Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beutter, John Jr V 16:23 5:33 2.95 28/119 4/7 4/7 1/16 16:51
(0:28,2.8)
16:51
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bowie, Austin Sr V 15:38 5:18 2.95 9/119 1/7 1/7 8/22 16:29
(0:51,5.2)
16:18
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carr, Alex Jr V 16:23 5:33 2.95 27/119 3/7 3/7 4/16 16:31
(0:08,0.8)
16:31
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cohen, Josh Jr V 16:25 5:34 2.95 30/119 5/7 5/7 1/16 16:34
(0:09,0.9)
16:34
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kreisman, Dane Sr V 16:34 5:37 2.95 38/119 7/7 7/7 1/14 16:47
(0:13,1.3)
16:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Lee, Gregory Sr V 16:28 5:35 2.95 32/119 6/7 6/7 1/15 16:54
(0:26,2.6)
16:54
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rabuzzi, Terence So V 16:09 5:28 2.95 21/119 2/7 2/7 6/20 16:27
(0:18,1.8)
16:27
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 80:58
0:47
2.95 5:29 5:18 5:34 94 5:26 82:48
(1:50,2.2)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Austin Bowie (7), Terence Rabuzzi (17), Alex Carr (22), John Beutter (23), Josh Cohen (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aubrey Myjer Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:06 5:07
2 Richard Ho Jr LELAND 15:16 5:11
3 Thomas Anthony Sr CUPERTINO 15:27 5:14
4 Eduardo Garibay Jr YERBA BUENA 15:30 5:15
5 Grant Foster Sr LOS GATOS 15:32 5:16
6 Kevin Staatz Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:35 5:17
7 Chris Waschura Sr WOODSIDE 15:37 5:18
8 Rory Beyer Jr ARAGON 15:37 5:18
9 Austin Bowie Sr Los Altos 15:38 5:18 1/7 1/7 8/22 16:29
(0:51)
16:18
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Chris Foster Fr LOS GATOS 15:40 5:19
11 Nathan Madonich Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:42 5:19
12 Michael Mccabe Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:43 5:20
13 Jacob Cavillo Jr LELAND 15:44 5:20
14 Christian Pedro Jr ARAGON 15:49 5:22
15 Henry Manning Sr LOS GATOS 15:50 5:22
16 Austin Grindy Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:51 5:22
17 Atzin Cardiel Jr WESTMOOR 15:58 5:25
18 Joey Berriatua Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:02 5:26
19 Ricardo Romero Fr OVERFELT 16:05 5:27
20 Michael Basuini Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:05 5:27
21 Terence Rabuzzi So Los Altos 16:09 5:28 2/7 2/7 6/20 16:27
(0:18)
16:27
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Carsten Stann Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:10 5:29
23 Richard Guzikowski Jr MITTY 16:11 5:29
24 Nick Van Osdol Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:16 5:31
25 Ryan Corvese Jr ANN SOBRATO 16:21 5:33
26 Peter Anthony Sr CUPERTINO 16:22 5:33
27 Alex Carr Jr Los Altos 16:23 5:33 3/7 3/7 4/16 16:31
(0:08)
16:31
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 John Beutter Jr Los Altos 16:23 5:33 4/7 4/7 1/16 16:51
(0:28)
16:51
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Sean Mccarthy So LELAND 16:25 5:34
30 Josh Cohen Jr Los Altos 16:25 5:34 5/7 5/7 1/16 16:34
(0:09)
16:34
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 So Masuoka Jr LYNBROOK 16:27 5:35
32 Gregory Lee Sr Los Altos 16:28 5:35 6/7 6/7 1/15 16:54
(0:26)
16:54
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Derek Toa Jr WESTMONT 16:29 5:35
34 Ben Haderle Fr LOS GATOS 16:32 5:36
35 Colin Mack Sr SAINT FRANCIS 16:32 5:36
36 Gautum Sowda So LELAND 16:33 5:37
37 Gabriel Mclarnan So SAINT FRANCIS 16:33 5:37
38 Dane Kreisman Sr Los Altos 16:34 5:37 7/7 7/7 1/14 16:47
(0:13)
16:26 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Nikolai Solgaard Sr PALO ALTO 16:35 5:37
40 David Williams Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:36 5:38
41 Andrew Kuo Sr LYNBROOK 16:40 5:39
42 Ryan Thomas Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:40 5:39
43 Aaron Walker Jr LOS GATOS 16:41 5:39
44 Samuel Blake Fr WESTMONT 16:42 5:40
45 Tanner Sartwell Fr SAINT FRANCIS 16:42 5:40
46 Sean Flaherty Sr LELAND 16:44 5:40
47 Alfredo Montes- De Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:48 5:42
48 Marcus White Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:50 5:42
49 Chas Grimm Sr LEIGH 16:52 5:43
50 Raul Moreno So LEIGH 16:52 5:43
51 Jack Herrera So ARAGON 16:54 5:44
52 Ken Kudo So CUPERTINO 16:57 5:45
53 David Moreno So LEIGH 16:58 5:45
54 Pablo Rodriquez Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 16:59 5:45
55 Robbie Lacombie So SAINT FRANCIS 17:00 5:46
56 Pina Jose Fr LINCOLN 17:02 5:46
57 Joab Camarena Sr WOODSIDE 17:02 5:46
58 Tom Sanders Fr LYNBROOK 17:03 5:47
59 Matthew Remaker Fr MITTY 17:03 5:47
60 Rohit Sarathy So LYNBROOK 17:04 5:47
61 Bryce Cheng-campbel Sr CUPERTINO 17:05 5:47
62 Oliver Seguardo So LELAND 17:05 5:47
63 David Ewell Jr LEIGH 17:06 5:48
64 Sami Alsamman So JUNIPERO SERRA 17:09 5:49
65 Tommy Rutner Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:10 5:49
66 Daniel Goldin Jr ARAGON 17:12 5:50
67 Shubhhankar Jain Jr CUPERTINO 17:13 5:50
68 Cameron Fast Jr SAINT FRANCIS 17:14 5:51
69 Sam Sokolsky Jr ARAGON 17:14 5:51
70 Andrew Muhn Jr LELAND 17:19 5:52
71 Miguel Gamboa Jr YERBA BUENA 17:20 5:53
72 Wyatt Cooper Jr ARAGON 17:20 5:53
73 Sam Moore So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:20 5:53
74 Thomas Qian Jr LYNBROOK 17:23 5:54
75 Antonio Flamenco Jr SAINT FRANCIS 17:23 5:54
76 Nestor Cabrera Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:29 5:56
77 Avery Turzanski Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:30 5:56
78 Keenan Donath Sr SAINT FRANCIS 17:31 5:56
79 Grant Schulte So JUNIPERO SERRA 17:33 5:57
80 Kai Lanning So CUPERTINO 17:37 5:58
81 Austin Green Jr WESTMONT 17:39 5:59
82 Alex Gudino Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:40 5:59
83 Andy Shen Fr LYNBROOK 17:47 6:02
84 Chandler Carino So WILLOW GLEN 17:52 6:03
85 Nirmit Shah So CUPERTINO 17:53 6:04
86 Edric Kyauk Sr WESTMOOR 17:56 6:05
87 John Morris So WESTMONT 17:57 6:05
88 Ben Wagner Sr LOS GATOS 17:59 6:06
89 Miguel Rodriguez Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:01 6:06
90 Patrick Stetz Jr LINCOLN 18:03 6:07
91 Haris Softic Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:06 6:08
92 Will Rice So LEIGH 18:11 6:10
93 Matt Hanlon So ANN SOBRATO 18:13 6:11
94 Jason Jin Sr LYNBROOK 18:21 6:13
95 Daniel Figueroa Fr WESTMOOR 18:21 6:13
96 Asha Anoosheh Sr LEIGH 18:23 6:14
97 Brandon Rivas Sr WESTMOOR 18:23 6:14
98 Cody Hulme So ANN SOBRATO 18:26 6:15
99 Caleb Hancock So LEIGH 18:31 6:17
100 Chris Camacho So WESTMOOR 18:31 6:17
101 Sam Mendoza So LINCOLN 18:34 6:18
102 Enoch Garica Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 18:39 6:19
103 Leonardo Leal Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:42 6:20
104 Dj Faulk Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:43 6:21
105 Christian Yang So WESTMONT 18:45 6:21
106 Anthony James Sr WESTMONT 18:47 6:22
107 Avery Tam Sr WESTMOOR 18:50 6:23
108 Jose Avalos Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 18:51 6:23
109 Vincent Han So WESTMOOR 18:51 6:23
110 Aaron Kwok So WESTMONT 18:52 6:24
111 Kevin Felt Fr ANN SOBRATO 18:54 6:24
112 Edwin Mendez So MOUNT PLEASANT 19:13 6:31
113 Tommy Yath Jr ANN SOBRATO 19:21 6:34
114 Joushua Blanco Sr LINCOLN 19:21 6:34
115 Ryan Baca Jr LINCOLN 19:36 6:39
116 Gabriel Brouse Jr LINCOLN 19:59 6:46
117 Zach Ankiel Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:04 6:48
118 Francisco Vargas Sr ARAGON 20:41 7:01
119 Hiroki Yuasa Sr LINCOLN 20:51 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
80:15
16:03
5:26
90 Grant Foster
Sr
15:32
5:16
4
Chris Foster
Fr
15:40
5:19
8
Henry Manning
Sr
15:50
5:22
12
Ben Haderle
Fr
16:32
5:36
29
Aaron Walker
Jr
16:41
5:39
37
Ben Wagner
Sr
17:59
6:06
79




2 Los Altos
6-6-5-4-2
Gap: 0:47
80:58
16:12
5:29
94 Austin Bowie
Sr
15:38
5:18
7
Terence Rabuzzi
So
16:09
5:28
17
Alex Carr
Jr
16:23
5:33
22
John Beutter
Jr
16:23
5:33
23
Josh Cohen
Jr
16:25
5:34
25
Gregory Lee
Sr
16:28
5:35
27
Dane Kreisman
Sr
16:34
5:37
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:44
80:23
16:05
5:27
101 Aubrey Myjer
Sr
15:06
5:07
1
Kevin Staatz
Sr
15:35
5:17
5
Nick Van Osdol
Jr
16:16
5:31
19
David Williams
Jr
16:36
5:38
34
Marcus White
Sr
16:50
5:42
42
Tommy Rutner
Sr
17:10
5:49
57
Sam Moore
So
17:20
5:53
64
4 LELAND
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:28
80:42
16:08
5:28
107 Richard Ho
Jr
15:16
5:11
2
Jacob Cavillo
Jr
15:44
5:20
10
Sean Mccarthy
So
16:25
5:34
24
Gautum Sowda
So
16:33
5:37
31
Sean Flaherty
Sr
16:44
5:40
40
Oliver Seguardo
So
17:05
5:47
54
Andrew Muhn
Jr
17:19
5:52
62
5 WILLOW GLEN
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:09
82:19
16:28
5:35
154 Michael Mccabe
Sr
15:43
5:20
9
Austin Grindy
Jr
15:51
5:22
13
Michael Basuini
Sr
16:05
5:27
16
Alfredo Montes- De
Sr
16:48
5:42
41
Chandler Carino
So
17:52
6:03
75
Haris Softic
Jr
18:06
6:08
81
Leonardo Leal
Jr
18:42
6:20
93
6 ARAGON
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
82:46
16:33
5:37
181 Rory Beyer
Jr
15:37
5:18
6
Christia Pedro
Jr
15:49
5:22
11
Jack Herrera
So
16:54
5:44
45
Daniel Goldin
Jr
17:12
5:50
58
Sam Sokolsky
Jr
17:14
5:51
61
Wyatt Cooper
Jr
17:20
5:53
63
Francisc Vargas
Sr
20:41
7:01
108
7 CUPERTINO
3-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:46
83:04
16:37
5:38
182 Thomas Anthony
Sr
15:27
5:14
3
Peter Anthony
Sr
16:22
5:33
21
Ken Kudo
So
16:57
5:45
46
Bryce Cheng-ca
Sr
17:05
5:47
53
Shubhhan Jain
Jr
17:13
5:50
59
Kai Lanning
So
17:37
5:58
71
Nirmit Shah
So
17:53
6:04
76
8 JUNIPERO SERRA
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:28
83:31
16:42
5:40
193 Joey Berriatu
Jr
16:02
5:26
15
Carsten Stann
Sr
16:10
5:29
18
Ryan Thomas
Sr
16:40
5:39
36
Sami Alsamman
So
17:09
5:49
56
Avery Turzansk
Sr
17:30
5:56
68
Grant Schulte
So
17:33
5:57
70
Alex Gudino
Jr
17:40
5:59
73
9 SAINT FRANCIS
13-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
84:01
16:48
5:42
210 Colin Mack
Sr
16:32
5:36
30
Gabriel Mclarnan
So
16:33
5:37
32
Tanner Sartwell
Fr
16:42
5:40
39
Robbie Lacombie
So
17:00
5:46
49
Cameron Fast
Jr
17:14
5:51
60
Antonio Flamenco
Jr
17:23
5:54
66
Keenan Donath
Sr
17:31
5:56
69
10 LYNBROOK
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:56
84:37
16:55
5:44
229 So Masuoka
Jr
16:27
5:35
26
Andrew Kuo
Sr
16:40
5:39
35
Tom Sanders
Fr
17:03
5:47
51
Rohit Sarathy
So
17:04
5:47
52
Thomas Qian
Jr
17:23
5:54
65
Andy Shen
Fr
17:47
6:02
74
Jason Jin
Sr
18:21
6:13
84
11 LEIGH
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:19
85:59
17:12
5:50
271 Chas Grimm
Sr
16:52
5:43
43
Raul Moreno
So
16:52
5:43
44
David Moreno
So
16:58
5:45
47
David Ewell
Jr
17:06
5:48
55
Will Rice
So
18:11
6:10
82
Asha Anoosheh
Sr
18:23
6:14
86
Caleb Hancock
So
18:31
6:17
89
12 WESTMONT
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:16
87:32
17:30
5:56
311 Derek Toa
Jr
16:29
5:35
28
Samuel Blake
Fr
16:42
5:40
38
Austin Green
Jr
17:39
5:59
72
John Morris
So
17:57
6:05
78
Christia Yang
So
18:45
6:21
95
Anthony James
Sr
18:47
6:22
96
Aaron Kwok
So
18:52
6:24
100
13 WESTMOOR
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:33
89:09
17:50
6:03
353 Atzin Cardiel
Jr
15:58
5:25
14
Edric Kyauk
Sr
17:56
6:05
77
Daniel Figueroa
Fr
18:21
6:13
85
Brandon Rivas
Sr
18:23
6:14
87
Chris Camacho
So
18:31
6:17
90
Avery Tam
Sr
18:50
6:23
97
Vincent Han
So
18:51
6:23
99
14 ANN SOBRATO
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:33
90:37
18:07
6:09
386 Ryan Corvese
Jr
16:21
5:33
20
Matt Hanlon
So
18:13
6:11
83
Cody Hulme
So
18:26
6:15
88
Dj Faulk
Jr
18:43
6:21
94
Kevin Felt
Fr
18:54
6:24
101
Tommy Yath
Jr
19:21
6:34
103
Zach Ankiel
Sr
20:04
6:48
107
15 MOUNT PLEASANT
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:14
91:11
18:14
6:11
407 Pablo Rodrique
Sr
16:59
5:45
48
Nestor Cabrera
Jr
17:29
5:56
67
Enoch Garica
Sr
18:39
6:19
92
Jose Avalos
Jr
18:51
6:23
98
Edwin Mendez
So
19:13
6:31
102








16 LINCOLN
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:34
92:36
18:31
6:17
430 Pina Jose
Fr
17:02
5:46
50
Patrick Stetz
Jr
18:03
6:07
80
Sam Mendoza
So
18:34
6:18
91
Joushua Blanco
Sr
19:21
6:34
104
Ryan Baca
Jr
19:36
6:39
105
Gabriel Brouse
Jr
19:59
6:46
106
Hiroki Yuasa
Sr
20:51
7:04
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.