Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gonzalez, Maria So JV 19:45 8:14 2.4 40/153 2/7 6/12 10/24
Henry, Nicole So JV 19:28 8:07 2.4 29/153 1/7 5/12 13/28
Lau, Peiley So V 16:54 7:03 2.4 31/143 1/5 1/12 19/33
Lien, Jennifer Sr V 17:36 7:20 2.4 48/143 2/5 2/12 13/28
Nguyen, Lisa Fr JV 21:39 9:01 2.4 93/153 5/7 10/12 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patel, Mona Jr JV 20:22 8:29 2.4 55/153 3/7 7/12 9/20
Slater, Heidi So V 18:29 7:42 2.4 82/143 4/5 4/12 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Solanki, Nidhi So JV 23:54 9:58 2.4 122/153 7/7 12/12 6/9
Tran, Anna Sr V 18:25 7:40 2.4 74/143 3/5 3/12 14/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valadez, Mariana So JV 20:53 8:42 2.4 65/153 4/7 8/12 6/15
Villa, Monica Fr JV 22:47 9:30 2.4 110/153 6/7 11/12 7/11
Winegarden, Katie So V 21:07 8:48 2.4 129/143 5/5 9/12 14/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/16 92:31
4:13
2.4 1:17 1:10 1:28 240 1:06 92:04 92:04 Peiley Lau (19), Jennifer Lien (30), Anna Tran (47), Heidi Slater (54), Katie Winegarden (90)
JV 1st 5 7/12 102:07
2:11
2.4 1:25 1:21 1:30 188 1:14 Nicole Henry (20), Maria Gonzalez (27), Mona Patel (41), Mariana Valadez (46), Lisa Nguyen (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Pascale Carlmont 14:55 6:13
2 Tiffany Hannah Edison 15:17 6:22
3 Stephanie Barnett Leland 15:21 6:24
4 Abby Herhold HMB 15:24 6:25
5 Aly Millett HMB 15:28 6:27
6 Jennie Laponte Castro Valley 15:32 6:28
7 Andrea Imhof SF University 15:34 6:29
8 Devaja Shafer Alameda 15:36 6:30
9 Jessie Mason Alameda 15:42 6:33
10 Nikki Kinney Fremont 15:43 6:33
11 Caitlin Roake Carlmont 15:46 6:34
12 Anna Li Lowell 15:54 6:38
13 Mary Rhodes Carlmont 16:01 6:40
14 Nicole Boothe Carlmont 16:01 6:40
15 Jackie Flynn SHC 16:12 6:45
16 Camilla Hall Lincoln-SJ 16:15 6:46
17 Lindsay Brunner Woodside 16:18 6:48
18 Kaitlin Santisteban Castro Valley 16:20 6:48
19 Karlina Beringer Castro Valley 16:24 6:50
20 Jessica Vaughan Alameda 16:28 6:52
21 Miki Cruz Edison 16:33 6:54
22 Stephanie Maher Mills 16:38 6:56
23 Erika Nowack Santa Teresa 16:39 6:56
24 Jaimie Ngo Lowell 16:40 6:57
25 Jessica Phuong Oakland 16:40 6:57
26 Jessica Jassar James Logan 16:44 6:58
27 Jennifer Yih Gunn 16:46 6:59
28 Tamara Abinader Carlmont 16:47 7:00
29 Amina Ahmad St.Lawrence 16:49 7:00
30 Jessica Starr Gunn 16:53 7:02
31 Peiley Lau So Wilcox 16:54 7:03 1/5 1/12 19/33
32 Amy Sweetman Castro Valley 16:55 7:03
33 Jennie Leonoudakis Westmoor 16:56 7:03
34 Piper Niehaus Lick Wilmerding 16:56 7:03
35 Jamie Torres Westmoor 16:57 7:04
36 Susanne Chang Westmoor 17:02 7:06
37 Irene Graham Gunn 17:07 7:08
38 Reilly Hall SHC 17:07 7:08
39 Jessica Laponte Castro Valley 17:13 7:10
40 Rachel Mills SHC 17:17 7:12
41 Charlotte Gjedsted Lick Wilmerding 17:20 7:13
42 Carolyn Chuang Monta Vista 17:21 7:14
43 Vanessa Shih Monta Vista 17:23 7:15
44 Annalyse Shepphard St.Lanah 17:24 7:15
45 Quanina Quan Castro Valley 17:27 7:16
46 Pooja Shah Monta Vista 17:29 7:17
47 Monica Coen St.Lanah 17:30 7:18
48 Jennifer Lien Sr Wilcox 17:36 7:20 2/5 2/12 13/28
49 Nicole McMorran Santa Teresa 17:43 7:23
50 Alexis Deg Santa Teresa 17:44 7:23
51 Monica Song Leland 17:46 7:24
52 Julie Tisdale Gunn 17:46 7:24
53 Alexandra Lohue Leland 17:47 7:25
54 Katie Parr Castro Valley 17:47 7:25
55 Allison Dorey SF University 17:51 7:26
56 Sadie Zapata Alameda 17:52 7:27
57 Katarina Nowack Santa Teresa 17:54 7:28
58 Ingrid Lacy Santa Clara 17:54 7:28
59 Ashley Kirmayer HMB 17:57 7:29
60 Megan McCarthy St.Lanah 17:57 7:29
61 Jackie Perez Lincoln-SJ 18:05 7:32
62 Susanna Liu Lowell 18:06 7:33
63 Sonia Hernandez Hillsdale 18:08 7:33
64 Jessica Hernandez Edison 18:09 7:34
65 Megan Endersby Pinewood 18:12 7:35
66 Zoe Seher St.Lanah 18:13 7:35
67 Katie Lindstedt Alameda 18:14 7:36
68 Alex Rivas Edison 18:17 7:37
69 Allegra Vonnieda HMB 18:21 7:39
70 Lauren Jauregui St.Lanah 18:22 7:39
71 Gabriela Dominguez James Lick 18:22 7:39
72 Wen-Wai Yim Lowell 18:23 7:40
73 Kelsey Johnson Notre Dame-Bel 18:24 7:40
74 Anna Tran Sr Wilcox 18:25 7:40 3/5 3/12 14/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Tiffani Compton Santa Teresa 18:25 7:40
76 Nadia Najar Edison 18:25 7:40
77 Sherie Loguidice SHC 18:25 7:40
78 Lorraine Lau Monta Vista 18:26 7:41
79 Sam Prasad Notre Dame-Bel 18:26 7:41
80 Jordan Hollarsmith Lick Wilmerding 18:27 7:41
81 Sarah Castillo Notre Dame-Bel 18:28 7:42
82 Heidi Slater So Wilcox 18:29 7:42 4/5 4/12 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Yesenia Fernandez Notre Dame-Bel 18:29 7:42
84 Alexa Munguia Mercy-SF 18:33 7:44
85 Cynthia Leung Lowell 18:33 7:44
86 Yoongi Tom Lowell 18:38 7:46
87 Haruka Yamaguchi Mills 18:37 7:45
88 Esmeralda Gutierrez James Lick 18:38 7:46
89 Lara Silverman Mitty 18:38 7:46
90 Sarah Sherwood Mitty 18:30 7:43
91 Stephanie Costa SHC 18:40 7:47
92 Tanya Sukhija Leland 18:41 7:47
93 Alex Greco Mitty 18:42 7:48
94 Amanda Rotello Mitty 18:44 7:48
95 Kathie Buckley Leland 18:44 7:48
96 Lena McCauley SF University 18:48 7:50
97 Kaitlin Hom Monta Vista 18:49 7:50
98 Linda Liang Oakland 18:52 7:52
99 Devon Flannigan Notre Dame-Bel 18:55 7:53
100 Gianna Delucchi Mercy-Burl 18:56 7:53
101 Natalie Stevens Santa Teresa 18:57 7:54
102 Audry Ragsac Andrew Hill 18:58 7:54
103 Miriam Alvarado Mitty 19:06 7:58
104 Megan Murnane Notre Dame-Bel 19:07 7:58
105 Rachel Sonfilippo Mitty 19:08 7:58
106 Gonzalez Cassandra Mercy-Burl 19:18 8:02
107 Aileen Trujillo Andrew Hill 19:22 8:04
108 Vera Kovacic Mercy-SF 19:23 8:05
109 Kristy Mach Andrew Hill 19:25 8:05
110 Quyen Nguyen Andrew Hill 19:34 8:09
111 Rocky Roque Notre Dame-Bel 19:34 8:09
112 Vanessa Parvez Edison 19:39 8:11
113 Nerissa Martinez SHC 19:39 8:11
114 Allison Nunes Leland 19:47 8:15
115 Jeena Arnold Lowell 19:51 8:16
116 Emily Neapolitan Mercy-Burl 19:56 8:18
117 Elizabeth Jewett Mills 19:57 8:19
118 Jamilla Rose Oakland 20:03 8:21
119 Anna Manis Terra Nova 20:04 8:22
120 Caroline Sou Oakland 20:10 8:24
121 Tracy Harris Mercy-Burl 20:20 8:28
122 Phia Xiong Edison 20:32 8:33
123 Miriam Zouzounis Pinewood 20:33 8:34
124 Zz McKown Terra Nova 20:37 8:35
125 Karen Valles Andrew Hill 20:37 8:35
126 Mari Villareal Andrew Hill 20:40 8:37
127 Maribel Villareal Andrew Hill 20:59 8:45
128 Lorna Rodriguez Hillsdale 21:01 8:45
129 Katie Winegarden So Wilcox 21:07 8:48 5/5 9/12 14/16
130 Kristin Norderg Mercy-SF 21:18 8:53
131 Raquel Martinez Mercy-Burl 21:28 8:57
132 Alexandra Orantes Mercy-SF 21:34 8:59
133 Alicia Kim Monta Vista 21:35 9:00
134 Emily Murphy Mercy-Burl 21:39 9:01
135 Nicole Ward Mercy-Burl 21:45 9:04
136 Jeanette Alvarez James Lick 21:51 9:06
137 Karen Reno Mercy-SF 21:58 9:09
138 Alison Palmintere Pinewood 22:42 9:28
139 Merkdi Admassu Mercy-SF 22:38 9:26
140 Karen Bouray Mitty 22:42 9:28
141 Stephanie Nguyen James Lick 23:00 9:35
142 Cruz Ramirez Mercy-SF 25:26 10:36
143 Eliz Adem Pinewood 27:26 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
79:30
15:54
6:38
45 Hayley Pascale
-
14:55
6:13
1
Caitlin Roake
-
15:46
6:34
7
Mary Rhodes
-
16:01
6:40
9
Nicole Boothe
-
16:01
6:40
10
Tamara Abinader
-
16:47
7:00
18








2 Castro Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:41
82:24
16:29
6:52
71 Jennie Laponte
-
15:32
6:28
4
Kaitlin Santisteban
-
16:20
6:48
12
Karlina Beringer
-
16:24
6:50
13
Amy Sweetman
-
16:55
7:03
20
Jessica Laponte
-
17:13
7:10
22








3 Alameda
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:38
83:52
16:46
6:59
103 Devaja Shafer
-
15:36
6:30
5
Jessie Mason
-
15:42
6:33
6
Jessica Vaughan
-
16:28
6:52
14
Sadie Zapata
-
17:52
7:27
36
Katie Lindstedt
-
18:14
7:36
42








4 Edison
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 3:08
86:41
17:20
7:13
149 Tiffany Hannah
-
15:17
6:22
2
Miki Cruz
-
16:33
6:54
15
Jessica Hernandez
-
18:09
7:34
40
Alex Rivas
-
18:17
7:37
43
Nadia Najar
-
18:25
7:40
49








5 Santa Teresa
8-8-9-7-5
Gap: 1:46
88:25
17:41
7:22
164 Erika Nowack
-
16:39
6:56
16
Nicole McMorran
-
17:43
7:23
31
Alexis Deg
-
17:44
7:23
32
Katarina Nowack
-
17:54
7:28
37
Tiffani Compton
-
18:25
7:40
48








6 Lowell
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
87:36
17:31
7:18
166 Anna Li
-
15:54
6:38
8
Jaimie Ngo
-
16:40
6:57
17
Susanna Liu
-
18:06
7:33
39
Wen-Wai Yim
-
18:23
7:40
45
Cynthia Leung
-
18:33
7:44
57








6 SHC
7-6-4-5-6
Gap: 2:28
87:41
17:32
7:18
166 Jackie Flynn
-
16:12
6:45
11
Reilly Hall
-
17:07
7:08
21
Rachel Mills
-
17:17
7:12
23
Sherie Loguidice
-
18:25
7:40
50
Stephanie Costa
-
18:40
7:47
61








8 St.Lanah
11-11-10-10-8
Gap: 0:58
89:26
17:53
7:27
178 Annalyse Shepphard
-
17:24
7:15
26
Monica Coen
-
17:30
7:18
29
Megan McCarthy
-
17:57
7:29
38
Zoe Seher
-
18:13
7:35
41
Lauren Jauregui
-
18:22
7:39
44








9 Monta Vista
10-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:28
89:28
17:54
7:27
194 Carolyn Chuang
-
17:21
7:14
24
Vanessa Shih
-
17:23
7:15
25
Pooja Shah
-
17:29
7:17
28
Lorraine Lau
-
18:26
7:41
51
Kaitlin Hom
-
18:49
7:50
66








10 Leland
3-7-7-9-10
Gap: 3:23
88:19
17:40
7:22
197 Stephanie Barnett
-
15:21
6:24
3
Monica Song
-
17:46
7:24
33
Alexandra Lohue
-
17:47
7:25
34
Tanya Sukhija
-
18:41
7:47
62
Kathie Buckley
-
18:44
7:48
65








11 Wilcox
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 4:13
92:31
18:30
7:43
240 Peiley Lau
So
16:54
7:03
19
Jennifer Lien
Sr
17:36
7:20
30
Anna Tran
Sr
18:25
7:40
47
Heidi Slater
So
18:29
7:42
54
Katie Winegarden
So
21:07
8:48
90








12 Notre Dame-Bel
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:31
92:42
18:32
7:44
273 Kelsey Johnson
-
18:24
7:40
46
Sam Prasad
-
18:26
7:41
52
Sarah Castillo
-
18:28
7:42
53
Yesenia Fernandez
-
18:29
7:42
55
Devon Flannigan
-
18:55
7:53
67








13 Mitty
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:28
93:40
18:44
7:48
317 Lara Silverman
-
18:38
7:46
59
Sarah Sherwood
-
18:30
7:43
60
Alex Greco
-
18:42
7:48
63
Amanda Rotello
-
18:44
7:48
64
Miriam Alvarado
-
19:06
7:58
71








14 Andrew Hill
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:39
97:56
19:35
8:10
387 Audry Ragsac
-
18:58
7:54
70
Aileen Trujillo
-
19:22
8:04
75
Kristy Mach
-
19:25
8:05
77
Quyen Nguyen
-
19:34
8:09
78
Karen Valles
-
20:37
8:35
87








15 Mercy-Burl
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:32
99:58
20:00
8:20
403 Gianna Delucchi
-
18:56
7:53
68
Gonzalez Cassandra
-
19:18
8:02
74
Emily Neapolitan
-
19:56
8:18
84
Tracy Harris
-
20:20
8:28
85
Raquel Martinez
-
21:28
8:57
92








16 Mercy-SF
13-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:25
102:46
20:33
8:34
413 Alexa Munguia
-
18:33
7:44
56
Vera Kovacic
-
19:23
8:05
76
Kristin Norderg
-
21:18
8:53
91
Alexandra Orantes
-
21:34
8:59
93
Karen Reno
-
21:58
9:09
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Bibb St.Francis 16:42 6:58
2 Lexie Reynolds St.Francis 16:55 7:03
3 Andrea Chow Castro Valley 17:43 7:23
4 Kaitlyn Banchero Castro Valley 17:48 7:25
5 Cassie Camilleri St.Francis 17:52 7:27
6 Natalie Mar Castro Valley 18:08 7:33
7 Bina Patel Fremont 18:10 7:34
8 Claudia Eachus St.Francis 18:14 7:36
9 Lara Erlank French Intl 18:14 7:36
10 Becca Evans Alameda 18:32 7:43
11 Sabrina Ly Hayward 18:39 7:46
12 Alisa Wong St.Ignatius 18:39 7:46
13 Kathryn Fong Alameda 18:40 7:47
14 Katelyn Phillips Castro Valley 18:41 7:47
15 Kaseymichelle Qualman Carlmont 18:42 7:48
16 Mariko Cavey Castro Valley 18:44 7:48
17 Kirstie Daza St.Ignatius 18:46 7:49
18 Visnja Milojicic Gunn 18:46 7:49
19 Candise Kwan Lincoln-SF 18:54 7:53
20 Pauline Simmons Castro Valley 18:58 7:54
21 Ivana Zubanja Hayward 19:08 7:58
22 Tamara Caruso St.Francis 19:13 8:00
23 Kimmy Moyer Carlmont 19:16 8:02
24 Sophie Wasacz SHC 19:20 8:03
25 Cassandra Delvin SHC 19:26 8:06
26 Cassandra Hawthorne SHC 19:26 8:06
27 Anita Hin Chinese Chr 19:26 8:06
28 Ariana Jarrel St.Ignatius 19:28 8:07
29 Nicole Henry So Wilcox 19:28 8:07 1/7 5/12 13/28
30 Katherine Pendleton Castro Valley 19:34 8:09
31 Twisha Buch St.Francis 19:34 8:09
32 Amy Minar Hayward 19:37 8:10
33 Marykatherine Hannan Gunn 19:39 8:11
34 Kaitlynn Yandell Carlmont 19:40 8:12
35 Ana Carrera Notre Dame-Bel 19:41 8:12
36 Michelle Ajuria Notre Dame-Bel 19:42 8:13
37 Veronica Ng Berkeley 19:42 8:13
38 Anne McGee Notre Dame-Bel 19:43 8:13
39 Gina Erle Notre Dame-Bel 19:44 8:13
40 Maria Gonzalez So Wilcox 19:45 8:14 2/7 6/12 10/24
41 Rebecca Cho Lincoln-SF 19:50 8:16
42 Ashley Crittendon Westmoor 19:57 8:19
43 Lia Armstrong Notre Dame-Bel 20:06 8:23
44 Jessica Malekos-Smith Notre Dame-Bel 20:07 8:23
45 Mara Estes French Intl 20:08 8:23
46 Bernadette Delvin SHC 20:09 8:24
47 Alex Nguyen Lincoln-SF 20:11 8:25
48 Stephanie Yan Fremont 20:11 8:25
49 Jackie Talen Westmoor 20:14 8:26
50 Danielle Christopher St.Ignatius 20:15 8:26
51 Lauren Ogawa St.Ignatius 20:18 8:28
52 Jen Lazzara Notre Dame-Bel 20:19 8:28
53 Allison Robkingolden Lick Wilmerding 20:20 8:28
54 Rachel Unger Lick Wilmerding 20:21 8:29
55 Mona Patel Jr Wilcox 20:22 8:29 3/7 7/12 9/20
56 Eve King SF University 20:24 8:30
57 Shaheena Shickhi James Logan 20:36 8:35
58 Cassie Henderson Alameda 20:37 8:35
59 Rachel Cusing St.Ignatius 20:39 8:36
60 Erin Partlan Westmoor 20:44 8:38
61 Katie Garagozzo St.Francis 20:45 8:39
62 Michelle Vinnicomb St.Ignatius 20:46 8:39
63 Carina Viera James Logan 20:47 8:40
64 Emily Franco Aragon 20:52 8:42
65 Mariana Valadez So Wilcox 20:53 8:42 4/7 8/12 6/15
66 Nicole Gregory St.Patrick 20:55 8:43
67 Alyssa Jefferson James Logan 20:56 8:43
68 Ashley Turbyfill Fremont 20:57 8:44
69 Regina Soo Lincoln-SF 20:58 8:44
70 Jordan Duram Fremont 20:59 8:45
71 Maggie Young Mercy-Burl 21:01 8:45
72 Melissa Erle Notre Dame-Bel 21:02 8:46
73 Yazzy Arbab Notre Dame-Bel 21:03 8:46
74 Rebecca Lyman Woodside 21:03 8:46
75 Michaela Powell Notre Dame-Bel 21:05 8:47
76 Mia Aguillion Notre Dame-Bel 21:07 8:48
77 Catherine Si St.Francis 21:10 8:49
78 Emma Hoag Santa Clara 21:12 8:50
79 Jessica Mao Aragon 21:13 8:50
80 Sam Procter Notre Dame-Bel 21:13 8:50
81 Carly McKnight Lick Wilmerding 21:18 8:53
82 Neary Kaitlin Notre Dame-Bel 21:19 8:53
83 Mackenzie Gifford St.Ignatius 21:19 8:53
84 Shauna Alves SHC 21:21 8:54
85 Katie Gruzd SHC 21:23 8:55
86 Sarah Benjaram St.Francis 21:27 8:56
87 Katherine He Gunn 21:30 8:58
88 Heather Mui St.Ignatius 21:35 9:00
89 Valerie La Washington 21:37 9:00
90 Eileen Shanahan SHC 21:38 9:01
91 Patrice Jang Chinese Chr 21:38 9:01
92 Kayla Clark Carlmont 21:38 9:01
93 Lisa Nguyen Fr Wilcox 21:39 9:01 5/7 10/12 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Sharon Eliares Westmoor 21:47 9:05
95 Mona Sharif St.Francis 21:55 9:08
96 Michelle Mach Andrew Hill 21:56 9:08
97 Theresa Leong St.Ignatius 21:58 9:09
98 Anisha Ali Notre Dame-Bel 21:59 9:10
99 Nehal Khorrami Notre Dame-Bel 22:01 9:10
100 Dana Dughman SHC 22:03 9:11
101 Jillian Rago St.Francis 22:09 9:14
102 Amanda Murillo Andrew Hill 22:09 9:14
103 Katerina Karsant SHC 22:14 9:16
104 Christina Robinson St.Ignatius 22:16 9:17
105 Samantha Braman Lick Wilmerding 22:17 9:17
106 Connie Castillo Lick Wilmerding 22:22 9:19
107 Kim Rovai Westmoor 22:37 9:25
108 Natalie Nguyen James Logan 22:42 9:28
109 Ling Yip Westmoor 22:46 9:29
110 Monica Villa Fr Wilcox 22:47 9:30 6/7 11/12 7/11
111 Kaory Pacheco Woodside 22:50 9:31
112 Susan Palacios Andrew Hill 22:52 9:32
113 Alicia Inn Castro Valley 22:54 9:33
114 Joy Palileo St.Patrick 23:02 9:36
114 Ariana Lim Lincoln-SF 23:02 9:36
116 Marjorie Aquino St.Patrick 23:12 9:40
117 Angeline Ngo Andrew Hill 23:14 9:41
118 Angela Tam Washington 23:28 9:47
119 Jessica Wu Castro Valley 23:29 9:47
120 Jackie Oregel St.Patrick 23:37 9:50
121 Carmen Kestekyan Mercy-Burl 23:48 9:55
122 Nidhi Solanki So Wilcox 23:54 9:58 7/7 12/12 6/9
123 Ivette Black Notre Dame-Bel 23:55 9:58
124 Rachelle Ocampo Westmoor 23:58 9:59
125 Helen Chang Westmoor 24:25 10:10
126 Colleen Daley Notre Dame-Bel 24:38 10:16
127 Maya Lekach Lick Wilmerding 24:39 10:16
128 Courtney McKee St.Lawrence 24:57 10:24
129 Amanda Lopez Mercy-SF 24:59 10:25
130 Emily Marciel Castro Valley 25:15 10:31
131 Thanh Mguyen Andrew Hill 25:24 10:35
132 Gigi Gonzalez Notre Dame-Bel 25:35 10:40
133 Kathy Law Chinese Chr 25:47 10:45
134 Sophia Noor Fremont 25:56 10:48
135 Melissa Lazano Mercy-Burl 26:03 10:51
136 Angela Tecson Notre Dame-Bel 26:06 10:53
137 Alex Moreno Notre Dame-Bel 26:06 10:53
138 Karina Sandovai Andrew Hill 26:21 10:59
139 Kim Lauber Notre Dame-Bel 26:24 11:00
140 Lori Yan Andrew Hill 26:34 11:04
141 Sarah Sobczak Notre Dame-Bel 26:39 11:06
142 Jackie Kaniuth Fremont 26:51 11:11
143 Marcy Vo Andrew Hill 27:12 11:20
144 Audrey Roberts Mercy-SF 27:14 11:21
145 Reem Ateyah Mercy-SF 27:41 11:32
146 Veronica Sester Notre Dame-Bel 28:01 11:40
147 Rebecca Martinez Mercy-SF 28:24 11:50
148 Alicia Dwornik Mercy-SF 28:54 12:02
149 Erika Arakaki-Barbanica Notre Dame-Bel 29:01 12:05
150 Danielle Flores Mercy-SF 29:01 12:05
151 Julianne Santos Mercy-SF 29:48 12:25
152 Veronica Taormina Mercy-SF 30:03 12:31
153 Maria Collazos Mercy-SF 31:09 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St.Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
88:56
17:47
7:25
31 Courtney Bibb
-
16:42
6:58
1
Lexie Reynolds
-
16:55
7:03
2
Cassie Camilleri
-
17:52
7:27
5
Claudia Eachus
-
18:14
7:36
8
Tamara Caruso
-
19:13
8:00
15








2 Castro Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
91:04
18:13
7:35
34 Andrea Chow
-
17:43
7:23
3
Kaitlyn Banchero
-
17:48
7:25
4
Natalie Mar
-
18:08
7:33
6
Katelyn Phillips
-
18:41
7:47
10
Mariko Cavey
-
18:44
7:48
11








3 St.Ignatius
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
97:26
19:29
8:07
113 Alisa Wong
-
18:39
7:46
9
Kirstie Daza
-
18:46
7:49
12
Ariana Jarrel
-
19:28
8:07
19
Danielle Christopher
-
20:15
8:26
36
Lauren Ogawa
-
20:18
8:28
37








4 Notre Dame-Bel
8-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:25
98:56
19:47
8:15
128 Ana Carrera
-
19:41
8:12
23
Michelle Ajuria
-
19:42
8:13
24
Anne McGee
-
19:43
8:13
25
Gina Erle
-
19:44
8:13
26
Lia Armstrong
-
20:06
8:23
30








5 SHC
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:01
99:42
19:56
8:19
134 Sophie Wasacz
-
19:20
8:03
16
Cassandra Delvin
-
19:26
8:06
17
Cassandra Hawthorne
-
19:26
8:06
18
Bernadette Delvin
-
20:09
8:24
32
Shauna Alves
-
21:21
8:54
51








6 Lincoln-SF
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:08
102:55
20:35
8:35
186 Candise Kwan
-
18:54
7:53
13
Rebecca Cho
-
19:50
8:16
28
Alex Nguyen
-
20:11
8:25
33
Regina Soo
-
20:58
8:44
48
Ariana Lim
-
23:02
9:36
64








7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
102:07
20:25
8:31
188 Nicole Henry
So
19:28
8:07
20
Maria Gonzalez
So
19:45
8:14
27
Mona Patel
Jr
20:22
8:29
41
Mariana Valadez
So
20:53
8:42
46
Lisa Nguyen
Fr
21:39
9:01
54








8 Fremont
3-5-7-8-8
Gap: 7:46
106:13
21:15
8:51
208 Bina Patel
-
18:10
7:34
7
Stephanie Yan
-
20:11
8:25
34
Ashley Turbyfill
-
20:57
8:44
47
Jordan Duram
-
20:59
8:45
49
Sophia Noor
-
25:56
10:48
71








9 Westmoor
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:40
105:19
21:04
8:47
222 Ashley Crittendon
-
19:57
8:19
29
Jackie Talen
-
20:14
8:26
35
Erin Partlan
-
20:44
8:38
43
Sharon Eliares
-
21:47
9:05
55
Kim Rovai
-
22:37
9:25
60








10 Lick Wilmerding
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:02
106:38
21:20
8:53
246 Allison Robkingolden
-
20:20
8:28
39
Rachel Unger
-
20:21
8:29
40
Carly McKnight
-
21:18
8:53
50
Samantha Braman
-
22:17
9:17
58
Connie Castillo
-
22:22
9:19
59








11 Andrew Hill
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:28
115:35
23:07
9:38
311 Michelle Mach
-
21:56
9:08
56
Amanda Murillo
-
22:09
9:14
57
Susan Palacios
-
22:52
9:32
63
Angeline Ngo
-
23:14
9:41
65
Thanh Mguyen
-
25:24
10:35
70








12 Mercy-SF
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:55
137:12
27:26
11:26
375 Amanda Lopez
-
24:59
10:25
69
Audrey Roberts
-
27:14
11:21
75
Reem Ateyah
-
27:41
11:32
76
Rebecca Martinez
-
28:24
11:50
77
Alicia Dwornik
-
28:54
12:02
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.