Great Oak Results from the Manhattan XC Invitational at Van Cortlandt Park NY on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Balder, Jack So V 13:45.05 5:30 2.5 60/137 7/7 7/7 1/18
Carrillo, Eddie Jr V 13:43.66 5:29 2.5 58/137 5/7 5/7 3/19
Chamberlain, Kevin Jr V 13:32.67 5:25 2.5 43/137 4/7 4/7 3/20
Fronk, Karson Sr V 13:09.95 5:16 2.5 15/137 1/7 1/7 12/21 13:39
(0:29,3.6)
13:39
(0:29,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mattoon, John Sr V 13:30.02 5:24 2.5 38/137 3/7 3/7 7/20 14:00
(0:30,3.6)
14:00
(0:30,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McClure, Kon Sr V 13:24 5:22 2.5 33/137 2/7 2/7 10/20
Messerly, Brandon Jr V 13:43.93 5:30 2.5 59/137 6/7 6/7 2/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/19 67:20
0:34
2.5 5:23 5:16 5:29 177 5:18 68:37
(1:17,1.9)
68:37
(1:17,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Karson Fronk (13), Kon McClure (31), John Mattoon (36), Kevin Chamberlain (41), Eddie Carrillo (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jim Rosa Sr WW-Plainsb North 12:28.7 4:59
2 Edward Cheserek So St. Benedicts 12:34.41 5:02
3 Mike Mazzaccaro Sr Christian Bros 12:49.2 5:08
4 Matthew Mcdonald Sr North Hunterdon 12:51.66 5:09
5 Ryan Meehan Sr Bishop Hendricken 12:54.28 5:10
6 Zachary Fraielli Sr La Salle Academy-RI 12:56.39 5:11
7 Mark Mcgurrin Sr Fayetteville-Man 12:57.13 5:11
8 Dan Mykityshyn Sr Christian Bros 12:57.47 5:11
9 Andrew Roache Sr Fayetteville-Man 12:58.08 5:11
10 Matt Jablonski Sr Loyola Blakefield 12:58.56 5:11
11 Patrick Rynkowski Sr Ridgewood 13:03.23 5:13
12 Tim Luthin Sr Warwick Valley 13:06.74 5:15
13 Dan Paez Sr Warwick Valley 13:07.7 5:15
14 Michael Libruk Jr Shaker 13:08.02 5:15
15 Karson Fronk Sr Great Oak 13:09.95 5:16 1/7 1/7 12/21 13:39
(0:29)
13:39
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Jon Vallecorsa Jr Shaker 13:11.28 5:17
17 George Kelly Jr Christian Bros 13:12.29 5:17
18 Casey Gilboy Sr Shaker 13:13.68 5:17
19 Tyler Tate Sr Tatnall 13:14.56 5:18
20 Tom Trainer Sr La Salle College-PA 13:14.93 5:18
21 Brayden Burleigh Sr Midlothian 13:15.31 5:18
22 Christian Delago Jr Shaker 13:18.64 5:19
23 Christian Costello Jr Don Bosco Prep 13:19.05 5:20
24 Andrew Andraka Sr Bishop Hendricken 13:19.61 5:20
25 Mickey Burke Fr Rush-Henrietta 13:20.19 5:20
26 Ian Sullivan Sr Warwick Valley 13:20.48 5:20
27 Ryan Walsh Sr La Salle Academy-RI 13:20.77 5:20
28 Martin Leff Jr West Genesee 13:21.15 5:20
29 Darren Barrlow Sr Midlothian 13:21.48 5:21
30 Nate Kozyra Jr Rush-Henrietta 13:22.24 5:21
31 Sam Parsons Jr Tatnall 13:22.55 5:21
32 Kyle Foster Sr Shaker 13:23.01 5:21
33 Kon McClure Sr Great Oak 13:24 5:22 2/7 2/7 10/20
34 Nick Ryan So Fayetteville-Man 13:24.79 5:22
35 Sean Willard So Midlothian 13:26.87 5:23
36 Casey Dalrymple Sr WW-Plainsb North 13:28.77 5:24
37 Andrew Sweeney Jr Rush-Henrietta 13:29.69 5:24
38 John Mattoon Sr Great Oak 13:30.02 5:24 3/7 3/7 7/20 14:00
(0:30)
14:00
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Conrad Lippert Jr Christian Bros 13:30.42 5:24
40 John Delallo Sr West Genesee 13:30.77 5:24
41 David Waterman Sr Germantown Friends 13:31.08 5:24
42 Kevin Corbusier Jr Loyola Blakefield 13:31.42 5:25
43 Kevin Chamberlain Jr Great Oak 13:32.67 5:25 4/7 4/7 3/20
44 Patrick O'connell Sr WW-Plainsb North 13:32.99 5:25
45 Evan Caldwell Sr Germantown Friends 13:33.36 5:25
46 Alex Raymond Jr Rush-Henrietta 13:33.73 5:25
47 Jake Riff So WW-Plainsb South 13:33.99 5:26
48 Dan Sheldon Jr WW-Plainsb South 13:34.66 5:26
49 Nick Watson Sr Rush-Henrietta 13:35.39 5:26
50 Dan Riff So WW-Plainsb South 13:36.06 5:26
51 Ryan Recchia Jr Shaker 13:37.11 5:27
52 Ryan Carl Sr Corning-Paint PE 13:39.42 5:28
53 Kyle Mcfoy Sr Tatnall 13:39.88 5:28
54 Ryan Peterson Jr Midlothian 13:40.81 5:28
55 Ben Thomas Jr Fayetteville-Man 13:41.29 5:29
56 Tim Banach Jr Corning-Paint PE 13:42.02 5:29
57 Steve Garrett Tatnall 13:43.04 5:29
58 Eddie Carrillo Jr Great Oak 13:43.66 5:29 5/7 5/7 3/19
59 Brandon Messerly Jr Great Oak 13:43.93 5:30 6/7 6/7 2/19
60 Jack Balder So Great Oak 13:45.05 5:30 7/7 7/7 1/18
61 Tom Coyle So La Salle College-PA 13:45.47 5:30
62 Nick Carapezza Jr Don Bosco Prep 13:46.6 5:31
63 Andrew Veilleux Sr Fayetteville-Man 13:47.28 5:31
64 Brian Schoepfer Sr WW-Plainsb South 13:48.21 5:31
65 Grant Parelli So Warwick Valley 13:48.59 5:31
66 Owen Strong Sr Fayetteville-Man 13:49.26 5:32
67 Aaron Peterson So Warwick Valley 13:49.56 5:32
68 Andrew Gorsuch So Midlothian 13:49.92 5:32
69 Sam Hush Sr Midlothian 13:50.97 5:32
70 Paddy Grandinali Jr Warwick Valley 13:51.32 5:33
71 Brendan Stone Sr La Salle College-PA 13:51.83 5:33
72 Matt Byrne Sr West Genesee 13:52.11 5:33
73 Cameron Mactavish Sr Germantown Friends 13:52.37 5:33
74 Colby Burke Jr Rush-Henrietta 13:54.21 5:34
75 Drew Manning Sr Bishop Hendricken 13:56 5:34
76 Alex Giacco So Tatnall 13:56.44 5:35
77 Scott Zapcic Jr Christian Bros 13:57.04 5:35
78 Erik Lapinski Sr Don Bosco Prep 13:57.7 5:35
79 Jules Wellner Jr Fayetteville-Man 13:58.8 5:36
80 Stephen Rossettie So Corning-Paint PE 13:59.97 5:36
81 Tyler Henseler So Bishop Hendricken 14:01.06 5:36
82 Danny Lee Jr WW-Plainsb North 14:01.36 5:37
83 Mark Vuono Jr Bishop Hendricken 14:03.98 5:38
84 Will Bragg So Christian Bros 14:04.75 5:38
85 Eddie Cunningham So WW-Plainsb North 14:05.47 5:38
86 Kyle Levermore Fr Don Bosco Prep 14:06.61 5:39
87 Avery Martin Jr Midlothian 14:08.3 5:39
88 Billy Gabriel Sr West Genesee 14:09.09 5:40
89 Adam Rego So La Salle Academy-RI 14:09.69 5:40
90 Sean O'connell Sr WW-Plainsb North 14:10.56 5:40
91 Sean Phayre Sr La Salle Academy-RI 14:11.89 5:41
92 Nick Chrones Sr Bishop Hendricken 14:12.48 5:41
93 Austin Holbrook Sr Corning-Paint PE 14:13.48 5:41
94 Zach Williams Sr Corning-Paint PE 14:14.05 5:42
95 Alex Doherty So Bishop Hendricken 14:17.02 5:43
96 Christian Brady Jr Germantown Friends 14:18.25 5:43
97 Patrick Simmons Sr Tatnall 14:19.56 5:44
98 Noah Chauvin Sr Corning-Paint PE 14:20.1 5:44
99 Nick Dye Jr Germantown Friends 14:20.9 5:44
100 Karthik Chandrasekaran Jr WW-Plainsb South 14:21.33 5:45
101 Adam Schwenzfeier So Shaker 14:21.65 5:45
102 Levi Jennings Jr Ridgewood 14:21.94 5:45
103 Andrew Estrada Jr La Salle Academy-RI 14:22.34 5:45
104 Alex Chrostowski Jr La Salle College-PA 14:22.61 5:45
105 Timothy O'neil Sr La Salle Academy-RI 14:23.42 5:45
106 Seamus Morgan Sr La Salle College-PA 14:24.23 5:46
107 Jared Jones Sr Rush-Henrietta 14:26.75 5:47
108 Mohammad Eid Sr Ridgewood 14:29.05 5:48
109 Matt Gonnella Sr West Genesee 14:29.39 5:48
110 Veer Bhalla Jr WW-Plainsb North 14:29.8 5:48
111 Kevin Quinn Jr La Salle College-PA 14:31.84 5:49
112 Ray Farinella Jr Warwick Valley 14:34.94 5:50
113 Tom Stephan Sr Ridgewood 14:35.79 5:50
114 Steven Spreitzer Sr Ridgewood 14:37.88 5:51
115 Matt Serrao Sr West Genesee 14:38.54 5:51
116 Ryan Johnson Jr Loyola Blakefield 14:41.23 5:52
117 Caleb Rau Sr Germantown Friends 14:41.66 5:53
118 Brett Smitt Sr West Genesee 14:42.14 5:53
119 Mark French Jr Ridgewood 14:43.39 5:53
120 Adebayo Eisape Jr St. Benedicts 14:43.86 5:54
121 Jack Magee So La Salle College-PA 14:44.17 5:54
122 John Mccarthy Fr Corning-Paint PE 14:44.47 5:54
123 Ryan Tucker Jr Don Bosco Prep 14:44.93 5:54
124 Matthew Mercurio Sr La Salle Academy-RI 14:45.91 5:54
125 Justin Casanova Jr Tatnall 14:47.24 5:55
126 Glen Bortolus Jr WW-Plainsb South 14:48.46 5:55
127 Phelan Mccormick Sr Don Bosco Prep 14:50.23 5:56
128 Nick Mendolia Jr Don Bosco Prep 14:51.81 5:57
129 Zhewen Zhang Sr Germantown Friends 15:01.79 6:01
130 Conor Waller Jr Loyola Blakefield 15:02.47 6:01
131 Zach Nerenberg So Loyola Blakefield 15:03.26 6:01
132 Tony Freiji Sr Loyola Blakefield 15:03.81 6:02
133 Greg Isales Sr Loyola Blakefield 15:07.83 6:03
134 Anthony Andrews Sr Ridgewood 15:09.53 6:04
135 Morgan Kipchumba Jr St. Benedicts 15:20.78 6:08
136 Tim Gorman Jr Christian Bros 15:25.66 6:10
137 Jason Presley Sr St. Benedicts 15:27.4 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Shaker
9-5-2-2-1
Gap: 0:15
66:15
13:15
5:18
92 Michael Libruk
Jr
13:08
5:15
12
Jon Vallecor
Jr
13:11
5:17
14
Casey Gilboy
Sr
13:14
5:17
16
Christia Delago
Jr
13:19
5:19
20
Kyle Foster
Sr
13:23
5:21
30
Ryan Recchia
Jr
13:37
5:27
49
Adam Schwenzf
So
14:22
5:45
99
2 Christian Bros
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:08
66:26
13:17
5:19
135 Mike Mazzacca
Sr
12:49
5:08
2
Dan Mykitysh
Sr
12:57
5:11
6
George Kelly
Jr
13:12
5:17
15
Conrad Lippert
Jr
13:30
5:24
37
Scott Zapcic
Jr
13:57
5:35
75
Will Bragg
So
14:05
5:38
82
Tim Gorman
Jr
15:26
6:10
132
3 Fayetteville-Man
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
66:49
13:22
5:21
158 Mark Mcgurrin
Sr
12:57
5:11
5
Andrew Roache
Sr
12:58
5:11
7
Nick Ryan
So
13:25
5:22
32
Ben Thomas
Jr
13:41
5:29
53
Andrew Veilleux
Sr
13:47
5:31
61
Owen Strong
Sr
13:49
5:32
64
Jules Wellner
Jr
13:59
5:36
77
4 Warwick Valley
8-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
67:13
13:27
5:23
173 Tim Luthin
Sr
13:07
5:15
10
Dan Paez
Sr
13:08
5:15
11
Ian Sullivan
Sr
13:20
5:20
24
Grant Parelli
So
13:49
5:31
63
Aaron Peterson
So
13:50
5:32
65
Paddy Grandina
Jr
13:51
5:33
68
Ray Farinell
Jr
14:35
5:50
110
5 Rush-Henrietta
15-12-8-6-5
Gap: 0:15
67:21
13:28
5:23
177 Mickey Burke
Fr
13:20
5:20
23
Nate Kozyra
Jr
13:22
5:21
28
Andrew Sweeney
Jr
13:30
5:24
35
Alex Raymond
Jr
13:34
5:25
44
Nick Watson
Sr
13:35
5:26
47
Colby Burke
Jr
13:54
5:34
72
Jared Jones
Sr
14:27
5:47
105
5 Great Oak
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:34
67:20
13:28
5:23
177 Karson Fronk
Sr
13:10
5:16
13
Kon McClure
Sr
13:24
5:22
31
John Mattoon
Sr
13:30
5:24
36
Kevin Chamberl
Jr
13:33
5:25
41
Eddie Carrillo
Jr
13:44
5:29
56
Brandon Messerly
Jr
13:44
5:30
57
Jack Balder
So
13:45
5:30
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Midlothian
13-9-6-7-7
Gap: 0:35
67:34
13:31
5:24
197 Brayden Burleigh
Sr
13:15
5:18
19
Darren Barrlow
Sr
13:21
5:21
27
Sean Willard
So
13:27
5:23
33
Ryan Peterson
Jr
13:41
5:28
52
Andrew Gorsuch
So
13:50
5:32
66
Sam Hush
Sr
13:51
5:32
67
Avery Martin
Jr
14:08
5:39
85
8 Tatnall
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:42
67:56
13:35
5:26
226 Tyler Tate
Sr
13:15
5:18
17
Sam Parsons
Jr
13:23
5:21
29
Kyle Mcfoy
Sr
13:40
5:28
51
Steve Garrett
-
13:43
5:29
55
Alex Giacco
So
13:56
5:35
74
Patrick Simmons
Sr
14:20
5:44
95
Justin Casanova
Jr
14:47
5:55
122
9 WW-Plainsb North
1-7-5-9-9
Gap: 1:37
67:37
13:31
5:25
240 Jim Rosa
Sr
12:29
4:59
1
Casey Dalrympl
Sr
13:29
5:24
34
Patrick O'connel
Sr
13:33
5:25
42
Danny Lee
Jr
14:01
5:37
80
Eddie Cunningh
So
14:05
5:38
83
Sean O'connel
Sr
14:11
5:40
88
Veer Bhalla
Jr
14:30
5:48
108
10 Bishop Hendricken
3-4-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
68:15
13:39
5:28
258 Ryan Meehan
Sr
12:54
5:10
3
Andrew Andraka
Sr
13:20
5:20
22
Drew Manning
Sr
13:56
5:34
73
Tyler Henseler
So
14:01
5:36
79
Mark Vuono
Jr
14:04
5:38
81
Nick Chrones
Sr
14:12
5:41
90
Alex Doherty
So
14:17
5:43
93
11 WW-Plainsb South
18-17-13-11-11
Gap: 0:47
68:54
13:47
5:31
299 Jake Riff
So
13:34
5:26
45
Dan Sheldon
Jr
13:35
5:26
46
Dan Riff
So
13:36
5:26
48
Brian Schoepfe
Sr
13:48
5:31
62
Karthik Chandras
Jr
14:21
5:45
98
Glen Bortolus
Jr
14:48
5:55
123




12 La Salle Academy-RI
4-6-11-12-12
Gap: 1:26
69:01
13:48
5:31
306 Zachary Fraielli
Sr
12:56
5:11
4
Ryan Walsh
Sr
13:21
5:20
25
Adam Rego
So
14:10
5:40
87
Sean Phayre
Sr
14:12
5:41
89
Andrew Estrada
Jr
14:22
5:45
101
Timothy O'neil
Sr
14:23
5:45
103
Matthew Mercurio
Sr
14:46
5:54
121
13 West Genesee
16-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:08
69:23
13:53
5:33
327 Martin Leff
Jr
13:21
5:20
26
John Delallo
Sr
13:31
5:24
38
Matt Byrne
Sr
13:52
5:33
70
Billy Gabriel
Sr
14:09
5:40
86
Matt Gonnella
Sr
14:29
5:48
107
Matt Serrao
Sr
14:39
5:51
113
Brett Smitt
Sr
14:42
5:53
116
14 Germantown Friends
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:50
69:36
13:55
5:34
344 David Waterman
Sr
13:31
5:24
39
Evan Caldwell
Sr
13:33
5:25
43
Cameron Mactavis
Sr
13:52
5:33
71
Christia Brady
Jr
14:18
5:43
94
Nick Dye
Jr
14:21
5:44
97
Caleb Rau
Sr
14:42
5:53
115
Zhewen Zhang
Sr
15:02
6:01
126
15 La Salle College-PA
12-14-14-16-15
Gap: 1:09
69:39
13:56
5:34
352 Tom Trainer
Sr
13:15
5:18
18
Tom Coyle
So
13:45
5:30
59
Brendan Stone
Sr
13:52
5:33
69
Alex Chrostow
Jr
14:23
5:45
102
Seamus Morgan
Sr
14:24
5:46
104
Kevin Quinn
Jr
14:32
5:49
109
Jack Magee
So
14:44
5:54
118
16 Don Bosco Prep
14-15-16-14-16
Gap: 1:26
69:55
13:59
5:36
361 Christia Costello
Jr
13:19
5:20
21
Nick Carapezz
Jr
13:47
5:31
60
Erik Lapinski
Sr
13:58
5:35
76
Kyle Levermor
Fr
14:07
5:39
84
Ryan Tucker
Jr
14:45
5:54
120
Phelan Mccormic
Sr
14:50
5:56
124
Nick Mendolia
Jr
14:52
5:57
125
17 Corning-Paint PE
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 0:35
69:49
13:58
5:35
365 Ryan Carl
Sr
13:39
5:28
50
Tim Banach
Jr
13:42
5:29
54
Stephen Rossetti
So
14:00
5:36
78
Austin Holbrook
Sr
14:13
5:41
91
Zach Williams
Sr
14:14
5:42
92
Noah Chauvin
Sr
14:20
5:44
96
John Mccarthy
Fr
14:44
5:54
119
18 Loyola Blakefield
6-11-17-18-18
Gap: 2:05
71:17
14:15
5:42
417 Matt Jablonsk
Sr
12:59
5:11
8
Kevin Corbusie
Jr
13:31
5:25
40
Ryan Johnson
Jr
14:41
5:52
114
Conor Waller
Jr
15:02
6:01
127
Zach Nerenber
So
15:03
6:01
128
Tony Freiji
Sr
15:04
6:02
129
Greg Isales
Sr
15:08
6:03
130
19 Ridgewood
7-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:35
71:08
14:14
5:41
438 Patrick Rynkowsk
Sr
13:03
5:13
9
Levi Jennings
Jr
14:22
5:45
100
Mohammad Eid
Sr
14:29
5:48
106
Tom Stephan
Sr
14:36
5:50
111
Steven Spreitze
Sr
14:38
5:51
112
Mark French
Jr
14:43
5:53
117
Anthony Andrews
Sr
15:10
6:04
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.