Wilcox Results from the Mustang Scrimmage at Homestead HS on 10/18/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Andrea So JV 19:26.7 8:16 2.35 26/57 6/10 12/16 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzalez, Maria Sr V 16:30.4 7:01 2.35 16/28 2/6 2/16 3/5 17:38
(1:07,6.4)
17:38
(1:07,6.4)
17:38
(1:07,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lai, Veronica Sr V 17:00.6 7:14 2.35 21/28 3/6 3/16 4/5 17:07
(0:06,0.6)
17:07
(0:06,0.6)
17:07
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lau, Peiley Sr V 16:00.5 6:49 2.35 7/28 1/6 1/16 4/5 16:38
(0:37,3.7)
16:38
(0:37,3.7)
16:38
(0:37,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Catherine Fr JV 21:04.4 8:58 2.35 39/57 9/10 15/16 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Tiffany Fr JV 20:13.5 8:36 2.35 34/57 8/10 14/16 2/4
Oguri, Noelle Jr JV 19:24 8:15 2.35 25/57 5/10 11/16 2/4 19:06 19:06 19:06
Parvez, Riana Jr V 19:00.5 8:05 2.35 26/28 5/6 8/16 3/4 17:43 17:43 17:43
Ray, Julie Jr V 19:00.5 8:05 2.35 27/28 6/6 9/16 3/3 17:43 17:43 17:43
Sanchez, Esmeralda Fr JV 22:05.8 9:24 2.35 50/57 10/10 16/16 3/3
Satake, Terumi Jr JV 18:05.9 7:42 2.35 13/57 2/10 5/16 4/5
South, Kelsey Fr JV 17:34.7 7:29 2.35 8/57 1/10 4/16 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tejera, Lydia Fr JV 18:19.4 7:48 2.35 16/57 3/10 6/16 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Villa, Monica Jr JV 19:54.8 8:28 2.35 31/57 7/10 13/16 2/4 17:44 17:44 17:44
Villa, Oyuky Fr JV 19:20.4 8:14 2.35 23/57 4/10 10/16 2/4
Watts, Michelle So V 18:19.7 7:48 2.35 24/28 4/6 7/16 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 86:52
3:00
2.35 7:24 6:49 8:05 83 6:37 84:41 84:41 84:41 Peiley Lau (6), Maria Gonzalez (15), Veronica Lai (18), Michelle Watts (21), Riana Parvez (23)
JV 1st 5 2/4 92:44
1:49
2.35 7:54 7:29 8:15 59 7:23 90:58 90:58 90:58 Kelsey South (4), Terumi Satake (9), Lydia Tejera (12), Oyuky Villa (16), Noelle Oguri (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 102:45
2:39
2.35 8:45 8:16 9:24 57 7:48 Andrea Anderson (6), Monica Villa (9), Tiffany Nguyen (10), Catherine Nguyen (13), Esmeralda Sanchez (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cindy Huang Fr Lynbrook 14:20.3 6:06
2 Katie Nast Jr Saratoga 14:25.9 6:08
3 Lauren Tang Fr Lynbrook 15:09.7 6:27
4 Karen Wai So Saratoga 15:32.4 6:37
5 Laura Pochowski Jr Homestead 15:36.5 6:39
6 Katrin Cooper Sr Saratoga 15:47.8 6:43
7 Peiley Lau Sr Wilcox 16:00.5 6:49 1/6 1/16 4/5 16:38
(0:37)
16:38
(0:37)
16:38
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Christine La So Saratoga 16:01.9 6:49
9 Michelle Yee So Lynbrook 16:01.9 6:49
10 Kristen Bryson So Lynbrook 16:02.9 6:50
11 Chianna Wang So Lynbrook 16:05.4 6:51
12 Jan Iyer So Saratoga 16:08.7 6:52
13 Laura Stokbro So Los Altos 16:09.1 6:52
14 Cindy Ju Sr Lynbrook 16:09.5 6:53
15 Sophia Cooper So Saratoga 16:21 6:57
16 Maria Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 16:30.4 7:01 2/6 2/16 3/5 17:38
(1:07)
17:38
(1:07)
17:38
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Kristen Peanasky Jr Homestead 16:45.7 7:08
18 Taj Forouhari Sr Homestead 16:49.1 7:09
19 Jamie Ngo Jr Lynbrook 16:50.6 7:10
20 Molly Jordan So Saratoga 16:54.1 7:12
21 Veronica Lai Sr Wilcox 17:00.6 7:14 3/6 3/16 4/5 17:07
(0:06)
17:07
(0:06)
17:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jessica Lukrich Jr Los Altos 17:20 7:23
23 Julia Cashen Sr Los Altos 17:48.9 7:35
24 Michelle Watts So Wilcox 18:19.7 7:48 4/6 7/16 3/4
25 Melissa Macewen So Los Altos 18:22.5 7:49
26 Riana Parvez Jr Wilcox 19:00.5 8:05 5/6 8/16 3/4 17:43 17:43 17:43
27 Julie Ray Jr Wilcox 19:00.5 8:05 6/6 9/16 3/3 17:43 17:43 17:43
28 Hannah Park So Los Altos 19:42.1 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
77:57
15:35
6:38
29 Katie Nast
Jr
14:26
6:08
2
Karen Wai
So
15:32
6:37
4
Katrin Cooper
Sr
15:48
6:43
5
Christine La
So
16:02
6:49
7
Jan Iyer
So
16:09
6:52
11








2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
77:40
15:32
6:37
31 Cindy Huang
Fr
14:20
6:06
1
Lauren Tang
Fr
15:10
6:27
3
Michelle Yee
So
16:02
6:49
8
Kristen Bryson
So
16:03
6:50
9
Chianna Wang
So
16:05
6:51
10








3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:00
86:52
17:22
7:24
83 Peiley Lau
Sr
16:01
6:49
6
Maria Gonzalez
Sr
16:30
7:01
15
Veronica Lai
Sr
17:01
7:14
18
Michelle Watts
So
18:20
7:48
21
Riana Parvez
Jr
19:01
8:05
23








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
89:23
17:53
7:36
98 Laura Stokbro
So
16:09
6:52
12
Jessica Lukrich
Jr
17:20
7:23
19
Julia Cashen
Sr
17:49
7:35
20
Melissa Macewen
So
18:23
7:49
22
Hannah Park
So
19:42
8:23
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Lauren Comisar Sr Lynbrook 16:54.1 7:12
3 Anna Sadovnikova Jr Lynbrook 17:01.3 7:15
4 Rachel Cohen So Homestead 17:11.3 7:19
5 Alanna Chan So Homestead 17:12.3 7:19
6 Nishi Waghray Sr Lynbrook 17:21.5 7:23
7 Leanna Kiddygan Fr Fremont 17:26.8 7:25
8 Kelsey South Fr Wilcox 17:34.7 7:29 1/10 4/16 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Brianna Tucker So Lynbrook 17:39.7 7:31
10 Evelyn Tang So Saratoga 17:44.9 7:33
11 Helen Chen Jr Lynbrook 17:47.1 7:34
12 Ashley Chou Jr Saratoga 17:53.6 7:37
13 Terumi Satake Jr Wilcox 18:05.9 7:42 2/10 5/16 4/5
14 Daria Burinskaya Jr Lynbrook 18:07.3 7:43
15 Linnea Pierson So Lynbrook 18:08.2 7:43
16 Lydia Tejera Fr Wilcox 18:19.4 7:48 3/10 6/16 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Iris Yuan Fr Lynbrook 18:21.3 7:49
18 Meghana Muppidi So Lynbrook 18:23.5 7:50
19 Kimberly Dimicco So Saratoga 18:32.6 7:53
20 Tiffany Chan So Lynbrook 18:38.3 7:56
21 Noelle Caron Sr Los Altos 19:12.3 8:10
22 Kaitlyn Keenan Jr Los Altos 19:14.8 8:11
23 Oyuky Villa Fr Wilcox 19:20.4 8:14 4/10 10/16 2/4
24 Sahiha Shankar So Saratoga 19:22.7 8:15
25 Noelle Oguri Jr Wilcox 19:24 8:15 5/10 11/16 2/4 19:06 19:06 19:06
26 Andrea Anderson So Wilcox 19:26.7 8:16 6/10 12/16 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Eliza Johnson Jr Lynbrook 19:31.8 8:19
28 Sunny Han Jr Los Altos 19:37.6 8:21
29 Priyanka Bhatia So Lynbrook 19:39.4 8:22
30 Jocelyn Wu So Lynbrook 19:46.9 8:25
31 Monica Villa Jr Wilcox 19:54.8 8:28 7/10 13/16 2/4 17:44 17:44 17:44
32 Lauren McInnis So Saratoga 19:56.8 8:29
33 Katherine Kaszubinski Jr Los Altos 20:07.8 8:34
34 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Wilcox 20:13.5 8:36 8/10 14/16 2/4
35 Nandini Nittur Jr Lynbrook 20:18.9 8:39
36 Harlowe Wang Fr Los Altos 20:56.8 8:55
37 Sarah Tang Jr Saratoga 21:01.3 8:57
38 Meera D'Costa Fr Saratoga 21:01.9 8:57
39 Catherine Nguyen Fr Wilcox 21:04.4 8:58 9/10 15/16 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Annie Hu So Lynbrook 21:05 8:58
41 Tracy Hinojosa Jr Saratoga 21:05.5 8:59
42 Joy Jeng Fr Lynbrook 21:09.8 9:00
43 Shawna Lempert Jr Saratoga 21:10.6 9:01
44 Katie Gifford Fr Saratoga 21:18.3 9:04
45 Yvette Espinoza So Homestead 21:21.1 9:05
46 Nicolle Chan Jr Saratoga 21:29.7 9:09
47 Kavya Nagarajan So Saratoga 21:40 9:13
48 Hannah Porter Jr Saratoga 21:57.4 9:21
49 Ellen Scott Fr Saratoga 22:03.7 9:23
50 Esmeralda Sanchez Fr Wilcox 22:05.8 9:24 10/10 16/16 3/3
51 Aakriti Jain So Lynbrook 23:14.9 9:54
52 Teressa Garrett Fr Los Altos 23:41.8 10:05
53 Alyssa Kelly Fr Los Altos 23:42.7 10:05
54 Angela Tang So Los Altos 23:50.6 10:09
55 Emily Hsia Fr Saratoga 24:58.8 10:38
57 Sara Padash Fr Saratoga 25:33.8 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
86:44
17:21
7:23
18 Lauren Comisar
Sr
16:54
7:12
1
Anna Sadovnikova
Jr
17:01
7:15
2
Nishi Waghray
Sr
17:22
7:23
3
Brianna Tucker
So
17:40
7:31
5
Helen Chen
Jr
17:47
7:34
7








2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
92:44
18:33
7:54
59 Kelsey South
Fr
17:35
7:29
4
Terumi Satake
Jr
18:06
7:42
9
Lydia Tejera
Fr
18:19
7:48
12
Oyuky Villa
Fr
19:20
8:14
16
Noelle Oguri
Jr
19:24
8:15
18








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
93:31
18:42
7:57
66 Evelyn Tang
So
17:45
7:33
6
Ashley Chou
Jr
17:54
7:37
8
Kimberly Dimicco
So
18:33
7:53
13
Sahiha Shankar
So
19:23
8:15
17
Lauren McInnis
So
19:57
8:29
22








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
99:09
19:50
8:26
96 Noelle Caron
Sr
19:12
8:10
14
Kaitlyn Keenan
Jr
19:15
8:11
15
Sunny Han
Jr
19:38
8:21
20
Katherine Kaszubinski
Jr
20:08
8:34
23
Harlowe Wang
Fr
20:57
8:55
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
91:39
18:20
7:48
15 Daria Burinskaya
Jr
18:07
7:43
1
Linnea Pierson
So
18:08
7:43
2
Iris Yuan
Fr
18:21
7:49
3
Meghana Muppidi
So
18:24
7:50
4
Tiffany Chan
So
18:38
7:56
5








2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
102:45
20:33
8:45
57 Andrea Anderson
So
19:27
8:16
6
Monica Villa
Jr
19:55
8:28
9
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
20:14
8:36
10
Catherine Nguyen
Fr
21:04
8:58
13
Esmeralda Sanchez
Fr
22:06
9:24
19








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
105:38
21:08
8:59
68 Sarah Tang
Jr
21:01
8:57
11
Meera D'Costa
Fr
21:02
8:57
12
Tracy Hinojosa
Jr
21:06
8:59
14
Shawna Lempert
Jr
21:11
9:01
15
Katie Gifford
Fr
21:18
9:04
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.