Great Oak Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/10/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abuan, Irene Fr Fr 25:45 8:35 3 48/88 8/15 27/44 1/5
Beatty, Lora Fr Fr 25:27 8:29 3 40/88 6/15 23/44 2/6
Belmudes, Monique Fr Fr 24:17 8:06 3 32/88 3/15 17/44 6/10
Boggeln, Hannah So So 22:52 7:37 3 36/96 7/22 10/44 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Camacho, Marlene Fr Fr 26:30 8:50 3 53/88 10/15 32/44 1/3
Campfield, Lauren Jr Jr 19:06 6:22 3 3/48 1/7 2/44 3/17 18:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Canimo, Geraldine Jr Jr 24:09 8:03 3 35/48 4/7 16/44 3/4 27:05
(2:56,10.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Charette, Chandra So So 23:50 7:57 3 44/96 9/22 14/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courter, Rachel So So 25:48 8:36 3 68/96 16/22 28/44 2/2 27:16
(1:28,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Crofutt, Tiffany Fr Fr 28:05 9:22 3 63/88 11/15 37/44 1/2
Davis, Nicole So So 22:02 7:21 3 26/96 5/22 7/44 2/6 24:24
(2:22,9.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
DeBevoise, Devon Fr Fr 29:45 9:55 3 71/88 14/15 43/44 1/1
Durham, Christina So So 25:50 8:37 3 70/96 17/22 29/44 2/2
Fernandez, Alexis So So 21:40 7:13 3 24/96 4/22 6/44 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, Vanessa Jr Jr 26:38 8:53 3 46/48 6/7 34/44 3/3
Foster, Breanna Fr Fr 28:29 9:30 3 64/88 12/15 38/44 1/2
Gallaher, Abbey So So 20:41 6:54 3 16/96 3/22 5/44 3/11 24:56
(4:15,17.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gallaher, Alli So So 19:58 6:39 3 8/96 2/22 4/44 2/13 21:16
(1:18,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Godinez, Nicolette Sr Fr 29:45 9:55 3 74/88 15/15 44/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzales, Paulina So So 29:29 9:50 3 94/96 20/22 40/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Jennifer Fr Fr 24:18 8:06 3 33/88 4/15 18/44 3/8
Hewitson, Angela Fr Fr 24:52 8:17 3 35/88 5/15 21/44 3/7
Hillier, Sarah So So 22:54 7:38 3 37/96 8/22 11/44 2/2
Hobbs, Arin Sr So 29:29 9:50 3 95/96 21/22 41/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hooper, Madison Jr Jr 27:57 9:19 3 47/48 7/7 36/44 3/3
Hutchinson, Kelsey Fr Fr 25:43 8:34 3 47/88 7/15 26/44 1/5
Ishibashi, Honami Jr Jr 23:35 7:52 3 32/48 3/7 13/44 5/6 22:29
Jackson, Myisha Jr Jr 26:18 8:46 3 43/48 5/7 31/44 3/3
Johnson, Krystian So So 22:35 7:32 3 31/96 6/22 8/44 2/5
Johnson, Leah So So 24:50 8:17 3 53/96 12/22 20/44 1/2
Johnson, Mahriah Fr Fr 22:42 7:34 3 18/88 2/15 9/44 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnston, Kristen So So 24:53 8:18 3 54/96 13/22 22/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julio, Eloisa Jr Jr 23:33 7:51 3 31/48 2/7 12/44 9/10
Kohl, Amanda So So 26:31 8:50 3 79/96 18/22 33/44 2/2
Lammatao, Janell Fr Fr 26:14 8:45 3 51/88 9/15 30/44 1/3
Lefort, Lauren So So 29:29 9:50 3 96/96 22/22 42/44 2/2
Lim, Christina So So 25:33 8:31 3 66/96 15/22 25/44 2/2 26:35
(1:02,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lopez, Ashley Fr Fr 28:34 9:31 3 66/88 13/15 39/44 1/1
Madera, Mailani So So 27:13 9:04 3 81/96 19/22 35/44 2/2
Mcgetrick, Brittney So So 24:06 8:02 3 46/96 10/22 15/44 2/2
Plummer, Pilar So So 19:50 6:37 3 5/96 1/22 3/44 4/18 21:55
(2:05,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rakoczy, Tavia So So 25:32 8:31 3 65/96 14/22 24/44 2/2
Tawfik, Nada Fr So 24:47 8:16 3 52/96 11/22 19/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilson, Heather Fr Fr 18:40 6:13 3 2/88 1/15 1/44 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/6 104:11
2:12
3 6:57 6:37 7:21 61 6:35 Pilar Plummer (3), Alli Gallaher (6), Abbey Gallaher (13), Alexis Fernandez (19), Nicole Davis (20)
So 2nd 5 2/2 116:17
1:31
3 7:45 7:32 8:02 35 7:21 Krystian Johnson (3), Hannah Boggeln (5), Sarah Hillier (6), Chandra Charette (10), Brittney Mcgetrick (11)
So 3rd 5 2/2 125:35
0:46
3 8:22 8:16 8:31 30 8:18 Nada Tawfik (2), Leah Johnson (3), Kristen Johnston (4), Tavia Rakoczy (10), Christina Lim (11)
So 4th 5 2/2 134:51
3:41
3 8:59 8:36 9:50 39 8:36 Rachel Courter (3), Christina Durham (5), Amanda Kohl (9), Mailani Madera (10), Paulina Gonzales (12)
Jr 1st 5 3/3 116:41
7:12
3 7:47 6:22 8:46 57 6:58 Lauren Campfield (1), Eloisa Julio (11), Honami Ishibashi (12), Geraldine Canimo (15), Myisha Jackson (18)
Fr 1st 5 3/7 114:49
6:12
3 7:39 6:13 8:17 73 7:13 Heather Wilson (2), Mahriah Johnson (11), Monique Belmudes (19), Jennifer Hernandez (20), Angela Hewitson (21)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 129:39
1:03
3 8:39 8:29 8:50 23 8:39 Lora Beatty (2), Kelsey Hutchinson (3), Irene Abuan (4), Janell Lammatao (6), Marlene Camacho (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 144:38
1:40
3 9:39 9:22 9:55 15 9:39 Tiffany Crofutt (1), Breanna Foster (2), Ashley Lopez (3), Devon DeBevoise (4), Nicolette Godinez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Petkovic Pacifica 19:04 6:21
2 Julia Rigby Foothill HS 19:04 6:21
3 Ellie Weir Foothill HS 19:21 6:27
4 Teri Mitchell Tustin High Scho 19:40 6:33
5 Pilar Plummer So Great Oak 19:50 6:37 1/22 3/44 4/18
6 Molly Lihterland Calvary Chapel 19:53 6:38
7 Jillian Bennett Foothill HS 19:57 6:39
8 Alli Gallaher So Great Oak 19:58 6:39 2/22 4/44 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Krista Marquez South Hills High 20:02 6:41
10 Natalie Cummins Foothill HS 20:02 6:41
11 Melissa Granados South Hills High 20:15 6:45
12 Megan Petta South Hills High 20:15 6:45
13 Katie Case Foothill HS 20:18 6:46
14 Cynthia Kono South 20:27 6:49
15 Rachel Estrada Foothill HS 20:28 6:49
16 Abbey Gallaher So Great Oak 20:41 6:54 3/22 5/44 3/11
17 Jessica Schell Torrance High 20:43 6:54
18 Sabrina Lopez Whitney High Sch 21:01 7:00
19 Meghan Hoffman Foothill HS 21:11 7:04
20 Jessica Chee Calvary Chapel 21:11 7:04
21 Amanda Kemblowski Calvary Chapel 21:15 7:05
22 Daisy Ojeda Big Bear High Sc 21:27 7:09
23 Veronica Escobedo Westridge School 21:30 7:10
24 Alexis Fernandez So Great Oak 21:40 7:13 4/22 6/44 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Jessica Hernandez Tustin High Scho 21:46 7:15
26 Nicole Davis So Great Oak 22:02 7:21 5/22 7/44 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Brianna Crum Kennedy HS La Pa 22:09 7:23
28 Natalie Friess Torrance High 22:18 7:26
29 Kelsey Iafrate Big Bear High Sc 22:20 7:27
30 Maudie Banta Westridge School 22:33 7:31
31 Krystian Johnson So Great Oak 22:35 7:32 6/22 8/44 2/5
32 Sarah Tanaka Foothill HS 22:36 7:32
33 Komal Sanathara Gahr HS 22:37 7:32
34 Alison Leedom-hearst Westridge School 22:39 7:33
35 Carolina Montenegro Kennedy HS La Pa 22:44 7:35
36 Hannah Boggeln So Great Oak 22:52 7:37 7/22 10/44 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Sarah Hillier So Great Oak 22:54 7:38 8/22 11/44 2/2
38 Lauren Armstrong Foothill HS 22:59 7:40
39 Katie Redderson-lear Torrance High 23:03 7:41
40 Emi Ito Torrance High 23:06 7:42
41 Chelsea Kerr Foothill HS 23:06 7:42
42 Elim Loi Foothill HS 23:45 7:55
43 Katie Beames Tustin High Scho 23:46 7:55
44 Chandra Charette So Great Oak 23:50 7:57 9/22 14/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Dalene Cross Calvary Chapel 23:52 7:57
46 Brittney Mcgetrick So Great Oak 24:06 8:02 10/22 15/44 2/2
47 Chie Akiba Torrance High 24:18 8:06
48 Tammy Luu Whitney High Sch 24:19 8:06
49 Jenny Hong Whitney High Sch 24:27 8:09
50 Michelle Rivas El Monte High Sc 24:36 8:12
51 Brooke Stanislawski Westridge School 24:40 8:13
52 Nada Tawfik Fr Great Oak 24:47 8:16 11/22 19/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Leah Johnson So Great Oak 24:50 8:17 12/22 20/44 1/2
54 Kristen Johnston So Great Oak 24:53 8:18 13/22 22/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Jennifer Arsenault Foothill HS 24:54 8:18
56 Meghan Hillier South Hills High 25:11 8:24
57 Susan Tyler Foothill HS 25:13 8:24
58 Elaina Gomez Calvary Chapel 25:14 8:25
59 Megan O'rourke South 25:15 8:25
60 Nina Yu Torrance High 25:18 8:26
61 Devin Gallagher Foothill HS 25:19 8:26
62 Danielle Lim South Hills High 25:20 8:27
63 Beth Hart Foothill HS 25:23 8:28
64 Chelsea Pero Foothill HS 25:30 8:30
65 Tavia Rakoczy So Great Oak 25:32 8:31 14/22 24/44 2/2
66 Christina Lim So Great Oak 25:33 8:31 15/22 25/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Yesenia Ramirez Foothill HS 25:42 8:34
68 Rachel Courter So Great Oak 25:48 8:36 16/22 28/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Brenda Lizardi Foothill HS 25:49 8:36
70 Christina Durham So Great Oak 25:50 8:37 17/22 29/44 2/2
71 Roupanshee Sharma Gahr HS 25:50 8:37
72 Heather Fergus Foothill HS 25:57 8:39
73 Dominique Youkhehpaz Palisades H.S. 25:58 8:39
74 Yohanna Cruz El Monte High Sc 26:03 8:41
75 Andrea Hogan Foothill HS 26:04 8:41
76 Hannah Kazim Foothill HS 26:07 8:42
77 Janine Dang Kennedy HS La Pa 26:13 8:44
78 Emily Badraun Tustin High Scho 26:27 8:49
79 Amanda Kohl So Great Oak 26:31 8:50 18/22 33/44 2/2
80 Stephanie Kwase Torrance High 27:10 9:03
81 Mailani Madera So Great Oak 27:13 9:04 19/22 35/44 2/2
82 Aimee Fritch Big Bear High Sc 27:13 9:04
83 Grace Mulkern Big Bear High Sc 27:37 9:12
84 Shirin Nury Buckley 27:43 9:14
85 Jessica Nanci Foothill HS 27:51 9:17
86 Sonali Kumar Gahr HS 27:55 9:18
87 Martine Stewart Foothill HS 27:57 9:19
88 Heather Crowley Westridge School 28:04 9:21
89 Clara Yoo Kennedy HS La Pa 28:18 9:26
90 Kimberly Minami North High Schoo 28:55 9:38
91 Elyssa Lewis South Hills High 29:21 9:47
92 Melissa Kil Westridge School 29:29 9:50
93 Lauren Johnson Brethren Christi 29:29 9:50
94 Paulina Gonzales So Great Oak 29:29 9:50 20/22 40/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Arin Hobbs Sr Great Oak 29:29 9:50 21/22 41/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Lauren Lefort So Great Oak 29:29 9:50 22/22 42/44 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
98:42
19:44
6:35
27 Julia Rigby
-
19:04
6:21
1
Ellie Weir
-
19:21
6:27
2
Jillian Bennett
-
19:57
6:39
5
Natalie Cummins
-
20:02
6:41
8
Katie Case
-
20:18
6:46
11
Rachel Estrada
-
20:28
6:49
12
Meghan Hoffman
-
21:11
7:04
15
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
104:11
20:50
6:57
61 Pilar Plummer
So
19:50
6:37
3
Alli Gallaher
So
19:58
6:39
6
Abbey Gallaher
So
20:41
6:54
13
Alexis Fernandez
So
21:40
7:13
19
Nicole Davis
So
22:02
7:21
20
Krystian Johnson
So
22:35
7:32
23
Hannah Boggeln
So
22:52
7:37
25
3 South Hills High
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:18
111:03
22:13
7:24
91 Krista Marquez
-
20:02
6:41
7
Melissa Granados
-
20:15
6:45
9
Megan Petta
-
20:15
6:45
10
Meghan Hillier
-
25:11
8:24
31
Danielle Lim
-
25:20
8:27
34
Elyssa Lewis
-
29:21
9:47
37




4 Calvary Chapel
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:21
111:25
22:17
7:26
97 Molly Lihterland
-
19:53
6:38
4
Jessica Chee
-
21:11
7:04
16
Amanda Kemblowski
-
21:15
7:05
17
Dalene Cross
-
23:52
7:57
28
Elaina Gomez
-
25:14
8:25
32








5 Torrance High
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:35
113:28
22:42
7:34
117 Jessica Schell
-
20:43
6:54
14
Natalie Friess
-
22:18
7:26
21
Katie Redderson-lear
-
23:03
7:41
26
Emi Ito
-
23:06
7:42
27
Chie Akiba
-
24:18
8:06
29
Nina Yu
-
25:18
8:26
33
Stephanie Kwase
-
27:10
9:03
35
6 Westridge School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:34
119:26
23:53
7:58
130 Veronica Escobedo
-
21:30
7:10
18
Maudie Banta
-
22:33
7:31
22
Alison Leedom-hearst
-
22:39
7:33
24
Brooke Stanislawski
-
24:40
8:13
30
Heather Crowley
-
28:04
9:21
36
Melissa Kil
-
29:29
9:50
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
110:20
22:04
7:21
22 Rachel Estrada
-
20:28
6:49
1
Meghan Hoffman
-
21:11
7:04
2
Sarah Tanaka
-
22:36
7:32
4
Lauren Armstrong
-
22:59
7:40
7
Chelsea Kerr
-
23:06
7:42
8
Elim Loi
-
23:45
7:55
9
Jennifer Arsenault
-
24:54
8:18
14
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
116:17
23:15
7:45
35 Krystian Johnson
So
22:35
7:32
3
Hannah Boggeln
So
22:52
7:37
5
Sarah Hillier
So
22:54
7:38
6
Chandra Charette
So
23:50
7:57
10
Brittney Mcgetrick
So
24:06
8:02
11
Nada Tawfik
Fr
24:47
8:16
12
Leah Johnson
So
24:50
8:17
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill HS
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:38
124:34
24:55
8:18
27 Elim Loi
-
23:45
7:55
1
Jennifer Arsenault
-
24:54
8:18
5
Susan Tyler
-
25:13
8:24
6
Devin Gallagher
-
25:19
8:26
7
Beth Hart
-
25:23
8:28
8
Chelsea Pero
-
25:30
8:30
9
Yesenia Ramirez
-
25:42
8:34
12
2 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:46
125:35
25:07
8:22
30 Nada Tawfik
Fr
24:47
8:16
2
Leah Johnson
So
24:50
8:17
3
Kristen Johnston
So
24:53
8:18
4
Tavia Rakoczy
So
25:32
8:31
10
Christina Lim
So
25:33
8:31
11
Rachel Courter
So
25:48
8:36
13
Christina Durham
So
25:50
8:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
129:02
25:48
8:36
20 Chelsea Pero
-
25:30
8:30
1
Yesenia Ramirez
-
25:42
8:34
2
Brenda Lizardi
-
25:49
8:36
4
Heather Fergus
-
25:57
8:39
6
Andrea Hogan
-
26:04
8:41
7
Hannah Kazim
-
26:07
8:42
8
Jessica Nanci
-
27:51
9:17
11
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
134:51
26:58
8:59
39 Rachel Courter
So
25:48
8:36
3
Christina Durham
So
25:50
8:37
5
Amanda Kohl
So
26:31
8:50
9
Mailani Madera
So
27:13
9:04
10
Paulina Gonzales
So
29:29
9:50
12
Arin Hobbs
Sr
29:29
9:50
13
Lauren Lefort
So
29:29
9:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassie Mitchell Tustin High Scho 18:45 6:15
2 Kristabe Doebel-hickock Palisades H.S. 18:59 6:20
3 Lauren Campfield Jr Great Oak 19:06 6:22 1/7 2/44 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Julia Cline Big Bear High Sc 19:23 6:28
5 Lucy Beuster Kennedy HS La Pa 19:58 6:39
6 Elizabeth Jones South 20:08 6:43
7 Rachael Lyons Torrance High 20:09 6:43
8 Christie Matsukawa Torrance High 20:14 6:45
9 Patti Sponaugle Torrance High 20:30 6:50
10 Marissa Lugo South Hills High 20:43 6:54
11 Lisette Pinedo El Monte High Sc 20:49 6:56
12 Rebecca Vega Kennedy HS La Pa 20:54 6:58
13 Marisela Gallegos Westridge School 20:56 6:59
14 Lindsey Sugimoto Westridge School 21:03 7:01
15 Christina Nguyen Foothill HS 21:06 7:02
16 Elizabeth Granados South Hills High 21:18 7:06
17 Naho Fukushima North High Schoo 21:27 7:09
18 Alexandria Zamora Calvary Chapel 21:31 7:10
19 Gysselle Rocha Torrance High 21:36 7:12
20 Giselle Strauss Foothill HS 21:57 7:19
21 Jessica Gomez Torrance High 22:03 7:21
22 Cassandra Salinas Kennedy HS La Pa 22:06 7:22
23 Natasha Messer Torrance High 22:06 7:22
24 Katie Bruggman South 22:09 7:23
25 Angela Phan Tustin High Scho 22:19 7:26
26 Olivia Venegas Calvary Chapel 22:19 7:26
27 Jeannette Godinez South Hills High 22:28 7:29
28 Caitlin Martin Torrance High 22:47 7:36
29 Niki Duncan Foothill HS 22:49 7:36
30 Lila Yi Gahr HS 23:19 7:46
31 Eloisa Julio Jr Great Oak 23:33 7:51 2/7 12/44 9/10
32 Honami Ishibashi Jr Great Oak 23:35 7:52 3/7 13/44 5/6
33 Suzanne Hafeza South 23:43 7:54
34 Jenna Mchale South 23:56 7:59
35 Geraldine Canimo Jr Great Oak 24:09 8:03 4/7 16/44 3/4
36 Julie Wallan Buckley 24:19 8:06
37 Courtney Tanaka Torrance High 24:36 8:12
38 Kelly Cao Whitney High Sch 24:43 8:14
39 Jennifer Chang South 24:48 8:16
40 Hannah Ghim Kennedy HS La Pa 24:54 8:18
41 Sarah Lown Brethren Christi 25:49 8:36
42 Anjuman Shah South 26:03 8:41
43 Myisha Jackson Jr Great Oak 26:18 8:46 5/7 31/44 3/3
44 Cassie Liao South 26:32 8:51
45 Ann Madsen South 26:33 8:51
46 Vanessa Flores Jr Great Oak 26:38 8:53 6/7 34/44 3/3
47 Madison Hooper Jr Great Oak 27:57 9:19 7/7 36/44 3/3
48 Ivy Higgins Buckley 28:42 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
104:32
20:54
6:58
25 Rachael Lyons
-
20:09
6:43
3
Christie Matsukawa
-
20:14
6:45
4
Patti Sponaugle
-
20:30
6:50
5
Gysselle Rocha
-
21:36
7:12
6
Jessica Gomez
-
22:03
7:21
7
Natasha Messer
-
22:06
7:22
8
Caitlin Martin
-
22:47
7:36
10
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:40
114:44
22:57
7:39
54 Elizabeth Jones
-
20:08
6:43
2
Katie Bruggman
-
22:09
7:23
9
Suzanne Hafeza
-
23:43
7:54
13
Jenna Mchale
-
23:56
7:59
14
Jennifer Chang
-
24:48
8:16
16
Anjuman Shah
-
26:03
8:41
17
Cassie Liao
-
26:32
8:51
19
3 Great Oak
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 7:12
116:41
23:20
7:47
57 Lauren Campfield
Jr
19:06
6:22
1
Eloisa Julio
Jr
23:33
7:51
11
Honami Ishibashi
Jr
23:35
7:52
12
Geraldine Canimo
Jr
24:09
8:03
15
Myisha Jackson
Jr
26:18
8:46
18
Vanessa Flores
Jr
26:38
8:53
20
Madison Hooper
Jr
27:57
9:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Camarillo South Hills High 18:27 6:09
2 Heather Wilson Fr Great Oak 18:40 6:13 1/15 1/44 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kerri Kowsky Foothill HS 20:09 6:43
4 Jessica Nunez South Hills High 20:30 6:50
5 Jacqueline Pacquette Foothill HS 20:35 6:52
6 Kelly Owen Chadwick School 21:03 7:01
7 Lena Baynberg Chadwick School 21:40 7:13
8 Kimberly Morris Whitney High Sch 21:43 7:14
9 Clare Chen Westridge School 21:43 7:14
10 Laura Naranjo El Monte High Sc 21:54 7:18
11 Amanda Kristedja Foothill HS 22:06 7:22
12 Megan Kendall Big Bear High Sc 22:09 7:23
13 Monique Diaz Gahr HS 22:20 7:27
14 Megan Douglas Foothill HS 22:22 7:27
15 Natasha Huey Torrance High 22:37 7:32
16 Megan Rosas South Hills High 22:38 7:33
17 Elizabeth Zuniga South Hills High 22:39 7:33
18 Mahriah Johnson Fr Great Oak 22:42 7:34 2/15 9/44 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Madlyn Mgrublian Westridge School 22:51 7:37
20 Melina Vanos Palisades H.S. 23:03 7:41
21 Kathryn Lynch Torrance High 23:04 7:41
22 Alnisha Hooks Centennial 23:12 7:44
23 Erica Romero Foothill HS 23:14 7:45
24 Bre Musella Big Bear High Sc 23:43 7:54
25 Saranna Soroka Chadwick School 23:53 7:58
26 Jasmin Navar South Hills High 23:55 7:58
27 Shelby Collins Westridge School 23:59 8:00
28 Camille Redman Torrance High 24:02 8:01
29 Danielle Quan North High Schoo 22:30 7:30
30 Emy Eddow North High Schoo 22:35 7:32
31 Kelsey Quinn Kennedy HS La Pa 24:14 8:05
32 Monique Belmudes Fr Great Oak 24:17 8:06 3/15 17/44 6/10
33 Jennifer Hernandez Fr Great Oak 24:18 8:06 4/15 18/44 3/8
34 Linda Arellano Tustin High Scho 24:43 8:14
35 Angela Hewitson Fr Great Oak 24:52 8:17 5/15 21/44 3/7
36 Alexis Sones Brentwood GA 25:07 8:22
37 Susan Zeloff Torrance High 25:07 8:22
38 Nhu Vu South 25:08 8:23
39 Safi Kalozsvari Foothill HS 25:26 8:29
40 Lora Beatty Fr Great Oak 25:27 8:29 6/15 23/44 2/6
41 Alix Gibson South 25:30 8:30
42 Audrey Medlock South 25:30 8:30
43 Tanisha Brown Centennial 25:32 8:31
44 Nicole Mahanian Palisades H.S. 25:37 8:32
45 Brianna Bonillas Calvary Chapel 25:38 8:33
46 Maia Mosse Westridge School 25:40 8:33
47 Kelsey Hutchinson Fr Great Oak 25:43 8:34 7/15 26/44 1/5
48 Irene Abuan Fr Great Oak 25:45 8:35 8/15 27/44 1/5
49 Ivette Valdovinos South Hills High 25:47 8:36
50 Haley Klein Foothill HS 26:05 8:42
51 Janell Lammatao Fr Great Oak 26:14 8:45 9/15 30/44 1/3
52 Ashley Spackman Foothill HS 26:26 8:49
53 Marlene Camacho Fr Great Oak 26:30 8:50 10/15 32/44 1/3
54 Collette Billings Foothill HS 26:34 8:51
55 Nicole Robatian Foothill HS 27:02 9:01
56 Gwen Flowers Centennial 27:26 9:09
57 Keshana Fisher Centennial 27:30 9:10
58 Naghmeh Ghafourian South 27:33 9:11
59 Laura Greek Tustin High Scho 27:37 9:12
60 Chelsea Jervis Brethren Christi 27:40 9:13
61 Sarah Osborne South 27:43 9:14
62 Nicole Reinertsen South 27:46 9:15
63 Tiffany Crofutt Fr Great Oak 28:05 9:22 11/15 37/44 1/2
64 Breanna Foster Fr Great Oak 28:29 9:30 12/15 38/44 1/2
65 Alyson Cook South 28:30 9:30
66 Ashley Lopez Fr Great Oak 28:34 9:31 13/15 39/44 1/1
67 Chelsea Limm Torrance High 28:40 9:33
68 Merie Ludena South 29:05 9:42
69 Britney Armstrong Centennial 29:29 9:50
70 Katelyn Boudewyn Torrance High 29:45 9:55
71 Devon DeBevoise Fr Great Oak 29:45 9:55 14/15 43/44 1/1
72 Laila Hussain Torrance High 29:45 9:55
73 Kaitlin Alporque Torrance High 29:45 9:55
74 Nicolette Godinez Sr Great Oak 29:45 9:55 15/15 44/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Megan Shenker Foothill HS 29:45 9:55
76 Kelsey Chapman Brethren Christi 29:45 9:55
77 Leah Sterger Calvary Chapel 29:45 9:55
78 Jennifer Yamashiro Torrance High 29:45 9:55
79 Jennifer Jones Torrance High 29:45 9:55
80 Kirstin Kita North High Schoo 25:17 8:26
81 Anum Khan Whitney High Sch 29:45 9:55
82 Heather Darnell Brethren Christi 29:45 9:55
83 Emma Hobson Foothill HS 29:45 9:55
84 Sara Isozaki North High Schoo 25:31 8:30
85 Jackie Yamanaka North High Schoo 26:21 8:47
86 Kaitlyn Imamura North High Schoo 26:50 8:57
87 Stephanie Sakaguchi North High Schoo 27:49 9:16
88 Lauren Hada North High Schoo 28:28 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill HS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
108:26
21:41
7:14
35 Kerri Kowsky
-
20:09
6:43
3
Jacqueline Pacquette
-
20:35
6:52
5
Amanda Kristedja
-
22:06
7:22
6
Megan Douglas
-
22:22
7:27
7
Erica Romero
-
23:14
7:45
14
Safi Kalozsvari
-
25:26
8:29
24
Haley Klein
-
26:05
8:42
31
2 South Hills High
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:28
108:09
21:38
7:13
39 Amanda Camarillo
-
18:27
6:09
1
Jessica Nunez
-
20:30
6:50
4
Megan Rosas
-
22:38
7:33
9
Elizabeth Zuniga
-
22:39
7:33
10
Jasmin Navar
-
23:55
7:58
15
Ivette Valdovinos
-
25:47
8:36
30




3 Great Oak
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:12
114:49
22:58
7:39
73 Heather Wilson
Fr
18:40
6:13
2
Mahriah Johnson
Fr
22:42
7:34
11
Monique Belmudes
Fr
24:17
8:06
19
Jennifer Hernandez
Fr
24:18
8:06
20
Angela Hewitson
Fr
24:52
8:17
21
Lora Beatty
Fr
25:27
8:29
25
Kelsey Hutchinson
Fr
25:43
8:34
29
4 Torrance High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:03
123:30
24:42
8:14
96 Natasha Huey
-
22:37
7:32
8
Kathryn Lynch
-
23:04
7:41
12
Camille Redman
-
24:02
8:01
16
Susan Zeloff
-
25:07
8:22
22
Chelsea Limm
-
28:40
9:33
38
Katelyn Boudewyn
-
29:45
9:55
40
Laila Hussain
-
29:45
9:55
41
5 South
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:35
131:24
26:17
8:46
145 Nhu Vu
-
25:08
8:23
23
Alix Gibson
-
25:30
8:30
26
Audrey Medlock
-
25:30
8:30
27
Naghmeh Ghafourian
-
27:33
9:11
34
Sarah Osborne
-
27:43
9:14
35
Nicole Reinertsen
-
27:46
9:15
36
Alyson Cook
-
28:30
9:30
37
5 Centennial
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 6:17
133:09
26:38
8:53
145 Alnisha Hooks
-
23:12
7:44
13
Tanisha Brown
-
25:32
8:31
28
Gwen Flowers
-
27:26
9:09
32
Keshana Fisher
-
27:30
9:10
33
Britney Armstrong
-
29:29
9:50
39








7 North High Schoo
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:51
122:14
24:27
8:09
164 Danielle Quan
-
22:30
7:30
17
Emy Eddow
-
22:35
7:32
18
Kirstin Kita
-
25:17
8:26
42
Sara Isozaki
-
25:31
8:30
43
Jackie Yamanaka
-
26:21
8:47
44
Kaitlyn Imamura
-
26:50
8:57
45
Stephanie Sakaguchi
-
27:49
9:16
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
129:39
25:56
8:39
23 Lora Beatty
Fr
25:27
8:29
2
Kelsey Hutchinson
Fr
25:43
8:34
3
Irene Abuan
Fr
25:45
8:35
4
Janell Lammatao
Fr
26:14
8:45
6
Marlene Camacho
Fr
26:30
8:50
8
Tiffany Crofutt
Fr
28:05
9:22
11
Breanna Foster
Fr
28:29
9:30
12
2 Foothill HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
131:33
26:19
8:46
32 Safi Kalozsvari
-
25:26
8:29
1
Haley Klein
-
26:05
8:42
5
Ashley Spackman
-
26:26
8:49
7
Collette Billings
-
26:34
8:51
9
Nicole Robatian
-
27:02
9:01
10
Megan Shenker
-
29:45
9:55
16
Emma Hobson
-
29:45
9:55
19
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:00
148:45
29:45
9:55
77 Katelyn Boudewyn
-
29:45
9:55
13
Laila Hussain
-
29:45
9:55
14
Kaitlin Alporque
-
29:45
9:55
15
Jennifer Yamashiro
-
29:45
9:55
17
Jennifer Jones
-
29:45
9:55
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
144:38
28:56
9:39
15 Tiffany Crofutt
Fr
28:05
9:22
1
Breanna Foster
Fr
28:29
9:30
2
Ashley Lopez
Fr
28:34
9:31
3
Devon DeBevoise
Fr
29:45
9:55
4
Nicolette Godinez
Sr
29:45
9:55
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.