Great Oak Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/22/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuna, Matt Fr Fr 21:46.1 7:15 3 206/282 14/18 43/50 7/8 21:00
Amabile, Victor Fr Fr 19:53.1 6:38 3 135/282 8/18 32/50 8/13 19:12
Bauer, Aaron Jr Jr 16:53.3 5:38 3 30/179 3/13 6/50 4/22 16:35 16:35 16:12
Beacham, Kevin Sr Sr 23:08 7:43 3 174/174 9/9 48/50 7/7 25:15
(2:07,8.4)
25:15
(2:07,8.4)
22:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bermudez, Isaac Fr Fr 18:08 6:03 3 51/282 3/18 16/50 9/23 17:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Briggs, Raymond Fr Fr 19:37 6:32 3 126/282 7/18 30/50 8/14 18:20
Buddendeck, Keirnan Fr Fr 23:55.7 7:59 3 242/282 18/18 50/50 5/6 21:15
Carrillo, David Sr Sr 18:50.1 6:17 3 121/174 5/9 22/50 12/19 17:22 17:22 17:11
Carter, Chris So So 19:34 6:31 3 158/235 9/10 29/50 8/13 20:57
(1:23,6.6)
20:57
(1:23,6.6)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cuevas, Daniel Jr Jr 18:21.5 6:07 3 94/179 7/13 17/50 3/12 17:10 17:10 16:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diaz, Ben Sr Sr 17:18.8 5:46 3 64/174 3/9 11/50 10/24 17:33
(0:14,1.3)
17:33
(0:14,1.3)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Doerges, Jordan Fr Fr 22:19.4 7:26 3 220/282 16/18 46/50 7/8 21:47
Eagan, Matt Sr Sr 16:30.9 5:30 3 31/174 1/9 2/50 15/24 17:00
(0:29,2.9)
17:00
(0:29,2.9)
16:41
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ellixis, Julio So Fr 21:07.6 7:03 3 191/282 13/18 42/50 7/9 20:21
Fraser, William Jr Jr 17:35.8 5:52 3 64/179 6/13 15/50 2/14 18:27
(0:51,4.6)
18:27
(0:51,4.6)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Goga, Clay Fr Fr 21:55.1 7:18 3 210/282 15/18 44/50 7/8 22:00
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grady, Martin So So 20:29 6:50 3 185/235 10/10 40/50 8/12 19:20
Hales, Isaac Fr Fr 18:33.2 6:11 3 69/282 4/18 19/50 8/20 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hersey, Andrew Sr Sr 18:59.5 6:20 3 124/174 6/9 23/50 9/16 19:08
(0:09,0.8)
19:08
(0:09,0.8)
18:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Houghton, Ryan Sr Sr 17:14.6 5:45 3 62/174 2/9 9/50 16/24 17:25
(0:10,1.0)
17:24
(0:10,0.9)
16:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jeanplong, Brian Jr Jr 20:11.3 6:44 3 146/179 12/13 38/50 2/5 20:02 20:02 19:18
Lara, Andy Jr Jr 20:08 6:43 3 144/179 11/13 36/50 3/5 19:03 19:03 19:03
Mattoon, John Fr Fr 17:23.8 5:48 3 14/282 2/18 12/50 4/24 16:49
Mcgregor, Christian So So 19:03 6:21 3 127/235 6/10 24/50 9/19 20:10
(1:07,5.6)
20:10
(1:07,5.6)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mindiola, Derek Fr Fr 19:21.1 6:27 3 110/282 6/18 27/50 9/17 18:18
Norton, Alex So So 18:23 6:08 3 101/235 4/10 18/50 12/22 17:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Norton, Brian Jr Jr 16:36.3 5:32 3 21/179 2/13 3/50 3/24 16:12
Oh, Chris Fr Fr 19:18 6:26 3 106/282 5/18 26/50 9/17 17:59
Orner, Marc Jr Jr 17:14.9 5:45 3 46/179 4/13 10/50 3/21 19:16
(2:01,10.5)
19:16
(2:01,10.5)
16:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orner, Matt Jr Jr 17:30.2 5:50 3 60/179 5/13 13/50 3/18 17:13 17:13 16:53
Ortega, Chris Fr Fr 20:00.5 6:40 3 142/282 9/18 34/50 7/13 19:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pagel, Josh Fr Fr 20:40.4 6:53 3 174/282 12/18 41/50 6/9 21:09
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Parish, Ian Jr Jr 18:37.6 6:13 3 103/179 8/13 20/50 3/11 19:09
(0:32,2.8)
19:09
(0:32,2.8)
17:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Park, Steven Jr Jr 19:52.6 6:38 3 138/179 9/13 31/50 4/9 19:13 19:13 19:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Jacob Sr Sr 17:32.2 5:51 3 79/174 4/9 14/50 8/19 16:59 16:59 16:49
Peters, Dillon So So 17:06 5:42 3 38/235 3/10 7/50 7/24 17:55
(0:49,4.5)
17:55
(0:49,4.5)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ponciano, Jonathan So So 19:13 6:24 3 135/235 7/10 25/50 8/18 18:24
Rigali, Ryan So So 16:50 5:37 3 31/235 2/10 5/50 9/24 16:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanchez, Ryan Sr Sr 20:10.6 6:44 3 148/174 7/9 37/50 10/15 18:57 18:57 18:25
Sasscer, Zack Jr Jr 22:21.8 7:27 3 172/179 13/13 47/50 2/3 24:04
(1:42,7.1)
24:04
(1:42,7.1)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sosa, Mark Fr Fr 20:07.1 6:42 3 147/282 10/18 35/50 5/12 19:32
Stampp, Richard Fr Fr 23:22.1 7:47 3 237/282 17/18 49/50 7/8 21:07
Stanfill, Brian Jr Jr 16:24.8 5:28 3 12/179 1/13 1/50 8/24 17:20
(0:55,5.3)
17:20
(0:55,5.3)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Storkersen, Jordan So So 16:37 5:32 3 19/235 1/10 4/50 11/24 17:41
(1:04,6.1)
17:41
(1:04,6.1)
15:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sylvain, Anthony Sr Sr 22:16.9 7:26 3 171/174 8/9 45/50 10/10 20:24 19:57 19:57
Thomas, Preston Jr Jr 19:53.9 6:38 3 139/179 10/13 33/50 2/6 17:36 17:36 17:33
Tyler, Josh So So 18:39 6:13 3 109/235 5/10 21/50 9/21 17:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Velarde, Matt Fr Fr 20:28.2 6:49 3 163/282 11/18 39/50 6/10 19:30
Von Gonten, Matthew So So 19:30 6:30 3 155/235 8/10 28/50 10/16 22:24
(2:54,13.0)
22:24
(2:54,13.0)
17:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woodside, Drew Fr Fr 17:14.4 5:45 3 12/282 1/18 8/50 9/24 17:15
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 12/19 87:27
2:19
3 5:50 5:30 6:17 306 5:20 Matt Eagan (28), Ryan Houghton (55), Ben Diaz (57), Jacob Perez (71), David Carrillo (95)
So 1st 5 9/21 87:35
2:02
3 5:50 5:32 6:13 262 5:31 83:36 83:36 83:36 Jordan Storkersen (18), Ryan Rigali (30), Dillon Peters (37), Alex Norton (86), Josh Tyler (91)
So 2nd 5 8/12 97:49
1:26
3 6:31 6:21 6:50 225 5:52 87:07 87:07 87:07 Christian Mcgregor (33), Jonathan Ponciano (36), Matthew Von Gonten (45), Chris Carter (47), Martin Grady (64)
Jr 1st 5 3/18 84:40
1:05
3 5:39 5:28 5:50 147 5:21 80:17 80:17 80:17 Brian Stanfill (12), Brian Norton (20), Aaron Bauer (27), Marc Orner (39), Matt Orner (49)
Jr 2nd 5 2/6 94:21
2:18
3 6:17 5:52 6:38 79 5:39 85:50 85:50 85:50 William Fraser (7), Daniel Cuevas (10), Ian Parish (13), Steven Park (24), Preston Thomas (25)
Fr 1st 5 9/17 90:37
2:04
3 6:02 5:45 6:26 201 5:52 91:40
(1:02,1.1)
91:40
(1:02,1.1)
87:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Drew Woodside (10), John Mattoon (12), Isaac Bermudez (42), Isaac Hales (56), Chris Oh (81)
Fr 2nd 5 7/12 98:59
0:46
3 6:36 6:27 6:42 192 6:01 100:16
(1:17,1.3)
100:16
(1:17,1.3)
95:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Derek Mindiola (26), Raymond Briggs (34), Victor Amabile (39), Chris Ortega (45), Mark Sosa (48)
Fr 3rd 5 7/8 105:57
1:27
3 7:04 6:49 7:18 172 6:18 106:08
(0:11,0.2)
106:08
(0:11,0.2)
106:04
(0:07,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Velarde (23), Josh Pagel (29), Julio Ellixis (36), Matt Acuna (41), Clay Goga (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bret Hasvold Sr Fallbrook Hi 14:52.8 4:58
2 Steven Crum Sr Santiago H.S. 14:56.5 4:59
3 Matt Mackenzie Sr Redlands Eas 15:20.3 5:07
4 Eric Dyson Sr fountain valley HS 15:24.7 5:08
5 Tailhar Huson Sr Centennial HS 15:26.1 5:09
6 Tyler Alvarez Sr Dana Hills H 15:33.2 5:11
7 Sanchez Mike Sr Canyon Sprin 15:40.9 5:14
8 Andrew Tyler Sr Redlands Eas 15:45 5:15
9 Russel Westphall Sr fountain valley HS 15:45.5 5:15
10 Johnson Brent Sr Canyon Sprin 15:47.4 5:16
11 Josh Smith Sr Fallbrook Hi 15:50 5:17
12 Michael Andraszczyk Sr Aliso Niguel 15:55 5:18
13 Juan Labra Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:55.4 5:18
14 Marco Robles Sr Chula Vista 15:56.8 5:19
15 Alexis Silvas Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:57.6 5:19
16 Nathan Luke Sr Mt. Carmel 16:03.6 5:21
17 Matt Johnson Sr El Toro High School 16:04 5:21
18 Juan Paredes Sr Santa Ana Hi 16:12.4 5:24
19 A.j. Kimura Sr El Toro High School 16:13 5:24
20 Todd Vanduzer Sr Fallbrook Hi 16:13.5 5:25
21 Alex Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 16:14 5:25
22 Mike Canas Sr fountain valley HS 16:14.4 5:25
23 Brown Jon Sr Canyon Sprin 16:17.7 5:26
24 Matthew Tyler Sr Redlands Eas 16:18.4 5:26
25 Pablo Reynoso Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:24.2 5:28
26 Ryan Augst Sr Mt. Carmel 16:25.1 5:28
27 Kevin Strickfaden Sr Fallbrook Hi 16:25.6 5:29
28 Morgan Harpenau Sr Mt. Carmel 16:26.4 5:29
29 Bernabe Maravilla Sr Saddleback H 16:28.6 5:30
30 Josh Chan Sr Dana Hills H 16:30.4 5:30
31 Matt Eagan Sr Great Oak 16:30.9 5:30 1/9 2/50 15/24 17:00
(0:29)
17:00
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Remington Cox Sr fountain valley HS 16:31.5 5:31
33 Jesus Pineda Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:33.8 5:31
34 Sean Wood Sr Fallbrook Hi 16:35.2 5:32
35 Mario Flores Sr San Clemente H.S 16:37.5 5:33
36 Alex Jurdi Sr Dana Hills H 16:39.4 5:33
37 Jesus Hernandez Sr Paramount H.S. 16:40 5:33
38 Bryant Lopez Sr Paramount H.S. 16:40.8 5:34
39 John Dingus Sr Tesoro HS 16:42.2 5:34
40 Brian Tran Sr fountain valley HS 16:46.1 5:35
41 Jorge Ortega Sr Paramount H.S. 16:46.5 5:36
42 Kyle Ueyama Sr Mt. Carmel 16:48.4 5:36
43 Rusty Parker Sr Dana Hills H 16:51.8 5:37
44 Ryan Mourey Sr poway high school 16:52.4 5:37
45 Alejandro Rojas Sr Santiago H.S. 16:53.3 5:38
46 Dominic Rentz Sr Mt. Carmel 16:55.6 5:39
47 Andrew Brower Sr University HS 16:56.6 5:39
48 Marco Ponce Sr Dana Hills H 16:57.9 5:39
49 Freddy Cortez Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:58.7 5:40
50 Henry Wang Jr University HS 17:00.9 5:40
51 Ricardo Cadena Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:03.6 5:41
52 Steven Jordan Sr Dana Hills H 17:05.2 5:42
53 Natuaki Imaoka Sr El Toro High School 17:06.8 5:42
54 Westley Jordan Sr poway high school 17:07.3 5:42
55 Matt Herrin Sr Redlands Eas 17:07.9 5:43
56 Joshua Vega Sr Chula Vista 17:11.1 5:44
58 Oscar Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana Hi 17:12.8 5:44
59 Eric Patten Sr Millikan H.S. 17:13.3 5:44
60 Tom Carney Sr Dana Hills H 17:13.7 5:45
61 Dan Kim Sr fountain valley HS 17:14.2 5:45
62 Ryan Houghton Sr Great Oak 17:14.6 5:45 2/9 9/50 16/24 17:25
(0:10)
17:24
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Benny Lamberta Sr Trabuco Hills HS 17:17.2 5:46
64 Ben Diaz Sr Great Oak 17:18.8 5:46 3/9 11/50 10/24 17:33
(0:14)
17:33
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Abraham Marcus Sr Canyon Sprin 17:19.3 5:46
66 Mesa Anthony Sr Canyon Sprin 17:19.8 5:47
67 Andrew Mcclanahan Sr Mt. Carmel 17:20.3 5:47
68 Cruz Valentinno Sr Canyon Sprin 17:21.5 5:47
69 Jerrick Orozco Sr Trabuco Hills HS 17:23.4 5:48
70 Dominick Ferro Sr Redlands Eas 17:23.9 5:48
71 Alex Whiston Sr University HS 17:24.8 5:48
72 Daniel Malone Sr Mt. Carmel 17:25.3 5:48
73 Calvin Cardenas Sr Santiago H.S. 17:25.7 5:49
74 Sean Rotstan Sr Aliso Niguel 17:26.1 5:49
75 Ryan Olson Sr Murrieta Val 17:26.5 5:49
76 Manuel Hernandez Sr Saddleback H 17:27 5:49
77 Mark Wright Sr Millikan H.S. 17:27.9 5:49
78 Octavio Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:29.2 5:50
79 Jacob Perez Sr Great Oak 17:32.2 5:51 4/9 14/50 8/19 16:59 16:59
81 Jeremy Williams Sr Dana Hills H 17:33.9 5:51
82 Brett Vassar Sr Santiago H.S. 17:34.4 5:51
83 Nathan Narevsky Sr poway high school 17:37.1 5:52
84 Gavin Frome Sr Tesoro HS 17:38 5:53
85 Usama Hindiyeh Sr Dana Hills H 17:38.3 5:53
86 Justin Catalano Sr fountain valley HS 17:38.6 5:53
87 Tyler Davis Sr Rancho Berna 17:39.5 5:53
88 David Abry Sr Canyon Sprin 17:42.2 5:54
89 Alex Salazar Sr Paramount H.S. 17:43.4 5:54
90 Alex Theologidy Sr Trabuco Hills HS 17:48.6 5:56
91 Fernando Silvas Sr Santa Ana Hi 17:49.1 5:56
93 Chris Knerr Sr Centennial HS 17:50.5 5:57
94 Mike Kazzi Sr University HS 17:50.9 5:57
95 Brandon Lee Sr Trabuco Hills HS 17:52.4 5:57
96 Rony Godoy Sr Paramount H.S. 17:59.5 6:00
97 David Mceachern Sr Mt. Carmel 18:02.7 6:01
98 Chris Hacela Sr University HS 18:03.2 6:01
99 Taylor Minnick Sr Redlands Eas 18:04.2 6:01
100 Richard Meglio Sr Murrieta Val 18:04.9 6:02
101 Paul Schlesinger Sr Aliso Niguel 18:06.6 6:02
102 Garret Hair Sr Centennial HS 18:13.6 6:05
103 Taylor Cariaga Jr Redlands Eas 18:14.2 6:05
104 Devin Adbayo Sr Redlands Eas 18:17.5 6:06
105 David Olinger Sr Dana Hills H 18:18.7 6:06
106 Noah Vesely So San Clemente H.S 18:19.2 6:06
107 Jesus Ramirez Sr Saddleback H 18:19.6 6:07
108 Marcos Escobar Sr Paramount H.S. 18:20 6:07
110 Taylor Hall Sr San Clemente H.S 18:20.9 6:07
111 Devin Castro Sr Aliso Niguel 18:24.1 6:08
112 Vastal Shah Sr Rancho Berna 18:26.2 6:09
113 Steven Sterrett Sr Mt. Carmel 18:26.7 6:09
114 Ethan Ettinghausen Sr Murrieta Val 18:32 6:11
115 Cameron Henderson Sr Aliso Niguel 18:32.9 6:11
116 Anthony Larco Sr Santiago H.S. 18:37.7 6:13
117 Miguel Bravo Sr Paramount H.S. 18:38.1 6:13
118 Antonio Herrera Sr Paramount H.S. 18:38.5 6:13
119 Greg Monroe Sr poway high school 18:43.2 6:14
120 Heyner Salvatierra Sr Paramount H.S. 18:43.6 6:15
121 David Carrillo Sr Great Oak 18:50.1 6:17 5/9 22/50 12/19 17:22 17:22
122 Tyler Larson Sr El Toro High School 18:57.1 6:19
124 Andrew Hersey Sr Great Oak 18:59.5 6:20 6/9 23/50 9/16 19:08
(0:09)
19:08
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
125 Celso Gutierrez Sr Saddleback H 19:01 6:20
126 Ernesto Gonzales Sr Saddleback H 19:02.4 6:21
127 Ryosuke Saika Sr Rancho Berna 19:03.1 6:21
128 Craig Wilson Sr poway high school 19:07.9 6:23
129 Chris Collins Sr Dana Hills H 19:11.4 6:24
130 Thomas Fok Sr University HS 19:13.3 6:24
131 Peter Benito Sr Rancho Berna 19:15.7 6:25
132 Garrett Yagade Sr Rancho Berna 19:17.7 6:26
133 Ang Li Sr University HS 19:20.6 6:27
134 Carlos De La Torre Sr Saddleback H 19:21.1 6:27
135 Colin Glabe Sr University HS 19:22.9 6:28
136 Harris Greg Sr Canyon Sprin 19:27 6:29
137 Jorge Menendez Sr Santiago H.S. 19:28.4 6:29
138 James Severson Sr University HS 19:32.8 6:31
139 Stuart Guyot Sr Aliso Niguel 19:48.2 6:36
140 Francisco Trejo Sr Paramount H.S. 19:54.5 6:38
141 Austin Mccann Sr Trabuco Hills HS 19:58.7 6:40
142 Andrew Rhodes Sr Rancho Berna 19:59.1 6:40
143 Brian Lockridge Sr Millikan H.S. 20:03.2 6:41
144 Scott Anderson Sr Tesoro HS 20:03.9 6:41
145 Eugene Berskusky Sr University HS 20:07.6 6:43
146 Andreq Pham Sr El Toro High School 20:07.9 6:43
148 Ryan Sanchez Sr Great Oak 20:10.6 6:44 7/9 37/50 10/15 18:57 18:57
149 Jose Vega Sr Chula Vista 20:10.9 6:44
150 Adam Coleman Sr Redlands Eas 20:11.4 6:44
151 Edmond Ercout Sr University HS 20:12.3 6:44
152 Craig Nemeth Sr El Toro High School 20:13.9 6:45
153 Drew Duvall Sr Tesoro HS 20:22.8 6:48
154 Jeff Scherzer Sr El Toro High School 20:27.3 6:49
155 Kian Khoddam Sr Aliso Niguel 20:28.5 6:50
156 Isaac Jun Sr Aliso Niguel 20:30.8 6:50
157 Masato Uriu Sr University HS 20:47.8 6:56
158 Eric Veloni Sr Millikan H.S. 20:48.3 6:56
159 Nicholas Wellwood Sr Santiago H.S. 20:50.7 6:57
160 Danny Nelson Sr Rancho Berna 20:52.3 6:57
161 Michael Palermo Sr Redlands Eas 21:02.1 7:01
162 Charles Jaw Sr University HS 21:07.5 7:03
163 Aaron Bell Sr Saddleback H 21:14 7:05
164 Tim Johnson Sr Tesoro HS 21:27.2 7:09
165 Fareed Karbassyoon Sr Tesoro HS 21:34.2 7:11
166 Tristen Clark Sr Redlands Eas 21:42.3 7:14
167 Brad Hansen So Fallbrook Hi 21:54 7:18
168 Eric Stephens Sr Millikan H.S. 21:59.6 7:20
169 Peter Steusloff Sr Rancho Berna 22:06.6 7:22
170 Walter Mendez Sr Santiago H.S. 22:16 7:25
171 Anthony Sylvain Sr Great Oak 22:16.9 7:26 8/9 45/50 10/10 20:24 19:57
172 Sanam Jagad Sr University HS 22:24.8 7:28
173 Adriel Casilles Sr Tesoro HS 22:48.9 7:36
174 Kevin Beacham Sr Great Oak 23:08 7:43 9/9 48/50 7/7 25:15
(2:07)
25:15
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fallbrook Hi
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
79:57
15:59
5:20
83 Bret Hasvold
Sr
14:53
4:58
1
Josh Smith
Sr
15:50
5:17
10
Todd Vanduzer
Sr
16:14
5:25
17
Kevin Strickfaden
Sr
16:26
5:29
24
Sean Wood
Sr
16:35
5:32
31
Brad Hansen
So
21:54
7:18
124




2 fountain valley HS
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
80:42
16:08
5:23
96 Eric Dyson
Sr
15:25
5:08
4
Russel Westphall
Sr
15:46
5:15
8
Mike Canas
Sr
16:14
5:25
19
Remington Cox
Sr
16:32
5:31
29
Brian Tran
Sr
16:46
5:35
36
Dan Kim
Sr
17:14
5:45
54
Justin Catalano
Sr
17:39
5:53
75
3 Santa Ana Valley
8-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:03
81:50
16:22
5:27
122 Juan Labra
Sr
15:55
5:18
12
Alexis Silvas
Sr
15:58
5:19
13
Pablo Reynoso
Sr
16:24
5:28
22
Jesus Pineda
Sr
16:34
5:31
30
Freddy Cortez
Sr
16:59
5:40
45
Ricardo Cadena
Sr
17:04
5:41
47
Octavio Cruz
Sr
17:29
5:50
70
4 Mt. Carmel
9-9-6-6-4
Gap: 0:52
82:39
16:32
5:31
142 Nathan Luke
Sr
16:04
5:21
14
Ryan Augst
Sr
16:25
5:28
23
Morgan Harpenau
Sr
16:26
5:29
25
Kyle Ueyama
Sr
16:48
5:36
38
Dominic Rentz
Sr
16:56
5:39
42
Andrew Mcclanahan
Sr
17:20
5:47
60
Daniel Malone
Sr
17:25
5:48
65
5 Redlands Eas
3-1-2-4-5
Gap: 2:04
81:56
16:23
5:28
145 Matt Mackenzie
Sr
15:20
5:07
3
Andrew Tyler
Sr
15:45
5:15
7
Matthew Tyler
Sr
16:18
5:26
21
Matt Herrin
Sr
17:08
5:43
51
Dominick Ferro
Sr
17:24
5:48
63
Taylor Minnick
Sr
18:04
6:01
84
Taylor Cariaga
Jr
18:14
6:05
86
6 Dana Hills H
5-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:25
82:33
16:31
5:30
147 Tyler Alvarez
Sr
15:33
5:11
5
Josh Chan
Sr
16:30
5:30
27
Alex Jurdi
Sr
16:39
5:33
32
Rusty Parker
Sr
16:52
5:37
39
Marco Ponce
Sr
16:58
5:39
44
Steven Jordan
Sr
17:05
5:42
48
Tom Carney
Sr
17:14
5:45
53
7 Canyon Sprin
6-4-4-5-7
Gap: 1:39
82:25
16:29
5:30
152 Sanchez Mike
Sr
15:41
5:14
6
Johnson Brent
Sr
15:47
5:16
9
Brown Jon
Sr
16:18
5:26
20
Abraham Marcus
Sr
17:19
5:46
58
Mesa Anthony
Sr
17:20
5:47
59
Cruz Valentinno
Sr
17:22
5:47
61
David Abry
Sr
17:42
5:54
77
8 Paramount H.S.
13-11-10-11-8
Gap: 1:20
85:50
17:10
5:43
264 Jesus Hernandez
Sr
16:40
5:33
33
Bryant Lopez
Sr
16:41
5:34
34
Jorge Ortega
Sr
16:47
5:36
37
Alex Salazar
Sr
17:43
5:54
78
Rony Godoy
Sr
18:00
6:00
82
Marcos Escobar
Sr
18:20
6:07
88
Miguel Bravo
Sr
18:38
6:13
93
9 Aliso Niguel
7-6-9-9-9
Gap: 2:29
86:06
17:13
5:44
270 Michael Andraszczyk
Sr
15:55
5:18
11
Alex Lynn
Sr
16:14
5:25
18
Sean Rotstan
Sr
17:26
5:49
67
Paul Schlesinger
Sr
18:07
6:02
85
Devin Castro
Sr
18:24
6:08
89
Cameron Henderson
Sr
18:33
6:11
91
Stuart Guyot
Sr
19:48
6:36
108
10 Santiago H.S.
2-10-11-9-10
Gap: 3:41
85:28
17:06
5:42
273 Steven Crum
Sr
14:57
4:59
2
Alejandro Rojas
Sr
16:53
5:38
41
Calvin Cardenas
Sr
17:26
5:49
66
Brett Vassar
Sr
17:34
5:51
72
Anthony Larco
Sr
18:38
6:13
92
Jorge Menendez
Sr
19:28
6:29
107
Nicholas Wellwood
Sr
20:51
6:57
119
11 El Toro High School
10-7-8-8-11
Gap: 4:04
88:29
17:42
5:54
289 Matt Johnson
Sr
16:04
5:21
15
A.j. Kimura
Sr
16:13
5:24
16
Natuaki Imaoka
Sr
17:07
5:42
49
Tyler Larson
Sr
18:57
6:19
96
Andreq Pham
Sr
20:08
6:43
113
Craig Nemeth
Sr
20:14
6:45
115
Jeff Scherzer
Sr
20:27
6:49
117
12 Great Oak
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:19
87:27
17:29
5:50
306 Matt Eagan
Sr
16:31
5:30
28
Ryan Houghton
Sr
17:15
5:45
55
Ben Diaz
Sr
17:19
5:46
57
Jacob Perez
Sr
17:32
5:51
71
David Carrillo
Sr
18:50
6:17
95
Andrew Hersey
Sr
19:00
6:20
97
Ryan Sanchez
Sr
20:11
6:44
114
13 University HS
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:07
87:16
17:27
5:49
316 Andrew Brower
Sr
16:57
5:39
43
Henry Wang
Jr
17:01
5:40
46
Alex Whiston
Sr
17:25
5:48
64
Mike Kazzi
Sr
17:51
5:57
80
Chris Hacela
Sr
18:03
6:01
83
Thomas Fok
Sr
19:13
6:24
102
Ang Li
Sr
19:21
6:27
105
14 poway high school
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:16
89:28
17:54
5:58
358 Ryan Mourey
Sr
16:52
5:37
40
Westley Jordan
Sr
17:07
5:42
50
Nathan Narevsky
Sr
17:37
5:52
73
Greg Monroe
Sr
18:43
6:14
94
Craig Wilson
Sr
19:08
6:23
101








15 Saddleback H
11-15-15-16-15
Gap: 2:34
90:19
18:04
6:01
378 Bernabe Maravilla
Sr
16:29
5:30
26
Manuel Hernandez
Sr
17:27
5:49
68
Jesus Ramirez
Sr
18:20
6:07
87
Celso Gutierrez
Sr
19:01
6:20
98
Ernesto Gonzales
Sr
19:02
6:21
99
Carlos De La Torre
Sr
19:21
6:27
106
Aaron Bell
Sr
21:14
7:05
121
16 Trabuco Hills HS
18-17-16-15-16
Gap: 2:42
90:20
18:04
6:01
387 Benny Lamberta
Sr
17:17
5:46
56
Jerrick Orozco
Sr
17:23
5:48
62
Alex Theologidy
Sr
17:49
5:56
79
Brandon Lee
Sr
17:52
5:57
81
Austin Mccann
Sr
19:59
6:40
109








17 Tesoro HS
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:45
96:14
19:15
6:25
459 John Dingus
Sr
16:42
5:34
35
Gavin Frome
Sr
17:38
5:53
74
Scott Anderson
Sr
20:04
6:41
112
Drew Duvall
Sr
20:23
6:48
116
Tim Johnson
Sr
21:27
7:09
122
Fareed Karbassyoon
Sr
21:34
7:11
123
Adriel Casilles
Sr
22:49
7:36
126
18 Rancho Berna
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:38
93:42
18:44
6:15
473 Tyler Davis
Sr
17:40
5:53
76
Vastal Shah
Sr
18:26
6:09
90
Ryosuke Saika
Sr
19:03
6:21
100
Peter Benito
Sr
19:16
6:25
103
Garrett Yagade
Sr
19:18
6:26
104
Andrew Rhodes
Sr
19:59
6:40
110
Danny Nelson
Sr
20:52
6:57
120
19 Millikan H.S.
17-18-18-18-19
Gap: 4:46
97:32
19:30
6:30
475 Eric Patten
Sr
17:13
5:44
52
Mark Wright
Sr
17:28
5:49
69
Brian Lockridge
Sr
20:03
6:41
111
Eric Veloni
Sr
20:48
6:56
118
Eric Stephens
Sr
22:00
7:20
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Williams So Centennial HS 15:21 5:07
2 Kaz Nishikawa So fountain valley HS 15:57 5:19
3 Joshua Massey So Santiago H.S. 16:09 5:23
4 Steve Lopez So Paramount H.S. 16:13 5:24
5 Sean Thompson So Aliso Niguel 16:17 5:26
6 Jose Ortiz So Santa Ana Hi 16:19 5:26
7 Christian Olive So fountain valley HS 16:21 5:27
8 Branden Foster So Mt. Carmel 16:21 5:27
9 David Vasko So Mt. Carmel 16:21 5:27
10 Jesus Molina So Dana Hills H 16:22 5:27
11 Scott Albright So Centennial HS 16:26 5:29
12 Jacob Wood So Mt. Carmel 16:27 5:29
13 Blake Ahrold So Dana Hills H 16:28 5:29
14 Landon Becker So El Toro High School 16:28 5:29
15 Kris Jacques So Mt. Carmel 16:31 5:30
16 Koushi Taniguchi So fountain valley HS 16:32 5:31
17 Michael Romero So poway high school 16:35 5:32
18 Derek Sandblom So Aliso Niguel 16:36 5:32
19 Jordan Storkersen So Great Oak 16:37 5:32 1/10 4/50 11/24 17:41
(1:04)
17:41
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Alex Boyd So El Toro High School 16:37 5:32
21 Dallin Hayne So poway high school 16:41 5:34
22 Matthew Joseph So Aliso Niguel 16:43 5:34
23 Connor Jackson So Tesoro HS 16:44 5:35
24 Travis Linder So Rancho Berna 16:44 5:35
25 Michael Puchalski So Redlands Eas 16:46 5:35
26 Sam Sullivan So El Toro High School 16:46 5:35
27 Zack Lynn So Aliso Niguel 16:47 5:36
28 Patrick Young So Redlands Eas 16:48 5:36
29 Stephan Moss So poway high school 16:48 5:36
30 Mark Edstrom So poway high school 16:49 5:36
31 Ryan Rigali So Great Oak 16:50 5:37 2/10 5/50 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Hector Munoz So Chula Vista 16:53 5:38
33 Derek Holden So poway high school 16:58 5:39
34 Ryan Benedict So Santiago H.S. 17:02 5:41
35 Travis Mcdonough So Centennial HS 17:04 5:41
36 Colin Niselman So fountain valley HS 17:04 5:41
37 Dipto Chaudhuri So fountain valley HS 17:05 5:42
38 Dillon Peters So Great Oak 17:06 5:42 3/10 7/50 7/24 17:55
(0:49)
17:55
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Adam Smith So poway high school 17:08 5:43
40 Kyle Norman So Dana Hills H 17:08 5:43
41 Marvin Medina So Mt. Carmel 17:09 5:43
42 Ben Walters So Murrieta Val 17:11 5:44
43 James Bachelor So University HS 17:17 5:46
44 Alex Kiperman So University HS 17:17 5:46
45 Jonathan Salmeron So Chula Vista 17:18 5:46
46 James Mata So Trabuco Hills HS 17:18 5:46
47 Ballesteros Jared So Canyon Sprin 17:23 5:48
48 Joel Gilbert So fountain valley HS 17:30 5:50
49 Jason Carrol So fountain valley HS 17:30 5:50
50 Alex Chiang So fountain valley HS 17:31 5:50
51 Ian Sheidenberger So Trabuco Hills HS 17:32 5:51
52 Ryan Adams So poway high school 17:32 5:51
53 Devon Dane So Centennial HS 17:34 5:51
54 Richard Wojan So Fallbrook Hi 17:35 5:52
55 Derrik Lloyd So Dana Hills H 17:35 5:52
56 Gabe Berkland Jr poway high school 17:35 5:52
57 Oliver Herrin So Redlands Eas 17:36 5:52
58 Damai Vergara-hegi So Dana Hills H 17:37 5:52
59 Andy Walters So Murrieta Val 17:38 5:53
60 Arthur Hitchcock So Millikan H.S. 17:38 5:53
61 Shy Matsuoka So University HS 17:41 5:54
62 Riley Webb So Rancho Berna 17:41 5:54
63 Rene Sanchez So Chula Vista 17:42 5:54
65 Daniel Murphy So Redlands Eas 17:43 5:54
66 Daniel Esporma So University HS 17:44 5:55
67 Jacob Perkins So Trabuco Hills HS 17:45 5:55
68 Eder Castaneda So Santa Ana Valley 17:45 5:55
69 Michael Moe So El Toro High School 17:45 5:55
70 Kyle Carruthers So El Toro High School 17:46 5:55
71 Jake Gifford So El Toro High School 17:48 5:56
72 Austin Gray So poway high school 17:48 5:56
73 Alex Torres So El Toro High School 17:48 5:56
74 Ryan Taylor So Murrieta Val 17:50 5:57
75 Blake Magnus Fr Tesoro HS 17:50 5:57
76 Nate Grady-reitan So Tesoro HS 17:51 5:57
77 Anthony Ramos So Millikan H.S. 17:52 5:57
78 Garrison Haddon So Fallbrook Hi 17:52 5:57
79 Bender John So Canyon Sprin 17:52 5:57
80 Michael Matta So Murrieta Val 17:53 5:58
81 Ford Fowler So Dana Hills H 17:55 5:58
82 Ryan Jensen So poway high school 17:55 5:58
83 Louis Alcorn So poway high school 18:03 6:01
84 Blair Love So Mt. Carmel 18:07 6:02
85 Jared Servantez So Mt. Carmel 18:08 6:03
86 Josh Eisenberg So Tesoro HS 18:08 6:03
87 Anton Walker So poway high school 18:08 6:03
88 Chris Eljenholm So Dana Hills H 18:09 6:03
89 Nick Cadwell So fountain valley HS 18:10 6:03
90 Pablo Medina So Saddleback H 18:11 6:04
91 Luke Suska So San Clemente H.S 18:12 6:04
92 Andy Harwood So Fallbrook Hi 18:12 6:04
93 Ben Wickenden So Mt. Carmel 18:13 6:04
94 Gerardo Guzman So Saddleback H 18:13 6:04
95 Ben Harrison So Tesoro HS 18:16 6:05
96 Justin Montes So Tesoro HS 18:17 6:06
97 Francis Acquaye So Redlands Eas 18:17 6:06
98 Dario Reyes So Saddleback H 18:19 6:06
99 Mike Bush So poway high school 18:20 6:07
100 Chad Sherman So fountain valley HS 18:20 6:07
101 Alex Norton So Great Oak 18:23 6:08 4/10 18/50 12/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Mark Moody So Centennial HS 18:23 6:08
103 Rio Gallegos So poway high school 18:24 6:08
104 Ben Gray So Millikan H.S. 18:32 6:11
105 Oscar Martinez So Dana Hills H 18:33 6:11
106 Dylan Dabasinskas So Trabuco Hills HS 18:33 6:11
107 Taylor Bertrand So Redlands Eas 18:37 6:12
108 Paul Kim So poway high school 18:38 6:13
109 Josh Tyler So Great Oak 18:39 6:13 5/10 21/50 9/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Ian Blackwelder So Dana Hills H 18:39 6:13
111 Steven Gonzales So University HS 18:40 6:13
112 Josh Duvall So Tesoro HS 18:42 6:14
113 Donovan Vieyra So Paramount H.S. 18:44 6:15
114 Thomas Smith So El Toro High School 18:46 6:15
115 Justin Castaneda So Paramount H.S. 18:48 6:16
116 Alex Vlosky So San Clemente H.S 18:48 6:16
117 Bryce Marshall So El Toro High School 18:50 6:17
119 Tim Matsuhita Jr Rancho Berna 18:56 6:19
120 Michael Lindeborg So Dana Hills H 18:58 6:19
121 Johnathan Macalexander So poway high school 18:59 6:20
122 Alex Norton So University HS 19:01 6:20
123 Alec Chisam So Tesoro HS 19:01 6:20
124 Ryan Chase So El Toro High School 19:01 6:20
125 Beau Mcroberts So El Toro High School 19:02 6:21
126 Henry Trinh So fountain valley HS 19:03 6:21
127 Christian Mcgregor So Great Oak 19:03 6:21 6/10 24/50 9/19 20:10
(1:07)
20:10
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
128 Drew Mcdonald So Centennial HS 19:03 6:21
129 Evan Flores So Tesoro HS 19:04 6:21
130 Matt Giza So Centennial HS 19:05 6:22
131 Zach Brasier So Centennial HS 19:07 6:22
132 Black Harley So Canyon Sprin 19:11 6:24
133 Trent Grabowski So Trabuco Hills HS 19:11 6:24
134 Nicholas Marais So Trabuco Hills HS 19:12 6:24
135 Jonathan Ponciano So Great Oak 19:13 6:24 7/10 25/50 8/18
136 Yannic Rockstroh So San Clemente H.S 19:13 6:24
137 Jeffrey Bauserman So Santiago H.S. 19:14 6:25
138 Michael Zarate So Paramount H.S. 19:14 6:25
140 Chris Linden So University HS 19:15 6:25
141 Ryan Bernardy So Redlands Eas 19:16 6:25
142 Pascal Ramseier So University HS 19:17 6:26
143 Adam Johnson So Trabuco Hills HS 19:18 6:26
144 Jayant Sirdesai So University HS 19:19 6:26
145 Matt Day So Fallbrook Hi 19:19 6:26
146 Tommy Bunts So Fallbrook Hi 19:20 6:27
147 Frank Mittner So Trabuco Hills HS 19:21 6:27
148 John Rentz So Mt. Carmel 19:21 6:27
149 Joe Edwards So Fallbrook Hi 19:22 6:27
150 Diaz Jonathan So Saddleback H 19:26 6:29
151 Ian Phillips So Canyon Sprin 19:26 6:29
152 Liam Smith So San Clemente H.S 19:28 6:29
153 James Rodriquez So Rancho Berna 19:28 6:29
154 Moises Garcia So Santa Ana Hi 19:29 6:30
155 Matthew Von Gonten So Great Oak 19:30 6:30 8/10 28/50 10/16 22:24
(2:54)
22:24
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
156 Brett Osmus So poway high school 19:33 6:31
157 Kevin Lou So University HS 19:33 6:31
158 Chris Carter So Great Oak 19:34 6:31 9/10 29/50 8/13 20:57
(1:23)
20:57
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
159 Morgan Meader So San Clemente H.S 19:35 6:32
160 Stephen Demeo So Santiago H.S. 19:40 6:33
161 Marcus Alamnza So Redlands Eas 19:43 6:34
162 Zack Yates Sr San Clemente H.S 19:45 6:35
163 Jordan Schmitz So San Clemente H.S 19:48 6:36
164 Adrian Robles So Paramount H.S. 19:50 6:37
165 Aron Downs So Dana Hills H 19:51 6:37
166 Taylor Kirby So Trabuco Hills HS 19:51 6:37
167 Alexis De La Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 19:51 6:37
168 Zach Veeneman So San Clemente H.S 19:52 6:37
169 Robert Mcentire So Rancho Berna 19:53 6:38
170 James Logan So Mt. Carmel 19:54 6:38
171 Dane Mckissick So Fallbrook Hi 19:54 6:38
172 Chris Foote So poway high school 19:56 6:39
173 Brandon Elloit So San Clemente H.S 19:59 6:40
174 Matthew Smith So Mt. Carmel 20:00 6:40
175 Jeffrey Ramberg So Santiago H.S. 20:00 6:40
176 Ryan Blackwood So University HS 20:01 6:40
177 Pedro Vasquez So Paramount H.S. 20:01 6:40
178 Carl Truchsess So Fallbrook Hi 20:02 6:41
179 Tim Bahn So University HS 20:06 6:42
180 Scott Ebel So Trabuco Hills HS 20:15 6:45
181 Scott Mcreynolds So Dana Hills H 20:19 6:46
182 Freddy Reyes So Santa Ana Hi 20:19 6:46
183 David Campos So Saddleback H 20:24 6:48
184 Ed Casey So Fallbrook Hi 20:25 6:48
185 Martin Grady So Great Oak 20:29 6:50 10/10 40/50 8/12
186 Ben Zhou Jr University HS 20:30 6:50
187 Dirk Smathers So Tesoro HS 20:32 6:51
188 Christian Quirino So Chula Vista 20:35 6:52
189 Robert Pistone So Aliso Niguel 20:38 6:53
190 Alexander Abdali So Santiago H.S. 20:43 6:54
191 Grantr Glazer So poway high school 20:43 6:54
192 Anthony Felix So Millikan H.S. 20:46 6:55
193 Chris Lansville So poway high school 20:49 6:56
194 Marcos Bofill So Millikan H.S. 20:50 6:57
195 Trevor Mathias So Tesoro HS 20:50 6:57
196 Parker Reguero So Tesoro HS 20:50 6:57
197 Aaron Talalay So Santiago H.S. 20:53 6:58
198 Philip Vise So Santiago H.S. 20:56 6:59
199 Cesar Castellanos So Millikan H.S. 20:58 6:59
200 Chad Lopez So Redlands Eas 21:04 7:01
201 Alex Flood Fr Rancho Berna 21:07 7:02
202 Justin Weiser So Tesoro HS 21:09 7:03
203 Raul Millan So Saddleback H 21:09 7:03
204 Zenon A La Torre So Saddleback H 21:10 7:03
205 Josh Barras So El Toro High School 21:10 7:03
206 Mark Owens So Trabuco Hills HS 21:11 7:04
207 Steven Talens So El Toro High School 21:11 7:04
208 John Bui So fountain valley HS 21:11 7:04
209 Kevin Vadala So Redlands Eas 21:12 7:04
210 Mckay Lervold So San Clemente H.S 21:17 7:06
211 Brandon Pickett So Trabuco Hills HS 21:19 7:06
212 Samuel Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 21:29 7:10
213 Olumide Martins So Paramount H.S. 21:29 7:10
214 Mike Villarreal So Tesoro HS 21:33 7:11
215 Bryan Bui So El Toro High School 21:37 7:12
216 Jonathan Washington So Trabuco Hills HS 21:40 7:13
217 Mike Kim So Tesoro HS 21:48 7:16
218 Greg Kobrak So El Toro High School 21:48 7:16
219 Chase Webster So Tesoro HS 21:50 7:17
220 Skylar Warren So Rancho Berna 21:53 7:18
221 Filiberto Palicios So Chula Vista 21:54 7:18
222 Scott Bruton So El Toro High School 21:56 7:19
223 Ben Wancewiczn So Rancho Berna 21:59 7:20
224 Jake Forrester So Murrieta Val 22:02 7:21
225 Kenny Teo So Murrieta Val 22:31 7:30
226 Michael Amorde So El Toro High School 22:32 7:31
227 Jhovan Vigil So Fallbrook Hi 22:35 7:32
228 Alan Chau So Tesoro HS 22:36 7:32
229 Steven Miller So El Toro High School 22:41 7:34
230 Chris Beck So Fallbrook Hi 22:42 7:34
231 Preston Adawag So San Clemente H.S 22:51 7:37
232 Billy Bogle So San Clemente H.S 22:53 7:38
233 Dillon Newcomb So Centennial HS 22:53 7:38
234 Julian Gandarillia So Millikan H.S. 22:53 7:38
235 Jaime Reyes So Millikan H.S. 22:53 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:49
16:34
5:31
80 Branden Foster
So
16:21
5:27
7
David Vasko
So
16:21
5:27
8
Jacob Wood
So
16:27
5:29
11
Kris Jacques
So
16:31
5:30
14
Marvin Medina
So
17:09
5:43
40
Blair Love
So
18:07
6:02
74
Jared Servantez
So
18:08
6:03
75
2 fountain valley HS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
82:59
16:36
5:32
94 Kaz Nishikawa
So
15:57
5:19
2
Christian Olive
So
16:21
5:27
6
Koushi Taniguchi
So
16:32
5:31
15
Colin Niselman
So
17:04
5:41
35
Dipto Chaudhuri
So
17:05
5:42
36
Joel Gilbert
So
17:30
5:50
46
Jason Carrol
So
17:30
5:50
47
3 poway high school
9-7-7-4-3
Gap: 0:23
83:51
16:46
5:35
125 Michael Romero
So
16:35
5:32
16
Dallin Hayne
So
16:41
5:34
20
Stephan Moss
So
16:48
5:36
28
Mark Edstrom
So
16:49
5:36
29
Derek Holden
So
16:58
5:39
32
Adam Smith
So
17:08
5:43
38
Ryan Adams
So
17:32
5:51
49
4 Dana Hills H
7-4-6-6-4
Gap: 1:15
85:10
17:02
5:41
166 Jesus Molina
So
16:22
5:27
9
Blake Ahrold
So
16:28
5:29
12
Kyle Norman
So
17:08
5:43
39
Derrik Lloyd
So
17:35
5:52
52
Damai Vergara-hegi
So
17:37
5:52
54
Ford Fowler
So
17:55
5:58
73
Chris Eljenholm
So
18:09
6:03
77
5 Centennial HS
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:02
84:48
16:58
5:39
182 Nathan Williams
So
15:21
5:07
1
Scott Albright
So
16:26
5:29
10
Travis Mcdonough
So
17:04
5:41
34
Devon Dane
So
17:34
5:51
50
Mark Moody
So
18:23
6:08
87
Drew Mcdonald
So
19:03
6:21
100
Matt Giza
So
19:05
6:22
101
6 El Toro High School
8-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:18
85:22
17:04
5:41
184 Landon Becker
So
16:28
5:29
13
Alex Boyd
So
16:37
5:32
19
Sam Sullivan
So
16:46
5:35
25
Michael Moe
So
17:45
5:55
63
Kyle Carruthers
So
17:46
5:55
64
Jake Gifford
So
17:48
5:56
65
Alex Torres
So
17:48
5:56
66
7 Aliso Niguel
5-5-3-3-7
Gap: 4:21
87:01
17:24
5:48
197 Sean Thompson
So
16:17
5:26
5
Derek Sandblom
So
16:36
5:32
17
Matthew Joseph
So
16:43
5:34
21
Zack Lynn
So
16:47
5:36
26
Robert Pistone
So
20:38
6:53
128








8 Redlands Eas
13-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:31
87:10
17:26
5:49
248 Michael Puchalski
So
16:46
5:35
24
Patrick Young
So
16:48
5:36
27
Oliver Herrin
So
17:36
5:52
53
Daniel Murphy
So
17:43
5:54
60
Francis Acquaye
So
18:17
6:06
84
Taylor Bertrand
So
18:37
6:12
90
Ryan Bernardy
So
19:16
6:25
109
9 Great Oak
10-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:02
87:35
17:31
5:50
262 Jordan Storkersen
So
16:37
5:32
18
Ryan Rigali
So
16:50
5:37
30
Dillon Peters
So
17:06
5:42
37
Alex Norton
So
18:23
6:08
86
Josh Tyler
So
18:39
6:13
91
Christian Mcgregor
So
19:03
6:21
99
Jonathan Ponciano
So
19:13
6:24
104
10 University HS
16-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:23
88:39
17:44
5:55
295 James Bachelor
So
17:17
5:46
42
Alex Kiperman
So
17:17
5:46
43
Shy Matsuoka
So
17:41
5:54
57
Daniel Esporma
So
17:44
5:55
61
Steven Gonzales
So
18:40
6:13
92
Alex Norton
So
19:01
6:20
98
Chris Linden
So
19:15
6:25
108
11 Tesoro HS
11-14-14-11-11
Gap: 1:32
88:49
17:46
5:55
317 Connor Jackson
So
16:44
5:35
22
Blake Magnus
Fr
17:50
5:57
68
Nate Grady-reitan
So
17:51
5:57
69
Josh Eisenberg
So
18:08
6:03
76
Ben Harrison
So
18:16
6:05
82
Justin Montes
So
18:17
6:06
83
Josh Duvall
So
18:42
6:14
93
12 Trabuco Hills HS
17-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:53
90:19
18:04
6:01
346 James Mata
So
17:18
5:46
45
Ian Sheidenberger
So
17:32
5:51
48
Jacob Perkins
So
17:45
5:55
62
Dylan Dabasinskas
So
18:33
6:11
89
Trent Grabowski
So
19:11
6:24
102
Nicholas Marais
So
19:12
6:24
103
Adam Johnson
So
19:18
6:26
110
13 Murrieta Val
15-16-15-11-13
Gap: 4:51
92:34
18:31
6:10
375 Ben Walters
So
17:11
5:44
41
Andy Walters
So
17:38
5:53
55
Ryan Taylor
So
17:50
5:57
67
Michael Matta
So
17:53
5:58
72
Jake Forrester
So
22:02
7:21
140
Kenny Teo
So
22:31
7:30
141




14 Santiago H.S.
3-7-11-14-14
Gap: 3:51
92:05
18:25
6:08
384 Joshua Massey
So
16:09
5:23
3
Ryan Benedict
So
17:02
5:41
33
Jeffrey Bauserman
So
19:14
6:25
106
Stephen Demeo
So
19:40
6:33
118
Jeffrey Ramberg
So
20:00
6:40
124
Alexander Abdali
So
20:43
6:54
129
Aaron Talalay
So
20:53
6:58
132
15 Chula Vista
14-11-10-15-15
Gap: 5:01
94:22
18:52
6:17
400 Hector Munoz
So
16:53
5:38
31
Jonathan Salmeron
So
17:18
5:46
44
Rene Sanchez
So
17:42
5:54
59
Christian Quirino
So
20:35
6:52
127
Filiberto Palicios
So
21:54
7:18
139








16 Rancho Berna
12-12-16-16-16
Gap: 3:09
92:42
18:32
6:11
416 Travis Linder
So
16:44
5:35
23
Riley Webb
So
17:41
5:54
58
Tim Matsuhita
Jr
18:56
6:19
97
James Rodriquez
So
19:28
6:29
116
Robert Mcentire
So
19:53
6:38
122
Alex Flood
Fr
21:07
7:02
134
Skylar Warren
So
21:53
7:18
138
17 Paramount H.S.
4-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:37
92:49
18:34
6:11
421 Steve Lopez
So
16:13
5:24
4
Donovan Vieyra
So
18:44
6:15
94
Justin Castaneda
So
18:48
6:16
95
Michael Zarate
So
19:14
6:25
107
Adrian Robles
So
19:50
6:37
121
Pedro Vasquez
So
20:01
6:40
125
Olumide Martins
So
21:29
7:10
137
18 Fallbrook Hi
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:45
92:18
18:28
6:09
425 Richard Wojan
So
17:35
5:52
51
Garrison Haddon
So
17:52
5:57
71
Andy Harwood
So
18:12
6:04
80
Matt Day
So
19:19
6:26
111
Tommy Bunts
So
19:20
6:27
112
Joe Edwards
So
19:22
6:27
113
Dane Mckissick
So
19:54
6:38
123
19 Millikan H.S.
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:12
95:38
19:08
6:23
475 Arthur Hitchcock
So
17:38
5:53
56
Anthony Ramos
So
17:52
5:57
70
Ben Gray
So
18:32
6:11
88
Anthony Felix
So
20:46
6:55
130
Marcos Bofill
So
20:50
6:57
131
Cesar Castellanos
So
20:58
6:59
133
Julian Gandarillia
So
22:53
7:38
142
20 Saddleback H
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:13
94:33
18:55
6:18
484 Pablo Medina
So
18:11
6:04
78
Gerardo Guzman
So
18:13
6:04
81
Dario Reyes
So
18:19
6:06
85
Diaz Jonathan
So
19:26
6:29
114
David Campos
So
20:24
6:48
126
Raul Millan
So
21:09
7:03
135
Zenon A La Torre
So
21:10
7:03
136
21 San Clemente H.S
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:23
95:16
19:03
6:21
512 Luke Suska
So
18:12
6:04
79
Alex Vlosky
So
18:48
6:16
96
Yannic Rockstroh
So
19:13
6:24
105
Liam Smith
So
19:28
6:29
115
Morgan Meader
So
19:35
6:32
117
Zack Yates
Sr
19:45
6:35
119
Jordan Schmitz
So
19:48
6:36
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 poway high school
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
87:58
17:36
5:52
31 Adam Smith
So
17:08
5:43
1
Ryan Adams
So
17:32
5:51
5
Gabe Berkland
Jr
17:35
5:52
6
Austin Gray
So
17:48
5:56
8
Ryan Jensen
So
17:55
5:58
11
Louis Alcorn
So
18:03
6:01
12
Anton Walker
So
18:08
6:03
15
2 fountain valley HS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:50
89:01
17:48
5:56
46 Joel Gilbert
So
17:30
5:50
2
Jason Carrol
So
17:30
5:50
3
Alex Chiang
So
17:31
5:50
4
Nick Cadwell
So
18:10
6:03
17
Chad Sherman
So
18:20
6:07
20
Henry Trinh
So
19:03
6:21
32
John Bui
So
21:11
7:04
71
3 El Toro High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
92:13
18:27
6:09
97 Jake Gifford
So
17:48
5:56
7
Alex Torres
So
17:48
5:56
9
Thomas Smith
So
18:46
6:15
25
Bryce Marshall
So
18:50
6:17
26
Ryan Chase
So
19:01
6:20
30
Beau Mcroberts
So
19:02
6:21
31
Josh Barras
So
21:10
7:03
69
3 Dana Hills H
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:03
92:14
18:27
6:09
97 Ford Fowler
So
17:55
5:58
10
Chris Eljenholm
So
18:09
6:03
16
Oscar Martinez
So
18:33
6:11
21
Ian Blackwelder
So
18:39
6:13
23
Michael Lindeborg
So
18:58
6:19
27
Aron Downs
So
19:51
6:37
51
Scott Mcreynolds
So
20:19
6:46
62
5 Mt. Carmel
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:47
93:43
18:45
6:15
142 Blair Love
So
18:07
6:02
13
Jared Servantez
So
18:08
6:03
14
Ben Wickenden
So
18:13
6:04
18
John Rentz
So
19:21
6:27
43
James Logan
So
19:54
6:38
54
Matthew Smith
So
20:00
6:40
57




6 Tesoro HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
95:36
19:07
6:22
171 Justin Montes
So
18:17
6:06
19
Josh Duvall
So
18:42
6:14
24
Alec Chisam
So
19:01
6:20
29
Evan Flores
So
19:04
6:21
34
Dirk Smathers
So
20:32
6:51
65
Trevor Mathias
So
20:50
6:57
66
Parker Reguero
So
20:50
6:57
67
7 University HS
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
96:25
19:17
6:26
191 Alex Norton
So
19:01
6:20
28
Chris Linden
So
19:15
6:25
37
Pascal Ramseier
So
19:17
6:26
39
Jayant Sirdesai
So
19:19
6:26
41
Kevin Lou
So
19:33
6:31
46
Ryan Blackwood
So
20:01
6:40
58
Tim Bahn
So
20:06
6:42
60
8 Great Oak
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:26
97:49
19:34
6:31
225 Christian Mcgregor
So
19:03
6:21
33
Jonathan Ponciano
So
19:13
6:24
36
Matthew Von Gonten
So
19:30
6:30
45
Chris Carter
So
19:34
6:31
47
Martin Grady
So
20:29
6:50
64








9 Trabuco Hills HS
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:03
97:57
19:35
6:32
230 Nicholas Marais
So
19:12
6:24
35
Adam Johnson
So
19:18
6:26
40
Frank Mittner
So
19:21
6:27
42
Taylor Kirby
So
19:51
6:37
52
Scott Ebel
So
20:15
6:45
61
Mark Owens
So
21:11
7:04
70
Brandon Pickett
So
21:19
7:06
74
10 Redlands Eas
7-7-8-10-10
Gap: 2:35
99:52
19:58
6:39
248 Taylor Bertrand
So
18:37
6:12
22
Ryan Bernardy
So
19:16
6:25
38
Marcus Alamnza
So
19:43
6:34
48
Chad Lopez
So
21:04
7:01
68
Kevin Vadala
So
21:12
7:04
72








11 San Clemente H.S
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
100:41
20:08
6:43
281 Zack Yates
Sr
19:45
6:35
49
Jordan Schmitz
So
19:48
6:36
50
Zach Veeneman
So
19:52
6:37
53
Brandon Elloit
So
19:59
6:40
56
Mckay Lervold
So
21:17
7:06
73
Preston Adawag
So
22:51
7:37
77
Billy Bogle
So
22:53
7:38
78
12 Fallbrook Hi
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:13
102:18
20:28
6:49
296 Joe Edwards
So
19:22
6:27
44
Dane Mckissick
So
19:54
6:38
55
Carl Truchsess
So
20:02
6:41
59
Ed Casey
So
20:25
6:48
63
Jhovan Vigil
So
22:35
7:32
75
Chris Beck
So
22:42
7:34
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Guadalupe Zaragoza Jr Santa Ana Hi 15:26.2 5:09
2 Daniel Ryan Jr University HS 15:34.1 5:11
3 Tyler Valdes Jr Dana Hills H 15:42.1 5:14
4 Zak Philips Jr Dana Hills H 15:45.7 5:15
5 Francisco Baquero Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:55.3 5:18
6 Uriel Aguirre Jr Fallbrook Hi 16:03.1 5:21
7 Taylor Hogshead Jr Dana Hills H 16:09.3 5:23
8 Ryan Valdes Jr Dana Hills H 16:15.5 5:25
9 Abel Avelar Jr Paramount H.S. 16:15.9 5:25
10 Anthony Lacambra Jr Dana Hills H 16:18 5:26
11 Juan Arciniegas Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:22.5 5:28
12 Brian Stanfill Jr Great Oak 16:24.8 5:28 1/13 1/50 8/24 17:20
(0:55)
17:20
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Toby Villalva Jr El Toro High School 16:25.2 5:28
14 Nick Behar Jr Murrieta Val 16:25.8 5:29
15 Sean Shamsabadi Jr Aliso Niguel 16:26.5 5:29
16 Sergio Mcgirr Jr Mt. Carmel 16:29.5 5:30
17 Josh Dean Jr Dana Hills H 16:32.6 5:31
18 Eduardo Sanchez Jr Chula Vista 16:33.2 5:31
19 Eddie Agredano Jr Paramount H.S. 16:33.8 5:31
20 Jesus Zambrano Jr Paramount H.S. 16:35.9 5:32
21 Brian Norton Jr Great Oak 16:36.3 5:32 2/13 3/50 3/24
22 Ren Jones Jr El Toro High School 16:36.7 5:32
23 Ryan Carreno Jr El Toro High School 16:37.1 5:32
24 Craig Mcgirr Jr El Toro High School 16:42 5:34
25 Horacio Acosta Jr Santa Ana Hi 16:42.4 5:34
27 Jordan Burrow Jr Murrieta Val 16:43.9 5:35
28 John Chou Jr fountain valley HS 16:49 5:36
29 Rogelio Silva Jr Saddleback H 16:49.9 5:37
30 Aaron Bauer Jr Great Oak 16:53.3 5:38 3/13 6/50 4/22 16:35 16:35
32 Mike Padula Jr Dana Hills H 16:58 5:39
33 Ryan Mitchell Jr Dana Hills H 16:58.4 5:39
34 Andrew Bidwell Jr Chula Vista 16:58.8 5:40
35 Niles Clarke Jr San Clemente H.S 16:59.2 5:40
36 Cameron Djokovich Jr Dana Hills H 16:59.6 5:40
37 Fresh Man1 Jr fountain valley HS 17:04 5:41
38 Austin Israelski Jr fountain valley HS 17:06.1 5:42
39 Jason Schuerman Jr Centennial HS 17:06.5 5:42
40 Connor Tingley Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:06.9 5:42
41 Stephen White Jr Aliso Niguel 17:12.4 5:44
42 Arais Chad Jr Canyon Sprin 17:12.7 5:44
43 Jonathan Villa Jr Chula Vista 17:13.1 5:44
44 James Smith Jr El Toro High School 17:13.4 5:44
45 Eliazar Molina Jr Saddleback H 17:14 5:45
46 Marc Orner Jr Great Oak 17:14.9 5:45 4/13 10/50 3/21 19:16
(2:01)
19:16
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Alex Bogart Jr Dana Hills H 17:16.2 5:45
48 Jason Heald Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:16.5 5:46
49 Brandon Burrola Jr Redlands Eas 17:17.1 5:46
50 Mark Carrillo Jr Redlands Eas 17:19.8 5:47
51 Eric Mansour Jr Mt. Carmel 17:21.7 5:47
52 O'min Kwon Jr Rancho Berna 17:22.6 5:48
53 Josh Guerrero Jr Dana Hills H 17:25 5:48
55 Mark Chan Jr poway high school 17:25.7 5:49
56 Aaron Thielk Jr Fallbrook Hi 17:27.1 5:49
57 Adrian Lagman Jr Chula Vista 17:29 5:50
58 Dylan Ford Jr fountain valley HS 17:29.3 5:50
59 Jose Bahena Jr Santa Ana Hi 17:29.6 5:50
60 Matt Orner Jr Great Oak 17:30.2 5:50 5/13 13/50 3/18 17:13 17:13
61 Casey Stagner Jr Centennial HS 17:30.9 5:50
62 Phillip Song Jr Mt. Carmel 17:31.5 5:51
63 Michael Clow Jr poway high school 17:32.5 5:51
64 William Fraser Jr Great Oak 17:35.8 5:52 6/13 15/50 2/14 18:27
(0:51)
18:27
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Gary Sandiero Jr Santa Ana Hi 17:36.5 5:52
66 Manuel Chavoya Jr Chula Vista 17:38.1 5:53
67 Steve Kamen Jr Rancho Berna 17:38.5 5:53
68 Will Carpenter Jr San Clemente H.S 17:38.8 5:53
69 Cory Kobel Jr fountain valley HS 17:41.5 5:54
71 David Erickson Jr Dana Hills H 17:42.4 5:54
72 Will Shada Jr Fallbrook Hi 17:45.1 5:55
73 Vincent Heng Jr Mt. Carmel 17:46 5:55
74 David Perez Jr Saddleback H 17:47.2 5:56
75 Daniel Matz Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:48.5 5:56
76 Graves Cameron Jr Canyon Sprin 17:49.9 5:57
77 Jason Hata Jr fountain valley HS 17:50.4 5:57
78 Paresh Dave Jr Mt. Carmel 17:55.6 5:59
79 Tyler Mehrbrodt Jr El Toro High School 17:56.8 5:59
80 Matty Ward Jr poway high school 18:04.1 6:01
81 Cole Greer Jr fountain valley HS 18:07.4 6:02
82 Travis Dugan Jr San Clemente H.S 18:07.8 6:03
83 David Ceja Jr Paramount H.S. 18:08.2 6:03
84 Brian Konrad Jr Santiago H.S. 18:08.8 6:03
85 Mike Randolph Jr fountain valley HS 18:09.5 6:03
86 Dominick Paramo Jr Redlands Eas 18:10.5 6:04
87 Scott Smith Jr Redlands Eas 18:11 6:04
88 Nolan Eng Jr Trabuco Hills HS 18:14.9 6:05
89 Jason Meng Jr Dana Hills H 18:15.8 6:05
90 Luis F Chavez Jr Saddleback H 18:16.4 6:05
91 Hugo Alcala Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:17.2 6:06
92 Jesus Flores Jr Chula Vista 18:17.7 6:06
93 Erick Zuniga Jr Saddleback H 18:19.4 6:06
94 Daniel Cuevas Jr Great Oak 18:21.5 6:07 7/13 17/50 3/12 17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Alex Noble Jr Fallbrook Hi 18:21.8 6:07
96 David Paniagua Jr Saddleback H 18:22.9 6:08
97 Evan Mckenzie Jr Redlands Eas 18:23.2 6:08
98 Steven Yatco Fr Aliso Niguel 18:27.1 6:09
99 Scott Robison Jr Rancho Berna 18:32.4 6:11
100 Craig Smith Jr Canyon Sprin 18:34.2 6:11
101 Chris Miller Jr University HS 18:36 6:12
102 Connor Capestany Jr Redlands Eas 18:36.5 6:12
103 Ian Parish Jr Great Oak 18:37.6 6:13 8/13 20/50 3/11 19:09
(0:32)
19:09
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Andrew Browne Jr Dana Hills H 18:43.5 6:15
105 Elliot Thompson Jr University HS 18:44.4 6:15
106 William Chen Jr fountain valley HS 18:44.8 6:15
107 Robert Rios Jr Paramount H.S. 18:46.6 6:16
108 Matt Carlson Jr El Toro High School 18:47.9 6:16
109 Chris Rumsey Jr Fallbrook Hi 18:49.5 6:17
110 Manuel Ramirez Jr Saddleback H 18:50 6:17
111 Clayton Holmes Jr Redlands Eas 18:50.4 6:17
112 Arturo Robles Jr Saddleback H 18:52.2 6:17
113 Jacob Miller Jr Trabuco Hills HS 18:52.6 6:18
114 Anthony Russell Jr University HS 18:53 6:18
115 Alex Reich Jr Fallbrook Hi 18:53.4 6:18
116 Spencer Dahl Fr University HS 18:59.4 6:20
117 Joshua Osorio Jr Paramount H.S. 19:05.3 6:22
118 Andrew Loiacano Jr Santiago H.S. 19:05.7 6:22
119 Richard Hill Jr Tesoro HS 19:06.7 6:22
120 Marcus Dashoff Jr Redlands Eas 19:07.1 6:22
121 Kevin Adams Jr Fallbrook Hi 19:07.6 6:23
122 Ted Motu Jr San Clemente H.S 19:09.2 6:23
123 Dylan Gwin Jr University HS 19:10.4 6:23
124 Quinton Fasola Jr Tesoro HS 19:14.4 6:25
125 Ethan Sauser Jr Millikan H.S. 19:19.4 6:26
126 Daniel Than Jr Mt. Carmel 19:19.7 6:27
127 Devin Blumenthal Jr University HS 19:22 6:27
128 Tyler Mastracchio Jr San Clemente H.S 19:26 6:29
129 Gordon Ryan Jr Canyon Sprin 19:29.9 6:30
130 Jeffrey Wariner Jr Mt. Carmel 19:32.2 6:31
131 James Raff Jr Millikan H.S. 19:34.5 6:32
132 Sam Grable Jr El Toro High School 19:35 6:32
133 Nicholas Werth Jr University HS 19:38.1 6:33
134 Carlos Avalos Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:38.9 6:33
135 Edwin Sanchez Jr Saddleback H 19:39.6 6:33
136 Aaron Gutierrez Jr Santiago H.S. 19:40.2 6:33
137 Burgoyne Brennen Jr Canyon Sprin 19:44.2 6:35
138 Steven Park Jr Great Oak 19:52.6 6:38 9/13 31/50 4/9 19:13 19:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Preston Thomas Jr Great Oak 19:53.9 6:38 10/13 33/50 2/6 17:36 17:36
140 John Thordason Jr El Toro High School 19:55.1 6:38
141 Martin Chavez Jr Saddleback H 19:57.7 6:39
142 Hector Amezcua Jr Saddleback H 20:06.9 6:42
143 Julio Delgado Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:07.4 6:42
144 Andy Lara Jr Great Oak 20:08 6:43 11/13 36/50 3/5 19:03 19:03
145 Sebastian Soto Jr Chula Vista 20:09.5 6:43
146 Brian Jeanplong Jr Great Oak 20:11.3 6:44 12/13 38/50 2/5 20:02 20:02
147 Nelson Baylon Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:16.4 6:45
148 Jeffrey Jun Jr Aliso Niguel 20:16.8 6:46
149 Bryan Sanson Jr San Clemente H.S 20:21.9 6:47
150 Matt Greenzang Jr University HS 20:23.8 6:48
151 Andrew Cabello Jr Aliso Niguel 20:26.3 6:49
152 Greg Brown Jr Redlands Eas 20:28.2 6:49
153 Gabriel Cuevas Jr Saddleback H 20:34.6 6:52
154 Blake Brady Jr Fallbrook Hi 20:34.9 6:52
155 Ryne Contreras Jr Trabuco Hills HS 20:40.1 6:53
156 Brian Kogawara Jr Trabuco Hills HS 20:41.2 6:54
157 Kyle Hegland Jr poway high school 20:46.9 6:56
158 Ali Aladross Jr Santiago H.S. 20:59.1 7:00
159 Mahdi Haji-babaie Fr El Toro High School 21:01.8 7:01
160 Micheal Grant Jr University HS 21:11.4 7:04
161 Chris Hogstrom Jr Mt. Carmel 21:12.3 7:04
162 Ashkhan Davani Jr Trabuco Hills HS 21:20 7:07
163 Justin Weissberg Jr Tesoro HS 21:21.2 7:07
164 Alex Cramer Jr Fallbrook Hi 21:28.6 7:10
165 Ian Norris Jr El Toro High School 21:30.6 7:10
166 Justin Grieshaber Jr El Toro High School 21:33.8 7:11
167 Won Sang Tahk Jr University HS 21:51.3 7:17
168 Alex Vasquez Jr San Clemente H.S 21:52.8 7:18
169 Patrick Davidians Jr Redlands Eas 22:06 7:22
170 Joshua Tolero Jr Tesoro HS 22:09.6 7:23
171 Nicholas Dasilva Jr University HS 22:19.8 7:27
172 Zack Sasscer Jr Great Oak 22:21.8 7:27 13/13 47/50 2/3 24:04
(1:42)
24:04
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
173 Javier Perez Jr Santa Ana Hi 23:23.5 7:48
174 Matt Doxey Jr Centennial HS 24:06.9 8:02
175 Adam Brunell Jr Aliso Niguel 24:27.3 8:09
176 Vincent Tran So poway high school 24:46.8 8:16
177 Andy Lyons Fr El Toro High School 24:46.8 8:16
178 Max Johnson Fr Rancho Berna 24:46.8 8:16
179 Edgar Corona Jr Chula Vista 24:46.8 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills H
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
80:11
16:02
5:21
32 Tyler Valdes
Jr
15:42
5:14
3
Zak Philips
Jr
15:46
5:15
4
Taylor Hogshead
Jr
16:09
5:23
7
Ryan Valdes
Jr
16:16
5:25
8
Anthony Lacambra
Jr
16:18
5:26
10
Josh Dean
Jr
16:33
5:31
16
Mike Padula
Jr
16:58
5:39
28
2 El Toro High School
9-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
83:34
16:43
5:34
116 Toby Villalva
Jr
16:25
5:28
13
Ren Jones
Jr
16:37
5:32
21
Ryan Carreno
Jr
16:37
5:32
22
Craig Mcgirr
Jr
16:42
5:34
23
James Smith
Jr
17:13
5:44
37
Tyler Mehrbrodt
Jr
17:57
5:59
64
Matt Carlson
Jr
18:48
6:16
86
3 Great Oak
8-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
84:40
16:56
5:39
147 Brian Stanfill
Jr
16:25
5:28
12
Brian Norton
Jr
16:36
5:32
20
Aaron Bauer
Jr
16:53
5:38
27
Marc Orner
Jr
17:15
5:45
39
Matt Orner
Jr
17:30
5:50
49
William Fraser
Jr
17:36
5:52
52
Daniel Cuevas
Jr
18:22
6:07
76
4 Chula Vista
12-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:05
85:52
17:10
5:43
182 Eduardo Sanchez
Jr
16:33
5:31
17
Andrew Bidwell
Jr
16:59
5:40
29
Jonathan Villa
Jr
17:13
5:44
36
Adrian Lagman
Jr
17:29
5:50
46
Manuel Chavoya
Jr
17:38
5:53
54
Jesus Flores
Jr
18:18
6:06
74
Sebastian Soto
Jr
20:10
6:43
106
5 fountain valley HS
13-10-8-7-5
Gap: 0:53
86:10
17:14
5:45
191 John Chou
Jr
16:49
5:36
25
Fresh Man1
Jr
17:04
5:41
31
Austin Israelski
Jr
17:06
5:42
32
Dylan Ford
Jr
17:29
5:50
47
Cory Kobel
Jr
17:42
5:54
56
Jason Hata
Jr
17:50
5:57
62
Cole Greer
Jr
18:07
6:02
66
6 Paramount H.S.
6-3-2-4-6
Gap: 2:31
86:20
17:16
5:45
199 Abel Avelar
Jr
16:16
5:25
9
Eddie Agredano
Jr
16:34
5:31
18
Jesus Zambrano
Jr
16:36
5:32
19
David Ceja
Jr
18:08
6:03
68
Robert Rios
Jr
18:47
6:16
85
Joshua Osorio
Jr
19:05
6:22
94




7 Trabuco Hills HS
7-6-7-8-7
Gap: 1:52
86:49
17:22
5:47
215 Juan Arciniegas
Jr
16:23
5:28
11
Connor Tingley
Jr
17:07
5:42
33
Jason Heald
Jr
17:17
5:46
40
Daniel Matz
Jr
17:49
5:56
60
Nolan Eng
Jr
18:15
6:05
71
Jacob Miller
Jr
18:53
6:18
90
Ryne Contreras
Jr
20:40
6:53
111
8 Mt. Carmel
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:26
87:04
17:25
5:48
229 Sergio Mcgirr
Jr
16:30
5:30
15
Eric Mansour
Jr
17:22
5:47
43
Phillip Song
Jr
17:32
5:51
50
Vincent Heng
Jr
17:46
5:55
58
Paresh Dave
Jr
17:56
5:59
63
Daniel Than
Jr
19:20
6:27
98
Jeffrey Wariner
Jr
19:32
6:31
102
9 Santa Ana Hi
1-2-5-5-9
Gap: 7:57
90:38
18:08
6:03
240 Guadalupe Zaragoza
Jr
15:26
5:09
1
Horacio Acosta
Jr
16:42
5:34
24
Jose Bahena
Jr
17:30
5:50
48
Gary Sandiero
Jr
17:37
5:52
53
Javier Perez
Jr
23:24
7:48
114








10 Saddleback H
14-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:30
88:27
17:41
5:54
270 Rogelio Silva
Jr
16:50
5:37
26
Eliazar Molina
Jr
17:14
5:45
38
David Perez
Jr
17:47
5:56
59
Luis F Chavez
Jr
18:16
6:05
72
Erick Zuniga
Jr
18:19
6:06
75
David Paniagua
Jr
18:23
6:08
78
Manuel Ramirez
Jr
18:50
6:17
88
11 Fallbrook Hi
5-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:46
88:27
17:41
5:54
272 Uriel Aguirre
Jr
16:03
5:21
6
Aaron Thielk
Jr
17:27
5:49
45
Will Shada
Jr
17:45
5:55
57
Alex Noble
Jr
18:22
6:07
77
Chris Rumsey
Jr
18:50
6:17
87
Alex Reich
Jr
18:53
6:18
92
Kevin Adams
Jr
19:08
6:23
95
12 Redlands Eas
17-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:06
89:22
17:52
5:57
301 Brandon Burrola
Jr
17:17
5:46
41
Mark Carrillo
Jr
17:20
5:47
42
Dominick Paramo
Jr
18:11
6:04
69
Scott Smith
Jr
18:11
6:04
70
Evan Mckenzie
Jr
18:23
6:08
79
Connor Capestany
Jr
18:37
6:12
83
Clayton Holmes
Jr
18:50
6:17
89
13 Aliso Niguel
10-8-12-13-13
Gap: 4:00
92:49
18:34
6:11
346 Sean Shamsabadi
Jr
16:27
5:29
14
Stephen White
Jr
17:12
5:44
34
Steven Yatco
Fr
18:27
6:09
80
Jeffrey Jun
Jr
20:17
6:46
108
Andrew Cabello
Jr
20:26
6:49
110
Adam Brunell
Jr
24:27
8:09
115




14 San Clemente H.S
15-16-13-14-14
Gap: 2:27
91:21
18:16
6:05
348 Niles Clarke
Jr
16:59
5:40
30
Will Carpenter
Jr
17:39
5:53
55
Travis Dugan
Jr
18:08
6:03
67
Ted Motu
Jr
19:09
6:23
96
Tyler Mastracchio
Jr
19:26
6:29
100
Bryan Sanson
Jr
20:22
6:47
109
Alex Vasquez
Jr
21:53
7:18
113
15 University HS
2-15-16-15-15
Gap: 3:25
90:47
18:09
6:03
352 Daniel Ryan
Jr
15:34
5:11
2
Chris Miller
Jr
18:36
6:12
82
Elliot Thompson
Jr
18:44
6:15
84
Anthony Russell
Jr
18:53
6:18
91
Spencer Dahl
Fr
18:59
6:20
93
Dylan Gwin
Jr
19:10
6:23
97
Devin Blumenthal
Jr
19:22
6:27
99
16 Canyon Sprin
16-18-17-17-16
Gap: 2:32
92:51
18:34
6:11
382 Arais Chad
Jr
17:13
5:44
35
Graves Cameron
Jr
17:50
5:57
61
Craig Smith
Jr
18:34
6:11
81
Gordon Ryan
Jr
19:30
6:30
101
Burgoyne Brennen
Jr
19:44
6:35
104








17 poway high school
18-17-15-16-17
Gap: 7:21
98:36
19:43
6:34
388 Mark Chan
Jr
17:26
5:49
44
Michael Clow
Jr
17:33
5:51
51
Matty Ward
Jr
18:04
6:01
65
Kyle Hegland
Jr
20:47
6:56
112
Vincent Tran
So
24:47
8:16
116








18 Santa Ana Valley
4-13-18-18-18
Gap: 4:21
94:15
18:51
6:17
393 Francisco Baquero
Jr
15:55
5:18
5
Hugo Alcala
Jr
18:17
6:06
73
Carlos Avalos
Jr
19:39
6:33
103
Julio Delgado
Jr
20:07
6:42
105
Nelson Baylon
Jr
20:16
6:45
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills H
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
84:45
16:57
5:39
15 Josh Dean
Jr
16:33
5:31
1
Mike Padula
Jr
16:58
5:39
2
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
16:58
5:39
3
Cameron Djokovich
Jr
17:00
5:40
4
Alex Bogart
Jr
17:16
5:45
5
Josh Guerrero
Jr
17:25
5:48
6
David Erickson
Jr
17:42
5:54
8
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
94:21
18:52
6:17
79 William Fraser
Jr
17:36
5:52
7
Daniel Cuevas
Jr
18:22
6:07
10
Ian Parish
Jr
18:38
6:13
13
Steven Park
Jr
19:53
6:38
24
Preston Thomas
Jr
19:54
6:38
25
Andy Lara
Jr
20:08
6:43
29
Brian Jeanplong
Jr
20:11
6:44
30
3 Saddleback H
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
95:42
19:08
6:23
93 David Paniagua
Jr
18:23
6:08
11
Manuel Ramirez
Jr
18:50
6:17
15
Arturo Robles
Jr
18:52
6:17
17
Edwin Sanchez
Jr
19:40
6:33
23
Martin Chavez
Jr
19:58
6:39
27
Hector Amezcua
Jr
20:07
6:42
28
Gabriel Cuevas
Jr
20:35
6:52
33
4 El Toro High School
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
97:17
19:27
6:29
104 Tyler Mehrbrodt
Jr
17:57
5:59
9
Matt Carlson
Jr
18:48
6:16
14
Sam Grable
Jr
19:35
6:32
21
John Thordason
Jr
19:55
6:38
26
Mahdi Haji-babaie
Fr
21:02
7:01
34
Ian Norris
Jr
21:31
7:10
36
Justin Grieshaber
Jr
21:34
7:11
37
5 Redlands Eas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
99:08
19:50
6:37
117 Connor Capestany
Jr
18:37
6:12
12
Clayton Holmes
Jr
18:50
6:17
16
Marcus Dashoff
Jr
19:07
6:22
18
Greg Brown
Jr
20:28
6:49
32
Patrick Davidians
Jr
22:06
7:22
39








6 University HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
99:46
19:57
6:39
127 Dylan Gwin
Jr
19:10
6:23
19
Devin Blumenthal
Jr
19:22
6:27
20
Nicholas Werth
Jr
19:38
6:33
22
Matt Greenzang
Jr
20:24
6:48
31
Micheal Grant
Jr
21:11
7:04
35
Won Sang Tahk
Jr
21:51
7:17
38
Nicholas Dasilva
Jr
22:20
7:27
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Morales Fr fountain valley HS 16:06 5:22
2 Erik Peterson Fr Tesoro HS 16:36.4 5:32
3 Alex Sykes Fr Redlands Eas 16:40.9 5:34
4 Bryan Mercado Fr Murrieta Val 16:54.8 5:38
5 Sebi Puraci Fr Redlands Eas 16:55.2 5:38
6 Scott Albright Fr Trabuco Hills HS 17:03.3 5:41
7 Jacob Fenlason Fr Rancho Berna 17:04.4 5:41
8 Edgar Segura Fr Saddleback H 17:05.7 5:42
9 Vincent Tran Fr fountain valley HS 17:09.1 5:43
10 Ryan Germann Fr El Toro High School 17:13.1 5:44
11 Chad Corbin Fr Tesoro HS 17:13.8 5:45
12 Drew Woodside Fr Great Oak 17:14.4 5:45 1/18 8/50 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Commie Ganji Fr Aliso Niguel 17:15.1 5:45
14 John Mattoon Fr Great Oak 17:23.8 5:48 2/18 12/50 4/24
15 Casey Rhatigan Fr Dana Hills H 17:27.6 5:49
16 Hector Herrera Fr Canyon Sprin 17:28 5:49
17 Matt Brouwer Fr Dana Hills H 17:28.6 5:50
18 Anthony Girolamo Fr Rancho Berna 17:29.2 5:50
19 Justin Bogler Fr Trabuco Hills HS 17:30.6 5:50
20 Brandon Chase Fr Trabuco Hills HS 17:33.4 5:51
21 Christian Howe Fr San Clemente H.S 17:36 5:52
22 Willie Griffith Fr San Clemente H.S 17:36.6 5:52
23 Alex Sowa Fr poway high school 17:39.3 5:53
24 Trevor Hogshead Fr Dana Hills H 17:39.9 5:53
25 Ricardo Campuzano Fr Dana Hills H 17:40.6 5:54
26 Tyler Ross Fr Dana Hills H 17:43.3 5:54
27 Nick Kouatli Fr Dana Hills H 17:46.3 5:55
28 Daniel Erickson Fr Dana Hills H 17:46.8 5:56
29 John Fitzgerald Fr Canyon Sprin 17:47.3 5:56
30 Alex Smith Fr poway high school 17:47.7 5:56
32 Connor Jaramillo Fr poway high school 17:48.8 5:56
33 Jordan Eslick Fr San Clemente H.S 17:51.5 5:57
34 Conner Lachenbruch Fr Rancho Berna 17:52 5:57
35 Adam Faison Fr poway high school 17:53.5 5:58
36 Angel Murillo Fr Chula Vista 17:54 5:58
37 Kevin Meyer Fr poway high school 17:54.5 5:58
38 Matt Larsen Fr Redlands Eas 17:55 5:58
39 Zack Barber Fr poway high school 17:55.4 5:58
40 Conner Earl Fr Centennial HS 17:56 5:59
41 Dylan Nielsen Fr fountain valley HS 17:56.6 5:59
42 Vicent Demarco Fr poway high school 18:02.3 6:01
43 Quinn Mclamb Fr El Toro High School 18:02.7 6:01
44 Ryan Helson Fr poway high school 18:03.2 6:01
45 Michael Paul Fr Dana Hills H 18:03.9 6:01
46 Brian Yee Fr poway high school 18:05.6 6:02
47 Brandon Latifi Fr Mt. Carmel 18:05.9 6:02
48 Kris Frey Fr El Toro High School 18:06.8 6:02
49 Ryan Matonis Fr poway high school 18:07.2 6:02
50 Ian Cable Fr Rancho Berna 18:07.6 6:03
51 Isaac Bermudez Fr Great Oak 18:08 6:03 3/18 16/50 9/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Oswaldo Bernabe Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:08.3 6:03
53 Christian Yellott Fr Tesoro HS 18:08.6 6:03
54 Will Levegood Fr El Toro High School 18:09.1 6:03
55 David Araujo Fr Trabuco Hills HS 18:09.7 6:03
56 Warren Liem Fr Tesoro HS 18:14.4 6:05
57 Nick Resendes Fr El Toro High School 18:16.6 6:06
58 Luke Flud Fr poway high school 18:17.7 6:06
59 Christian Moheit Fr Canyon Sprin 18:18.5 6:06
60 Devin Wells Fr Dana Hills H 18:21.9 6:07
61 Dan Helfman Fr Trabuco Hills HS 18:24.9 6:08
62 Nick Pedreira Fr El Toro High School 18:26.2 6:09
63 Larson Henderson Fr San Clemente H.S 18:27.7 6:09
64 Skylar Campbell Fr Dana Hills H 18:28.3 6:09
65 Cameron Fasola Fr Tesoro HS 18:30.1 6:10
66 Marvin Verastegui Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:30.6 6:10
67 Nathan White Fr poway high school 18:31.7 6:11
68 Derek Krueger Fr University HS 18:32.7 6:11
69 Isaac Hales Fr Great Oak 18:33.2 6:11 4/18 19/50 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Adrian Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:33.7 6:11
71 Andrew Donnelly Fr Fallbrook Hi 18:34.1 6:11
72 Blake King Fr Mt. Carmel 18:34.6 6:12
73 Christian Avila Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:35.3 6:12
74 Joshua Einger Fr Santiago H.S. 18:36 6:12
75 Jon Venanzi Fr El Toro High School 18:38 6:13
76 Kazuto Uriu Fr University HS 18:41.1 6:14
77 David Clark Fr poway high school 18:41.8 6:14
78 Reza Evini Fr Dana Hills H 18:42.1 6:14
79 Daniel Vollkommer Fr Redlands Eas 18:42.6 6:14
80 Gerardo Reynosco Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:43 6:14
81 Alec Burgess Fr Rancho Berna 18:43.6 6:15
82 Zach Kaufman Fr Rancho Berna 18:44.2 6:15
83 Michael Masci Fr El Toro High School 18:45.9 6:15
84 Luke Wilson Fr Trabuco Hills HS 18:47.5 6:16
85 Payden Yates Fr Centennial HS 18:48.2 6:16
86 Mauricio Chavez Fr Santa Ana Hi 18:48.7 6:16
87 Zachary Handy Fr Fallbrook Hi 18:49.4 6:16
88 Andrew Ccapatina Fr Mt. Carmel 18:53.4 6:18
89 Rian Buckley Fr Santiago H.S. 18:53.9 6:18
90 Eduardo Camarena Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:54.9 6:18
91 Nic Susee Fr El Toro High School 18:55.5 6:19
92 Max Latifi Fr Mt. Carmel 18:58 6:19
93 Dan Conley Fr San Clemente H.S 18:58.5 6:20
94 Travis Clarke Fr Tesoro HS 18:59 6:20
95 Nick Jebbia Fr fountain valley HS 18:59.4 6:20
96 Hasan Siddiqui Fr University HS 18:59.9 6:20
97 Lucas Divok Fr University HS 19:00.3 6:20
98 Ryan Hall Fr San Clemente H.S 19:00.7 6:20
99 Andrew Sy Fr Dana Hills H 19:01.2 6:20
100 Jason Fitzgerald Fr San Clemente H.S 19:05 6:22
101 Justin Macmillin Fr Aliso Niguel 19:05.7 6:22
102 Hector Mora Fr Paramount H.S. 19:07.1 6:22
103 Brandon Dilloughery Fr Dana Hills H 19:08.5 6:23
104 Carver Moore Fr Dana Hills H 19:09.6 6:23
105 Todd Myers Fr Rancho Berna 19:15 6:25
106 Chris Oh Fr Great Oak 19:18 6:26 5/18 26/50 9/17
107 Michael Froboese Fr Fallbrook Hi 19:18.3 6:26
108 Mike Brown Fr Dana Hills H 19:18.7 6:26
109 Taylor Bowen Fr Dana Hills H 19:20 6:27
110 Derek Mindiola Fr Great Oak 19:21.1 6:27 6/18 27/50 9/17
111 Erik Halvorsen Fr Tesoro HS 19:21.6 6:27
112 Michael Hiebert Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:22.2 6:27
113 Joshua Theologidy Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:22.9 6:28
114 Connorfr Tingley Jr Trabuco Hills HS 19:23.5 6:28
115 Greg Williams Fr Aliso Niguel 19:24 6:28
116 Oren Lee Fr poway high school 19:24.5 6:28
117 Stephen Dominguez Fr Canyon Sprin 19:25.4 6:28
118 Daniel Neverman Fr Murrieta Val 19:26.6 6:29
119 Brian Burgess Fr Redlands Eas 19:27 6:29
120 Nathan Eazer Fr poway high school 19:27.3 6:29
121 Anthony Lewis Fr Canyon Sprin 19:27.7 6:29
122 Andres Arredondo Fr Canyon Sprin 19:29.6 6:30
123 Pierce Larsen Fr Tesoro HS 19:31.7 6:31
124 Campbell Keller Fr Millikan H.S. 19:34.5 6:32
125 Johannes Scheepers Fr Rancho Berna 19:35.7 6:32
126 Raymond Briggs Fr Great Oak 19:37 6:32 7/18 30/50 8/14
127 Matthew Bottomley Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:37.5 6:33
128 Josh Weik Fr El Toro High School 19:38.5 6:33
129 Jeff Meyer Fr poway high school 19:42 6:34
130 Dillon Olson Fr Murrieta Val 19:45.1 6:35
131 Brian Kordenbrock Fr San Clemente H.S 19:45.8 6:35
132 Logan Prather Fr Canyon Sprin 19:47.1 6:36
133 Steven Huang Fr University HS 19:47.9 6:36
134 Bryce Brady Fr Fallbrook Hi 19:48.9 6:36
135 Victor Amabile Fr Great Oak 19:53.1 6:38 8/18 32/50 8/13
136 Tim Bergstrom Fr El Toro High School 19:53.6 6:38
137 Jesse Landaverde Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:54.3 6:38
138 Max Roberts Fr Tesoro HS 19:55.7 6:39
139 Brandon Tao Fr fountain valley HS 19:56.3 6:39
140 Greg Roberts Fr San Clemente H.S 19:57.8 6:39
141 Christopher Damian Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:00 6:40
142 Chris Ortega Fr Great Oak 20:00.5 6:40 9/18 34/50 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Cesar Madrid Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:01.2 6:40
144 Ben Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:01.6 6:41
145 Sam Pierzina Fr Mt. Carmel 20:03 6:41
146 Patrick Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:05.5 6:42
147 Mark Sosa Fr Great Oak 20:07.1 6:42 10/18 35/50 5/12
148 Matt Kirby Fr Canyon Sprin 20:07.8 6:43
149 Nick Greyn Fr El Toro High School 20:08.4 6:43
150 Zack Kurland Fr Murrieta Val 20:09.3 6:43
151 Jason Rios Fr Redlands Eas 20:09.7 6:43
152 Michael Mueller Fr poway high school 20:10.6 6:44
153 Chris Laurino Fr El Toro High School 20:12.1 6:44
154 Justin Estrada Fr San Clemente H.S 20:14.1 6:45
155 Paul Dingus Fr Tesoro HS 20:16.6 6:46
156 Conner Wilcox Fr San Clemente H.S 20:17.1 6:46
157 Jeremiah Bradley Fr Aliso Niguel 20:21 6:47
158 Jake Brockbank Fr Rancho Berna 20:22.4 6:47
159 Joaquin Espinal Fr Saddleback H 20:25.1 6:48
160 Jake Schwartz Fr El Toro High School 20:26.5 6:49
161 Kai Packard Fr San Clemente H.S 20:27.1 6:49
162 Kramer Gudgeon Fr Redlands Eas 20:27.7 6:49
163 Matt Velarde Fr Great Oak 20:28.2 6:49 11/18 39/50 6/10
165 Brandon Cunnane Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:31 6:50
166 Randle Uyeda Fr University HS 20:31.4 6:50
167 Tyler Vanderstel Fr poway high school 20:31.8 6:51
168 Preston Knox Fr San Clemente H.S 20:32.2 6:51
169 Jake Hilgen Fr Tesoro HS 20:32.7 6:51
170 Jesse Dishno Fr San Clemente H.S 20:33.1 6:51
171 Nicholas Custis Fr poway high school 20:38.8 6:53
172 Keith Frerichs Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:39.5 6:53
173 Alvaro Ortiz Fr Santa Ana Hi 20:39.9 6:53
174 Josh Pagel Fr Great Oak 20:40.4 6:53 12/18 41/50 6/9
175 John Rudy Fr Tesoro HS 20:44.3 6:55
176 Shane Brown Fr Tesoro HS 20:46.9 6:56
177 Kagan Richardson Fr Tesoro HS 20:49.6 6:57
178 Darin Stransky Fr Tesoro HS 20:50.9 6:57
179 Daniel Campos Fr Chula Vista 20:51.4 6:57
180 Andrew Puentes Fr Paramount H.S. 20:51.7 6:57
181 Matt Turjillo Fr Canyon Sprin 20:52.1 6:57
182 Ayan Kusari Fr University HS 20:52.4 6:57
183 Beau Sheidenberger Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:52.8 6:58
184 Pat Perez Fr Redlands Eas 20:53.2 6:58
185 Brooks Bolsinger Fr San Clemente H.S 20:53.6 6:58
186 David Martinez Fr poway high school 20:54 6:58
187 Adrian Florin Fr Millikan H.S. 20:54.4 6:58
188 Frank Nguyen Fr fountain valley HS 20:55.7 6:59
190 Sean Gonzalez Fr Chula Vista 20:56.7 6:59
191 Julio Ellixis So Great Oak 21:07.6 7:03 13/18 42/50 7/9
192 Andre Guignard Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:08 7:03
193 Nick Ahrold Fr Dana Hills H 21:08.3 7:03
194 Andrew Ellingwood Fr Centennial HS 21:08.8 7:03
195 Ryan Parker Fr Santiago H.S. 21:10.1 7:03
196 Ojhan Negahban Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:11.7 7:04
197 Ryan Worden Fr Rancho Berna 21:13.2 7:04
198 John Nichols Fr Tesoro HS 21:13.8 7:05
199 Eric Wright Fr Millikan H.S. 21:15 7:05
200 Andrew Simko Fr Tesoro HS 21:19.5 7:07
201 Mark Culverhouse Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:22 7:07
202 Carlos Garcia Fr Saddleback H 21:22.4 7:07
203 Christian Gao Fr Tesoro HS 21:23.5 7:08
204 Miguel Espinoza Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:24.2 7:08
205 Chad Grennan Fr Canyon Sprin 21:45 7:15
206 Matt Acuna Fr Great Oak 21:46.1 7:15 14/18 43/50 7/8
207 Alex Krolewski Fr University HS 21:48 7:16
208 Eddie Bennett Fr Aliso Niguel 21:52.1 7:17
209 Connor Robertson Fr El Toro High School 21:54.6 7:18
210 Clay Goga Fr Great Oak 21:55.1 7:18 15/18 44/50 7/8
211 Andrew Johnson Fr Tesoro HS 22:05.4 7:22
213 Jeff Leishman Fr San Clemente H.S 22:08.9 7:23
215 Tyler Costanzo Fr Tesoro HS 22:13.2 7:24
216 Erick Larson Fr El Toro High School 22:16.3 7:25
217 Jose Nieto Fr Santa Ana Hi 22:17.2 7:26
218 Nick Donaldson Fr Tesoro HS 22:17.7 7:26
219 Tim Cleggett Fr Millikan H.S. 22:18.4 7:26
220 Jordan Doerges Fr Great Oak 22:19.4 7:26 16/18 46/50 7/8
221 Eric Steidle Fr El Toro High School 22:38.4 7:33
222 Taylor Thordason Fr El Toro High School 22:38.8 7:33
223 Vinson Tran Fr fountain valley HS 22:42.5 7:34
224 Dan Tran Fr fountain valley HS 22:52.1 7:37
226 Tyler Welsh Fr poway high school 22:55.6 7:39
227 Andrew Garceau Fr Tesoro HS 23:05.9 7:42
228 Felix Fernandez Fr Millikan H.S. 23:06.4 7:42
229 Hector Alamillo Fr Canyon Sprin 23:07.2 7:42
230 Nathan Burden Fr fountain valley HS 23:08.2 7:43
231 Scott Piper Fr San Clemente H.S 23:08.9 7:43
232 Alec Adamson Fr Mt. Carmel 23:11 7:44
233 Brandon Dudas Fr Tesoro HS 23:11.6 7:44
234 John Delshadi Fr El Toro High School 23:13.9 7:45
235 Christian Miller Fr Canyon Sprin 23:17.9 7:46
237 Richard Stampp Fr Great Oak 23:22.1 7:47 17/18 49/50 7/8
238 Abel Mendoza Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:37.6 7:53
239 Vincent Tran Fr Aliso Niguel 23:39.1 7:53
240 Alex Krafcik Fr Tesoro HS 23:47.6 7:56
241 Zack Sayres Fr poway high school 23:53.6 7:58
242 Keirnan Buddendeck Fr Great Oak 23:55.7 7:59 18/18 50/50 5/6
243 Brennen Fino Fr El Toro High School 24:08.4 8:03
244 Dennis Nguyen Fr El Toro High School 24:19.3 8:06
245 Tyler Annarino Fr Tesoro HS 24:20.8 8:07
246 Sean Muir Fr San Clemente H.S 24:35.8 8:12
247 Ruiyu Wu Fr University HS 24:56.4 8:19
248 Garrett Meier Fr Fallbrook Hi 24:57.5 8:19
249 Aj Pipitone Fr Tesoro HS 25:04 8:21
250 Nathan Alvarado Fr Trabuco Hills HS 25:04 8:21
251 Alex Waller Fr poway high school 25:04 8:21
252 Ryan Moore Fr San Clemente H.S 25:04 8:21
253 Trevor Hendron Fr Tesoro HS 25:04 8:21
254 Micheal Whitson Fr University HS 25:04 8:21
255 Brandon Rassmussen Fr Millikan H.S. 25:04 8:21
256 Cody Peterson Fr Tesoro HS 25:04 8:21
257 Nima Shull Fr San Clemente H.S 25:04 8:21
258 Armando Herrera Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:04 8:21
259 Colin Berres Fr Canyon Sprin 25:04 8:21
260 Victor Gomez Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:04 8:21
261 Matthew Gutman Fr Trabuco Hills HS 25:04 8:21
262 Alex Wodark Fr Tesoro HS 25:04 8:21
263 Alex Arcienega Fr El Toro High School 25:04 8:21
264 Julien Okey Fr Tesoro HS 25:04 8:21
265 Ryan Eck Fr Redlands Eas 25:04 8:21
266 Luis Gutierrez Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:04 8:21
267 Andrew Donoghue Fr Fallbrook Hi 25:04 8:21
268 Nicholas Johnson Fr Fallbrook Hi 25:04 8:21
269 Kevin Toribio Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:04 8:21
270 Troy Green Fr Tesoro HS 25:04 8:21
271 Vincent Guerna Fr El Toro High School 25:04 8:21
272 Kyle Dillinder Fr Tesoro HS 25:04 8:21
273 Kevin Mathewson Fr University HS 25:04 8:21
274 Ben Norris Fr El Toro High School 25:04 8:21
275 Neil Heyer Fr El Toro High School 25:04 8:21
276 Riley Tritz Fr Santiago H.S. 25:04 8:21
277 Cesar Suarez Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:04 8:21
278 David Dihn Fr fountain valley HS 25:04 8:21
279 Taylor Blanchard Fr Tesoro HS 25:04 8:21
280 Francisco Ramirez Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:04 8:21
281 Salvador Vega Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:04 8:21
282 Mitch Morgan Fr Centennial HS 25:04 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills H
9-7-4-1-1
Gap: 0:16
88:00
17:36
5:52
97 Casey Rhatigan
Fr
17:28
5:49
13
Matt Brouwer
Fr
17:29
5:50
15
Trevor Hogshead
Fr
17:40
5:53
22
Ricardo Campuzano
Fr
17:41
5:54
23
Tyler Ross
Fr
17:43
5:54
24
Nick Kouatli
Fr
17:46
5:55
25
Daniel Erickson
Fr
17:47
5:56
26
2 Trabuco Hills HS
4-5-1-2-2
Gap: 1:22
88:42
17:44
5:55
136 Scott Albright
Fr
17:03
5:41
5
Justin Bogler
Fr
17:31
5:50
17
Brandon Chase
Fr
17:33
5:51
18
David Araujo
Fr
18:10
6:03
46
Dan Helfman
Fr
18:25
6:08
50
Luke Wilson
Fr
18:48
6:16
67
Michael Hiebert
Fr
19:22
6:27
85
3 poway high school
12-11-9-6-3
Gap: 0:15
89:04
17:49
5:56
143 Alex Sowa
Fr
17:39
5:53
21
Alex Smith
Fr
17:48
5:56
28
Connor Jaramillo
Fr
17:49
5:56
29
Adam Faison
Fr
17:54
5:58
32
Kevin Meyer
Fr
17:55
5:58
33
Zack Barber
Fr
17:55
5:58
35
Vicent Demarco
Fr
18:02
6:01
37
4 Tesoro HS
2-3-6-4-4
Gap: 1:54
88:43
17:45
5:55
155 Erik Peterson
Fr
16:36
5:32
2
Chad Corbin
Fr
17:14
5:45
9
Christian Yellott
Fr
18:09
6:03
44
Warren Liem
Fr
18:14
6:05
47
Cameron Fasola
Fr
18:30
6:10
53
Travis Clarke
Fr
18:59
6:20
73
Erik Halvorsen
Fr
19:22
6:27
84
5 Rancho Berna
5-5-5-3-5
Gap: 1:39
89:17
17:51
5:57
159 Jacob Fenlason
Fr
17:04
5:41
6
Anthony Girolamo
Fr
17:29
5:50
16
Conner Lachenbruch
Fr
17:52
5:57
31
Ian Cable
Fr
18:08
6:03
41
Alec Burgess
Fr
18:44
6:15
65
Zach Kaufman
Fr
18:44
6:15
66
Todd Myers
Fr
19:15
6:25
80
6 El Toro High School
6-10-10-10-6
Gap: 1:04
89:48
17:58
5:59
179 Ryan Germann
Fr
17:13
5:44
8
Quinn Mclamb
Fr
18:03
6:01
38
Kris Frey
Fr
18:07
6:02
40
Will Levegood
Fr
18:09
6:03
45
Nick Resendes
Fr
18:17
6:06
48
Nick Pedreira
Fr
18:26
6:09
51
Jon Venanzi
Fr
18:38
6:13
61
7 Redlands Eas
3-1-2-5-7
Gap: 2:46
89:41
17:56
5:59
192 Alex Sykes
Fr
16:41
5:34
3
Sebi Puraci
Fr
16:55
5:38
4
Matt Larsen
Fr
17:55
5:58
34
Daniel Vollkommer
Fr
18:43
6:14
63
Brian Burgess
Fr
19:27
6:29
88
Jason Rios
Fr
20:10
6:43
99
Kramer Gudgeon
Fr
20:28
6:49
101
8 San Clemente H.S
11-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:23
90:30
18:06
6:02
193 Christian Howe
Fr
17:36
5:52
19
Willie Griffith
Fr
17:37
5:52
20
Jordan Eslick
Fr
17:52
5:57
30
Larson Henderson
Fr
18:28
6:09
52
Dan Conley
Fr
18:59
6:20
72
Ryan Hall
Fr
19:01
6:20
77
Jason Fitzgerald
Fr
19:05
6:22
78
9 Great Oak
7-5-7-8-9
Gap: 2:04
90:37
18:07
6:02
201 Drew Woodside
Fr
17:14
5:45
10
John Mattoon
Fr
17:24
5:48
12
Isaac Bermudez
Fr
18:08
6:03
42
Isaac Hales
Fr
18:33
6:11
56
Chris Oh
Fr
19:18
6:26
81
Derek Mindiola
Fr
19:21
6:27
83
Raymond Briggs
Fr
19:37
6:32
92
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 fountain valley HS
1-2-3-7-10
Gap: 3:50
90:07
18:01
6:00
215 Luis Morales
Fr
16:06
5:22
1
Vincent Tran
Fr
17:09
5:43
7
Dylan Nielsen
Fr
17:57
5:59
36
Nick Jebbia
Fr
18:59
6:20
74
Brandon Tao
Fr
19:56
6:39
97
Frank Nguyen
Fr
20:56
6:59
105
Vinson Tran
Fr
22:43
7:34
109
11 Canyon Sprin
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
92:27
18:29
6:10
266 Hector Herrera
Fr
17:28
5:49
14
John Fitzgerald
Fr
17:47
5:56
27
Christian Moheit
Fr
18:19
6:06
49
Stephen Dominguez
Fr
19:25
6:28
87
Anthony Lewis
Fr
19:28
6:29
89
Andres Arredondo
Fr
19:30
6:30
90
Logan Prather
Fr
19:47
6:36
93
12 Santa Ana Valley
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:35
92:31
18:30
6:10
278 Oswaldo Bernabe
Fr
18:08
6:03
43
Marvin Verastegui
Fr
18:31
6:10
54
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
18:34
6:11
57
Christian Avila
Fr
18:35
6:12
60
Gerardo Reynosco
Fr
18:43
6:14
64
Eduardo Camarena
Fr
18:55
6:18
70
Jesse Landaverde
Fr
19:54
6:38
96
13 Mt. Carmel
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
94:35
18:55
6:18
336 Brandon Latifi
Fr
18:06
6:02
39
Blake King
Fr
18:35
6:12
59
Andrew Ccapatina
Fr
18:53
6:18
69
Max Latifi
Fr
18:58
6:19
71
Sam Pierzina
Fr
20:03
6:41
98
Alec Adamson
Fr
23:11
7:44
111




14 University HS
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:15
95:02
19:00
6:20
362 Derek Krueger
Fr
18:33
6:11
55
Kazuto Uriu
Fr
18:41
6:14
62
Hasan Siddiqui
Fr
19:00
6:20
75
Lucas Divok
Fr
19:00
6:20
76
Steven Huang
Fr
19:48
6:36
94
Randle Uyeda
Fr
20:31
6:50
102
Ayan Kusari
Fr
20:52
6:57
103
15 Aliso Niguel
8-12-14-15-15
Gap: 4:37
97:58
19:36
6:32
383 Commie Ganji
Fr
17:15
5:45
11
Justin Macmillin
Fr
19:06
6:22
79
Greg Williams
Fr
19:24
6:28
86
Jeremiah Bradley
Fr
20:21
6:47
100
Eddie Bennett
Fr
21:52
7:17
107
Vincent Tran
Fr
23:39
7:53
112




16 Fallbrook Hi
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:23
101:28
20:18
6:46
416 Andrew Donnelly
Fr
18:34
6:11
58
Zachary Handy
Fr
18:49
6:16
68
Michael Froboese
Fr
19:18
6:26
82
Bryce Brady
Fr
19:49
6:36
95
Garrett Meier
Fr
24:58
8:19
113
Andrew Donoghue
Fr
25:04
8:21
115
Nicholas Johnson
Fr
25:04
8:21
116
17 Millikan H.S.
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:32
107:09
21:26
7:09
519 Campbell Keller
Fr
19:35
6:32
91
Adrian Florin
Fr
20:54
6:58
104
Eric Wright
Fr
21:15
7:05
106
Tim Cleggett
Fr
22:18
7:26
108
Felix Fernandez
Fr
23:06
7:42
110
Brandon Rassmussen
Fr
25:04
8:21
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 poway high school
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
90:14
18:03
6:01
27 Zack Barber
Fr
17:55
5:58
3
Vicent Demarco
Fr
18:02
6:01
4
Ryan Helson
Fr
18:03
6:01
5
Brian Yee
Fr
18:06
6:02
7
Ryan Matonis
Fr
18:07
6:02
8
Luke Flud
Fr
18:18
6:06
9
Nathan White
Fr
18:32
6:11
13
2 Dana Hills H
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:42
90:27
18:05
6:02
31 Nick Kouatli
Fr
17:46
5:55
1
Daniel Erickson
Fr
17:47
5:56
2
Michael Paul
Fr
18:04
6:01
6
Devin Wells
Fr
18:22
6:07
10
Skylar Campbell
Fr
18:28
6:09
12
Reza Evini
Fr
18:42
6:14
15
Andrew Sy
Fr
19:01
6:20
23
3 El Toro High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
94:24
18:53
6:18
98 Nick Pedreira
Fr
18:26
6:09
11
Jon Venanzi
Fr
18:38
6:13
14
Michael Masci
Fr
18:46
6:15
17
Nic Susee
Fr
18:56
6:19
20
Josh Weik
Fr
19:39
6:33
36
Tim Bergstrom
Fr
19:54
6:38
40
Nick Greyn
Fr
20:08
6:43
50
4 Trabuco Hills HS
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:50
96:34
19:19
6:26
140 Luke Wilson
Fr
18:48
6:16
18
Michael Hiebert
Fr
19:22
6:27
28
Joshua Theologidy
Fr
19:23
6:28
29
Connorfr Tingley
Jr
19:24
6:28
30
Matthew Bottomley
Fr
19:38
6:33
35
Cesar Madrid
Fr
20:01
6:40
46
Ben Hoffman
Fr
20:02
6:41
47
5 Tesoro HS
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:18
98:05
19:37
6:32
174 Travis Clarke
Fr
18:59
6:20
21
Erik Halvorsen
Fr
19:22
6:27
27
Pierce Larsen
Fr
19:32
6:31
32
Max Roberts
Fr
19:56
6:39
42
Paul Dingus
Fr
20:17
6:46
52
Jake Hilgen
Fr
20:33
6:51
58
John Rudy
Fr
20:44
6:55
60
6 San Clemente H.S
8-5-7-6-6
Gap: 1:13
98:03
19:37
6:32
177 Ryan Hall
Fr
19:01
6:20
22
Jason Fitzgerald
Fr
19:05
6:22
24
Brian Kordenbrock
Fr
19:46
6:35
37
Greg Roberts
Fr
19:58
6:39
43
Justin Estrada
Fr
20:14
6:45
51
Conner Wilcox
Fr
20:17
6:46
53
Kai Packard
Fr
20:27
6:49
55
7 Great Oak
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:46
98:59
19:48
6:36
192 Derek Mindiola
Fr
19:21
6:27
26
Raymond Briggs
Fr
19:37
6:32
34
Victor Amabile
Fr
19:53
6:38
39
Chris Ortega
Fr
20:01
6:40
45
Mark Sosa
Fr
20:07
6:42
48
Matt Velarde
Fr
20:28
6:49
56
Josh Pagel
Fr
20:40
6:53
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Rancho Berna
4-4-4-7-7
Gap: 2:29
99:11
19:50
6:37
192 Zach Kaufman
Fr
18:44
6:15
16
Todd Myers
Fr
19:15
6:25
25
Johannes Scheepers
Fr
19:36
6:32
33
Jake Brockbank
Fr
20:22
6:47
54
Ryan Worden
Fr
21:13
7:04
64








9 Santa Ana Valley
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:43
103:51
20:46
6:55
242 Eduardo Camarena
Fr
18:55
6:18
19
Jesse Landaverde
Fr
19:54
6:38
41
Christopher Damian
Fr
20:00
6:40
44
Miguel Espinoza
Fr
21:24
7:08
65
Abel Mendoza
Fr
23:38
7:53
73
Armando Herrera
Fr
25:04
8:21
76
Victor Gomez
Fr
25:04
8:21
77
10 Canyon Sprin
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:15
102:02
20:24
6:48
245 Andres Arredondo
Fr
19:30
6:30
31
Logan Prather
Fr
19:47
6:36
38
Matt Kirby
Fr
20:08
6:43
49
Matt Turjillo
Fr
20:52
6:57
61
Chad Grennan
Fr
21:45
7:15
66
Hector Alamillo
Fr
23:07
7:42
70
Christian Miller
Fr
23:18
7:46
72
11 University HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:33
113:12
22:38
7:33
335 Randle Uyeda
Fr
20:31
6:50
57
Ayan Kusari
Fr
20:52
6:57
62
Alex Krolewski
Fr
21:48
7:16
67
Ruiyu Wu
Fr
24:56
8:19
74
Micheal Whitson
Fr
25:04
8:21
75
Kevin Mathewson
Fr
25:04
8:21
78




12 fountain valley HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:08
114:43
22:57
7:39
350 Frank Nguyen
Fr
20:56
6:59
63
Vinson Tran
Fr
22:43
7:34
68
Dan Tran
Fr
22:52
7:37
69
Nathan Burden
Fr
23:08
7:43
71
David Dihn
Fr
25:04
8:21
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 poway high school
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
94:23
18:53
6:18
27 Luke Flud
Fr
18:18
6:06
1
Nathan White
Fr
18:32
6:11
2
David Clark
Fr
18:42
6:14
3
Oren Lee
Fr
19:25
6:28
10
Nathan Eazer
Fr
19:27
6:29
11
Jeff Meyer
Fr
19:42
6:34
12
Michael Mueller
Fr
20:11
6:44
18
2 Dana Hills H
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
95:20
19:04
6:21
30 Reza Evini
Fr
18:42
6:14
4
Andrew Sy
Fr
19:01
6:20
5
Brandon Dilloughery
Fr
19:09
6:23
6
Carver Moore
Fr
19:10
6:23
7
Mike Brown
Fr
19:19
6:26
8
Taylor Bowen
Fr
19:20
6:27
9
Nick Ahrold
Fr
21:08
7:03
38
3 Trabuco Hills HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
101:19
20:16
6:45
97 Cesar Madrid
Fr
20:01
6:40
14
Ben Hoffman
Fr
20:02
6:41
15
Patrick Johnson
Fr
20:06
6:42
16
Brandon Cunnane
Fr
20:31
6:50
24
Keith Frerichs
Fr
20:40
6:53
28
Beau Sheidenberger
Fr
20:53
6:58
34
Andre Guignard
Fr
21:08
7:03
37
4 El Toro High School
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
102:35
20:31
6:50
112 Tim Bergstrom
Fr
19:54
6:38
13
Nick Greyn
Fr
20:08
6:43
17
Chris Laurino
Fr
20:12
6:44
19
Jake Schwartz
Fr
20:27
6:49
21
Connor Robertson
Fr
21:55
7:18
42
Erick Larson
Fr
22:16
7:25
45
Eric Steidle
Fr
22:38
7:33
47
5 San Clemente H.S
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
102:43
20:33
6:51
129 Conner Wilcox
Fr
20:17
6:46
20
Kai Packard
Fr
20:27
6:49
22
Preston Knox
Fr
20:32
6:51
25
Jesse Dishno
Fr
20:33
6:51
27
Brooks Bolsinger
Fr
20:54
6:58
35
Jeff Leishman
Fr
22:09
7:23
44
Scott Piper
Fr
23:09
7:43
48
6 Tesoro HS
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
103:44
20:45
6:55
152 Jake Hilgen
Fr
20:33
6:51
26
John Rudy
Fr
20:44
6:55
30
Shane Brown
Fr
20:47
6:56
31
Kagan Richardson
Fr
20:50
6:57
32
Darin Stransky
Fr
20:51
6:57
33
John Nichols
Fr
21:14
7:05
39
Andrew Simko
Fr
21:20
7:07
40
7 Great Oak
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
105:57
21:11
7:04
172 Matt Velarde
Fr
20:28
6:49
23
Josh Pagel
Fr
20:40
6:53
29
Julio Ellixis
So
21:08
7:03
36
Matt Acuna
Fr
21:46
7:15
41
Clay Goga
Fr
21:55
7:18
43
Jordan Doerges
Fr
22:19
7:26
46
Richard Stampp
Fr
23:22
7:47
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Santa Ana Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:00
125:20
25:04
8:21
260 Armando Herrera
Fr
25:04
8:21
50
Victor Gomez
Fr
25:04
8:21
51
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
25:04
8:21
52
Kevin Toribio
Fr
25:04
8:21
53
Cesar Suarez
Fr
25:04
8:21
54
Francisco Ramirez
Fr
25:04
8:21
55
Salvador Vega
Fr
25:04
8:21
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:06, fountain valley HS Dana Hills H, 88:00, 97
Fr D2 Ryan Hightower, Fr, 16:32, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:49.2, 89
Fr D3 Francisco Lopez, Fr, 16:26.7, central union Claremont High, 86:22.4, 19
Jr D1 Guadalupe Zaragoza, Jr, 15:26.2, Santa Ana Hi Dana Hills H, 80:10.6, 32
Jr D2 Diego Vega, Jr, 15:17.3, Orange Glen Brea Olinda, 85:24.2, 96
Jr D3 Francisco Fuentes, Jr, 16:04.5, Desert Hot S Claremont High, 87:38.1, 34
So D1 Nathan Williams, So, 15:21, Centennial HS Mt. Carmel, 82:49, 80
So D2 Charles Dale, So, 15:51.4, Kennedy H.S. escondid hig, 85:55.8, 44
Sr D1 Bret Hasvold, Sr, 14:52.8, Fallbrook Hi Fallbrook Hi, 79:57.1, 83
Sr D2 Erich Yanoschik, Sr, 15:15, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 82:56.6, 70
Sr D3 Raul Torres, Sr, 15:41.1, Ocean View H Rancho Alami, 84:45, 57

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.