Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Calain, Christian Jr V 16:50 5:47 2.91 15/117 4/7 4/7 1/16 18:05
(1:15,6.9)
18:05
(1:15,6.9)
18:05
(1:15,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dorris, Haley Jr V 16:35 5:42 2.91 8/117 2/7 2/7 1/16 17:49
(1:14,6.9)
17:49
(1:14,6.9)
17:49
(1:14,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Helbig, Ashley Jr V 16:35 5:42 2.91 7/117 1/7 1/7 7/21
Kewley, Miranda Sr V 16:39 5:43 2.91 10/117 3/7 3/7 1/16
Larsen, Maiya So V 16:52 5:48 2.91 16/117 5/7 5/7 1/16
McNamee, Kim Sr V 17:02 5:51 2.91 22/117 6/7 6/7 1/16 17:50
(0:48,4.5)
17:50
(0:48,4.5)
17:50
(0:48,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Messerly, Alexis Sr V 17:42 6:05 2.91 61/117 7/7 7/7 2/16 17:50
(0:08,0.7)
17:50
(0:08,0.7)
17:50
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 83:31
0:17
2.91 5:44 5:42 5:48 44 5:44 89:05
(5:34,6.2)
89:05
(5:34,6.2)
89:05
(5:34,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ashley Helbig (5), Haley Dorris (6), Miranda Kewley (8), Christian Calain (12), Maiya Larsen (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter Jr Simi Valley 15:53 5:27
2 Kiara Mcintosh Sr Paloma Valley 16:28 5:40
3 Veronica Yamane Jr Arcadia 16:29 5:40
4 Hannah Kirkegaard Sr Ventura 16:29 5:40
5 Megan Huebner Jr La Quinta (L.Q.) 16:29 5:40
6 Kylie Nishisaka Sr Marina 16:30 5:40
7 Ashley Helbig Jr Great Oak 16:35 5:42 1/7 1/7 7/21
8 Haley Dorris Jr Great Oak 16:35 5:42 2/7 2/7 1/16 17:49
(1:14)
17:49
(1:14)
17:49
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Haley Seward Sr Edison 16:36 5:42
10 Miranda Kewley Sr Great Oak 16:39 5:43 3/7 3/7 1/16
11 Olivia Pear Sr Valencia (V.) 16:40 5:44
12 Desirae Jones So Simi Valley 16:47 5:46
13 Tori Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 16:48 5:46
14 Grace Schafer So Capistrano Valley 16:48 5:46
15 Christian Calain Jr Great Oak 16:50 5:47 4/7 4/7 1/16 18:05
(1:15)
18:05
(1:15)
18:05
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Maiya Larsen So Great Oak 16:52 5:48 5/7 5/7 1/16
17 Olivia Rosellini So Simi Valley 16:52 5:48
18 Charlotte Utash Jr Simi Valley 16:54 5:48
19 Gabrielle Yatauro Jr Edison 16:58 5:50
20 Melissa Eisele Jr San Clemente 16:59 5:50
21 Jessica Gonzales Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:00 5:51
22 Kim McNamee Sr Great Oak 17:02 5:51 6/7 6/7 1/16 17:50
(0:48)
17:50
(0:48)
17:50
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Chandler Kerr So Chaparral 17:02 5:51
24 Angela Ziff Jr Temecula Valley 17:02 5:51
25 Natalie Herberg Jr Capistrano Valley 17:03 5:52
26 Rebecca Deitch So Capistrano Valley 17:04 5:52
27 Madison Huffman Sr San Clemente 17:06 5:53
28 Eileen Stressling Jr Marina 17:07 5:53
29 Erika Johnson Jr Crescenta Valley 17:09 5:54
30 Rebecca Guadiana Jr Ventura 17:10 5:54
31 Sarah Holloway Fr Los Osos 17:12 5:55
32 Kelsey Carroll So San Clemente 17:12 5:55
33 Bethany Balady Sr Vista Murrieta 17:14 5:55
34 Paige Canterbury Sr Dana Hills 17:16 5:56
35 Samantha Tetef So Simi Valley 17:17 5:56
36 Sarah Riggs So Simi Valley 17:18 5:57
37 Imogen Outlaw Jr Vista Murrieta 17:19 5:57
38 Amanda Crissinger Sr Vista Murrieta 17:19 5:57
39 Gracie Georgi So San Clemente 17:20 5:57
40 Maily Wong Fr Capistrano Valley 17:20 5:57
41 Julia Sienski So Edison 17:21 5:58
42 Brianna Shoffner Jr Marina 17:21 5:58
43 Dominique Regalado Jr Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:58
44 Justine Jackson So Yucaipa 17:23 5:58
45 Molly Rinefort So Dana Hills 17:23 5:58
46 Courtney Korven Sr Simi Valley 17:23 5:58
47 Elizabeth Olvera Sr Millikan 17:24 5:59
48 Camille Fodor So Dana Hills 17:27 6:00
49 Brooke Evans Sr Vista Murrieta 17:28 6:00
50 Ashley Licata Fr Capistrano Valley 17:30 6:01
51 Brooke Dorsey Sr Dana Hills 17:34 6:02
52 Megan Melnyk So Crescenta Valley 17:36 6:03
53 Kalin Tomlinson Jr Yucaipa 17:36 6:03
54 Meghan Kamae Jr Arcadia 17:39 6:04
55 Kenadi Davis So Yucaipa 17:39 6:04
56 Aubrey Carr Sr Dana Hills 17:40 6:04
57 Brittany Armstrong Sr Temecula Valley 17:40 6:04
58 Haley Witzeman So Crescenta Valley 17:41 6:05
59 Elizabeth Hays Sr San Clemente 17:41 6:05
60 Paige Shelton Jr Ventura 17:42 6:05
61 Alexis Messerly Sr Great Oak 17:42 6:05 7/7 7/7 2/16 17:50
(0:08)
17:50
(0:08)
17:50
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Alice Yang Sr Arcadia 17:44 6:06
63 Sara Madden Jr Dana Hills 17:46 6:06
64 Michaela Reynolds Fr Vista Murrieta 17:46 6:06
65 Mikaela Mulhall So Capistrano Valley 17:50 6:08
66 Sydney Vollhardt So Yucaipa 17:51 6:08
67 Erin Nighswonger Fr Marina 17:52 6:08
68 Jolie Nelson So Trabuco Hills 17:52 6:08
69 Anahi Soriano Sr Yucaipa 17:54 6:09
70 Olivia Rivera So Temecula Valley 17:55 6:09
71 Sydney Muller So Capistrano Valley 17:55 6:09
72 Sara Wanous Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:58 6:10
73 Katie Carroll So San Clemente 17:58 6:10
74 Alexa Yatauro Jr Edison 17:59 6:11
75 Emily Harper Jr Dana Hills 17:59 6:11
76 Glindyll Mancia Sr Arcadia 18:00 6:11
77 Madeline Fox Fr Marina 18:01 6:11
78 Miranda Auer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:12
79 Sarah Benson Sr Vista Murrieta 18:03 6:12
80 Emily Garcia Jr Millikan 18:03 6:12
81 Hannah Ruby Sr Crescenta Valley 18:04 6:13
82 Alyssa Fernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:13
83 Arianna Garcia-swantek So Yucaipa 18:06 6:13
84 Bailee Margolis So Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:13
85 Marissa Mccullough So Poly (Long Beach) 18:07 6:14
86 Georgia Caplen Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:10 6:15
87 Tansica Sunkamaneevongs Sr Arcadia 18:11 6:15
88 Janie Wiess Sr Edison 18:12 6:15
89 Alexis Santhanam So Vista Murrieta 18:15 6:16
90 Alayna Kos Sr Edison 18:16 6:17
91 Sabrina Herrmann So Trabuco Hills 18:18 6:17
92 Sheila Robles Sr Millikan 18:18 6:17
93 Alyssa Hopf Fr Arcadia 18:18 6:17
94 Delanie Eng Jr Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:18
95 Macquenzie Queneville So Edison 18:22 6:19
96 Jocelyn Dominguez Jr Millikan 18:31 6:22
97 Haley Garcia Fr Ventura 18:34 6:23
98 Lauren Carr Sr Marina 18:38 6:24
99 Brittney Salvador Sr Millikan 18:42 6:26
100 Mari Hercher Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:42 6:26
101 Rebecca Mencia Fr Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:26
102 Emani Kelley So Ventura 18:44 6:26
103 Jessica Erickson Jr San Clemente 18:44 6:26
104 Emily Hooke Sr Ventura 18:45 6:27
105 Cali King Sr Crescenta Valley 18:45 6:27
106 Maddy Focht Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:46 6:27
107 Lauren Haygood Fr Millikan 18:49 6:28
108 Monica Rodriguez So Poly (Long Beach) 18:50 6:28
109 Mckenna Palmer Jr Temecula Valley 18:55 6:30
110 Ariana Martinez So Temecula Valley 18:56 6:30
111 Kayla Pile So Temecula Valley 18:57 6:31
112 Paris Beauregard Jr Ventura 18:58 6:31
113 Giovanna Caruso Sr Marina 19:08 6:35
114 Amanda Burch So Crescenta Valley 19:10 6:35
115 Emily Ohara Fr Temecula Valley 19:13 6:36
116 Kendall Swanson Jr Arcadia 19:14 6:37
117 Melanie Gutierrez Sr Millikan 21:26 7:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
83:31
16:42
5:44
44 Ashley Helbig
Jr
16:35
5:42
5
Haley Dorris
Jr
16:35
5:42
6
Miranda Kewley
Sr
16:39
5:43
8
Christian Calain
Jr
16:50
5:47
12
Maiya Larsen
So
16:52
5:48
13
Kim McNamee
Sr
17:02
5:51
19
Alexis Messerly
Sr
17:42
6:05
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simi Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
83:43
16:45
5:45
69 Sarah Baxter
Jr
15:53
5:27
1
Desirae Jones
So
16:47
5:46
9
Olivia Rosellini
So
16:52
5:48
14
Charlotte Utash
Jr
16:54
5:48
15
Samantha Tetef
So
17:17
5:56
30
Sarah Riggs
So
17:18
5:57
31
Courtney Korven
Sr
17:23
5:58
41
3 Capistrano Valley
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
85:45
17:09
5:54
134 Grace Schafer
So
16:48
5:46
11
Natalie Herberg
Jr
17:03
5:52
21
Rebecca Deitch
So
17:04
5:52
22
Maily Wong
Fr
17:20
5:57
35
Ashley Licata
Fr
17:30
6:01
45
Mikaela Mulhall
So
17:50
6:08
60
Sydney Muller
So
17:55
6:09
66
4 San Clemente
9-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:42
86:18
17:16
5:56
155 Melissa Eisele
Jr
16:59
5:50
17
Madison Huffman
Sr
17:06
5:53
23
Kelsey Carroll
So
17:12
5:55
27
Gracie Georgi
So
17:20
5:57
34
Elizabeth Hays
Sr
17:41
6:05
54
Katie Carroll
So
17:58
6:10
68
Jessica Erickson
Jr
18:44
6:26
98
5 Vista Murrieta
13-10-8-7-5
Gap: 0:32
87:06
17:25
5:59
196 Bethany Balady
Sr
17:14
5:55
28
Imogen Outlaw
Jr
17:19
5:57
32
Amanda Crissinger
Sr
17:19
5:57
33
Brooke Evans
Sr
17:28
6:00
44
Michaela Reynolds
Fr
17:46
6:06
59
Sarah Benson
Sr
18:03
6:12
74
Alexis Santhanam
So
18:15
6:16
84
6 Marina
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:31
86:51
17:22
5:58
199 Kylie Nishisaka
Sr
16:30
5:40
4
Eileen Stressling
Jr
17:07
5:53
24
Brianna Shoffner
Jr
17:21
5:58
37
Erin Nighswonger
Fr
17:52
6:08
62
Madeline Fox
Fr
18:01
6:11
72
Lauren Carr
Sr
18:38
6:24
93
Giovanna Caruso
Sr
19:08
6:35
108
7 Yucaipa
7-8-9-8-7
Gap: 1:03
87:17
17:27
6:00
208 Tori Dutchover
Jr
16:48
5:46
10
Justine Jackson
So
17:23
5:58
39
Kalin Tomlinson
Jr
17:36
6:03
48
Kenadi Davis
So
17:39
6:04
50
Sydney Vollhardt
So
17:51
6:08
61
Anahi Soriano
Sr
17:54
6:09
64
Arianna Garcia-swantek
So
18:06
6:13
78
8 Dana Hills
14-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:24
87:20
17:28
6:00
209 Paige Canterbury
Sr
17:16
5:56
29
Molly Rinefort
So
17:23
5:58
40
Camille Fodor
So
17:27
6:00
43
Brooke Dorsey
Sr
17:34
6:02
46
Aubrey Carr
Sr
17:40
6:04
51
Sara Madden
Jr
17:46
6:06
58
Emily Harper
Jr
17:59
6:11
70
9 Edison
6-3-4-6-9
Gap: 1:36
87:06
17:25
5:59
211 Haley Seward
Sr
16:36
5:42
7
Gabrielle Yatauro
Jr
16:58
5:50
16
Julia Sienski
So
17:21
5:58
36
Alexa Yatauro
Jr
17:59
6:11
69
Janie Wiess
Sr
18:12
6:15
83
Alayna Kos
Sr
18:16
6:17
85
Macquenzie Queneville
So
18:22
6:19
90
10 Arcadia
2-9-10-11-10
Gap: 1:42
88:03
17:37
6:03
261 Veronica Yamane
Jr
16:29
5:40
2
Meghan Kamae
Jr
17:39
6:04
49
Alice Yang
Sr
17:44
6:06
57
Glindyll Mancia
Sr
18:00
6:11
71
Tansica Sunkamaneevongs
Sr
18:11
6:15
82
Alyssa Hopf
Fr
18:18
6:17
88
Kendall Swanson
Jr
19:14
6:37
111
11 Ventura
3-5-7-10-11
Gap: 2:15
88:39
17:44
6:06
273 Hannah Kirkegaard
Sr
16:29
5:40
3
Rebecca Guadiana
Jr
17:10
5:54
26
Paige Shelton
Jr
17:42
6:05
55
Haley Garcia
Fr
18:34
6:23
92
Emani Kelley
So
18:44
6:26
97
Emily Hooke
Sr
18:45
6:27
99
Paris Beauregard
Jr
18:58
6:31
107
12 Crescenta Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
89:12
17:50
6:08
297 Erika Johnson
Jr
17:09
5:54
25
Megan Melnyk
So
17:36
6:03
47
Haley Witzeman
So
17:41
6:05
53
Hannah Ruby
Sr
18:04
6:13
76
Rebecca Mencia
Fr
18:42
6:26
96
Cali King
Sr
18:45
6:27
100
Amanda Burch
So
19:10
6:35
109
13 Trabuco Hills
15-15-15-15-13
Gap: 0:44
89:29
17:54
6:09
330 Dominique Regalado
Jr
17:22
5:58
38
Jolie Nelson
So
17:52
6:08
63
Miranda Auer
Sr
18:03
6:12
73
Alyssa Fernandez
Jr
18:06
6:13
77
Bailee Margolis
So
18:06
6:13
79
Sabrina Herrmann
So
18:18
6:17
86
Delanie Eng
Jr
18:21
6:18
89
14 Poly (Long Beach)
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:42
89:57
17:59
6:11
341 Jessica Gonzales
Jr
17:00
5:51
18
Sara Wanous
Sr
17:58
6:10
67
Marissa Mccullough
So
18:07
6:14
80
Georgia Caplen
Jr
18:10
6:15
81
Mari Hercher
Sr
18:42
6:26
95
Maddy Focht
Sr
18:46
6:27
101
Monica Rodriguez
So
18:50
6:28
103
15 Temecula Valley
11-12-13-13-15
Gap: 1:54
90:28
18:06
6:13
346 Angela Ziff
Jr
17:02
5:51
20
Brittany Armstrong
Sr
17:40
6:04
52
Olivia Rivera
So
17:55
6:09
65
Mckenna Palmer
Jr
18:55
6:30
104
Ariana Martinez
So
18:56
6:30
105
Kayla Pile
So
18:57
6:31
106
Emily Ohara
Fr
19:13
6:36
110
16 Millikan
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:18
90:58
18:12
6:15
389 Elizabeth Olvera
Sr
17:24
5:59
42
Emily Garcia
Jr
18:03
6:12
75
Sheila Robles
Sr
18:18
6:17
87
Jocelyn Dominguez
Jr
18:31
6:22
91
Brittney Salvador
Sr
18:42
6:26
94
Lauren Haygood
Fr
18:49
6:28
102
Melanie Gutierrez
Sr
21:26
7:22
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.