Great Oak Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/10/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alegre, Marc Fr Fr 20:15 6:45 3 39/111 9/17 25/39 1/6
Bauer, Aaron Fr Fr 17:43 5:54 3 3/111 2/17 4/39 1/14
Beter, David So So 19:28 6:29 3 54/95 12/19 20/39 1/1
Carrillo, David So So 19:30 6:30 3 56/95 13/19 21/39 1/1
Covington, Bryan So So 18:40 6:13 3 33/95 7/19 11/39 1/6 You ROCK! (DSP)
Cowper, Stefan Jr Jr 22:21 7:27 3 87/97 3/3 36/39 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diaz, Ben So So 19:23 6:28 3 50/95 9/19 16/39 2/4 19:11
Eagan, Matt So So 19:33 6:31 3 57/95 14/19 23/39 1/1
Eldertz, Keenan Fr Fr 22:41 7:34 3 96/111 16/17 38/39 1/1
Escoto, Andre Fr Fr 23:22 7:47 3 108/111 17/17 39/39 1/1
Fenior, Patrick So So 21:35 7:12 3 90/95 18/19 32/39 1/1 23:08
(1:33,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fischer, Robert So So 17:43 5:54 3 21/95 3/19 4/39 3/11 20:41
(2:58,14.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fullerton, Justin Fr Fr 22:05 7:22 3 85/111 14/17 35/39 1/2
Griffin, Will So So 17:35 5:52 3 18/95 2/19 3/39 5/15 17:55
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harding, Christian So So 17:11 5:44 3 10/95 1/19 1/39 7/19 17:59
(0:48,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Houghton, Blake Fr Fr 20:07 6:42 3 33/111 8/17 24/39 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Houghton, Ryan So So 18:12 6:04 3 29/95 5/19 9/39 1/7 18:47
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Howard, Matt Fr Fr 19:31 6:30 3 22/111 7/17 22/39 1/6
Igo, Spenser So So 19:25 6:28 3 52/95 11/19 18/39 1/2 19:49
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kelsey, Scott Fr Fr 22:01 7:20 3 84/111 13/17 34/39 1/4
Lara, Andy Fr Fr 22:27 7:29 3 92/111 15/17 37/39 1/2
Miller, Max So So 18:50 6:17 3 38/95 8/19 12/39 1/5
Moreno, Ruben Jr Jr 18:10 6:03 3 36/97 1/3 8/39 15/18 18:30
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orner, Marc Fr Fr 20:26 6:49 3 41/111 10/17 26/39 1/5
Orner, Matt Fr Fr 20:28 6:49 3 42/111 11/17 27/39 1/4
Parish, Ian Fr Fr 20:37 6:52 3 45/111 12/17 28/39 1/4
Perez, Jacob So So 17:47 5:56 3 23/95 4/19 6/39 3/8 19:02
(1:15,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pray, Trent So So 19:24 6:28 3 51/95 10/19 17/39 1/3 20:15
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rogers, Richard Fr Fr 18:56 6:19 3 14/111 4/17 13/39 2/11
Saclolo, Myles Jr Jr 19:19 6:26 3 56/97 2/3 15/39 15/17
Sanchez, Ryan So So 21:03 7:01 3 76/95 15/19 29/39 1/1 22:07
(1:04,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schaaf, Cody Fr Fr 19:02 6:21 3 15/111 5/17 14/39 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shallow, Cory Fr Fr 17:17 5:46 3 2/111 1/17 2/39 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stanfill, Brian Fr Fr 19:27 6:29 3 21/111 6/17 19/39 1/8
Sylvain, Anthony So So 21:43 7:14 3 92/95 19/19 33/39 1/1
Tollefson, David So So 21:26 7:09 3 86/95 17/19 31/39 1/1 19:51
Vordahl, Chris Fr Fr 17:47 5:56 3 4/111 3/17 6/39 1/12
Wilson, Sam So So 21:25 7:08 3 85/95 16/19 30/39 1/1 22:50
(1:25,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wysocki, Michael So So 18:22 6:07 3 32/95 6/19 10/39 1/7 You ROCK! (DSP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/7 88:28
1:01
3 5:54 5:44 6:04 73 5:42 Christian Harding (7), Will Griffin (13), Robert Fischer (16), Jacob Perez (17), Ryan Houghton (20)
So 2nd 5 1/3 94:39
1:02
3 6:19 6:07 6:28 24 6:19 Michael Wysocki (1), Bryan Covington (2), Max Miller (4), Ben Diaz (8), Trent Pray (9)
So 3rd 5 1/1 98:59
1:38
3 6:36 6:28 7:01 15 6:36 Spenser Igo (1), David Beter (2), David Carrillo (3), Matt Eagan (4), Ryan Sanchez (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 90:45
1:45
3 6:03 5:46 6:21 36 6:03 Cory Shallow (2), Aaron Bauer (3), Chris Vordahl (4), Richard Rogers (13), Cody Schaaf (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 99:46
0:59
3 6:39 6:29 6:49 19 6:39 Brian Stanfill (1), Matt Howard (2), Blake Houghton (4), Marc Alegre (5), Marc Orner (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 107:38
1:59
3 7:11 6:49 7:29 19 7:11 Matt Orner (1), Ian Parish (2), Scott Kelsey (4), Justin Fullerton (5), Andy Lara (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alberto Solis Big Bear High Sc 15:50 5:17
2 Sergio Olivarrias Tustin High Scho 15:59 5:20
3 Bobby Hall Foothill HS 16:06 5:22
4 Patrick Schwab Kennedy HS La Pa 16:11 5:24
5 Andrew Costales South Hills High 16:26 5:29
6 Emilio Ortiz Cathedral High S 16:27 5:29
7 Tj Reed Foothill HS 16:28 5:29
8 Ryan Vessey Foothill HS 16:33 5:31
9 Dennis Valladares Cathedral High S 17:02 5:41
10 Christian Harding So Great Oak 17:11 5:44 1/19 1/39 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Joshua Song North High Schoo 17:14 5:45
12 Brandon Pitts North High Schoo 17:20 5:47
13 Stephen Ng South Hills High 17:25 5:48
14 Matt Mcguire Brentwood GA 17:26 5:49
15 Joshua Cessor North High Schoo 17:27 5:49
16 Jose Gonzalez Gahr HS 17:34 5:51
17 Matthew Lewis North High Schoo 17:34 5:51
18 Will Griffin So Great Oak 17:35 5:52 2/19 3/39 5/15
19 Conner Gross Foothill HS 17:35 5:52
20 Blake Hastings South 17:42 5:54
21 Robert Fischer So Great Oak 17:43 5:54 3/19 4/39 3/11
22 Leo Martinez Whitney High Sch 17:44 5:55
23 Jacob Perez So Great Oak 17:47 5:56 4/19 6/39 3/8
24 Craig Francis Gahr HS 18:00 6:00
25 Michael Guzman Calvary Chapel 18:01 6:00
26 Mike Reyes Cathedral High S 18:09 6:03
27 Carlos Escobar Cathedral High S 18:09 6:03
28 Blake Bruenning Big Bear High Sc 18:09 6:03
29 Ryan Houghton So Great Oak 18:12 6:04 5/19 9/39 1/7
30 David Catena South 18:15 6:05
31 Josh Morris Torrance High 18:17 6:06
32 Michael Wysocki So Great Oak 18:22 6:07 6/19 10/39 1/7
33 Bryan Covington So Great Oak 18:40 6:13 7/19 11/39 1/6
34 Charlie Yedor Buckley 18:42 6:14
35 Nick Jones South Hills High 18:43 6:14
36 John Gruebel Foothill HS 18:44 6:15
37 Erik Sandoval Foothill HS 18:45 6:15
38 Max Miller So Great Oak 18:50 6:17 8/19 12/39 1/5
39 Chip Becker Foothill HS 18:51 6:17
40 Evan Glenn Brentwood GA 18:51 6:17
41 Tommy Alberini Buckley 18:54 6:18
42 Andy Hornbeak Foothill HS 18:56 6:19
43 Charles Tyrer Buckley 18:57 6:19
44 Rayden Nguyen La Quinta 19:04 6:21
45 James Kim Foothill HS 19:08 6:23
46 Abraham Herrera Palisades H.S. 19:16 6:25
47 Shawn Broukhim Buckley 19:18 6:26
48 Seth Gatzke South Hills High 19:22 6:27
49 Noah Lopez Torrance High 19:23 6:28
50 Ben Diaz So Great Oak 19:23 6:28 9/19 16/39 2/4
51 Trent Pray So Great Oak 19:24 6:28 10/19 17/39 1/3
52 Spenser Igo So Great Oak 19:25 6:28 11/19 18/39 1/2
53 Oren Silverstein Foothill HS 19:25 6:28
54 David Beter So Great Oak 19:28 6:29 12/19 20/39 1/1
55 Julio Gonzales Whitney High Sch 19:30 6:30
56 David Carrillo So Great Oak 19:30 6:30 13/19 21/39 1/1
57 Matt Eagan So Great Oak 19:33 6:31 14/19 23/39 1/1
58 Noboru Emori South 19:41 6:34
59 Michael Suwa Torrance High 19:43 6:34
60 Travis Lee Foothill HS 19:47 6:36
61 Sebastyen Ruiz Cathedral High S 19:53 6:38
62 Robbie Kaneko North High Schoo 19:53 6:38
63 Andrew Kim Gahr HS 20:08 6:43
64 Nick Pourmoradi Buckley 20:09 6:43
65 Jordan Davis South 20:11 6:44
66 Taylor Light Buckley 20:13 6:44
67 Mathieu Gonin South 20:17 6:46
68 Matt Boudreaux Brethren Christi 20:20 6:47
69 Robinson Thomas North High Schoo 20:23 6:48
70 Eric Dutton Torrance High 20:24 6:48
71 Eddie Balsells South Hills High 20:24 6:48
72 Reinkan Lin South 20:25 6:48
73 Greg Sono North High Schoo 20:34 6:51
74 Johann Ortizo Tustin High Scho 20:44 6:55
75 Masaki Sono North High Schoo 20:45 6:55
76 Ryan Sanchez So Great Oak 21:03 7:01 15/19 29/39 1/1
77 Brandon Nakashima North High Schoo 21:04 7:01
78 David Ashley South 21:05 7:02
79 Joseph Hernandez Calvary Chapel 21:06 7:02
80 Joe Smith2 Centennial 21:07 7:02
81 Jafet Santiago Palisades H.S. 21:08 7:03
82 Steve Smith South 21:11 7:04
83 Omar Herrera Calvary Chapel 21:16 7:05
84 Alex Napuck South 21:24 7:08
85 Sam Wilson So Great Oak 21:25 7:08 16/19 30/39 1/1
86 David Tollefson So Great Oak 21:26 7:09 17/19 31/39 1/1
87 Gary Yeh Whitney High Sch 21:27 7:09
88 Eric Lin South Hills High 21:34 7:11
89 Giovanni Barron Cathedral High S 21:34 7:11
90 Patrick Fenior So Great Oak 21:35 7:12 18/19 32/39 1/1
91 Ritchie Gonzalez South Hills High 21:43 7:14
92 Anthony Sylvain So Great Oak 21:43 7:14 19/19 33/39 1/1
93 Jamie Silverstein Buckley 21:45 7:15
94 Kevin Du2 South Hills High 21:52 7:17
95 Jimmy Stillion South 22:11 7:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
85:26
17:05
5:42
50 Bobby Hall
-
16:06
5:22
1
Tj Reed
-
16:28
5:29
4
Ryan Vessey
-
16:33
5:31
5
Conner Gross
-
17:35
5:52
14
John Gruebel
-
18:44
6:15
26
Erik Sandoval
-
18:45
6:15
27
Chip Becker
-
18:51
6:17
28
2 Great Oak
4-5-4-4-2
Gap: 1:01
88:28
17:42
5:54
73 Christian Harding
So
17:11
5:44
7
Will Griffin
So
17:35
5:52
13
Robert Fischer
So
17:43
5:54
16
Jacob Perez
So
17:47
5:56
17
Ryan Houghton
So
18:12
6:04
20
Michael Wysocki
So
18:22
6:07
22
Bryan Covington
So
18:40
6:13
23
3 North High Schoo
5-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:39
89:28
17:54
5:58
75 Joshua Song
-
17:14
5:45
8
Brandon Pitts
-
17:20
5:47
9
Joshua Cessor
-
17:27
5:49
11
Matthew Lewis
-
17:34
5:51
12
Robbie Kaneko
-
19:53
6:38
35
Robinson Thomas
-
20:23
6:48
40
Greg Sono
-
20:34
6:51
43
4 Cathedral High S
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:26
89:40
17:56
5:59
80 Emilio Ortiz
-
16:27
5:29
3
Dennis Valladares
-
17:02
5:41
6
Mike Reyes
-
18:09
6:03
18
Carlos Escobar
-
18:09
6:03
19
Sebastyen Ruiz
-
19:53
6:38
34
Giovanni Barron
-
21:34
7:11
46




5 South Hills High
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:58
92:20
18:28
6:09
110 Andrew Costales
-
16:26
5:29
2
Stephen Ng
-
17:25
5:48
10
Nick Jones
-
18:43
6:14
25
Seth Gatzke
-
19:22
6:27
32
Eddie Balsells
-
20:24
6:48
41
Eric Lin
-
21:34
7:11
45
Ritchie Gonzalez
-
21:43
7:14
47
6 South
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
96:06
19:13
6:24
145 Blake Hastings
-
17:42
5:54
15
David Catena
-
18:15
6:05
21
Noboru Emori
-
19:41
6:34
33
Jordan Davis
-
20:11
6:44
37
Mathieu Gonin
-
20:17
6:46
39
Reinkan Lin
-
20:25
6:48
42
David Ashley
-
21:05
7:02
44
7 Buckley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
96:00
19:12
6:24
150 Charlie Yedor
-
18:42
6:14
24
Tommy Alberini
-
18:54
6:18
29
Charles Tyrer
-
18:57
6:19
30
Shawn Broukhim
-
19:18
6:26
31
Nick Pourmoradi
-
20:09
6:43
36
Taylor Light
-
20:13
6:44
38
Jamie Silverstein
-
21:45
7:15
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
94:39
18:56
6:19
24 Michael Wysocki
So
18:22
6:07
1
Bryan Covington
So
18:40
6:13
2
Max Miller
So
18:50
6:17
4
Ben Diaz
So
19:23
6:28
8
Trent Pray
So
19:24
6:28
9
Spenser Igo
So
19:25
6:28
10
David Beter
So
19:28
6:29
12
2 Foothill HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
95:05
19:01
6:20
32 Erik Sandoval
-
18:45
6:15
3
Chip Becker
-
18:51
6:17
5
Andy Hornbeak
-
18:56
6:19
6
James Kim
-
19:08
6:23
7
Oren Silverstein
-
19:25
6:28
11
Travis Lee
-
19:47
6:36
13




3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
106:16
21:15
7:05
80 Reinkan Lin
-
20:25
6:48
14
David Ashley
-
21:05
7:02
15
Steve Smith
-
21:11
7:04
16
Alex Napuck
-
21:24
7:08
17
Jimmy Stillion
-
22:11
7:24
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
98:59
19:48
6:36
15 Spenser Igo
So
19:25
6:28
1
David Beter
So
19:28
6:29
2
David Carrillo
So
19:30
6:30
3
Matt Eagan
So
19:33
6:31
4
Ryan Sanchez
So
21:03
7:01
5
Sam Wilson
So
21:25
7:08
6
David Tollefson
So
21:26
7:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chad Hall Big Bear High Sc 14:56 4:59
2 Mario Gonzalez Torrance High 16:02 5:21
3 Chris Jasperson Big Bear High Sc 16:08 5:23
4 Stephen Palazzo Foothill HS 16:18 5:26
5 Ramon Cruz Torrance High 16:29 5:30
6 Ian Secor Foothill HS 16:29 5:30
7 Josh Jackson Torrance High 16:31 5:30
8 Jason Valdovinos South Hills High 16:38 5:33
9 Jose Cruz Torrance High 16:38 5:33
10 Armando Pina Kennedy HS La Pa 16:44 5:35
11 Ryan Estrada Kennedy HS La Pa 16:49 5:36
12 Daniel Hernandez Kennedy HS La Pa 16:53 5:38
13 Preston Carlisle Big Bear High Sc 17:00 5:40
14 Austin Williamson Foothill HS 17:02 5:41
15 Stephen Reyes Cathedral High S 17:02 5:41
16 Cody Dodd Big Bear High Sc 17:05 5:42
17 Dennis Momohara Torrance High 17:07 5:42
18 Mike Goetzman Buckley 17:07 5:42
19 Shaun Gordon Brentwood GA 17:08 5:43
20 David Ferreira Foothill HS 17:08 5:43
21 Ferando Lopez Calvary Chapel 17:10 5:43
22 Aaron Brown Torrance High 17:12 5:44
23 Ulises Lorenzo El Monte High Sc 17:13 5:44
24 Greg Castro South Hills High 17:24 5:48
25 Uri Jimenez Cathedral High S 17:25 5:48
26 Erik Reinertsen South 17:38 5:53
27 Jann Stavro Palisades H.S. 17:39 5:53
28 Matt Mcmanus Brentwood GA 17:40 5:53
29 Mike Garcia Cathedral High S 17:51 5:57
30 Clifford Wang South 17:58 5:59
31 Ricky Anzai South 17:58 5:59
32 Greg Poe Gahr HS 17:59 6:00
33 Derek Oye North High Schoo 18:01 6:00
34 Raymond Gonzalez El Monte High Sc 18:06 6:02
35 Erik Gardner Gahr HS 18:09 6:03
36 Ruben Moreno Jr Great Oak 18:10 6:03 1/3 8/39 15/18
37 Ryan Butt Torrance High 18:12 6:04
38 Mike Sandoval Foothill HS 18:19 6:06
39 Mike Ma Tustin High Scho 18:22 6:07
40 Russell Salinger Torrance High 18:30 6:10
41 Eric Son Torrance High 18:34 6:11
42 Anand Sampat South Hills High 18:34 6:11
43 Joe Smith Centennial 18:38 6:13
44 Martin Tellez Tustin High Scho 18:40 6:13
45 Patrick Treacy Torrance High 18:41 6:14
46 Andrew Hashimoto South 18:46 6:15
47 Jared Migdal Buckley 18:47 6:16
48 Edgar Villa Gahr HS 18:57 6:19
49 Robert Cruz South Hills High 18:58 6:19
50 Adam Steiber Torrance High 18:59 6:20
51 Chris Helling South 19:01 6:20
52 Jason Moody North High Schoo 19:06 6:22
53 Kevin Matsuoka Torrance High 19:07 6:22
54 Ashton Trujillo Calvary Chapel 19:12 6:24
55 Logan Light Buckley 19:16 6:25
56 Myles Saclolo Jr Great Oak 19:19 6:26 2/3 15/39 15/17
57 Randy Lew South 19:21 6:27
58 Charles Tamae Torrance High 19:21 6:27
59 Brian Wanglin Buckley 19:23 6:28
60 Luke Duperron North High Schoo 19:34 6:31
61 Avi Boudaie Buckley 19:35 6:32
62 Michael Grant Calvary Chapel 19:44 6:35
63 Jason Faigao Whitney High Sch 19:45 6:35
64 Elliot Young Torrance High 19:50 6:37
65 Allen Dang Tustin High Scho 19:53 6:38
66 Patrick O'rourke South 19:55 6:38
67 Richard Park Gahr HS 20:04 6:41
68 John Kincannon Foothill HS 20:08 6:43
69 Jonathan Janbakhsh South Hills High 20:24 6:48
70 Lucas Jameson Calvary Chapel 20:27 6:49
71 Jason Haase Palisades H.S. 20:35 6:52
72 Daniel Gomez Calvary Chapel 20:46 6:55
73 Arnold Aldana Calvary Chapel 20:52 6:57
74 Parker Keil Foothill HS 20:55 6:58
75 Ryan Richardso Calvary Chapel 20:56 6:59
76 Jason Bell Tustin High Scho 21:02 7:01
77 Doug Mim South Hills High 21:04 7:01
78 Walker Flynn Buckley 21:20 7:07
79 Jimmy Beigel South 21:26 7:09
80 David Shlecter Brentwood GA 21:32 7:11
81 Eric Baba Torrance High 21:50 7:17
82 Danny Salcedo Calvary Chapel 21:51 7:17
83 Kevin Sarti Calvary Chapel 21:53 7:18
84 Calvin Cheng Whitney High Sch 21:56 7:19
85 Brian Hwang Brentwood GA 22:13 7:24
86 Sam Barke Torrance High 22:20 7:27
87 Stefan Cowper Jr Great Oak 22:21 7:27 3/3 36/39 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Tom Zhao Whitney High Sch 22:37 7:32
89 James Allen Buckley 22:38 7:33
90 Sokolov Eric Buckley 22:54 7:38
91 Alton Tjahyono South 22:56 7:39
92 Albert Vo Whitney High Sch 23:04 7:41
93 Travis Nash Brentwood GA 23:12 7:44
94 John Kirkup Brentwood GA 23:47 7:56
95 Matt Bernstein Brentwood GA 24:05 8:02
96 Matt Jacobs Brentwood GA 24:07 8:02
97 Carlos Mendoza Torrance High 25:42 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edgar Gonzalez Torrance High 16:45 5:35
2 Cory Shallow Fr Great Oak 17:17 5:46 1/17 2/39 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Aaron Bauer Fr Great Oak 17:43 5:54 2/17 4/39 1/14
4 Chris Vordahl Fr Great Oak 17:47 5:56 3/17 6/39 1/12
5 Alex Caballero Big Bear High Sc 17:51 5:57
6 Patrick Douglas Foothill HS 17:58 5:59
7 Tyler Ochiai Foothill HS 18:02 6:01
8 Casey Grindon Brentwood GA 18:08 6:03
9 Miles Fulton Big Bear High Sc 18:17 6:06
10 Scott Reynolds Big Bear High Sc 18:34 6:11
11 Chris Galeano Cathedral High S 18:44 6:15
12 Anthony Aguirre Calvary Chapel 18:47 6:16
13 Ryan Lambert Big Bear High Sc 18:47 6:16
14 Richard Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:56 6:19 4/17 13/39 2/11
15 Cody Schaaf Fr Great Oak 19:02 6:21 5/17 14/39 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Eric Matsukawa Torrance High 19:03 6:21
17 Jon Shyohei Torrance High 19:08 6:23
18 Justin Ozeki Torrance High 19:17 6:26
19 Ryan Noro North High Schoo 19:18 6:26
20 Kurt Ikeda Torrance High 19:23 6:28
21 Brian Stanfill Fr Great Oak 19:27 6:29 6/17 19/39 1/8
22 Matt Howard Fr Great Oak 19:31 6:30 7/17 22/39 1/6
23 Jacob Catena South 19:36 6:32
24 Edward Gonzales Cathedral High S 19:38 6:33
25 Max Mair Cathedral High S 19:38 6:33
26 Quinn Bremer Foothill HS 19:41 6:34
27 Tyler Almeida South 19:45 6:35
28 Kevin Giglio Foothill HS 19:55 6:38
29 Kevin Son Torrance High 19:56 6:39
30 Raul Galvan Gahr HS 20:03 6:41
31 John John Cathedral High S 20:03 6:41
32 Kyle Foley Foothill HS 20:03 6:41
33 Blake Houghton Fr Great Oak 20:07 6:42 8/17 24/39 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Eric Ledford South 20:09 6:43
35 Matthew Valdez Calvary Chapel 20:09 6:43
36 Eric Jasperson Big Bear High Sc 20:11 6:44
37 Jordan Chong North High Schoo 20:12 6:44
38 Behrad Gramian Brentwood GA 20:14 6:45
39 Marc Alegre Fr Great Oak 20:15 6:45 9/17 25/39 1/6
40 Youki Terukina Torrance High 20:20 6:47
41 Marc Orner Fr Great Oak 20:26 6:49 10/17 26/39 1/5
42 Matt Orner Fr Great Oak 20:28 6:49 11/17 27/39 1/4
43 Jerry Lin Chadwick School 20:31 6:50
44 John Cerda South Hills High 20:32 6:51
45 Ian Parish Fr Great Oak 20:37 6:52 12/17 28/39 1/4
46 Eli Gerrick Foothill HS 20:43 6:54
47 Penfgei Chen Torrance High 20:45 6:55
48 Jeff Lehman Chadwick School 20:46 6:55
49 Max Mcfarland Chadwick School 20:46 6:55
50 Hiroya Nakatomi North High Schoo 20:51 6:57
51 Jose Sandoval Cathedral High S 20:52 6:57
52 Layne Sakamoto North High Schoo 20:55 6:58
53 Cannan Ko South 20:57 6:59
54 Max Giraldo Buckley 20:59 7:00
55 Brandon Hirai Torrance High 21:02 7:01
56 Matt Ikemoto South 21:04 7:01
57 Diego Duarte Tustin High Scho 21:08 7:03
58 Bryce Hirai Torrance High 21:09 7:03
59 Johnny Loera South Hills High 21:10 7:03
60 Melvin Marroquin Cathedral High S 21:12 7:04
61 Daniel Shepardson South 21:13 7:04
62 Tyler Romero North High Schoo 21:14 7:05
63 Daniel Doherty South 21:15 7:05
64 Omar Alwattar Buckley 21:18 7:06
65 Preston Carlisle2 Big Bear High Sc 21:21 7:07
66 Stewart Lee North High Schoo 21:22 7:07
67 Paul Cruz South Hills High 21:24 7:08
68 Jason Mihkelson Calvary Chapel 21:25 7:08
69 Alex Fleming South 21:26 7:09
70 Eric Wilson Gahr HS 21:27 7:09
71 Rooney Polito Tustin High Scho 21:30 7:10
72 Chris Mason South Hills High 21:32 7:11
73 Jasper Hanson-quiroz Brentwood GA 21:40 7:13
74 Jonathon Canas Cathedral High S 21:44 7:15
75 Justin Seifert South 21:44 7:15
76 Kevin Cernasky South 21:45 7:15
77 Jacob Rosenbaum Foothill HS 21:47 7:16
78 Ixmal Henriquez Cathedral High S 21:48 7:16
79 Ryan Delamerced North High Schoo 21:48 7:16
80 Kyle Hirata North High Schoo 21:49 7:16
81 Juan Ramirez South Hills High 21:54 7:18
82 Brian Gasparotto South 21:57 7:19
83 Carlos Carcamos Cathedral High S 22:00 7:20
84 Scott Kelsey Fr Great Oak 22:01 7:20 13/17 34/39 1/4
85 Justin Fullerton Fr Great Oak 22:05 7:22 14/17 35/39 1/2
86 Ryan Haas Foothill HS 22:17 7:26
87 Sean Berwald Brethren Christi 22:21 7:27
88 David Barkley Cathedral High S 22:22 7:27
89 James Truxaw Foothill HS 22:22 7:27
90 Trent Axelson Foothill HS 22:23 7:28
91 Eric Krippendorf South 22:26 7:29
92 Andy Lara Fr Great Oak 22:27 7:29 15/17 37/39 1/2
93 Jonathan Ishii South 22:28 7:29
94 Quione Rodriguez South 22:31 7:30
95 Andrew Douglas Foothill HS 22:34 7:31
96 Keenan Eldertz Fr Great Oak 22:41 7:34 16/17 38/39 1/1
97 Peter Sepassi Buckley 22:45 7:35
98 Justin Hong Torrance High 22:47 7:36
99 Taylor Honda Torrance High 22:48 7:36
100 Niles Olsen Brentwood GA 22:48 7:36
101 Reid Maetani Chadwick School 22:50 7:37
102 Brian Shaw Chadwick School 22:51 7:37
103 Adon Acevedo Brentwood GA 22:54 7:38
104 Dillan Green Torrance High 23:02 7:41
105 Kevin Du South Hills High 23:06 7:42
106 Vincent Zayek Foothill HS 23:07 7:42
107 Nathan Heisey South 23:12 7:44
108 Andre Escoto Fr Great Oak 23:22 7:47 17/17 39/39 1/1
109 Nico Gemigniani Buckley 23:26 7:49
110 Chris Robbie Foothill HS 23:28 7:49
111 Brandon Breitenstein North High Schoo 23:31 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
90:45
18:09
6:03
36 Cory Shallow
Fr
17:17
5:46
2
Aaron Bauer
Fr
17:43
5:54
3
Chris Vordahl
Fr
17:47
5:56
4
Richard Rogers
Fr
18:56
6:19
13
Cody Schaaf
Fr
19:02
6:21
14
Brian Stanfill
Fr
19:27
6:29
20
Matt Howard
Fr
19:31
6:30
21
2 Torrance High
1-4-3-3-2
Gap: 2:38
93:36
18:43
6:14
68 Edgar Gonzalez
-
16:45
5:35
1
Eric Matsukawa
-
19:03
6:21
15
Jon Shyohei
-
19:08
6:23
16
Justin Ozeki
-
19:17
6:26
17
Kurt Ikeda
-
19:23
6:28
19
Kevin Son
-
19:56
6:39
28
Youki Terukina
-
20:20
6:47
35
2 Big Bear High Sc
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
93:40
18:44
6:15
68 Alex Caballero
-
17:51
5:57
5
Miles Fulton
-
18:17
6:06
9
Scott Reynolds
-
18:34
6:11
10
Ryan Lambert
-
18:47
6:16
12
Eric Jasperson
-
20:11
6:44
32
Preston Carlisle2
-
21:21
7:07
51




4 Foothill HS
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
95:39
19:08
6:23
95 Patrick Douglas
-
17:58
5:59
6
Tyler Ochiai
-
18:02
6:01
7
Quinn Bremer
-
19:41
6:34
25
Kevin Giglio
-
19:55
6:38
27
Kyle Foley
-
20:03
6:41
30
Eli Gerrick
-
20:43
6:54
38
Jacob Rosenbaum
-
21:47
7:16
57
5 Cathedral High S
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
98:55
19:47
6:36
129 Chris Galeano
-
18:44
6:15
11
Edward Gonzales
-
19:38
6:33
23
Max Mair
-
19:38
6:33
24
John John
-
20:03
6:41
29
Jose Sandoval
-
20:52
6:57
42
Melvin Marroquin
-
21:12
7:04
47
Jonathon Canas
-
21:44
7:15
56
6 South
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
101:31
20:18
6:46
168 Jacob Catena
-
19:36
6:32
22
Tyler Almeida
-
19:45
6:35
26
Eric Ledford
-
20:09
6:43
31
Cannan Ko
-
20:57
6:59
44
Matt Ikemoto
-
21:04
7:01
45
Daniel Shepardson
-
21:13
7:04
48
Daniel Doherty
-
21:15
7:05
50
7 North High Schoo
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
102:30
20:30
6:50
184 Ryan Noro
-
19:18
6:26
18
Jordan Chong
-
20:12
6:44
33
Hiroya Nakatomi
-
20:51
6:57
41
Layne Sakamoto
-
20:55
6:58
43
Tyler Romero
-
21:14
7:05
49
Stewart Lee
-
21:22
7:07
52
Ryan Delamerced
-
21:48
7:16
58
8 Brentwood GA
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:46
105:44
21:09
7:03
220 Casey Grindon
-
18:08
6:03
8
Behrad Gramian
-
20:14
6:45
34
Jasper Hanson-quiroz
-
21:40
7:13
55
Niles Olsen
-
22:48
7:36
60
Adon Acevedo
-
22:54
7:38
63








9 Chadwick School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
107:44
21:33
7:11
238 Jerry Lin
-
20:31
6:50
36
Jeff Lehman
-
20:46
6:55
39
Max Mcfarland
-
20:46
6:55
40
Reid Maetani
-
22:50
7:37
61
Brian Shaw
-
22:51
7:37
62








10 South Hills High
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:22
106:32
21:18
7:06
249 John Cerda
-
20:32
6:51
37
Johnny Loera
-
21:10
7:03
46
Paul Cruz
-
21:24
7:08
53
Chris Mason
-
21:32
7:11
54
Juan Ramirez
-
21:54
7:18
59
Kevin Du
-
23:06
7:42
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
99:46
19:57
6:39
19 Brian Stanfill
Fr
19:27
6:29
1
Matt Howard
Fr
19:31
6:30
2
Blake Houghton
Fr
20:07
6:42
4
Marc Alegre
Fr
20:15
6:45
5
Marc Orner
Fr
20:26
6:49
7
Matt Orner
Fr
20:28
6:49
8
Ian Parish
Fr
20:37
6:52
9
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
103:12
20:38
6:53
45 Kevin Son
-
19:56
6:39
3
Youki Terukina
-
20:20
6:47
6
Penfgei Chen
-
20:45
6:55
11
Brandon Hirai
-
21:02
7:01
12
Bryce Hirai
-
21:09
7:03
13
Justin Hong
-
22:47
7:36
31
Taylor Honda
-
22:48
7:36
32
3 South
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
107:23
21:29
7:10
87 Daniel Shepardson
-
21:13
7:04
15
Daniel Doherty
-
21:15
7:05
16
Alex Fleming
-
21:26
7:09
17
Justin Seifert
-
21:44
7:15
19
Kevin Cernasky
-
21:45
7:15
20
Brian Gasparotto
-
21:57
7:19
23
Eric Krippendorf
-
22:26
7:29
29
4 Cathedral High S
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
109:06
21:49
7:16
104 Melvin Marroquin
-
21:12
7:04
14
Jonathon Canas
-
21:44
7:15
18
Ixmal Henriquez
-
21:48
7:16
22
Carlos Carcamos
-
22:00
7:20
24
David Barkley
-
22:22
7:27
26








5 Foothill HS
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
109:32
21:54
7:18
111 Eli Gerrick
-
20:43
6:54
10
Jacob Rosenbaum
-
21:47
7:16
21
Ryan Haas
-
22:17
7:26
25
James Truxaw
-
22:22
7:27
27
Trent Axelson
-
22:23
7:28
28
Andrew Douglas
-
22:34
7:31
30
Vincent Zayek
-
23:07
7:42
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
107:38
21:32
7:11
19 Matt Orner
Fr
20:28
6:49
1
Ian Parish
Fr
20:37
6:52
2
Scott Kelsey
Fr
22:01
7:20
4
Justin Fullerton
Fr
22:05
7:22
5
Andy Lara
Fr
22:27
7:29
7
Keenan Eldertz
Fr
22:41
7:34
10
Andre Escoto
Fr
23:22
7:47
12
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
112:34
22:31
7:30
37 Brian Gasparotto
-
21:57
7:19
3
Eric Krippendorf
-
22:26
7:29
6
Jonathan Ishii
-
22:28
7:29
8
Quione Rodriguez
-
22:31
7:30
9
Nathan Heisey
-
23:12
7:44
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.