Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Elk Grove Park on 9/14/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bishop, Madeline | Fr | F/S | 16:37 | 8:19 | 2 | 17/35 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/1 | |||||
Chuck, Kelly | Jr | V | 29:21 | 9:47 | 3 | 43/53 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Cox, Siena | So | F/S | 15:09 | 7:35 | 2 | 9/35 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/2 | 16:49.5 (1:41,10.0) |
16:49.5 (1:41,10.0) |
15:50 (0:41,4.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Daggett, Laura | Jr | V | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 7/53 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/3 | |||||
Dimond, Katherine | Fr | F/S | 14:29 | 7:15 | 2 | 5/35 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/4 | |||||
Drown, Marta | Jr | V | 27:35 | 9:12 | 3 | 34/53 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Duplantier, Amelia | Sr | V | 25:13 | 8:24 | 3 | 22/53 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/2 | 25:03.36 | 25:03.36 | 25:03 | ||
Finn, Ellen | Fr | F/S | 18:44 | 9:22 | 2 | 30/35 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/1 | |||||
Franke, Clarissa | Fr | F/S | 20:39 | 10:20 | 2 | 35/35 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/1 | 22:11 (1:32,6.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Fung, Samantha | Jr | V | 28:57 | 9:39 | 3 | 42/53 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Gallawa, Ella | So | F/S | 18:30 | 9:15 | 2 | 29/35 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/1 | 20:13 (1:43,8.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Gantar, Danielle | So | V | 21:18 | 7:06 | 3 | 6/53 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/3 | |||||
Gupta, Pooja | Jr | V | 28:41 | 9:34 | 3 | 40/53 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Hart, Amanda | Sr | V | 25:55 | 8:38 | 3 | 30/53 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | 25:04.74 | 25:04.74 | 25:05 | ||
Hertz, Hannah Lorico | Fr | F/S | 16:36 | 8:18 | 2 | 15/35 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/1 | 18:23 (1:47,9.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
James, Lauren | Jr | V | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 8/53 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Juanitas, Zoe | Fr | F/S | 15:00 | 7:30 | 2 | 7/35 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/3 | 15:14 (0:14,1.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Latsch, Kate | Sr | V | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3 | 3/53 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/6 | 21:46.02 (0:36,2.8) |
21:46.02 (0:36,2.8) |
20:30 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
LeFlore, Monica | Jr | V | 24:58 | 8:19 | 3 | 20/53 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Leon, Stephanie | Jr | V | 27:03 | 9:01 | 3 | 32/53 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Leyva, Hannah | So | F/S | 15:08 | 7:34 | 2 | 8/35 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/2 | 12:53.75 | 12:53.75 | 12:54 | Great Job! (DSR) | |
Ma, Michaela | Jr | V | 25:25 | 8:28 | 3 | 23/53 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
McIsaac, Giulia | Fr | F/S | 14:28 | 7:14 | 2 | 4/35 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/6 | |||||
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie | Fr | F/S | 14:26 | 7:13 | 2 | 3/35 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 3/7 | 15:16 (0:50,5.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
McWilliams, Kelly | Jr | V | 28:07 | 9:22 | 3 | 36/53 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Meadows-Smith, Cara | Sr | V | 30:24 | 10:08 | 3 | 49/53 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Meads, Sophie | So | V | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 1/53 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 1/6 | 21:02.49 (0:06,0.5) |
21:02.49 (0:06,0.5) |
19:38 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria | Jr | V | 25:13 | 8:24 | 3 | 21/53 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Sutter, Suleikha | Fr | F/S | 14:36 | 7:18 | 2 | 6/35 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/4 | 15:35 (0:59,6.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Teaford, Laney | Jr | V | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 2/53 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 1/6 | 21:04.33 | 21:04.33 | 20:13 | ||
Tezcan, Dilara | So | F/S | 16:05 | 8:02 | 2 | 11/35 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/2 | 16:09 (0:04,0.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Valdes, Raquel | Jr | V | 29:58 | 9:59 | 3 | 46/53 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Williams, Tess | Sr | V | 21:12 | 7:04 | 3 | 4/53 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/4 | 21:04.75 | 21:04.75 | 19:51 | Great Job! (DSR) | |
Yang, Lin | Sr | V | 25:30 | 8:30 | 3 | 25/53 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/2 | 24:50.19 | 24:50.19 | 24:50 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 105:45 0:22 |
3 | 7:03 | 6:59 | 7:06 | 16 | 7:03 | 106:43 (0:58,0.9) |
106:43 (0:58,0.9%) |
95:54 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sophie Meads (1), Laney Teaford (2), Kate Latsch (3), Tess Williams (4), Danielle Gantar (6) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 118:46 3:53 |
3 | 7:55 | 7:07 | 8:24 | 24 | 7:55 | 111:57 | 111:57 | 101:37 | Laura Daggett (1), Lauren James (2), Monica LeFlore (6), Victoria Mohtes-Chan (7), Amelia Duplantier (8) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 131:28 2:10 |
3 | 8:46 | 8:28 | 9:12 | 20 | 8:46 | 120:07 | 118:27 | 107:56 | Michaela Ma (1), Lin Yang (2), Amanda Hart (4), Stephanie Leon (6), Marta Drown (7) | ||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 145:04 1:51 |
3 | 9:40 | 9:22 | 9:59 | 15 | 9:40 | 127:19 | 127:19 | 119:57 | Kelly McWilliams (1), Pooja Gupta (2), Samantha Fung (3), Kelly Chuck (4), Raquel Valdes (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 72:59 0:34 |
2 | 7:18 | 7:13 | 7:30 | 15 | 7:18 | 64:13 | 64:13 | 64:13 77:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Jeanne-Marie McPherson (1), Giulia McIsaac (2), Katherine Dimond (3), Suleikha Sutter (4), Zoe Juanitas (5) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 79:35 1:29 |
2 | 7:58 | 7:34 | 8:19 | 15 | 7:58 | 71:42 | 71:42 | 68:58 92:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Hannah Leyva (1), Siena Cox (2), Dilara Tezcan (3), Hannah Lorico Hertz (4), Madeline Bishop (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophie Meads | So | Davis High | 20:56 | 6:59 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 1/6 | 21:02 (0:06) |
21:02 (0:06) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Laney Teaford | Jr | Davis High | 21:09 | 7:03 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 1/6 | 21:04.33 | 21:04.33 | ||
3 | Kate Latsch | Sr | Davis High | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/6 | 21:46 (0:36) |
21:46 (0:36) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Tess Williams | Sr | Davis High | 21:12 | 7:04 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/4 | 21:04.75 | 21:04.75 | ||
5 | Peterson | Franklin | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
6 | Danielle Gantar | So | Davis High | 21:18 | 7:06 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Laura Daggett | Jr | Davis High | 21:20 | 7:07 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/3 | ||||
8 | Lauren James | Jr | Davis High | 22:02 | 7:21 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
9 | Brett | Franklin | 22:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
10 | Hughes | Franklin | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
11 | Raschein | Franklin | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
12 | Raymond | Franklin | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
13 | Prim Var | Franklin | 22:54 | 7:38 | ||||||||
14 | West | Grant Union | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
15 | Jumper | Franklin | 23:10 | 7:43 | ||||||||
16 | Antolin | Monterey Trail | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
17 | Kobelt | Elk Grove | 23:40 | 7:53 | ||||||||
18 | Wu | Franklin | 24:10 | 8:03 | ||||||||
19 | Garrett | Laguna Creek | 24:21 | 8:07 | ||||||||
20 | Monica LeFlore | Jr | Davis High | 24:58 | 8:19 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 2/2 | ||||
21 | Victoria Mohtes-Chan | Jr | Davis High | 25:13 | 8:24 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Amelia Duplantier | Sr | Davis High | 25:13 | 8:24 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/2 | 25:03.36 | 25:03.36 | ||
23 | Michaela Ma | Jr | Davis High | 25:25 | 8:28 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
24 | Chaves-giusti | Franklin | 25:29 | 8:30 | ||||||||
25 | Lin Yang | Sr | Davis High | 25:30 | 8:30 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/2 | 24:50.19 | 24:50.19 | ||
26 | Kinser | Franklin | 25:40 | 8:33 | ||||||||
27 | Tuyen | Monterey Trail | 25:45 | 8:35 | ||||||||
28 | Patel G | Franklin | 25:51 | 8:37 | ||||||||
29 | Carter | Laguna Creek | 25:54 | 8:38 | ||||||||
30 | Amanda Hart | Sr | Davis High | 25:55 | 8:38 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | 25:04.74 | 25:04.74 | ||
31 | Prim | Franklin | 26:27 | 8:49 | ||||||||
32 | Stephanie Leon | Jr | Davis High | 27:03 | 9:01 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/2 | ||||
33 | Nguyen | Monterey Trail | 27:30 | 9:10 | ||||||||
34 | Marta Drown | Jr | Davis High | 27:35 | 9:12 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Camacho | Monterey Trail | 28:05 | 9:22 | ||||||||
36 | Kelly McWilliams | Jr | Davis High | 28:07 | 9:22 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Savage | Laguna Creek | 28:10 | 9:23 | ||||||||
38 | Huey | Monterey Trail | 28:39 | 9:33 | ||||||||
39 | Escudero | Franklin | 28:40 | 9:33 | ||||||||
40 | Pooja Gupta | Jr | Davis High | 28:41 | 9:34 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Valenzona | Franklin | 28:54 | 9:38 | ||||||||
42 | Samantha Fung | Jr | Davis High | 28:57 | 9:39 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/1 | ||||
43 | Kelly Chuck | Jr | Davis High | 29:21 | 9:47 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/1 | ||||
44 | Joaquin | Grant Union | 29:22 | 9:47 | ||||||||
45 | Rilloraza | Monterey Trail | 29:45 | 9:55 | ||||||||
46 | Raquel Valdes | Jr | Davis High | 29:58 | 9:59 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Schlussler | Elk Grove | 30:12 | 10:04 | ||||||||
48 | Tejeda Var | Grant Union | 30:24 | 10:08 | ||||||||
49 | Cara Meadows-Smith | Sr | Davis High | 30:24 | 10:08 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Stanley | Monterey Trail | 30:25 | 10:08 | ||||||||
51 | Haq | Franklin | 30:54 | 10:18 | ||||||||
52 | Cowell | Grant Union | 31:17 | 10:26 | ||||||||
53 | Anoy | Elk Grove | 33:20 | 11:07 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
105:45 21:09 7:03 |
16 | Sophie Meads So 20:56 6:59 1 |
Laney Teaford Jr 21:09 7:03 2 |
Kate Latsch Sr 21:10 7:03 3 |
Tess Williams Sr 21:12 7:04 4 |
Danielle Gantar So 21:18 7:06 6 |
Laura Daggett Jr 21:20 7:07 7 |
Lauren James Jr 22:02 7:21 8 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
111:27 22:17 7:26 |
47 | Peterson - 21:14 7:05 5 |
Brett - 22:22 7:27 9 |
Hughes - 22:35 7:32 10 |
Raschein - 22:35 7:32 11 |
Raymond - 22:41 7:34 12 |
Prim Var - 22:54 7:38 13 |
Jumper - 23:10 7:43 14 |
3 | Monterey Trail 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:24 |
133:14 26:39 8:53 |
85 | Antolin - 23:15 7:45 15 |
Tuyen - 25:45 8:35 16 |
Nguyen - 27:30 9:10 17 |
Camacho - 28:05 9:22 18 |
Huey - 28:39 9:33 19 |
Rilloraza - 29:45 9:55 20 |
Stanley - 30:25 10:08 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:53 |
118:46 23:45 7:55 |
24 | Laura Daggett Jr 21:20 7:07 1 |
Lauren James Jr 22:02 7:21 2 |
Monica LeFlore Jr 24:58 8:19 6 |
Victoria Mohtes-Chan Jr 25:13 8:24 7 |
Amelia Duplantier Sr 25:13 8:24 8 |
Michaela Ma Jr 25:25 8:28 9 |
Lin Yang Sr 25:30 8:30 11 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:46 |
121:23 24:17 8:06 |
34 | Prim Var - 22:54 7:38 3 |
Jumper - 23:10 7:43 4 |
Wu - 24:10 8:03 5 |
Chaves-giusti - 25:29 8:30 10 |
Kinser - 25:40 8:33 12 |
Patel G - 25:51 8:37 13 |
Prim - 26:27 8:49 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
131:28 26:18 8:46 |
20 | Michaela Ma Jr 25:25 8:28 1 |
Lin Yang Sr 25:30 8:30 2 |
Amanda Hart Sr 25:55 8:38 4 |
Stephanie Leon Jr 27:03 9:01 6 |
Marta Drown Jr 27:35 9:12 7 |
Kelly McWilliams Jr 28:07 9:22 8 |
Pooja Gupta Jr 28:41 9:34 10 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:03 |
140:46 28:09 9:23 |
40 | Patel G - 25:51 8:37 3 |
Prim - 26:27 8:49 5 |
Escudero - 28:40 9:33 9 |
Valenzona - 28:54 9:38 11 |
Haq - 30:54 10:18 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
145:04 29:01 9:40 |
15 | Kelly McWilliams Jr 28:07 9:22 1 |
Pooja Gupta Jr 28:41 9:34 2 |
Samantha Fung Jr 28:57 9:39 3 |
Kelly Chuck Jr 29:21 9:47 4 |
Raquel Valdes Jr 29:58 9:59 5 |
Cara Meadows-Smith Sr 30:24 10:08 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davenport | Elk Grove | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
2 | Nyarego | Monterey Trail | 14:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
3 | Jeanne-Marie McPherson | Fr | Davis High | 14:26 | 7:13 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 3/7 | ||||
4 | Giulia McIsaac | Fr | Davis High | 14:28 | 7:14 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Katherine Dimond | Fr | Davis High | 14:29 | 7:15 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/4 | ||||
6 | Suleikha Sutter | Fr | Davis High | 14:36 | 7:18 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/4 | ||||
7 | Zoe Juanitas | Fr | Davis High | 15:00 | 7:30 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/3 | ||||
8 | Hannah Leyva | So | Davis High | 15:08 | 7:34 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/2 | 12:53.75 | 12:53.75 | ||
9 | Siena Cox | So | Davis High | 15:09 | 7:35 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/2 | 16:50 (1:41) |
16:50 (1:41) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Rios | Franklin | 15:36 | 7:48 | ||||||||
11 | Dilara Tezcan | So | Davis High | 16:05 | 8:02 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Wilkerson | Franklin | 16:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
13 | Coleman | Franklin | 16:10 | 8:05 | ||||||||
14 | Dong | Franklin | 16:21 | 8:11 | ||||||||
15 | Hannah Lorico Hertz | Fr | Davis High | 16:36 | 8:18 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Freudenberger | Laguna Creek | 16:36 | 8:18 | ||||||||
17 | Madeline Bishop | Fr | Davis High | 16:37 | 8:19 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Moore | Laguna Creek | 16:42 | 8:21 | ||||||||
19 | Shaw | Elk Grove | 16:43 | 8:22 | ||||||||
20 | Cheung | Franklin | 16:45 | 8:23 | ||||||||
21 | Weaver-quenga | Franklin | 17:04 | 8:32 | ||||||||
22 | Atwal | Laguna Creek | 17:05 | 8:33 | ||||||||
23 | Banh | Monterey Trail | 17:14 | 8:37 | ||||||||
24 | Do | Franklin | 17:24 | 8:42 | ||||||||
25 | Patel | Franklin | 17:46 | 8:53 | ||||||||
26 | Kuzko | Grant Union | 17:50 | 8:55 | ||||||||
27 | Cowell | UNK | 18:05 | 9:02 | ||||||||
28 | Valenzuela | Laguna Creek | 18:05 | 9:02 | ||||||||
29 | Ella Gallawa | So | Davis High | 18:30 | 9:15 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Ellen Finn | Fr | Davis High | 18:44 | 9:22 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Brown G | Grant Union | 19:36 | 9:48 | ||||||||
32 | White | Grant Union | 19:39 | 9:50 | ||||||||
33 | Hunter | Grant Union | 19:45 | 9:53 | ||||||||
34 | Burns | Grant Union | 20:22 | 10:11 | ||||||||
35 | Clarissa Franke | Fr | Davis High | 20:39 | 10:20 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
72:59 14:36 7:18 |
15 | Jeanne-Marie McPherson Fr 14:26 7:13 1 |
Giulia McIsaac Fr 14:28 7:14 2 |
Katherine Dimond Fr 14:29 7:15 3 |
Suleikha Sutter Fr 14:36 7:18 4 |
Zoe Juanitas Fr 15:00 7:30 5 |
Hannah Leyva So 15:08 7:34 6 |
Siena Cox So 15:09 7:35 7 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
80:57 16:11 8:06 |
50 | Rios - 15:36 7:48 8 |
Wilkerson - 16:05 8:02 9 |
Coleman - 16:10 8:05 10 |
Dong - 16:21 8:11 11 |
Cheung - 16:45 8:23 12 |
Weaver-quenga - 17:04 8:32 13 |
Do - 17:24 8:42 14 |
3 | Grant Union 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
97:12 19:26 9:43 |
85 | Kuzko - 17:50 8:55 15 |
Brown G - 19:36 9:48 16 |
White - 19:39 9:50 17 |
Hunter - 19:45 9:53 18 |
Burns - 20:22 10:11 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
79:35 15:55 7:58 |
15 | Hannah Leyva So 15:08 7:34 1 |
Siena Cox So 15:09 7:35 2 |
Dilara Tezcan So 16:05 8:02 3 |
Hannah Lorico Hertz Fr 16:36 8:18 4 |
Madeline Bishop Fr 16:37 8:19 5 |
Ella Gallawa So 18:30 9:15 6 |
Ellen Finn Fr 18:44 9:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Davenport, , 13:51, Elk Grove | Davis Senior, 72:59, 15 |
V | Sophie Meads, , 20:56, Davis Senior | Davis Senior, 105:45, 16 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Faure, , 11:41, Elk Grove | Davis Senior, 60:11, 30 |
V | Jack Scranton, , 16:21, Davis Senior | Davis Senior, 85:16, 22 |