Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonner, Zach Sr V 16:44 5:24 3.1 102/173 5/7 5/13 11/24 17:10
(0:26,2.5)
16:59
(0:15,1.5)
16:59
(0:15,1.5)
15:51 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Boone, Adam Jr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 114/182 2/6 9/13 26/27
Buddingh, Ben So V 20:41 6:40 3.1 178/182 5/6 12/13 27/27
Chu, Robert Jr V 18:51 6:05 3.1 141/182 3/6 10/13 26/27
Cosca, Matt Fr V 21:09 6:49 3.1 179/182 6/6 13/13 26/26
Danforth, Mitchell Sr V 16:23 5:17 3.1 66/173 3/7 3/13 10/24 17:29
(1:06,6.3)
16:53
(0:30,3.0)
16:53
(0:30,3.0)
16:31
(0:08,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Durell, Kenny Jr V 16:43 5:24 3.1 99/173 4/7 4/13 13/24 17:11
(0:28,2.7)
17:36
(0:53,5.0)
17:11
(0:28,2.7)
16:50
(0:07,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gregg, Brendan Sr V 15:27 4:59 3.1 6/173 1/7 1/13 5/29 16:11
(0:44,4.5)
15:52
(0:25,2.6)
15:52
(0:25,2.6)
14:47 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Koehl, Antoine So V 17:47 5:44 3.1 83/182 1/6 8/13 27/28
Lynch, Patrick Sr V 15:43 5:04 3.1 18/173 2/7 2/13 4/26 16:27
(0:44,4.5)
16:44
(1:01,6.1)
16:27
(0:44,4.5)
15:34 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Pagel, Tirey Sr V 19:23 6:15 3.1 167/182 4/6 11/13 27/27 18:46 18:46 18:46 18:46
Petersen, Drew So V 17:17 5:35 3.1 145/173 6/7 6/13 17/24 18:34
(1:17,6.9)
18:34
(1:17,6.9)
18:34
(1:17,6.9)
17:08 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilken, Tyler Jr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 154/173 7/7 7/13 13/22 18:42
(1:09,6.1)
18:42
(1:09,6.1)
18:42
(1:09,6.1)
18:42
(1:09,6.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/24 81:00
1:17
3.1 5:14 4:59 5:24 270 5:04 83:22
(2:22,2.8)
82:58
(1:58,2.4)
82:58
(1:58,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendan Gregg (5), Patrick Lynch (16), Mitchell Danforth (60), Kenny Durell (93), Zach Bonner (96)
V 1st 5 27/27 95:08
2:54
3.1 6:08 5:44 6:40 678 5:26 83:22 82:58 82:58 Antoine Koehl (82), Adam Boone (113), Robert Chu (140), Tirey Pagel (166), Ben Buddingh (177)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Sylvester Jr Skyline 15:39 5:03
2 Brad Doering Sr Yuba City High 15:58 5:09
3 Luis Dorantes Jr Whittier 16:14 5:14
4 Louie Gallardo Jr Mater Dei 16:14 5:14
5 Luke Galvan Sr Whittier 16:21 5:16
6 Ryan Purcell Jr Skyline 16:23 5:17
7 Alex Bryant Jr Ventura High 16:25 5:18
8 Michael Najera Sr Bosco Tech 16:28 5:19
9 Sean Purcell Jr Skyline 16:29 5:19
10 Ivan Bojorquez Sr Los Banos 16:30 5:19
11 Chris Sampson Sr Mater Dei 16:31 5:20
12 Lyndon Carr Jr Pacifica 16:34 5:21
13 Thomas Cormons So Sonora HS 16:36 5:21
14 George Leon Jr California High 16:38 5:22
15 Wyatt Landrum So Liberty 16:41 5:23
16 Luis Chaidez Sr Golden Valley 16:44 5:24
17 Jason Valdovinos Sr South Hills 16:47 5:25
18 Seth Gatzke Jr South Hills 16:50 5:26
19 Cesar Carrillo Sr Highland 16:53 5:27
20 Josh Jackson Sr Torrance 16:54 5:27
21 Michael Barnes Jr Ventura High 16:54 5:27
22 Alex Corliss Jr San Marcos (SB) 16:58 5:28
23 Torstein Tengsareid Sr Santa Barbara 16:59 5:29
24 Cesar Mireles Sr Golden Valley 17:00 5:29
25 Jesus Cabrera Sr North Salinas 17:01 5:29
26 Ramon Cruz Sr Torrance 17:01 5:29
27 Anthony Vella Sr Elk Grove HS 17:02 5:30
28 Jose Cruz Sr Torrance 17:03 5:30
29 Hector Vega Sr Norwalk 17:08 5:32
30 Aaron Brown Sr Torrance 17:09 5:32
31 Austin Tovar Sr Ventura High 17:10 5:32
32 Jon Hooke Jr Ventura High 17:10 5:32
33 Jose Hernandez Sr Bosco Tech 17:13 5:33
34 Johnny Cattolico Jr Liberty 17:14 5:34
35 Juan Motta Sr Bosco Tech 17:14 5:34
36 Will Routt Sr Lodi 17:15 5:34
37 Robert Santana Jr Sonora HS 17:15 5:34
38 Dominic Atkatz Jr Santa Barbara 17:17 5:35
39 Wilgen Picado Jr Norwalk 17:17 5:35
40 Mark Depasquale Sr Mater Dei 17:18 5:35
41 Michael Hurley Sr Bosco Tech 17:18 5:35
42 Michael Herrera Sr Bosco Tech 17:19 5:35
43 Keith Mayberry Sr Highland 17:20 5:35
44 Adam Steiber Sr Torrance 17:20 5:35
45 Josh Evans So Galt 17:20 5:35
46 Jordan Welch Sr Ridgeview 17:21 5:36
47 David Romero Sr Norwalk 17:22 5:36
48 Brian Bellici Sr Mater Dei 17:24 5:37
49 Joe Ostini So Elk Grove HS 17:24 5:37
50 Jesse Rau Sr Mater Dei 17:26 5:37
51 Angel Moreno Jr Highland 17:27 5:38
52 Jonathon Swider Sr San Marcos (SB) 17:28 5:38
53 Tyler Scott Jr Elk Grove HS 17:28 5:38
54 Kyle Trantum Sr Liberty 17:29 5:38
55 Evan Huffman Sr Elk Grove HS 17:29 5:38
56 Jemerald Soon Jr Cerritos 17:29 5:38
57 Cristobal Pinedo Jr Yuba City High 17:30 5:39
58 Nathaniel Loomis Fr Whittier 17:30 5:39
59 Thien-nam To So Cerritos 17:30 5:39
60 Jean Reyna So Whittier 17:31 5:39
61 Jesus Lara So Sonora HS 17:31 5:39
62 Jp Du Plessis So Claremont 17:32 5:39
63 Ricky Lozano Sr Galt 17:32 5:39
64 John Thorne Sr Norwalk 17:33 5:40
65 Ramses Dukes So Elk Grove HS 17:33 5:40
66 Wayne Wu Jr Claremont 17:33 5:40
67 Andrew Mccay Jr Highland 17:34 5:40
68 Michael O'connell Sr Pacifica 17:34 5:40
69 John Hawbaker Jr Vacaville High 17:35 5:40
70 Ryan Butt Sr Torrance 17:35 5:40
71 David Trejo Sr Ventura High 17:36 5:41
72 Andrew Sanchez Jr San Marcos (SB) 17:37 5:41
73 Jose Vazquez Jr Skyline 17:37 5:41
74 Colin Lawson Sr Claremont 17:38 5:41
75 Stephen Busath Sr Elk Grove HS 17:39 5:42
76 Conner Mellon Sr Santa Barbara 17:40 5:42
77 Lucas Velasquez So Los Banos 17:42 5:43
78 Paul Mora So Whittier 17:44 5:43
79 Sachin Chatta Sr Norwalk 17:45 5:44
80 Evan Nagayama Jr Cerritos 17:45 5:44
81 Todd Ruskauff Sr Santa Barbara 17:46 5:44
82 Shaka Dukes Jr Elk Grove HS 17:46 5:44
83 Antoine Koehl So Davis High 17:47 5:44 1/6 8/13 27/28
84 Andrew Zitek Jr Ventura High 17:49 5:45
85 Daniel Coppola Sr California High 17:49 5:45
86 Andrew Gonsolin Jr Vacaville High 17:50 5:45
87 Carlos Montoya Sr Golden Valley 17:50 5:45
88 Robert Garcia Sr Whittier 17:53 5:46
89 Fabian Arellano Sr Santa Barbara 17:55 5:47
90 Octaviano Vega Sr Alisal High School 17:56 5:47
91 Clark Selters Jr Claremont 17:57 5:47
92 Alfonso Cano Jr Whittier 17:59 5:48
93 Cody Hughes Jr Highland 17:59 5:48
94 Gary Pomeroy Jr Liberty 18:01 5:49
95 Dennis Momohara Sr Torrance 18:02 5:49
96 Steven Chu Jr Skyline 18:03 5:49
97 Andres Navarro Sr Los Banos 18:04 5:50
98 Alex Donnelly Sr Mater Dei 18:06 5:50
99 Kaio Doxey Jr Galt 18:08 5:51
100 Diego Cervantes So Alisal High School 18:09 5:51
101 Raymond Gonzalez Sr Bosco Tech 18:09 5:51
102 Oscar Sandoval So Los Banos 18:10 5:52
103 Thomas Turner Fr Highland 18:11 5:52
104 Michael Ramos So South Hills 18:11 5:52
105 Irving Montoya Jr Golden Valley 18:12 5:52
106 Will Cross Jr Santa Barbara 18:13 5:53
107 Stephen Foster Sr Liberty 18:15 5:53
108 Muldoon Nathatn Sr Sonora HS 18:17 5:54
109 Brian Solis Fr Ridgeview 18:19 5:55
110 Dennis Lopez Sr Bosco Tech 18:20 5:55
111 Zachary Swider So San Marcos (SB) 18:21 5:55
112 Jose Alvares Sr Golden Valley 18:24 5:56
113 Payush Chatta So Norwalk 18:25 5:56
114 Adam Boone Jr Davis High 18:26 5:57 2/6 9/13 26/27
115 Stephen Ng Jr South Hills 18:28 5:57
116 Lionel De La Torre Jr Sonora HS 18:29 5:58
117 Donald Welke Jr Cerritos 18:29 5:58
118 Greg Woodburn Jr Ventura High 18:29 5:58
119 Humberto Escobar Sr Alisal High School 18:30 5:58
120 Alex Stanley Sr Vacaville High 18:30 5:58
121 Sean Corbett Sr Sonora HS 18:30 5:58
122 X Mcgrath Jr Claremont 18:30 5:58
123 Peter Campa So Galt 18:31 5:58
124 Evan Bradford Fr San Marcos (SB) 18:31 5:58
125 Greg Magistro Jr Pacifica 18:31 5:58
126 Derek Noall Sr Yuba City High 18:32 5:59
127 Nick Jones Jr South Hills 18:34 5:59
128 Michael Ellis Fr California High 18:34 5:59
129 Jojo Luna Sr Los Banos 18:34 5:59
130 Daniel Goyhenetche Sr Yuba City High 18:34 5:59
131 Seth Thompson Sr Ridgeview 18:35 6:00
132 Austin Stapley Jr Highland 18:36 6:00
133 Nick Stanley So Vacaville High 18:37 6:00
134 Eric Hansen So Mater Dei 18:41 6:02
135 Devin Carter So Liberty 18:42 6:02
136 Steven Brewster Sr Ridgeview 18:44 6:03
137 James Grant So Lodi 18:45 6:03
138 Irineo Aguilar Fr Alisal High School 18:47 6:04
139 Jason Coupe Fr Galt 18:50 6:05
140 Sebastian Stanley So Vacaville High 18:51 6:05
141 Robert Chu Jr Davis High 18:51 6:05 3/6 10/13 26/27
142 Brett Edelman Jr Pacifica 18:52 6:05
143 Joel Tecklenburg Sr Lodi 18:53 6:05
144 Bryan Magno Jr Ridgeview 18:54 6:06
145 Sung-ling Lee Sr Cerritos 18:54 6:06
146 Francisco Magana Jr Lodi 18:55 6:06
147 Amilcar Alvares Sr Golden Valley 18:56 6:06
148 Justin Harris Jr Liberty 18:57 6:07
149 Miguel Valdez Jr Norwalk 18:58 6:07
150 Luis Ovalle Sr Vacaville High 18:59 6:07
151 Ivan Evert-burks Sr Santa Barbara 19:00 6:08
152 Greg Castro Sr South Hills 19:01 6:08
153 Jonathan Magno Sr Ridgeview 19:01 6:08
154 Vishal Patel Jr Cerritos 19:05 6:09
155 Kristoff Kalau Jr Yuba City High 19:07 6:10
156 Francisco Silva Jr Los Banos 19:09 6:11
157 Tylor Coupe Sr Galt 19:10 6:11
158 Brandon Perera Sr Cerritos 19:11 6:11
159 Kevin Du Jr South Hills 19:11 6:11
160 Carlos Soto Sr Alisal High School 19:12 6:12
161 Cesar Martinez Sr Ridgeview 19:14 6:12
162 Wesley Korpela Sr San Marcos (SB) 19:15 6:13
163 Javier Alvarado Sr Skyline 19:17 6:13
164 Cory Jorgensen Jr Pacifica 19:20 6:14
165 Sean Lunsted Sr Vacaville High 19:22 6:15
166 Patrick Nunez So California High 19:23 6:15
167 Tirey Pagel Sr Davis High 19:23 6:15 4/6 11/13 27/27 18:46 18:46 18:46
168 Noah Coppola So California High 19:25 6:16
169 Steven Yurkas Sr Claremont 19:28 6:17
170 Taylor Hays Sr California High 19:29 6:17
171 Daniel Wetmore Jr Skyline 19:36 6:19
172 Sean Castanon Sr California High 19:37 6:20
173 Roberto Quintero Jr Golden Valley 19:45 6:22
174 John Norberg Sr Yuba City High 19:57 6:26
175 Alex Westfall Sr Pacifica 20:21 6:34
176 Alex Walker So Lodi 20:22 6:34
177 Federico Franco Sr Lodi 20:32 6:37
178 Ben Buddingh So Davis High 20:41 6:40 5/6 12/13 27/27
179 Matt Cosca Fr Davis High 21:09 6:49 6/6 13/13 26/26
180 Brett Jensen Sr Yuba City High 21:27 6:55
181 Zach Sanchez Jr Lodi 22:27 7:15
182 Kieran Sharma Sr Pacifica 23:45 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
15-8-5-3-1
Gap: 0:26
85:27
17:05
5:31
144 Josh Jackson
Sr
16:54
5:27
20
Ramon Cruz
Sr
17:01
5:29
25
Jose Cruz
Sr
17:03
5:30
27
Aaron Brown
Sr
17:09
5:32
29
Adam Steiber
Sr
17:20
5:35
43








2 Mater Dei
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:12
84:53
16:59
5:29
150 Louie Gallardo
Jr
16:14
5:14
4
Chris Sampson
Sr
16:31
5:20
11
Mark Depasqua
Sr
17:18
5:35
39
Brian Bellici
Sr
17:24
5:37
47
Jesse Rau
Sr
17:26
5:37
49








3 Bosco Tech
6-6-6-5-3
Gap: 0:51
85:32
17:06
5:31
155 Michael Najera
Sr
16:28
5:19
8
Jose Hernande
Sr
17:13
5:33
32
Juan Motta
Sr
17:14
5:34
34
Michael Hurley
Sr
17:18
5:35
40
Michael Herrera
Sr
17:19
5:35
41








4 Ventura High
5-4-3-2-4
Gap: 1:11
85:15
17:03
5:30
159 Alex Bryant
Jr
16:25
5:18
7
Michael Barnes
Jr
16:54
5:27
21
Austin Tovar
Sr
17:10
5:32
30
Jon Hooke
Jr
17:10
5:32
31
David Trejo
Sr
17:36
5:41
70








5 Skyline
1-1-1-1-5
Gap: 2:24
84:11
16:50
5:26
183 Andrew Sylveste
Jr
15:39
5:03
1
Ryan Purcell
Jr
16:23
5:17
6
Sean Purcell
Jr
16:29
5:19
9
Jose Vazquez
Jr
17:37
5:41
72
Steven Chu
Jr
18:03
5:49
95








6 Whittier
3-2-4-6-6
Gap: 1:30
85:20
17:04
5:30
201 Luis Dorantes
Jr
16:14
5:14
3
Luke Galvan
Sr
16:21
5:16
5
Nathanie Loomis
Fr
17:30
5:39
57
Jean Reyna
So
17:31
5:39
59
Paul Mora
So
17:44
5:43
77








7 Elk Grove HS
18-16-11-9-7
Gap: 0:31
86:56
17:23
5:37
244 Anthony Vella
Sr
17:02
5:30
26
Joe Ostini
So
17:24
5:37
48
Tyler Scott
Jr
17:28
5:38
52
Evan Huffman
Sr
17:29
5:38
54
Ramses Dukes
So
17:33
5:40
64








8 Norwalk
19-14-10-7-8
Gap: 0:37
87:05
17:25
5:37
253 Hector Vega
Sr
17:08
5:32
28
Wilgen Picado
Jr
17:17
5:35
38
David Romero
Sr
17:22
5:36
46
John Thorne
Sr
17:33
5:40
63
Sachin Chatta
Sr
17:45
5:44
78








9 Highland
14-13-9-8-9
Gap: 1:06
87:13
17:27
5:38
269 Cesar Carrillo
Sr
16:53
5:27
19
Keith Mayberry
Sr
17:20
5:35
42
Angel Moreno
Jr
17:27
5:38
50
Andrew Mccay
Jr
17:34
5:40
66
Cody Hughes
Jr
17:59
5:48
92








10 Liberty
11-9-7-10-10
Gap: 1:34
87:40
17:32
5:39
300 Wyatt Landrum
So
16:41
5:23
15
Johnny Cattolic
Jr
17:14
5:34
33
Kyle Trantum
Sr
17:29
5:38
53
Gary Pomeroy
Jr
18:01
5:49
93
Stephen Foster
Sr
18:15
5:53
106








11 Santa Barbara
17-12-13-11-11
Gap: 0:56
87:37
17:31
5:39
303 Torstein Tengsare
Sr
16:59
5:29
23
Dominic Atkatz
Jr
17:17
5:35
37
Conner Mellon
Sr
17:40
5:42
75
Todd Ruskauff
Sr
17:46
5:44
80
Fabian Arellano
Sr
17:55
5:47
88








12 Sonora HS
9-10-8-12-12
Gap: 1:53
88:08
17:38
5:41
331 Thomas Cormons
So
16:36
5:21
13
Robert Santana
Jr
17:15
5:34
36
Jesus Lara
So
17:31
5:39
60
Muldoon Nathatn
Sr
18:17
5:54
107
Lionel De La Torre
Jr
18:29
5:58
115








13 Golden Valley
12-6-11-13-13
Gap: 1:40
88:10
17:38
5:41
341 Luis Chaidez
Sr
16:44
5:24
16
Cesar Mireles
Sr
17:00
5:29
24
Carlos Montoya
Sr
17:50
5:45
86
Irving Montoya
Jr
18:12
5:52
104
Jose Alvares
Sr
18:24
5:56
111








14 San Marcos (SB)
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:33
88:55
17:47
5:44
377 Alex Corliss
Jr
16:58
5:28
22
Jonathon Swider
Sr
17:28
5:38
51
Andrew Sanchez
Jr
17:37
5:41
71
Zachary Swider
So
18:21
5:55
110
Evan Bradford
Fr
18:31
5:58
123








15 South Hills
13-5-14-14-15
Gap: 1:47
88:50
17:46
5:44
378 Jason Valdovin
Sr
16:47
5:25
17
Seth Gatzke
Jr
16:50
5:26
18
Michael Ramos
So
18:11
5:52
103
Stephen Ng
Jr
18:28
5:57
114
Nick Jones
Jr
18:34
5:59
126








16 Claremont
24-22-19-17-16
Gap: 0:58
89:10
17:50
5:45
410 Jp Du Plessis
So
17:32
5:39
61
Wayne Wu
Jr
17:33
5:40
65
Colin Lawson
Sr
17:38
5:41
73
Clark Selters
Jr
17:57
5:47
90
X Mcgrath
Jr
18:30
5:58
121








17 Los Banos
7-18-16-16-17
Gap: 2:04
89:00
17:48
5:45
411 Ivan Bojorque
Sr
16:30
5:19
10
Lucas Velasque
So
17:42
5:43
76
Andres Navarro
Sr
18:04
5:50
96
Oscar Sandoval
So
18:10
5:52
101
Jojo Luna
Sr
18:34
5:59
128








18 Cerritos
23-21-18-18-18
Gap: 1:25
90:07
18:01
5:49
452 Jemerald Soon
Jr
17:29
5:38
55
Thien-na To
So
17:30
5:39
58
Evan Nagayama
Jr
17:45
5:44
79
Donald Welke
Jr
18:29
5:58
116
Sung-lin Lee
Sr
18:54
6:06
144








19 Galt
21-20-21-20-19
Gap: 1:30
90:21
18:04
5:50
464 Josh Evans
So
17:20
5:35
44
Ricky Lozano
Sr
17:32
5:39
62
Kaio Doxey
Jr
18:08
5:51
98
Peter Campa
So
18:31
5:58
122
Jason Coupe
Fr
18:50
6:05
138








20 Yuba City High
2-11-17-19-20
Gap: 3:09
89:41
17:56
5:47
466 Brad Doering
Sr
15:58
5:09
2
Cristoba Pinedo
Jr
17:30
5:39
56
Derek Noall
Sr
18:32
5:59
125
Daniel Goyhenet
Sr
18:34
5:59
129
Kristoff Kalau
Jr
19:07
6:10
154








21 Pacifica
8-17-20-21-21
Gap: 2:46
90:51
18:10
5:52
507 Lyndon Carr
Jr
16:34
5:21
12
Michael O'connel
Sr
17:34
5:40
67
Greg Magistro
Jr
18:31
5:58
124
Brett Edelman
Jr
18:52
6:05
141
Cory Jorgense
Jr
19:20
6:14
163








22 Vacaville High
25-23-23-23-22
Gap: 1:16
91:23
18:17
5:54
543 John Hawbaker
Jr
17:35
5:40
68
Andrew Gonsolin
Jr
17:50
5:45
85
Alex Stanley
Sr
18:30
5:58
119
Nick Stanley
So
18:37
6:00
132
Sebastia Stanley
So
18:51
6:05
139








23 California High
10-19-22-22-23
Gap: 2:47
91:49
18:22
5:55
557 George Leon
Jr
16:38
5:22
14
Daniel Coppola
Sr
17:49
5:45
84
Michael Ellis
Fr
18:34
5:59
127
Patrick Nunez
So
19:23
6:15
165
Noah Coppola
So
19:25
6:16
167








24 Ridgeview
22-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:33
91:53
18:23
5:56
561 Jordan Welch
Sr
17:21
5:36
45
Brian Solis
Fr
18:19
5:55
108
Seth Thompson
Sr
18:35
6:00
130
Steven Brewster
Sr
18:44
6:03
135
Bryan Magno
Jr
18:54
6:06
143








25 Alisal High School
27-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:16
92:34
18:31
5:58
602 Octavian Vega
Sr
17:56
5:47
89
Diego Cervante
So
18:09
5:51
99
Humberto Escobar
Sr
18:30
5:58
118
Irineo Aguilar
Fr
18:47
6:04
137
Carlos Soto
Sr
19:12
6:12
159








26 Lodi
20-25-26-26-26
Gap: 3:07
94:10
18:50
6:05
633 Will Routt
Sr
17:15
5:34
35
James Grant
So
18:45
6:03
136
Joel Tecklenb
Sr
18:53
6:05
142
Francisc Magana
Jr
18:55
6:06
145
Alex Walker
So
20:22
6:34
175








27 Davis High
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:54
95:08
19:02
6:08
678 Antoine Koehl
So
17:47
5:44
82
Adam Boone
Jr
18:26
5:57
113
Robert Chu
Jr
18:51
6:05
140
Tirey Pagel
Sr
19:23
6:15
166
Ben Buddingh
So
20:41
6:40
177








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 X Cybulski Sr Royal 15:03 4:51
2 Mikel Thomas Sr Clovis High 15:10 4:54
3 Eric Avila Sr Bonita Vista 15:15 4:55
4 Diego Estrada Jr Alisal High School 15:20 4:57
5 Jonathan Peterson Sr Clovis High 15:22 4:57
6 Brendan Gregg Sr Davis High 15:27 4:59 1/7 1/13 5/29 16:11
(0:44)
15:52
(0:25)
15:52
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Kent Morikawa Sr Torrance 15:28 4:59
8 Mohamed Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 15:28 4:59
9 Victor Bonilla Sr St. John Bosco 15:29 5:00
10 Evan Watchempino Sr Jesuit 15:31 5:00
11 Marcos Corona Sr Willow Glen 15:36 5:02
12 Luis Guevara Sr El Rancho 15:37 5:02
13 Henri Floris Sr Ayala 15:38 5:03
14 Walter Juarez Sr Reno High School 15:39 5:03
15 Jeff Mackay Sr Chino Hills 15:41 5:04
16 Jun Reichl Sr Royal 15:42 5:04
17 Ryan Cosens Sr Oak Ridge 15:43 5:04
18 Patrick Lynch Sr Davis High 15:43 5:04 2/7 2/13 4/26 16:27
(0:44)
16:44
(1:01)
16:27
(0:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
19 James Tracy Jr Del Campo High 15:44 5:05
20 Spencer Doolittle Jr Ayala 15:44 5:05
21 Eric Battles Jr Clovis West 15:45 5:05
22 X Andrews Sr Royal 15:47 5:05
23 Andrew Campbell Jr Clovis West 15:50 5:06
24 Zack Torres So Crescenta Valley 15:51 5:07
25 Michael Salvatierra Sr Jesuit 15:52 5:07
26 Andrew Pilavjian Sr Arcadia 15:53 5:07
27 Renaud Poizat So Arcadia 15:54 5:08
28 Alex Routh Jr Royal 15:55 5:08
29 John Huerta Sr El Rancho 15:56 5:08
30 Chris Cattern Sr Chino Hills 15:56 5:08
31 Isai Orea Jr Madera 15:57 5:09
32 Javier Sanchez Jr Madera 15:57 5:09
33 Kyle Lackner Jr Jesuit 15:58 5:09
34 Danny Benson Sr Royal 15:58 5:09
35 Phil Mckennan Sr Jesuit 16:00 5:10
36 Brent Handa Sr Fall River High 16:00 5:10
37 Daniel Cooper Jr Chino Hills 16:01 5:10
38 Scott Donahue Sr Jesuit 16:01 5:10
39 Vicente Velarde Sr Madera 16:04 5:11
40 Patrick Ferrell Sr Fairfield 16:04 5:11
41 Mathew Seat Sr Bonita Vista 16:06 5:12
42 Josh Arrieta Sr Oak Ridge 16:07 5:12
43 Kris Romero Jr Arcadia 16:08 5:12
44 Sam Hawkes Sr St. Joseph Santa 16:09 5:13
45 Jesse Arellano So Madera 16:09 5:13
46 Tyler Reed So Ayala 16:11 5:13
47 Eric Kleinsasser Jr Crescenta Valley 16:12 5:14
48 Mario Gonzalez Sr Torrance 16:13 5:14
49 John Lawrence Sr Reno High School 16:14 5:14
50 Nathaniel Richardson Sr Madera 16:15 5:15
51 Andrew Garai Sr Thousand Oaks High 16:16 5:15
52 Sean Gildea So Thousand Oaks High 16:16 5:15
53 Jared Roush Jr Brea Olinda 16:17 5:15
54 Bryan Chuan Sr Reno High School 16:17 5:15
55 Devin Zimmerman Jr Chino Hills 16:18 5:15
56 Julio Ortega Sr St. Joseph Santa 16:19 5:16
57 Ryan Chen Sr Arcadia 16:20 5:16
58 X Guadarrama Sr Dana Hills 16:21 5:16
59 Kazuya Koda Sr Arcadia 16:21 5:16
60 Anthony Costales Sr Fairfield 16:21 5:16
61 Josh Ruff Sr Oak Ridge 16:22 5:17
62 Pompei Phil Jr Saint Francis 16:22 5:17
63 Carlos Martinez Fr St. John Bosco 16:23 5:17
64 Alex Davies Sr De La Salle High 16:23 5:17
65 Jason Zapien Jr El Rancho 16:23 5:17
66 Mitchell Danforth Sr Davis High 16:23 5:17 3/7 3/13 10/24 17:29
(1:06)
16:53
(0:30)
16:53
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Jordan Ashcroft Sr Clovis High 16:24 5:17
68 Mike Sheridan Jr Crescenta Valley 16:24 5:17
69 Tyler Valdes So Dana Hills 16:24 5:17
70 Brandon Nied So Reno High School 16:25 5:18
71 Jon Ross Jr Clovis East 16:25 5:18
72 Jason Sigelakis Sr Thousand Oaks High 16:26 5:18
73 David Descalso Sr Del Campo High 16:26 5:18
74 David Garcia So Bonita Vista 16:27 5:18
75 Jonathan Chung Sr Brea Olinda 16:27 5:18
76 Max Hernandez Sr Clovis High 16:27 5:18
77 Blake Ramos Sr Jesuit 16:28 5:19
78 X Canterbury Sr Dana Hills 16:28 5:19
79 Matt Palmer Sr Jesuit 16:30 5:19
80 Myko Lucas Sr Fairfield 16:31 5:20
81 Cristian Carrera Jr Chino Hills 16:31 5:20
82 Max Fernandez Jr Oak Ridge 16:32 5:20
83 Jesus Sanchez Sr El Rancho 16:32 5:20
84 Tim Barreto Sr St. John Bosco 16:33 5:20
85 William Macneil Jr Arcadia 16:33 5:20
86 Mauricio Samayoa Sr El Rancho 16:34 5:21
87 Matthew Freeman Sr Reno High School 16:34 5:21
88 Scott Morrison Jr Crescenta Valley 16:35 5:21
89 Tyler Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 16:35 5:21
90 Adam Murrieta Sr Brea Olinda 16:35 5:21
91 Brett Matejka Jr Crescenta Valley 16:37 5:22
92 Stewart Kyle Sr Saint Francis 16:37 5:22
93 John Svet Jr Brea Olinda 16:38 5:22
94 Dan Mitchell So Del Campo High 16:38 5:22
95 Ryan Valdes So Dana Hills 16:38 5:22
96 Jose Moncada Sr Brea Olinda 16:40 5:23
97 Matt Wagner Jr Clovis East 16:42 5:23
98 David Flood Sr Arcadia 16:43 5:24
99 Kenny Durell Jr Davis High 16:43 5:24 4/7 4/13 13/24 17:11
(0:28)
17:36
(0:53)
17:11
(0:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Eder Marcial Sr Madera 16:44 5:24
101 Jeff Cody Sr Chino Hills 16:44 5:24
102 Zach Bonner Sr Davis High 16:44 5:24 5/7 5/13 11/24 17:10
(0:26)
16:59
(0:15)
16:59
(0:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Ervin Romo Sr El Rancho 16:45 5:24
104 Eyoel Galato Jr Willow Glen 16:47 5:25
105 Otto Cipolla Jr Royal 16:48 5:25
106 Albert Li Sr Thousand Oaks High 16:49 5:25
107 Warren Tucker Sr Madera 16:49 5:25
108 Justin Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 16:51 5:26
109 Noe Cruz So Clovis East 16:52 5:26
110 Eric Johnson Jr De La Salle High 16:55 5:27
111 Patrick Mcguire Sr De La Salle High 16:55 5:27
112 Brett Mccoy Jr St. John Bosco 16:56 5:28
113 Alex Mansoor Sr Oak Ridge 16:56 5:28
114 Josh Higgins Jr Oak Ridge 16:57 5:28
115 Erich Yanoschik Jr Brea Olinda 16:57 5:28
116 Jack Sanders Sr Reno High School 16:57 5:28
117 Darrell Fernandez Sr Fairfield 17:00 5:29
118 Neil Williams Sr Fairfield 17:00 5:29
119 Sammy Goldenberg Sr Thousand Oaks High 17:01 5:29
120 Daniel Serna Jr Brea Olinda 17:01 5:29
121 Philip Jadot Jr Clovis East 17:01 5:29
122 Seb Kavanaugh Sr Del Campo High 17:01 5:29
123 Ryan Garcia Sr Del Campo High 17:02 5:30
124 Zach Phillips So Dana Hills 17:03 5:30
125 Jeff Shaw Jr Ayala 17:04 5:30
126 Aj Tio Sr De La Salle High 17:05 5:31
127 Jordan Parker So Reno High School 17:06 5:31
128 Clint Hostetler Jr Chino Hills 17:06 5:31
129 Will Forrester Jr De La Salle High 17:07 5:31
130 Max Mosesman Jr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:32
131 Samson Galato Sr Willow Glen 17:08 5:32
132 Jared Andrea Jr Ayala 17:09 5:32
133 Isaiah White Sr Thousand Oaks High 17:09 5:32
134 Kyle Pearson Jr Ayala 17:09 5:32
135 Mario Flores Fr St. John Bosco 17:10 5:32
136 Jonathan Wilcox Sr St. John Bosco 17:12 5:33
137 Erik Gregory Sr Oak Ridge 17:13 5:33
138 Johnny Gonzalez Sr Clovis East 17:13 5:33
139 Jim Schaper Jr Royal 17:14 5:34
140 Chris Close Sr Bonita Vista 17:14 5:34
141 Seth Defonseka Jr Clovis East 17:15 5:34
142 Justin Mejia Sr El Rancho 17:15 5:34
143 Zackery Martin Jr Fairfield 17:16 5:34
144 Nati Wolde So Willow Glen 17:17 5:35
145 Drew Petersen So Davis High 17:17 5:35 6/7 6/13 17/24 18:34
(1:17)
18:34
(1:17)
18:34
(1:17)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Nathan Chellman Sr Sage Ridge 17:18 5:35
147 Derek Groom Jr Bonita Vista 17:19 5:35
148 Robb Vanwyck Jr De La Salle High 17:21 5:36
149 Donald Morrow Sr Thousand Oaks High 17:23 5:36
150 Murphy Kevin Sr Saint Francis 17:23 5:36
151 Joshua Fishelberg Jr Ayala 17:26 5:37
152 Matt Case So Del Campo High 17:28 5:38
153 Miles Payseno Sr Clovis High 17:30 5:39
154 Tyler Wilken Jr Davis High 17:33 5:40 7/7 7/13 13/22 18:42
(1:09)
18:42
(1:09)
18:42
(1:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Matt Potter Jr Crescenta Valley 17:35 5:40
156 Gates Tim Jr Saint Francis 17:36 5:41
157 Abdul Kamara So Willow Glen 17:37 5:41
158 Eric Osuna So Bonita Vista 17:46 5:44
159 Marvin Ortiz So Clovis East 17:47 5:44
160 Calcagno Michael Sr Saint Francis 17:51 5:45
161 Cristian Vargas Fr Willow Glen 17:57 5:47
162 Blease Alex Sr Saint Francis 17:58 5:48
163 Jesse Rushing Sr Del Campo High 18:01 5:49
164 Chris Quesada Sr Clovis High 18:02 5:49
165 Emmett Winters Sr St. Joseph Santa 18:02 5:49
166 Kevin Flanagan Sr De La Salle High 18:08 5:51
167 Tj Singh So Fairfield 18:14 5:53
168 Yovann Villanueva Jr St. Joseph Santa 18:23 5:56
169 Sean Mcdougal Jr Clovis High 18:37 6:00
170 Jon Puerling Sr St. Joseph Santa 18:44 6:03
171 Bobby Torres Bonita Vista 18:53 6:05
172 Keenan Smith Jr St. Joseph Santa 19:06 6:10
173 Brock Gil So St. Joseph Santa 19:09 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
78:25
15:41
5:04
88 X Cybulski
Sr
15:03
4:51
1
Jun Reichl
Sr
15:42
5:04
14
X Andrews
Sr
15:47
5:05
19
Alex Routh
Jr
15:55
5:08
24
Danny Benson
Sr
15:58
5:09
30








2 Jesuit
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
79:22
15:52
5:07
122 Evan Watchemp
Sr
15:31
5:00
8
Michael Salvatie
Sr
15:52
5:07
21
Kyle Lackner
Jr
15:58
5:09
29
Phil Mckennan
Sr
16:00
5:10
31
Scott Donahue
Sr
16:01
5:10
33








3 Madera
16-12-8-4-3
Gap: 0:18
80:22
16:04
5:11
173 Isai Orea
Jr
15:57
5:09
27
Javier Sanchez
Jr
15:57
5:09
28
Vicente Velarde
Sr
16:04
5:11
34
Jesse Arellano
So
16:09
5:13
40
Nathanie Richards
Sr
16:15
5:15
44








4 Arcadia
15-10-7-5-4
Gap: 0:28
80:36
16:07
5:12
187 Andrew Pilavjia
Sr
15:53
5:07
22
Renaud Poizat
So
15:54
5:08
23
Kris Romero
Jr
16:08
5:12
38
Ryan Chen
Sr
16:20
5:16
51
Kazuya Koda
Sr
16:21
5:16
53








5 Chino Hills
11-8-5-3-5
Gap: 0:50
80:27
16:05
5:11
195 Jeff Mackay
Sr
15:41
5:04
13
Chris Cattern
Sr
15:56
5:08
26
Daniel Cooper
Jr
16:01
5:10
32
Devin Zimmerma
Jr
16:18
5:15
49
Cristian Carrera
Jr
16:31
5:20
75








6 Reno High School
10-12-10-7-6
Gap: 0:55
81:09
16:14
5:14
248 Walter Juarez
Sr
15:39
5:03
12
John Lawrence
Sr
16:14
5:14
43
Bryan Chuan
Sr
16:17
5:15
48
Brandon Nied
So
16:25
5:18
64
Matthew Freeman
Sr
16:34
5:21
81








7 El Rancho
8-7-9-8-7
Gap: 0:57
81:02
16:12
5:14
251 Luis Guevara
Sr
15:37
5:02
10
John Huerta
Sr
15:56
5:08
25
Jason Zapien
Jr
16:23
5:17
59
Jesus Sanchez
Sr
16:32
5:20
77
Mauricio Samayoa
Sr
16:34
5:21
80








8 Davis High
4-4-6-9-8
Gap: 1:17
81:00
16:12
5:14
270 Brendan Gregg
Sr
15:27
4:59
5
Patrick Lynch
Sr
15:43
5:04
16
Mitchell Danforth
Sr
16:23
5:17
60
Kenny Durell
Jr
16:43
5:24
93
Zach Bonner
Sr
16:44
5:24
96








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Clovis High
2-1-3-6-9
Gap: 2:20
80:53
16:11
5:13
283 Mikel Thomas
Sr
15:10
4:54
2
Jonathan Peterson
Sr
15:22
4:57
4
Jordan Ashcroft
Sr
16:24
5:17
61
Max Hernande
Sr
16:27
5:18
70
Miles Payseno
Sr
17:30
5:39
146








10 Oak Ridge
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:13
81:40
16:20
5:16
290 Ryan Cosens
Sr
15:43
5:04
15
Josh Arrieta
Sr
16:07
5:12
37
Josh Ruff
Sr
16:22
5:17
55
Max Fernande
Jr
16:32
5:20
76
Alex Mansoor
Sr
16:56
5:28
107








11 Crescenta Valley
14-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:46
81:39
16:20
5:16
291 Zack Torres
So
15:51
5:07
20
Eric Kleinsas
Jr
16:12
5:14
42
Mike Sheridan
Jr
16:24
5:17
62
Scott Morrison
Jr
16:35
5:21
82
Brett Matejka
Jr
16:37
5:22
85








12 Ayala
9-5-4-11-12
Gap: 1:31
81:46
16:21
5:17
315 Henri Floris
Sr
15:38
5:03
11
Spencer Doolittl
Jr
15:44
5:05
18
Tyler Reed
So
16:11
5:13
41
Jeff Shaw
Jr
17:04
5:30
119
Jared Andrea
Jr
17:09
5:32
126








13 St. John Bosco
6-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:27
82:12
16:26
5:18
350 Victor Bonilla
Sr
15:29
5:00
7
Carlos Martinez
Fr
16:23
5:17
57
Tim Barreto
Sr
16:33
5:20
78
Justin Martinez
Sr
16:51
5:26
102
Brett Mccoy
Jr
16:56
5:28
106








14 Dana Hills
21-20-19-17-14
Gap: 0:17
82:26
16:29
5:19
359 X Guadarra
Sr
16:21
5:16
52
Tyler Valdes
So
16:24
5:17
63
X Canterbu
Sr
16:28
5:19
72
Tyler Alvarez
Jr
16:35
5:21
83
Ryan Valdes
So
16:38
5:22
89








15 Thousand Oaks High
19-19-16-16-15
Gap: 0:45
82:48
16:34
5:21
370 Andrew Garai
Sr
16:16
5:15
45
Sean Gildea
So
16:16
5:15
46
Jason Sigelaki
Sr
16:26
5:18
66
Albert Li
Sr
16:49
5:25
100
Sammy Goldenbe
Sr
17:01
5:29
113








16 Willow Glen
5-2-13-13-16
Gap: 1:49
82:16
16:27
5:18
376 Mohamed Abdalla
Jr
15:28
4:59
6
Marcos Corona
Sr
15:36
5:02
9
Eyoel Galato
Jr
16:47
5:25
98
Samson Galato
Sr
17:08
5:32
125
Nati Wolde
So
17:17
5:35
138








17 Brea Olinda
20-21-20-19-17
Gap: 0:23
82:37
16:31
5:20
377 Jared Roush
Jr
16:17
5:15
47
Jonathan Chung
Sr
16:27
5:18
69
Adam Murrieta
Sr
16:35
5:21
84
John Svet
Jr
16:38
5:22
87
Jose Moncada
Sr
16:40
5:23
90








18 Bonita Vista
3-8-11-14-18
Gap: 2:04
82:21
16:28
5:19
381 Eric Avila
Sr
15:15
4:55
3
Mathew Seat
Sr
16:06
5:12
36
David Garcia
So
16:27
5:18
68
Chris Close
Sr
17:14
5:34
134
Derek Groom
Jr
17:19
5:35
140








19 Fairfield
17-17-17-18-19
Gap: 0:56
82:56
16:35
5:21
386 Patrick Ferrell
Sr
16:04
5:11
35
Anthony Costales
Sr
16:21
5:16
54
Myko Lucas
Sr
16:31
5:20
74
Darrell Fernande
Sr
17:00
5:29
111
Neil Williams
Sr
17:00
5:29
112








20 Del Campo High
13-16-18-20-20
Gap: 1:18
82:51
16:34
5:21
405 James Tracy
Jr
15:44
5:05
17
David Descalso
Sr
16:26
5:18
67
Dan Mitchell
So
16:38
5:22
88
Seb Kavanaug
Sr
17:01
5:29
116
Ryan Garcia
Sr
17:02
5:30
117








21 Clovis East
24-23-22-21-21
Gap: 0:48
84:13
16:51
5:26
506 Jon Ross
Jr
16:25
5:18
65
Matt Wagner
Jr
16:42
5:23
91
Noe Cruz
So
16:52
5:26
103
Philip Jadot
Jr
17:01
5:29
115
Johnny Gonzalez
Sr
17:13
5:33
132








22 De La Salle High
23-24-23-22-22
Gap: 0:44
84:25
16:53
5:27
510 Alex Davies
Sr
16:23
5:17
58
Eric Johnson
Jr
16:55
5:27
104
Patrick Mcguire
Sr
16:55
5:27
105
Aj Tio
Sr
17:05
5:31
120
Will Forreste
Jr
17:07
5:31
123








23 St. Joseph Santa
18-17-21-23-23
Gap: 2:35
87:37
17:31
5:39
571 Sam Hawkes
Sr
16:09
5:13
39
Julio Ortega
Sr
16:19
5:16
50
Emmett Winters
Sr
18:02
5:49
158
Yovann Villanue
Jr
18:23
5:56
161
Jon Puerling
Sr
18:44
6:03
163








24 Saint Francis
22-22-24-24-24
Gap: 1:29
85:49
17:10
5:32
587 Pompei Phil
Jr
16:22
5:17
56
Stewart Kyle
Sr
16:37
5:22
86
Murphy Kevin
Sr
17:23
5:36
143
Gates Tim
Jr
17:36
5:41
149
Calcagno Michael
Sr
17:51
5:45
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.