Great Oak Results from the Manhattan XC Invitational at Van Cortlandt Park NY on 10/9/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bales, Alia Sr V 16:06.26 6:27 2.5 36/107 7/7 7/7 1/10
Emery, Shannon Sr V 15:33.17 6:13 2.5 20/107 4/7 4/7 2/16
Hilton, Jessica Sr V 15:16.53 6:07 2.5 14/107 1/7 1/7 8/17
Johnson, Anna Sr V 15:24.95 6:10 2.5 18/107 3/7 3/7 3/17 15:26
(0:01,0.1)
15:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Katie Sr V 15:24.54 6:10 2.5 17/107 2/7 2/7 3/17 15:13 15:13
Mandel, Pauline Jr V 15:34.38 6:14 2.5 21/107 5/7 5/7 2/16
Seymour, Rachel So V 15:59.24 6:24 2.5 31/107 6/7 6/7 2/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 77:14
0:18
2.5 6:11 6:07 6:14 85 5:54 77:41
(0:27,0.6)
77:41
(0:27,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jessica Hilton (13), Katie Johnson (16), Anna Johnson (17), Shannon Emery (19), Pauline Mandel (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aisling Cuffe Sr Cornwall 13:58.14 5:35
2 Jillian Fanning So Fayetteville-Man 14:16.08 5:42
3 Haley Pierce Jr Tatnall 14:22.05 5:45
4 Katie Sischo Jr Fayetteville-Man 14:26.38 5:47
5 Brittany Winslow Sr Queensbury 14:42.25 5:53
6 Sara Sargent So Pennsbury 14:47.54 5:55
7 Christie Rutledge Jr Fayetteville-Man 14:52.14 5:57
8 Katie Brislin So Fayetteville-Man 14:56.51 5:59
9 Reagan Anderson So Tatnall 14:58.31 5:59
10 Laura Leff Fr West Genesee 15:03.69 6:01
11 Heather Martin Jr Fayetteville-Man 15:08.43 6:03
12 Christine Driscoll Sr Geneva 15:10.85 6:04
13 Kate Hastings Fr Tatnall 15:12.81 6:05
14 Jessica Hilton Sr Great Oak 15:16.53 6:07 1/7 1/7 8/17
15 Colleen Schmidt Sr Holy Trinity 15:19.28 6:08
16 Courtney Chapman Sr Fayetteville-Man 15:20.91 6:08
17 Katie Johnson Sr Great Oak 15:24.54 6:10 2/7 2/7 3/17 15:13 15:13
18 Anna Johnson Sr Great Oak 15:24.95 6:10 3/7 3/7 3/17 15:26
(0:01)
15:26
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kari Johnston Fr Midlothian 15:32.78 6:13
20 Shannon Emery Sr Great Oak 15:33.17 6:13 4/7 4/7 2/16
21 Pauline Mandel Jr Great Oak 15:34.38 6:14 5/7 5/7 2/16
22 Lauren Blackwell Sr Tatnall 15:34.84 6:14
23 Claire Benjamin Sr Midlothian 15:35.93 6:14
24 Jolie Navatka Jr Queensbury 15:36.74 6:15
25 Anna Ryba Jr Walt Whitman-MD 15:38.09 6:15
26 Jacqueline Kasal Sr Warwick Valley 15:44.59 6:18
27 Alexis Hatcher Jr North Rockland 15:51.9 6:21
28 Christina Clarkin Sr Monroe Woodbury 15:52.46 6:21
29 Kara Dickerson So Midlothian 15:52.89 6:21
30 Katie Rodden Sr Archbishop Carroll 15:54.72 6:22
31 Rachel Seymour So Great Oak 15:59.24 6:24 6/7 6/7 2/14
32 Gabriella Vezza So St. Anthony's 15:59.7 6:24
33 Julie Williams So Tatnall 16:01.05 6:24
34 Alexandra Phillips Jr Walt Whitman-MD 16:01.76 6:25
35 Ellie Hekker Jr North Rockland 16:05.52 6:26
36 Alia Bales Sr Great Oak 16:06.26 6:27 7/7 7/7 1/10
37 Michelle Lujan So Cornwall 16:07.29 6:27
38 Katie Fitzgerald So Warwick Valley 16:10.64 6:28
39 Emily Mcgurrin Jr Fayetteville-Man 16:17.43 6:31
40 Meaghan Ventarola Jr Monroe Woodbury 16:18.54 6:31
41 Victoria Ciotti Jr St. Anthony's 16:19.75 6:32
42 Megan Kellogg Fr Queensbury 16:24.43 6:34
43 Krista Willard Sr Midlothian 16:26.04 6:34
44 Jessica Falcon Sr North Rockland 16:27.08 6:35
45 Erica Gray Pennsbury 16:28.56 6:35
46 Rebecca Salter So Tatnall 16:31.47 6:37
47 Steph Radzinski So Pennsbury 16:34.2 6:38
48 Kelsey Esselman Fr Monroe Woodbury 16:34.88 6:38
49 Cara Bottorff Sr Tatnall 16:42.28 6:41
50 Meghan Mulroy Jr Midlothian 16:42.49 6:41
51 Lauren Fontana Jr St. Anthony's 16:52.62 6:45
52 Sabrina Brooks Sr Monroe Woodbury 16:52.91 6:45
53 Caroline Guiot Jr Walt Whitman-MD 16:55.66 6:46
54 Kaitlyn O'grady So North Rockland 16:56.01 6:46
55 Sarah Glockenmeier Sr Mount St. Mary 16:56.68 6:47
56 Taylor Mueller So Queensbury 16:59.59 6:48
57 Kailey Dwyer Jr North Rockland 17:00.12 6:48
58 Caroline Elmendorf So Walt Whitman-MD 17:00.86 6:48
59 Taylor Pierce Sr Warwick Valley 17:01.29 6:49
60 Dara Cuffe Cornwall 17:07.56 6:51
61 Kristin Schnalzer Jr North Rockland 17:08.62 6:51
62 Randi Gomez Jr Monroe Woodbury 17:09.07 6:52
63 Victoria Dearing Sr Warwick Valley 17:10.79 6:52
64 Laura Elmendorf So Walt Whitman-MD 17:11.3 6:53
65 Anna Leo So West Genesee 17:11.6 6:53
66 Keila Sheetz Jr Cornwall 17:12.46 6:53
67 Sara Angle Jr Warwick Valley 17:13.05 6:53
68 Cara Bennet Sr Walt Whitman-MD 17:14.16 6:54
69 Amanda Eckerle Fr North Rockland 17:14.5 6:54
70 Keara Byrne Jr Queensbury 17:15.08 6:54
71 Elizabeth Frank Jr Walt Whitman-MD 17:16.09 6:54
72 Caroline Brown So Holy Trinity 17:16.47 6:55
73 Amanda Williams So Mount St. Mary 17:17.43 6:55
74 Alissa Johnson So Pennsbury 17:21.24 6:56
75 Abby Kastick So West Genesee 17:27.72 6:59
76 Kelsey Hubsch So Pennsbury 17:32.09 7:01
77 Celine Dreitlein So Queensbury 17:34.74 7:02
78 Megan Mydosh Sr Warwick Valley 17:36.6 7:03
79 Mariella Billello Jr St. Anthony's 17:37.56 7:03
80 Ella Nonni Jr Mount St. Mary 17:50.17 7:08
81 Louise Turner So Monroe Woodbury 17:50.96 7:08
82 Sarah Regnault So Mount St. Mary 17:55.88 7:10
83 Michelle Collins So Geneva 17:57.9 7:11
84 Amy Hannahan Jr West Genesee 17:59.46 7:12
85 Kelly Powell Jr West Genesee 18:00.51 7:12
86 Samantha Richards Sr Warwick Valley 18:01.24 7:12
87 Cory Gagliano So Mount St. Mary 18:02.6 7:13
88 Marianne Bartolotta Fr Holy Trinity 18:02.87 7:13
89 Mikayla Bittner Sr Cornwall 18:03.24 7:13
90 Erin Higgins Pennsbury 18:04.39 7:14
91 Sloane Russ Jr St. Anthony's 18:06.84 7:15
92 Megan Skrypek Sr St. Anthony's 18:18.91 7:20
93 Kaitlyn Richards Sr West Genesee 18:23.79 7:22
94 Mary Mcglynn Fr West Genesee 18:24.38 7:22
95 Dana O'donnell So Monroe Woodbury 18:32.64 7:25
96 Calie Hubert So Queensbury 18:41.7 7:29
97 Christina Locurto Sr Cornwall 18:43.46 7:29
98 Megan O'donnell Jr Cornwall 18:48.36 7:31
99 Rachel Flynn So Archbishop Carroll 18:53.93 7:34
100 Anna Dellaratta Jr Holy Trinity 19:19.26 7:44
101 Maggie Fortescue Jr Archbishop Carroll 19:42.8 7:53
102 Marie Waxman So Holy Trinity 20:01.12 8:00
103 Emily Loughlin So Archbishop Carroll 20:32.45 8:13
104 Kathryn Nicusanti Jr Mount St. Mary 20:50 8:20
105 Katie Sullivan Fr Archbishop Carroll 20:51.83 8:21
106 Rachel Piccone Jr Geneva 21:02.01 8:25
107 Grace Tulskie Fr Archbishop Carroll 21:15.72 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fayetteville-Man
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
73:40
14:44
5:54
32 Jillian Fanning
So
14:16
5:42
2
Katie Sischo
Jr
14:26
5:47
4
Christie Rutledge
Jr
14:52
5:57
7
Katie Brislin
So
14:57
5:59
8
Heather Martin
Jr
15:08
6:03
11
Courtney Chapman
Sr
15:21
6:08
15
Emily Mcgurrin
Jr
16:17
6:31
38
2 Tatnall
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
76:09
15:14
6:06
77 Haley Pierce
Jr
14:22
5:45
3
Reagan Anderson
So
14:58
5:59
9
Kate Hastings
Fr
15:13
6:05
12
Lauren Blackwell
Sr
15:35
6:14
21
Julie Williams
So
16:01
6:24
32
Rebecca Salter
So
16:31
6:37
45
Cara Bottorff
Sr
16:42
6:41
48
3 Great Oak
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
77:14
15:27
6:11
85 Jessica Hilton
Sr
15:17
6:07
13
Katie Johnson
Sr
15:25
6:10
16
Anna Johnson
Sr
15:25
6:10
17
Shannon Emery
Sr
15:33
6:13
19
Pauline Mandel
Jr
15:34
6:14
20
Rachel Seymour
So
15:59
6:24
30
Alia Bales
Sr
16:06
6:27
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Midlothian
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
80:10
16:02
6:25
159 Kari Johnston
Fr
15:33
6:13
18
Claire Benjamin
Sr
15:36
6:14
22
Kara Dickerson
So
15:53
6:21
28
Krista Willard
Sr
16:26
6:34
42
Meghan Mulroy
Jr
16:42
6:41
49








5 Queensbury
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
80:58
16:12
6:29
193 Brittany Winslow
Sr
14:42
5:53
5
Jolie Navatka
Jr
15:37
6:15
23
Megan Kellogg
Fr
16:24
6:34
41
Taylor Mueller
So
17:00
6:48
55
Keara Byrne
Jr
17:15
6:54
69
Celine Dreitlein
So
17:35
7:02
76
Calie Hubert
So
18:42
7:29
94
6 North Rockland
12-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:08
82:21
16:28
6:35
212 Alexis Hatcher
Jr
15:52
6:21
26
Ellie Hekker
Jr
16:06
6:26
34
Jessica Falcon
Sr
16:27
6:35
43
Kaitlyn O'grady
So
16:56
6:46
53
Kailey Dwyer
Jr
17:00
6:48
56
Kristin Schnalzer
Jr
17:09
6:51
60
Amanda Eckerle
Fr
17:15
6:54
68
7 Monroe Woodbury
13-11-10-8-7
Gap: 1:17
82:48
16:34
6:37
225 Christina Clarkin
Sr
15:52
6:21
27
Meaghan Ventarola
Jr
16:19
6:31
39
Kelsey Esselman
Fr
16:35
6:38
47
Sabrina Brooks
Sr
16:53
6:45
51
Randi Gomez
Jr
17:09
6:52
61
Louise Turner
So
17:51
7:08
80
Dana O'donnell
So
18:33
7:25
93
8 Walt Whitman-MD
10-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:33
82:48
16:34
6:37
229 Anna Ryba
Jr
15:38
6:15
24
Alexandra Phillips
Jr
16:02
6:25
33
Caroline Guiot
Jr
16:56
6:46
52
Caroline Elmendorf
So
17:01
6:48
57
Laura Elmendorf
So
17:11
6:53
63
Cara Bennet
Sr
17:14
6:54
67
Elizabeth Frank
Jr
17:16
6:54
70
9 Pennsbury
5-7-6-10-9
Gap: 2:45
82:44
16:33
6:37
244 Sara Sargent
So
14:48
5:55
6
Erica Gray
-
16:29
6:35
44
Steph Radzinski
So
16:34
6:38
46
Alissa Johnson
So
17:21
6:56
73
Kelsey Hubsch
So
17:32
7:01
75
Erin Higgins
-
18:04
7:14
88




10 Warwick Valley
11-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:28
83:20
16:40
6:40
248 Jacqueline Kasal
Sr
15:45
6:18
25
Katie Fitzgerald
So
16:11
6:28
37
Taylor Pierce
Sr
17:01
6:49
58
Victoria Dearing
Sr
17:11
6:52
62
Sara Angle
Jr
17:13
6:53
66
Megan Mydosh
Sr
17:37
7:03
77
Samantha Richards
Sr
18:01
7:12
84
10 Cornwall
1-5-6-7-10
Gap: 4:05
82:29
16:30
6:36
248 Aisling Cuffe
Sr
13:58
5:35
1
Michelle Lujan
So
16:07
6:27
36
Dara Cuffe
-
17:08
6:51
59
Keila Sheetz
Jr
17:12
6:53
65
Mikayla Bittner
Sr
18:03
7:13
87
Christina Locurto
Sr
18:43
7:29
95
Megan O'donnell
Jr
18:48
7:31
96
12 St. Anthony's
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
84:56
16:59
6:48
288 Gabriella Vezza
So
16:00
6:24
31
Victoria Ciotti
Jr
16:20
6:32
40
Lauren Fontana
Jr
16:53
6:45
50
Mariella Billello
Jr
17:38
7:03
78
Sloane Russ
Jr
18:07
7:15
89
Megan Skrypek
Sr
18:19
7:20
90




13 West Genesee
6-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:57
85:43
17:09
6:51
313 Laura Leff
Fr
15:04
6:01
10
Anna Leo
So
17:12
6:53
64
Abby Kastick
So
17:28
6:59
74
Amy Hannahan
Jr
17:59
7:12
82
Kelly Powell
Jr
18:01
7:12
83
Kaitlyn Richards
Sr
18:24
7:22
91
Mary Mcglynn
Fr
18:24
7:22
92
14 Holy Trinity
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:42
89:59
18:00
7:12
369 Colleen Schmidt
Sr
15:19
6:08
14
Caroline Brown
So
17:16
6:55
71
Marianne Bartolotta
Fr
18:03
7:13
86
Anna Dellaratta
Jr
19:19
7:44
98
Marie Waxman
So
20:01
8:00
100








15 Mount St. Mary
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:06
88:03
17:37
7:03
371 Sarah Glockenmeier
Sr
16:57
6:47
54
Amanda Williams
So
17:17
6:55
72
Ella Nonni
Jr
17:50
7:08
79
Sarah Regnault
So
17:56
7:10
81
Cory Gagliano
So
18:03
7:13
85
Kathryn Nicusanti
Jr
20:50
8:20
102




16 Archbishop Carroll
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:57
95:56
19:11
7:40
429 Katie Rodden
Sr
15:55
6:22
29
Rachel Flynn
So
18:54
7:34
97
Maggie Fortescue
Jr
19:43
7:53
99
Emily Loughlin
So
20:32
8:13
101
Katie Sullivan
Fr
20:52
8:21
103
Grace Tulskie
Fr
21:16
8:30
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.