Davis High Results from the Delta League Championships at William Jessup University on 10/29/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ahn, Calvin | Fr | F/S | 16:22.6 | 8:11 | 2 | 122/124 | 35/35 | 35/35 | 1/1 | 17:54 (1:31,8.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Alexander, Trent | Fr | F/S | 15:23.1 | 7:42 | 2 | 117/124 | 34/35 | 34/35 | 1/1 | 18:46 (3:23,18.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Barajas Lopez, Angelo | So | F/S | 13:23.9 | 6:42 | 2 | 96/124 | 28/35 | 28/35 | 1/2 | 16:39 (3:15,19.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Barth, Tenison | Fr | F/S | 11:58 | 5:59 | 2 | 53/124 | 22/35 | 22/35 | 1/2 | 14:44 (2:46,18.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Chavez, Carlos | So | F/S | 11:30 | 5:45 | 2 | 38/124 | 17/35 | 17/35 | 1/3 | 13:45 (2:15,16.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Chin, Lucas | So | F/S | 11:26.3 | 5:43 | 2 | 36/124 | 16/35 | 16/35 | 1/3 | 13:56 (2:29,17.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Chiu, Ryan | Jr | V | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | 3 | 87/95 | 26/28 | 26/28 | 1/1 | 21:16 | ||||
DeJong, Elliot | Sr | V | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | 3 | 53/95 | 15/28 | 15/28 | 1/2 | 19:42.9 (0:55,4.7) |
19:42.9 (0:55,4.7) |
19:42.9 (0:55,4.7) |
18:40 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
DiNunzio, Rowan | So | F/S | 11:35.1 | 5:48 | 2 | 41/124 | 19/35 | 19/35 | 1/2 | 13:22 (1:47,13.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Doctor, Jay | Jr | V | 15:58.1 | 5:19 | 3 | 7/95 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 2/7 | 15:46 | ||||
Doherty, Thomas | Sr | V | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | 3 | 31/95 | 8/28 | 8/28 | 2/5 | 18:33.3 (0:47,4.2) |
18:33.3 (0:47,4.2) |
18:33.3 (0:47,4.2) |
18:01 (0:14,1.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dolan, Beckett | So | F/S | 10:30.2 | 5:15 | 2 | 2/124 | 1/35 | 1/35 | 2/7 | 12:02 (1:32,12.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Eder, Max | Fr | F/S | 12:32.3 | 6:16 | 2 | 78/124 | 25/35 | 25/35 | 1/2 | 16:26 (3:54,23.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Fernandes, Owen | Sr | V | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | 3 | 59/95 | 17/28 | 17/28 | 1/2 | 21:10.4 (1:53,8.9) |
21:10.4 (1:53,8.9) |
21:10.4 (1:53,8.9) |
19:01 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ferns, Tomas | Jr | V | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | 3 | 9/95 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 2/7 | 16:13 | ||||
Fox, Zev | Fr | F/S | 10:34.8 | 5:17 | 2 | 6/124 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 1/7 | 12:25 (1:50,14.8) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Friend, Jackson | So | F/S | 11:24.9 | 5:42 | 2 | 31/124 | 11/35 | 11/35 | 2/5 | 12:28.8 (1:04,8.5) |
12:28.8 (1:04,8.5) |
12:28.8 (1:04,8.5) |
12:29 (1:04,8.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gagnon, Devin | Sr | V | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 41/95 | 12/28 | 12/28 | 1/4 | 18:52 (0:40,3.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Gautam, Anirvan | Jr | V | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | 3 | 54/95 | 16/28 | 16/28 | 1/2 | 18:57 (0:06,0.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Giorgi, Miles | So | F/S | 12:32 | 6:16 | 2 | 77/124 | 24/35 | 24/35 | 1/2 | 13:11.8 (0:40,5.0) |
13:11.8 (0:40,5.0) |
13:11.8 (0:40,5.0) |
13:12 (0:40,5.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gomez-Esparta, Andres | Fr | F/S | 11:37.7 | 5:49 | 2 | 44/124 | 20/35 | 20/35 | 1/2 | 13:20 (1:42,12.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Gomez-Esparta, David | So | F/S | 11:07.2 | 5:34 | 2 | 24/124 | 7/35 | 7/35 | 2/6 | 11:21.2 (0:14,2.1) |
11:21.2 (0:14,2.1) |
11:21.2 (0:14,2.1) |
11:21 (0:14,2.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Green, Samuel | So | F/S | 11:23.8 | 5:42 | 2 | 30/124 | 10/35 | 10/35 | 2/5 | 12:15.2 (0:51,7.0) |
12:15.2 (0:51,7.0) |
12:15.2 (0:51,7.0) |
12:15 (0:51,7.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hayes, Carson | So | F/S | 12:48.1 | 6:24 | 2 | 84/124 | 26/35 | 26/35 | 1/2 | 16:16 (3:27,21.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Hoffman, Reeve | So | F/S | 11:09.5 | 5:35 | 2 | 26/124 | 9/35 | 9/35 | 2/5 | 12:57 (1:48,13.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Kimball, Erik | Jr | V | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | 3 | 44/95 | 13/28 | 13/28 | 1/3 | 18:10 | ||||
Kishiyama, Ty | Fr | F/S | 10:53.1 | 5:27 | 2 | 15/124 | 6/35 | 6/35 | 1/6 | 13:11 (2:18,17.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Kurita, Yuki | Jr | V | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | 3 | 37/95 | 11/28 | 11/28 | 1/5 | 18:27 (0:21,1.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Leon, Diego | Sr | V | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | 3 | 80/95 | 22/28 | 22/28 | 1/1 | 20:27 | ||||
Li, Michael | Sr | V | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | 3 | 68/95 | 19/28 | 19/28 | 1/1 | 19:50.7 | 19:50.7 | 19:50.7 | 19:39 | |
Liu, Haoching | Fr | F/S | 13:45.1 | 6:53 | 2 | 103/124 | 30/35 | 30/35 | 1/2 | 16:18 (2:33,15.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Loge, Matthew | Sr | V | 21:30.9 | 7:10 | 3 | 81/95 | 23/28 | 23/28 | 1/1 | 19:54.4 | 19:54.4 | 19:54.4 | 19:31 | |
Loranca, Caleb | Fr | F/S | 11:25.7 | 5:43 | 2 | 35/124 | 15/35 | 15/35 | 1/4 | 13:56 (2:30,17.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
McMahon, Timothy | So | F/S | 10:31.1 | 5:16 | 2 | 3/124 | 2/35 | 2/35 | 1/7 | 11:39.8 (1:09,9.8) |
11:39.8 (1:09,9.8) |
11:39.8 (1:09,9.8) |
11:39 (1:08,9.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mills, Trevor | So | F/S | 13:10.4 | 6:35 | 2 | 90/124 | 27/35 | 27/35 | 1/2 | 15:18.5 (2:08,13.9) |
15:18.5 (2:08,13.9) |
15:18.5 (2:08,13.9) |
15:19 (2:08,13.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mitchell, Ryan | Sr | V | 14:43.1 | 4:54 | 3 | 1/95 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 1/7 | 15:28.7 (0:46,4.9) |
15:28.7 (0:46,4.9) |
15:28.7 (0:46,4.9) |
14:32 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mysliwiec, Andrew | So | F/S | 11:09.1 | 5:35 | 2 | 25/124 | 8/35 | 8/35 | 2/6 | 13:04 (1:55,14.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Ockenden, Nathaniel | So | F/S | 10:41.6 | 5:21 | 2 | 10/124 | 4/35 | 4/35 | 1/7 | 11:43.6 (1:02,8.8) |
11:43.6 (1:02,8.8) |
11:43.6 (1:02,8.8) |
11:44 (1:02,8.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pasternack, Noah | So | F/S | 14:44.8 | 7:22 | 2 | 112/124 | 32/35 | 32/35 | 1/1 | 15:52 (1:07,7.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Pund, Cameron | Fr | F/S | 11:25.5 | 5:43 | 2 | 33/124 | 13/35 | 13/35 | 1/5 | 13:26 (2:00,14.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Ramirez Bermudez, Jose | Jr | V | 23:16.4 | 7:45 | 3 | 90/95 | 27/28 | 27/28 | 1/1 | 23:48 (0:31,2.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Rosas, Samuel | Sr | V | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | 3 | 46/95 | 14/28 | 14/28 | 1/2 | 19:47 (1:10,5.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Sahar, Aidan | So | F/S | 13:58.2 | 6:59 | 2 | 109/124 | 31/35 | 31/35 | 1/1 | 17:10 (3:12,18.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Sanchez, Gabriel | Jr | V | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | 3 | 86/95 | 25/28 | 25/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Sanchez, Paulo | Fr | F/S | 12:04.8 | 6:02 | 2 | 59/124 | 23/35 | 23/35 | 1/2 | 14:15 (2:10,15.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Sandifer, Jack | Fr | F/S | 14:57 | 7:29 | 2 | 114/124 | 33/35 | 33/35 | 1/1 | 16:34 (1:37,9.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Schaal, John | So | F/S | 10:48.8 | 5:24 | 2 | 11/124 | 5/35 | 5/35 | 1/7 | 12:51.6 (2:03,15.9) |
12:51.6 (2:03,15.9) |
12:51.6 (2:03,15.9) |
12:48 (1:59,15.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shigematsu, David | Sr | V | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | 3 | 79/95 | 21/28 | 21/28 | 1/1 | 22:32 (1:23,6.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Sisco, Jayson | Jr | V | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | 3 | 20/95 | 7/28 | 7/28 | 1/6 | 17:08 | ||||
Stacy, Jack | Jr | V | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | 3 | 70/95 | 20/28 | 20/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Stevens, Owen | Jr | V | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | 3 | 18/95 | 6/28 | 6/28 | 2/7 | 16:42 | ||||
Stilling, Dominic | Sr | V | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | 3 | 83/95 | 24/28 | 24/28 | 1/1 | 20:16 | ||||
Swanson, Evan | Fr | F/S | 13:24.2 | 6:42 | 2 | 97/124 | 29/35 | 29/35 | 1/2 | 15:55 (2:31,15.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Taormino, Nico | Jr | V | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | 3 | 17/95 | 5/28 | 5/28 | 2/7 | 17:08 | ||||
Tucker, Kenton | Fr | F/S | 11:48.4 | 5:54 | 2 | 48/124 | 21/35 | 21/35 | 1/2 | 14:09 (2:20,16.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Tuttle, Benjamin | So | F/S | 11:25.6 | 5:43 | 2 | 34/124 | 14/35 | 14/35 | 1/4 | 13:06.3 (1:41,12.8) |
13:06.3 (1:41,12.8) |
13:06.3 (1:41,12.8) |
13:06 (1:41,12.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Vargas, Jaden | Fr | F/S | 11:25.4 | 5:43 | 2 | 32/124 | 12/35 | 12/35 | 1/5 | 14:08 (2:43,19.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Watkins, Kyle | Sr | V | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | 3 | 32/95 | 9/28 | 9/28 | 2/5 | 18:26.8 (0:39,3.5) |
18:26.8 (0:39,3.5) |
18:26.8 (0:39,3.5) |
17:06 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Weaver, Charlie | Jr | V | 24:50.1 | 8:17 | 3 | 91/95 | 28/28 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 23:44 | ||||
Woo, Zephen | Jr | V | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | 3 | 67/95 | 18/28 | 18/28 | 1/2 | 19:35 | ||||
Wright, Jefferson | Jr | V | 16:27.9 | 5:29 | 3 | 11/95 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 2/7 | 15:44 | ||||
Yetman, Ryan | Jr | V | 17:59.2 | 6:00 | 3 | 33/95 | 10/28 | 10/28 | 2/5 | 16:39 | ||||
Zhang, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 11:33.6 | 5:47 | 2 | 40/124 | 18/35 | 18/35 | 1/3 | 13:22 (1:48,13.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 80:42 2:27 |
3 | 5:23 | 4:54 | 5:43 | 45 | 5:22 | 80:36 | 80:36 | 80:36 | 77:57 77:57 |
Ryan Mitchell (1), Jay Doctor (7), Tomas Ferns (9), Jefferson Wright (11), Nico Taormino (17) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 88:04 0:45 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:45 | 6:00 | 32 | 5:47 | 90:04 (1:59,2.2) |
90:04 (1:59,2.2) |
90:04 (1:59,2.2%) |
82:54 84:43 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Owen Stevens (2), Jayson Sisco (3), Thomas Doherty (8), Kyle Watkins (9), Ryan Yetman (10) |
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 92:06 0:42 |
3 | 6:08 | 6:02 | 6:16 | 16 | 6:08 | 97:59 (5:53,6.0) |
97:59 (5:53,6.0) |
97:59 (5:53,6.0%) |
85:41 89:28 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Yuki Kurita (1), Devin Gagnon (2), Erik Kimball (3), Samuel Rosas (4), Elliot DeJong (6) |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 98:14 1:26 |
3 | 6:33 | 6:17 | 6:45 | 15 | 6:33 | 107:41 (9:27,8.8) |
107:41 (9:27,8.8) |
107:41 (9:27,8.8%) |
91:11 95:04 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Anirvan Gautam (1), Owen Fernandes (2), Zephen Woo (3), Michael Li (4), Jack Stacy (5) |
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 107:31 0:44 |
3 | 7:10 | 7:03 | 7:17 | 15 | 7:10 | 95:32 102:56 |
David Shigematsu (1), Diego Leon (2), Matthew Loge (3), Dominic Stilling (4), Gabriel Sanchez (5) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/7 | 53:07 0:19 |
2 | 5:19 | 5:15 | 5:24 | 32 | 5:19 | 55:45 (2:39,4.7) |
55:45 (2:39,4.7) |
55:45 (2:39,4.7%) |
53:41 60:33 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Beckett Dolan (2), Timothy McMahon (3), Zev Fox (6), Nathaniel Ockenden (10), John Schaal (11) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 55:43 0:31 |
2 | 5:34 | 5:27 | 5:42 | 36 | 5:30 | 58:19 (2:36,4.5) |
58:19 (2:36,4.5) |
58:19 (2:36,4.5%) |
58:08 64:32 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ty Kishiyama (1), David Gomez-Esparta (7), Andrew Mysliwiec (8), Reeve Hoffman (9), Samuel Green (11) |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 57:07 0:01 |
2 | 5:43 | 5:42 | 5:43 | 20 | 5:43 | 60:04 (2:57,4.9) |
60:04 (2:57,4.9) |
60:04 (2:57,4.9%) |
59:22 74:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Jackson Friend (2), Jaden Vargas (3), Cameron Pund (4), Benjamin Tuttle (5), Caleb Loranca (6) |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/2 | 57:43 0:11 |
2 | 5:46 | 5:43 | 5:49 | 15 | 5:46 | 61:53 (4:10,6.7) |
61:53 (4:10,6.7) |
61:53 (4:10,6.7%) |
61:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Lucas Chin (1), Carlos Chavez (2), Andrew Zhang (3), Rowan DiNunzio (4), Andres Gomez-Esparta (5) |
F/S 5th 5 | 1/2 | 60:56 0:44 |
2 | 6:06 | 5:54 | 6:16 | 19 | 6:06 | 63:46 (2:51,4.5) |
63:46 (2:51,4.5) |
63:46 (2:51,4.5%) |
63:46 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Kenton Tucker (1), Tenison Barth (2), Paulo Sanchez (3), Miles Giorgi (6), Max Eder (7) |
F/S 6th 5 | 1/2 | 66:32 0:57 |
2 | 6:39 | 6:24 | 6:53 | 19 | 6:39 | 67:49 (1:17,1.9) |
67:49 (1:17,1.9) |
67:49 (1:17,1.9%) |
67:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Carson Hayes (1), Trevor Mills (2), Angelo Barajas Lopez (4), Evan Swanson (5), Haoching Liu (7) |
F/S 7th 5 | 1/1 | 75:26 2:24 |
2 | 7:33 | 6:59 | 8:11 | 15 | 7:33 | Aidan Sahar (1), Noah Pasternack (2), Jack Sandifer (3), Trent Alexander (4), Calvin Ahn (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Mitchell | Sr | Davis High | 14:43.1 | 4:54 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 1/7 | 15:29 (0:46) |
15:29 (0:46) |
15:29 (0:46) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Brandon Moreno | Sr | Jesuit | 15:42.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Matthew McDonald | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:42.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Jonah Reynolds | Jr | Jesuit | 15:49.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | John Funderburg | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:51.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Chase Cressman | So | Jesuit | 15:52.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Jay Doctor | Jr | Davis High | 15:58.1 | 5:19 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 2/7 | ||||
8 | Jacob Swanson | Sr | Jesuit | 16:17.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Tomas Ferns | Jr | Davis High | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 2/7 | ||||
10 | Derik Klipfel | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:25.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Jefferson Wright | Jr | Davis High | 16:27.9 | 5:29 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 2/7 | ||||
12 | Spencer Cutting | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Isaac Abbott | Fr | Jesuit | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Robson Fuentes | So | Jesuit | 16:48.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Noah Ribet | Jr | Elk Grove | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Gino Guerrero | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Nico Taormino | Jr | Davis High | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | 5/28 | 5/28 | 2/7 | ||||
18 | Owen Stevens | Jr | Davis High | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | 6/28 | 6/28 | 2/7 | ||||
19 | Ben Schroeder | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Jayson Sisco | Jr | Davis High | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | 7/28 | 7/28 | 1/6 | ||||
21 | Brady Blum | So | Jesuit | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Seamus Sweeney | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Flores | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Almog | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Lucas Rucker | Jr | Jesuit | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | William Ko | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | James Randall | Jr | Jesuit | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Mason Strawn | Jr | Jesuit | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Tam | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Abran Quirarte Guzmán | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Doherty | Sr | Davis High | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | 8/28 | 8/28 | 2/5 | 18:33 (0:47) |
18:33 (0:47) |
18:33 (0:47) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Kyle Watkins | Sr | Davis High | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | 9/28 | 9/28 | 2/5 | 18:27 (0:39) |
18:27 (0:39) |
18:27 (0:39) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Ryan Yetman | Jr | Davis High | 17:59.2 | 6:00 | 10/28 | 10/28 | 2/5 | ||||
34 | Noah Ortiz | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Etienne Hang | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Andres Rodriguez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Yuki Kurita | Jr | Davis High | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | 11/28 | 11/28 | 1/5 | ||||
38 | Savi Sandhu | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Avendano | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Jordan Chan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Devin Gagnon | Sr | Davis High | 18:12 | 6:04 | 12/28 | 12/28 | 1/4 | ||||
42 | Armando Fernandez | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Shawn Plants | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Erik Kimball | Jr | Davis High | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | 13/28 | 13/28 | 1/3 | ||||
45 | Lucas Alba | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Samuel Rosas | Sr | Davis High | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | 14/28 | 14/28 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Walid Hijazi | Jr | Jesuit | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Marcus Monroe | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Drew Riera | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Vang | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Justin Kaysinger | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Williams | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Elliot DeJong | Sr | Davis High | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | 15/28 | 15/28 | 1/2 | 19:43 (0:55) |
19:43 (0:55) |
19:43 (0:55) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Anirvan Gautam | Jr | Davis High | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | 16/28 | 16/28 | 1/2 | ||||
55 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Giancarlo Hash | Jr | Jesuit | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Nicholas Lyons | Sr | Jesuit | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Diederich | Jr | Jesuit | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Owen Fernandes | Sr | Davis High | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | 17/28 | 17/28 | 1/2 | 21:10 (1:53) |
21:10 (1:53) |
21:10 (1:53) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Neil Filmore-Testa | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Sherby | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Frank Valencia | Jr | Jesuit | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Michael Wanner | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Zachary Pollack | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Jay Ma | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Hidalgo | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Zephen Woo | Jr | Davis High | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | 18/28 | 18/28 | 1/2 | ||||
68 | Michael Li | Sr | Davis High | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | 19/28 | 19/28 | 1/1 | 19:50.7 | 19:50.7 | 19:50.7 | |
69 | Collin Graham | Jr | Jesuit | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Jack Stacy | Jr | Davis High | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | 20/28 | 20/28 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Cater Vo | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Riley Ho | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Inderpreet Singh | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Joshua Cecil | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Giovanni Bagatelos | Jr | Jesuit | 20:47.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Xavier Hernandez | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Ho | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Trevor Sharp | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | David Shigematsu | Sr | Davis High | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | 21/28 | 21/28 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | Diego Leon | Sr | Davis High | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | 22/28 | 22/28 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Matthew Loge | Sr | Davis High | 21:30.9 | 7:10 | 23/28 | 23/28 | 1/1 | 19:54.4 | 19:54.4 | 19:54.4 | |
82 | Allen Smith | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
83 | Dominic Stilling | Sr | Davis High | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | 24/28 | 24/28 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Elmer Valle | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:45.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Alexander Brown | Jr | Jesuit | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | Gabriel Sanchez | Jr | Davis High | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | 25/28 | 25/28 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Ryan Chiu | Jr | Davis High | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | 26/28 | 26/28 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Damien Gonzalez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:40.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Belgion | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
90 | Jose Ramirez Bermudez | Jr | Davis High | 23:16.4 | 7:45 | 27/28 | 27/28 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Charlie Weaver | Jr | Davis High | 24:50.1 | 8:17 | 28/28 | 28/28 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Connar Stone | Sr | Elk Grove | 27:11.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
93 | Maxwell Estrella | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 27:41.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
94 | Richard Pickett | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 32:29.3 | 10:50 | |||||||
95 | David Baisa | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 34:58 | 11:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
80:25 16:05 5:22 |
33 | Brandon Moreno Sr 15:42 5:14 2 |
Jonah Reynolds Jr 15:49 5:16 4 |
Chase Cressman So 15:53 5:18 6 |
Jacob Swanson Sr 16:17 5:26 8 |
Isaac Abbott Fr 16:44 5:35 13 |
Robson Fuentes So 16:48 5:36 14 |
Brady Blum So 17:18 5:46 21 |
2 | Davis High 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
80:42 16:08 5:23 |
45 | Ryan Mitchell Sr 14:43 4:54 1 |
Jay Doctor Jr 15:58 5:19 7 |
Tomas Ferns Jr 16:23 5:28 9 |
Jefferson Wright Jr 16:28 5:29 11 |
Nico Taormino Jr 17:10 5:43 17 |
Owen Stevens Jr 17:14 5:45 18 |
Jayson Sisco Jr 17:17 5:46 20 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:25 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
102 | John Funderburg Jr 15:51 5:17 5 |
Spencer Cutting So 16:30 5:30 12 |
Ryan Almog So 17:28 5:49 24 |
Abran Quirarte Guzmán So 17:42 5:54 27 |
Armando Fernandez Sr 18:17 6:06 34 |
Riley Ho Jr 20:24 6:48 45 |
|
4 | Cosumnes Oaks 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
86:51 17:22 5:47 |
112 | Matthew McDonald Sr 15:43 5:14 3 |
Seamus Sweeney So 17:24 5:48 22 |
William Ko Jr 17:31 5:50 25 |
Andres Rodriguez Sr 18:05 6:02 30 |
Andrew Avendano Jr 18:08 6:03 32 |
Jordan Chan Jr 18:08 6:03 33 |
Nathan Vang Jr 18:43 6:14 39 |
5 | Franklin (EG) 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
128 | Gino Guerrero Sr 17:00 5:40 16 |
Ben Schroeder Sr 17:17 5:46 19 |
Brandon Tam Jr 17:39 5:53 26 |
Etienne Hang Jr 18:00 6:00 29 |
Drew Riera Jr 18:40 6:13 38 |
Daniel Rodriguez Jr 18:51 6:17 41 |
Michael Wanner Jr 19:50 6:37 42 |
6 | Elk Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
89:05 17:49 5:56 |
137 | Noah Ribet Jr 16:55 5:38 15 |
Andrew Flores Sr 17:28 5:49 23 |
Noah Ortiz Jr 17:59 6:00 28 |
Shawn Plants Jr 18:17 6:06 35 |
Lucas Alba Jr 18:26 6:09 36 |
Marcus Monroe Jr 18:39 6:13 37 |
Justin Kaysinger Sr 18:44 6:15 40 |
7 | Sheldon (CA) 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:06 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
174 | Derik Klipfel Jr 16:26 5:29 10 |
Savi Sandhu Jr 18:08 6:03 31 |
Aaron Hidalgo Jr 19:53 6:38 43 |
Cater Vo Jr 20:17 6:46 44 |
Inderpreet Singh Sr 20:31 6:50 46 |
Joshua Cecil Sr 20:37 6:52 47 |
Trevor Sharp Jr 21:07 7:02 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
86:47 17:21 5:47 |
23 | Robson Fuentes So 16:48 5:36 1 |
Brady Blum So 17:18 5:46 4 |
Lucas Rucker Jr 17:30 5:50 5 |
James Randall Jr 17:35 5:52 6 |
Mason Strawn Jr 17:35 5:52 7 |
Walid Hijazi Jr 18:38 6:13 14 |
Giancarlo Hash Jr 19:13 6:24 20 |
2 | Davis High 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
88:04 17:37 5:52 |
32 | Owen Stevens Jr 17:14 5:45 2 |
Jayson Sisco Jr 17:17 5:46 3 |
Thomas Doherty Sr 17:47 5:56 8 |
Kyle Watkins Sr 17:48 5:56 9 |
Ryan Yetman Jr 17:59 6:00 10 |
Yuki Kurita Jr 18:06 6:02 11 |
Devin Gagnon Sr 18:12 6:04 13 |
3 | Elk Grove 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
99 | Marcus Monroe Jr 18:39 6:13 15 |
Justin Kaysinger Sr 18:44 6:15 17 |
Jacob Williams Jr 18:46 6:15 18 |
Neil Filmore-Testa Sr 19:17 6:26 21 |
Allen Smith Jr 21:38 7:13 28 |
Connar Stone Sr 27:11 9:04 32 |
|
4 | Cosumnes Oaks 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:32 |
100:41 20:08 6:43 |
109 | Jordan Chan Jr 18:08 6:03 12 |
Nathan Vang Jr 18:43 6:14 16 |
Ryan Sherby Jr 19:24 6:28 22 |
Elmer Valle Jr 21:45 7:15 29 |
Damien Gonzalez Jr 22:40 7:33 30 |
Aaron Belgion Jr 22:54 7:38 31 |
Richard Pickett Jr 32:29 10:50 34 |
5 | Franklin (EG) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
99:21 19:52 6:37 |
117 | Daniel Rodriguez Jr 18:51 6:17 19 |
Michael Wanner Jr 19:50 6:37 23 |
Zachary Pollack Sr 19:51 6:37 24 |
Jay Ma Jr 19:51 6:37 25 |
Xavier Hernandez Jr 20:57 6:59 26 |
Ethan Ho Jr 21:05 7:02 27 |
Maxwell Estrella Jr 27:41 9:14 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
92:06 18:25 6:08 |
16 | Yuki Kurita Jr 18:06 6:02 1 |
Devin Gagnon Sr 18:12 6:04 2 |
Erik Kimball Jr 18:24 6:08 3 |
Samuel Rosas Sr 18:36 6:12 4 |
Elliot DeJong Sr 18:48 6:16 6 |
Anirvan Gautam Jr 18:50 6:17 7 |
Owen Fernandes Sr 19:17 6:26 11 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
96:02 19:12 6:24 |
44 | Walid Hijazi Jr 18:38 6:13 5 |
Giancarlo Hash Jr 19:13 6:24 8 |
Nicholas Lyons Sr 19:14 6:25 9 |
Kevin Diederich Jr 19:15 6:25 10 |
Frank Valencia Jr 19:42 6:34 12 |
Collin Graham Jr 19:56 6:39 13 |
Giovanni Bagatelos Jr 20:48 6:56 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
98:14 19:39 6:33 |
15 | Anirvan Gautam Jr 18:50 6:17 1 |
Owen Fernandes Sr 19:17 6:26 2 |
Zephen Woo Jr 19:55 6:38 3 |
Michael Li Sr 19:55 6:38 4 |
Jack Stacy Jr 20:16 6:45 5 |
David Shigematsu Sr 21:09 7:03 6 |
Diego Leon Sr 21:16 7:05 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
107:31 21:30 7:10 |
15 | David Shigematsu Sr 21:09 7:03 1 |
Diego Leon Sr 21:16 7:05 2 |
Matthew Loge Sr 21:31 7:10 3 |
Dominic Stilling Sr 21:44 7:15 4 |
Gabriel Sanchez Jr 21:52 7:17 5 |
Ryan Chiu Jr 22:21 7:27 6 |
Jose Ramirez Bermudez Jr 23:16 7:45 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angel Herrera Ponce | So | Franklin (EG) | 10:24.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Beckett Dolan | So | Davis High | 10:30.2 | 5:15 | 1/35 | 1/35 | 2/7 | ||||
3 | Timothy McMahon | So | Davis High | 10:31.1 | 5:16 | 2/35 | 2/35 | 1/7 | 11:40 (1:09) |
11:40 (1:09) |
11:40 (1:09) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Trevor Felix | So | Jesuit | 10:31.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Joshua Sack | So | Elk Grove | 10:33.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Zev Fox | Fr | Davis High | 10:34.8 | 5:17 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 1/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
7 | Daniel Krotine | So | Jesuit | 10:35.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Jayden Bui | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 10:38.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Kai Clark | So | Franklin (EG) | 10:39.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Nathaniel Ockenden | So | Davis High | 10:41.6 | 5:21 | 4/35 | 4/35 | 1/7 | 11:44 (1:02) |
11:44 (1:02) |
11:44 (1:02) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | John Schaal | So | Davis High | 10:48.8 | 5:24 | 5/35 | 5/35 | 1/7 | 12:52 (2:03) |
12:52 (2:03) |
12:52 (2:03) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Aidan Guinn | So | Jesuit | 10:51.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Bryce Camara | So | Elk Grove | 10:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Tylor Tumlinson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 10:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Ty Kishiyama | Fr | Davis High | 10:53.1 | 5:27 | 6/35 | 6/35 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | George Srabian | So | Jesuit | 10:53.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Kai Switlick | So | Jesuit | 10:55.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | George Vlahos | Fr | Jesuit | 10:57.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Eric Ross | So | Jesuit | 10:58.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Jaypal Reddy | Fr | Jesuit | 11:00.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Ryan | Fr | Jesuit | 11:03 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Brady Clark | Fr | Elk Grove | 11:03.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Thies | So | Jesuit | 11:05.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | David Gomez-Esparta | So | Davis High | 11:07.2 | 5:34 | 7/35 | 7/35 | 2/6 | 11:21 (0:14) |
11:21 (0:14) |
11:21 (0:14) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Andrew Mysliwiec | So | Davis High | 11:09.1 | 5:35 | 8/35 | 8/35 | 2/6 | ||||
26 | Reeve Hoffman | So | Davis High | 11:09.5 | 5:35 | 9/35 | 9/35 | 2/5 | ||||
27 | Jonathan Doty | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:12.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Cy Lugo | Fr | Elk Grove | 11:15.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Jackson Johns | Fr | Jesuit | 11:19.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Samuel Green | So | Davis High | 11:23.8 | 5:42 | 10/35 | 10/35 | 2/5 | 12:15 (0:51) |
12:15 (0:51) |
12:15 (0:51) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Jackson Friend | So | Davis High | 11:24.9 | 5:42 | 11/35 | 11/35 | 2/5 | 12:29 (1:04) |
12:29 (1:04) |
12:29 (1:04) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Jaden Vargas | Fr | Davis High | 11:25.4 | 5:43 | 12/35 | 12/35 | 1/5 | ||||
33 | Cameron Pund | Fr | Davis High | 11:25.5 | 5:43 | 13/35 | 13/35 | 1/5 | ||||
34 | Benjamin Tuttle | So | Davis High | 11:25.6 | 5:43 | 14/35 | 14/35 | 1/4 | 13:06 (1:41) |
13:06 (1:41) |
13:06 (1:41) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Caleb Loranca | Fr | Davis High | 11:25.7 | 5:43 | 15/35 | 15/35 | 1/4 | ||||
36 | Lucas Chin | So | Davis High | 11:26.3 | 5:43 | 16/35 | 16/35 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Aiden Covert | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:29.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Carlos Chavez | So | Davis High | 11:30 | 5:45 | 17/35 | 17/35 | 1/3 | ||||
39 | Anthony Sinlao | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Zhang | Fr | Davis High | 11:33.6 | 5:47 | 18/35 | 18/35 | 1/3 | ||||
41 | Rowan DiNunzio | So | Davis High | 11:35.1 | 5:48 | 19/35 | 19/35 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | Raphael Edralin | So | Jesuit | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Liam Morin | So | Sheldon (CA) | 11:36.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Andres Gomez-Esparta | Fr | Davis High | 11:37.7 | 5:49 | 20/35 | 20/35 | 1/2 | ||||
45 | Alejandro Alvarado | Fr | Elk Grove | 11:37.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Zaron Fong | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:40.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Keelan | So | Elk Grove | 11:42.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Kenton Tucker | Fr | Davis High | 11:48.4 | 5:54 | 21/35 | 21/35 | 1/2 | ||||
49 | Bennett Bullard | So | Jesuit | 11:51.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Tristan Park | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 11:53.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Jaremy Klipfel | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:54.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Gavin Yabut | So | Sheldon (CA) | 11:56.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Tenison Barth | Fr | Davis High | 11:58 | 5:59 | 22/35 | 22/35 | 1/2 | ||||
54 | Alex Schaeffer | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Conner Knorr | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Mitchell Sullivan | So | Jesuit | 12:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Jude Xiong | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:03.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Weston Lehman | Fr | Jesuit | 12:03.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Paulo Sanchez | Fr | Davis High | 12:04.8 | 6:02 | 23/35 | 23/35 | 1/2 | ||||
60 | Joseph Evangelista-Charbonneau | So | Jesuit | 12:05.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Brad Ernst | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:09.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Brayden O'Brien | So | Jesuit | 12:09.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Alexander Tate | Fr | Jesuit | 12:09.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Deon Nesson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:10.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Maddox Hermano | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:12.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Aidan Clough | Fr | Jesuit | 12:13.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Everett Dugan | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:13.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Wil Morin | So | Sheldon (CA) | 12:15.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Henrikson | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:17.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Justin Paredes | So | Jesuit | 12:18.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Josh Clay | So | Elk Grove | 12:20.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Jackson Satow | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:23.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | John Barreiro | Fr | Jesuit | 12:25.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Marcus Atangan | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:26.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Surya Chavali | Fr | Jesuit | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Villanueva | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:28.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Miles Giorgi | So | Davis High | 12:32 | 6:16 | 24/35 | 24/35 | 1/2 | 13:12 (0:40) |
13:12 (0:40) |
13:12 (0:40) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Max Eder | Fr | Davis High | 12:32.3 | 6:16 | 25/35 | 25/35 | 1/2 | ||||
79 | Alex Nguyen | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:33.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Lucas Atangan | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:33.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Kyrie Alegre | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:33.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Keegan Butler | Fr | Jesuit | 12:40.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Nikko Weiss | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:45.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Carson Hayes | So | Davis High | 12:48.1 | 6:24 | 26/35 | 26/35 | 1/2 | ||||
85 | Alex Au | So | Elk Grove | 12:48.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Janoel Murrey | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:49.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Valencia | Fr | Jesuit | 12:52.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Cameron McIntosh | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:00.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Rishi Vasanthan | So | Jesuit | 13:01.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Trevor Mills | So | Davis High | 13:10.4 | 6:35 | 27/35 | 27/35 | 1/2 | 15:19 (2:08) |
15:19 (2:08) |
15:19 (2:08) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Gideon Chung | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:15.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Alex Portugal | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:18.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Cameron Henrikson | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:19.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Declan Cooley | Fr | Jesuit | 13:22.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Flores | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:23.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Angelo Barajas Lopez | So | Davis High | 13:23.9 | 6:42 | 28/35 | 28/35 | 1/2 | ||||
97 | Evan Swanson | Fr | Davis High | 13:24.2 | 6:42 | 29/35 | 29/35 | 1/2 | ||||
98 | Ryker Ball | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Parker Bell | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:35.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Kaveel Nair | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:37.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Nhat Ton | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:40.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | James Sung | Fr | Jesuit | 13:41.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Haoching Liu | Fr | Davis High | 13:45.1 | 6:53 | 30/35 | 30/35 | 1/2 | ||||
104 | Nicanor Phan | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:45.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Ethan Bui | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:46.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
106 | Jonah Elmore | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:46.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Benjamin Le | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Jeremy Huynh | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:55.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
109 | Aidan Sahar | So | Davis High | 13:58.2 | 6:59 | 31/35 | 31/35 | 1/1 | ||||
110 | Alejandro Penilla | Fr | Jesuit | 14:11.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Evan Archibeque | Fr | Jesuit | 14:28.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Noah Pasternack | So | Davis High | 14:44.8 | 7:22 | 32/35 | 32/35 | 1/1 | ||||
113 | Ridhwan Canada | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:51.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
114 | Jack Sandifer | Fr | Davis High | 14:57 | 7:29 | 33/35 | 33/35 | 1/1 | ||||
115 | Jeffrey Koontz | So | Elk Grove | 15:15.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Henschel | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:19.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
117 | Trent Alexander | Fr | Davis High | 15:23.1 | 7:42 | 34/35 | 34/35 | 1/1 | ||||
118 | Matteo Pollock | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:32.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
119 | Gabriel Quesada | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:41.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
120 | Derek Pham | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:47.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
121 | Isaiah Lopez | Fr | Jesuit | 16:08.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
122 | Calvin Ahn | Fr | Davis High | 16:22.6 | 8:11 | 35/35 | 35/35 | 1/1 | ||||
123 | Amamjit Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:26.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
124 | Cush Wright | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:45.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
53:07 10:37 5:19 |
32 | Beckett Dolan So 10:30 5:15 2 |
Timothy McMahon So 10:31 5:16 3 |
Zev Fox Fr 10:35 5:17 6 |
Nathaniel Ockenden So 10:42 5:21 10 |
John Schaal So 10:49 5:24 11 |
Ty Kishiyama Fr 10:53 5:27 15 |
David Gomez-Esparta So 11:07 5:34 21 |
2 | Jesuit 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
53:48 10:46 5:23 |
56 | Trevor Felix So 10:31 5:16 4 |
Daniel Krotine So 10:36 5:18 7 |
Aidan Guinn So 10:52 5:26 12 |
George Srabian So 10:54 5:27 16 |
Kai Switlick So 10:56 5:28 17 |
George Vlahos Fr 10:58 5:29 18 |
Eric Ross So 10:58 5:29 19 |
3 | Franklin (EG) 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
55:09 11:02 5:31 |
73 | Angel Herrera Ponce So 10:25 5:12 1 |
Jayden Bui Fr 10:39 5:19 8 |
Kai Clark So 10:40 5:20 9 |
Anthony Sinlao So 11:32 5:46 25 |
Tristan Park Fr 11:54 5:57 30 |
Brad Ernst So 12:09 6:05 36 |
Marcus Atangan Fr 12:27 6:13 42 |
4 | Elk Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
55:23 11:05 5:32 |
88 | Joshua Sack So 10:34 5:17 5 |
Bryce Camara So 10:52 5:26 13 |
Brady Clark Fr 11:03 5:32 20 |
Cy Lugo Fr 11:16 5:38 23 |
Alejandro Alvarado Fr 11:38 5:49 27 |
Dylan Keelan So 11:43 5:51 29 |
Josh Clay So 12:21 6:10 41 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
57:48 11:34 5:47 |
131 | Tylor Tumlinson Fr 10:52 5:26 14 |
Jonathan Doty So 11:12 5:36 22 |
Zaron Fong So 11:41 5:50 28 |
Alex Schaeffer So 12:01 6:00 33 |
Conner Knorr So 12:02 6:01 34 |
Jude Xiong Fr 12:04 6:02 35 |
Deon Nesson Fr 12:11 6:05 37 |
6 | Sheldon (CA) 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
60:44 12:09 6:04 |
171 | Liam Morin So 11:37 5:48 26 |
Jaremy Klipfel Fr 11:55 5:57 31 |
Gavin Yabut So 11:56 5:58 32 |
Wil Morin So 12:16 6:08 39 |
Cameron McIntosh Fr 13:01 6:30 43 |
Kaveel Nair Fr 13:37 6:49 45 |
Nhat Ton Jr 13:40 6:50 46 |
7 | Cosumnes Oaks 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:21 |
64:12 12:50 6:25 |
193 | Aiden Covert So 11:30 5:45 24 |
Everett Dugan Fr 12:14 6:07 38 |
Andrew Henrikson Fr 12:18 6:09 40 |
Cameron Henrikson Fr 13:20 6:40 44 |
Ridhwan Canada So 14:51 7:26 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
55:05 11:01 5:30 |
20 | George Vlahos Fr 10:58 5:29 2 |
Eric Ross So 10:58 5:29 3 |
Jaypal Reddy Fr 11:00 5:30 4 |
Nicholas Ryan Fr 11:03 5:32 5 |
Tyler Thies So 11:06 5:33 6 |
Jackson Johns Fr 11:19 5:40 10 |
Raphael Edralin So 11:36 5:48 14 |
2 | Davis High 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
55:43 11:09 5:34 |
36 | Ty Kishiyama Fr 10:53 5:27 1 |
David Gomez-Esparta So 11:07 5:34 7 |
Andrew Mysliwiec So 11:09 5:35 8 |
Reeve Hoffman So 11:10 5:35 9 |
Samuel Green So 11:24 5:42 11 |
Jackson Friend So 11:25 5:42 12 |
Jaden Vargas Fr 11:25 5:43 13 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
62:42 12:32 6:16 |
107 | Jude Xiong Fr 12:04 6:02 16 |
Deon Nesson Fr 12:11 6:05 18 |
Maddox Hermano Fr 12:13 6:06 19 |
Jackson Satow So 12:24 6:12 21 |
Benjamin Le So 13:51 6:56 33 |
Derek Pham Fr 15:48 7:54 34 |
Amamjit Singh Fr 16:26 8:13 35 |
4 | Franklin (EG) 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:24 |
62:11 12:26 6:13 |
111 | Brad Ernst So 12:09 6:05 17 |
Marcus Atangan Fr 12:27 6:13 22 |
Ryan Villanueva So 12:29 6:14 23 |
Alex Nguyen Fr 12:33 6:17 24 |
Lucas Atangan Fr 12:33 6:17 25 |
Kyrie Alegre So 12:34 6:17 26 |
Gideon Chung Fr 13:16 6:38 30 |
5 | Elk Grove 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
62:27 12:29 6:15 |
119 | Dylan Keelan So 11:43 5:51 15 |
Josh Clay So 12:21 6:10 20 |
Nikko Weiss Fr 12:46 6:23 27 |
Alex Au So 12:48 6:24 28 |
Janoel Murrey Fr 12:49 6:25 29 |
Alex Portugal Fr 13:18 6:39 31 |
Matthew Flores Fr 13:24 6:42 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:01 |
57:07 11:25 5:43 |
20 | Jackson Friend So 11:25 5:42 2 |
Jaden Vargas Fr 11:25 5:43 3 |
Cameron Pund Fr 11:26 5:43 4 |
Benjamin Tuttle So 11:26 5:43 5 |
Caleb Loranca Fr 11:26 5:43 6 |
Lucas Chin So 11:26 5:43 7 |
Carlos Chavez So 11:30 5:45 8 |
2 | Jesuit 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
58:53 11:47 5:53 |
43 | Jackson Johns Fr 11:19 5:40 1 |
Raphael Edralin So 11:36 5:48 9 |
Bennett Bullard So 11:51 5:56 10 |
Mitchell Sullivan So 12:03 6:01 11 |
Weston Lehman Fr 12:04 6:02 12 |
Joseph Evangelista-Charbo So 12:06 6:03 13 |
Brayden O'Brien So 12:10 6:05 14 |
3 | Franklin (EG) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
67:18 13:28 6:44 |
97 | Kyrie Alegre So 12:34 6:17 15 |
Gideon Chung Fr 13:16 6:38 16 |
Ethan Bui Fr 13:46 6:53 21 |
Jonah Elmore So 13:47 6:53 22 |
Jeremy Huynh Fr 13:56 6:58 23 |
Joshua Henschel Fr 15:19 7:40 25 |
Matteo Pollock Fr 15:33 7:46 26 |
4 | Elk Grove 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:57 |
68:57 13:47 6:54 |
98 | Alex Portugal Fr 13:18 6:39 17 |
Matthew Flores Fr 13:24 6:42 18 |
Ryker Ball Fr 13:25 6:43 19 |
Parker Bell Fr 13:35 6:48 20 |
Jeffrey Koontz So 15:15 7:38 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
57:43 11:33 5:46 |
15 | Lucas Chin So 11:26 5:43 1 |
Carlos Chavez So 11:30 5:45 2 |
Andrew Zhang Fr 11:34 5:47 3 |
Rowan DiNunzio So 11:35 5:48 4 |
Andres Gomez-Esparta Fr 11:38 5:49 5 |
Kenton Tucker Fr 11:48 5:54 6 |
Tenison Barth Fr 11:58 5:59 7 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
60:57 12:11 6:06 |
50 | Joseph Evangelista-Charbo So 12:06 6:03 8 |
Brayden O'Brien So 12:10 6:05 9 |
Alexander Tate Fr 12:10 6:05 10 |
Aidan Clough Fr 12:14 6:07 11 |
Justin Paredes So 12:18 6:09 12 |
John Barreiro Fr 12:25 6:13 13 |
Surya Chavali Fr 12:28 6:14 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
60:56 12:11 6:06 |
19 | Kenton Tucker Fr 11:48 5:54 1 |
Tenison Barth Fr 11:58 5:59 2 |
Paulo Sanchez Fr 12:05 6:02 3 |
Miles Giorgi So 12:32 6:16 6 |
Max Eder Fr 12:32 6:16 7 |
Carson Hayes So 12:48 6:24 9 |
Trevor Mills So 13:10 6:35 12 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
63:28 12:42 6:21 |
38 | John Barreiro Fr 12:25 6:13 4 |
Surya Chavali Fr 12:28 6:14 5 |
Keegan Butler Fr 12:41 6:20 8 |
Jonathan Valencia Fr 12:52 6:26 10 |
Rishi Vasanthan So 13:02 6:31 11 |
Declan Cooley Fr 13:23 6:41 13 |
James Sung Fr 13:42 6:51 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
66:32 13:18 6:39 |
19 | Carson Hayes So 12:48 6:24 1 |
Trevor Mills So 13:10 6:35 2 |
Angelo Barajas Lopez So 13:24 6:42 4 |
Evan Swanson Fr 13:24 6:42 5 |
Haoching Liu Fr 13:45 6:53 7 |
Aidan Sahar So 13:58 6:59 8 |
Noah Pasternack So 14:45 7:22 11 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:46 |
71:53 14:23 7:11 |
40 | Declan Cooley Fr 13:23 6:41 3 |
James Sung Fr 13:42 6:51 6 |
Alejandro Penilla Fr 14:11 7:06 9 |
Evan Archibeque Fr 14:29 7:14 10 |
Isaiah Lopez Fr 16:08 8:04 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:24 |
75:26 15:05 7:33 |
15 | Aidan Sahar So 13:58 6:59 1 |
Noah Pasternack So 14:45 7:22 2 |
Jack Sandifer Fr 14:57 7:29 3 |
Trent Alexander Fr 15:23 7:42 4 |
Calvin Ahn Fr 16:23 8:11 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Angel Herrera Ponce, So, 10:24.6, Franklin (EG) | Davis, 53:06.5, 32 |
V | Ryan Mitchell, Sr, 14:43.1, Davis | Jesuit, 80:25.2, 33 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Carly Hall, So, 12:34.4, St Francis | Franklin (EG), 64:42.7, 36 |
V | Norah Dulaney, Sr, 17:49.8, Davis | St Francis, 95:17.7, 32 |