Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/8/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Julia So V 14:13.2 6:46 2.1 21/45 6/6 7/13 1/7 You ROCK! (DSP)
Hollinger, Jordan Jr JV 18:40.1 8:53 2.1 62/74 6/7 12/13 6/6
Kiyama, Kristina So JV 18:07.6 8:38 2.1 56/74 3/7 9/13 7/7
Lerch, Gracie Jr JV 18:39.4 8:53 2.1 61/74 5/7 11/13 6/6
Lytle, Spider Jr V 13:13.7 6:18 2.1 8/45 2/6 2/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melum, Lindsey Sr JV 18:38.6 8:53 2.1 60/74 4/7 10/13 6/7
Pruscino, Stefania Sr JV 19:19.4 9:12 2.1 67/74 7/7 13/13 5/5
Rowsey, Kristen Jr V 14:08.9 6:44 2.1 19/45 5/6 6/13 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Russell, Caitlin Jr V 12:54.8 6:09 2.1 4/45 1/6 1/13 4/7
Westrum, Brittany So V 13:46.8 6:34 2.1 13/45 3/6 3/13 3/7
Yort, Holly Fr V 13:59.3 6:40 2.1 16/45 4/6 5/13 2/7
Yuan, Jane Fr JV 14:40.2 6:59 2.1 7/74 2/7 8/13 2/7
Yuan, Sian Fr JV 13:53.2 6:37 2.1 2/74 1/7 4/13 2/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 68:04
1:14
2.1 6:29 6:09 6:44 60 6:26 Caitlin Russell (4), Spider Lytle (8), Brittany Westrum (13), Holly Yort (16), Kristen Rowsey (19)
JV 1st 5 5/6 83:59
4:46
2.1 8:00 6:37 8:53 120 6:56 Sian Yuan (2), Jane Yuan (7), Kristina Kiyama (36), Lindsey Melum (37), Gracie Lerch (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renisha Robinson Jr Mitty 12:18.3 5:52
2 Sumika Shiokawa So Cupertino 12:40 6:02
3 Tania Morimoto So Mt View 12:46.1 6:05
4 Caitlin Russell Jr Los Altos 12:54.8 6:09 1/6 1/13 4/7
5 Kimberly Chew Sr Cupertino 13:00.7 6:12
6 Alexandra Westbrook Fr Mt View 13:04.4 6:14
7 Mary Reynolds Fr Mt View 13:08.2 6:15
8 Spider Lytle Jr Los Altos 13:13.7 6:18 2/6 2/13 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Lisette Arellano Sr Mitty 13:21.5 6:22
10 Rachel Moll Fr Homestead 13:25.5 6:24
11 Kari Laux Jr Mitty 13:30.5 6:26
12 Peiley Lau So Wilcox 13:38.9 6:30
13 Brittany Westrum So Los Altos 13:46.8 6:34 3/6 3/13 3/7
14 Melissa Gomez So Cupertino 13:51.3 6:36
15 Claudia Lam Jr Mt View 13:53.7 6:37
16 Holly Yort Fr Los Altos 13:59.3 6:40 4/6 5/13 2/7
17 Cindy Ju So Lynbrook 14:03.9 6:42
18 Jeanelle English Sr Mitty 14:08.2 6:44
19 Kristen Rowsey Jr Los Altos 14:08.9 6:44 5/6 6/13 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Laura Pochowski Fr Homestead 14:12.1 6:46
21 Julia Cashen So Los Altos 14:13.2 6:46 6/6 7/13 1/7
22 Alaina Thomas Fr Mitty 14:14.4 6:47
23 Alisa Strayer Fr Mitty 14:15.7 6:47
24 Simei Yeh Jr Cupertino 14:19 6:49
25 Kristen Peanaski Fr Homestead 14:33 6:56
26 Florina Eldredge So Homestead 14:37.3 6:58
27 Katie Stern Jr Mt View 14:40.6 6:59
28 Taylor Burka So Homestead 14:43.3 7:01
29 Katie Winegarden So Wilcox 14:43.9 7:01
30 Taj Farouhari So Homestead 14:47.1 7:02
31 Yvonne Fong Jr Lynbrook 14:48.4 7:03
32 Laura Silverman Jr Mitty 14:56.5 7:07
33 Jennifer Lien Sr Wilcox 14:57.4 7:07
34 Sunita Sridhar So Mt View 14:59.5 7:08
35 Stephanie Glick So Cupertino 15:01.3 7:09
36 Natalie Buchinski So Cupertino 15:03.7 7:10
37 Heidi Slater So Wilcox 15:08.9 7:13
38 Rebecca Bjorke So Wilcox 15:17.5 7:17
39 Shruti Waghray Sr Lynbrook 15:25.7 7:21
40 Lauren Comisar So Lynbrook 15:29.9 7:23
41 Anna Tran Sr Wilcox 15:32.6 7:24
42 Veronica Lai So Wilcox 15:42 7:29
43 Christina Liu Sr Lynbrook 15:55.2 7:35
44 Shirley Liu Jr Lynbrook 15:56.6 7:36
45 Mitha Nandagopalan So Lynbrook 16:05.1 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
67:33
13:31
6:26
58 Tania Morimoto
So
12:46
6:05
3
Alexandra Westbrook
Fr
13:04
6:14
6
Mary Reynolds
Fr
13:08
6:15
7
Claudia Lam
Jr
13:54
6:37
15
Katie Stern
Jr
14:41
6:59
27
Sunita Sridhar
So
15:00
7:08
34




2 Los Altos
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:14
68:04
13:37
6:29
60 Caitlin Russell
Jr
12:55
6:09
4
Spider Lytle
Jr
13:14
6:18
8
Brittany Westrum
So
13:47
6:34
13
Holly Yort
Fr
13:59
6:40
16
Kristen Rowsey
Jr
14:09
6:44
19
Julia Cashen
So
14:13
6:46
21




3 Mitty
1-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:56
67:33
13:31
6:26
61 Renisha Robinson
Jr
12:18
5:52
1
Lisette Arellano
Sr
13:22
6:22
9
Kari Laux
Jr
13:31
6:26
11
Jeanelle English
Sr
14:08
6:44
18
Alaina Thomas
Fr
14:14
6:47
22
Alisa Strayer
Fr
14:16
6:47
23
Laura Silverman
Jr
14:57
7:07
32
4 Cupertino
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 2:21
68:52
13:46
6:34
80 Sumika Shiokawa
So
12:40
6:02
2
Kimberly Chew
Sr
13:01
6:12
5
Melissa Gomez
So
13:51
6:36
14
Simei Yeh
Jr
14:19
6:49
24
Stephanie Glick
So
15:01
7:09
35
Natalie Buchinski
So
15:04
7:10
36




5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
71:31
14:18
6:49
109 Rachel Moll
Fr
13:26
6:24
10
Laura Pochowski
Fr
14:12
6:46
20
Kristen Peanaski
Fr
14:33
6:56
25
Florina Eldredge
So
14:37
6:58
26
Taylor Burka
So
14:43
7:01
28
Taj Farouhari
So
14:47
7:02
30




6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
73:47
14:45
7:02
149 Peiley Lau
So
13:39
6:30
12
Katie Winegarden
So
14:44
7:01
29
Jennifer Lien
Sr
14:57
7:07
33
Heidi Slater
So
15:09
7:13
37
Rebecca Bjorke
So
15:18
7:17
38
Anna Tran
Sr
15:33
7:24
41
Veronica Lai
So
15:42
7:29
42
7 Lynbrook
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
75:43
15:09
7:13
170 Cindy Ju
So
14:04
6:42
17
Yvonne Fong
Jr
14:48
7:03
31
Shruti Waghray
Sr
15:26
7:21
39
Lauren Comisar
So
15:30
7:23
40
Christina Liu
Sr
15:55
7:35
43
Shirley Liu
Jr
15:57
7:36
44
Mitha Nandagopalan
So
16:05
7:40
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annalisa Batanides Sr Saratoga 13:35.9 6:29
2 Sian Yuan Fr Los Altos 13:53.2 6:37 1/7 4/13 2/8
3 Kristine Talbot Fr Mt View 14:04 6:42
4 Hanna Navarro Fr Mt View 14:11 6:45
5 Karen Ladenheim Fr Mt View 14:23.5 6:51
6 Anna Sadovnikova Fr Lynbrook 14:33.9 6:56
7 Jane Yuan Fr Los Altos 14:40.2 6:59 2/7 8/13 2/7
8 Jennifer Ristau So Lynbrook 14:52.8 7:05
9 Lindsey Murray Jr Mt View 15:00.8 7:09
10 Christine Carico Fr Mt View 15:04.5 7:11
11 Miriam Alvarado Sr Mitty 15:06.1 7:11
12 Michelle Chester Jr Mt View 15:06.7 7:12
13 Madeline Weeks Jr Homestead 15:12.5 7:15
14 Kacy Clark Fr Mt View 15:18.1 7:17
15 Rachel Sanfilippo Fr Mitty 15:21.8 7:19
16 Amanda Rotella Jr Mitty 15:22.3 7:19
17 Libby Eilbert Fr Mitty 15:23 7:20
18 Stephanie Eaneff Jr Mitty 15:26.6 7:21
19 Sarah Sherwood So Mitty 15:33.2 7:24
20 Alex Greco Jr Mitty 15:34.7 7:25
21 Nicole Henry So Wilcox 15:35.9 7:26
22 Emerald Chun So Homestead 15:36.7 7:26
23 Darcy Pickett Fr Mitty 15:49.5 7:32
24 Ashley Seymour So Mitty 15:51.9 7:33
25 Kari Hicks Sr Mitty 15:53 7:34
26 Elizabeth Creger Sr Mt View 15:55.3 7:35
27 Bernice Lee Sr Lynbrook 15:57.5 7:36
28 Katherine Rea Jr Saratoga 15:58.7 7:37
29 Vicky Tran Jr Homestead 15:59.5 7:37
30 Olga Reshetova Jr Saratoga 16:05.6 7:40
31 Kathy Zhou So Mitty 16:15 7:44
32 Julia Yao Jr Lynbrook 16:19.3 7:46
33 Charity Mcdonald Fr Saratoga 16:21.1 7:47
34 Lisa Clark Fr Saratoga 16:23.3 7:48
35 Rachel Drobot Sr Mt View 16:26.3 7:50
36 Tracy Jalaba Sr Mt View 16:36.9 7:55
37 Aditi Gogineni So Lynbrook 16:43.8 7:58
38 Valerie Chen Jr Mt View 16:46.6 7:59
39 Kate Verstegen Sr Homestead 16:48.6 8:00
40 Olivia Natan Fr Mt View 16:51 8:01
41 Monica Villa Fr Wilcox 17:02.5 8:07
42 Mona Patel Jr Wilcox 17:03.2 8:07
43 Susie Park Jr Saratoga 17:08.1 8:10
44 Victoria Park Sr Homestead 17:25.3 8:18
45 Erin Mcclanahan So Homestead 17:27.5 8:19
46 Karen Bourey Sr Mitty 17:44 8:27
47 Helen Chen Fr Lynbrook 17:48.2 8:29
48 Leslie Guarascio Sr Mitty 17:49 8:29
49 Nisha Haran Jr Saratoga 17:50.1 8:30
50 Samantha Diep Fr Cupertino 17:51.5 8:30
51 Emily Mertens So Mitty 17:56.3 8:33
52 Colleen Purcell So Mt View 17:57.5 8:33
53 Leigh Mason So Mitty 18:00.4 8:34
54 Sarah Tang Fr Saratoga 18:01.7 8:35
55 Katelin Mclarney So Mitty 18:04.4 8:36
56 Kristina Kiyama So Los Altos 18:07.6 8:38 3/7 9/13 7/7
57 Connie Shang Fr Saratoga 18:11.8 8:40
58 Morgan Halley Fr Mitty 18:27.7 8:47
59 Chanel Phillips Fr Mitty 18:31.8 8:49
60 Lindsey Melum Sr Los Altos 18:38.6 8:53 4/7 10/13 6/7
61 Gracie Lerch Jr Los Altos 18:39.4 8:53 5/7 11/13 6/6
62 Jordan Hollinger Jr Los Altos 18:40.1 8:53 6/7 12/13 6/6
63 Maria Pham Jr Wilcox 18:54.1 9:00
64 Julia Brewka Fr Mitty 19:01.4 9:04
65 Sharmeen Morrison Jr Mt View 19:07.1 9:06
66 Cheryl Lin So Lynbrook 19:13.3 9:09
67 Stefania Pruscino Sr Los Altos 19:19.4 9:12 7/7 13/13 5/5
68 Theresa Yeh Fr Saratoga 19:26.4 9:15
69 Christrina Young Sr Mitty 20:14.7 9:38
70 Tracy Hinojosa Fr Saratoga 21:20.4 10:10
71 Elizabeth Shin Fr Saratoga 21:28.3 10:13
72 Vanessa Hart Fr Saratoga 21:31.2 10:15
73 Patrastu Ghaffaripou So Saratoga 21:32.4 10:15
74 Gabriela Diaz Fr Mitty 21:42.5 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
72:44
14:33
6:56
31 Kristine Talbot
Fr
14:04
6:42
3
Hanna Navarro
Fr
14:11
6:45
4
Karen Ladenheim
Fr
14:24
6:51
5
Lindsey Murray
Jr
15:01
7:09
9
Christine Carico
Fr
15:05
7:11
10
Michelle Chester
Jr
15:07
7:12
12
Kacy Clark
Fr
15:18
7:17
14
2 Mitty
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:21
76:40
15:20
7:18
77 Miriam Alvarado
Sr
15:06
7:11
11
Rachel Sanfilippo
Fr
15:22
7:19
15
Amanda Rotella
Jr
15:22
7:19
16
Libby Eilbert
Fr
15:23
7:20
17
Stephanie Eaneff
Jr
15:27
7:21
18
Sarah Sherwood
So
15:33
7:24
19
Alex Greco
Jr
15:35
7:25
20
3 Lynbrook
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:10
78:27
15:41
7:28
91 Anna Sadovnikova
Fr
14:34
6:56
6
Jennifer Ristau
So
14:53
7:05
8
Bernice Lee
Sr
15:58
7:36
22
Julia Yao
Jr
16:19
7:46
26
Aditi Gogineni
So
16:44
7:58
29
Helen Chen
Fr
17:48
8:29
34
Cheryl Lin
So
19:13
9:09
40
4 Saratoga
1-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:47
78:25
15:41
7:28
104 Annalisa Batanides
Sr
13:36
6:29
1
Katherine Rea
Jr
15:59
7:37
23
Olga Reshetova
Jr
16:06
7:40
25
Charity Mcdonald
Fr
16:21
7:47
27
Lisa Clark
Fr
16:23
7:48
28
Susie Park
Jr
17:08
8:10
31
Nisha Haran
Jr
17:50
8:30
35
5 Homestead
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:13
81:03
16:13
7:43
120 Madeline Weeks
Jr
15:13
7:15
13
Emerald Chun
So
15:37
7:26
21
Vicky Tran
Jr
16:00
7:37
24
Kate Verstegen
Sr
16:49
8:00
30
Victoria Park
Sr
17:25
8:18
32
Erin Mcclanahan
So
17:28
8:19
33




5 Los Altos
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 4:46
83:59
16:48
8:00
120 Sian Yuan
Fr
13:53
6:37
2
Jane Yuan
Fr
14:40
6:59
7
Kristina Kiyama
So
18:08
8:38
36
Lindsey Melum
Sr
18:39
8:53
37
Gracie Lerch
Jr
18:39
8:53
38
Jordan Hollinger
Jr
18:40
8:53
39
Stefania Pruscino
Sr
19:19
9:12
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.