Davis High Results from the Granite Bay Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/2/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Leila So So 15:48 7:31 2.1 27/90 4/5 6/9 1/11 Great Job! (SBP)
Bowlus, Christine Fr Fr 14:19 6:49 2.1 18/88 2/4 3/9 6/21
Dimond, Emily So V 23:08.9 7:37 3.04 29/160 4/7 4/7 2/27 22:01 21:31
Farman, Jenny Fr Fr 15:49.1 7:32 2.1 37/88 3/4 7/9 6/16
Fritz, Jenna So V 22:31.4 7:25 3.04 19/160 3/7 3/7 1/27 20:52 20:52
Gao, Shirley So So 17:06.1 8:09 2.1 48/90 5/5 9/9 2/10
Hall, Maddie So V 23:26.2 7:43 3.04 36/160 5/7 5/7 2/21 19:57 19:57
Havens, Erin Fr Fr 16:34.1 7:53 2.1 51/88 4/4 8/9 5/9
Karban, Claire So So 14:13.2 6:46 2.1 6/90 1/5 2/9 3/24 14:13 14:13
Kesser, Merek Jr V 24:08.8 7:57 3.04 52/160 7/7 7/7 1/8 21:05 21:05
Leuchers, Alex So So 15:40.3 7:28 2.1 23/90 2/5 4/9 6/21
Reilly, Chelsea Sr V 20:27 6:44 3.04 1/160 1/7 1/7 1/33 19:29 19:35 19:29
Sherlock, Briana So So 15:40.8 7:28 2.1 24/90 3/5 5/9 3/15
ter Haar, Charlotte Fr Fr 14:08.7 6:44 2.1 15/88 1/4 1/9 11/26
Weeks, Jonah Jr V 21:38.4 7:07 3.04 8/160 2/7 2/7 1/31 20:20 20:10 20:10
Woo, Rebecca Sr V 23:46.1 7:49 3.04 46/160 6/7 6/7 1/13 22:27 21:28 21:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 111:12
2:59
3.04 7:19 6:44 7:43 77 7:19 109:23 101:39 101:39 Chelsea Reilly (1), Jonah Weeks (7), Jenna Fritz (16), Emily Dimond (24), Maddie Hall (29)
So 1st 5 2/10 78:28
2:53
2.1 7:28 6:46 8:09 83 6:52 Claire Karban (6), Alex Leuchers (14), Briana Sherlock (15), Leila Bell (17), Shirley Gao (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis High 20:27 6:44 1/7 1/7 1/33 19:29 19:35 19:29
2 Rebecca Hbtamu Roseville 20:42.9 6:49
3 Chloe Ahlen Clovis West 20:59.9 6:54
4 Caitlin Clark Granite Bay 21:07.2 6:57
5 Ashley Silva Oak Ridge 21:21.4 7:02
6 Samantha Dougherty Union Mine 21:30.5 7:05
7 Lindsey Dubs Vacaville 21:35.4 7:06
8 Jonah Weeks Jr Davis High 21:38.4 7:07 2/7 2/7 1/31 20:20 20:10 20:10
9 Nicole Mendoza St. Francis 21:40.2 7:08
10 Burke Unk Placer 21:52.9 7:12
11 Kelly McEnerney Christian Brothers 21:54.7 7:12
12 Hagen Atkins Durham 21:56.9 7:13
13 Carina Mendoza Madera 21:58.2 7:14
14 Lindsey Eastman Franklin 22:10.5 7:18
15 Sophie Vazquez Vacaville 22:11.7 7:18
16 Catherine Crisp Roseville 22:16.7 7:20
17 Katherine Enabnit St. Francis 22:19.2 7:21
18 Alex Dromensk Oak Ridge 22:24.4 7:22
19 Jenna Fritz So Davis High 22:31.4 7:25 3/7 3/7 1/27 20:52 20:52
20 Emily Hamilton Clovis East 22:37.4 7:27
21 Shelly Pugh Folsom 22:48.3 7:30
22 Amy Lackner St. Francis 22:54 7:32
23 Mechan Enabnit St. Francis 22:56.2 7:33
24 Lauren Looper Oak Ridge 22:57.8 7:33
25 Stephanie Estrada Madera 22:58.2 7:33
26 Crystal Renteria Madera 22:59 7:34
27 Natasha Shah Clovis East 23:02 7:35
28 Laura Sosa Union Mine 23:05.9 7:36
29 Emily Dimond So Davis High 23:08.9 7:37 4/7 4/7 2/27 22:01 21:31
30 Ashley Bedi Tokay 23:09.9 7:37
31 Stephanie Bolce St. Francis 23:10.3 7:37
32 Lindsay Mosbrucker Oakmont 23:11 7:38
33 Jenifer McEntire Clovis East 23:22.1 7:41
34 Natasha Brown Del Campo 23:22.4 7:41
35 Heather Peterson Sonora 23:23.4 7:42
36 Maddie Hall So Davis High 23:26.2 7:43 5/7 5/7 2/21 19:57 19:57
37 White Unk Placer 23:31.3 7:44
38 Athena Gillen Union Mine 23:35 7:45
39 Ali Battig Modesto 23:35.8 7:46
40 Allie Jones Union Mine 23:38.6 7:47
41 T. Bailey Colfax 23:41 7:47
42 Fontayne Sisson Granite Bay 23:43.2 7:48
43 Christina Lopez Vacaville 23:43.3 7:48
44 Laner Sovereign C.K. McClatchy 23:44.8 7:49
45 Christina Veneman Modesto 23:45 7:49
46 Rebecca Woo Sr Davis High 23:46.1 7:49 6/7 6/7 1/13 22:27 21:28 21:28
47 Jessie Sower Granite Bay 23:52 7:51
48 Katrina McGraw Madera 23:52.2 7:51
49 Nydia Ramos Franklin 23:58.2 7:53
50 Kate Briegar Rio Americano 24:00.2 7:54
51 Katie Holst Christian Brothers 24:01 7:54
52 Merek Kesser Jr Davis High 24:08.8 7:57 7/7 7/7 1/8 21:05 21:05
53 Sierra Wilkeg Casa Roble 24:09 7:57
54 Melissa Casarez Clovis West 24:16 7:59
55 Elise Hinman Placer 24:16.8 7:59
56 Ashley Macres Granite Bay 24:18 8:00
57 Coco Evanshenk Christian Brothers 24:19.5 8:00
58 Amy Holiday Granite Bay 24:19.9 8:00
59 Therese Esposo Vacaville 24:20.6 8:00
60 Danielle Harsch Folsom 24:21.6 8:01
61 Theresa Ross St. Francis 24:24.7 8:02
62 Katie Hagerman Clovis West 24:25.4 8:02
63 Stephanie Frausto Madera 24:29.3 8:03
64 Dana Clarke Vacaville 24:30.3 8:04
65 Michelle Reyes Roseville 24:30.7 8:04
66 Chelsey Grassfield Oakmont 24:33.4 8:05
67 Alexis Pritchard C.K. McClatchy 24:36.8 8:06
68 E.del Sarto Colfax 24:41.9 8:07
69 Jade Lewis Modesto 24:48.6 8:10
70 Amanda Gonzales Madera 24:52.2 8:11
71 Araceli Rodriguez Clovis West 24:55.5 8:12
72 Crostoma Esquivel Buhach Colony 24:58.4 8:13
73 Haley Carrigg Roseville 24:59.6 8:13
74 Christbelle Camp Franklin 25:01.8 8:14
75 Claire Jenkins Pioneer 25:07.5 8:16
76 Elise Travers Placer 25:09.3 8:16
77 Nittler Unk Placer 25:10.3 8:17
78 Marianne Olson Vacaville 25:12.2 8:17
79 Stephanie Vega Franklin 25:14.2 8:18
80 Maia Gonzales Clovis East 25:14.5 8:18
81 Jennifer Gallegos Madera 25:15.8 8:19
82 Kaitlin Robbins Bella Vista 25:19.5 8:20
83 Tatiana Garcia Pioneer 25:21 8:20
84 Jenna Hatch Granite Bay 25:27.1 8:22
85 Kristi Gayagoy St. Mary's-Stockton 25:31.5 8:24
86 Maricela Navarrete Roseville 25:35.3 8:25
87 Jennifer Burton Clovis West 25:35.8 8:25
88 Anna Gregory Clovis West 25:38.6 8:26
89 Erica Havey Christian Brothers 25:43.3 8:28
90 Maggie Lloyd St. Francis 25:44.6 8:28
91 Retchardt Unk Placer 25:47.2 8:29
92 Jessie Douglas Galt 25:48.1 8:29
93 Rebecca Castro Sonora 25:50.4 8:30
94 Rebecca Forbes Sonora 25:52 8:31
95 Madison Bencomo Woodland 26:03.7 8:34
96 Tanya Vega Franklin 26:04.8 8:35
97 Maddie Benton Bella Vista 26:05.3 8:35
98 Elena Rivera Modesto 26:06.1 8:35
99 Susie Poulter Galt 26:07.2 8:36
100 Franschisca Delgado Clovis East 26:10.5 8:37
101 Kaitlen Wise Galt 26:11.4 8:37
102 Adelita Guadarrama Tokay 26:12.1 8:37
103 Megan Connors St. Mary's-Stockton 26:17.6 8:39
104 Mercedes O'Brien Galt 26:30 8:43
105 Ruth Raisner Vacaville 26:31.7 8:44
106 Allison Clark Christian Brothers 26:32.5 8:44
107 F. Cole Colfax 26:36.5 8:45
108 Alex Bryan Franklin 26:39.2 8:46
109 Cathy Welsh Del Campo 26:44.8 8:48
110 Nadine Roecho Galt 26:45.8 8:48
111 I. Lindley Colfax 26:55.1 8:51
112 Larua Daly St. Mary's-Stockton 26:59.5 8:53
113 Margaret Waterhouse Christian Brothers 27:02.1 8:54
114 Megan King Christian Brothers 27:08.2 8:56
115 J. Stein Colfax 27:09.3 8:56
116 Peggy Wong Folsom 27:12.8 8:57
117 Mariana Mancebo Buhach Colony 27:14.3 8:58
118 Christine Dang Laguna Creek 27:14.4 8:58
119 Fran Mansour St. Mary's-Stockton 27:22.2 9:00
120 Sarah Sandhouse Buhach Colony 27:27.7 9:02
121 Plant Unk Placer 27:36.4 9:05
122 Mercedes Kearny Del Campo 27:49 9:09
123 Amanda Woods Union Mine 27:50.6 9:10
124 Lynell Morgan Laguna Creek 27:53.8 9:11
125 Ashley Tiapon Galt 28:00 9:13
126 Lauren Reinholdt Rio Americano 28:04.5 9:14
127 Chelli Curry Del Campo 28:06.6 9:15
128 Katie Burnet Folsom 28:09.9 9:16
129 Michelle Knipper Linden 28:13.6 9:17
130 Christina Carillo Buhach Colony 28:22 9:20
131 Trinidad Gallo Galt 28:22.2 9:20
132 Sydney Hollis Rio Americano 28:59.5 9:32
133 Carissa Terry Bella Vista 29:08.4 9:35
134 Dominique Rodriguez Tokay 29:31 9:43
135 Michiye Cabral Tokay 29:31.6 9:43
136 Grace Ramos St. Mary's-Stockton 29:34 9:44
137 Caitlyn Barlin Rio Americano 29:34.9 9:44
138 Caitlin Parvin Oak Ridge 29:36.3 9:44
139 Kate Anderson Rio Americano 29:39.1 9:45
140 Kalissa Crawford Buhach Colony 29:58.9 9:52
141 Katie Gosunskiy Del Campo 30:06.7 9:54
142 Adelaide Baber Faith Christian 30:22.6 10:00
143 Kimmy Johson Tokay 30:26.1 10:01
144 Nancie Scudder Roseville 30:35.5 10:04
145 Shelby Isaman Sonora 30:36.6 10:04
146 Jeanette Rowe Laguna Creek 31:07 10:14
147 Sarah Kidwell Linden 31:09.3 10:15
148 Stephanie Wagner Buhach Colony 31:18.3 10:18
149 Megan Bailey Bella Vista 31:42.6 10:26
150 Marina Morales Franklin 31:57.2 10:31
151 Daisey Rose Laguna Creek 32:25.7 10:40
152 Amanda Sanders Linden 32:47.1 10:47
153 Briana Alvarez Linden 32:50.4 10:48
154 Allison Steed Bella Vista 32:58.6 10:51
155 Rachel Shiner Bella Vista 33:19.3 10:58
156 Katelyn Neverkouce Casa Roble 33:21.5 10:58
157 Nuria Hernandey Laguna Creek 33:57 11:10
158 Courtney McLaughlin Woodland 34:18.6 11:17
159 Laura Halbasch Pioneer 35:40.3 11:44
160 Margarita Orozco Pioneer 41:16.1 13:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:59
111:12
22:14
7:19
77 Chelsea Reilly
Sr
20:27
6:44
1
Jonah Weeks
Jr
21:38
7:07
7
Jenna Fritz
So
22:31
7:25
16
Emily Dimond
So
23:09
7:37
24
Maddie Hall
So
23:26
7:43
29








2 St. Francis
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
113:00
22:36
7:26
86 Nicole Mendoza
-
21:40
7:08
8
Katherin Enabnit
-
22:19
7:21
15
Amy Lackner
-
22:54
7:32
18
Mechan Enabnit
-
22:56
7:33
19
Stephani Bolce
-
23:10
7:37
26








3 Madera
10-6-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
116:17
23:15
7:39
141 Carina Mendoza
-
21:58
7:14
11
Stephani Estrada
-
22:58
7:33
20
Crystal Renteria
-
22:59
7:34
21
Katrina McGraw
-
23:52
7:51
38
Stephani Frausto
-
24:29
8:03
51








4 Vacaville
6-3-4-5-4
Gap: 2:55
116:21
23:16
7:39
154 Lindsey Dubs
-
21:35
7:06
6
Sophie Vazquez
-
22:12
7:18
13
Christin Lopez
-
23:43
7:48
35
Therese Esposo
-
24:21
8:00
48
Dana Clarke
-
24:30
8:04
52








5 Granite Bay
4-7-8-6-5
Gap: 3:13
117:20
23:28
7:43
167 Caitlin Clark
-
21:07
6:57
4
Fontayne Sisson
-
23:43
7:48
34
Jessie Sower
-
23:52
7:51
37
Ashley Macres
-
24:18
8:00
45
Amy Holiday
-
24:20
8:00
47








6 Union Mine
5-5-5-4-6
Gap: 6:20
119:41
23:56
7:52
192 Samantha Doughert
-
21:31
7:05
5
Laura Sosa
-
23:06
7:36
23
Athena Gillen
-
23:35
7:45
31
Allie Jones
-
23:39
7:47
32
Amanda Woods
-
27:51
9:10
101








7 Roseville
2-2-7-7-7
Gap: 4:52
118:05
23:37
7:46
196 Rebecca Hbtamu
-
20:43
6:49
2
Catherin Crisp
-
22:17
7:20
14
Michelle Reyes
-
24:31
8:04
53
Haley Carrigg
-
25:00
8:13
58
Maricela Navarret
-
25:35
8:25
69








8 Placer
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 3:17
120:01
24:00
7:54
204 Burke Unk
-
21:53
7:12
9
White Unk
-
23:31
7:44
30
Elise Hinman
-
24:17
7:59
44
Elise Travers
-
25:09
8:16
60
Nittler Unk
-
25:10
8:17
61








9 Clovis East
12-8-6-8-9
Gap: 3:33
120:27
24:05
7:55
209 Emily Hamilton
-
22:37
7:27
17
Natasha Shah
-
23:02
7:35
22
Jenifer McEntire
-
23:22
7:41
27
Maia Gonzales
-
25:15
8:18
64
Franschi Delgado
-
26:11
8:37
79








10 Clovis West
3-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:36
120:13
24:03
7:55
222 Chloe Ahlen
-
21:00
6:54
3
Melissa Casarez
-
24:16
7:59
43
Katie Hagerman
-
24:25
8:02
50
Araceli Rodrigue
-
24:56
8:12
56
Jennifer Burton
-
25:36
8:25
70








11 Franklin
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 3:54
122:30
24:30
8:04
249 Lindsey Eastman
-
22:11
7:18
12
Nydia Ramos
-
23:58
7:53
39
Christbe Camp
-
25:02
8:14
59
Stephani Vega
-
25:14
8:18
63
Tanya Vega
-
26:05
8:35
76








12 Christian Brothers
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:38
122:31
24:30
8:04
254 Kelly McEnerne
-
21:55
7:12
10
Katie Holst
-
24:01
7:54
41
Coco Evanshen
-
24:20
8:00
46
Erica Havey
-
25:43
8:28
72
Allison Clark
-
26:33
8:44
85








13 Colfax
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:28
129:04
25:49
8:29
357 T. Bailey
-
23:41
7:47
33
E.del Sarto
-
24:42
8:07
54
F. Cole
-
26:37
8:45
86
I. Lindley
-
26:55
8:51
90
J. Stein
-
27:09
8:56
94








14 Galt
20-20-16-14-14
Gap: 0:58
131:23
26:17
8:39
405 Jessie Douglas
-
25:48
8:29
75
Susie Poulter
-
26:07
8:36
78
Kaitlen Wise
-
26:11
8:37
80
Mercedes O'Brien
-
26:30
8:43
83
Nadine Roecho
-
26:46
8:48
89








15 Del Campo
14-15-14-15-15
Gap: 6:44
136:10
27:14
8:57
437 Natasha Brown
-
23:22
7:41
28
Cathy Welsh
-
26:45
8:48
88
Mercedes Kearny
-
27:49
9:09
100
Chelli Curry
-
28:07
9:15
105
Katie Gosunski
-
30:07
9:54
116








16 Tokay
13-14-14-16-16
Gap: 7:16
138:51
27:46
9:08
444 Ashley Bedi
-
23:10
7:37
25
Adelita Guadarra
-
26:12
8:37
81
Dominiqu Rodrigue
-
29:31
9:43
110
Michiye Cabral
-
29:32
9:43
111
Kimmy Johson
-
30:26
10:01
117








17 St. Mary's-Stockton
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 4:03
135:45
27:09
8:56
450 Kristi Gayagoy
-
25:32
8:24
68
Megan Connors
-
26:18
8:39
82
Larua Daly
-
27:00
8:53
91
Fran Mansour
-
27:22
9:00
97
Grace Ramos
-
29:34
9:44
112








18 Buhach Colony
17-19-18-18-18
Gap: 5:01
138:01
27:36
9:05
471 Crostoma Esquivel
-
24:58
8:13
57
Mariana Mancebo
-
27:14
8:58
95
Sarah Sandhous
-
27:28
9:02
98
Christin Carillo
-
28:22
9:20
106
Kalissa Crawford
-
29:59
9:52
115








19 Rio Americano
16-17-19-19-19
Gap: 5:39
140:18
28:04
9:14
479 Kate Briegar
-
24:00
7:54
40
Lauren Reinhold
-
28:05
9:14
104
Sydney Hollis
-
29:00
9:32
108
Caitlyn Barlin
-
29:35
9:44
113
Kate Anderson
-
29:39
9:45
114








20 Bella Vista
18-16-19-20-20
Gap: 7:39
145:14
29:03
9:33
497 Kaitlin Robbins
-
25:20
8:20
66
Maddie Benton
-
26:05
8:35
77
Carissa Terry
-
29:08
9:35
109
Megan Bailey
-
31:43
10:26
121
Allison Steed
-
32:59
10:51
124








21 Laguna Creek
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:43
152:38
30:32
10:02
566 Christin Dang
-
27:14
8:58
96
Lynell Morgan
-
27:54
9:11
102
Jeanette Rowe
-
31:07
10:14
119
Daisey Rose
-
32:26
10:40
123
Nuria Hernande
-
33:57
11:10
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Petersen Galt 12:57.3 6:10
2 Alison Motor Galt 13:11.9 6:17
3 Stacey Hoack Oakmont 13:52.8 6:37
4 Jessica Miller Oakmont 13:55.4 6:38
5 Angelina Garcia Galt 14:09.7 6:45
6 Claire Karban So Davis High 14:13.2 6:46 1/5 2/9 3/24 14:13 14:13
7 Katie Smith Folsom 14:26.2 6:52
8 Christina Maquire Folsom 14:36.5 6:57
9 Rachel Eden Roseville 14:38.2 6:58
10 Alexanra Patterson Pioneer 14:47.5 7:03
11 Melissa McLaughlin Oak Ridge 14:55.5 7:06
12 Ana Winje St. Francis 15:01.9 7:09
13 Staci Steele Roseville 15:03.7 7:10
14 Katherine Mahaney St. Francis 15:03.9 7:10
15 Miles Unk Placer 15:04.5 7:11
16 Gaby Buccinio Franklin 15:09.6 7:13
17 Julia Valentin St. Mary's-Stockton 15:13.8 7:15
18 Stephanie Staurianadakis Modesto 15:17 7:17
19 Kristine Csicsery St. Francis 15:18 7:17
20 Lien Do C.K. McClatchy 15:29.4 7:23
21 Kristy Long Woodland 15:29.9 7:23
22 Morissa Cappel Vacaville 15:37.2 7:26
23 Alex Leuchers So Davis High 15:40.3 7:28 2/5 4/9 6/21
24 Briana Sherlock So Davis High 15:40.8 7:28 3/5 5/9 3/15
25 Daniela Pena Hughson 15:42 7:29
26 Ortega Unk St. Mary's-Stockton 15:46.7 7:31
27 Leila Bell So Davis High 15:48 7:31 4/5 6/9 1/11 Great Job! (SBP)
28 Kara Drummond Woodland 15:49 7:32
29 Ariel Putton Modesto 15:49.2 7:32
30 Crystal Brown Galt 15:49.4 7:32
31 Anna Mendoza Roseville 15:50.6 7:33
32 Sam Chadwell Galt 16:02.6 7:38
33 Chelsea Hadl Union Mine 16:05.4 7:40
34 Kayla Bobro Galt 16:05.8 7:40
35 Cole Unk Colfax 16:06.8 7:40
36 Alyssa Aninag St. Mary's-Stockton 16:08.3 7:41
37 Tiffani Boone Clovis East 16:16.9 7:45
38 Amber Hastings Clovis East 16:16.9 7:45
39 Tallin Muskat Vacaville 16:20.7 7:47
40 Hayley Bachman Galt 16:21.1 7:47
41 Amanada Denz Oak Ridge 16:24.5 7:49
42 Kayli Alvarado Vacaville 16:39.6 7:56
43 Bianca Gayton Christian Brothers 16:47.6 8:00
44 Adriana Foreman Oak Ridge 16:51.2 8:02
45 Alison Dutton C.K. McClatchy 16:52.4 8:02
46 Laura Loarca Buhach Colony 16:53.2 8:02
47 McCammon Unk Colfax 17:03.9 8:08
48 Shirley Gao So Davis High 17:06.1 8:09 5/5 9/9 2/10
49 Sarah Denton Vacaville 17:07.4 8:09
50 Geanna Flavetta Christian Brothers 17:08 8:10
51 Shannon Hall Galt 17:08.8 8:10
52 Alex Roales Laguna Creek 17:12 8:11
53 Laura Huey Folsom 17:16.8 8:14
54 Hannah Coyner Christian Brothers 17:32.3 8:21
55 Piscitelli Unk Colfax 17:33.8 8:22
56 Elizabeth O'Kane St. Francis 17:40 8:25
57 Unruhe Unk Placer 17:45.4 8:27
58 Lawson Unk Colfax 17:51.8 8:30
59 Shawn Delgado Clovis East 17:53.4 8:31
60 Jennifer Sonnier Oak Ridge 17:57.6 8:33
61 Maeve Lee Vacaville 18:03.8 8:36
62 Rose Caruso St. Mary's-Stockton 18:08.7 8:38
63 Lindsey Campbell Oak Ridge 18:09.8 8:39
64 Alicia Fernandez St. Francis 18:09.8 8:39
65 Edwards Unk Colfax 18:12.4 8:40
66 Caitlin Johnson Laguna Creek 18:15 8:41
67 Austen Vezey Oakmont 18:16.1 8:42
68 Neena Orrick Roseville 18:21.7 8:45
69 Courtnie Robinson Woodland 18:29.5 8:48
70 Melinda Kaulz Linden 18:30.3 8:49
71 Jessica Kimball St. Francis 18:32.1 8:50
72 Cassandra Lacondeguy Linden 18:43.9 8:55
73 Elise Delgado Christian Brothers 18:44.4 8:55
74 Kate Jelicich Christian Brothers 18:44.9 8:56
75 Chelsea Sandavaol Hughson 18:57.9 9:02
76 Jackie Kelleher Buhach Colony 19:09 9:07
77 Katelynn Campaigne Woodland 19:14.2 9:10
78 Jagdish Majju Woodland 19:15.3 9:10
79 Brittany Mills Union Mine 19:16.2 9:11
80 Cittalli Ochoa Woodland 19:38.4 9:21
81 Mackenzie Lewis Modesto 19:51.2 9:27
82 Elise Salon St. Mary's-Stockton 19:55.6 9:29
83 Danielle Orozco Madera 20:06 9:34
84 Jennifer Brazell Oakmont 20:18.6 9:40
85 Marina Lowart Woodland 20:37.8 9:49
86 Katherine Cunningham Buhach Colony 20:38.9 9:50
87 Genelle Medina Woodland 20:51.3 9:56
88 Megan Cheney St. Francis 20:55.5 9:58
89 Alise Anderson Oak Ridge 21:01.3 10:01
90 Kim Nguyen Oakmont 21:08 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Galt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
72:11
14:26
6:52
47 Lauren Petersen
-
12:57
6:10
1
Alison Motor
-
13:12
6:17
2
Angelina Garcia
-
14:10
6:45
5
Crystal Brown
-
15:49
7:32
19
Sam Chadwell
-
16:03
7:38
20








2 Davis High
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:53
78:28
15:42
7:28
83 Claire Karban
So
14:13
6:46
6
Alex Leuchers
So
15:40
7:28
14
Briana Sherlock
So
15:41
7:28
15
Leila Bell
So
15:48
7:31
17
Shirley Gao
So
17:06
8:09
31








3 St. Francis
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:08
81:14
16:15
7:44
106 Ana Winje
-
15:02
7:09
8
Katherin Mahaney
-
15:04
7:10
9
Kristine Csicsery
-
15:18
7:17
11
Elizabet O'Kane
-
17:40
8:25
36
Alicia Fernande
-
18:10
8:39
42








4 Vacaville
8-8-7-5-4
Gap: 2:27
83:49
16:46
7:59
135 Morissa Cappel
-
15:37
7:26
13
Tallin Muskat
-
16:21
7:47
24
Kayli Alvarado
-
16:40
7:56
27
Sarah Denton
-
17:07
8:09
32
Maeve Lee
-
18:04
8:36
39








5 Oak Ridge
4-7-6-6-5
Gap: 3:14
84:19
16:52
8:02
141 Melissa McLaughl
-
14:56
7:06
7
Amanada Denz
-
16:25
7:49
26
Adriana Foreman
-
16:51
8:02
29
Jennifer Sonnier
-
17:58
8:33
38
Lindsey Campbell
-
18:10
8:39
41








5 St. Mary's-Stockton
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 4:42
85:13
17:03
8:07
141 Julia Valentin
-
15:14
7:15
10
Ortega Unk
-
15:47
7:31
16
Alyssa Aninag
-
16:08
7:41
23
Rose Caruso
-
18:09
8:38
40
Elise Salon
-
19:56
9:29
52








7 Oakmont
2-2-5-7-7
Gap: 7:15
87:31
17:30
8:20
161 Stacey Hoack
-
13:53
6:37
3
Jessica Miller
-
13:55
6:38
4
Austen Vezey
-
18:16
8:42
44
Jennifer Brazell
-
20:19
9:40
53
Kim Nguyen
-
21:08
10:04
57








8 Colfax
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:06
86:49
17:22
8:16
167 Cole Unk
-
16:07
7:40
22
McCammon Unk
-
17:04
8:08
30
Piscitel Unk
-
17:34
8:22
35
Lawson Unk
-
17:52
8:30
37
Edwards Unk
-
18:12
8:40
43








9 Woodland
7-6-8-8-9
Gap: 3:45
88:18
17:40
8:25
174 Kristy Long
-
15:30
7:23
12
Kara Drummond
-
15:49
7:32
18
Courtnie Robinson
-
18:30
8:48
45
Katelynn Campaign
-
19:14
9:10
49
Jagdish Majju
-
19:15
9:10
50








10 Christian Brothers
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
88:57
17:47
8:28
190 Bianca Gayton
-
16:48
8:00
28
Geanna Flavetta
-
17:08
8:10
33
Hannah Coyner
-
17:32
8:21
34
Elise Delgado
-
18:44
8:55
47
Kate Jelicich
-
18:45
8:56
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 S. Howard Colfax 12:46.9 6:05
2 O.conner Unk Placer 12:58.5 6:11
3 Allie Campbell Clovis West 13:07.5 6:15
4 Pugh Morgan Folsom 13:17.9 6:20
5 Geneve Dromenski Oak Ridge 13:19 6:20
6 Meaghan O.meara Clovis East 13:19.2 6:21
7 Harcus Unk Placer 13:27.2 6:24
8 Maureen May St. Francis 13:39.6 6:30
9 Alisha Brown Madera 13:44.1 6:32
10 Jessica Gonzalez Clovis East 13:50.6 6:36
11 Taylor Spencer Casa Roble 13:55.1 6:38
12 Mariah Haworth St. Francis 13:59.5 6:40
13 Lauren Mugnaini Rio Americano 14:05.7 6:43
14 Whitney Muller Casa Roble 14:06.9 6:43
15 Charlotte ter Haar Fr Davis High 14:08.7 6:44 1/4 1/9 11/26
16 Annie Segale Granite Bay 14:10.6 6:45
17 Liz Witt Clovis West 14:12.3 6:46
18 Christine Bowlus Fr Davis High 14:19 6:49 2/4 3/9 6/21
19 Emily Cook Calaveras 14:23.6 6:51
20 Alissa Baumgarten Rio Americano 14:29.3 6:54
21 Alicia Moreno Madera 14:35.2 6:57
22 Kelly-Vander Heiden Tokay 14:37.2 6:58
23 Marian Styer St. Francis 14:38.3 6:58
24 Michaela Levy Clovis West 14:42.9 7:00
25 Inna Lane Oak Ridge 14:44.9 7:01
26 Erin Stevens Granite Bay 14:56.8 7:07
27 Kandy Soto Tokay 15:01.4 7:09
28 Juanita Rizo Vacaville 15:08.2 7:12
29 Rhisa Muser Rio Americano 15:16.2 7:16
30 Courtney Boucher St. Mary's-Stockton 15:20.8 7:18
31 Alyssa Kendall Oak Ridge 15:24.2 7:20
32 Ria Barramedia St. Mary's-Stockton 15:24.4 7:20
33 Marisa Ruxin Rio Americano 15:24.6 7:20
34 Sam Walling Galt 15:29.2 7:22
35 Laura Ginns Franklin 15:40.3 7:28
36 Shanne Solomon St. Mary's-Stockton 15:46.2 7:31
37 Jenny Farman Fr Davis High 15:49.1 7:32 3/4 7/9 6/16
38 Stephanie Kulp Calaveras 15:49.8 7:32
39 Trinidad Vasques Calaveras 15:49.9 7:32
40 Briggs Unk Placer 15:55.5 7:35
41 Angela Lee Faith Christian 16:01.6 7:38
42 Leah James Providence Christian 16:05.5 7:40
43 Courtney Fells Tokay 16:06.2 7:40
44 Hall Unk Placer 16:07.2 7:41
45 Krysten Parker Union Mine 16:10 7:42
46 Ashley Marcelino Buhach Colony 16:11.4 7:43
47 Molner Unk Placer 16:13.6 7:44
48 Holloway Unk Placer 16:16.3 7:45
49 Stephanie Rodriguez Tokay 16:18.7 7:46
50 Christy Faught St. Mary's-Stockton 16:19.1 7:46
51 Erin Havens Fr Davis High 16:34.1 7:53 4/4 8/9 5/9
52 Megan Huff Galt 16:35.4 7:54
53 Luz Mungula Tokay 16:36.4 7:54
54 Andrianna Solari Linden 16:38.6 7:56
55 Indiani Mikilinoni Folsom 16:39.6 7:56
56 Victoria Thackeray St. Francis 16:45.3 7:59
57 Caroline Kealy Vacaville 16:49.9 8:01
58 Hannah Chan Laguna Creek 16:50.9 8:01
59 Alicia Burruel St. Mary's-Stockton 16:52.4 8:02
60 Alyse Kinoshita Folsom 16:54.9 8:03
61 Amber Hirtel Galt 16:57.9 8:05
62 Katarina Perez Buhach Colony 17:04.4 8:08
63 Emily Prunetti Sonora 17:07.9 8:09
64 Samantha Hanchey Galt 17:15 8:13
65 Holly Lyon Vacaville 17:14.2 8:12
66 Brigid Allan Sonora 17:15.2 8:13
67 Calley Unk Placer 17:16 8:13
68 Kim Wong Tokay 17:19.4 8:15
69 Kelly Cancino Madera 17:39.1 8:24
70 Laura Pallesen St. Mary's-Stockton 17:39.8 8:25
71 Megan Kitto St. Mary's-Stockton 17:43.3 8:26
72 Aubrey Stiers Sonora 17:43.6 8:26
73 Jessie Kudin Christian Brothers 18:02.6 8:36
74 Lauren Burns St. Francis 18:03.5 8:36
75 Jessenia Isordia Tokay 18:06.5 8:37
76 Izzy Lauviola Tokay 18:11.8 8:40
77 Claire Derksen Oak Ridge 18:12.5 8:40
78 Denise Cnaveri St. Francis 18:13.4 8:41
79 Gabi Garcia Madera 18:13.8 8:41
80 Ariel Gregory Oak Ridge 18:15.7 8:42
81 Marisa Kautz Linden 18:16.1 8:42
82 Alex Reinholdt Rio Americano 18:16.4 8:42
83 Alex Casares St. Mary's-Stockton 18:16.9 8:42
84 Kasey Garrett Laguna Creek 18:36.1 8:51
85 Nicole Craven Linden 19:03.4 9:04
86 Jazmin Beltran Madera 19:17.2 9:11
87 Katharine McLain Faith Christian 23:38.1 11:15
88 Jessica Guiba Buhach Colony 26:33.6 12:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.