Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/19/05

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnard, Jessica So V 20:01 6:50 2.93 57/107 1/6 1/6 23/23 20:26
(0:25,2.0)
20:47
(0:46,3.7)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Campfield, Lauren Jr V 20:38 7:03 2.93 79/107 4/6 4/6 13/14 19:21 19:45 18:52
Fronk, Kylee So V 22:09 7:34 2.93 100/107 5/6 5/6 14/14 23:04
(0:55,4.0)
23:04
(0:55,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallaher, Abbey So V 20:29 6:59 2.93 74/107 2/6 2/6 15/15 20:31
(0:02,0.2)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Gallaher, Alli So V 20:32 7:00 2.93 76/107 3/6 3/6 13/14 20:13 20:06
Hernandez, Jennifer Fr V 24:04 8:13 2.93 107/107 6/6 6/6 14/14 22:17 22:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/14 103:49
2:08
2.93 1:11 1:08 1:16 336 1:04 104:18
(0:29,0.5)
100:28 99:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jessica Barnard (47), Abbey Gallaher (64), Alli Gallaher (66), Lauren Campfield (69), Kylee Fronk (90)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kauren Tarver So Serrano 17:25 5:57
2 Whitney Blue Sr Newport Harbor 17:28 5:58
3 Kevyn Murphy Fr Mira Costa 17:34 6:00
4 Anna Sperry Jr Simi Valley 17:43 6:03
5 Christine Babcock So Woodbridge 17:52 6:06
6 Markie Voyles Fr Don Lugo 17:57 6:08
7 Stephanie Felix Jr La Mirada 18:05 6:10
8 Jenna Ridgway Sr San Marcos 18:23 6:16
9 Alma Martinez Jr Whittier 18:26 6:17
10 Erika Estrada Sr Santiago (G. G.) 18:30 6:19
11 Erin Baird So Agoura 18:32 6:20
12 Lauren Martinez Sr Ventura 18:36 6:21
13 Jasmine Hayes So Westlake 18:39 6:22
14 Rebecca Brinkenhoff Jr Ventura 18:50 6:26
15 Alison Stoakley Sr West Torrance 18:50 6:26
16 Briana Cahn Jr Ayala 18:51 6:26
17 Courtney Kostrikin Jr Edison 18:52 6:26
18 Hillary Hayes Fr Edison 18:57 6:28
19 Kelly Adamski Jr Westlake 18:58 6:28
20 Sarah Toberty So Woodbridge 18:58 6:28
21 Jessie Babcock Sr Woodbridge 18:59 6:29
22 Taylor Bryson Jr Newport Harbor 19:04 6:30
23 Victoria Smith So Westlake 19:04 6:30
24 Andrea Aguilar Sr Mater Dei 19:06 6:31
25 Melissa Mead Jr Newport Harbor 19:06 6:31
26 Precious Nelson Sr Whittier 19:09 6:32
27 Vanessa Hancock So Brea Olinda 19:09 6:32
28 Candace Alai Sr Edison 19:10 6:32
29 Desiree Alexander Fr Newport Harbor 19:11 6:33
30 Megan Petkovic So Pacifica (G. G.) 19:15 6:34
31 Lauren Ricketts Jr Ventura 19:15 6:34
32 Hanna Kent-Johnson Sr Sunny Hills 19:16 6:35
33 Lindsey Keough So Claremont 19:16 6:35
34 Nicole Alai Sr Edison 19:17 6:35
35 Mary Verran Sr Edison 19:19 6:36
36 Nadine Henricks Sr West Torrance 19:25 6:38
37 Kalley Ridgway Fr San Marcos 19:30 6:39
38 Sally Venable So Ventura 19:31 6:40
39 Holly Rogers Sr Brea Olinda 19:31 6:40
40 Noelle Hum Jr Ayala 19:35 6:41
41 Claire Woodard So San Marcos 19:36 6:41
42 Monica Ciontea Jr San Marcos 19:37 6:42
43 Lauren Maddox Jr Newport Harbor 19:39 6:42
44 Maureen Palmer Sr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:43
45 Kelly Shambaugh So Mira Costa 19:44 6:44
46 Jillian Lopez Sr Edison 19:44 6:44
47 Jennifer Rodriguez Sr West Torrance 19:45 6:44
48 Elizabeth Soria Jr Ayala 19:47 6:45
49 McKay Shaw Fr Ventura 19:47 6:45
50 Brianna Alban Jr Westlake 19:48 6:45
51 Karlee Owens Fr Arroyo Grande 19:48 6:45
52 Kendall Waters So Mira Costa 19:49 6:46
53 Rachel Moon Fr Brea Olinda 19:49 6:46
54 Julie Brandin Jr Mira Costa 19:53 6:47
55 Maggie Serna Jr Brea Olinda 19:59 6:49
56 Danielle Breski Jr West Torrance 20:01 6:50
57 Jessica Barnard So Great Oak 20:01 6:50 1/6 1/6 23/23 20:26
(0:25)
20:47
(0:46)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
58 Minnie Broccoli-Kellne Jr Ventura 20:02 6:50
59 Jessica Goldsmith Jr West Torrance 20:03 6:51
60 Allison Haugan Fr West Torrance 20:06 6:52
61 Ashlyann Rodriquez Jr Serrano 20:07 6:52
62 Meagan McNamara So Mater Dei 20:07 6:52
63 Caitlyn Corrao So West Torrance 20:08 6:52
64 Lisa Porter Jr Ayala 20:10 6:53
65 Kortnee Burton So Brea Olinda 20:10 6:53
66 Shelby Bradley Jr Brea Olinda 20:11 6:53
67 Diana Medina Jr Serrano 20:16 6:55
68 Amanda Davidow Jr Santiago (G. G.) 20:17 6:55
69 Shanae Ledesma Sr Ayala 20:19 6:56
70 Lauren Davis So Mater Dei 20:21 6:57
71 Mary Horstmann Jr Mater Dei 20:23 6:57
72 Molly Bailey Jr Ventura 20:27 6:59
73 Sarah Terry Fr San Marcos 20:29 6:59
74 Abbey Gallaher So Great Oak 20:29 6:59 2/6 2/6 15/15 20:31
(0:02)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Ashley Ommen Jr Mira Costa 20:31 7:00
76 Alli Gallaher So Great Oak 20:32 7:00 3/6 3/6 13/14 20:13 20:06
77 Rachel Toberty Sr Woodbridge 20:35 7:02
78 Reanna Marchman Jr Serrano 20:37 7:02
79 Lauren Campfield Jr Great Oak 20:38 7:03 4/6 4/6 13/14 19:21 19:45 18:52
80 Sophia Ditty So Newport Harbor 20:41 7:04
81 Lucy Darago So Westlake 20:48 7:06
82 Jillia Fongheiser So Westlake 20:51 7:07
83 Kim Nguyen Fr Santiago (G. G.) 20:53 7:08
84 Jenna Sanchez Jr Ayala 20:57 7:09
85 Amanda Cooper Jr Woodbridge 20:59 7:10
86 Jaclyn Borowski Jr Westlake 21:02 7:11
87 Angela Afman2 So San Marcos 21:09 7:13
88 Anjuli Nieto Sr Serrano 21:10 7:13
89 Sofie Lische Sr Woodbridge 21:12 7:14
90 Jessie Leimkuhler So Mater Dei 21:15 7:15
91 Josephina Avila So Santiago (G. G.) 21:28 7:20
92 Lily Dierkes Jr Newport Harbor 21:37 7:23
93 Daisy Marquez Sr Santiago (G. G.) 21:41 7:24
94 Jacquie Parker Fr Mater Dei 21:43 7:25
95 Shannon Murray So Edison 21:50 7:27
96 Maya Moore Jr Serrano 21:52 7:28
97 Keiko Noda Sr Mira Costa 21:56 7:29
98 Sandra Rojas Fr Santiago (G. G.) 22:05 7:32
99 Alyssa Doniak Sr Ayala 22:09 7:34
100 Kylee Fronk So Great Oak 22:09 7:34 5/6 5/6 14/14 23:04
(0:55)
23:04
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Brooke Smith Jr Serrano 22:17 7:36
102 Alicia Quiros Sr Mater Dei 22:20 7:37
103 Miriam Villegas So Santiago (G. G.) 22:29 7:40
104 Madison Murphy Fr Woodbridge 22:42 7:45
105 Jessica Ratner Jr Mira Costa 23:14 7:56
106 Esther Flores So San Marcos 23:30 8:01
107 Jennifer Hernandez Fr Great Oak 24:04 8:13 6/6 6/6 14/14 22:17 22:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:11
94:28
18:54
6:27
96 Whitney Blue
Sr
17:28
5:58
2
Taylor Bryson
Jr
19:04
6:30
17
Melissa Mead
Jr
19:06
6:31
20
Desiree Alexander
Fr
19:11
6:33
23
Lauren Maddox
Jr
19:39
6:42
34








2 Edison
11-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:27
95:35
19:07
6:31
98 Courtney Kostrikin
Jr
18:52
6:26
12
Hillary Hayes
Fr
18:57
6:28
13
Candace Alai
Sr
19:10
6:32
22
Nicole Alai
Sr
19:17
6:35
25
Mary Verran
Sr
19:19
6:36
26








3 Ventura
7-1-3-2-3
Gap: 1:11
95:59
19:12
6:33
109 Lauren Martinez
Sr
18:36
6:21
7
Rebecca Brinkenhoff
Jr
18:50
6:26
9
Lauren Ricketts
Jr
19:15
6:34
24
Sally Venable
So
19:31
6:40
29
McKay Shaw
Fr
19:47
6:45
40








4 Westlake
8-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:09
97:17
19:27
6:38
152 Jasmine Hayes
So
18:39
6:22
8
Kelly Adamski
Jr
18:58
6:28
14
Victoria Smith
So
19:04
6:30
18
Brianna Alban
Jr
19:48
6:45
41
Lucy Darago
So
20:48
7:06
71








5 San Marcos
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:06
97:35
19:31
6:40
161 Jenna Ridgway
Sr
18:23
6:16
5
Kalley Ridgway
Fr
19:30
6:39
28
Claire Woodard
So
19:36
6:41
32
Monica Ciontea
Jr
19:37
6:42
33
Sarah Terry
Fr
20:29
6:59
63








6 West Torrance
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
98:04
19:37
6:42
170 Alison Stoakley
Sr
18:50
6:26
10
Nadine Henricks
Sr
19:25
6:38
27
Jennifer Rodriguez
Sr
19:45
6:44
38
Danielle Breski
Jr
20:01
6:50
46
Jessica Goldsmith
Jr
20:03
6:51
49








7 Brea Olinda
13-10-10-9-7
Gap: 0:50
98:08
19:38
6:42
174 Vanessa Hancock
So
19:09
6:32
21
Holly Rogers
Sr
19:31
6:40
30
Maureen Palmer
Sr
19:40
6:43
35
Rachel Moon
Fr
19:49
6:46
43
Maggie Serna
Jr
19:59
6:49
45








8 Woodbridge
4-2-1-6-8
Gap: 3:07
97:23
19:29
6:39
177 Christine Babcock
So
17:52
6:06
4
Sarah Toberty
So
18:58
6:28
15
Jessie Babcock
Sr
18:59
6:29
16
Rachel Toberty
Sr
20:35
7:02
67
Amanda Cooper
Jr
20:59
7:10
75








9 Mira Costa
3-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:57
97:31
19:30
6:39
190 Kevyn Murphy
Fr
17:34
6:00
3
Kelly Shambaugh
So
19:44
6:44
36
Kendall Waters
So
19:49
6:46
42
Julie Brandin
Jr
19:53
6:47
44
Ashley Ommen
Jr
20:31
7:00
65








10 Ayala
10-9-8-10-10
Gap: 1:28
98:42
19:44
6:44
194 Briana Cahn
Jr
18:51
6:26
11
Noelle Hum
Jr
19:35
6:41
31
Elizabeth Soria
Jr
19:47
6:45
39
Lisa Porter
Jr
20:10
6:53
54
Shanae Ledesma
Sr
20:19
6:56
59








11 Serrano
1-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:45
99:35
19:55
6:48
255 Kauren Tarver
So
17:25
5:57
1
Ashlyann Rodriquez
Jr
20:07
6:52
51
Diana Medina
Jr
20:16
6:55
57
Reanna Marchman
Jr
20:37
7:02
68
Anjuli Nieto
Sr
21:10
7:13
78








12 Mater Dei
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:09
101:12
20:14
6:54
272 Andrea Aguilar
Sr
19:06
6:31
19
Meagan McNamara
So
20:07
6:52
52
Lauren Davis
So
20:21
6:57
60
Mary Horstmann
Jr
20:23
6:57
61
Jessie Leimkuhler
So
21:15
7:15
80








13 Santiago (G. G.)
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
102:49
20:34
7:01
301 Erika Estrada
Sr
18:30
6:19
6
Amanda Davidow
Jr
20:17
6:55
58
Kim Nguyen
Fr
20:53
7:08
73
Josephina Avila
So
21:28
7:20
81
Daisy Marquez
Sr
21:41
7:24
83








14 Great Oak
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:08
103:49
20:46
7:05
336 Jessica Barnard
So
20:01
6:50
47
Abbey Gallaher
So
20:29
6:59
64
Alli Gallaher
So
20:32
7:00
66
Lauren Campfield
Jr
20:38
7:03
69
Kylee Fronk
So
22:09
7:34
90








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.