Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/29/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Audrey So F/S 15:17.2 7:17 2.1 15/44 1/10 8/27 5/6 16:17
(1:00,6.1)
16:05
(0:48,5.0)
16:05
(0:48,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chou, Diana Sr V 15:37 7:26 2.1 56/64 7/7 11/27 6/7 15:29 15:29
Feroglia, Megan Fr F/S 20:03.5 9:33 2.1 42/44 10/10 27/27 3/3 22:43
(2:39,11.7)
22:43
(2:39,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garverick, Emily Jr JV 19:01.1 9:03 2.1 49/59 10/10 26/27 2/4 20:14
(1:13,6.0)
20:14
(1:13,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grate, Rachel Jr JV 16:31.1 7:52 2.1 31/59 5/10 15/27 4/6 17:49
(1:18,7.3)
17:49
(1:18,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hamlett, Gabbi So F/S 15:54.8 7:35 2.1 23/44 2/10 12/27 5/6 18:10
(2:15,12.4)
18:10
(2:15,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hau, Alice Fr JV 14:50.5 7:04 2.1 6/59 1/10 5/27 4/7 17:08
(2:18,13.4)
17:08
(2:18,13.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hicks, Erin Sr V 12:19.4 5:52 2.1 1/64 1/7 1/27 1/10 13:23
(1:04,8.0)
12:19
(0:00,0.0)
12:19
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jain, Aditi So V 15:23.7 7:20 2.1 53/64 6/7 9/27 6/9 14:24 16:13
(0:49,5.0)
14:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Kemunto, Janet Sr JV 18:00 8:34 2.1 44/59 7/10 23/27 4/5 19:06
(1:06,5.7)
19:06
(1:06,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Lauren So V 14:57 7:07 2.1 47/64 5/7 7/27 6/9 15:24
(0:27,3.0)
15:24
(0:27,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lih, An Fr F/S 17:50.5 8:30 2.1 38/44 9/10 22/27 2/3 18:30
(0:40,3.6)
18:30
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liu, Jacqueline Fr F/S 17:18.7 8:15 2.1 36/44 7/10 20/27 3/3 19:17
(1:58,10.2)
19:17
(1:58,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lum, Chrissy Jr V 14:49.3 7:03 2.1 44/64 4/7 4/27 7/9 14:45 15:50
(1:00,6.4)
14:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Mirbach, Marissa So F/S 16:38.9 7:56 2.1 31/44 6/10 18/27 4/4 16:30 18:37
(1:58,10.6)
16:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Park, Hannah Sr JV 14:52.4 7:05 2.1 9/59 2/10 6/27 3/7 14:57
(0:04,0.5)
16:27
(1:34,9.5)
14:57
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paz-Cuevas, Flor So F/S 16:25.6 7:49 2.1 26/44 3/10 14/27 4/6 16:17 16:17
Pchenitchnikava, Katya Fr F/S 16:32.6 7:53 2.1 29/44 4/10 16/27 4/4 16:09 16:09
Robertson, Eliie Fr F/S 17:38.3 8:24 2.1 37/44 8/10 21/27 3/3 20:52
(3:14,15.5)
20:52
(3:14,15.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rye, Serina So V 13:07.2 6:15 2.1 5/64 2/7 2/27 2/10 13:32
(0:25,3.0)
13:23
(0:16,2.0)
13:23
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shantz, Amy So JV 16:17.3 7:45 2.1 28/59 4/10 13/27 4/7 16:00 17:55
(1:37,9.0)
16:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Steffens, Sophia So V 13:49.9 6:35 2.1 22/64 3/7 3/27 4/10 14:55
(1:05,7.2)
14:55
(1:05,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tang, Amanda Sr JV 18:17.2 8:42 2.1 46/59 9/10 25/27 4/4 21:19
(3:02,14.2)
21:19
(3:02,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Treiger, Jacqueline Jr JV 17:00 8:06 2.1 42/59 6/10 19/27 5/5 18:14
(1:14,6.7)
18:14
(1:14,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Venuti, Mia Fr F/S 16:34 7:53 2.1 30/44 5/10 17/27 4/4 15:50 15:50
Wemyss, Alyssa Fr JV 18:14.4 8:41 2.1 45/59 8/10 24/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhou, Sophie Jr JV 15:33.1 7:24 2.1 18/59 3/10 10/27 4/7 17:31
(1:58,11.2)
17:31
(1:58,11.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/9 69:03
2:38
2.1 6:35 5:52 7:07 116 6:17 69:57
(0:54,1.3)
69:53
(0:50,1.2)
68:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erin Hicks (1), Serina Rye (5), Sophia Steffens (21), Chrissy Lum (43), Lauren Kim (46)
JV 1st 5 4/6 78:04
1:41
2.1 7:26 7:04 7:52 92 7:02 75:47 88:10
(10:06,11.4)
75:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alice Hau (6), Hannah Park (9), Sophie Zhou (18), Amy Shantz (28), Rachel Grate (31)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 90:33
2:01
2.1 8:37 8:06 9:03 80 7:54 80:35 95:43
(5:10,5.4)
80:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacqueline Treiger (13), Janet Kemunto (15), Alyssa Wemyss (16), Amanda Tang (17), Emily Garverick (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 80:44
1:17
2.1 7:41 7:17 7:53 103 6:47 79:41 79:41 Audrey Cashen (14), Gabbi Hamlett (20), Flor Paz-Cuevas (22), Katya Pchenitchnikava (23), Mia Venuti (24)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 89:30
3:25
2.1 8:31 7:56 9:33 55 7:39 86:21 86:21 Marissa Mirbach (6), Jacqueline Liu (10), Eliie Robertson (11), An Lih (12), Megan Feroglia (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hicks Sr Los Altos 12:19.4 5:52 1/7 1/27 1/10 13:23
(1:04)
12:19
(0:00)
12:19
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cindy Huang Jr Lynbrook 12:46.5 6:05
3 Shaelyn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 13:01.2 6:12
4 Lila Haba Fr Lynbrook 13:05.9 6:14
5 Serina Rye So Los Altos 13:07.2 6:15 2/7 2/27 2/10 13:32
(0:25)
13:23
(0:16)
13:23
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Karen Wai Sr Saratoga 13:08.4 6:15
7 Emily Williams So Saratoga 13:12 6:17
8 Michelle Yee Sr Lynbrook 13:15.6 6:19
9 Lalida Maokhamphiou So Wilcox 13:22.5 6:22
10 Heather Rohrer Fr Fremont 13:23.2 6:22
11 Kelli Sum Sr Monta Vista 13:27.2 6:24
12 Emily Gordon Sr Santa Clara 13:27.7 6:25
13 Kate Anvick Fr Cupertino 13:28.7 6:25
14 Shona Hemmady So Cupertino 13:30.3 6:26
15 Monica Graves Fr Homestead 13:38.5 6:30
16 Kristin Wong Sr Cupertino 13:40.1 6:31
17 Regan Dyer So Santa Clara 13:42.3 6:32
18 Caroline A Chou Fr Saratoga 13:43.2 6:32
19 Christine Chang Sr Monta Vista 13:43.9 6:32
20 Lauren Tang Jr Lynbrook 13:46.3 6:33
21 Jessica Tom Jr Pioneer 13:46.7 6:34
22 Sophia Steffens So Los Altos 13:49.9 6:35 3/7 3/27 4/10 14:55
(1:05)
14:55
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Shana Rubin So Monta Vista 13:50.2 6:35
24 Elizabeth Wu Fr Homestead 13:51.2 6:36
25 Alanna Chan Sr Homestead 13:52 6:36
26 Aditi Krishnapriyan Sr Monta Vista 13:57.7 6:39
27 Kristen Bryson Sr Lynbrook 13:59.6 6:40
28 Sarena Alsukhon Fr Monta Vista 14:01.5 6:41
29 Emma Ronne Fr Cupertino 14:03.5 6:42
30 Lucia Dalle Oro Fr Monta Vista 14:04 6:42
31 Chianna Wang Sr Lynbrook 14:07.9 6:44
32 Linda Oliveros Jr Santa Clara 14:12.5 6:46
33 Debbie Hug Fr Homestead 14:13.2 6:46
34 Hannah Harter Jr Saratoga 14:17.4 6:48
35 Rinoka Sato Fr Cupertino 14:19.4 6:49
36 Celina Mccaffrey So Homestead 14:20.4 6:50
37 Oyuky Villa Jr Wilcox 14:28.3 6:53
38 Joanna Ho Fr Homestead 14:29.8 6:54
39 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:33.8 6:56
40 Kristine Johnston So Saratoga 14:39.9 6:59
41 Katy White Jr Santa Clara 14:43.1 7:01
42 Susan La Fr Cupertino 14:48.2 7:03
43 Louise Guy So Saratoga 14:48.8 7:03
44 Chrissy Lum Jr Los Altos 14:49.3 7:03 4/7 4/27 7/9 14:45 15:50
(1:00)
14:45 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Mansie Cheung Jr Saratoga 14:52.3 7:05
46 Valerie Ocano Sr Homestead 14:52.7 7:05
47 Lauren Kim So Los Altos 14:57 7:07 5/7 7/27 6/9 15:24
(0:27)
15:24
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Kimberly Miranda Jr Santa Clara 15:15.5 7:16
49 Kalin Estep Jr Wilcox 15:16.3 7:16
50 Olivia Lindorfer Fr Pioneer 15:17.2 7:17
51 Anita Chiang Jr Wilcox 15:19.4 7:18
52 Shreya Jaiswal Jr Cupertino 15:21.1 7:19
53 Aditi Jain So Los Altos 15:23.7 7:20 6/7 9/27 6/9 14:24 16:13
(0:49)
14:24 You ROCK! (LR)
54 Christine Nguyen Sr Wilcox 15:30.4 7:23
55 Marsha Aguas Sr Wilcox 15:32.1 7:24
56 Diana Chou Sr Los Altos 15:37 7:26 7/7 11/27 6/7 15:29 15:29
57 Jaclyn O'brien Fr Pioneer 15:38.1 7:27
58 Marlen Diaz Jr Santa Clara 15:42.1 7:29
59 Rachel Williams Fr Pioneer 15:50.2 7:32
60 Jessica Frausto So Pioneer 16:31.6 7:52
61 Katelyn Rebozzi Sr Pioneer 17:41.1 8:25
62 Lauren Potts Jr Pioneer 17:45.1 8:27
63 Sabrina Truong Sr Fremont 20:05.6 9:34
64 Allison Burgener Fremont 20:06 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
65:56
13:11
6:17
36 Cindy Huang
Jr
12:47
6:05
2
Shaelyn Silverma
Fr
13:01
6:12
3
Lila Haba
Fr
13:06
6:14
4
Michelle Yee
Sr
13:16
6:19
8
Lauren Tang
Jr
13:46
6:33
19
Kristen Bryson
Sr
14:00
6:40
26
Chianna Wang
Sr
14:08
6:44
30
2 Monta Vista
5-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:34
69:01
13:48
6:34
102 Kelli Sum
Sr
13:27
6:24
10
Christin Chang
Sr
13:44
6:32
18
Shana Rubin
So
13:50
6:35
22
Aditi Krishnap
Sr
13:58
6:39
25
Sarena Alsukhon
Fr
14:02
6:41
27
Lucia Dalle Oro
Fr
14:04
6:42
29




2 Cupertino
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:51
69:02
13:48
6:34
102 Kate Anvick
Fr
13:29
6:25
12
Shona Hemmady
So
13:30
6:26
13
Kristin Wong
Sr
13:40
6:31
15
Emma Ronne
Fr
14:04
6:42
28
Rinoka Sato
Fr
14:19
6:49
34
Susan La
Fr
14:48
7:03
41
Shreya Jaiswal
Jr
15:21
7:19
51
2 Saratoga
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:32
69:01
13:48
6:34
102 Karen Wai
Sr
13:08
6:15
6
Emily Williams
So
13:12
6:17
7
Caroline A Chou
Fr
13:43
6:32
17
Hannah Harter
Jr
14:17
6:48
33
Kristine Johnston
So
14:40
6:59
39
Louise Guy
So
14:49
7:03
42
Mansie Cheung
Jr
14:52
7:05
44
5 Los Altos
1-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:38
69:03
13:49
6:35
116 Erin Hicks
Sr
12:19
5:52
1
Serina Rye
So
13:07
6:15
5
Sophia Steffens
So
13:50
6:35
21
Chrissy Lum
Jr
14:49
7:03
43
Lauren Kim
So
14:57
7:07
46
Aditi Jain
So
15:24
7:20
52
Diana Chou
Sr
15:37
7:26
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Homestead
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:42
69:55
13:59
6:40
128 Monica Graves
Fr
13:39
6:30
14
Elizabet Wu
Fr
13:51
6:36
23
Alanna Chan
Sr
13:52
6:36
24
Debbie Hug
Fr
14:13
6:46
32
Celina Mccaffre
So
14:20
6:50
35
Joanna Ho
Fr
14:30
6:54
37
Valerie Ocano
Sr
14:53
7:05
45
7 Santa Clara
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:48
71:21
14:16
6:48
145 Emily Gordon
Sr
13:28
6:25
11
Regan Dyer
So
13:42
6:32
16
Linda Oliveros
Jr
14:13
6:46
31
Katy White
Jr
14:43
7:01
40
Kimberly Miranda
Jr
15:16
7:16
47
Marlen Diaz
Jr
15:42
7:29
57




8 Wilcox
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:57
73:00
14:36
6:57
181 Lalida Maokhamp
So
13:23
6:22
9
Oyuky Villa
Jr
14:28
6:53
36
Tiffany Nguyen
Jr
14:34
6:56
38
Kalin Estep
Jr
15:16
7:16
48
Anita Chiang
Jr
15:19
7:18
50
Christin Nguyen
Sr
15:30
7:23
53
Marsha Aguas
Sr
15:32
7:24
54
9 Pioneer
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:45
77:04
15:25
7:20
242 Jessica Tom
Jr
13:47
6:34
20
Olivia Lindorfe
Fr
15:17
7:17
49
Jaclyn O'brien
Fr
15:38
7:27
56
Rachel Williams
Fr
15:50
7:32
58
Jessica Frausto
So
16:32
7:52
59
Katelyn Rebozzi
Sr
17:41
8:25
60
Lauren Potts
Jr
17:45
8:27
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Wei Fr Fremont 14:19.9 6:49
2 Yoko Kimura Jr Monta Vista 14:20.7 6:50
3 Angela Shields So Homestead 14:46.9 7:02
4 Natassa Liantano So Homestead 14:47.3 7:03
5 Nandini Chitale So Monta Vista 14:48.8 7:03
6 Alice Hau Fr Los Altos 14:50.5 7:04 1/10 5/27 4/7 17:08
(2:18)
17:08
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Hannah Lem Sr Monta Vista 14:50.9 7:04
8 Elizabeth Marten Jr Monta Vista 14:52 7:05
9 Hannah Park Sr Los Altos 14:52.4 7:05 2/10 6/27 3/7 14:57
(0:04)
16:27
(1:34)
14:57
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Meghana Pisupati Fr Homestead 14:52.8 7:05
11 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 14:54.1 7:06
12 Monica Smith Fr Homestead 15:03.2 7:10
13 Aakriti Jain Sr Lynbrook 15:11.7 7:14
14 Clarissa Hoffman Fr Homestead 15:15.4 7:16
15 Angela Lin Fr Lynbrook 15:29.5 7:23
16 Debbie Chang Fr Lynbrook 15:30.5 7:23
17 Valentine Leborgne So Homestead 15:31.9 7:24
18 Sophie Zhou Jr Los Altos 15:33.1 7:24 3/10 10/27 4/7 17:31
(1:58)
17:31
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Angela Lin Sr Monta Vista 15:37.2 7:26
20 Iris Yuan Jr Lynbrook 15:39.9 7:28
21 Kayoung Lee So Lynbrook 15:41.7 7:28
22 Liana Kiddy-gan Jr Fremont 15:42.4 7:29
23 Sarah Asano So Fremont 15:42.8 7:29
24 Jasmine Pham Fr Wilcox 15:52.8 7:34
25 Evelynn Chun Fr Homestead 15:57.9 7:36
26 Jacey Nguyen Fr Wilcox 16:01.6 7:38
27 Ayako Matsuda Sr Lynbrook 16:05.8 7:40
28 Amy Shantz So Los Altos 16:17.3 7:45 4/10 13/27 4/7 16:00 17:55
(1:37)
16:00 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Amanda Keller Fr Wilcox 16:24.6 7:49
30 Lena Chen Fr Monta Vista 16:30.1 7:51
31 Rachel Grate Jr Los Altos 16:31.1 7:52 5/10 15/27 4/6 17:49
(1:18)
17:49
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Teressa Ju Sr Monta Vista 16:38.4 7:55
33 Antarpreet Dhariwal Fr Wilcox 16:46.6 7:59
34 Shelby Montelban Jr Homestead 16:47.4 8:00
35 Andrea Anderson Sr Wilcox 16:49.2 8:01
36 Alanna Reyes Sr Lynbrook 16:52.8 8:02
37 Natalie Liao So Homestead 16:53.6 8:03
38 Briana Thompson Sr Wilcox 16:53.9 8:03
39 Meghana Muppidi Sr Lynbrook 16:54.8 8:03
40 Jocelyn Wu Sr Lynbrook 16:56.6 8:04
41 Aileen Le Sr Monta Vista 16:59.6 8:06
42 Jacqueline Treiger Jr Los Altos 17:00 8:06 6/10 19/27 5/5 18:14
(1:14)
18:14
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Rachel Chiou So Monta Vista 17:10.9 8:11
44 Janet Kemunto Sr Los Altos 18:00 8:34 7/10 23/27 4/5 19:06
(1:06)
19:06
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Alyssa Wemyss Fr Los Altos 18:14.4 8:41 8/10 24/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Amanda Tang Sr Los Altos 18:17.2 8:42 9/10 25/27 4/4 21:19
(3:02)
21:19
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Risako Tanida Fr Monta Vista 18:36.2 8:52
48 Heena Patel So Fremont 18:40.8 8:54
49 Emily Garverick Jr Los Altos 19:01.1 9:03 10/10 26/27 2/4 20:14
(1:13)
20:14
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Beth Hightower Fr Lynbrook 19:13.8 9:09
51 Xiaocheng Li Fr Homestead 19:19.2 9:12
52 Rikku Ho Jr Wilcox 19:21.4 9:13
53 Joy Jeng Jr Lynbrook 19:25 9:15
54 Sara Padash Jr Saratoga 19:25.4 9:15
55 Kate Huang Sr Monta Vista 19:42.4 9:23
56 Emily Hsia Sha Jr Saratoga 19:46.4 9:25
57 Pooja Desai Sr Saratoga 20:04.9 9:34
58 Jennifer Vannier Jr Saratoga 20:43.8 9:52
59 Kelsey Cross So Fremont 21:17.2 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
73:47
14:45
7:02
33 Yoko Kimura
Jr
14:21
6:50
2
Nandini Chitale
So
14:49
7:03
5
Hannah Lem
Sr
14:51
7:04
7
Elizabet Marten
Jr
14:52
7:05
8
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
14:54
7:06
11
Angela Lin
Sr
15:37
7:26
19
Lena Chen
Fr
16:30
7:51
30
2 Homestead
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
74:46
14:57
7:07
43 Angela Shields
So
14:47
7:02
3
Natassa Liantano
So
14:47
7:03
4
Meghana Pisupati
Fr
14:53
7:05
10
Monica Smith
Fr
15:03
7:10
12
Clarissa Hoffman
Fr
15:15
7:16
14
Valentin Leborgne
So
15:32
7:24
17
Evelynn Chun
Fr
15:58
7:36
25
3 Lynbrook
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
77:33
15:31
7:23
85 Aakriti Jain
Sr
15:12
7:14
13
Angela Lin
Fr
15:30
7:23
15
Debbie Chang
Fr
15:31
7:23
16
Iris Yuan
Jr
15:40
7:28
20
Kayoung Lee
So
15:42
7:28
21
Ayako Matsuda
Sr
16:06
7:40
27
Alanna Reyes
Sr
16:53
8:02
34
4 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:41
78:04
15:37
7:26
92 Alice Hau
Fr
14:51
7:04
6
Hannah Park
Sr
14:52
7:05
9
Sophie Zhou
Jr
15:33
7:24
18
Amy Shantz
So
16:17
7:45
28
Rachel Grate
Jr
16:31
7:52
31
Jacqueli Treiger
Jr
17:00
8:06
36
Janet Kemunto
Sr
18:00
8:34
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Fremont
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 6:57
85:43
17:09
8:10
124 Jennifer Wei
Fr
14:20
6:49
1
Liana Kiddy-ga
Jr
15:42
7:29
22
Sarah Asano
So
15:43
7:29
23
Heena Patel
So
18:41
8:54
38
Kelsey Cross
So
21:17
10:08
40








6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
81:55
16:23
7:48
144 Jasmine Pham
Fr
15:53
7:34
24
Jacey Nguyen
Fr
16:02
7:38
26
Amanda Keller
Fr
16:25
7:49
29
Antarpre Dhariwal
Fr
16:47
7:59
32
Andrea Anderson
Sr
16:49
8:01
33
Briana Thompson
Sr
16:54
8:03
35
Rikku Ho
Jr
19:21
9:13
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:34
82:56
16:35
7:54
39 Angela Lin
Sr
15:37
7:26
2
Lena Chen
Fr
16:30
7:51
5
Teressa Ju
Sr
16:38
7:55
6
Aileen Le
Sr
17:00
8:06
12
Rachel Chiou
So
17:11
8:11
14
Risako Tanida
Fr
18:36
8:52
18
Kate Huang
Sr
19:42
9:23
23
2 Homestead
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:47
84:30
16:54
8:03
41 Valentin Leborgne
So
15:32
7:24
1
Evelynn Chun
Fr
15:58
7:36
3
Shelby Montelba
Jr
16:47
8:00
7
Natalie Liao
So
16:54
8:03
9
Xiaochen Li
Fr
19:19
9:12
21








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
86:04
17:13
8:12
53 Ayako Matsuda
Sr
16:06
7:40
4
Alanna Reyes
Sr
16:53
8:02
8
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
16:55
8:03
10
Jocelyn Wu
Sr
16:57
8:04
11
Beth Hightowe
Fr
19:14
9:09
20
Joy Jeng
Jr
19:25
9:15
22




4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
90:33
18:07
8:37
80 Jacqueli Treiger
Jr
17:00
8:06
13
Janet Kemunto
Sr
18:00
8:34
15
Alyssa Wemyss
Fr
18:14
8:41
16
Amanda Tang
Sr
18:17
8:42
17
Emily Garveric
Jr
19:01
9:03
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivian Chan So Lynbrook 13:49.3 6:35
2 Jennifer Tan Fr Lynbrook 14:01.4 6:41
3 Silvia Signore Fr Lynbrook 14:03.4 6:42
4 Malvika Mecker Fr Monta Vista 14:25.7 6:52
5 Christie Lin Fr Monta Vista 14:27.8 6:53
6 Marielle L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 14:28.8 6:54
7 Catalina Huang Fr Monta Vista 14:34.1 6:56
8 Jane Jun Fr Lynbrook 14:35.9 6:57
9 Rebecca Yang Fr Lynbrook 14:38.5 6:58
10 Jennifer Guo So Lynbrook 14:41.6 7:00
11 Manali Sapre So Monta Vista 14:52.3 7:05
12 Ellen Tang Fr Monta Vista 14:53.4 7:05
13 Florence Monette Fr Saratoga 14:55.7 7:07
14 Vivian Hsu So Saratoga 15:03 7:10
15 Audrey Cashen So Los Altos 15:17.2 7:17 1/10 8/27 5/6 16:17
(1:00)
16:05
(0:48)
16:05
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kylie Tseng So Saratoga 15:17.7 7:17
17 Kimberly Le Fr Monta Vista 15:18.4 7:17
18 Emma Lee Fr Saratoga 15:42.2 7:29
19 Cynthia Rinaldo So Cupertino 15:44.5 7:30
20 Amanda Olson So Saratoga 15:45.5 7:30
21 Riti Bedi Fr Cupertino 15:46.5 7:31
22 Suzannah Osekowsky Fr Saratoga 15:51.3 7:33
23 Gabbi Hamlett So Los Altos 15:54.8 7:35 2/10 12/27 5/6 18:10
(2:15)
18:10
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Tammy Taller Fr Lynbrook 16:02.5 7:38
25 Sofia Kenny So Lynbrook 16:20.6 7:47
26 Flor Paz-Cuevas So Los Altos 16:25.6 7:49 3/10 14/27 4/6 16:17 16:17
27 Katheryn Li Fr Cupertino 16:29.1 7:51
28 Noopur Goel So Lynbrook 16:30.9 7:52
29 Katya Pchenitchnikava Fr Los Altos 16:32.6 7:53 4/10 16/27 4/4 16:09 16:09
30 Mia Venuti Fr Los Altos 16:34 7:53 5/10 17/27 4/4 15:50 15:50
31 Marissa Mirbach So Los Altos 16:38.9 7:56 6/10 18/27 4/4 16:30 18:37
(1:58)
16:30 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Daphne Salaverry So Lynbrook 16:44.7 7:58
33 Jocelyn Takahashi So Saratoga 16:46.6 7:59
34 Katerina Valtcheva So Santa Clara 17:10.4 8:11
35 Lennie Char So Saratoga 17:18.2 8:14
36 Jacqueline Liu Fr Los Altos 17:18.7 8:15 7/10 20/27 3/3 19:17
(1:58)
19:17
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Eliie Robertson Fr Los Altos 17:38.3 8:24 8/10 21/27 3/3 20:52
(3:14)
20:52
(3:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 An Lih Fr Los Altos 17:50.5 8:30 9/10 22/27 2/3 18:30
(0:40)
18:30
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Madison Emery So Saratoga 18:09.1 8:39
40 Caroline T Chou Fr Saratoga 18:27.4 8:47
41 Anjali Pradhan Fr Saratoga 18:57.8 9:02
42 Megan Feroglia Fr Los Altos 20:03.5 9:33 10/10 27/27 3/3 22:43
(2:39)
22:43
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Geneva Fairchild Fr Saratoga 20:38.3 9:50
44 Gabriella Legaspi Fr Santa Clara 21:40.8 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
71:09
14:14
6:47
21 Vivian Chan
So
13:49
6:35
1
Jennifer Tan
Fr
14:01
6:41
2
Silvia Signore
Fr
14:03
6:42
3
Jane Jun
Fr
14:36
6:57
7
Rebecca Yang
Fr
14:39
6:58
8
Jennifer Guo
So
14:42
7:00
9
Tammy Taller
Fr
16:03
7:38
21
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
73:13
14:39
6:58
36 Malvika Mecker
Fr
14:26
6:52
4
Christie Lin
Fr
14:28
6:53
5
Catalina Huang
Fr
14:34
6:56
6
Manali Sapre
So
14:52
7:05
10
Ellen Tang
Fr
14:53
7:05
11
Kimberly Le
Fr
15:18
7:17
16




3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
76:44
15:21
7:18
75 Florence Monette
Fr
14:56
7:07
12
Vivian Hsu
So
15:03
7:10
13
Kylie Tseng
So
15:18
7:17
15
Emma Lee
Fr
15:42
7:29
17
Amanda Olson
So
15:46
7:30
18
Suzannah Osekowsk
Fr
15:51
7:33
19
Jocelyn Takahash
So
16:47
7:59
26
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
80:44
16:09
7:41
103 Audrey Cashen
So
15:17
7:17
14
Gabbi Hamlett
So
15:55
7:35
20
Flor Paz-Cuev
So
16:26
7:49
22
Katya Pchenitc
Fr
16:33
7:53
23
Mia Venuti
Fr
16:34
7:53
24
Marissa Mirbach
So
16:39
7:56
25
Jacqueli Liu
Fr
17:19
8:15
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
80:20
16:04
7:39
20 Jennifer Guo
So
14:42
7:00
1
Tammy Taller
Fr
16:03
7:38
3
Sofia Kenny
So
16:21
7:47
4
Noopur Goel
So
16:31
7:52
5
Daphne Salaverr
So
16:45
7:58
7








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
86:33
17:19
8:15
46 Suzannah Osekowsk
Fr
15:51
7:33
2
Jocelyn Takahash
So
16:47
7:59
8
Lennie Char
So
17:18
8:14
9
Madison Emery
So
18:09
8:39
13
Caroline T Chou
Fr
18:27
8:47
14
Anjali Pradhan
Fr
18:58
9:02
15
Geneva Fairchil
Fr
20:38
9:50
17
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
89:30
17:54
8:31
55 Marissa Mirbach
So
16:39
7:56
6
Jacqueli Liu
Fr
17:19
8:15
10
Eliie Robertso
Fr
17:38
8:24
11
An Lih
Fr
17:51
8:30
12
Megan Feroglia
Fr
20:04
9:33
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.