Los Altos Results from the Saratoga Scrimmage at Saratoga HS on 9/18/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Julia Sr V 14:56 7:28 2 33/46 4/6 4/13 6/8 14:56
(0:00,0.0)
14:56
(0:00,0.0)
13:33 13:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Garrett, Teressa Fr JV 21:22 10:41 2 102/103 7/7 13/13 6/6
Han, Sunny Jr JV 17:31 8:46 2 74/103 2/7 8/13 7/7 16:44 16:44 16:44 16:44
Kaszubinski, Katherine Jr JV 16:04 8:02 2 48/103 1/7 7/13 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keenan, Kaitlyn Jr V 15:35 7:48 2 43/46 6/6 6/13 4/4
Kelly, Alyssa Fr JV 19:43 9:52 2 95/103 6/7 12/13 6/6
Lukrich, Jessica Jr V 14:23 7:12 2 18/46 2/6 2/13 5/8 14:56
(0:33,3.7)
14:56
(0:33,3.7)
14:56
(0:33,3.7)
14:56
(0:33,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Macewen, Melissa So V 14:27 7:14 2 19/46 3/6 3/13 3/8
Park, Hannah So JV 17:34 8:47 2 77/103 3/7 9/13 6/6
Stokbro, Laura So V 13:54 6:57 2 12/46 1/6 1/13 5/8
Tang, Angela So JV 19:14 9:37 2 94/103 5/7 11/13 6/6
Wang, Harlowe Fr JV 18:26 9:13 2 86/103 4/7 10/13 6/6
Wells, Ciara So V 15:14 7:37 2 40/46 5/6 5/13 6/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 72:54
1:20
2 7:17 6:57 7:37 122 6:37 68:46 68:46 65:14 Laura Stokbro (12), Jessica Lukrich (18), Melissa Macewen (19), Julia Cashen (33), Ciara Wells (40)
JV 1st 5 6/6 88:49
3:10
2 8:53 8:02 9:37 177 6:49 87:10 87:10 74:23 Katherine Kaszubinski (27), Sunny Han (35), Hannah Park (36), Harlowe Wang (39), Angela Tang (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Nast Jr Saratoga 12:07 6:04
2 Katrin Cooper Sr Saratoga 13:21 6:41
3 Christine La So Saratoga 13:26 6:43
4 Michelle Yee So Lynbrook 13:32 6:46
5 Kristen Bryson So Lynbrook 13:33 6:47
6 Carli Haasbroek So Homestead 13:34 6:47
7 Rachel Moll Jr Homestead 13:35 6:48
8 Sophia Cooper So Saratoga 13:39 6:50
9 Jan Iyer So Saratoga 13:40 6:50
10 Chelsea Duckham Sr Los Gatos 13:42 6:51
11 Korissa Eldredge Sr Homestead 13:53 6:57
12 Laura Stokbro So Los Altos 13:54 6:57 1/6 1/13 5/8
13 Cecilia Wu Jr Cupertino 13:55 6:58
14 Melissa Gomez Sr Cupertino 14:07 7:04
15 Taj Forouhari Sr Homestead 14:11 7:06
16 Michelle Watts So Wilcox 14:17 7:09
17 Kelly Forsythe Fr Milpitas 14:20 7:10
18 Jessica Lukrich Jr Los Altos 14:23 7:12 2/6 2/13 5/8 14:56
(0:33)
14:56
(0:33)
14:56
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Melissa Macewen So Los Altos 14:27 7:14 3/6 3/13 3/8
20 Veronica Lai Sr Wilcox 14:28 7:14
21 Riana Parvez Jr Wilcox 14:29 7:15
22 Julie Ray Jr Wilcox 14:31 7:16
23 Terumi Satake Jr Wilcox 14:32 7:16
24 Erin Fabris Sr Los Gatos 14:37 7:19
25 Ladane Rongere Fr Cupertino 14:38 7:19
26 Karen Wai So Saratoga 14:39 7:20
27 Cindy Huang Fr Lynbrook 14:41 7:21
28 Lauren Tang Fr Lynbrook 14:43 7:22
29 Alanna Chan So Homestead 14:44 7:22
30 Kelly Garton Sr Los Gatos 14:48 7:24
31 Rachel Stump Jr Los Gatos 14:49 7:25
32 Carolyn Nguyen Sr Milpitas 14:50 7:25
33 Julia Cashen Sr Los Altos 14:56 7:28 4/6 4/13 6/8 14:56
(0:00)
14:56
(0:00)
13:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
34 Peiley Lau Sr Wilcox 14:58 7:29
35 Anna Souskova Sr Saratoga 15:03 7:32
36 Maria Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 15:06 7:33
37 Sarah Levine Jr Los Gatos 15:07 7:34
38 Cindy Ju Sr Lynbrook 15:09 7:35
39 Chianna Wang So Lynbrook 15:10 7:35
40 Ciara Wells So Los Altos 15:14 7:37 5/6 5/13 6/8
41 Janette Chung So Milpitas 15:27 7:44
42 Rachel Karlen So Milpitas 15:32 7:46
43 Kaitlyn Keenan Jr Los Altos 15:35 7:48 6/6 6/13 4/4
44 Nastassia Hamor Jr Milpitas 15:55 7:58
45 Danielle Atchison So Cupertino 16:02 8:01
46 Mairtab Danai Fr Cupertino 16:09 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
66:13
13:15
6:37
23 Katie Nast
Jr
12:07
6:04
1
Katrin Cooper
Sr
13:21
6:41
2
Christine La
So
13:26
6:43
3
Sophia Cooper
So
13:39
6:50
8
Jan Iyer
So
13:40
6:50
9








2 Homestead
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
69:57
13:59
7:00
68 Carli Haasbroek
So
13:34
6:47
6
Rachel Moll
Jr
13:35
6:48
7
Korissa Eldredge
Sr
13:53
6:57
11
Taj Forouhari
Sr
14:11
7:06
15
Alanna Chan
So
14:44
7:22
29








3 Lynbrook
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
71:38
14:20
7:10
102 Michelle Yee
So
13:32
6:46
4
Kristen Bryson
So
13:33
6:47
5
Cindy Huang
Fr
14:41
7:21
27
Lauren Tang
Fr
14:43
7:22
28
Cindy Ju
Sr
15:09
7:35
38








3 Wilcox
7-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:15
72:17
14:27
7:14
102 Michelle Watts
So
14:17
7:09
16
Veronica Lai
Sr
14:28
7:14
20
Riana Parvez
Jr
14:29
7:15
21
Julie Ray
Jr
14:31
7:16
22
Terumi Satake
Jr
14:32
7:16
23








5 Los Altos
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:20
72:54
14:35
7:17
122 Laura Stokbro
So
13:54
6:57
12
Jessica Lukrich
Jr
14:23
7:12
18
Melissa Macewen
So
14:27
7:14
19
Julia Cashen
Sr
14:56
7:28
33
Ciara Wells
So
15:14
7:37
40








6 Los Gatos
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:25
73:03
14:37
7:18
132 Chelsea Duckham
Sr
13:42
6:51
10
Erin Fabris
Sr
14:37
7:19
24
Kelly Garton
Sr
14:48
7:24
30
Rachel Stump
Jr
14:49
7:25
31
Sarah Levine
Jr
15:07
7:34
37








7 Cupertino
6-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:14
74:51
14:58
7:29
143 Cecilia Wu
Jr
13:55
6:58
13
Melissa Gomez
Sr
14:07
7:04
14
Ladane Rongere
Fr
14:38
7:19
25
Danielle Atchison
So
16:02
8:01
45
Mairtab Danai
Fr
16:09
8:04
46








8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
76:04
15:13
7:36
176 Kelly Forsythe
Fr
14:20
7:10
17
Carolyn Nguyen
Sr
14:50
7:25
32
Janette Chung
So
15:27
7:44
41
Rachel Karlen
So
15:32
7:46
42
Nastassia Hamor
Jr
15:55
7:58
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Castro Fr Los Gatos 12:43 6:22
2 Lissa Zimmer Jr Los Gatos 13:46 6:53
3 Erin Larkin Sr Los Gatos 13:49 6:55
4 Sarah West Sr Los Gatos 13:53 6:57
5 Becca Dobyns Fr Los Gatos 14:02 7:01
6 Mariah Cleveland Fr Los Gatos 14:04 7:02
7 Alyssa Austin Fr Los Gatos 14:06 7:03
8 Ceili Wasson Jr Los Gatos 14:08 7:04
9 Jamie Ngo Jr Lynbrook 14:09 7:05
10 Anna Sadovnikova Jr Lynbrook 14:14 7:07
11 Lauren Comisar Sr Lynbrook 14:24 7:12
12 Nishi Waghray Sr Lynbrook 14:32 7:16
13 Taylor Kamsler Jr Los Gatos 14:38 7:19
14 Molly Jordan So Saratoga 14:44 7:22
15 Rebecca Paley-williams Sr Los Gatos 14:47 7:24
16 Kate Braham Sr Los Gatos 14:49 7:25
17 Brianna Tucker So Lynbrook 14:50 7:25
18 Jaime Macintosh Jr Los Gatos 14:54 7:27
19 Ashley Chou Jr Saratoga 14:55 7:28
20 Helen Chen Jr Lynbrook 14:58 7:29
21 Michelle Luong So Milpitas 15:01 7:31
22 Karla Salgado Jr Homestead 15:03 7:32
23 Kristen Peanasky Jr Homestead 15:06 7:33
24 Oyuky Villa Fr Wilcox 15:09 7:35
25 Monica Villa Jr Wilcox 15:11 7:36
26 Miriam Newman-gerhardt Jr Los Gatos 15:18 7:39
27 Becca Dobyns So Saratoga 15:22 7:41
28 Nicole Mcduffie Fr Los Gatos 15:24 7:42
29 Stephanie Schneider So Fremont 15:26 7:43
30 Linnea Pierson So Lynbrook 15:27 7:44
31 Jenny Leman So Los Gatos 15:28 7:44
32 Hannah Gustafson So Los Gatos 15:30 7:45
33 Kelsey South Fr Wilcox 15:31 7:46
34 Jensen Fabris Fr Los Gatos 15:32 7:46
35 Eden Shats Fr Los Gatos 15:34 7:47
36 Kate Buenconsejo Sr Milpitas 15:38 7:49
37 Shannon Cole Fr Los Gatos 15:40 7:50
38 Daria Burinnskaya Jr Lynbrook 15:42 7:51
39 Trang Ngo So Milpitas 15:43 7:52
40 Elan Cramer So Los Gatos 15:44 7:52
41 Diana Gallagher Fr Los Gatos 15:47 7:54
42 Rocio Guardado Jr Milpitas 15:47 7:54
43 Leia Acosta Sr Milpitas 15:48 7:54
44 Jennifer Chun Sr Los Gatos 15:48 7:54
45 Rosie Eisner Sr Los Gatos 15:48 7:54
46 Brittany Belanger Jr Milpitas 15:49 7:55
47 Emily Goodlin Fr Los Gatos 16:00 8:00
48 Katherine Kaszubinski Jr Los Altos 16:04 8:02 1/7 7/13 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Meghana Muppidi So Lynbrook 16:05 8:02
50 Tiffany Chan So Lynbrook 16:07 8:04
51 Iris Yuan Fr Lynbrook 16:08 8:04
52 Katie Husman So Wilcox 16:12 8:06
53 Christina Whalen So Los Gatos 16:19 8:09
54 Saniha Shankar So Saratoga 16:20 8:10
55 Lydia Tejera Fr Wilcox 16:21 8:11
56 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Wilcox 16:31 8:16
57 Sammy Frazer So Los Gatos 16:39 8:20
58 Elena Ornelas So Wilcox 16:41 8:21
59 Briana Balaban Fr Los Gatos 16:47 8:24
60 Catherine Soule So Los Gatos 16:48 8:24
61 Priyanka Bhatia So Lynbrook 16:56 8:28
62 Betsy Scott Fr Los Gatos 16:58 8:29
63 Noelle Oguri Jr Wilcox 16:59 8:30
64 Jocelyn Wu So Lynbrook 17:05 8:33
65 Emly Hunsaker Sr Los Gatos 17:06 8:33
66 Nandini Nittur Jr Lynbrook 17:08 8:34
67 Ariya Amin Fr Los Gatos 17:09 8:35
68 Ellen Scott Fr Saratoga 17:12 8:36
69 Eliza Johnson Jr Lynbrook 17:16 8:38
70 Rachel Prabhu Fr Saratoga 17:18 8:39
71 Askriti Jain So Lynbrook 17:27 8:44
72 Annie Hu So Lynbrook 17:28 8:44
73 Andrea Anderson So Wilcox 17:30 8:45
74 Sunny Han Jr Los Altos 17:31 8:46 2/7 8/13 7/7 16:44 16:44 16:44
75 Ash Krishnamurthy Jr Los Gatos 17:31 8:46
76 Jessica Hong Jr Wilcox 17:33 8:47
77 Hannah Park So Los Altos 17:34 8:47 3/7 9/13 6/6
78 Tracy Hinojosa Jr Saratoga 17:35 8:48
79 Shawna Lempert Jr Saratoga 17:36 8:48
80 Katie Gifford Fr Saratoga 17:45 8:53
81 Maria Guardado So Milpitas 17:46 8:53
82 Christine Pham Jr Milpitas 17:46 8:53
83 Christine Nguyen So Wilcox 18:12 9:06
84 Meera D'costa Fr Saratoga 18:20 9:10
85 Natalie Riccomini So Saratoga 18:23 9:12
86 Harlowe Wang Fr Los Altos 18:26 9:13 4/7 10/13 6/6
87 Jennifer Brackett So Los Gatos 18:32 9:16
88 Catherine Nguyen Fr Wilcox 18:33 9:17
89 Joy Jeng Fr Lynbrook 18:36 9:18
90 Marina Lomax Fr Wilcox 18:41 9:21
91 Sarah Tang Jr Saratoga 18:44 9:22
92 Nicolle Chan Jr Saratoga 18:45 9:23
93 Esmerelda Sanchez Fr Wilcox 18:48 9:24
94 Angela Tang So Los Altos 19:14 9:37 5/7 11/13 6/6
95 Alyssa Kelly Fr Los Altos 19:43 9:52 6/7 12/13 6/6
96 Hannah Porter Jr Saratoga 20:00 10:00
97 Raisa Rahim Fr Saratoga 20:06 10:03
98 Amy Skillicorn Jr Los Gatos 20:07 10:04
99 Connie Shang Jr Saratoga 20:53 10:27
100 Roshni Patel Fr Saratoga 20:55 10:28
101 Emily Hsia Fr Saratoga 20:57 10:29
102 Teressa Garrett Fr Los Altos 21:22 10:41 7/7 13/13 6/6
103 Sara Padash Fr Saratoga 21:25 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
68:13
13:39
6:49
15 Katie Castro
Fr
12:43
6:22
1
Lissa Zimmer
Jr
13:46
6:53
2
Erin Larkin
Sr
13:49
6:55
3
Sarah West
Sr
13:53
6:57
4
Becca Dobyns
Fr
14:02
7:01
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
72:09
14:26
7:13
51 Jamie Ngo
Jr
14:09
7:05
8
Anna Sadovnikova
Jr
14:14
7:07
9
Lauren Comisar
Sr
14:24
7:12
10
Nishi Waghray
Sr
14:32
7:16
11
Brianna Tucker
So
14:50
7:25
13








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
78:33
15:43
7:51
107 Molly Jordan
So
14:44
7:22
12
Ashley Chou
Jr
14:55
7:28
14
Becca Dobyns
So
15:22
7:41
19
Saniha Shankar
So
16:20
8:10
29
Ellen Scott
Fr
17:12
8:36
33








4 Milpitas
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:47
77:57
15:35
7:48
110 Michelle Luong
So
15:01
7:31
16
Kate Buenconsejo
Sr
15:38
7:49
22
Trang Ngo
So
15:43
7:52
23
Rocio Guardado
Jr
15:47
7:54
24
Leia Acosta
Sr
15:48
7:54
25








5 Wilcox
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:12
78:24
15:41
7:50
114 Oyuky Villa
Fr
15:09
7:35
17
Monica Villa
Jr
15:11
7:36
18
Kelsey South
Fr
15:31
7:46
21
Katie Husman
So
16:12
8:06
28
Lydia Tejera
Fr
16:21
8:11
30








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:10
88:49
17:46
8:53
177 Katherine Kaszubinski
Jr
16:04
8:02
27
Sunny Han
Jr
17:31
8:46
35
Hannah Park
So
17:34
8:47
36
Harlowe Wang
Fr
18:26
9:13
39
Angela Tang
So
19:14
9:37
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.