Great Oak Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arvizu, Anthony Jr V 16:26 5:18 3.1 107/194 5/7 5/7 10/23 16:53
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cortes, Isaac So V 16:33 5:20 3.1 115/194 6/7 6/7 8/23 16:43
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Doan, Nicholas Jr V 15:53 5:07 3.1 38/194 1/7 1/7 24/53 16:25
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Giba, Patryk Sr V 16:19 5:16 3.1 86/194 3/7 3/7 13/23 16:22
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gleeson, Robbie So V 15:55 5:08 3.1 40/194 2/7 2/7 8/27 16:32
(0:37,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spencer, Cole So V 16:25 5:18 3.1 104/194 4/7 4/7 13/23 16:44
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stumpp, Jeremy Sr V 16:37 5:22 3.1 128/194 7/7 7/7 5/22 16:55
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/23 80:58
0:33
3.1 5:13 5:07 5:18 298 5:00 79:58 79:58 Nicholas Doan (29), Robbie Gleeson (31), Patryk Giba (67), Cole Spencer (84), Anthony Arvizu (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tal Braude Sr Torrey Pines 15:02 4:51
2 Estavan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 15:03 4:51
3 Blake Haney Sr Stockdale 15:09 4:53
4 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 15:11 4:54
5 Phillip Rocha So Arcadia 15:18 4:56
6 Garrett Migliozzi Sr Nevada Union 15:19 4:56
7 Eduardo Herrera So Madera South 15:21 4:57
8 Abdul Hamid Sr Sheldon 15:23 4:58
9 Benjamin Gonzalez Jr Warren 15:25 4:58
10 Branden Randall Jr Roosevelt 15:27 4:59
11 Robert Brandt Jr Loyola 15:29 5:00
12 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 15:33 5:01
13 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:33 5:01
14 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 15:35 5:02
15 Jarrick Wenslow Sr Arcadia 15:37 5:02
16 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:38 5:03
17 Craig Huff Sr Marina 15:41 5:04
18 Psalm Ocampo Jr Clovis North 15:42 5:04
19 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:42 5:04
20 Brian Song Jr Davis Sr. 15:43 5:04
21 Gabe Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 15:44 5:05
22 David Garcia Sr Madera South 15:45 5:05
23 Jacob Williams Sr Buchanan 15:45 5:05
24 Michael Hernandez Sr Warren 15:45 5:05
25 Andres Barragan Jr Warren 15:45 5:05
26 Jason Intravaia Sr San Ramon Valley 15:46 5:05
27 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:48 5:06
28 Kyle Adams Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:48 5:06
29 Miguel Villar Fr Madera South 15:49 5:06
30 Juan Macias Jr Madera South 15:49 5:06
31 Michael Marquez Sr Madera South 15:50 5:06
32 Steve Correa Sr San Pedro 15:51 5:07
33 Aaron Zambrano Sr Loyola 15:51 5:07
34 Jasper Laca Sr Davis Sr. 15:51 5:07
35 Gefry Sarco Sr El Rancho 15:52 5:07
36 Jacob Russo Jr Clovis 15:52 5:07
37 John Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:53 5:07
38 Nicholas Doan Jr Great Oak 15:53 5:07 1/7 1/7 24/53
39 Connor Nolen Sr Clovis North 15:54 5:08
40 Robbie Gleeson So Great Oak 15:55 5:08 2/7 2/7 8/27
41 Thomas Tran Sr Arcadia 15:55 5:08
42 Gabriel Morin Sr Loyola 15:55 5:08
43 Alex Sasser Jr Bellarmine 15:56 5:08
44 Jordy Ceja Jr Birmingham 15:57 5:09
45 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:58 5:09
46 Matt Manalo Sr Crescenta Valley 15:59 5:09
47 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Warren 16:00 5:10
48 Clyde Ford So El Toro 16:00 5:10
49 Tucker Meijer Jr Bellarmine 16:00 5:10
50 Kevin Chavira Sr Clovis 16:01 5:10
51 Miles Meijer Jr Bellarmine 16:01 5:10
52 Steven Velarde Sr San Benito 16:01 5:10
53 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 16:02 5:10
54 Carter Mackey Jr Castro Valley 16:02 5:10
55 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 16:02 5:10
56 Cody Drisko Sr Carlsbad 16:04 5:11
57 Arden Lassalle Sr Santa Monica 16:04 5:11
58 Matt Seidel Sr Bellarmine 16:05 5:11
59 Nathan Williams Jr Carlsbad 16:07 5:12
60 Justin Barry Sr Bellarmine 16:07 5:12
61 Hector Garcia So Marshall 16:08 5:12
62 Spencer Dodds So Torrey Pines 16:08 5:12
63 Kurtis Shaffer Sr Torrey Pines 16:09 5:13
64 Nick Borowsky So Davis Sr. 16:10 5:13
65 Myles Delgado Jr Clovis North 16:11 5:13
66 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 16:11 5:13
67 Bryan Ngo Sr Arcadia 16:11 5:13
68 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 16:11 5:13
69 Marcus Avila So Bellarmine 16:11 5:13
70 Ascencion Aispuro Sr Bell 16:11 5:13
71 Edwin Morales Sr Santee Ec 16:12 5:14
72 Evan Negash Jr Los Angeles 16:13 5:14
73 Luis Becerra Jr Madera South 16:13 5:14
74 Arturo Arevalo Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 16:13 5:14
75 Chris Goertzen Jr Clovis North 16:13 5:14
76 Brandon Sutton Sr Homestead 16:13 5:14
77 Nick Beatty Sr Crescenta Valley 16:14 5:14
78 Cooper Sloan Sr Homestead 16:14 5:14
79 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 16:15 5:15
80 Zach Plante Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:15 5:15
81 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 16:16 5:15
82 Miguel Cabada Sr Warren 16:17 5:15
83 Liam Armour Sr San Pasqual 16:18 5:15
84 Matthew Sanchez So Warren 16:18 5:15
85 Ryan Dimick Sr Carlmont 16:19 5:16
86 Patryk Giba Sr Great Oak 16:19 5:16 3/7 3/7 13/23
87 Tristan Jay Bunch Sr Carlsbad 16:19 5:16
88 Daniel Turpin Jr Clovis East 16:19 5:16
89 Michael Ochoa Fr Madera South 16:19 5:16
90 Manny Vargas Sr San Pedro 16:20 5:16
91 John Hogan Sr Lowell (sf) 16:21 5:16
92 Kevin Freeman Sr Carlsbad 16:21 5:16
93 Michael Bereket Jr Carlmont 16:22 5:17
94 Charlie Nettle Sr San Pedro 16:22 5:17
95 James Schulte Sr Carlmont 16:22 5:17
96 Cristian Monsalud Jr James Logan 16:23 5:17
97 Matt Owens Sr Crescenta Valley 16:24 5:17
98 Steven Boyer Sr Loyola 16:24 5:17
99 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 16:24 5:17
100 Charlie Harris Jr Davis Sr. 16:24 5:17
101 Owen Lee Jr Carlmont 16:24 5:17
102 Sean Unger Sr Carlsbad 16:25 5:18
103 Connor Morello Jr Clovis 16:25 5:18
104 Cole Spencer So Great Oak 16:25 5:18 4/7 4/7 13/23
105 Nicolaus Jakowec Jr Loyola 16:25 5:18
106 Ben Roberts So Davis Sr. 16:25 5:18
107 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 16:26 5:18 5/7 5/7 10/23
108 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 16:27 5:18
109 Ryan Vance Sr Clovis North 16:28 5:19
110 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 16:28 5:19
111 Jeffrey Rutledge Jr McClatchy 16:31 5:20
112 Dontrell Davis Sr Santee Ec 16:31 5:20
113 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 16:32 5:20
114 Jack Conklin Jr Carlsbad 16:32 5:20
115 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 16:33 5:20 6/7 6/7 8/23
116 Michael Anderson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:33 5:20
117 Jarod Dias So Vista 16:33 5:20
118 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:34 5:21
119 Gavin Monges Sr Davis Sr. 16:34 5:21
120 Will Burschinger Sr Loyola 16:34 5:21
121 Connor Cavassa Jr San Pasqual 16:34 5:21
122 Xavier Gaulman Sr Sheldon 16:34 5:21
123 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 16:35 5:21
124 Jon Jon Monsalud So James Logan 16:35 5:21
125 Ian Hutchinson So Torrey Pines 16:36 5:21
126 Manav Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 16:36 5:21
127 Ricardo Avila Jr Bellarmine 16:36 5:21
128 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 16:37 5:22 7/7 7/7 5/22
129 Taylor Mccauley Sr Sheldon 16:38 5:22
130 Jacob Garrissere Jr Santa Teresa 16:39 5:22
131 Mark Vingralek Jr Carlmont 16:40 5:23
132 Jesus Cortes So Santee Ec 16:41 5:23
133 Blake Croft Jr Davis Sr. 16:41 5:23
134 Alla Ahmad Sr Torrey Pines 16:43 5:24
135 Andrew Hart Sr Crescenta Valley 16:44 5:24
136 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:44 5:24
137 Joseph Barajas Sr Arcadia 16:44 5:24
138 Solomon Demeku Sr Heritage 16:46 5:25
139 Nico Bacogiannis Sr James Logan 16:48 5:25
140 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 16:48 5:25
141 Joey Gronovius Jr Homestead 16:50 5:26
142 Philip Thomas So Crescenta Valley 16:56 5:28
143 Ashish Bhusal Jr Homestead 16:59 5:29
144 Joel Giordano So Sheldon 16:59 5:29
145 Kade Schmitz Jr San Pedro 17:02 5:30
146 Charlie Pope So Torrey Pines 17:03 5:30
147 Johain Oundajela Jr Carlmont 17:04 5:30
148 Bobby Garza Jr Clovis East 17:05 5:31
149 Jansen Quiros Sr James Logan 17:05 5:31
150 Darren Edmunds So Torrey Pines 17:06 5:31
151 Nathaniel Aragon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:08 5:32
152 Noel Anaya Sr James Logan 17:09 5:32
153 Wyatt Kircher Fr San Pedro 17:10 5:32
154 Calvin Li Sr Lowell (sf) 17:10 5:32
155 Andrew Caudle Jr Sheldon 17:11 5:33
156 Danahel Carbajal Jr Clovis North 17:11 5:33
157 Christopher Reed So Homestead 17:11 5:33
158 Carlos Govea Jr Clovis North 17:12 5:33
159 Peter Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 17:12 5:33
160 Jordan Morris Fr Clovis 17:13 5:33
161 Luis Aceituno Sr Clovis 17:14 5:34
162 Justin Martinez Jr Santee Ec 17:15 5:34
163 Roc Johnson Jr De La Salle 17:16 5:34
164 Nathan Nickeson Fr Clovis 17:20 5:35
165 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 17:22 5:36
166 Brian Nguyen Sr Lowell (sf) 17:25 5:37
167 Isaiah Abeyta Jr Lowell (sf) 17:26 5:37
168 Tanner Layton So Carlsbad 17:26 5:37
169 Giorgio Liantono Sr Homestead 17:29 5:38
170 Donald Chen Sr Lowell (sf) 17:30 5:39
171 Ever Morales Sr Santee Ec 17:34 5:40
172 Abhay Negi So Lowell (sf) 17:35 5:40
173 Jose Castaneda Sr Santee Ec 17:35 5:40
174 Alex Martinez Fr Clovis 17:37 5:41
175 Salvador Rodriguez So Santee Ec 17:41 5:42
176 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:42 5:43
177 Paul Garcia Sr San Pedro 17:42 5:43
178 Chester Quero So James Logan 17:43 5:43
179 Brandon Whiteley Sr Carlmont 17:52 5:46
180 Adam Gardere Sr Oakland Technical 17:53 5:46
181 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro 17:58 5:48
182 Zachary Caudle Jr Sheldon 18:03 5:49
183 Luis Aragon So Lowell (sf) 18:07 5:51
184 Jonathon Leon Sr Calexico 18:12 5:52
185 Nate Pimentel Sr James Logan 18:20 5:55
186 Jonathan Maier Fr Oakland Technical 18:36 6:00
187 Faustino Diaz Sr Warren 18:51 6:05
188 Malcom Bissell Fr Oakland Technical 19:30 6:17
189 Simon Filippenko Sr Oakland Technical 19:34 6:19
190 Neil Wessling Jr Skyline 19:37 6:20
191 Oscar Flores Sr Castlemont 20:07 6:29
192 Cheyenne Benmarie-jacob Jr Oakland Technical 21:22 6:54
193 Jose Mazariegos Jr Kipp King Colligate 21:49 7:02
194 William Rowcliffe Fr Oakland Technical 21:53 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
77:28
15:30
5:00
59 Estavan De La Rosa
Sr
15:03
4:51
2
Phillip Rocha
So
15:18
4:56
4
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
15:35
5:02
10
Jarrick Wenslow
Sr
15:37
5:02
11
Thomas Tran
Sr
15:55
5:08
32
Bryan Ngo
Sr
16:11
5:13
53
Joseph Barajas
Sr
16:44
5:24
111
2 Madera South
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:29
78:34
15:43
5:04
88 Eduardo Herrera
So
15:21
4:57
5
David Garcia
Sr
15:45
5:05
17
Miguel Villar
Fr
15:49
5:06
21
Juan Macias
Jr
15:49
5:06
22
Michael Marquez
Sr
15:50
5:06
23
Luis Becerra
Jr
16:13
5:14
57
Michael Ochoa
Fr
16:19
5:16
69
3 Dana Hills
8-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:42
79:06
15:49
5:06
132 Jake Ogden
So
15:33
5:01
9
Gavin Diem
Sr
15:38
5:03
12
Alex Smith
Jr
15:42
5:04
14
Mason Coppi
So
15:58
5:09
35
Wyler Svoboda
Sr
16:15
5:15
62
Joey Benrubi
Sr
16:16
5:15
63
Timothy Wilson
Sr
16:28
5:19
90
4 Warren
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
79:12
15:50
5:07
145 Benjamin Gonzalez
Jr
15:25
4:58
7
Michael Hernandez
Sr
15:45
5:05
18
Andres Barragan
Jr
15:45
5:05
19
Jonathan Rodriguez
Jr
16:00
5:10
37
Miguel Cabada
Sr
16:17
5:15
64
Matthew Sanchez
So
16:18
5:15
65
Faustino Diaz
Sr
18:51
6:05
156
5 Loyola
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
79:32
15:54
5:08
172 Robert Brandt
Jr
15:29
5:00
8
Aaron Zambrano
Sr
15:51
5:07
25
John Mcandrews
Sr
15:53
5:07
28
Gabriel Morin
Sr
15:55
5:08
33
Steven Boyer
Sr
16:24
5:17
78
Nicolaus Jakowec
Jr
16:25
5:18
85
Will Burschinger
Sr
16:34
5:21
97
6 Bellarmine
16-14-12-8-6
Gap: 0:11
80:09
16:02
5:10
206 Alex Sasser
Jr
15:56
5:08
34
Tucker Meijer
Jr
16:00
5:10
39
Miles Meijer
Jr
16:01
5:10
41
Matt Seidel
Sr
16:05
5:11
45
Justin Barry
Sr
16:07
5:12
47
Marcus Avila
So
16:11
5:13
55
Ricardo Avila
Jr
16:36
5:21
102
7 De La Salle
3-8-8-6-7
Gap: 1:13
79:59
16:00
5:10
231 Blair Hurlock
Sr
15:11
4:54
3
Luke Williams
Sr
16:02
5:10
43
Matthew Schumann
Jr
16:11
5:13
52
Austin Sanchez
Jr
16:11
5:13
54
Sean Wanket
Jr
16:24
5:17
79
Clark Messman
Sr
16:48
5:25
113
Roc Johnson
Jr
17:16
5:34
133
8 Clovis North
9-7-7-6-8
Gap: 0:46
80:28
16:06
5:11
241 Psalm Ocampo
Jr
15:42
5:04
13
Connor Nolen
Sr
15:54
5:08
30
Myles Delgado
Jr
16:11
5:13
51
Chris Goertzen
Jr
16:13
5:14
58
Ryan Vance
Sr
16:28
5:19
89
Danahel Carbajal
Jr
17:11
5:33
127
Carlos Govea
Jr
17:12
5:33
129
9 Davis Sr.
10-6-6-9-9
Gap: 0:42
80:33
16:07
5:12
257 Brian Song
Jr
15:43
5:04
15
Jasper Laca
Sr
15:51
5:07
26
Nick Borowsky
So
16:10
5:13
50
Charlie Harris
Jr
16:24
5:17
80
Ben Roberts
So
16:25
5:18
86
Gavin Monges
Sr
16:34
5:21
96
Blake Croft
Jr
16:41
5:23
107
10 El Toro
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:44
80:49
16:10
5:13
280 Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:48
5:06
20
Clyde Ford
So
16:00
5:10
38
Michael Biedebach
So
16:02
5:10
42
Miles Brubacher
Sr
16:27
5:18
88
Ulysses Orozco
Sr
16:32
5:20
92
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:34
5:21
95
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:44
5:24
110
11 Crescenta Valley
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 0:52
80:57
16:11
5:13
290 Gabe Collison
Sr
15:44
5:05
16
Matt Manalo
Sr
15:59
5:09
36
Nick Beatty
Sr
16:14
5:14
60
Matt Owens
Sr
16:24
5:17
77
Manav Vats
Jr
16:36
5:21
101
Andrew Hart
Sr
16:44
5:24
109
Philip Thomas
So
16:56
5:28
115
12 Great Oak
15-12-13-13-12
Gap: 0:33
80:58
16:12
5:13
298 Nicholas Doan
Jr
15:53
5:07
29
Robbie Gleeson
So
15:55
5:08
31
Patryk Giba
Sr
16:19
5:16
67
Cole Spencer
So
16:25
5:18
84
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
16:26
5:18
87
Isaac Cortes
So
16:33
5:20
94
Jeremy Stumpp
Sr
16:37
5:22
103
13 Torrey Pines
1-9-8-12-13
Gap: 1:41
80:38
16:08
5:12
306 Tal Braude
Sr
15:02
4:51
1
Spencer Dodds
So
16:08
5:12
48
Kurtis Shaffer
Sr
16:09
5:13
49
Ian Hutchinson
So
16:36
5:21
100
Alla Ahmad
Sr
16:43
5:24
108
Charlie Pope
So
17:03
5:30
119
Darren Edmunds
So
17:06
5:31
122
14 Carlsbad
17-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:21
81:16
16:15
5:15
312 Cody Drisko
Sr
16:04
5:11
44
Nathan Williams
Jr
16:07
5:12
46
Tristan Jay Bunch
Sr
16:19
5:16
68
Kevin Freeman
Sr
16:21
5:16
72
Sean Unger
Sr
16:25
5:18
82
Jack Conklin
Jr
16:32
5:20
93
Tanner Layton
So
17:26
5:37
138
15 Carlmont
20-19-18-17-15
Gap: 0:21
82:07
16:25
5:18
400 Ryan Dimick
Sr
16:19
5:16
66
Michael Bereket
Jr
16:22
5:17
73
James Schulte
Sr
16:22
5:17
75
Owen Lee
Jr
16:24
5:17
81
Mark Vingralek
Jr
16:40
5:23
105
Johain Oundajela
Jr
17:04
5:30
120
Brandon Whiteley
Sr
17:52
5:46
149
16 San Pedro
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:19
82:45
16:33
5:20
410 Steve Correa
Sr
15:51
5:07
24
Manny Vargas
Sr
16:20
5:16
70
Charlie Nettle
Sr
16:22
5:17
74
Kade Schmitz
Jr
17:02
5:30
118
Wyatt Kircher
Fr
17:10
5:32
124
Paul Garcia
Sr
17:42
5:43
147
Joey Flores
Jr
17:58
5:48
151
17 Clovis
14-13-14-15-17
Gap: 1:22
82:45
16:33
5:20
411 Jacob Russo
Jr
15:52
5:07
27
Kevin Chavira
Sr
16:01
5:10
40
Connor Morello
Jr
16:25
5:18
83
Jordan Morris
Fr
17:13
5:33
130
Luis Aceituno
Sr
17:14
5:34
131
Nathan Nickeson
Fr
17:20
5:35
134
Alex Martinez
Fr
17:37
5:41
144
18 Sheldon
5-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:48
82:45
16:33
5:20
451 Abdul Hamid
Sr
15:23
4:58
6
Xavier Gaulman
Sr
16:34
5:21
98
Taylor Mccauley
Sr
16:38
5:22
104
Joel Giordano
So
16:59
5:29
117
Andrew Caudle
Jr
17:11
5:33
126
Austin Smith
So
17:42
5:43
146
Zachary Caudle
Jr
18:03
5:49
152
19 Homestead
19-18-19-19-19
Gap: 0:58
83:27
16:41
5:23
478 Brandon Sutton
Sr
16:13
5:14
59
Cooper Sloan
Sr
16:14
5:14
61
Joey Gronovius
Jr
16:50
5:26
114
Ashish Bhusal
Jr
16:59
5:29
116
Christopher Reed
So
17:11
5:33
128
Adithya Somasundaram
So
17:22
5:36
135
Giorgio Liantono
Sr
17:29
5:38
139
20 Santee Ec
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:22
84:13
16:51
5:26
526 Edwin Morales
Sr
16:12
5:14
56
Dontrell Davis
Sr
16:31
5:20
91
Jesus Cortes
So
16:41
5:23
106
Justin Martinez
Jr
17:15
5:34
132
Ever Morales
Sr
17:34
5:40
141
Jose Castaneda
Sr
17:35
5:40
143
Salvador Rodriguez
So
17:41
5:42
145
21 James Logan
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:46
84:00
16:48
5:25
531 Cristian Monsalud
Jr
16:23
5:17
76
Jon Jon Monsalud
So
16:35
5:21
99
Nico Bacogiannis
Sr
16:48
5:25
112
Jansen Quiros
Sr
17:05
5:31
121
Noel Anaya
Sr
17:09
5:32
123
Chester Quero
So
17:43
5:43
148
Nate Pimentel
Sr
18:20
5:55
154
22 Lowell (sf)
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:09
85:52
17:10
5:32
609 John Hogan
Sr
16:21
5:16
71
Calvin Li
Sr
17:10
5:32
125
Brian Nguyen
Sr
17:25
5:37
136
Isaiah Abeyta
Jr
17:26
5:37
137
Donald Chen
Sr
17:30
5:39
140
Abhay Negi
So
17:35
5:40
142
Luis Aragon
So
18:07
5:51
153
23 Oakland Technical
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:29
96:55
19:23
6:15
779 Adam Gardere
Sr
17:53
5:46
150
Jonathan Maier
Fr
18:36
6:00
155
Malcom Bissell
Fr
19:30
6:17
157
Simon Filippenko
Sr
19:34
6:19
158
Cheyenne Benmarie-jacob
Jr
21:22
6:54
159
William Rowcliffe
Fr
21:53
7:04
160




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.