Great Oak Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/25/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergstrom, Tanner Sr V 17:43 5:43 3.1 129/158 7/7 7/7 7/16
Bermudez, Isaac Sr V 16:53 5:27 3.1 80/158 3/7 3/7 15/24 18:11
(1:18,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emery, Brenden Jr V 17:20 5:35 3.1 112/158 6/7 6/7 9/21 18:57
(1:37,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hewitt, Michael Jr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 71/158 2/7 2/7 18/24 18:30
(1:44,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lapham, Kaden So V 17:09 5:32 3.1 104/158 5/7 5/7 12/21
Thomas, Gordie So V 17:06 5:31 3.1 100/158 4/7 4/7 15/22
Velarde, Nathan So V 16:34 5:21 3.1 59/158 1/7 1/7 25/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/21 84:28
0:35
3.1 5:27 5:21 5:32 366 4:55 85:17
(0:49,1.0)
85:17
(0:49,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nathan Velarde (51), Michael Hewitt (62), Isaac Bermudez (71), Gordie Thomas (89), Kaden Lapham (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ammar Moussa Sr SS ARCADIA 14:37 4:43
2 Sergio Gonzalez Jr SS ARCADIA 14:58 4:50
3 Matt Carpowich Sr SDS TORREY PINES 15:02 4:51
4 Nate Brennand Sr N/A OLYMPIA 15:09 4:53
5 Darren Fahy Jr SDS LA COSTA CANYON 15:22 4:57
6 Ryan Vargas Jr SS ARCADIA 15:26 4:59
7 Chris Brewer Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA 15:29 5:00
8 Allen Leung Sr SS ARCADIA 15:30 5:00
9 Collin Hubert Sr N/A LEES SUMMIT NORTH N/A 15:33 5:01
10 Parker Schuh Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:40 5:03
11 Timothy Cummings Sr N/A EISENHOWER N/A 15:42 5:04
12 Sean Grumney Sr SS NEWBURY PARK 15:43 5:04
13 Riley Ruppenthal Jr SJS PONDEROSA 15:43 5:04
14 Luke Sohl Sr N/A LAKE BRADDOCK 15:44 5:05
15 Kolton Sheldon Jr N/A LEES SUMMIT NORTH N/A 15:45 5:05
16 Francis Lee Jr SS ARCADIA 15:46 5:05
17 Cullen Wannarka Sr N/A WEST LINN 15:47 5:05
18 Colin Smith Sr N/A DEL SOL (NV) N/A 15:48 5:06
19 Ben Eversole Sr NCS CASTRO VALLEY 15:49 5:06
20 Jaziel Rodriguez Jr N/A EISENHOWER N/A 15:51 5:07
21 Kyle Rae Sr CCS BELLARMINE 15:52 5:07
22 Rhett Baynes Sr SDS LA COSTA CANYON 15:55 5:08
23 Sean White Sr N/A GLACIER PEAK 15:56 5:08
24 Bryan Jordan Sr N/A GALENA N/A 15:57 5:09
25 Jack Bordoni Jr CCS BELLARMINE 16:00 5:10
26 Esmond Wei Sr SS ARCADIA 16:03 5:11
27 Eric Causey Jr SDS LA COSTA CANYON 16:03 5:11
28 Tony Ferrari Sr CCS BELLARMINE 16:03 5:11
29 Jose Castillo Sr CCS HOLLISTER 16:05 5:11
30 Luke Decker Sr SS JSERRA 16:05 5:11
31 Kyle Lynch Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA 16:06 5:12
32 David Leavy Jr N/A JESUIT (PORTLAND) N/A 16:06 5:12
33 Sam Rubenking Sr N/A LAKE BRADDOCK 16:08 5:12
34 Scott Gisel Jr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA 16:09 5:13
35 Anthony Martore Sr NCS CASTRO VALLEY 16:11 5:13
36 Keenan Piper So N/A SEATTLE PREP 16:12 5:14
37 Adrian Hinojosa Jr CCS BELLARMINE 16:12 5:14
38 Sean Mcdonald Sr N/A SEATTLE PREP 16:13 5:14
39 William Tsai Sr SS ARCADIA 16:14 5:14
40 Santos Vargas Jr N/A EISENHOWER N/A 16:15 5:15
41 Phil Norton Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 16:15 5:15
42 Trent Newquist Sr SDS TORREY PINES 16:16 5:15
43 Stephan Spangenberg Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 16:17 5:15
44 Esteban Valencia Jr CCS BELLARMINE 16:19 5:16
45 Taylor West Sr N/A WEST LINN 16:19 5:16
46 Jack Hagler Sr N/A JESUIT (PORTLAND) N/A 16:20 5:16
47 Andrew Ecknerg Sr SDS TORREY PINES 16:21 5:16
48 Ryan Stevens Jr N/A JESUIT (PORTLAND) N/A 16:27 5:18
49 Ryan Hersey Jr SDS LA COSTA CANYON 16:28 5:19
50 Arjun Kumar Jr SDS TORREY PINES 16:29 5:19
51 David Strand Sr N/A SEATTLE PREP 16:29 5:19
52 Connor Moylan Sr N/A LEES SUMMIT NORTH N/A 16:30 5:19
53 Connor Howard So N/A SEATTLE PREP 16:30 5:19
54 David Mccaslin Jr N/A JESUIT (PORTLAND) N/A 16:30 5:19
55 Will Thomas Jr LEES SUMMIT NORTH 16:30 5:19
56 Evan Molineux Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 16:31 5:20
57 Jefferson Chandler Sr N/A WEST LINN 16:31 5:20
58 Connor Van Meter Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 16:33 5:20
59 Nathan Velarde So Great Oak 16:34 5:21 1/7 1/7 25/30
60 Hunter Mcguirk So N/A JESUIT (PORTLAND) N/A 16:34 5:21
61 Charles Morgan Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 16:34 5:21
62 Delfino Dominguez So N/A EISENHOWER N/A 16:34 5:21
63 Ben Tarango Sr NCS CASA GRANDE 16:34 5:21
64 Chris Bolt Sr N/A GALENA N/A 16:34 5:21
65 Willson Horne Sr SS NEWBURY PARK 16:36 5:21
66 Derek Somogye So N/A LEES SUMMIT NORTH N/A 16:36 5:21
67 Kazuto Uriu Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 16:38 5:22
68 Spencer Jones Jr SJS PONDEROSA 16:40 5:23
69 Mark Petrusich Jr N/A JESUIT (PORTLAND) N/A 16:41 5:23
70 Taylor Park Sr N/A LEES SUMMIT NORTH N/A 16:44 5:24
71 Michael Hewitt Jr Great Oak 16:46 5:25 2/7 2/7 18/24
72 Steven Fahy Fr SDS LA COSTA CANYON 16:47 5:25
73 Blake Wilson Sr SDS TORREY PINES 16:47 5:25
74 Sergio Alcala Sr CCS HOLLISTER 16:48 5:25
75 Michael A. Johnson Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 16:49 5:25
76 Lorenzo Garita So SS NEWBURY PARK 16:49 5:25
77 Michael Corr Jr N/A SEATTLE PREP 16:50 5:26
78 Luke Levan Sr N/A LAKE BRADDOCK 16:50 5:26
79 Jeff Bastian Sr N/A GLACIER PEAK 16:52 5:26
80 Isaac Bermudez Sr Great Oak 16:53 5:27 3/7 3/7 15/24
81 Steven Raimondi Sr N/A JESUIT (PORTLAND) N/A 16:53 5:27
82 Evan Quigley Jr NCS ALHAMBRA 16:53 5:27
83 Colin Lang Sr N/A OLYMPIA 16:54 5:27
84 Philip Taylor Sr N/A GALENA N/A 16:55 5:27
85 Sanmay Jain Sr CCS BELLARMINE 16:55 5:27
86 Kyle Chapman Jr EISENHOWER 16:56 5:28
87 Eric Young So SS NEWBURY PARK 16:57 5:28
88 Brian Baker Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA 16:57 5:28
89 Graham Frank Sr N/A WEST LINN 16:58 5:28
90 Jake Brouwer Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 16:59 5:29
91 Dalton Brusseau Jr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA 17:00 5:29
92 Nathan Platt So SDS TORREY PINES 17:00 5:29
93 Tim Donnelly Sr N/A WEST LINN 17:00 5:29
94 Dan Metzger Jr N/A GALENA N/A 17:01 5:29
95 Jonathan Byrne Fr SS NEWBURY PARK 17:02 5:30
96 Mitchell Hawkins Sr SJS PONDEROSA 17:03 5:30
97 Joseph Gasser Jr N/A LEES SUMMIT NORTH N/A 17:03 5:30
98 Omar Vasquez Sr CCS HOLLISTER 17:04 5:30
99 Kenya Jett Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:05 5:31
100 Gordie Thomas So Great Oak 17:06 5:31 4/7 4/7 15/22
101 Craig Dittmann Sr N/A GLACIER PEAK 17:07 5:31
102 Chris Leigh Sr SDS LA COSTA CANYON 17:07 5:31
103 Austin Minnick Sr NCS CASA GRANDE 17:08 5:32
104 Kaden Lapham So Great Oak 17:09 5:32 5/7 5/7 12/21
105 Nick Tuck So N/A LAKE BRADDOCK 17:12 5:33
106 Kyle Williams Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:12 5:33
107 Sean Fought Jr SS NEWBURY PARK 17:12 5:33
108 Kendall Esparza Jr SS NEWBURY PARK 17:13 5:33
109 Mike Railton Sr NCS ALHAMBRA 17:15 5:34
110 Eduardo Guzman Sr CCS HOLLISTER 17:16 5:34
111 Jose Sandoval Jr CCS BELLARMINE 17:19 5:35
112 Brenden Emery Jr Great Oak 17:20 5:35 6/7 6/7 9/21
113 Said Hernandez Jr CCS HOLLISTER 17:29 5:38
114 Nicky Lindley Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:32 5:39
115 Tommy Rutner Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:33 5:40
116 Joey Walker Sr SEATTLE PREP 17:34 5:40
117 Will Greenwood Jr N/A LAKE BRADDOCK 17:34 5:40
118 Tj Grisafe Jr SDS LA COSTA CANYON 17:35 5:40
119 Peter Troianello Sr NA EISENHOWER NA 17:37 5:41
120 Steven Velarde Fr CCS HOLLISTER 17:37 5:41
121 Ryan Schoenfeld Jr N/A GALENA N/A 17:37 5:41
122 Matt Paulson Fr N/A GALENA N/A 17:38 5:41
123 Michael Sauvage Jr N/A SEATTLE PREP 17:39 5:42
124 Nick Van Osdol So CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:39 5:42
125 Thomas Houser Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:40 5:42
126 Richard Jensen Jr N/A OLYMPIA 17:41 5:42
127 Kris Westman Sr N/A OLYMPIA 17:41 5:42
128 Nate Van Haitsma So N/A OLYMPIA 17:43 5:43
129 Tanner Bergstrom Sr Great Oak 17:43 5:43 7/7 7/7 7/16
130 Masato Yoshihara Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 17:44 5:43
131 Steven Hernandez Sr CCS HOLLISTER 17:45 5:44
132 Keagan Smith Fr N/A GLACIER PEAK 17:46 5:44
133 Leo Mehr Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 17:47 5:44
134 Rohan Weigel Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:50 5:45
135 Derek Stotler Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA 17:51 5:45
136 Scott Helm Sr N/A GLACIER PEAK 17:52 5:46
137 David Williams So CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:54 5:46
138 Zach Boyd-helm Sr N/A WEST LINN 17:55 5:47
139 Stephen Romans Sr N/A LAKE BRADDOCK 18:00 5:48
140 Daryn Cubba Sr NCS CASA GRANDE 18:01 5:49
141 Harrison Hollidge Jr NCS ALHAMBRA 18:05 5:50
142 Dale Skinner So SJS PONDEROSA 18:10 5:52
143 Zach Hall Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 18:14 5:53
144 Evan Jordan So N/A GALENA N/A 18:24 5:56
145 Sam Juozapaitis So N/A GLACIER PEAK 18:26 5:57
146 Andrew Prentice Jr N/A GLACIER PEAK 18:27 5:57
147 Harrison Cooksley So SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA 18:37 6:00
148 Austin Mattos Jr NCS CASA GRANDE 18:40 6:01
149 Jared Shorten Sr N/A OLYMPIA 18:44 6:03
150 Aj Salazar Fr NCS CASA GRANDE 18:54 6:06
151 Ryan Mattimoe Sr N/A LAKE BRADDOCK 18:56 6:06
152 Brian Baird Sr NCS CASA GRANDE 19:03 6:09
153 Chip Hendricks Sr SJS PONDEROSA 19:23 6:15
154 Erich Coulter Sr NCS CASTRO VALLEY 19:26 6:16
155 Chris Charles So N/A OLYMPIA 19:27 6:16
156 David Duncan Fr SJS PONDEROSA 19:43 6:22
157 Adam Lundquist Jr NCS CASA GRANDE 20:15 6:32
158 Coedy Hill Sr SJS PONDEROSA 20:24 6:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS ARCADIA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
76:17
15:15
4:55
32 Ammar Moussa
Sr
14:37
4:43
1
Sergio Gonzalez
Jr
14:58
4:50
2
Ryan Vargas
Jr
15:26
4:59
6
Allen Leung
Sr
15:30
5:00
8
Francis Lee
Jr
15:46
5:05
15
Esmond Wei
Sr
16:03
5:11
22
William Tsai
Sr
16:14
5:14
33
2 CCS BELLARMINE
12-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:27
80:26
16:05
5:11
130 Kyle Rae
Sr
15:52
5:07
17
Jack Bordoni
Jr
16:00
5:10
21
Tony Ferrari
Sr
16:03
5:11
24
Adrian Hinojosa
Jr
16:12
5:14
31
Esteban Valencia
Jr
16:19
5:16
37
Sanmay Jain
Sr
16:55
5:27
75
Jose Sandoval
Jr
17:19
5:35
99
3 SDS LA COSTA CANYON
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
80:35
16:07
5:12
151 Darren Fahy
Jr
15:22
4:57
5
Rhett Baynes
Sr
15:55
5:08
18
Eric Causey
Jr
16:03
5:11
23
Ryan Hersey
Jr
16:28
5:19
42
Steven Fahy
Fr
16:47
5:25
63
Chris Leigh
Sr
17:07
5:31
91
Tj Grisafe
Jr
17:35
5:40
105
4 SDS TORREY PINES
2-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:45
80:55
16:11
5:13
185 Matt Carpowich
Sr
15:02
4:51
3
Trent Newquist
Sr
16:16
5:15
35
Andrew Ecknerg
Sr
16:21
5:16
40
Arjun Kumar
Jr
16:29
5:19
43
Blake Wilson
Sr
16:47
5:25
64
Nathan Platt
So
17:00
5:29
81




5 N/A LEES SUMMIT NORTH N/A
6-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
81:08
16:14
5:14
186 Collin Hubert
Sr
15:33
5:01
9
Kolton Sheldon
Jr
15:45
5:05
14
Connor Moylan
Sr
16:30
5:19
45
Derek Somogye
So
16:36
5:21
57
Taylor Park
Sr
16:44
5:24
61
Joseph Gasser
Jr
17:03
5:30
86




6 N/A JESUIT (PORTLAND) N/A
16-10-9-8-6
Gap: 0:28
81:57
16:23
5:17
206 David Leavy
Jr
16:06
5:12
27
Jack Hagler
Sr
16:20
5:16
39
Ryan Stevens
Jr
16:27
5:18
41
David Mccaslin
Jr
16:30
5:19
47
Hunter Mcguirk
So
16:34
5:21
52
Mark Petrusich
Jr
16:41
5:23
60
Steven Raimondi
Sr
16:53
5:27
72
7 SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA
5-4-3-6-7
Gap: 1:31
81:41
16:20
5:16
219 Chris Brewer
Sr
15:29
5:00
7
Kyle Lynch
Sr
16:06
5:12
26
Scott Gisel
Jr
16:09
5:13
29
Brian Baker
Sr
16:57
5:28
77
Dalton Brusseau
Jr
17:00
5:29
80
Derek Stotler
Sr
17:51
5:45
121
Harrison Cooksley
So
18:37
6:00
132
8 N/A SEATTLE PREP
17-9-8-7-8
Gap: 0:38
82:14
16:27
5:18
220 Keenan Piper
So
16:12
5:14
30
Sean Mcdonald
Sr
16:13
5:14
32
David Strand
Sr
16:29
5:19
44
Connor Howard
So
16:30
5:19
46
Michael Corr
Jr
16:50
5:26
68
Michael Sauvage
Jr
17:39
5:42
109




9 N/A WEST LINN
11-8-7-9-9
Gap: 1:13
82:35
16:31
5:20
263 Cullen Wannarka
Sr
15:47
5:05
16
Taylor West
Sr
16:19
5:16
38
Jefferson Chandler
Sr
16:31
5:20
49
Graham Frank
Sr
16:58
5:28
78
Tim Donnelly
Sr
17:00
5:29
82
Zach Boyd-helm
Sr
17:55
5:47
124




10 NCS DE LA SALLE
19-15-11-10-10
Gap: 0:48
83:15
16:39
5:22
288 Stephan Spangenberg
Sr
16:17
5:15
36
Evan Molineux
Jr
16:31
5:20
48
Connor Van Meter
Sr
16:33
5:20
50
Michael A. Johnson
Sr
16:49
5:25
66
Kenya Jett
Jr
17:05
5:31
88
Kyle Williams
Sr
17:12
5:33
95
Thomas Houser
Sr
17:40
5:42
111
11 SS NEWBURY PARK
8-11-11-12-11
Gap: 1:19
83:07
16:37
5:22
294 Sean Grumney
Sr
15:43
5:04
11
Willson Horne
Sr
16:36
5:21
56
Lorenzo Garita
So
16:49
5:25
67
Eric Young
So
16:57
5:28
76
Jonathan Byrne
Fr
17:02
5:30
84
Sean Fought
Jr
17:12
5:33
96
Kendall Esparza
Jr
17:13
5:33
97
12 N/A LAKE BRADDOCK
10-7-10-11-12
Gap: 1:50
83:28
16:42
5:23
308 Luke Sohl
Sr
15:44
5:05
13
Sam Rubenking
Sr
16:08
5:12
28
Luke Levan
Sr
16:50
5:26
69
Nick Tuck
So
17:12
5:33
94
Will Greenwood
Jr
17:34
5:40
104
Stephen Romans
Sr
18:00
5:48
125
Ryan Mattimoe
Sr
18:56
6:06
136
13 N/A GALENA N/A
14-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:40
84:04
16:49
5:25
339 Bryan Jordan
Sr
15:57
5:09
20
Chris Bolt
Sr
16:34
5:21
55
Philip Taylor
Sr
16:55
5:27
74
Dan Metzger
Jr
17:01
5:29
83
Ryan Schoenfeld
Jr
17:37
5:41
107
Matt Paulson
Fr
17:38
5:41
108
Evan Jordan
So
18:24
5:56
129
14 SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE
18-16-13-13-14
Gap: 1:29
84:10
16:50
5:26
340 Phil Norton
Jr
16:15
5:15
34
Charles Morgan
Jr
16:34
5:21
53
Kazuto Uriu
Sr
16:38
5:22
58
Jake Brouwer
Jr
16:59
5:29
79
Masato Yoshihara
Jr
17:44
5:43
116
Leo Mehr
Jr
17:47
5:44
119
Zach Hall
Sr
18:14
5:53
128
15 Great Oak
20-20-18-15-15
Gap: 0:35
84:28
16:54
5:27
366 Nathan Velarde
So
16:34
5:21
51
Michael Hewitt
Jr
16:46
5:25
62
Isaac Bermudez
Sr
16:53
5:27
71
Gordie Thomas
So
17:06
5:31
89
Kaden Lapham
So
17:09
5:32
93
Brenden Emery
Jr
17:20
5:35
100
Tanner Bergstrom
Sr
17:43
5:43
115
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
16 CCS HOLLISTER
15-18-16-16-16
Gap: 1:24
84:42
16:56
5:28
376 Jose Castillo
Sr
16:05
5:11
25
Sergio Alcala
Sr
16:48
5:25
65
Omar Vasquez
Sr
17:04
5:30
87
Eduardo Guzman
Sr
17:16
5:34
98
Said Hernandez
Jr
17:29
5:38
101
Steven Velarde
Fr
17:37
5:41
106
Steven Hernandez
Sr
17:45
5:44
117
17 N/A OLYMPIA
3-14-19-19-17
Gap: 2:34
85:08
17:02
5:30
416 Nate Brennand
Sr
15:09
4:53
4
Colin Lang
Sr
16:54
5:27
73
Richard Jensen
Jr
17:41
5:42
112
Kris Westman
Sr
17:41
5:42
113
Nate Van Haitsma
So
17:43
5:43
114
Jared Shorten
Sr
18:44
6:03
134
Chris Charles
So
19:27
6:16
139
18 N/A GLACIER PEAK
13-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:56
85:33
17:07
5:31
419 Sean White
Sr
15:56
5:08
19
Jeff Bastian
Sr
16:52
5:26
70
Craig Dittmann
Sr
17:07
5:31
90
Keagan Smith
Fr
17:46
5:44
118
Scott Helm
Sr
17:52
5:46
122
Sam Juozapaitis
So
18:26
5:57
130
Andrew Prentice
Jr
18:27
5:57
131
19 SJS PONDEROSA
9-12-15-17-19
Gap: 3:40
86:59
17:24
5:37
421 Riley Ruppenthal
Jr
15:43
5:04
12
Spencer Jones
Jr
16:40
5:23
59
Mitchell Hawkins
Sr
17:03
5:30
85
Dale Skinner
So
18:10
5:52
127
Chip Hendricks
Sr
19:23
6:15
138
David Duncan
Fr
19:43
6:22
140
Coedy Hill
Sr
20:24
6:35
142
20 CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW
7-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:10
86:14
17:15
5:34
445 Parker Schuh
Sr
15:40
5:03
10
Nicky Lindley
Sr
17:32
5:39
102
Tommy Rutner
Jr
17:33
5:40
103
Nick Van Osdol
So
17:39
5:42
110
Rohan Weigel
Sr
17:50
5:45
120
David Williams
So
17:54
5:46
123




21 NCS CASA GRANDE
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:20
89:17
17:51
5:46
540 Ben Tarango
Sr
16:34
5:21
54
Austin Minnick
Sr
17:08
5:32
92
Daryn Cubba
Sr
18:01
5:49
126
Austin Mattos
Jr
18:40
6:01
133
Aj Salazar
Fr
18:54
6:06
135
Brian Baird
Sr
19:03
6:09
137
Adam Lundquist
Jr
20:15
6:32
141
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.