | Sr | Ogden | 16:51.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
144 | Mason Brevig | So | Arapahoe | 16:51.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
145 | Cade Burks | Gilbert Az | 16:52.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
146 | Fernando Lucero | Sr | Rio Rancho | 16:52.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
147 | Tola Walio | Sr | Fort Morgan | 16:52.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
148 | Cameron Staples | Jr | Los Alamos | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
149 | Jake Erickson | Palisade Co | 16:53.4 | 5:27 | ||||||||
150 | Stephen Robbins | Jr | Westlake | 16:54.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
151 | Carlos C deBaca | Jr | Albuquerque Academy | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
152 | Ben Davis | Jr | Desert Vista | 16:54.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
153 | David Buehler | Peoria Az | 16:54.8 | 5:27 | ||||||||
154 | Brayden Wakley | Sr | Westlake | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
155 | Joel Such | So | Lyons | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
156 | Louis Hood | Sr | Arapahoe | 16:56.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
157 | Jesse Brinkman | Sr | Coronado | 16:56.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
158 | Seth Wright | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
159 | Jake Mitchem | So | Broomfield | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
160 | Shay Jonart | Sr | Skyline (UT) | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
161 | kyle Evans | Jr | Skyline (UT) | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
162 | Chase Zagorek-Marks | So | Alta | 16:57.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
163 | Taylor Abel | Sr | Pine View | 16:57.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
164 | Tre' Riley | Jr | Zuni | 16:58.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
165 | Joshua Davis | Lamar Co | 16:59.2 | 5:29 | ||||||||
166 | Marc Peterson | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:59.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
167 | Shane Rhodes | Englewood Co | 17:00.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
168 | Aaron Flores | Sr | Cleveland | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
169 | Jiraa Riding2 | Fr | Orem | 17:02.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
170 | Tanner Norman | Fr | Classical Academy | 17:03.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
171 | Spencer Day | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
172 | Martin Ponce | Las Vegas | 17:04.1 | 5:30 | ||||||||
173 | Marcel Such | Sr | Lyons | 17:04.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
174 | DJ Harris | So | Desert Vista | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
175 | Jacob Walimaa | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:06.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
176 | Connor Jones | Sr | Herriman | 17:06.6 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 26/35 | 15:37 | 15:37 | 15:37 | |
177 | Bryan Espino | So | Centennial (NV) | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
178 | Ben Hook | Sr | Classical Academy | 17:07.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
179 | Ben Noriega | Sr | Rio Rico | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
180 | Cameron Benson | So | Timpanogos | 17:10.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
181 | Dallin Reber | Sr | Desert Hills | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
182 | Michael Goke | So | Rio Rancho | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Alvarez-Chao | Jr | Broomfield | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
184 | Jordan Nestman | Jr | Herriman | 17:12.7 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 23/32 | ||||
185 | Preston Panana | Sr | Cleveland | 17:12.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
186 | Max Bojorquez | Sr | Rio Rico | 17:13.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
187 | Chris Rushing | Jr | East | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
188 | Tim Cutlip | Sr | Eldorado | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
189 | Nicolo Young | Sr | Skyline (UT) | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
190 | Dominic Roberts | So | Centennial (NV) | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
191 | Tyron Yazzie | Jr | Page | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
192 | Micah Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
193 | Antonio Calderon | So | Fort Collins | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
194 | Nick Maddalone | So | Arapahoe | 17:16.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
195 | Jared Durney | So | Broomfield | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
196 | Emilio Vasquez | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 17:17.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
197 | Michael Rossi | Sr | Lone Peak | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
198 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Rio Rico | 17:18.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
199 | Kendall Barlow | Sr | Orem | 17:18.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
200 | Cody Armstrong | Sr | Broomfield | 17:18.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
201 | Troy Lawton | Sr | Rio Rancho | 17:19.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
202 | Jonathon Cahoon | Sr | Lone Peak | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
203 | Jared Croft | Sr | Hillcrest | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
204 | Jack Conlon | So | Fort Collins | 17:20.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
205 | Parker Adams | So | Orem | 17:20.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
206 | Michael Tsosie | Jr | Page | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
207 | Matt Dillon | Jr | Lyons | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
208 | Jason Saunders | Sr | Bingham | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
209 | Slade Sumners | Fr | Corona del Sol | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
210 | John Rees | So | Los Alamos | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
211 | Nicholas Vai | So | Coronado | 17:25.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
212 | Landon Andrews | Sr | Riverton | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
213 | Derek Hansen | Sr | Herriman | 17:27.1 | 5:38 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 23/31 | ||||
214 | Bryce Halling | Sr | Herriman | 17:27.4 | 5:38 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 16/29 | ||||
215 | Joshua McPhie | Sr | Desert Hills | 17:27.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
216 | Dante Prairie | Jr | Cleveland | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
217 | Blake Bennion | Jr | Alta | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
218 | Jacob Kretinger | Sr | Red Mountain | 17:28.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
219 | Forrest White | Jr | Los Alamos | 17:28.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
220 | Ahmed Mohamed | Sr | Rincon University | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
221 | Jose Garcia | Jr | Thornton | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
222 | Jackson Carter | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 17:30.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
223 | Jeron Chavez | Sr | Zuni | 17:31.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
224 | Quadry Escalada | Jr | Cleveland | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
225 | Franz Laguna | Sr | Coronado | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
226 | Cameron Smith | Jr | Bingham | 17:34.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
227 | Josh Pyeatt | Jr | Rio Rancho | 17:34.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
228 | Josh Bardsley | So | Arapahoe | 17:34.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
229 | Connor Laktasic | Fr | Eldorado | 17:35.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
230 | Joseph Splude | Sr | Page | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
231 | Derek Griego | Sr | Eldorado | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
232 | Noah Dodd | Fr | Rio Rancho | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
233 | Tyano Pinto | Jr | Zuni | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
234 | Conner Bailey | So | Los Alamos | 17:42.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
235 | Conner Nance | Sr | Alta | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
236 | Timberlin Henderson | Sr | Piedra Vista | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
237 | Michael O'Sullivan | So | Mountain Vista | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
238 | Zachary Childs | Jr | Bingham | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
239 | Everett Johnson | Jr | Classical Academy | 17:49.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
240 | Hayden Walker | So | Los Alamos | 17:50.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
241 | Sam Purvis | Sr | Classical Academy | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
242 | Christopher Retzlaff | Sr | Arapahoe | 17:51.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
243 | Alec Hoyt | Sr | Desert Vista | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
244 | Louis Bernardone | Jr | Eldorado | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
245 | Andrew Truswell | Sr | Corona del Sol | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
246 | Cody Latone | So | Zuni | 17:55.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
247 | Caleb Eppes | Sr | Rio Rancho | 17:55.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
248 | Matt Anciaux | So | Desert Vista | 17:56.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
249 | Daniel Mathews | Sr | Coronado | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
250 | Haeden Williams | Sr | Herriman | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 19/25 | ||||
251 | Hunter Watson | Jr | Cleveland | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
252 | Andrew Li | Sr | Skyline (UT) | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
253 | Keenan Toya | So | Cleveland | 18:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
254 | Vincent Young | Jr | Skyline (UT) | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
255 | Cole Gray | Sr | Lone Peak | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
256 | Heath Fesenmeyer | Sr | Lyons | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
257 | Caley Sandoval | So | Page | 18:15.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
258 | Brandon Walker | Sr | Riverton | 18:19.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
259 | Jordan Hellebuyck | Oro Valley | 18:22 | 5:55 | ||||||||
260 | Andy Penman | Sr | Bonneville (Ogden) | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
261 | Caleb Ingram | Colorado Springs | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
262 | Nathan Child | Sr | Ogden | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
263 | Luis Oviedo | Fr | Rio Rico | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
264 | Stephen Roberts | Lyons | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
265 | Ryan Maldonado | Sr | Rio Rico | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | American Fork 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
80:14 16:03 5:11 |
111 | Zachary Jacklin Jr 15:32 5:01 1 |
Connor McMillan Sr 15:55 5:08 10 |
Casey Clinger Fr 16:01 5:10 15 |
Spencer Herzog Sr 16:19 5:16 35 |
Tyler Bell Sr 16:27 5:18 50 |
Jacob Chase Jr 16:28 5:19 53 |
Caleb Thompson Sr 16:39 5:22 76 |
2 | Davis (UT) 8-8-4-3-2 Gap: 0:41 |
81:15 16:15 5:15 |
164 | Skylar Williams Sr 15:52 5:07 8 |
Stockton Smith Jr 16:15 5:15 29 |
Josh Ward Jr 16:15 5:15 30 |
Logan MacKay So 16:20 5:16 37 |
Colton Rimann So 16:33 5:20 60 |
Kimball Potter Sr 16:39 5:22 74 |
Colter Blanchard So 16:45 5:24 93 |
3 | Mountain Vista 6-4-5-4-3 Gap: 0:59 |
81:22 16:16 5:15 |
209 | Connor Weaver Sr 15:42 5:04 6 |
Andrew Walton Sr 16:03 5:11 17 |
Blake Graf Sr 16:26 5:18 47 |
Tyler Matzke Jr 16:30 5:19 56 |
Paxton Smith So 16:41 5:23 83 |
Carson Hart Sr 16:50 5:26 102 |
Michael O'Sullivan So 17:49 5:45 184 |
3 | Ogden 3-5-6-5-3 Gap: 1:08 |
81:16 16:15 5:15 |
209 | Mike Buckley Sr 15:32 5:01 3 |
Alek Parsons So 16:09 5:13 24 |
Justin Sheets Sr 16:25 5:18 46 |
Garrett Barton Fr 16:29 5:19 55 |
Dylan Anderson Jr 16:40 5:23 81 |
Pedro DeLeon Sr 16:51 5:26 105 |
Nathan Child Sr 18:47 6:03 206 |
5 | Riverton 16-11-8-6-5 Gap: 0:38 |
81:58 16:24 5:17 |
234 | Brady Earley Sr 16:09 5:13 23 |
Clay Lambourne Sr 16:15 5:14 26 |
Michael Bluth Sr 16:21 5:17 40 |
Sam Coleman Sr 16:26 5:18 48 |
Hyrum Portlock Sr 16:47 5:25 97 |
Landon Andrews Sr 17:26 5:37 163 |
Brandon Walker Sr 18:19 5:55 205 |
6 | Corona del Sol 7-3-3-7-6 Gap: 1:06 |
81:32 16:18 5:16 |
242 | Nathan Rodriguez Sr 15:45 5:05 7 |
Ryan Normand Sr 16:01 5:10 14 |
Marcus Wheeler Jr 16:09 5:13 22 |
Patrick Cullings Sr 16:46 5:25 95 |
Blake Fischer Sr 16:51 5:26 104 |
Slade Sumners Fr 17:24 5:37 160 |
Andrew Truswell Sr 17:54 5:47 192 |
7 | Albuquerque Academy 15-12-10-9-7 Gap: 0:31 |
82:09 16:26 5:18 |
249 | Kevin Wyss Sr 16:07 5:12 21 |
Kyle Carrozza Sr 16:22 5:17 41 |
Jordan Lesansee Fr 16:29 5:19 54 |
Aric Kedge Fr 16:34 5:21 63 |
William Stanopiewicz So 16:38 5:22 70 |
Amir Hassan Jr 16:48 5:25 99 |
Carlos C deBaca Jr 16:55 5:27 110 |
8 | Bingham 2-2-2-2-8 Gap: 1:51 |
81:41 16:20 5:16 |
258 | Andrew Brewer Sr 15:32 5:01 2 |
Caleb Walker Sr 16:01 5:10 13 |
Bryson Walker Sr 16:14 5:14 25 |
Adam Haynes So 16:32 5:20 59 |
Jason Saunders Sr 17:23 5:36 159 |
Cameron Smith Jr 17:34 5:40 174 |
Zachary Childs Jr 17:49 5:45 185 |
9 | Orem 9-5-7-8-9 Gap: 1:11 |
82:10 16:26 5:18 |
288 | Matt Owens Sr 15:52 5:07 9 |
Kyle Bunker Sr 16:05 5:11 18 |
Jiraa Riding1 Fr 16:32 5:20 58 |
Erik Mckell Jr 16:40 5:22 79 |
Jiraa Riding2 Fr 17:03 5:30 124 |
Kendall Barlow Sr 17:19 5:35 151 |
Parker Adams So 17:21 5:36 156 |
10 | Alta 5-7-9-10-10 Gap: 1:16 |
82:18 16:28 5:19 |
319 | Kramer Morton Sr 15:42 5:04 5 |
Braydon Lavery Sr 16:16 5:15 31 |
Davis McDermott Jr 16:38 5:22 73 |
Jacob Debry So 16:44 5:24 90 |
Chase Zagorek-Marks So 16:58 5:28 120 |
Blake Bennion Jr 17:28 5:38 168 |
Conner Nance Sr 17:47 5:44 183 |
11 | Timpanogos 20-15-14-12-11 Gap: 0:21 |
82:49 16:34 5:21 |
324 | Joe Benson Fr 16:20 5:16 36 |
Bodyn Farrer Jr 16:33 5:20 61 |
Koy Moore Jr 16:36 5:21 68 |
Mckay Mace Sr 16:39 5:22 77 |
Ammon Nimmer Sr 16:41 5:23 82 |
Ian Berlin Sr 16:51 5:26 103 |
Cameron Benson So 17:10 5:32 134 |
12 | Westlake 22-14-12-11-12 Gap: 0:24 |
82:47 16:33 5:20 |
325 | Austin Brower Sr 16:23 5:17 42 |
Corey Mines Jr 16:24 5:17 44 |
Trevor Gibby Sr 16:31 5:20 57 |
Tanner Dupaix Sr 16:42 5:23 86 |
Trey Trusty Jr 16:47 5:25 96 |
Stephen Robbins Jr 16:54 5:27 109 |
Brayden Wakley Sr 16:56 5:28 112 |
13 | Fort Collins 13-17-17-15-13 Gap: 0:43 |
83:05 16:37 5:22 |
388 | Luke Sheesley Sr 16:05 5:11 19 |
Henry Briggs Jr 16:41 5:23 84 |
Conner Matthie Jr 16:45 5:24 91 |
Cam Dimas Fr 16:46 5:25 94 |
Remy Ponce-Pore Sr 16:48 5:25 100 |
Antonio Calderon So 17:16 5:34 146 |
Jack Conlon So 17:21 5:36 155 |
14 | Desert Hills 25-22-16-14-14 Gap: 0:44 |
83:27 16:41 5:23 |
391 | Joshua Thatcher So 16:26 5:18 49 |
Kale Sharp Jr 16:34 5:21 64 |
John McPhie Sr 16:38 5:22 71 |
Benjamin Powell Sr 16:38 5:22 72 |
Dallin Reber Sr 17:10 5:32 135 |
Micah Thatcher Sr 17:16 5:34 145 |
Joshua McPhie Sr 17:28 5:38 166 |
15 | Lone Peak 4-9-11-13-15 Gap: 1:37 |
82:59 16:36 5:21 |
393 | Clayson Shumway Sr 15:41 5:03 4 |
Jacob Warner Jr 16:21 5:16 38 |
Adam Jensen So 16:40 5:23 80 |
Marc Peterson Sr 17:00 5:29 122 |
Michael Rossi Sr 17:18 5:35 149 |
Jonathon Cahoon Sr 17:20 5:35 154 |
Cole Gray Sr 18:11 5:52 202 |
16 | Centennial (NV) 14-10-13-16-16 Gap: 1:02 |
83:28 16:42 5:23 |
420 | Dajour Braxton Jr 16:05 5:11 20 |
George Espino Sr 16:15 5:14 27 |
Seth Wright Sr 16:57 5:28 116 |
Spencer Day Sr 17:04 5:30 126 |
Bryan Espino So 17:07 5:31 131 |
Dominic Roberts So 17:15 5:34 143 |
Jackson Carter Sr 17:31 5:39 170 |
17 | Classical Academy 21-18-18-18-17 Gap: 0:47 |
83:53 16:47 5:25 |
453 | Conner Wilburn Sr 16:21 5:16 39 |
Chandler Ryd Sr 16:35 5:21 65 |
Michael Oldach So 16:45 5:24 92 |
Tanner Norman Fr 17:03 5:30 125 |
Ben Hook Sr 17:08 5:32 132 |
Everett Johnson Jr 17:50 5:45 186 |
Sam Purvis Sr 17:52 5:46 188 |
18 | Broomfield 17-12-15-17-18 Gap: 1:01 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
464 | Ethan Gonzales Sr 16:15 5:15 28 |
Ricardo Ocampo Sr 16:19 5:16 34 |
Jake Mitchem So 16:58 5:28 117 |
Daniel Alvarez-Chao Jr 17:13 5:33 137 |
Jared Durney So 17:16 5:34 148 |
Cody Armstrong Sr 17:19 5:35 152 |
|
19 | Skyline (UT) 24-21-20-19-19 Gap: 0:51 |
84:09 16:50 5:26 |
490 | Jack Evans Sr 16:24 5:17 45 |
John Goodson So 16:36 5:21 66 |
Shay Jonart Sr 16:58 5:28 118 |
kyle Evans Jr 16:58 5:28 119 |
Nicolo Young Sr 17:15 5:34 142 |
Andrew Li Sr 18:07 5:51 199 |
Vincent Young Jr 18:10 5:52 201 |
20 | Desert Vista 28-28-26-23-20 Gap: 0:33 |
84:28 16:54 5:27 |
528 | Xavier Esparza So 16:33 5:20 62 |
Kyle Havriliak Jr 16:48 5:25 98 |
Ben Davis Jr 16:55 5:27 111 |
DJ Harris So 17:06 5:31 128 |
Jacob Walimaa Sr 17:06 5:31 129 |
Alec Hoyt Sr 17:53 5:46 190 |
Matt Anciaux So 17:57 5:47 195 |
21 | Herriman 12-19-21-21-21 Gap: 1:25 |
84:32 16:54 5:27 |
537 | Rory Linkletter Sr 16:02 5:10 16 |
McKay Sharp Sr 16:44 5:24 89 |
Connor Jones Sr 17:07 5:31 130 |
Jordan Nestman Jr 17:13 5:33 138 |
Derek Hansen Sr 17:27 5:38 164 |
Bryce Halling Sr 17:27 5:38 165 |
Haeden Williams Sr 18:00 5:48 197 |
21 | Los Alamos 18-16-19-20-21 Gap: 1:12 |
84:38 16:56 5:28 |
537 | Colin Hemez Sr 16:16 5:15 32 |
Mike Walker Sr 16:36 5:21 67 |
Cameron Staples Jr 16:53 5:27 108 |
John Rees So 17:24 5:37 161 |
Forrest White Jr 17:29 5:38 169 |
Conner Bailey So 17:42 5:43 182 |
Hayden Walker So 17:50 5:45 187 |
23 | Arapahoe 30-29-28-22-23 Gap: 0:34 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
542 | Nicholas Petersen Sr 16:42 5:23 87 |
Nicholas Moore Sr 16:44 5:24 88 |
Mason Brevig So 16:51 5:26 106 |
Louis Hood Sr 16:57 5:28 114 |
Nick Maddalone So 17:16 5:34 147 |
Josh Bardsley So 17:35 5:40 176 |
Christopher Retzlaff Sr 17:52 5:46 189 |
24 | Rio Rico 23-25-24-24-24 Gap: 0:55 |
84:46 16:57 5:28 |
551 | Oscar Amaya Jr 16:24 5:17 43 |
Carlos Villarreal Jr 16:42 5:23 85 |
Ben Noriega Sr 17:09 5:32 133 |
Max Bojorquez Sr 17:13 5:33 140 |
Jose Gutierrez Sr 17:18 5:35 150 |
Luis Oviedo Fr 18:48 6:04 207 |
Ryan Maldonado Sr 19:47 6:23 209 |
25 | Page 26-23-25-26-25 Gap: 1:10 |
85:19 17:04 5:30 |
599 | Jeffery Miller Jr 16:27 5:18 51 |
Xiaija Schuldies Sr 16:38 5:22 69 |
Tyron Yazzie Jr 17:16 5:34 144 |
Michael Tsosie Jr 17:21 5:36 157 |
Joseph Splude Sr 17:37 5:41 178 |
Caley Sandoval So 18:16 5:53 204 |
|
26 | Eldorado 19-20-22-27-26 Gap: 1:22 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
605 | Taylor Potter Sr 16:19 5:16 33 |
Adam Monroe Sr 16:39 5:22 75 |
Tim Cutlip Sr 17:14 5:34 141 |
Connor Laktasic Fr 17:36 5:41 177 |
Derek Griego Sr 17:40 5:42 179 |
Louis Bernardone Jr 17:54 5:46 191 |
|
27 | Cleveland 10-26-27-28-27 Gap: 1:37 |
85:11 17:02 5:30 |
612 | Jared Mayoral Sr 15:56 5:08 11 |
Aaron Flores Sr 17:01 5:29 123 |
Preston Panana Sr 17:13 5:33 139 |
Dante Prairie Jr 17:28 5:38 167 |
Quadry Escalada Jr 17:33 5:40 172 |
Hunter Watson Jr 18:04 5:50 198 |
Keenan Toya So 18:10 5:51 200 |
28 | Lyons 11-24-23-25-28 Gap: 2:16 |
85:37 17:07 5:31 |
613 | Paul Roberts So 15:59 5:09 12 |
Joel Such So 16:56 5:28 113 |
Marcel Such Sr 17:05 5:31 127 |
Matt Dillon Jr 17:22 5:36 158 |
Heath Fesenmeyer Sr 18:15 5:53 203 |
Stephen Roberts - 18:55 6:06 208 |
|
29 | Rio Rancho 27-27-29-29-29 Gap: 1:06 |
85:26 17:05 5:31 |
623 | Devin Paredes Fr 16:28 5:19 52 |
Fernando Lucero Sr 16:52 5:27 107 |
Michael Goke So 17:12 5:33 136 |
Troy Lawton Sr 17:20 5:35 153 |
Josh Pyeatt Jr 17:34 5:40 175 |
Noah Dodd Fr 17:40 5:42 180 |
Caleb Eppes Sr 17:55 5:47 194 |
30 | Coronado 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:18 |
86:33 17:19 5:35 |
724 | Stefan Rodriguez Sr 16:39 5:22 78 |
Jesse Brinkman Sr 16:57 5:28 115 |
Nicholas Vai So 17:26 5:37 162 |
Franz Laguna Sr 17:34 5:40 173 |
Daniel Mathews Sr 17:58 5:48 196 |
||
31 | Zuni 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:06 |
86:56 17:23 5:37 |
767 | Alex Eustace Sr 16:49 5:26 101 |
Tre' Riley Jr 16:58 5:28 121 |
Jeron Chavez Sr 17:31 5:39 171 |
Tyano Pinto Jr 17:42 5:43 181 |
Cody Latone So 17:55 5:47 193 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Joshua Collins, Jr, 16:11.6, Wasatch | Colorado Springs, 83:15.8, 119 |
V | Cerake Geberkidane, , 15:17, Denver Co | American Fork, 80:13.8, 111 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Lauren Hamilton, Sr, 18:40.7, Classical Academy | Davis (UT), 98:12.3, 123 |
V | Elise Cranny, Sr, 17:03.9, Niwot | Fort Collins, 92:59.6, 78 |