Sacred Heart Prep Results from the SHP TKA PWOOD Meet at Bol Park on 10/28/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amid-hozour, Sanam | Sr | V | 21:43 | 9:58 | 2.18 | 30/34 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Carlson, Ashley | So | V | 15:54 | 7:18 | 2.18 | 14/34 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/3 | 16:33 (0:39,3.9) |
16:33 (0:39,3.9) |
16:33 (0:39,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Doran, Kelly | Sr | V | 14:55 | 6:51 | 2.18 | 6/34 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Eisenberg, Emma | Fr | V | 17:02 | 7:49 | 2.18 | 23/34 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Heslin, Ann | Jr | V | 14:57 | 6:51 | 2.18 | 7/34 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/3 | 14:40 | 14:40 | 14:40 | ||
Hirsch, Katie | So | V | 16:43 | 7:40 | 2.18 | 20/34 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Howard, Kristie | Sr | V | 14:07 | 6:29 | 2.18 | 3/34 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Leahy, Kathryn | Fr | V | 14:40 | 6:44 | 2.18 | 4/34 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Lonergan, Kate | Sr | V | 17:36 | 8:04 | 2.18 | 25/34 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/1 | 18:16 (0:40,3.6) |
18:16 (0:40,3.6) |
18:16 (0:40,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Miller, Lauren | Jr | V | 17:01 | 7:48 | 2.18 | 22/34 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Perdue, Riley | Jr | V | 15:33 | 7:08 | 2.18 | 9/34 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/3 | 15:53 (0:20,2.1) |
15:53 (0:20,2.1) |
15:53 (0:20,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Poda, Margo | Sr | V | 21:57 | 10:04 | 2.18 | 33/34 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 20:32 | 20:32 | 20:32 | ||
Quinn, Caroline | Fr | V | 21:44 | 9:58 | 2.18 | 31/34 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Reid, Evelyn | Sr | V | 21:57 | 10:04 | 2.18 | 32/34 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 20:34 | 20:34 | 20:34 | ||
Ruegg, Taylor | Fr | V | 16:30 | 7:34 | 2.18 | 19/34 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Schrier, Courtney | Fr | V | 16:22 | 7:30 | 2.18 | 18/34 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Sims, Katie | Sr | V | 17:00 | 7:48 | 2.18 | 21/34 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/1 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | ||
Waters, Mikaela | Fr | V | 15:26 | 7:05 | 2.18 | 8/34 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 74:05 1:19 |
2.18 | 6:48 | 6:29 | 7:05 | 28 | 6:46 | 74:45 (0:40,0.9) |
74:45 (0:40,0.9) |
74:45 (0:40,0.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kristie Howard (3), Kathryn Leahy (4), Kelly Doran (6), Ann Heslin (7), Mikaela Waters (8) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 81:02 1:10 |
2.18 | 7:26 | 7:08 | 7:40 | 15 | 7:26 | 84:20 (3:18,3.9) |
84:20 (3:18,3.9) |
84:20 (3:18,3.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Riley Perdue (1), Ashley Carlson (2), Courtney Schrier (3), Taylor Ruegg (4), Katie Hirsch (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 90:22 4:43 |
2.18 | 8:17 | 7:48 | 9:58 | 15 | 8:17 | 96:19 (5:57,6.2) |
96:19 (5:57,6.2) |
96:19 (5:57,6.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Katie Sims (1), Lauren Miller (2), Emma Eisenberg (3), Kate Lonergan (4), Sanam Amid-hozour (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy Wright | The Kings Academy | 13:11 | 6:03 | ||||||||
2 | Christa Green | The Kings Academy | 13:56 | 6:23 | ||||||||
3 | Kristie Howard | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:07 | 6:29 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 2/3 | ||||
4 | Kathryn Leahy | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:40 | 6:44 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 2/3 | ||||
5 | Emerald Souza | The Kings Academy | 14:53 | 6:50 | ||||||||
6 | Kelly Doran | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:55 | 6:51 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/3 | ||||
7 | Ann Heslin | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:57 | 6:51 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/3 | 14:40 | 14:40 | 14:40 | |
8 | Mikaela Waters | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:26 | 7:05 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | Riley Perdue | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:33 | 7:08 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/3 | 15:53 (0:20) |
15:53 (0:20) |
15:53 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Hannah Vabasian | Pinewood | 15:39 | 7:11 | ||||||||
11 | Olivia Melarnan | Pinewood | 15:46 | 7:14 | ||||||||
12 | Heather Saboff | The Kings Academy | 15:50 | 7:16 | ||||||||
13 | Jordan Tuttle | The Kings Academy | 15:53 | 7:17 | ||||||||
14 | Ashley Carlson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:54 | 7:18 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/3 | 16:33 (0:39) |
16:33 (0:39) |
16:33 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Lauren Spears | The Kings Academy | 16:01 | 7:21 | ||||||||
16 | Becky Chien | The Kings Academy | 16:07 | 7:24 | ||||||||
17 | Trisha Endersty | Pinewood | 16:22 | 7:30 | ||||||||
18 | Courtney Schrier | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:22 | 7:30 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/2 | ||||
19 | Taylor Ruegg | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:30 | 7:34 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/2 | ||||
20 | Katie Hirsch | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:43 | 7:40 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Katie Sims | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:00 | 7:48 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/1 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | |
22 | Lauren Miller | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:01 | 7:48 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Emma Eisenberg | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:02 | 7:49 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Carole Daniel | Pinewood | 17:12 | 7:53 | ||||||||
25 | Kate Lonergan | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:36 | 8:04 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/1 | 18:16 (0:40) |
18:16 (0:40) |
18:16 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Sarah Milesteine | Pinewood | 17:48 | 8:10 | ||||||||
27 | Rachel Silverman | Pinewood | 18:10 | 8:20 | ||||||||
28 | Hannah Gadanni | The Kings Academy | 19:16 | 8:50 | ||||||||
29 | Cheyenne Souza | The Kings Academy | 19:22 | 8:53 | ||||||||
30 | Sanam Amid-hozour | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:43 | 9:58 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Caroline Quinn | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:44 | 9:58 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Evelyn Reid | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:57 | 10:04 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 20:34 | 20:34 | 20:34 | |
33 | Margo Poda | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:57 | 10:04 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 20:32 | 20:32 | 20:32 | |
34 | Nikki Advani | Pinewood | 22:45 | 10:26 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
74:05 14:49 6:48 |
28 | Kristie Howard Sr 14:07 6:29 3 |
Kathryn Leahy Fr 14:40 6:44 4 |
Kelly Doran Sr 14:55 6:51 6 |
Ann Heslin Jr 14:57 6:51 7 |
Mikaela Waters Fr 15:26 7:05 8 |
Riley Perdue Jr 15:33 7:08 9 |
Ashley Carlson So 15:54 7:18 14 |
2 | The Kings Academy 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:42 |
73:43 14:45 6:46 |
33 | Amy Wright - 13:11 6:03 1 |
Christa Green - 13:56 6:23 2 |
Emerald Souza - 14:53 6:50 5 |
Heather Saboff - 15:50 7:16 12 |
Jordan Tuttle - 15:53 7:17 13 |
Lauren Spears - 16:01 7:21 15 |
Becky Chien - 16:07 7:24 16 |
3 | Pinewood 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
82:47 16:33 7:36 |
75 | Hannah Vabasian - 15:39 7:11 10 |
Olivia Melarnan - 15:46 7:14 11 |
Trisha Endersty - 16:22 7:30 17 |
Carole Daniel - 17:12 7:53 18 |
Sarah Milesteine - 17:48 8:10 19 |
Rachel Silverman - 18:10 8:20 20 |
Nikki Advani - 22:45 10:26 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
81:02 16:12 7:26 |
15 | Riley Perdue Jr 15:33 7:08 1 |
Ashley Carlson So 15:54 7:18 2 |
Courtney Schrier Fr 16:22 7:30 3 |
Taylor Ruegg Fr 16:30 7:34 4 |
Katie Hirsch So 16:43 7:40 5 |
Katie Sims Sr 17:00 7:48 6 |
Lauren Miller Jr 17:01 7:48 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:43 |
90:22 18:04 8:17 |
15 | Katie Sims Sr 17:00 7:48 1 |
Lauren Miller Jr 17:01 7:48 2 |
Emma Eisenberg Fr 17:02 7:49 3 |
Kate Lonergan Sr 17:36 8:04 4 |
Sanam Amid-hozour Sr 21:43 9:58 5 |
Caroline Quinn Fr 21:44 9:58 6 |
Evelyn Reid Sr 21:57 10:04 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.18 mi |
All at 2.18 mi |
V | Amy Wright, , 13:11, The Kings Academy | Sacred Heart Prep, 74:05, 28 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.18 mi |
All at 2.18 mi |
V | Matthew Isaacson, , 11:39, The Kings Academy | Sacred Heart Prep, 60:04, 24 |