Nordhoff Results from the Ventura County Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/27/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Alcantar | Fr | Fr | 13:50.4 | 7:17 | 1.9 | 20/22 | 1/3 | 1/5 | 5/5 | 14:22.2 (0:32,3.7) |
14:22.2 (0:32,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Adan Almaraz | Sr | JV | 25:55.9 | 8:39 | 3 | 36/40 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 6/6 | 22:40.5 | 22:40.5 | 21:19 | ||
Bailey Thompson | So | So | 16:46.7 | 8:50 | 1.9 | 22/23 | 2/2 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 20:51.8 (4:05,19.6) |
20:51.8 (4:05,19.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Benny Archer | Jr | JV | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | 3 | 20/40 | 1/2 | 7/8 | 4/6 | 24:10.9 (3:01,12.5) |
24:10.9 (3:01,12.5) |
19:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Bryan Schurmer | So | V | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | 3 | 26/43 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 6/7 | 19:06.32 (0:22,2.0) |
19:06.32 (0:22,2.0) |
19:06.32 (0:22,2.0) |
18:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Christian Ramirez | So | V | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | 3 | 29/43 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 6/7 | 20:38.78 (1:37,7.8) |
20:38.78 (1:37,7.8) |
20:27 (1:25,6.9) |
18:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Josh Dubrin | Fr | Fr | 16:19.6 | 8:36 | 1.9 | 22/22 | 3/3 | 4/5 | 3/3 | 17:33 (1:13,7.0) |
17:33 (1:13,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Mikale Walsh | So | So | 14:01.7 | 7:23 | 1.9 | 19/23 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 6/6 | 14:13.4 (0:12,1.4) |
14:13.4 (0:12,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ry Johnson | Jr | V | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | 3 | 32/43 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 18:42.2 | 18:42.2 | 18:42.2 | 17:24 | |
Sean McHale | Jr | V | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | 3 | 30/43 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 5/7 | 19:24.55 (0:17,1.5) |
19:24.55 (0:17,1.5) |
19:24.55 (0:17,1.5) |
18:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tony Syverson | Jr | V | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | 3 | 24/43 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 6/7 | 18:07 | ||||
Van Peterson | Fr | Fr | 15:48.7 | 8:19 | 1.9 | 21/22 | 2/3 | 3/5 | 4/4 | 18:42.1 (2:53,15.5) |
18:42.1 (2:53,15.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Zack Gorman | Jr | V | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 3 | 35/43 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 4/6 | 19:49.83 | 19:49.83 | 18:06 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 94:57 1:02 |
3 | 6:20 | 6:10 | 6:31 | 121 | 5:35 | 93:44 | 120:33 (25:35,21.2) |
84:38 | 81:41 91:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Tony Syverson (20), Bryan Schurmer (22), Christian Ramirez (25), Sean McHale (26), Ry Johnson (28) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Pick | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Chris Kuchta | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:15.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Erbes | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Colin Kirkpatrick | Jr | Thacher HS | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Ford Shaper | Jr | Thacher HS | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Rico Lopez | Sr | Thacher HS | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Graham Newman | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Alec Llamas | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Everardo Garcia magana | Sr | Fillmore HS | 17:04.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Michael Sanchez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Dustin Hartuv | Sr | Malibu HS | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Clayton Brossia | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Bova | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Anderson Newman | Jr | Malibu HS | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Trey Casswell | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:23.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Sergio Perez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Caleb Erlenborn | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Nathaniel Fedoroff | So | Oaks Christian HS | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Aleksander Borzone | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Nick Amano | Sr | Thacher HS | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Boneysteele | Sr | Thacher HS | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Jonathan Ordaz | Sr | Fillmore HS | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Toby Arculli | So | Thacher HS | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Tony Syverson | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 6/7 | ||||
25 | Michael Woodward | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Schurmer | So | Nordhoff | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 6/7 | 19:06 (0:22) |
19:06 (0:22) |
19:06 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Leif Martin | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Odin Bercu | So | Malibu HS | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Christian Ramirez | So | Nordhoff | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 6/7 | 20:39 (1:37) |
20:39 (1:37) |
20:27 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Sean McHale | Jr | Nordhoff | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 5/7 | 19:25 (0:17) |
19:25 (0:17) |
19:25 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Brody Anderson | So | Malibu HS | 19:19.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Ry Johnson | Jr | Nordhoff | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 18:42.2 | 18:42.2 | 18:42.2 | |
33 | Axle Romero | Sr | Malibu HS | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Chazz Garcia | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Zack Gorman | Jr | Nordhoff | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 4/6 | 19:49.83 | 19:49.83 | ||
36 | Jett Kletter | Fr | Malibu HS | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Lucas Halperin | Sr | Malibu HS | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Joey Clarke | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Gabe Dugan | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 22:10.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Racellis | So | Santa Clara HS | 24:18.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
41 | Cris Rodriguez | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
42 | Rich Valles | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 29:24.3 | 9:48 | |||||||
43 | Angel Torres | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 29:24.5 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
32 | Henry Pick Jr 16:15 5:25 1 |
Chris Kuchta Sr 16:16 5:25 2 |
Alec Llamas Sr 16:51 5:37 8 |
Clayton Brossia Sr 17:10 5:43 10 |
Ryan Bova Sr 17:13 5:44 11 |
Trey Casswell Sr 17:23 5:48 13 |
|
2 | Thacher HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
50 | Colin Kirkpatrick Jr 16:32 5:31 4 |
Ford Shaper Jr 16:33 5:31 5 |
Rico Lopez Sr 16:36 5:32 6 |
Nick Amano Sr 17:58 5:59 17 |
Thomas Boneysteele Sr 18:09 6:03 18 |
Toby Arculli So 18:12 6:04 19 |
|
3 | Oaks Christian HS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
86:53 17:23 5:48 |
55 | Jacob Erbes Sr 16:27 5:29 3 |
Graham Newman Sr 16:48 5:36 7 |
Caleb Erlenborn Sr 17:52 5:57 14 |
Nathaniel Fedoroff So 17:53 5:58 15 |
Aleksander Borzone Jr 17:54 5:58 16 |
Michael Woodward Jr 18:35 6:12 21 |
Leif Martin Fr 18:51 6:17 23 |
4 | Malibu HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
101 | Dustin Hartuv Sr 17:10 5:43 9 |
Anderson Newman Jr 17:23 5:48 12 |
Odin Bercu So 18:56 6:19 24 |
Brody Anderson So 19:20 6:27 27 |
Axle Romero Sr 19:45 6:35 29 |
Jett Kletter Fr 20:17 6:46 32 |
Lucas Halperin Sr 20:33 6:51 33 |
5 | Nordhoff 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
94:57 18:59 6:20 |
121 | Tony Syverson Jr 18:31 6:10 20 |
Bryan Schurmer So 18:44 6:15 22 |
Christian Ramirez So 19:02 6:21 25 |
Sean McHale Jr 19:07 6:22 26 |
Ry Johnson Jr 19:33 6:31 28 |
Zack Gorman Jr 19:51 6:37 31 |
|
6 | Santa Clara HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:38 |
111:30 22:18 7:26 |
172 | Chazz Garcia Sr 19:45 6:35 30 |
Joey Clarke Jr 20:53 6:58 34 |
Gabe Dugan Sr 22:10 7:23 35 |
Matthew Racellis So 24:18 8:06 36 |
Cris Rodriguez Sr 24:23 8:08 37 |
Rich Valles Sr 29:24 9:48 38 |
Angel Torres Jr 29:25 9:48 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesus Martinez | So | Fillmore HS | 10:57.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Davis Flores | So | Fillmore HS | 11:03.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Juan Carlos | So | Laureano Fillmore HS | 11:21.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Angel Vargas | So | Foothill Technology | 11:37.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Sean Siddens | So | Foothill Technology | 11:43.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Liang | So | Foothill Technology | 11:43.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Jaramilla | So | St Bonaventure HS | 11:50.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Jake Yenney | So | Foothill Technology | 11:52.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Dante Anderson | So | Foothill Technology | 11:56.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Kaden Henrey | So | Foothill Technology | 12:04.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Alex Warwick | So | Oaks Christian HS | 12:24.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Otineru | Fr | Fillmore HS | 12:30.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | John Rivera | So | St Bonaventure HS | 12:32.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Sallar Farokhi | So | Foothill Technology | 12:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Kenneth Bevens | So | St Bonaventure HS | 12:43.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Blake Erickson | So | Foothill Technology | 13:15.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
17 | Skyler Holden | So | Oaks Christian HS | 13:35.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Semeleng | So | Oaks Christian HS | 14:01.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Mikale Walsh | So | Nordhoff | 14:01.7 | 7:23 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 6/6 | 14:13 (0:12) |
14:13 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Daniel Perez | So | St Bonaventure HS | 14:21.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Fadi Saad | So | St Bonaventure HS | 14:27.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
22 | Bailey Thompson | So | Nordhoff | 16:46.7 | 8:50 | 2/2 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 20:52 (4:05) |
20:52 (4:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Branden Le | So | St Bonaventure HS | 17:26.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jakob Villasenor | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Jason Messner | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Grayson Mccoy | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Paul Marcoux | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Adam Corugedo | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Russell | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Ben Bernard | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Montes | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Juan Ramirez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 19:32.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Antonio Villalobos | Jr | Fillmore HS | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Guzman | Sr | Foothill Technology | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Alexis Rangel | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Alexander Recancoj | Fr | Fillmore HS | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Hunter Whited | Sr | Foothill Technology | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Jorge Acevedo | Jr | Fillmore HS | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Mario Hurtado | Sr | Fillmore HS | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Diego Anderson | Sr | Foothill Technology | 20:52.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Joseph Magdaleno | Jr | Fillmore HS | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Kekoa Akuna | Sr | Foothill Technology | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Benny Archer | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | 1/2 | 7/8 | 4/6 | 24:11 (3:01) |
24:11 (3:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Quinn Graham | So | Malibu HS | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Alejandro Sanchez | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 21:30.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
23 | Vincent Nagelin | So | Malibu HS | 21:41.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
24 | Gustavo Valdez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Christian Flores | Sr | Foothill Technology | 22:34.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Gabriel Isles | Fr | Malibu HS | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
27 | David Bukowski | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 23:09.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Cruz | Jr | Fillmore HS | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Hudson Tarlow | So | Malibu HS | 23:12.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
30 | Josue Garcia | Jr | Malibu HS | 23:31.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Landon Brewster | So | Malibu HS | 23:49.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Luis Leon | Jr | Fillmore HS | 23:50.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Karson Fish | Sr | Foothill Technology | 24:14.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
34 | Alec Akers | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 24:41.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
35 | Jesus Cadena | Jr | Fillmore HS | 24:46.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
36 | Adan Almaraz | Sr | Nordhoff | 25:55.9 | 8:39 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 6/6 | 22:40.5 | 22:40.5 | ||
37 | Preston Boelts | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 26:14.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Harrington | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 26:33.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
39 | Marcus Cambe | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 27:44.9 | 9:15 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Reed | Fr | Malibu HS | 28:34.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oliver Pick | Fr | Foothill Technology | 10:48.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Fabi Del villar | Fr | Fillmore HS | 10:53.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Jesse Del la cruz | Fr | Fillmore HS | 11:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Justus Williams | Fr | Foothill Technology | 11:04.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Zen Li | Fr | Foothill Technology | 11:12.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Rey Andres | Fr | Laureano Fillmore HS | 11:15.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Villasenor | Fr | Foothill Technology | 11:15.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Zach Jackson | Fr | Foothill Technology | 11:18.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Finn Blacker | Fr | Foothill Technology | 11:28.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Munoz | Fr | Fillmore HS | 11:29 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Luke Ricci | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 11:47.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Damian Hernandez | Fr | Foothill Technology | 11:49.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Dave Bustos | Fr | Fillmore HS | 11:59.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Ethan Crouch | Fr | Foothill Technology | 12:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Gomez Julius | Fr | Foothill Technology | 12:09.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Nikhil Maserang | Fr | Foothill Technology | 12:12.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Erick Gutierrez | Fr | Fillmore HS | 12:58.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Sash Fuentes | Fr | Foothill Technology | 12:58.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Sterling Drummond | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 13:11.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Alcantar | Fr | Nordhoff | 13:50.4 | 7:17 | 1/3 | 1/5 | 5/5 | 14:22 (0:32) |
14:22 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Van Peterson | Fr | Nordhoff | 15:48.7 | 8:19 | 2/3 | 3/5 | 4/4 | 18:42 (2:53) |
18:42 (2:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Josh Dubrin | Fr | Nordhoff | 16:19.6 | 8:36 | 3/3 | 4/5 | 3/3 | 17:33 (1:13) |
17:33 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.